shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (170)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-Eagle-TheMixer-Results-Combin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:47.79812:44.2991-
emoji_events2nd19Cooper WEBB 2:50.57922:51.03526.736s
emoji_events3rd1Callum DAWES 2:55.74742:51.24336.944s
 4th20Brett HERREEN 2:53.15232:52.01747.718s
 5th61Tyson SCHMIDT 2:59.50192:53.71859.419s
 6th36Thomas HORN 2:58.56572:57.012612.713s
 7th39Dale IRELAND 2:58.57182:57.685713.386s
 8th63Cody BARKER 3:02.165112:57.804813.505s
 9th16Michael FENWICK 2:58.04462:58.913914.614s
 10th33Sam EDWARDS 3:12.287203:03.4231019.124s
 11th64Ross TREGONING DNF3:04.3511120.052s
 12th10Ngari JENKINS 3:05.500123:05.7751221.476s
 13th50Cain BRANSTON 2:58.00953:06.0851321.786s
 14th38Brendan MOORE 3:10.665163:06.1261421.827s
 15th49Lucas PITT 3:12.494213:09.1841524.885s
 16th47Dylan HORN 3:11.657183:10.6101626.311s
 17th29Connor WARD 3:12.061193:12.3701728.071s
 18th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:06.967143:12.4341828.135s
 19th57Geoffrey BATTLE 3:13.849223:13.7371929.438s
 20th3Justin DE JONG 3:01.691103:14.7332030.434s
 21st62Shane DE JONG 3:10.766173:18.8992134.600s
 22nd15Josh HOSKINS 3:16.073233:20.9612236.662s
 23rd12Kieran JENKINS 3:07.069153:23.2162338.917s
 24th28Mark OPIE 3:22.283243:25.1272440.828s
 25th45Michael TENISWOOD 3:06.151133:30.6502546.351s
 26th30Christopher SUMNER 3:31.099253:34.4502650.151s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Russell MATHIE 3:02.3071-
emoji_events2nd2006Benjamin KILSBY 3:13.837211.530s
emoji_events3rd2003Jake ANDREWS 3:26.157323.850s
 4th2007Stuart PALMER 3:32.643430.336s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Corey KELLEY 3:23.5881-
emoji_events2nd209Haiden SMITH 3:35.731212.143s
emoji_events3rd210Steve SANDMAN 3:36.901313.313s
 4th208Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER 3:38.732415.144s
 5th225Tom FREEMAN 3:47.403523.815s
 6th203Zac ANGEL 3:48.272624.684s
 7th207Calum KING 4:32.28071:08.692
 8th216Harry SHAW 4:54.44581:30.857
 9th223Daniell POPE 5:17.82891:54.240
 206Mark THOMPSON DNS
 224Phillip APPS DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1315Hamish EDWARDS 3:35.7581-
emoji_events2nd1320Samuel IVAS 3:42.74926.991s
emoji_events3rd1304Oliver GOODWIN 3:49.102313.344s
 4th1314Hunter DODSON 3:55.791420.033s
 5th1321Max FREEMAN 3:59.867524.109s
 6th1309Rylan ANDERSON 4:00.915625.157s
 7th1310Oliver CORONES 4:26.719750.961s
 8th1322Lachlan BAJ 4:30.084854.326s
 9th1317Solomon BURCHELL 5:12.02991:36.271
 10th1308Mahlon OCONNOR 5:23.309101:47.551

