shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-FoxCreek-Long-Results-Combine…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Troy BROSNAN 2:09.18212:04.3791-
emoji_events2nd8Steven GEBERT 2:16.12332:09.16024.781s
emoji_events3rd53Craig YATES 2:19.35152:12.88238.503s
 4th34Sam WALSH 2:15.93522:13.49749.118s
 5th25Matthew TAYLOR 2:17.70142:14.05459.675s
 6th16Michael FENWICK 2:25.849102:14.21769.838s
 7th61Tyson SCHMIDT 2:22.03372:17.405713.026s
 8th19Cooper WEBB 2:20.15062:17.439813.060s
 9th51Ben DIPPEL 2:24.71092:20.024915.645s
 10th1Callum DAWES 2:23.84982:21.5481017.169s
 11th20Brett HERREEN 2:30.295162:22.2031117.824s
 12th33Sam EDWARDS 2:27.993132:22.2191217.840s
 13th39Dale IRELAND 2:27.741122:22.5251318.146s
 14th45Michael TENISWOOD 2:31.797182:23.8721419.493s
 15th17Tom SIINMAA 2:32.083192:23.8871519.508s
 16th49Lucas PITT 2:32.443202:24.0721619.693s
 17th10Ngari JENKINS 2:27.095112:24.9641720.585s
 18th3Justin DE JONG 2:28.060142:25.2971820.918s
 19th7Bryce WING 2:29.025152:27.1041922.725s
 20th55Matt PEARCE 2:30.745172:27.5372023.158s
 21st29Connor WARD 2:33.292212:30.7962126.417s
 22nd46Jake ALLAN 2:36.076222:31.0922226.713s
 23rd30Christopher SUMNER 2:43.209232:36.7832332.404s
 24th28Mark OPIE 2:45.818242:41.9202437.541s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Russell MATHIE 2:24.7801-
emoji_events2nd2013Brayden ELLIOTT 2:28.93824.158s
emoji_events3rd2003Jake ANDREWS 2:38.609313.829s
 4th2006Benjamin KILSBY 2:44.601419.821s
 5th2014Sam MADZIA 2:48.427523.647s
 6th2008Paul STANDISH 6:31.78264:07.002

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Corey KELLEY 2:33.1241-
emoji_events2nd222William COX 2:44.998211.874s
emoji_events3rd210Steve SANDMAN 2:45.488312.364s
 4th220Tyson GIBBS 2:46.931413.807s
 5th208Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER 2:47.959514.835s
 6th217Keith HICKLING 2:49.659616.535s
 7th203Zac ANGEL 2:50.265717.141s
 8th218Lachlan BOCHEM 2:59.218826.094s
 9th209Haiden SMITH 3:00.307927.183s
 10th206Mark THOMPSON 3:44.641101:11.517
 11th224Phillip APPS 4:07.703111:34.579
 12th221David RYAN 5:02.780122:29.656
 13th223Daniell POPE 5:02.873132:29.749

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1315Hamish EDWARDS 2:58.6681-
emoji_events2nd1324Mitchell SANDLAND 3:03.91325.245s
emoji_events3rd1319Samuel CARRACHER 3:07.83639.168s
 4th1320Samuel IVAS 3:09.533410.865s
 5th1304Oliver GOODWIN 3:16.876518.208s
 6th1325Sebastien LENNON 3:18.588619.920s
 7th1308Mahlon OCONNOR 3:20.030721.362s
 8th1321Max FREEMAN 3:31.765833.097s
 9th1310Oliver CORONES 3:32.474933.806s
 10th1323Alex VARLEY 3:43.4461044.778s
 11th1322Lachlan BAJ 3:45.2201146.552s
 12th1317Solomon BURCHELL 3:49.0951250.427s
 13th1307Frederik STUBBS 3:58.1581359.490s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1502Kael FOALE 2:31.0011-
emoji_events2nd1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:32.83521.834s
emoji_events3rd1527Jackson EDWARDS 2:32.92931.928s
 4th1519Tully TWINING 2:38.21047.209s
 5th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:40.25659.255s
 6th1511Arthur POLLOCK 2:41.898610.897s
 7th1526Izack FIELDER 2:44.453713.452s
 8th1523Deegan NOURSE 2:50.452819.451s
 9th1529Giles BUTTON 2:50.678919.677s
 10th1522Jameson BROADBENT 2:51.4711020.470s
 11th1516Max SINGLETON 2:56.2421125.241s
 12th1505Hugh JACKSON 2:57.8931226.892s
 13th1528Henry COX 2:58.8561327.855s
 14th1509Sam WILSON 3:02.0971431.096s
 15th1525Lucas DONLAN 3:08.1331537.132s
 16th1520Sam CHEATLE 3:08.9451637.944s
 17th1536Henry GWYNN-JONES 3:14.9331743.932s
 18th1518Alex SUSKIN 4:49.764182:18.763
 19th1537Nelson HAESE 5:09.730192:38.729

