The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Jack MOIR | 3:35.5831 | 3:34.5111 | 3:34.5111 | - | ||
2nd | 447 | Joel WILLIS | 3:47.7162 | 3:50.4982 | 3:47.7162 | 13.205s | ||
3rd | 14 | Tim EATON | 3:56.0873 | 3:53.1583 | 3:53.1583 | 18.647s | ||
4th | 235 | Patrick BUTLER | 4:05.4464 | 4:05.4464 | 30.935s | |||
5th | 261 | Doug DUNN | 4:09.9996 | 4:06.3974 | 4:06.3975 | 31.886s | ||
6th | 147 | Regan HURLEY | 4:09.5735 | 4:08.7395 | 4:08.7396 | 34.228s | ||
7th | 448 | Lachlan ABBOTT | 4:23.87610 | 4:14.2936 | 4:14.2937 | 39.782s | ||
8th | 19 | Mike ROSS | 4:19.7387 | 4:15.0257 | 4:15.0258 | 40.514s | ||
9th | 18 | Scott GRAHAM | 4:20.1508 | 4:20.1509 | 45.639s | |||
10th | 444 | Jacob MOSSNER | 4:22.9849 | 4:22.98410 | 48.473s | |||
11th | 442 | Simon CAMPBELL | 4:27.66911 | 7:37.7269 | 4:27.66911 | 53.158s | ||
12th | 15 | Chris CASH | 4:34.73512 | 4:29.6758 | 4:29.67512 | 55.164s | ||
13th | 13 | Blake NIELSEN | 4:44.75513 | 4:44.75513 | 1:10.244 | |||
14th | 11 | Jack SIMMONS | 4:52.01514 | 4:52.01514 | 1:17.504 | |||
15th | 12 | Thomas SIMMONS | 5:00.65215 | 5:00.65215 | 1:26.141 | |||
16th | 146 | Myles POTTER | 5:02.69516 | 5:02.69516 | 1:28.184 | |||
17th | 16 | Beau WRIGHT | 5:13.71217 | DNF | 5:13.71217 | 1:39.201 | ||
18th | 17 | Marvin Ron ABRIA | 5:45.25118 | 5:45.25118 | 2:10.740 | |||
19th | 148 | Tyson WISE | 7:06.97219 | 7:06.97219 | 3:32.461 | |||
31 | Regan ARTHUR | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Sam MASON | 5:32.8221 | 5:54.7231 | 5:32.8221 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Kye RINDER | 8:51.9792 | 8:51.9792 | 3:19.157 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Zac ROWLAND | 5:37.2211 | 5:50.4151 | 5:37.2211 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Miller RUKS | 6:11.5153 | 5:54.0082 | 5:54.0082 | 16.787s | ||
3rd | 24 | Joel BEASHEL | 6:02.9232 | 6:05.8243 | 6:02.9233 | 25.702s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Kane DAVIS | 4:25.0211 | 4:25.0211 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Trent BEASHEL | 4:42.2282 | 4:45.3451 | 4:42.2282 | 17.207s | ||
3rd | 78 | Harry BACK | 4:48.8603 | 4:55.2052 | 4:48.8603 | 23.839s | ||
4th | 65 | Kohan LAIRD | 5:03.2964 | 5:10.3294 | 5:03.2964 | 38.275s | ||
5th | 69 | Koby PORTEOUS | 5:08.0405 | 5:07.6113 | 5:07.6115 | 42.590s | ||
6th | 68 | Charlie WATKINS | 5:34.5456 | 5:25.4395 | 5:25.4396 | 1:00.418 | ||
7th | 72 | Alex WENDT | 5:58.19910 | 5:27.9036 | 5:27.9037 | 1:02.882 | ||
8th | 66 | Harper HANCOX | 5:35.8738 | 5:34.6507 | 5:34.6508 | 1:09.629 | ||
9th | 70 | Alex GRIBBLE | 5:35.3187 | 5:35.3189 | 1:10.297 | |||
10th | 266 | Rueban ROPER | 5:55.4509 | 5:39.5618 | 5:39.56110 | 1:14.540 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Taj POLLARD | 4:04.6651 | 4:07.8711 | 4:04.6651 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Ollie DAVIS | 4:09.3112 | 4:14.9423 | 4:09.3112 | 4.646s | ||
3rd | 30 | Troy WEINERT | 4:13.3213 | 4:11.3172 | 4:11.3173 | 6.652s | ||
4th | 37 | Jake WHALAN | 4:28.0834 | 4:33.8665 | 4:28.0834 | 23.418s | ||
5th | 34 | Mario BALDWIN | 4:33.7057 | 4:28.1704 | 4:28.1705 | 23.505s | ||
6th | 40 | Ewan BUTLER | 4:32.1975 | 4:34.9107 | 4:32.1976 | 27.532s | ||
7th | 41 | Landon CINI | 4:33.3836 | 4:34.1456 | 4:33.3837 | 28.718s | ||
8th | 38 | Zai JOHNSTON | 4:41.1108 | 4:42.6909 | 4:41.1108 | 36.445s | ||
