shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (59)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.imbrc.com/dirty_dames_race/results_2019/the_gap_course_category.html?…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Baggy women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Lisa DAVIS 1:5312:3111:4811:5413:11111:171-
emoji_events2nd6Alison BANNISTER Mad mtb1:5652:3721:5521:5733:26811:51234s
emoji_events3rd26Elizabeth DOHERTY IMBRC1:5312:4642:1191:5733:12211:59342s
 4th3Aisling COONEY 1:5542:4232:0331:5853:26812:04447s
 5th30Kate MCSHERA 1:5312:5572:0641:5853:13412:05548s
 6th27Grainne BLOUNT 2:02102:5362:0971:5523:18512:1761:00
 7th72Tara BROWNE Galway MTB2:0072:5152:0862:0793:25712:3171:14
 8th57Niki MAMOUZELOU 2:20173:0282:0642:0373:12212:4381:26
 9th5Ali LOUGHNEY Mad mtb2:0073:12112:1082:0373:23612:4891:31
 10th17Claire MCMANUS IMBRC2:0193:0282:20102:15113:371113:15101:58
 11th25Eimear STAUNTON 1:5863:14122:21112:11103:321013:16111:59
 12th23Deirdre DUFF ML Syndicate2:10113:32142:22122:19123:431214:06122:49
 13th43Maura O'NEILL 2:14133:45162:27132:29153:431214:38133:21
 14th32Klara FINKELE Mad mtb2:13123:23132:47182:24133:541414:41143:24
 15th14Caroline MCKEOWN Trail Demons2:18163:06102:40142:35164:081914:47153:30
 16th75Trudy CARTY Mad mtb2:15143:39152:44152:27144:112015:16163:59
 17th18Claire HEFFERNAN 2:28194:08172:46172:45183:591616:06174:49
 18th41Marta DUFFY 2:20174:11182:44152:41174:112016:07184:50
 19th2Laura KEOGH 2:39224:38193:12213:03194:212217:53196:36
 20th33Laura TIGHE Galway MTB2:17155:30203:08203:19224:011718:15206:58
 21st37Leslee SUNDERLAND ApolloCT2:29215:40213:06193:12203:571518:24217:07
 22nd4Ali MURPHY 2:28195:58223:39223:13214:011719:19228:02
 23rd73Tonia LAWLOR 2:42246:22233:50233:26234:472421:07239:50
 24th22Debbie BOYD ApolloCT2:39227:56244:14244:13244:302323:322412:15
 25th13Caroline DOHERTY ApolloCT2:48258:02254:37254:43255:042525:142513:57

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Michelle MULDOON Gravity BC1:3712:0011:3111:3712:5219:371-
emoji_events2nd35Leah MCCARTHY Giant Dublin1:4632:2141:4431:4222:59210:32255s
emoji_events3rd24Eilis DAVEY IMBRC1:4322:1821:4321:4533:03310:32355s
 4th9Bernie COMMINS Mad mtb1:4842:1821:4541:4743:07410:4541:08
 5th48Niamh MCGREEN Mad mtb1:5052:3251:5451:5353:17511:2651:49
 6th15Ciara BOURKE IMBRC1:5562:4561:5961:5763:24712:0062:23
 7th8Aoife CANNON 1:5672:4972:0072:0073:20612:0572:28
 8th16Ciara NOLAN Giant Dublin / IMBRC2:0083:04102:0682:0383:34812:4783:10
 9th11Carol FARRELLY Giant Dublin2:0592:5882:23102:1093:36913:1293:35
 10th39Louise FRIEL XMTB2:09103:0192:1492:15103:421013:21103:44

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st49Roisin HICKEY Gravity BC1:4012:1311:4111:4513:00110:191-
emoji_events2nd40Marie FARRELL Mad mtb1:4522:3261:5041:4823:04210:59240s
emoji_events3rd10Brigitte EGAN 1:5052:2821:4931:5043:10411:07348s
 4th44Michelle DUNNE IMBRC1:4942:3051:5551:4933:10411:13454s
 5th42Mateja TRPIN Gravity BC1:5162:2941:4821:5253:16611:16557s
 6th36Leah PITTAM kmbc1:4832:2821:5771:5573:09311:17658s
 7th28Jacqui ERSKINE IMBRC1:5582:3471:5551:5363:221111:3971:20
 8th20Cliona O'KELLY NWMTB2:05172:3882:02111:5573:16611:5681:37
 9th12Carolanne SAVAGE NWMTB1:57112:4391:5881:5893:20911:5691:37
 10th77Aggie POREBSKA Mad Elk Cycles1:5692:46111:5881:59113:251312:04101:45
 11th52Claire BRESLIN Mad mtb1:5692:47122:02112:01123:211012:07111:48
 12th47Natalie GRIEVE epic mtb1:5272:55142:10151:5893:16612:11121:52
 13th1Aga WALTER BOYNE MTB2:00132:45102:12172:02133:221112:21132:02
 14th7Amanda BOURKE 1:59122:48132:01102:05143:321812:25142:06
 15th46Muireann LYNCH Glendalough MTB2:04152:55142:06132:09153:311712:45152:26
 16th53Sandra HOWARD IMBRC2:04153:04172:08142:16193:261412:58162:39
 17th74Tricia KELLY NWMTB2:06183:03162:11162:15163:402113:15172:56
 18th29Joanne HUGHES Glendalough MTB2:07193:13182:17182:15163:331913:25183:06
 19th31Katrin FRENZEL Galway MTB2:13213:15192:24192:15163:352013:42193:23
 20th19Claire YOUNG ApolloCT2:07193:58222:35202:16193:301614:26204:07
 21st55Simona BISIANI 2:01143:54212:38212:30213:291514:32214:13
 22nd56Sinead WATERS Western Lakes CC2:17223:37202:42222:40223:522215:08224:49

U19 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Roisin FINNEGAN 2:0713:1512:1812:2413:40113:441-
emoji_events2nd58Stephanie ROCHE Orwel Wheelers2:2223:2322:3522:2624:03214:4921:05
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us