shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Inside Line SA Series round 6 at Mt Gambier, SA

Wheel Nutz

view_listResults (224)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-MountGambier-WheelNutz-Combin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Callum MORRISON 2:17.42912:20.0291-
emoji_events2nd34Sam WALSH 2:23.59322:22.19522.166s
emoji_events3rd92Simon CAMPBELL 2:24.46032:24.85634.827s
 4th1Callum DAWES 2:31.88872:26.16146.132s
 5th19Cooper WEBB 2:28.71942:26.32856.299s
 6th17Tom SIINMAA 2:31.90682:28.64868.619s
 7th50Cain BRANSTON 2:31.92992:30.109710.080s
 8th73Sean ANDERSON 2:35.935142:31.843811.814s
 9th93Mitchell CURRIE 2:33.916132:33.078913.049s
 10th10Ngari JENKINS 2:59.225332:34.5011014.472s
 11th36Thomas HORN 2:37.694182:35.0341115.005s
 12th49Lucas PITT 2:36.698152:35.6801215.651s
 13th80Liam THOMAS (elt) 2:38.480192:36.3641316.335s
 14th3Justin DE JONG 2:30.86152:36.8631416.834s
 15th91Lachie TYE 2:57.168322:37.7161517.687s
 16th12Kieran JENKINS 2:41.034222:38.5991618.570s
 17th7Bryce WING 2:39.548202:38.7271718.698s
 18th75Angus JACKSON 2:32.404102:39.9841819.955s
 19th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:50.975282:40.1381920.109s
 20th76Riley BRAS 2:46.622232:41.6512021.622s
 21st39Dale IRELAND 2:30.86262:42.3742122.345s
 22nd79Louis WAUCHOPE 2:40.698212:42.6722222.643s
 23rd29Connor WARD 2:54.688312:43.6372323.608s
 24th47Dylan HORN 2:47.368252:43.8612423.832s
 25th32Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:47.761262:44.9202524.891s
 26th74Calum KING 2:33.854122:47.1462627.117s
 27th62Shane DE JONG 2:37.317172:49.1972729.168s
 28th57Geoffrey BATTLE 2:47.100242:52.5842832.555s
 29th30Christopher SUMNER 2:53.448302:57.1992937.170s
 30th33Sam EDWARDS 2:33.181112:58.8373038.808s
 31st77Alex FERGUSON 2:36.935163:05.9743145.945s
 32nd78Tom STRUDWICK 2:47.834273:12.0213251.992s
 33rd94Nick BROOKS 2:52.357293:36.603331:16.574
 34th95Gwyn SKEWES 6:01.504355:23.736343:03.707
 15Josh HOSKINS 3:09.48934
 42Jack CAVANAUGH DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Russell MATHIE 2:32.9061-
emoji_events2nd2017Nick NEAVE 2:43.024210.118s
emoji_events3rd2006Benjamin KILSBY 2:48.031315.125s
 4th2014Sam MADZIA 2:51.236418.330s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st230Menzie HARRIS 2:43.5911-
emoji_events2nd213Corey KELLEY 2:47.95024.359s
emoji_events3rd232Riley JONES 2:49.29835.707s
 4th233Simon WALLIS 2:52.51648.925s
 5th228Maxwell TAYLOR 2:53.37959.788s
 6th203Zac ANGEL 2:56.834613.243s
 7th208Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER 2:57.055713.464s
 8th209Haiden SMITH 2:59.458815.867s
 9th210Steve SANDMAN 3:01.860918.269s
 10th231Geordie DAVIES 3:03.2951019.704s
 11th234Tim GIBSON 3:06.0821122.491s
 12th235Fraser GIBSON 3:07.9851224.394s
 13th229Andrew HARRIS 3:10.4531326.862s
 14th236Rory GIBSON 3:11.1851427.594s
 15th227Richard SMITH 4:08.135151:24.544
 237Mill ODGERS DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1314Hunter DODSON 2:50.4141-
emoji_events2nd1324Mitchell SANDLAND 2:54.26323.849s
emoji_events3rd1315Hamish EDWARDS 2:58.75238.338s
 4th1304Oliver GOODWIN 3:02.391411.977s
 5th1308Mahlon OCONNOR 3:21.832531.418s
 6th1327Deegan WATSON 3:43.849653.435s
 7th1309Rylan ANDERSON 3:44.415754.001s
 8th1317Solomon BURCHELL 3:47.192856.778s
 9th1326Archie BAULDERSTONE 3:48.007957.593s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1502Kael FOALE 2:33.8431-
emoji_events2nd1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:42.12328.280s
emoji_events3rd1548Nathan DABBS 2:42.24638.403s
 4th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:45.803411.960s
 5th1527Jackson EDWARDS 2:47.220513.377s
 6th1511Arthur POLLOCK 2:47.624613.781s
 7th1547Archie O'MAHONEY 2:53.746719.903s
 8th1508Tyler WARD 2:55.166821.323s
 9th1530Finn GRAZIANO 3:01.458927.615s
 10th1516Max SINGLETON 3:01.5101027.667s
 11th1529Giles BUTTON 3:03.3691129.526s
 12th1515Charlie TWELFTREE 3:09.2951235.452s
 13th1533Hugh JOHNSTON 3:12.9721339.129s
 14th1545Will JANTZEN 3:13.7061439.863s
 15th1543Oliver BARRY 3:16.4081542.565s
 16th1542Oliver Jack MONK 3:17.7401643.897s
 17th1510Clancy VINCENT 3:23.0291749.186s
 18th1520Sam CHEATLE 3:23.7421849.899s
 19th1526Izack FIELDER 5:47.495193:13.652
 1544Oliver COLBOURNE DNS
 1546Oscar WHELAN DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:28.7421-
emoji_events2nd1707Nick SAMPSON 2:29.88121.139s
emoji_events3rd1760Luke BARLOW 2:32.33333.591s
 4th1710Elijah BARNARD 2:33.00644.264s
 5th1747Ethan HUTCHINSON 2:33.56254.820s
 6th1714Thomas MATSON 2:37.03868.296s
 7th1762Oliver WHEATON 2:37.87279.130s
 8th1712Charlie FINNIS 2:38.00789.265s
 9th1765Jackson CROWE 2:38.20099.458s
 10th1728Will WASS 2:38.391109.649s
 11th1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:40.1231111.381s
 12th1717Ruben DAVIES 2:44.2641215.522s
 13th1742Matthew ANDERSON 2:44.3911315.649s
 14th1763Oscar O'MAHONEY 2:44.6721415.930s
 15th1721Orlando GREER 2:44.7771516.035s
 16th1761Darcy FISHER 2:45.5161616.774s
 17th1754Sebastien BRETT 2:47.9951719.253s
 18th1767Toby WILKINS 2:50.2931821.551s
 19th1716Jordan KAT 2:50.3391921.597s
 20th1729Henry MORTON 2:50.8102022.068s
 21st1711Otto SPURLING 2:51.7872123.045s
 22nd1724Conor KEOGH 2:53.6322224.890s
 23rd1736Luke HOLLAND 2:55.9072327.165s
 24th1766Zac FILCOCK 2:57.1152428.373s
 25th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 2:57.2892528.547s
 26th1718Will DURHAM 2:58.5382629.796s
 27th1726Braydon VELLA 3:00.4662731.724s
 28th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:02.4492833.707s
 29th1725Sam BADCOE 3:05.0832936.341s
 30th1751Charlie SILCOCK 3:10.3513041.609s
 31st1764Will JANSEN 3:23.3093154.567s
 32nd1745Joel SECO 3:29.459321:00.717
 1758Tom CONROY DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1928Eddie HERFT 2:34.32442:26.1131-
emoji_events2nd1901Luke BRADEY 2:33.73232:28.06521.952s
emoji_events3rd1921Jack HODGSON 2:33.01722:29.48233.369s
 4th1930Jake HORN 2:37.67462:35.09948.986s
 5th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:35.09652:37.173511.060s
 6th1911Archie BARKER 2:37.74672:38.819612.706s
 7th1939Ben WHEATON 2:42.58182:39.195713.082s
 8th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:56.967152:39.417813.304s
 9th1908Harrison CHEESMAN 2:44.155112:40.542914.429s
 10th1910Lachlan BATTY 2:43.686102:43.0951016.982s
 11th1907Max HERBERT 2:32.16712:43.6701117.557s
 12th1906Patrick HEWITT 2:49.060132:44.2471218.134s
 13th1924Luke CARPENTER 2:43.63892:44.2951318.182s
 14th1904Rhys DOLEY 3:02.717202:44.4321418.319s
 15th1931Oliver EGLINTON 3:02.707192:48.9261522.813s
 16th1922Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:52.252142:50.6381624.525s
 17th1905Tristan DAWES 2:59.769162:53.7051727.592s
 18th1942Jack SCOTT 3:00.133182:56.7181830.605s
 19th1915Lachlan WOOLLEY 2:59.942172:57.9161931.803s
 20th1914Charlie BOWLES 3:28.019213:04.0362037.923s
 21st1927James ANDERSON 2:46.200123:26.422211:00.309