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 3:12.2881-
emoji_events2nd1527Jackson EDWARDS 3:19.49227.204s
emoji_events3rd1519Tully TWINING 3:20.09737.809s
 4th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:22.711410.423s
 5th1526Izack FIELDER 3:30.851518.563s
 6th1505Hugh JACKSON 3:38.392626.104s
 7th1529Giles BUTTON 3:38.700726.412s
 8th1509Sam WILSON 3:39.016826.728s
 9th1508Tyler WARD 3:40.331928.043s
 10th1525Lucas DONLAN 3:48.7171036.429s
 11th1502Kael FOALE 3:48.8241136.536s
 12th1516Max SINGLETON 3:58.6011246.313s
 13th1518Alex SUSKIN 4:02.4671350.179s
 14th1522Jameson BROADBENT 4:08.2091455.921s
 15th1536Henry GWYNN-JONES 4:11.1091558.821s
 16th1510Clancy VINCENT 4:39.837161:27.549
 1520Sam CHEATLE DNF
 1523Deegan NOURSE DNS
 1530Finn GRAZIANO DNS
 1537Nelson HAESE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1707Nick SAMPSON 2:57.7331-
emoji_events2nd1739Heath HODGSON 2:58.71120.978s
emoji_events3rd1714Thomas MATSON 2:59.42631.693s
 4th1747Ethan HUTCHINSON 3:03.61445.881s
 5th1712Charlie FINNIS 3:03.72155.988s
 6th1732Lachlan MEASURES 3:04.26566.532s
 7th1720Zakary BOHACIK 3:11.358713.625s
 8th1728Will WASS 3:12.695814.962s
 9th1743Matthew ALDERSON 3:13.687915.954s
 10th1721Orlando GREER 3:15.0631017.330s
 11th1711Otto SPURLING 3:16.8271119.094s
 12th1748Samuel STEELE 3:17.5001219.767s
 13th1717Ruben DAVIES 3:23.8371326.104s
 14th1746Haydon BARWICK 3:26.8481429.115s
 15th1716Jordan KAT 3:31.5211533.788s
 16th1754Sebastien BRETT 3:32.1961634.463s
 17th1737Angus MCCOLL 3:32.2261734.493s
 18th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:38.4971840.764s
 19th1718Will DURHAM 3:39.7951942.062s
 20th1736Luke HOLLAND 3:41.3262043.593s
 21st1715Jamie MITCHELL 3:44.9012147.168s
 22nd1723James DE GILIO 3:46.7892249.056s
 23rd1726Braydon VELLA 3:46.7972349.064s
 24th1745Joel SECO 3:49.0592451.326s
 25th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 3:50.7002552.967s
 26th1725Sam BADCOE 3:51.9212654.188s
 27th1722Harry EYRES 4:02.080271:04.347
 28th1742Matthew ANDERSON 4:19.621281:21.888
 1710Elijah BARNARD DNS
 1733Max PROBERT DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1919Dylan DRAPER 2:58.24612:54.0921-
emoji_events2nd1907Max HERBERT 3:01.59852:54.58420.492s
emoji_events3rd1930Jake HORN 2:58.91732:55.63831.546s
 4th1928Eddie HERFT 3:00.15642:56.07041.978s
 5th1921Jack HODGSON 3:02.73862:57.55053.458s
 6th1939Ben WHEATON 3:05.53473:04.708610.616s
 7th1922Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:12.40983:09.569715.477s
 8th1927James ANDERSON DNF3:11.107817.015s
 9th1911Archie BARKER 3:22.530113:14.929920.837s
 10th1913Filip PAJKIC 3:18.449103:15.8601021.768s
 11th1901Luke BRADEY 2:58.82623:21.6161127.524s
 12th1905Tristan DAWES 3:40.952153:34.0601239.968s
 13th1916Zac AINSWORTH 3:37.059143:40.0531345.961s
 14th1915Lachlan WOOLLEY 3:25.052123:45.1461451.054s
 15th1908Harrison CHEESMAN 3:16.51694:38.439151:44.347
 1929Ned HARRIS 3:31.14813DNS
 1906Patrick HEWITT 4:07.23816DNS
 1931Oliver EGLINTON DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1028Flynn WOOD 3:17.5951-
emoji_events2nd1029Tom EDWARDS 3:34.986217.391s
emoji_events3rd1027Ash MINES 3:35.574317.979s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st314Cooper WEBB 3:09.7201-
emoji_events2nd302Callum DAWES 3:11.85722.137s
emoji_events3rd303Sam EDWARDS 3:14.23834.518s
 4th304Brendan MOORE 3:15.20545.485s
 5th309Justin DE JONG 3:18.28158.561s
 6th312Ben WHEATON 3:22.229612.509s
 7th311Russell MATHIE 3:29.636719.916s
 8th313Geoffrey BATTLE 3:41.357831.637s
 9th307Haiden SMITH 4:04.744955.024s
 310Shane DE JONG DNS

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:21.4591-
emoji_events2nd2501Joff MEDDER 3:31.34229.883s
emoji_events3rd2509Elton HIBBERD 3:48.726327.267s
 4th2504Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:50.072428.613s
 5th2514Craig GIBBINS 3:52.909531.450s
 2502Ben ANDERSON DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Jackson EDWARDS 4:01.3771-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 3:07.3921-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 3:49.267241.875s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Michael GORE 3:09.3181-
emoji_events2nd3004Andrew KUHLMANN 3:21.364212.046s
emoji_events3rd3007Tom BARNES 3:23.393314.075s
 4th3008Tom MASLIN 3:24.413415.095s
 5th3009Scott BROWN 3:29.445520.127s
 6th3012Craig GIBBINS 3:31.071621.753s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4003Jamie FOALE 3:01.0531-
emoji_events2nd4007Bradley HIGGINS 3:02.30021.247s
emoji_events3rd4019Greg HUTCHINSON 3:13.641312.588s
 4th4008Luke MATSON 3:23.475422.422s
 5th4010Joff MEDDER 3:24.195523.142s
 6th4011Elton HIBBERD 3:35.731634.678s
 7th4016Andrew HORN 3:50.337749.284s
 4012Jon THURLOW DNS
 4015Jim GROSE DNS
 4020Ben ANDERSON DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5012Pete SMITH 3:06.3621-
emoji_events2nd5006Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:33.466227.104s
emoji_events3rd5007Paul HERFT 3:38.199331.837s
 4th5010Russell HORN 3:53.737447.375s
 5th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:54.650548.288s
 6th5009Paul ECKERT 4:48.22161:41.859

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Shelly FLOOD 3:16.43313:17.0861-
emoji_events2nd84Amy SCHWARZ 3:22.24623:19.37622.290s
emoji_events3rd85Christina TENISWOOD 4:04.25543:53.230336.144s
 81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:53.7183DNS

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st684Fiona BENNETT 5:51.1471-
emoji_events2nd686Carrie PARTON 5:54.00822.861s
emoji_events3rd685Anita SMITH 6:20.861329.714s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us