shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (202)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-FoxCreek-Steep-Results-Combin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Troy BROSNAN 2:27.78822:16.1511-
emoji_events2nd54Connor FEARON 2:23.12012:18.90322.752s
emoji_events3rd2Conor CLANCY 2:35.266122:24.15438.003s
 4th8Steven GEBERT 2:30.74852:26.190410.039s
 5th34Sam WALSH 2:29.79832:26.926510.775s
 6th21Luke FINLAY 2:31.43762:27.141610.990s
 7th25Matthew TAYLOR 2:30.47242:29.709713.558s
 8th53Craig YATES 2:37.009142:30.663814.512s
 9th52Dylan STONE 2:43.938282:30.807914.656s
 10th27Brad MCDONNELL 2:32.56172:31.8601015.709s
 11th16Michael FENWICK 2:36.144132:32.1471115.996s
 12th26Andrew CLARKE 2:33.47492:32.4371216.286s
 13th40Jake ADAMS 2:33.796102:33.1641317.013s
 14th44James RAUSCH 2:39.886232:33.5631417.412s
 15th41Kyle PORTEOUS 2:33.34982:35.1291518.978s
 16th39Dale IRELAND 2:38.949202:35.2631619.112s
 17th19Cooper WEBB 2:34.801112:35.3711719.220s
 18th10Ngari JENKINS 2:37.115162:36.1741820.023s
 19th38Brendan MOORE 2:41.989262:36.4781920.327s
 20th51Ben DIPPEL 2:37.073152:36.4892020.338s
 21st46Jake ALLAN 2:39.326212:36.8492120.698s
 22nd13Alexander PARTON 2:40.226242:37.7112221.560s
 23rd49Lucas PITT 2:45.009312:37.8532321.702s
 24th43Reagan HIGGINS 2:39.471222:37.9212421.770s
 25th33Sam EDWARDS 2:38.362182:38.2122522.061s
 26th55Matt PEARCE 2:43.846272:39.6672623.516s
 27th3Justin DE JONG 6:37.688392:42.1372725.986s
 28th47Dylan HORN 2:44.472292:43.1392826.988s
 29th15Josh HOSKINS 2:44.997302:44.2522928.101s
 30th45Michael TENISWOOD 2:46.012322:44.5183028.367s
 31st7Bryce WING 2:52.624342:45.9653129.814s
 32nd35Josh BARNETT 2:53.829352:47.5723231.421s
 33rd20Brett HERREEN 2:37.122172:48.7093332.558s
 34th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:56.169372:51.3083435.157s
 35th29Connor WARD 2:49.545332:53.5903537.439s
 36th30Christopher SUMNER 2:55.639362:55.3033639.152s
 6Nathan NEWELL 2:38.68619DNS
 42Jack CAVANAGH 2:41.75525DNS
 37Christoph HARTINGER 4:48.62638DNS
 1Callum DAWES DNS
 28Mark OPIE DNS
 48Kieran POTTS DNS
 50Cain BRANSTON DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Theo MITCHELL 3:04.9661-

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Russell MATHIE 2:38.1801-
emoji_events2nd2003Jake ANDREWS 2:43.04524.865s
emoji_events3rd2007Stuart PALMER 2:45.42737.247s
 4th2006Benjamin KILSBY 2:58.076419.896s
 5th2008Paul STANDISH 2:59.729521.549s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st208Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER 3:04.0431-
emoji_events2nd210Steve SANDMAN 3:06.00321.960s
emoji_events3rd203Zac ANGEL 3:10.42936.386s
 4th209Haiden SMITH 3:15.818411.775s
 5th207Calum KING 3:44.895540.852s
 6th206Mark THOMPSON 3:54.217650.174s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1314Hunter DODSON 3:04.0251-
emoji_events2nd1316Jett HAKKINEN 3:08.70724.682s
emoji_events3rd1315Hamish EDWARDS 3:09.85835.833s
 4th1306Cody MARTIN 3:54.143450.118s
 5th1309Rylan ANDERSON 3:59.419555.394s
 6th1304Oliver GOODWIN 4:01.984657.959s
 7th1312Ashton MCCUBBIN 5:36.99972:32.974
 8th1311Noah MCCUBBIN 5:51.35382:47.328
 9th1313George QUIGLEY 10:53.10097:49.075

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1527Jackson EDWARDS 2:47.3101-
emoji_events2nd1519Tully TWINING 2:49.47322.163s
emoji_events3rd1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:49.66632.356s
 4th1526Izack FIELDER 2:59.221411.911s
 5th1515Charlie TWELFTREE 3:00.382513.072s
 6th1512Harry QUIGLEY 3:02.988615.678s
 7th1523Deegan NOURSE 3:04.321717.011s
 8th1530Finn GRAZIANO 3:08.089820.779s
 9th1529Giles BUTTON 3:08.201920.891s
 10th1533Hugh JOHNSTON 3:09.0771021.767s
 11th1505Hugh JACKSON 3:09.4571122.147s
 12th1516Max SINGLETON 3:09.5161222.206s
 13th1532Woody GILBERT 3:10.8121323.502s
 14th1531Lewis BILSTEIN 3:11.5971424.287s
 15th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:12.2341524.924s
 16th1522Jameson BROADBENT 3:17.2711629.961s
 17th1509Sam WILSON 3:20.0451732.735s
 18th1508Tyler WARD 3:24.3591837.049s
 19th1528Henry COX 3:26.2601938.950s
 20th1534Hamish VANCE 3:27.9922040.682s
 21st1506Hamish BELL 3:29.6712142.361s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1710Elijah BARNARD 2:38.5231-
emoji_events2nd1707Nick SAMPSON 2:40.57822.055s
emoji_events3rd1747Ethan HUTCHINSON 2:41.93433.411s
 4th1743Matthew ALDERSON 2:43.38544.862s
 5th1742Matthew ANDERSON 2:43.60255.079s
 6th1728Will WASS 2:47.68669.163s
 7th1730Ryan SUSKIN 2:48.616710.093s
 8th1717Ruben DAVIES 2:48.939810.416s
 9th1721Orlando GREER 2:50.565912.042s
 10th1720Zakary BOHACIK 2:50.6591012.136s
 11th1709Sebastien BRETT 2:53.5071114.984s
 12th1714Thomas MATSON 2:55.0611216.538s
 13th1705Harris WATSON 2:57.2271318.704s
 14th1716Jordan KAT 2:58.8931420.370s
 15th1738Mac COWLING 2:59.6201521.097s
 16th1732Lachlan MEASURES 3:01.0101622.487s
 17th1740Luke SCARLETT 3:02.1991723.676s
 18th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:03.2031824.680s
 19th1718Will DURHAM 3:05.7141927.191s
 20th1711Otto SPURLING 3:06.3312027.808s
 21st1736Luke HOLLAND 3:06.3712127.848s
 22nd1725Sam BADCOE 3:07.2472228.724s
 23rd1748Samuel STEELE 3:07.3122328.789s
 24th1726Braydon VELLA 3:08.1952429.672s
 25th1746Haydon BARWICK 3:08.8202530.297s
 26th1724Conor KEOGH 3:09.6052631.082s
 27th1729Henry MORTON 3:10.1382731.615s
 28th1713Aaron SAMY 3:13.4872834.964s
 29th1708Mayson RODDA 3:28.7062950.183s
 30th1706Kaleb MARTIN 3:30.0863051.563s
 1712Charlie FINNIS DNF
 1715Jamie MITCHELL DNS
 1741Matthew DANNENBERG DNS
 1745Joel SECO DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1928Eddie HERFT 2:35.05312:30.8561-
emoji_events2nd1901Luke BRADEY 2:35.72422:32.56821.712s
emoji_events3rd1919Dylan DRAPER 2:37.66442:33.43032.574s
 4th1907Max HERBERT 2:36.06032:34.25243.396s
 5th1923Max BARNARD 2:46.04482:34.91754.061s
 6th1911Archie BARKER 2:40.56752:36.62465.768s
 7th1930Jake HORN 2:48.916102:37.23176.375s
 8th1922Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:45.46662:39.88889.032s
 9th1910Lachlan BATTY 3:15.335182:42.349911.493s
 10th1925Riley BILSTEIN 2:45.52872:42.9021012.046s
 11th1927James ANDERSON DNS2:44.0461113.190s
 12th1931Oliver EGLINTON 2:47.74492:45.6171214.761s
 13th1924Luke CARPENTER 2:51.526112:47.2381316.382s
 14th1913Filip PAJKIC 3:01.211132:51.2341420.378s
 15th1914Charlie BOWLES 3:11.063163:04.8161533.960s
 16th1929Ned HARRIS 3:11.964173:08.4251637.569s
 17th1915Lachlan WOOLLEY 2:54.719123:12.5791741.723s
 18th1916Zac AINSWORTH 4:02.512193:14.6431843.787s
 19th1905Tristan DAWES 3:07.651153:15.7151944.859s
 20th1926Cooper FAGANELLO 3:01.896143:22.3062051.450s
 1908Harrison CHEESMAN DNS
 1909Oliver BUTEFUER DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1004Corey KELLEY 2:52.6241-
emoji_events2nd1007Toby HOPKINS 3:06.604213.980s
emoji_events3rd1003Arthur POLLOCK 3:10.237317.613s
 4th1002Lochlan READ 3:18.411425.787s
 5th1001Solomon BURCHELL 3:49.608556.984s
 6th1008Harry SHAW 3:52.194659.570s
 7th1006Hayley JENKINS 5:30.02472:37.400
 1005Angus COOK DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st303Sam EDWARDS 2:54.2311-
emoji_events2nd304Brendan MOORE 2:55.34021.109s
 305Nathan NEWELL DNF
 302Callum DAWES DNS

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2506Jack CAVANAGH 2:49.6301-
emoji_events2nd2502Ben ANDERSON 2:57.89328.263s
emoji_events3rd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:58.98139.351s
 4th2504Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:00.603410.973s
 5th2501Joff MEDDER 3:22.534532.904s
 6th2507Glenn POTTER 3:30.731641.101s
 2505Harrison CHEESMAN DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st939Riley BILSTEIN 2:53.7211-
emoji_events2nd938Jackson EDWARDS 2:59.96526.244s
emoji_events3rd937Tully TWINING 4:09.84031:16.119

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 2:43.3951-
emoji_events2nd905Matt PEARCE 2:47.60424.209s
emoji_events3rd901Justin DE JONG 2:55.584312.189s
 4th903Elton HIBBERD 3:13.660430.265s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Michael GORE 2:44.1261-
emoji_events2nd3005Mark SMITHSON 2:50.85226.726s
emoji_events3rd3009Scott BROWN 2:55.945311.819s
 4th3008Tom MASLIN 2:57.777413.651s
 5th3007Tom BARNES 2:58.285514.159s
 6th3004Andrew KUHLMANN 3:00.851616.725s
 7th3006Ben MULRANEY 3:02.798718.672s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4020Ben ANDERSON 2:44.2571-
emoji_events2nd4007Bradley HIGGINS 2:45.05420.797s
emoji_events3rd4010Joff MEDDER 2:46.58832.331s
 4th4004Clayton WATSON 2:47.86543.608s
 5th4012Jon THURLOW 2:49.59955.342s
 6th4009Duncan DRAPER 2:51.06066.803s
 7th4008Luke MATSON 2:51.56277.305s
 8th4014Glenn POTTER 2:56.453812.196s
 9th4011Elton HIBBERD 2:58.514914.257s
 10th4013Shayne SAWYERS 3:12.1981027.941s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5006Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:54.1661-
emoji_events2nd5005Paul WHITTON 2:54.83720.671s
emoji_events3rd5011Mark DICKSON 2:58.30934.143s
 4th5004Theo MITCHELL 3:04.962410.796s
 5th5007Paul HERFT 3:09.104514.938s
 6th5010Russell HORN 3:18.691624.525s
 7th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:57.59071:03.424
 8th5009Paul ECKERT 4:02.67881:08.512

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Shelly FLOOD 2:49.55012:47.2901-
emoji_events2nd84Amy SCHWARZ 2:51.82922:53.16525.875s
emoji_events3rd82Emily HILL 3:18.07433:02.879315.589s
 4th81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:18.19943:11.401424.111s
 5th85Christina TENISWOOD 3:18.51053:23.338536.048s
 6th88Willowa ATKINS 3:29.79663:28.073640.783s
 7th83Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:31.31573:31.163743.873s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Anita SMITH 3:55.5711-
emoji_events2nd686Carrie PARTON 4:14.759219.188s
emoji_events3rd684Fiona BENNETT 4:53.706358.135s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us