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1037Mason BROWNING 3:06.9051-
emoji_events2nd1034Finlay TWINING 3:12.16825.263s
emoji_events3rd1035Rhys VELLA 3:28.389321.484s
 4th1036Jack ROGERS 3:34.193427.288s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st331Callum MORRISON 2:30.5731-
emoji_events2nd302Callum DAWES 2:37.39326.820s
emoji_events3rd326Jack HODGSON 2:40.13739.564s
 4th330Thomas HORN 2:41.131410.558s
 5th323Sean ANDERSON 2:42.783512.210s
 6th327Heath HODGSON 2:46.152615.579s
 7th318Cain BRANSTON 2:46.774716.201s
 8th309Justin DE JONG 2:48.007817.434s
 9th310Shane DE JONG 2:48.832918.259s
 10th321Jamie FOALE 2:49.7071019.134s
 11th303Sam EDWARDS 2:51.2001120.627s
 12th324Michael GORE 2:51.5231220.950s
 13th311Russell MATHIE 2:51.5471320.974s
 14th314Cooper WEBB 2:53.5761423.003s
 15th312Ben WHEATON 2:54.4991523.926s
 16th322Kael FOALE 2:56.0551625.482s
 17th328Nick BROOKS 2:57.1691726.596s
 18th320Riley BRAS 3:03.6711833.098s
 19th308Sam MADZIA 3:12.4761941.903s
 20th307Haiden SMITH 3:13.3282042.755s
 21st329Alistair SCOTT 3:17.0742146.501s
 325Conor KEOGH DNS

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2502Ben ANDERSON 2:50.0401-
emoji_events2nd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:50.21120.171s
emoji_events3rd2516Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:52.09032.050s
 4th2509Elton HIBBERD 3:04.938414.898s
 5th2504Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:06.291516.251s
 2501Joff MEDDER DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st933Jack HODGSON 2:32.1591-
emoji_events2nd950Eddie HERFT 2:36.78324.624s
emoji_events3rd946Jonty DAVIDSON 3:04.287332.128s
 4th951Lachlan BATTY 3:07.285435.126s
 5th938Jackson EDWARDS 3:43.87451:11.715
 6th949Giles BUTTON 3:45.24061:13.081
 7th945Hamish EDWARDS 4:13.68271:41.523
 8th948Finlay TWINING 4:17.76081:45.601
 9th947Fergus BAULDERSTONE 9:49.59997:17.440

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 2:29.6991-
emoji_events2nd911Riley BRAS 2:45.537215.838s
emoji_events3rd910Emlen WILSON 2:49.671319.972s
 4th903Elton HIBBERD 3:04.704435.005s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Michael GORE 2:39.0521-
emoji_events2nd3017Emlen WILSON 2:43.87424.822s
emoji_events3rd3014Rhys HEARD 2:46.48837.436s
 4th3008Tom MASLIN 2:50.695411.643s
 5th3009Scott BROWN 2:54.415515.363s
 6th3020Matt ATTIWILL 2:55.401616.349s
 7th3004Andrew KUHLMANN 2:55.611716.559s
 8th3018Josh DAVIS 3:00.454821.402s
 9th3010Sam BRUCE 3:29.732950.680s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4003Jamie FOALE 2:33.0681-
emoji_events2nd4007Bradley HIGGINS 2:35.32422.256s
emoji_events3rd4025Ben REYNOLDS 2:35.46132.393s
 4th4020Ben ANDERSON 2:40.15847.090s
 5th4027Liam HARRIS 2:42.20059.132s
 6th4008Luke MATSON 2:44.064610.996s
 7th4023Andrew BARLOW 2:47.516714.448s
 8th4019Greg HUTCHINSON 2:51.853818.785s
 9th4011Elton HIBBERD 2:53.326920.258s
 10th4026Alistair SCOTT 2:59.3991026.331s
 11th4012Jon THURLOW 3:13.7041140.636s
 4010Joff MEDDER DNS
 4016Andrew HORN DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5012Pete SMITH 2:39.6361-
emoji_events2nd5006Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:56.242216.606s
emoji_events3rd5007Paul HERFT 2:59.731320.095s
 4th5016Greg OSMOND 3:05.571425.935s
 5th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:08.771529.135s
 6th5015Graeme COUTTS 3:50.54961:10.913
 7th5013Rob STRUDWICK 4:00.28771:20.651
 8th5009Paul ECKERT 4:17.71681:38.080

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Amy SCHWARZ 2:55.00512:57.6091-
emoji_events2nd88Willowa ATKINS 3:19.22033:14.254216.645s
emoji_events3rd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:13.93323:19.062321.453s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st687Elly WILD 3:52.6221-
emoji_events2nd686Carrie PARTON 3:59.18826.566s
emoji_events3rd684Fiona BENNETT 4:49.770357.148s
 4th685Anita SMITH 5:04.22141:11.599
 5th688Ali HARRIS 5:50.70651:58.084
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us