The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Lachlan ABBOTT | 2:28.941 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Mike ROSS | 2:29.852 | 0.91s | ||
3rd | 132 | Doug DUNN | 2:30.373 | 1.43s | ||
4th | 64 | Regan HURLEY | 2:32.084 | 3.14s | ||
5th | 113 | Scott GRAHAM | 2:33.085 | 4.14s | ||
6th | 116 | David MAGGS | 2:35.966 | 7.02s | ||
7th | 83 | Blake NIELSEN | 2:36.737 | 7.79s | ||
8th | 67 | Thomas SIMMONS | 2:43.448 | 14.50s | ||
9th | 66 | Jack SIMMONS | 2:43.579 | 14.63s | ||
10th | 48 | Marvin Ron ABRIA | 2:59.7010 | 30.76s | ||
11th | 413 | David LUDENIA | 3:10.1311 | 41.19s | ||
12th | 40 | Jigo PILI | 3:12.6212 | 43.68s | ||
417 | Tom STEELE | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Brendan BOND | 3:33.461 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Huang RUIPU | 3:44.152 | 10.69s | ||
3rd | 416 | Ruitong HUANG | 3:55.303 | 21.84s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Zac ROWLAND | 3:11.901 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Joel BEASHEL | 3:33.842 | 21.94s | ||
3rd | 133 | Ash READY | 3:59.663 | 47.76s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Charlie WATKINS | 2:59.621 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Trent BEASHEL | 3:00.372 | 0.75s | ||
3rd | 61 | Kohan LAIRD | 3:03.573 | 3.95s | ||
4th | 90 | Dylan FISHER | 3:08.954 | 9.33s | ||
5th | 52 | Harper HANCOX | 3:19.075 | 19.45s | ||
6th | 96 | Rueban ROPER | 3:22.086 | 22.46s | ||
7th | 125 | Alex LORD | 3:23.097 | 23.47s | ||
25 | Eric TRANG | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Taj POLLARD | 2:36.421 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Troy WEINERT | 2:39.142 | 2.72s | ||
3rd | 72 | Jacob KNOWLES | 2:40.193 | 3.77s | ||
4th | 65 | Thomas MAXTED | 2:43.644 | 7.22s | ||
5th | 36 | Heath MURDOCH | 2:46.165 | 9.74s | ||
6th | 121 | Lachlan BRAZ | 2:46.436 | 10.01s | ||
7th | 126 | Joseph LORD | 2:56.317 | 19.89s | ||
8th | 92 | Landon CINI | 2:56.418 | 19.99s | ||
9th | 20 | Ewan BUTLER | 2:58.179 | 21.75s | ||
10th | 77 | Clinton WAX | 2:58.2010 | 21.78s | ||
11th | 87 | Angus FOX | 3:01.7711 | 25.35s | ||
12th | 68 | Ethan HOLTSBAUM | 3:04.0712 | 27.65s | ||
13th | 29 | Braedon PEACOCK | 3:04.7813 | 28.36s | ||
14th | 400 | Callum WOODSELL | 3:06.9814 | 30.56s | ||
15th | 145 | Noah PRZYDACZ | 3:07.3715 | 30.95s | ||
16th | 148 | Hamish MADDEN | 3:24.3216 | 47.90s | ||
17th | 98 | Lewis RIDLEY | 3:58.4617 | 1:22.04 | ||
18th | 408 | Jushen ZHANG | 4:18.2818 | 1:41.86 | ||
19th | 412 | Michael DONG | 4:38.8819 | 2:02.46 | ||
63 | Reegan LAIRD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Josh ARCUS | 2:24.691 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Tyson RICHENS | 2:28.782 | 4.09s | ||
3rd | 31 | Benjamin STRONG | 2:34.323 | 9.63s | ||
4th | 70 | Stephan FICOVIC | 2:36.034 | 11.34s | ||
5th | 86 | Brad MARTIN | 2:36.955 | 12.26s | ||
6th | 57 | Kaden MUNSEI | 2:40.396 | 15.70s | ||
7th | 131 | Dylan WALSH | 2:41.407 | 16.71s | ||
82 | Ethan CORNEY | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Ben MACRAE | 2:38.231 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Llewellyn CAMERON | 2:47.632 | 9.40s | ||
3rd | 13 | Tim FORSYTHE | 3:11.593 | 33.36s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Mathieu TARIS | 2:35.371 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Rick KEHOE | 2:46.712 | 11.34s | ||
3rd | 136 | Paul ANDERSON | 2:48.723 | 13.35s | ||
4th | 6 | David SHARP | 2:50.574 | 15.20s | ||
5th | 130 | James RUSSELL | 2:51.815 | 16.44s | ||
6th | 139 | Abelardo MARCELINO | 2:57.216 | 21.84s | ||
7th | 19 | Ben TRINDER | 3:13.087 | 37.71s | ||
8th | 78 | Aaron WAX | 3:16.378 | 41.00s | ||
134 | Joshua READY | DNF | ||||
99 | Rohan BETTS | DNS | ||||
91 | Matt FISHER | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 3:02.671 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Kellie WEINERT | 3:27.932 | 25.26s |
Female: U13
Female: U15
Female: U19
Female: 50+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified