The official results can be found here.
Course: Waterfalls
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:26.0631 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Callum MORRISON | 2:27.0252 | 0.962s | ||
3rd | 19 | Cooper WEBB | 2:28.4403 | 2.377s | ||
4th | 33 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:36.9164 | 10.853s | ||
5th | 1 | Callum DAWES | 2:39.5195 | 13.456s | ||
6th | 3 | Justin DE JONG | 2:43.1096 | 17.046s | ||
7th | 45 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:44.3017 | 18.238s | ||
8th | 7 | Bryce WING | 2:47.8658 | 21.802s | ||
9th | 14 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 2:49.9959 | 23.932s | ||
10th | 51 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:51.19210 | 25.129s | ||
11th | 49 | Lucas PITT | 2:51.67611 | 25.613s | ||
12th | 66 | James PEARCE | 2:57.04512 | 30.982s | ||
13th | 28 | Mark OPIE | 2:59.55713 | 33.494s | ||
14th | 67 | Dave PHILLIPS | 3:15.21214 | 49.149s | ||
15th | 30 | Chris SUMNER | 3:43.71815 | 1:17.655 | ||
16th | 57 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:49.84516 | 1:23.782 | ||
63 | Cody BARKER | DNS | ||||
65 | Sean DEDRICK | DNS | ||||
20 | Brett HERREEN | DNS | ||||
61 | Tyson SCHMIDT | DNS |
Male: Open
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2014 | Sam MADZIA | 3:02.9621 | - | ||
2nd | 2005 | Russell MATHIE | 3:07.4402 | 4.478s | ||
3rd | 2006 | Ben KILSBY | 3:14.2223 | 11.260s | ||
2009 | Zac MEWETT | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Haiden SMITH | 3:14.6311 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Lachlan BOCHEM | 3:26.4982 | 11.867s | ||
3rd | 213 | Corey KELLEY | 3:31.8373 | 17.206s | ||
4th | 211 | Kyan PETERSON | 3:58.6684 | 44.037s | ||
5th | 210 | Steve SANDMAN | 4:45.3335 | 1:30.702 | ||
6th | 216 | Harry SHAW | 5:01.8686 | 1:47.237 | ||
226 | Zane OLIPHANT | DNS | ||||
206 | Mark THOMPSON | DNS |
Male: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2501 | Joff MEDDER | 3:36.4621 | - | ||
2nd | 2503 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 3:46.2102 | 9.748s | ||
3rd | 2509 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:51.9593 | 15.497s | ||
2504 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:00.1321 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:18.8872 | 18.755s | ||
3rd | 908 | Emlen WILSON | 3:31.1943 | 31.062s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1315 | Hamish EDWARDS | 3:23.0811 | - | ||
2nd | 1314 | Hunter DODSON | 3:39.4072 | 16.326s | ||
3rd | 1322 | Lachie BAJ | 3:45.1423 | 22.061s | ||
4th | 1317 | Solomon BURCHELL | 4:22.1264 | 59.045s | ||
5th | 1310 | Oliver CORONES | 4:31.6785 | 1:08.597 | ||
6th | 1309 | Rylan ANDERSON | 4:58.4666 | 1:35.385 | ||
7th | 1326 | Archie BAULDERSTONE | 5:21.6097 | 1:58.528 | ||
1304 | Oliver GOODWIN | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1513 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:38.9201 | - | ||
2nd | 1519 | Tully TWINING | 2:41.9342 | 3.014s | ||
3rd | 1514 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:42.9703 | 4.050s | ||
4th | 1502 | Kael FOALE | 2:47.4564 | 8.536s | ||
5th | 1527 | Jackson EDWARDS | 3:13.5555 | 34.635s | ||
6th | 1511 | Arthur POLLOCK | 3:14.5386 | 35.618s | ||
7th | 1516 | Max SINGLETON | 3:22.7517 | 43.831s | ||
8th | 1505 | Hugh JACKSON | 3:25.3288 | 46.408s | ||
9th | 1529 | Giles BUTTON | 3:28.6449 | 49.724s | ||
10th | 1524 | Dan COWLING | 3:55.19310 | 1:16.273 | ||
11th | 1518 | Alex SUSKIN | 4:08.36911 | 1:29.449 | ||
12th | 1509 | Sam WILSON | 4:24.81312 | 1:45.893 | ||
1520 | Sam CHEATLE | DNS | ||||
1525 | Lucas DONLAN | DNS | ||||
1523 | Deegan NOURSE | DNS | ||||
1521 | Lewis REDWOOD | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1739 | Heath HODGSON | 2:38.7211 | - | ||
2nd | 1707 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:45.4652 | 6.744s | ||
3rd | 1732 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:52.2653 | 13.544s | ||
4th | 1714 | Thomas MATSON | 3:01.6114 | 22.890s | ||
5th | 1720 | Zak BOHACIK | 3:03.9325 | 25.211s | ||
6th | 1710 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:07.4786 | 28.757s | ||
7th | 1716 | Jordan KAT | 3:08.6127 | 29.891s | ||
8th | 1738 | Mac COWLING | 3:15.1848 | 36.463s | ||
9th | 1741 | Matthew DANNENBERG | 3:17.8219 | 39.100s | ||
