The official results can be found here.
Course: Top of the World ⇨ Ride don't Slide ⇨ Earth Circus
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Wei Tien HO | 24:41.2961 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Marcus GOGUEN | 25:33.5422 | 52.246s | ||
3rd | 37 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 26:21.1293 | 1:39.833 | ||
4th | 14 | Spencer WEI | 28:38.4444 | 3:57.148 | ||
5th | 53 | Zach EATON | 29:02.5315 | 4:21.235 | ||
6th | 50 | Taylor BOEHM | 29:10.5846 | 4:29.288 |
Male: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Shane GAYTON | 23:57.8571 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Lee JACKSON | 24:13.7672 | 15.910s | ||
3rd | 2 | Jacob LAROUCHE | 24:58.8093 | 1:00.952 | ||
4th | 26 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 25:34.7294 | 1:36.872 | ||
5th | 16 | Sion GWYNN | 25:35.9945 | 1:38.137 | ||
6th | 22 | Peter KNOTT | 25:44.3526 | 1:46.495 | ||
7th | 54 | Jacob HULME-MOIR | 26:12.3497 | 2:14.492 | ||
8th | 51 | Tom HAMLEY | 26:21.0768 | 2:23.219 | ||
9th | 31 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 27:16.9099 | 3:19.052 | ||
10th | 32 | Jack VALENTINI | 27:21.57010 | 3:23.713 | ||
11th | 28 | Callum BEATTIE | 28:32.73711 | 4:34.880 | ||
12th | 49 | Ryan SEVERS | 28:41.05412 | 4:43.197 | ||
13th | 20 | Jakob GAUBATZ | 28:47.34413 | 4:49.487 | ||
14th | 23 | Peter WALKER | 29:13.89014 | 5:16.033 | ||
15th | 44 | Kyam BUCKTON | 29:15.74015 | 5:17.883 | ||
16th | 29 | Dylan GORDGE | 29:45.01516 | 5:47.158 | ||
17th | 42 | Jake STANTON | 31:00.01217 | 7:02.155 | ||
18th | 3 | Tom WEBB | 34:09.58718 | 10:11.730 | ||
19th | 38 | Matt CLARKE | 35:43.76119 | 11:45.904 | ||
20th | 58 | Ben SANDERSON | 36:03.32120 | 12:05.464 | ||
21st | 48 | Oliver WALKER | 43:25.66821 | 19:27.811 | ||
22nd | 47 | Mitchell PYLE | 44:26.18222 | 20:28.325 | ||
23rd | 39 | Dom GAULER | 58:04.12523 | 34:06.268 | ||
33 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Adam DAGG | 25:56.8811 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Will CLIFFORD | 26:16.0772 | 19.196s | ||
3rd | 10 | Maxime LE GALL | 26:17.3713 | 20.490s | ||
4th | 13 | Tim FALVEY | 26:39.7144 | 42.833s | ||
5th | 21 | Tom ARMSTRONG | 26:40.2735 | 43.392s | ||
6th | 19 | Rob NICHOLS | 27:18.5016 | 1:21.620 | ||
7th | 7 | Dave ROBINSON | 29:32.4757 | 3:35.594 | ||
8th | 18 | J.P. FOK | 29:42.4778 | 3:45.596 | ||
9th | 40 | Graeme MUMFORD (mas) | 29:50.6009 | 3:53.719 | ||
10th | 57 | Alastair ADAMS | 30:19.35310 | 4:22.472 | ||
11th | 9 | Matt KOOP | 30:33.49111 | 4:36.610 | ||
12th | 17 | Ben HOWELLS | 30:58.19212 | 5:01.311 | ||
13th | 61 | Chris MUIR | 31:25.73913 | 5:28.858 | ||
14th | 25 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 34:28.00914 | 8:31.128 | ||
15th | 41 | Luke O'BRIEN | 34:37.16215 | 8:40.281 | ||
16th | 11 | Jason LUELO | 52:25.11816 | 26:28.237 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 25:26.7031 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Craig WILSON | 26:02.6522 | 35.949s | ||
3rd | 43 | Joe BAUCKHAM | 26:58.1703 | 1:31.467 | ||
4th | 24 | Brett GOSSMAN | 29:08.9984 | 3:42.295 | ||
5th | 36 | Dale MIKKELSEN | 29:13.0495 | 3:46.346 | ||
6th | 27 | Peter O'DWYER | 34:33.1016 | 9:06.398 | ||
8 | Daniel WEISZ | DNF |
Female: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Alice MATHEWS | 32:31.4271 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Lizzie DARKE | 32:49.4522 | 18.025s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Keren WAREHAM | 28:08.7501 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Melissa NEWELL | 28:51.2542 | 42.504s | ||
3rd | 46 | Michelle CHANG | 29:07.1843 | 58.434s | ||
4th | 30 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 31:45.9804 | 3:37.230 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified