shopping_cart0Basketmenu

SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

Lone Gum

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-StateChamps-FoxCreek-Combined…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st54Connor FEARON 1:58.92011:56.1051-
emoji_events2nd2Conor CLANCY 2:06.10832:02.20826.103s
emoji_events3rd34Sam WALSH 2:05.65222:02.25136.146s
 4th1Callum DAWES 2:07.10252:04.98848.883s
 5th56Henry BLAKE 2:07.76862:05.31559.210s
 6th69Callum MORRISON 2:07.83172:05.83169.726s
 7th72Baxter MAIWALD 2:07.90782:06.194710.089s
 8th52Dylan STONE 2:10.187112:06.380810.275s
 9th63Cody BARKER 2:14.154152:06.494910.389s
 10th8Steven GEBERT 2:09.55192:07.8101011.705s
 11th60Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:07.00442:09.5991113.494s
 12th39Dale IRELAND 2:10.944122:09.6651213.560s
 13th20Brett HERREEN 2:19.957222:10.4281314.323s
 14th53Craig YATES 2:14.076142:12.1721416.067s
 15th46Jake ALLAN 2:15.274162:13.3711517.266s
 16th3Justin DE JONG 3:08.925302:14.5481618.443s
 17th74Calum KING 2:15.411182:14.9851718.880s
 18th45Michael TENISWOOD 2:15.290172:15.5491819.444s
 19th22Troy BROSNAN 2:20.323232:15.8211919.716s
 20th73Sean ANDERSON 2:19.483212:16.0892019.984s
 21st51Ben DIPPEL 2:16.480192:16.8032120.698s
 22nd19Cooper WEBB 2:09.777102:16.9282220.823s
 23rd49Lucas PITT 2:16.827202:17.2562321.151s
 24th15Josh HOSKINS 2:21.865242:17.2722421.167s
 25th55Matt PEARCE 2:24.402252:20.6412524.536s
 26th58Aaron PELTTARI 2:52.976292:21.7592625.654s
 27th50Cain BRANSTON 2:13.760132:23.9262727.821s
 28th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:29.484262:24.8402828.735s
 29th28Mark OPIE 2:30.181272:33.4802937.375s
 30th30Christopher SUMNER 2:38.938282:37.6593041.554s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Russell MATHIE 2:17.5221-
emoji_events2nd2015Jake ADAMS 2:19.94822.426s
emoji_events3rd2008Paul STANDISH 2:21.48733.965s
 4th2006Benjamin KILSBY 2:32.198414.676s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st209Haiden SMITH 2:44.9291-
emoji_events2nd206Mark THOMPSON 3:14.608229.679s
emoji_events3rd227Richard SMITH 3:40.395355.466s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1319Mitchell SANDLAND 2:31.1871-
emoji_events2nd1315Hamish EDWARDS 2:36.40125.214s
emoji_events3rd1314Hunter DODSON 2:43.048311.861s
 4th1320Samuel IVAS 2:44.930413.743s
 5th1304Oliver GOODWIN 2:48.663517.476s
 6th1321Max FREEMAN 2:54.087622.900s
 7th1322Lachlan BAJ 3:03.087731.900s
 8th1308Mahlon OCONNOR 3:05.030833.843s
 9th1309Rylan ANDERSON 3:06.657935.470s
 10th1317Solomon BURCHELL 3:30.2711059.084s
 11th1311Noah MCCUBBIN 4:03.875111:32.688
 1312Ashton MCCUBBIN DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1502Kael FOALE 2:16.0921-
emoji_events2nd1538Asher DARLISON 2:17.76121.669s
emoji_events3rd1519Tully TWINING 2:18.53432.442s
 4th1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:23.10447.012s
 5th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:24.77058.678s
 6th1527Jackson EDWARDS 2:27.782611.690s
 7th1516Max SINGLETON 2:33.724717.632s
 8th1529Giles BUTTON 2:34.523818.431s
 9th1511Arthur POLLOCK 2:37.241921.149s
 10th1508Tyler WARD 2:48.7231032.631s
 11th1509Sam WILSON 2:49.9901133.898s
 12th1539Liam CALLAGHER-TATE 3:03.3371247.245s
 13th1512Harry QUIGLEY 3:30.569131:14.477
 14th1541Ash Flynn MCBRIDE 3:31.055141:14.963
 15th1528Henry COX 3:46.421151:30.329
 1536Henry GWYNN-JONES DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:10.1141-
emoji_events2nd1714Thomas MATSON 2:10.32220.208s
emoji_events3rd1712Charlie FINNIS 2:14.17934.065s
 4th1720Zakary BOHACIK 2:15.39545.281s
 5th1728Will WASS 2:19.02158.907s
 6th1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:19.38869.274s
 7th1754Sebastien BRETT 2:19.69679.582s
 8th1760Luke BARLOW 2:20.579810.465s
 9th1710Elijah BARNARD 2:21.752911.638s
 10th1748Samuel STEELE 2:24.7841014.670s
 11th1711Otto SPURLING 2:26.8671116.753s
 12th1743Matthew ALDERSON 2:28.5301218.416s
 13th1724Conor KEOGH 2:29.5131319.399s
 14th1716Jordan KAT 2:30.9641420.850s
 15th1762Oliver WHEATON 2:32.0141521.900s
 16th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 2:34.2951624.181s
 17th1735Kyle ANDERSON 2:37.4191727.305s
 18th1733Max PROBERT 2:38.5931828.479s
 19th1737Angus MCCOLL 2:39.4511929.337s
 20th1761Darcy FISHER 2:40.2812030.167s
 21st1708Mayson RODDA 3:21.236211:11.122
 1707Nick SAMPSON DNS
 1721Orlando GREER DNS
 1758Tom CONROY DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1928Eddie HERFT 2:10.04112:07.1211-
emoji_events2nd1901Luke BRADEY 2:11.16222:09.32722.206s
emoji_events3rd1907Max HERBERT 2:14.63742:09.38332.262s
 4th1930Jake HORN 2:13.28632:11.63944.518s
 5th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:20.43962:16.75859.637s
 6th1911Archie BARKER 2:20.36452:18.528611.407s
 7th1910Lachlan BATTY 2:21.73672:18.679711.558s
 8th1906Patrick HEWITT 2:23.17682:21.478814.357s
 9th1908Harrison CHEESMAN 2:24.41892:22.711915.590s
 10th1939Ben WHEATON 3:30.856162:23.1291016.008s
 11th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:29.420102:27.3951120.274s
 12th1915Lachlan WOOLLEY 2:40.191132:27.6061220.485s
 13th1941Malachy HILLS 2:30.582112:29.8541322.733s
 14th1932Kyle GROSE 2:31.161122:30.7791423.658s
 15th1916Zac AINSWORTH 2:50.294142:39.7101532.589s
 1929Ned HARRIS 2:54.31415DNS
 1905Tristan DAWES DNS
 1940Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Callum DAWES 2:09.8461-
emoji_events2nd314Cooper WEBB 2:13.68323.837s
emoji_events3rd318Cain BRANSTON 2:17.95738.111s
 4th317Jake ADAMS 2:19.18449.338s
 5th309Justin DE JONG 2:19.36059.514s
 6th311Russell MATHIE 2:19.65169.805s
 7th312Ben WHEATON 2:43.216733.370s
 8th303Sam EDWARDS 2:54.085844.239s
 307Haiden SMITH DNS
 316Baxter MAIWALD DNS
 319Amy SCHWARZ DNS

Retro men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2516Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:29.8311-
emoji_events2nd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:30.54220.711s
emoji_events3rd2515Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:32.96733.136s
 4th2502Ben ANDERSON 2:39.77049.939s
 5th2517Kyle ANDERSON 3:37.30851:07.477
 2511Matt PEARCE DNF
 2509Elton HIBBERD DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Sam EDWARDS 2:27.7171-
emoji_events2nd909Jake ADAMS 2:34.07426.357s
emoji_events3rd905Matt PEARCE 2:37.997310.280s
 4th902Andrew KUHLMANN 2:46.060418.343s
 5th903Elton HIBBERD 3:18.800551.083s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3016Jake ROYLE 2:21.2771-
emoji_events2nd3015Scott ROBERTS 2:23.12321.846s
emoji_events3rd3002Michael GORE 2:24.17632.899s
 4th3009Scott BROWN 2:32.228410.951s
 5th3014Rhys HEARD 2:35.504514.227s
 6th3008Tom MASLIN 2:38.177616.900s
 7th3007Tom BARNES 2:41.342720.065s
 8th3004Andrew KUHLMANN 2:42.519821.242s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4003Jamie FOALE 2:11.9591-
emoji_events2nd4015Jim GROSE 2:19.22627.267s
emoji_events3rd4020Ben ANDERSON 2:23.890311.931s
 4th4008Luke MATSON 2:30.904418.945s
 5th4023Andrew BARLOW 2:32.509520.550s
 6th4011Elton HIBBERD 2:50.600638.641s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5012Pete SMITH 2:27.0891-
emoji_events2nd5008Matthew ROGERS 3:05.427238.338s
emoji_events3rd5009Paul ECKERT 4:16.24231:49.153
 5011Mark DICKSON DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Shelly FLOOD 3:19.95332:23.0511-
emoji_events2nd84Amy SCHWARZ 7:19.20442:34.632211.581s
emoji_events3rd81Rebecca WILKINSON 2:43.35812:42.258319.207s
 4th85Christina TENISWOOD 2:58.15722:51.658428.607s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Anita SMITH 3:59.3941-
emoji_events2nd687Elly WILD 4:10.199210.805s
emoji_events3rd684Fiona BENNETT 4:20.177320.783s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1581Jessica SHERIDAN 2:58.6331-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us