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:20.3211-
emoji_events2nd1710Elijah BARNARD 2:22.76822.447s
emoji_events3rd1714Thomas MATSON 2:23.77533.454s
 4th1707Nick SAMPSON 2:24.40744.086s
 5th1728Will WASS 2:27.11256.791s
 6th1747Ethan HUTCHINSON 2:30.420610.099s
 7th1730Ryan SUSKIN 2:31.270710.949s
 8th1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:32.828812.507s
 9th1743Matthew ALDERSON 2:33.630913.309s
 10th1720Zakary BOHACIK 2:33.6541013.333s
 11th1754Sebastien BRETT 2:34.5931114.272s
 12th1721Orlando GREER 2:38.2101217.889s
 13th1736Luke HOLLAND 2:38.8191318.498s
 14th1733Max PROBERT 2:41.2851420.964s
 15th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 2:43.1011522.780s
 16th1740Luke SCARLETT 2:43.2061622.885s
 17th1717Ruben DAVIES 2:46.0901725.769s
 18th1737Angus MCCOLL 2:47.8441827.523s
 19th1725Sam BADCOE 2:49.6511929.330s
 20th1735Kyle ANDERSON 2:50.0592029.738s
 21st1716Jordan KAT 2:52.9592132.638s
 22nd1726Braydon VELLA 2:58.4552238.134s
 23rd1744Toby HOPKINS 3:18.2262357.905s
 24th1718Will DURHAM 3:50.974241:30.653

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1901Luke BRADEY 2:15.90012:11.9621-
emoji_events2nd1928Eddie HERFT 2:19.55022:16.18824.226s
emoji_events3rd1930Jake HORN 2:22.80242:16.54534.583s
 4th1907Max HERBERT 2:25.26762:18.63146.669s
 5th1921Jack HODGSON 2:23.34952:18.91356.951s
 6th1904Rhys DOLEY 2:37.055132:21.66969.707s
 7th1910Lachlan BATTY 2:32.83782:26.026714.064s
 8th1911Archie BARKER 2:34.203102:26.128814.166s
 9th1931Oliver EGLINTON 2:31.96372:27.595915.633s
 10th1906Patrick HEWITT 2:35.876112:29.3361017.374s
 11th1922Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:34.13292:29.7221117.760s
 12th1924Luke CARPENTER 2:36.172122:30.3821218.420s
 13th1908Harrison CHEESMAN 2:37.521142:30.8061318.844s
 14th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:49.574162:41.2061429.244s
 15th1929Ned HARRIS 2:53.619172:47.8781535.916s
 16th1915Lachlan WOOLLEY 2:47.210152:49.8391637.877s
 17th1905Tristan DAWES 2:58.712192:50.5721738.610s
 18th1916Zac AINSWORTH 2:56.529183:06.5301854.568s
 19th1912Nicholas PERROTTA 3:33.679203:21.350191:09.388
 20th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:22.38437:56.298205:44.336

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1025Andrew KIRWAN 2:34.7431-
emoji_events2nd1026Caelum SCHILD 2:36.89522.152s
emoji_events3rd1024Tom FREEMAN 3:09.422334.679s
 4th1009Will JANSEN 3:16.136441.393s
 5th1022Austin ARNOLD 3:48.70751:13.964
 6th1023Clancy VINCENT 4:05.77761:31.034
 1005Angus COOK DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Callum DAWES 2:30.1261-
emoji_events2nd303Sam EDWARDS 2:36.57126.445s
emoji_events3rd308Sam MADZIA 3:02.132332.006s
 4th307Haiden SMITH 3:12.846442.720s

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2511Matt PEARCE 2:36.2781-
emoji_events2nd2513Justin YOUNG 2:41.15724.879s
emoji_events3rd2501Joff MEDDER 2:51.949315.671s
 4th2504Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:59.188422.910s
 5th2509Elton HIBBERD 3:26.632550.354s
 2512David RYAN DNF

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st943Luke SCARLETT 2:54.3681-
emoji_events2nd944Max PROBERT 3:01.13126.763s
emoji_events3rd938Jackson EDWARDS 3:10.440316.072s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 2:28.2471-
emoji_events2nd905Matt PEARCE 2:34.24225.995s
emoji_events3rd901Justin DE JONG 2:42.463314.216s
 4th907William COX 2:57.456429.209s
 5th903Elton HIBBERD 2:59.293531.046s
 6th906Sam BRUCE 3:05.048636.801s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Michael GORE 2:31.4931-
emoji_events2nd3005Mark SMITHSON 2:35.31323.820s
emoji_events3rd3008Tom MASLIN 2:46.388314.895s
 4th3012Craig GIBBINS 2:47.050415.557s
 5th3009Scott BROWN 2:48.057516.564s
 6th3004Andrew KUHLMANN 2:48.078616.585s
 7th3010Sam BRUCE 2:52.751721.258s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4003Jamie FOALE 2:29.4751-
emoji_events2nd4007Bradley HIGGINS 2:31.73522.260s
emoji_events3rd4017Kenny ROWE 2:31.97232.497s
 4th4010Joff MEDDER 2:37.02447.549s
 5th4006Justin YOUNG 2:41.064511.589s
 6th4011Elton HIBBERD 2:46.826617.351s
 7th4008Luke MATSON 2:48.500719.025s
 8th4018Heath SANDLAND 3:06.726837.251s
 9th4016Andrew HORN 3:22.807953.332s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5012Pete SMITH 2:33.9891-
emoji_events2nd5007Paul HERFT 2:45.523211.534s
emoji_events3rd5006Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:52.869318.880s
 4th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:04.050430.061s
 5th5009Paul ECKERT 3:46.02151:12.032
 6th5013Rob STRUDWICK 4:05.33061:31.341
 5010Russell HORN DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Shelly FLOOD 2:41.10112:34.7401-
emoji_events2nd82Emily HILL 2:50.73622:43.36428.624s
emoji_events3rd85Christina TENISWOOD 3:00.69932:51.845317.105s
 4th88Willowa ATKINS 3:26.57643:16.175441.435s
 83Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:41.5365
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us