9th | 143 | Mitchell PEREIRA | DNF | 4:42.1578 | 4:42.1579 | 37.492s | ||
10th | 33 | Sam COUCH | 12:42.18623 | 4:44.57510 | 4:44.57510 | 39.910s | ||
11th | 39 | Thomas MAXTED | 4:51.91911 | 4:47.61711 | 4:47.61711 | 42.952s | ||
12th | 44 | Liam GOMEZ | 4:49.0829 | 4:49.08212 | 44.417s | |||
13th | 35 | Kye Liam KIRK | 4:49.98510 | 4:57.13313 | 4:49.98513 | 45.320s | ||
14th | 27 | Lachlan BRAZ | 4:56.12712 | 4:56.12714 | 51.462s | |||
15th | 45 | Jacob KNOWLES | 5:20.98618 | 4:56.27112 | 4:56.27115 | 51.606s | ||
16th | 42 | Clinton WAX | 5:02.39813 | 4:59.17914 | 4:59.17916 | 54.514s | ||
17th | 29 | Leon DRITSAS | 5:04.01414 | 4:59.66615 | 4:59.66617 | 55.001s | ||
18th | 443 | Kynan PAGE | 5:06.41615 | 5:06.41618 | 1:01.751 | |||
19th | 46 | Joel PARKER | 5:07.08116 | 5:07.08119 | 1:02.416 | |||
20th | 248 | Angus FOX | 5:19.58717 | 5:19.58720 | 1:14.922 | |||
21st | 43 | Hamish MADDEN | 5:47.07919 | 5:47.07921 | 1:42.414 | |||
22nd | 28 | Matt GRACE | 5:51.78220 | 5:51.78222 | 1:47.117 | |||
23rd | 153 | Cooper DENARO-SAUNDERS | 6:19.37821 | 6:19.37823 | 2:14.713 | |||
24th | 238 | Joey FALLON | 6:24.63022 | 6:24.63024 | 2:19.965 | |||
32 | Reegan LAIRD | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Josh ARCUS | 3:50.2741 | 3:50.2741 | - | |||
2nd | 49 | Tyson RICHENS | 3:57.5132 | 3:58.9011 | 3:57.5132 | 7.239s | ||
3rd | 48 | Ethan CORNEY | 4:02.2813 | 4:04.4912 | 4:02.2813 | 12.007s | ||
4th | 247 | Stephan FICOVIC | 4:28.5276 | 4:20.7373 | 4:20.7374 | 30.463s | ||
5th | 156 | Kaden MUNSEI | 4:21.3594 | 4:21.8494 | 4:21.3595 | 31.085s | ||
6th | 47 | Benjamin STRONG | 4:23.3545 | 4:23.3546 | 33.080s | |||
7th | 55 | Timothy BLACKWELL | 4:37.3557 | DNF | 4:37.3557 | 47.081s | ||
8th | 51 | Kaine ROBINSON | 5:54.7739 | 4:41.7325 | 4:41.7328 | 51.458s | ||
9th | 50 | Aidan BOLTON | 5:40.3338 | 5:40.3339 | 1:50.059 | |||
54 | Hugh MULLEN | DNF | ||||||
52 | Brad MARTIN | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Ben MACRAE | 4:36.6021 | 4:36.6021 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Tim FORSYTHE | 4:50.2612 | 5:56.3641 | 4:50.2612 | 13.659s | ||
3rd | 144 | Mitchell FRASER | 5:19.8533 | 5:19.8533 | 43.251s | |||
4th | 77 | Andreas LUNDIN | 6:01.7524 | 6:01.7524 | 1:25.150 | |||
145 | Scott MCMILLAN | DNF | DNF | |||||
75 | Sam FILMER | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Rick KEHOE | 4:19.7361 | 4:20.7961 | 4:19.7361 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Brett POPLE | 4:24.2432 | 4:24.2432 | 4.507s | |||
3rd | 57 | David SHARP | 4:28.5343 | 4:28.5343 | 8.798s | |||
4th | 59 | Paul ANDERSON | 4:40.7644 | 4:42.9642 | 4:40.7644 | 21.028s | ||
5th | 58 | James RUSSELL | 5:05.6825 | 5:15.6373 | 5:05.6825 | 45.946s | ||
6th | 268 | Abelardo MARCELINO | 5:45.2358 | 5:22.2384 | 5:22.2386 | 1:02.502 | ||
7th | 56 | Ben TRINDER | 5:31.4756 | 5:43.5605 | 5:31.4757 | 1:11.739 | ||
8th | 241 | Peter LJYBIC | 5:34.9487 | 5:34.9488 | 1:15.212 | |||
9th | 60 | Aaron WAX | 6:18.0799 | 6:18.0799 | 1:58.343 | |||
2611 | Adam DENNIS | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:03.4711 | 5:13.7591 | 5:03.4711 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Lesha VENESS | 7:46.7042 | 7:46.7042 | 2:43.233 |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19
Female: 50+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified