shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Inside Line SA Series round 5 at Willunga, SA

Waterfalls

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-Willunga-Waterfall-CombinedFi…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:26.0631-
emoji_events2nd69Callum MORRISON 2:27.02520.962s
emoji_events3rd19Cooper WEBB 2:28.44032.377s
 4th33Sam EDWARDS 2:36.916410.853s
 5th1Callum DAWES 2:39.519513.456s
 6th3Justin DE JONG 2:43.109617.046s
 7th45Michael TENISWOOD 2:44.301718.238s
 8th7Bryce WING 2:47.865821.802s
 9th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:49.995923.932s
 10th51Ben DIPPEL 2:51.1921025.129s
 11th49Lucas PITT 2:51.6761125.613s
 12th66James PEARCE 2:57.0451230.982s
 13th28Mark OPIE 2:59.5571333.494s
 14th67David PHILLIPS 3:15.2121449.149s
 15th30Christopher SUMNER 3:43.718151:17.655
 16th57Geoffrey BATTLE 3:49.845161:23.782
 20Brett HERREEN DNS
 61Tyson SCHMIDT DNS
 63Cody BARKER DNS
 65Sean DEDRICK DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

Pos Bib Name RaceDiff
emoji_events1st2014Sam MADZIA 3:02.9621-
emoji_events2nd2005Russell MATHIE 3:07.44024.478s
emoji_events3rd2006Benjamin KILSBY 3:14.222311.260s
 2009Zac MEWETT DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st209Haiden SMITH 3:14.6311-
emoji_events2nd218Lachlan BOCHEM 3:26.498211.867s
emoji_events3rd213Corey KELLEY 3:31.837317.206s
 4th211Kyan PETERSON 3:58.668444.037s
 5th210Steve SANDMAN 4:45.33351:30.702
 6th216Harry SHAW 5:01.86861:47.237
 206Mark THOMPSON DNS
 226Zane OLIPHANT DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1315Hamish EDWARDS 3:23.0811-
emoji_events2nd1314Hunter DODSON 3:39.407216.326s
emoji_events3rd1322Lachlan BAJ 3:45.142322.061s
 4th1317Solomon BURCHELL 4:22.126459.045s
 5th1310Oliver CORONES 4:31.67851:08.597
 6th1309Rylan ANDERSON 4:58.46661:35.385
 7th1326Archie BAULDERSTONE 5:21.60971:58.528
 1304Oliver GOODWIN DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:38.9201-
emoji_events2nd1519Tully TWINING 2:41.93423.014s
emoji_events3rd1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:42.97034.050s
 4th1502Kael FOALE 2:47.45648.536s
 5th1527Jackson EDWARDS 3:13.555534.635s
 6th1511Arthur POLLOCK 3:14.538635.618s
 7th1516Max SINGLETON 3:22.751743.831s
 8th1505Hugh JACKSON 3:25.328846.408s
 9th1529Giles BUTTON 3:28.644949.724s
 10th1524Dan COWLING 3:55.193101:16.273
 11th1518Alex SUSKIN 4:08.369111:29.449
 12th1509Sam WILSON 4:24.813121:45.893
 1520Sam CHEATLE DNS
 1521Lewis REDWOOD DNS
 1523Deegan NOURSE DNS
 1525Lucas DONLAN DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:38.7211-
emoji_events2nd1707Nick SAMPSON 2:45.46526.744s
emoji_events3rd1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:52.265313.544s
 4th1714Tom MATSON 3:01.611422.890s
 5th1720Zakary BOHACIK 3:03.932525.211s
 6th1710Elijah BARNARD 3:07.478628.757s
 7th1716Jordan KAT 3:08.612729.891s
 8th1738Mac COWLING 3:15.184836.463s
 9th1741Matthew DANNENBERG 3:17.821939.100s
 10th1748Samuel STEELE 3:25.7061046.985s
 11th1722Harry EYRES 3:31.6991152.978s
 12th1721Orlando GREER 3:34.9041256.183s
 13th1728Will WASS 3:38.6201359.899s
 14th1711Otto SPURLING 3:41.815141:03.094
 15th1757Ash MINES 3:47.303151:08.582
 16th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:50.433161:11.712
 17th1754Sebastien BRETT 3:50.990171:12.269
 18th1756Flynn WOOD 4:02.490181:23.769
 19th1715Jamie MITCHELL 4:06.115191:27.394
 20th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 4:09.474201:30.753
 21st1717Ruben DAVIES 4:13.217211:34.496
 22nd1726Braydon VELLA 4:29.510221:50.789
 23rd1750Ethan MUDGE 5:29.682232:50.961
 24th1743Matthew ALDERSON 5:35.142242:56.421
 25th1708Mayson RODDA 5:51.513253:12.792
 1745Joel SECO DNS
 1749Henry ALLEN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1907Max HERBERT 2:32.7071-
emoji_events2nd1928Eddie HERFT 2:33.91921.212s
emoji_events3rd1930Jake HORN 2:36.79234.085s
 4th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:45.617412.910s
 5th1908Harrison CHEESMAN 2:46.894514.187s
 6th1939Ben WHEATON 2:48.813616.106s
 7th1911Archie BARKER 2:57.123724.416s
 8th1929Ned HARRIS 2:58.693825.986s
 9th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:58.729926.022s
 10th1916Zac AINSWORTH 3:04.3051031.598s
 11th1915Lachie WOOLLEY 3:05.5611132.854s
 12th1901Luke BRADEY 3:21.0751248.368s
 13th1932Kyle GROSE 3:24.6371351.930s
 1910Lachlan BATTY DNS
 1914Charlie BOWLES DNS
 1921Jack HODGSON DNS
 1923Max BARNARD DNS
 1931Oliver EGLINTON DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1033Oliver WHEATON 2:56.7531-
emoji_events2nd1032Elly WILD 6:26.06023:29.307
 1031Emlen WILSON DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st303Sam EDWARDS 2:44.2321-
emoji_events2nd309Justin DE JONG 3:07.913223.681s
emoji_events3rd315Lachlan BATTY 3:20.660336.428s
 4th312Ben WHEATON 3:27.620443.388s
 5th307Haiden SMITH 3:31.868547.636s
 6th313Geoffrey BATTLE 3:36.580652.348s
 7th308Sam MADZIA 3:44.67771:00.445

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st2501Joff MEDDER 3:36.4621-
emoji_events2nd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:46.21029.748s
emoji_events3rd2509Elton HIBBERD 3:51.959315.497s
 2504Scott BAULDERSTONE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Jackson EDWARDS 5:03.1251-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 3:00.1321-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 3:18.887218.755s
emoji_events3rd908Emlen WILSON 3:31.194331.062s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st3011Krischan SPRANZ 2:57.4721-
emoji_events2nd3002Michael GORE 3:00.94823.476s
emoji_events3rd3004Andrew KUHLMANN 3:06.40638.934s
 4th3009Scott BROWN 3:27.703430.231s
 5th3008Tom MASLIN 3:30.434532.962s
 6th3013Phillip HARGANS 6:56.42763:58.955
 3007Tom BARNES DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st4007Bradley HIGGINS 2:45.2691-
emoji_events2nd4010Joff MEDDER 2:55.380210.111s
emoji_events3rd4003Jamie FOALE 2:57.243311.974s
 4th4021Justin ROMANOWICZ 3:05.666420.397s
 5th4015Jim GROSE 3:38.312553.043s
 6th4011Elton HIBBERD 3:44.148658.879s
 7th4016Andrew HORN 3:56.85971:11.590
 8th4008Luke MATSON 7:41.59084:56.321

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st5012Pete SMITH 2:46.4171-
emoji_events2nd5007Paul HERFT 3:04.022217.605s
emoji_events3rd5008Matthew ROGERS 3:55.54431:09.127
 4th5009Paul ECKERT 5:44.94142:58.524
 5006Scott BAULDERSTONE DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:39.6661-
emoji_events2nd85Christina TENISWOOD 4:03.469223.803s
emoji_events3rd88Willowa ATKINS 5:29.82431:50.158

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Anita SMITH 6:21.1121-
emoji_events2nd684Fiona BENNETT 6:31.501210.389s
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us