shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (46)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/e8cf4e_6eefdde90a8b479784a2f190b92f555d.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Liam OLEARY 2:59.2614:49.5113:13.4313:40.6212:36.46117:19.281-
emoji_events2nd59Jacob FALLOWS Sheepskull Enduro2:59.9424:58.2423:25.1723:55.2022:44.04218:02.59243.31s
emoji_events3rd43Alex PHILLIPS 3:37.8435:54.8333:43.3734:14.1533:50.12321:20.3134:01.03
 4th28Lukas HICKEY Flow Vision4:15.6947:02.0844:03.0645:03.4744:36.94425:01.2447:41.96

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Olly MEGSON Bull Run Racing2:35.3313:59.7412:54.8413:12.1312:15.31114:57.351-
emoji_events2nd11Ash COLLINGE Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team2:58.3324:48.8923:19.2223:41.4722:38.83317:26.7422:29.39
emoji_events3rd27Adam HENDERSON Pedal2Progression3:05.6944:52.4233:24.9733:48.6742:37.60217:49.3532:52.00
 4th8Glenn BURROWS 3:08.9655:01.2843:26.9343:42.4232:49.96518:09.5543:12.20
 5th24Richard GAULT 3:04.8035:06.3353:30.7154:12.7192:43.20418:37.7553:40.40
 6th48Eliot STUTT 3:12.6265:14.9863:45.3283:59.4972:55.90619:08.3164:10.96
 7th13James COLLINSON 3:19.8775:15.0573:50.2393:49.8253:22.21819:37.1874:39.83
 8th10Max CHRISTIAN 3:38.6085:59.1683:42.2874:05.1883:23.40920:48.6285:51.27
 9th21Jamie EVERITT 3:46.3496:14.38103:32.7063:55.6563:26.061020:55.1395:57.78
 10th16Sean DODD 3:50.67106:02.8993:52.36104:15.01103:09.97721:10.90106:13.55
 11th45Sam SAUNDERS 4:07.00116:40.43114:40.66124:44.57124:09.861124:22.52119:25.17
 12th42Blaine PERSTON 4:24.65126:52.55124:08.59114:41.94114:24.961224:32.69129:35.34

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st33Jim MARSHALL Bikestyle IoM2:37.7014:07.2412:59.7213:18.4212:08.81115:11.891-
emoji_events2nd51Robbie TURNER Northern Posse / Tyred & Cranky2:43.5134:21.3123:04.4223:29.4222:20.86215:59.52247.63s
emoji_events3rd9Mike CHATEL Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team2:51.7954:31.7643:11.2733:34.8942:27.55416:37.2631:25.37
 4th1Robin ARNOLD Erin Bike Hut2:48.7144:31.2733:22.7553:35.4052:27.51316:45.6441:33.75
 5th37Russ MOORE Manx MTB Enduro3:01.4864:55.2883:25.1973:42.9162:30.20517:35.0652:23.17
 6th52Mark TUSON Northern Posse3:04.5574:51.7063:23.2663:47.4582:45.64817:52.6062:40.71
 7th26Sam HARDMAN Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team3:34.82104:53.2073:25.4383:49.7292:38.21618:21.3873:09.49
 8th23Tom GASCOYNE Tyreless3:19.4795:19.17103:30.37103:47.1072:41.66718:37.7783:25.88
 9th25Sam GREENHALGH The Laxey Circus3:11.4085:17.8393:29.7794:01.44103:17.041019:17.4894:05.59
 10th3Ton Ton BANGERO Fil-Mann MTB3:51.58126:07.34124:00.43124:12.48113:06.36921:18.19106:06.30
 11th19Joe EGAN Sons of anaghcoar3:43.33116:00.48114:02.87134:15.38123:43.171221:45.23116:33.34
 12th36Laszlo MOLNAR Tyreless3:59.11136:36.63133:58.12114:25.76133:25.931122:25.55127:13.66
 18Richard DRINKWATER 2:41.9924:38.8953:15.9543:33.983DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Nigel BEATTIE Manx MTB Enduro2:40.7214:23.9912:59.7913:24.9012:19.14115:48.541-
emoji_events2nd15Shaun CORRIS 3:02.8724:56.6133:19.3123:46.7032:36.78217:42.2721:53.73
emoji_events3rd4Elliot BAXTER Cycle 3603:06.6534:54.7023:29.4933:46.3122:47.37318:04.5232:15.98
 4th30Ethan JACKSON Team HöY3:31.9946:04.6343:51.6644:12.5842:58.79420:39.6544:51.11
 5th34Derek MCNUTT 3:38.0356:12.2054:13.0954:13.8653:14.80521:31.9855:43.44

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Stephen COLLINS Manx MTB Enduro2:57.5814:38.4713:12.2013:37.0112:33.14116:58.401-
emoji_events2nd14Rob CORMODE Northern Posse2:59.3025:02.9723:15.0723:45.4322:38.63217:41.40243.00s
emoji_events3rd22Phil FALLOWS 3:07.0835:12.2133:35.3933:53.4032:46.41318:34.4931:36.09
 4th50Mike TURNER 3:39.5645:34.7543:51.4444:11.0853:06.87420:23.7043:25.30
 5th17Andrew DOHERTY 3:41.8266:00.3463:54.6954:10.7443:07.68520:55.2753:56.87
 6th38Giles MORRIS Misfits3:40.7855:46.7754:01.9964:19.2163:19.84621:08.5964:10.19
 7th31Ian KELLY (gvet) 4:10.6877:46.0474:40.6374:48.3974:15.73725:41.4778:43.07

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Michael SHIPSIDES Misfits3:45.9016:19.3613:59.8114:20.1413:27.87121:53.081-

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Saskia BAXTER 3:11.7515:33.1113:40.8823:59.0812:50.37119:15.191-
emoji_events2nd7Sarah BRUNSWICK Northern Posse3:29.4725:47.0423:35.2514:10.0422:55.93219:57.73242.54s
emoji_events3rd32Julie LYNESS Northern Posse4:05.5137:10.4234:25.4334:52.9633:37.32324:11.6434:56.45
 4th41Debbie PERRY 6:06.79413:51.0145:53.5346:27.1546:15.04438:33.52419:18.33
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us