10th | 1748 | Samuel STEELE | 3:25.70610 | 46.985s | ||
11th | 1722 | Harry EYRES | 3:31.69911 | 52.978s | ||
12th | 1721 | Orlando GREER | 3:34.90412 | 56.183s | ||
13th | 1728 | Will WASS | 3:38.62013 | 59.899s | ||
14th | 1711 | Otto SPURLING | 3:41.81514 | 1:03.094 | ||
15th | 1757 | Ash MINES | 3:47.30315 | 1:08.582 | ||
16th | 1735 | Kyle ANDERSON | 3:50.43316 | 1:11.712 | ||
17th | 1754 | Sebastien BRETT | 3:50.99017 | 1:12.269 | ||
18th | 1756 | Flynn WOOD | 4:02.49018 | 1:23.769 | ||
19th | 1715 | Jamie MITCHELL | 4:06.11519 | 1:27.394 | ||
20th | 1753 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 4:09.47420 | 1:30.753 | ||
21st | 1717 | Ruben DAVIES | 4:13.21721 | 1:34.496 | ||
22nd | 1726 | Braydon VELLA | 4:29.51022 | 1:50.789 | ||
23rd | 1750 | Ethan MUDGE | 5:29.68223 | 2:50.961 | ||
24th | 1743 | Matthew ALDERSON | 5:35.14224 | 2:56.421 | ||
25th | 1708 | Mayson RODDA | 5:51.51325 | 3:12.792 | ||
1749 | Henry ALLEN (u16) | DNS | ||||
1745 | Joel SECO | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1907 | Max HERBERT | 2:32.7071 | - | ||
2nd | 1928 | Eddie HERFT | 2:33.9192 | 1.212s | ||
3rd | 1930 | Jake HORN | 2:36.7923 | 4.085s | ||
4th | 1919 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:45.6174 | 12.910s | ||
5th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:46.8945 | 14.187s | ||
6th | 1939 | Ben WHEATON | 2:48.8136 | 16.106s | ||
7th | 1911 | Archie BARKER | 2:57.1237 | 24.416s | ||
8th | 1929 | Ned HARRIS | 2:58.6938 | 25.986s | ||
9th | 1913 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:58.7299 | 26.022s | ||
10th | 1916 | Zac AINSWORTH | 3:04.30510 | 31.598s | ||
11th | 1915 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 3:05.56111 | 32.854s | ||
12th | 1901 | Luke BRADEY | 3:21.07512 | 48.368s | ||
13th | 1932 | Kyle GROSE | 3:24.63713 | 51.930s | ||
1923 | Max BARNARD | DNS | ||||
1910 | Lachlan BATTY | DNS | ||||
1914 | Charlie BOWLES | DNS | ||||
1931 | Oliver EGLINTON | DNS | ||||
1921 | Jack HODGSON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3011 | Krischan SPRANZ | 2:57.4721 | - | ||
2nd | 3002 | Michael GORE | 3:00.9482 | 3.476s | ||
3rd | 3004 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:06.4063 | 8.934s | ||
4th | 3009 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 3:27.7034 | 30.231s | ||
5th | 3008 | Tom MASLIN | 3:30.4345 | 32.962s | ||
6th | 3013 | Phillip HARGANS | 6:56.4276 | 3:58.955 | ||
3007 | Tom BARNES | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4007 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:45.2691 | - | ||
2nd | 4010 | Joff MEDDER | 2:55.3802 | 10.111s | ||
3rd | 4003 | Jamie FOALE | 2:57.2433 | 11.974s | ||
4th | 4021 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:05.6664 | 20.397s | ||
5th | 4015 | Jim GROSE | 3:38.3125 | 53.043s | ||
6th | 4011 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:44.1486 | 58.879s | ||
7th | 4016 | Andrew HORN | 3:56.8597 | 1:11.590 | ||
8th | 4008 | Luke MATSON | 7:41.5908 | 4:56.321 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5012 | Pete SMITH | 2:46.4171 | - | ||
2nd | 5007 | Paul HERFT | 3:04.0222 | 17.605s | ||
3rd | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:55.5443 | 1:09.127 | ||
4th | 5009 | Paul ECKERT | 5:44.9414 | 2:58.524 | ||
5006 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1033 | Oliver WHEATON | 2:56.7531 | - | ||
2nd | 1032 | Elly WILD | 6:26.0602 | 3:29.307 | ||
1031 | Emlen WILSON | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:44.2321 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Justin DE JONG | 3:07.9132 | 23.681s | ||
3rd | 315 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:20.6603 | 36.428s | ||
4th | 312 | Ben WHEATON | 3:27.6204 | 43.388s | ||
5th | 307 | Haiden SMITH | 3:31.8685 | 47.636s | ||
6th | 313 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:36.5806 | 52.348s | ||
7th | 308 | Sam MADZIA | 3:44.6777 | 1:00.445 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:39.6661 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Christina TENISWOOD | 4:03.4692 | 23.803s | ||
3rd | 88 | Willowa ATKINS | 5:29.8243 | 1:50.158 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Anita SMITH | 6:21.1121 | - | ||
2nd | 684 | Fiona BENNETT | 6:31.5012 | 10.389s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified