shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (53)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/e8cf4e_b1ba893d87f34ad59689cef27ae70c21.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Conor GELLING Cycle 3603:56.9922:36.5632:49.3332:51.6525:23.86117:38.391-
emoji_events2nd27Jack GILBERT 4:01.0742:36.8342:53.0743:04.7155:37.04418:12.72234.33s
emoji_events3rd22Jacob FALLOWS 4:00.3532:44.4252:48.7523:06.9365:37.73518:18.18339.79s
 4th44Jacob MEECHAN Southern Freeriders4:13.1152:33.3423:13.7363:03.3945:34.18318:37.75459.36s
 5th3Kyle BATTY 4:26.3772:48.9463:13.4952:59.5435:47.40619:15.7451:37.35
 6th53Alex PHILLIPS 4:13.4663:02.4573:23.2373:41.9375:33.22219:54.2962:15.90
 7th51Liam OLEARY 3:51.4012:28.7812:42.6212:44.7819:57.81921:45.3974:07.00
 8th34Samuel HILLS-FIELD 4:50.6983:15.2893:36.8183:51.6086:36.19722:10.5784:32.18
 9th35Lucas HILLS-FIELD 4:55.9993:10.4984:34.1594:07.5796:56.94823:45.1496:06.75
 33Lukas HICKEY Flow Vision5:44.58104:18.80107:44.6410DSQ

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Al GRIFFIN 3:31.6912:31.4622:36.0632:43.9224:50.80116:13.931-
emoji_events2nd11Ash COLLINGE Tyred & Cranky Enduro TeamHardtail3:51.6522:33.3032:34.7212:48.4635:13.11217:01.24247.31s
emoji_events3rd10Matt CLAGUE 3:59.9532:28.9112:35.2622:40.9915:20.23317:05.34351.41s
 4th40James KELLY 4:05.5043:07.4993:07.2353:14.1046:17.64619:51.9643:38.03
 5th56Eliot STUTT 4:23.9773:04.6573:02.9343:32.8575:56.11420:00.5153:46.58
 6th21Jamie EVERITT 4:15.7062:44.6553:18.4073:37.0686:06.41520:02.2263:48.29
 7th9Max CHRISTIAN 4:06.8252:42.3443:16.8963:31.5756:42.40720:20.0274:06.09
 8th20Patrick EVANS 4:53.4982:57.6563:26.7283:32.7867:27.71922:18.3586:04.42
 9th54Sam SAUNDERS 5:00.8393:21.45103:47.5894:01.53107:30.761023:42.1597:28.22
 10th17Sean DODD 5:23.10103:06.9184:50.38103:49.6696:46.58823:56.63107:42.70

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Robbie TURNER 3:23.1512:10.1612:38.3522:42.1524:46.07115:39.881-
emoji_events2nd8Mike CHATEL Tyred & Cranky Enduro Team3:47.2442:23.3722:30.6812:48.4435:01.45316:31.18251.30s
emoji_events3rd19Richard DRINKWATER 3:45.1732:29.0932:39.2532:41.1014:59.26216:33.87353.99s
 4th36James HINCHLIFFE Pinging TV EWS Team3:39.1822:39.9142:47.3852:50.8045:19.69517:16.9641:37.08
 5th57Troy THEXTON Tyred & Cranky Enduro Team4:10.4762:59.1872:42.6442:59.6855:04.31417:56.2852:16.40
 6th42Andy MCKNIGHT 4:03.4452:52.6753:09.0363:23.1565:31.03618:59.3263:19.44
 7th1Tom BABBS Purple Monkey4:45.5682:58.3763:14.2573:31.0176:08.76720:37.9574:58.07
 8th64Joe EGAN 4:47.2193:07.6483:18.5683:33.1186:23.23921:09.7585:29.87
 9th2Ton Ton BANGERO Fil-Mann MTB4:39.0873:08.8393:20.3193:49.7496:21.77821:19.7395:39.85
 10th46Matthew MOLESWORTH 5:05.68103:36.29104:08.58105:28.41117:49.101026:08.061010:28.18
 11th47Warren MOLESWORTH 6:05.91114:15.26114:35.93114:43.991013:10.121132:51.211117:11.33

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st29Daniel GREENWOOD Orange Factory Racing3:26.1812:20.0112:32.8212:45.6314:55.06115:59.701-
emoji_events2nd5Elliot BAXTER Cycle 3603:39.8822:33.5932:42.1622:54.8925:02.80216:53.32253.62s
emoji_events3rd14Shaun CORRIS 4:32.7342:33.0122:52.4833:17.7235:24.32318:40.2632:40.56
 4th38Ethan JACKSON Team HöY4:16.8133:08.9243:25.1043:32.0146:26.84520:49.6844:49.98
 5th43Derek MCNUTT 4:39.8753:10.9353:39.0353:35.8956:14.69421:20.4155:20.71
 6th45Tony MILLICHAP 5:23.4683:20.7563:59.6364:48.6467:26.42724:58.9068:59.20
 7th15William COWIE E-bike5:08.4174:15.0785:02.3585:51.9597:20.76627:38.54711:38.84
 8th16Chris DALTON 5:25.2594:11.3675:01.5975:26.3779:16.28929:20.85813:21.15
 9th37Rob HUYTON 4:55.8765:35.5195:43.5195:34.2487:50.07829:39.20913:39.50

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bikeStage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
 4th18Andrew DOHERTY E-bike4:27.0152:58.2543:31.9663:35.5645:47.99420:20.7744:21.26
 5th58Mike TURNER E-bike4:26.5743:17.3453:26.2343:37.6355:49.38520:37.1554:37.64
 7th50Paul NOBLE E-bike5:18.0484:18.6474:00.2974:56.8186:39.84625:13.6279:14.11
emoji_events1st12Stephen COLLINS Manx MTB Enduro3:28.5012:19.7912:36.2412:38.5814:56.40115:59.511-
emoji_events2nd13Rob CORMODE 4:03.2432:41.9822:54.9432:58.3625:27.45218:05.9722:06.46
emoji_events3rd23Phil FALLOWS 3:59.0522:44.0432:53.1123:12.0035:29.34318:17.5432:18.03
 6th48Giles MORRIS Misfits4:57.6473:20.7763:28.6254:09.6766:54.21722:50.9166:51.40
 8th39Ian KELLY (gvet) 4:57.5964:51.0684:34.6384:46.8677:19.49826:29.63810:30.12
 9th49Warren NASH Monkey7:17.9696:04.9696:46.2197:43.79915:53.05943:45.97927:46.46

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Michael SHIPSIDES Skip the Misfit4:32.8513:16.0713:44.1613:54.6016:48.84122:16.521-

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail E-bike Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Sarah BRUNSWICK Northern Posse4:22.0222:39.6813:07.7413:21.9325:54.40119:25.771-
emoji_events2nd6Saskia BAXTER 4:18.6512:46.2123:10.5923:14.9415:57.33219:27.7221.95s
emoji_events3rd52Debbie PERRY 6:55.0335:19.0335:50.8036:48.7538:49.15333:42.76314:16.99
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us