2006 CRC NPS round 4 at Caersws

view_listResults (239)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Marc BEAUMONT MBUK / Santa Cruz2:10.87812:07.5471-
bookmark221Dan ATHERTON Team Animal Giant2:11.91122:08.04620.499s
bookmark319Neil DONOGHUE MBUK / Santa Cruz2:15.88172:11.58434.037s
bookmark48Matt SIMMONDS Ancillotti UK2:16.317102:11.97644.429s
bookmark57Lee BERTRAM Royal Orange2:15.16552:12.11154.564s
bookmark63Ben REID intouch / Iron Horse2:13.83342:13.39565.848s
bookmark723Tom DEACON 2:15.50162:14.07976.532s
bookmark85Will LONGDEN MBUK / Santa Cruz2:16.07682:14.13586.588s
bookmark911Robert SMITH (elt) Electric / Yeti2:16.849112:14.53896.991s
bookmark1013Dave SMITH (exp) Yeti2:20.028162:16.128108.581s
bookmark114Rob WARNER 2:26.445192:16.169118.622s
bookmark1215James HUGHES (mas2) Electric / Yeti2:53.106202:16.595129.048s
bookmark1310Dan CRITCHLOW Intense2:18.542122:17.072139.525s
bookmark1420Stu THOMSON 2:18.831132:18.4981410.951s
bookmark1516Jamie FAULKNER Gumball3000 DH Racing2:19.327152:18.7371511.190s
bookmark169Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain Cycles2:22.399172:20.6121613.065s
bookmark1717Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) Giant2:12.94132:21.0921713.545s
bookmark1814Daniel HARPER Gumball3000 DH Racing2:19.205142:21.5501814.003s
bookmark1912Michael GRAY Team Skene2:25.929182:26.4411918.894s
bookmark202Gary FORREST Kona UK / Paligap2:16.18392:37.4372029.890s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1983Stephen THOMPSON (sen) 2:40.79362:26.0631-
bookmark2972Stuart JONES (sen) Brooks Cycles2:42.46882:29.72423.661s
bookmark3954Richard LENNARD 2:31.59312:33.21637.153s
bookmark4978Jack READING 2:36.768410.705s
bookmark5961Carl BARTLEMAN Hunts Construction2:36.998510.935s
bookmark6957Ben CRUMP 2:42.14672:37.242611.179s
bookmark7984Lee TURNER 2:42.67492:39.523713.460s
bookmark8976David MICHAEL Fastlanephotography.co.uk go to site2:40.26642:39.862813.799s
bookmark9965Phil GRUNDY 3:23.883232:40.772914.709s
bookmark10975Calvin LAMB Dig it all3:03.926142:42.9801016.917s
bookmark11973James BRACHTVOGEL 4:05.875252:46.7291120.666s
bookmark12977Karl COOPER 3:30.206242:49.7361223.673s
bookmark13979Daniel PENFOLD 2:56.000122:50.2491324.186s
bookmark14951Andy WILLIAMSON Corwen Carpets / Foel DH Riders2:40.77052:51.8951425.832s
bookmark15988Ross KENYON 2:34.33722:54.4141528.351s
bookmark16971Lee HAWDEN 3:08.931182:54.6241628.561s
bookmark17956Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 2:56.002132:56.1871730.124s
bookmark18959Tom ENGLAND Retrobate Racing3:07.810162:57.0711831.008s
bookmark19952Neil PERCIVAL The Bike Outlet3:08.717172:57.8051931.742s
bookmark20953Richard THORPE 3:15.451222:59.4132033.350s
bookmark21955Sam FAIRGRIEVE 3:13.588213:03.4822137.419s
bookmark22980Robbie PENFOLD 3:05.160153:05.2632239.200s
bookmark23970Michael CROSBY 2:51.881113:05.6852339.622s
bookmark24974Jason CATTELL 3:12.763203:13.6142447.551s
bookmark25969Bow-Jango CANN CF3 Cloud Cover3:29.131251:03.068
bookmark26960Steven LEDGER 2:50.827103:48.057261:21.994
bookmark28966Anthony BODYCOTE Dig.It.All3:11.532194:11.792281:45.729
bookmark29968Capabilaty-Jack CANN CF3 Cloud Cover5:33.026264:49.808292:23.745

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1101Jonny CHEETHAM Halfords Bike Hut2:17.63532:13.0281-
bookmark2122Will ROWLANDS (mas) Cloud Cover / NACC Events2:23.019122:16.93123.903s
bookmark3124Billy CHEETHAM Team Skene2:17.66742:16.98033.952s
bookmark4137Richard CUNYNGHAME 2:20.15372:18.13045.102s
bookmark5135Alex STOCK Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:17.52412:18.26155.233s
bookmark6117John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site / Electric2:25.070142:19.61066.582s
bookmark7125Philip ASHBRIDGE Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:21.07482:19.64076.612s
bookmark8105Ben STEPHENSON Balfa2:23.960132:19.67086.642s
bookmark9106Fergus LAMB Ancillotti UK2:19.55662:19.82696.798s
bookmark10102Rob BREAKWELL Dirt Magazine2:21.46992:20.302107.274s
bookmark11107Liam LITTLE (elt) Keswick Bikes / Maxxis2:26.139162:22.374119.346s
bookmark12108Dave PRICE Pearce Cycles2:30.411272:22.498129.470s
bookmark13104Mike STRICKLAND The Bike Cellar2:26.204172:23.0491310.021s
bookmark14136James STOCK Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:26.411202:23.4061410.378s
bookmark15112Alex FLORIAN Fort Royal2:22.874112:23.4211510.393s
bookmark16134Liam MASON (mas) 2:21.674102:23.7141610.686s
bookmark17141Will EVANS (exp) Dirt Bike Supply / Europcar2:30.197262:24.9521711.924s
bookmark18119Darren HOWARTH Kona UK / Paligap2:26.399192:25.0351812.007s
bookmark19140Jack TATTERSALL Ride-Central2:25.805152:25.0721912.044s
bookmark20113Robin WEAVER Gumball3000 DH Racing2:26.752222:25.4822012.454s
bookmark21128Chris SINDEN Phil Corley Cycles2:31.021292:25.9722112.944s
bookmark22133Alasdair MACLENNAN Rotec Cycles2:26.346182:26.1732213.145s
bookmark23110Tobias PANTLING BOLDer Clothing2:26.510212:26.2152313.187s
bookmark24103Luke MARSHALL Gumball3000 DH Racing2:18.04752:26.4772413.449s
bookmark25139Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:29.024232:27.6012514.573s
bookmark26118Alun LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:30.035252:28.8512615.823s
bookmark27116Chris COATES CycleJersey / The Hub2:31.897302:29.1432716.115s
bookmark28120Simon PARKINSON NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:32.170312:31.8562818.828s
bookmark29131Tom DALE Team Goldtec2:29.487242:33.4212920.393s
bookmark30123Nick TURNER (1) MR BIG / The Development2:33.769332:34.1813021.153s
bookmark31121Neil COUSINS TFTuned.com go to site2:32.319322:35.5673122.539s
bookmark32129David LIST Stourport Specialist Cycles2:33.902342:37.1903224.162s
bookmark33132Richard HUGGETT HG Cyclesport2:54.567362:37.9363324.908s
bookmark34138Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Penzance2:38.593352:38.1473425.119s
bookmark35114Graeme FORREST Pro Bike Sport2:30.606282:39.6293526.601s
bookmark36109Stuart JENKINSON Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil2:17.60523:27.955361:14.927

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1608Mark SCOTT (elt) 4:33.514112:39.8521-
bookmark2602Stephen MILLYARD Astonhill.com go to site / Millyard Racing2:43.78732:39.95520.103s
bookmark3601Arran GANNICOTT Pro Bike Sport2:36.41922:40.45330.601s
bookmark4603Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Pro Bike Sport2:48.45042:41.42641.574s
bookmark5606William HEWITT Banjo Cycles Newbury2:51.13852:46.08756.235s
bookmark6604Josh HODGETTS Cloud Cover / NACC Events2:34.91512:51.627611.775s
bookmark7607Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley3:04.05272:55.464715.612s
bookmark8612Cal DEW 3:11.974102:58.628818.776s
bookmark9609Reece SHIELDS 3:07.26583:01.845921.993s
bookmark10605Oli WAKEMAN Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:01.97063:05.8421025.990s
bookmark11611James WOODFINDEN 3:11.38193:10.9461131.094s
bookmark610Rich ROBERTSHAW DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1501Joe SMITH (elt) Ancillotti UK2:17.41512:16.2441-
bookmark2502Josh BRYCELAND Royal / Santa Cruz2:19.11332:19.59223.348s
bookmark3503Sam DALE (elt) Team Goldtec2:17.70922:19.83133.587s
bookmark4520Seanan O'RIORDAN Firstracks / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site2:27.99472:21.96445.720s
bookmark5504Danny HART Balfa2:24.03342:22.00755.763s
bookmark6519Marcus WILLIAMS 2:24.57752:23.64167.397s
bookmark7506Gareth BREWIN Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Fort Royal2:28.29482:24.99178.747s
bookmark8525Alastair WILSON 2:35.784112:25.38989.145s
bookmark9505Bernard KERR Bicycl / Extreme Medics / Marzocchi2:27.97162:27.089910.845s
bookmark10511Joe HORTON Pearce Cycles2:42.040192:27.3431011.099s
bookmark11507Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene2:34.907102:28.1091111.865s
bookmark12508Stefan THOMAS Bedstone College / Pearce Cycles2:30.45092:29.4621213.218s
bookmark13513Alex WILLIAMS (1) Cycle-Life / Leisure Lakes2:38.583152:33.4681317.224s
bookmark14535Harry HEATH 2:37.705122:33.6921417.448s
bookmark15514Dale RUSSELL (elt) 2:41.686172:35.5661519.322s
bookmark16533Joe FLANAGAN (elt) Revolution Racing2:42.645202:36.2071619.963s
bookmark17523Alastair PARKIN Angus Bike Chain2:38.279142:36.4871720.243s
bookmark18524Todd KEARNEY 3:03.775272:37.2391820.995s
bookmark19510Jason MURPHY Killarney CC2:38.055132:37.9131921.669s
bookmark20517Martin YOUNG (sen) 2:39.029162:38.0512021.807s
bookmark21527Scott JONES (sen) 8:00.615312:41.8672125.623s
bookmark22532Tom WHANT Total Bike Swindon2:55.073242:45.8812229.637s
bookmark23529Nick CRELLIN Keswick Bikes3:00.743252:45.9102329.666s
bookmark24521Rhys MATSON Clive Powell MTB3:10.101282:48.5472432.303s
bookmark25518Daniel MILLARD Team Ecosse3:33.065302:48.9092532.665s
bookmark26516James DOWER Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes2:51.554232:49.8602633.616s
bookmark27528Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles2:41.728182:50.9792734.735s
bookmark28530Mark BLACKLER Astonhill Race Team2:47.416212:56.8842840.640s
bookmark29537Chris COLLINS Cycling 2000 / Royal3:17.908293:02.8142946.570s
bookmark30536James METCALFE (elt) MTB Ripon Silton Downhill3:02.425263:12.8393056.595s
bookmark31534Sam HAGGER 2:48.074224:04.810311:48.566
bookmark522Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to siteDNF
bookmark512Aaron SHEARER DNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1202Ralph JONES Cloud Cover2:17.67632:13.3221-
bookmark2206Nikki WHILES Team Skene2:20.95742:15.01321.691s
bookmark3204Ben CATHRO CycleJersey / The Hub2:17.58822:15.27031.948s
bookmark4201Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Morewood2:15.78412:15.90942.587s
bookmark5227Ben BAKER Balfa2:22.24652:18.70455.382s
bookmark6211Matthew PARKINSON (sen) NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:23.51962:20.33867.016s
bookmark7208Tony TSOUMALIS Electric Fuel2:30.169132:22.49579.173s
bookmark8207Nick GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:26.05982:22.76089.438s
bookmark9205Adam BRAYTON Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour / Maxxis2:25.38172:24.024910.702s
bookmark10217Tom WHEELER Wleelz Racing2:31.259142:26.4861013.164s
bookmark11219Scott MEARS MR BIG / The Development2:32.494162:26.6041113.282s
bookmark12210Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles2:27.87292:28.5171215.195s
bookmark13213Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles2:29.906122:28.6451315.323s
bookmark14228Micky BOSWELL Electric / Santa Cruz2:32.341152:30.4481417.126s
bookmark15225Tom STONELL 2:33.701172:31.9151518.593s
bookmark16214Jack GRAHAM Rotec Cycles2:28.390102:32.8901619.568s
bookmark17216Ryan TELLING 2:39.483192:34.1731720.851s
bookmark18209Chris HUTCHENS CycleJersey / The Hub2:29.542112:34.3491821.027s
bookmark19212Grant MUNRO Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:41.400212:35.4851922.163s
bookmark20215John LONSDALE Halfords Development Team2:44.054222:37.9702024.648s
bookmark21222Sam FLANAGAN Revolution Racing2:34.230182:41.6292128.307s
bookmark22226Ed THOMSETT MTB Ripon / Siltondownhill.com go to site2:48.015232:57.0952243.773s
bookmark23223Jonathan PARMLEY 7:51.634262:57.3292344.007s
bookmark24221Ross YOUNG 2:59.488243:02.7052449.383s
bookmark25218Andrew MCDONNELL Brian Rourke Cycles / Hickman3:01.831253:07.8102554.488s
bookmark26220Ben SOUTHERN Electric2:39.587203:44.000261:30.678

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1742Kieron MCAVOY 2:27.77542:23.1351-
bookmark2708Andrew WRIGHT (exp) Astrix / Wheels in Motion2:30.30592:23.31020.175s
bookmark3701Phil ROBERTS Beics Betws2:22.99412:23.70430.569s
bookmark4719Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:40.537222:23.95840.823s
bookmark5739James RISKER The Bike Outlet2:31.200112:24.44851.313s
bookmark6705Matt KEMP Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:27.06732:24.96161.826s
bookmark7717Nev DUGGAN 2:26.70022:25.55972.424s
bookmark8744Oliver MORRIS 2:27.89852:26.15183.016s
bookmark9702Tudor JONES 2:40.715232:26.69393.558s
bookmark11718Martin ASTLEY Full Contact2:28.46672:28.049114.914s
bookmark12735Jamie SMITH (mas) 2:34.919152:28.193125.058s
bookmark13704Paul WEBSTER (1) 2:30.591102:29.934136.799s
bookmark14706Steven RUFFELL 3:09.086312:30.376147.241s
bookmark15743Kris LORD (vet) 2:31.396122:31.066157.931s
bookmark16714Wayne APPLEBY 2:28.29662:31.673168.538s
bookmark17710Simon APLIN Astrix2:36.825172:32.147179.012s
bookmark18731Matt LUSBY Astrix2:32.140132:33.5661810.431s
bookmark19707Matthew PINCHES www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk go to site2:28.84182:33.6791910.544s
bookmark20722Craig GRIFFITHS (1) 2:41.008242:33.9762010.841s
bookmark21703Liam O'RYAN University of Manchester2:42.259252:34.7072111.572s
bookmark22728Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:40.243202:35.2352212.100s
bookmark23712Paul BARNES (sen) Bikes Direct2:40.274212:37.8452314.710s
bookmark24740Pete DURSTON Astrix2:43.739262:38.1802415.045s
bookmark25713Jonathan TUBMAN 5:41.640332:38.8652515.730s
bookmark26727Edward BRIERTON 2:38.613192:39.1722616.037s
bookmark27725James FLINDERS 2:37.933182:39.4162716.281s
bookmark28715Tristan MAYOR 2:44.640272:40.9412817.806s
bookmark29723Andrew POOLE 2:52.465292:46.2352923.100s
bookmark30737Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY 2:36.385162:47.5553024.420s
bookmark31716Martin NEALE Dig.It.All2:47.854282:51.6093128.474s
bookmark32726Phillip NEWBY 3:07.841303:06.6113243.476s
bookmark33732Gary RECORD 3:24.544323:12.3333349.198s
bookmark34709Gary DRAKE AW Cycles.co.uk go to siteDNF4:01.621341:38.486
bookmark738Mark MACIVER Bikelove MorewoodDNS
bookmark711Jonathan MORLEY SMART CoachingDNF

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1328Aidan BISHOP RapidRacerProducts2:25.37412:20.7031-
bookmark2301Andrew TITLEY Kona UK / Paligap2:28.08322:26.23625.533s
bookmark3304Rich SIMPSON Michelin / Seal moto2:32.92062:27.59436.891s
bookmark4302Si PATON Descent-Gear.com go to site2:31.09942:30.23449.531s
bookmark5319Joe WARD Plush2:33.98072:30.822510.119s
bookmark6320Thomas REED Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:46.094192:31.185610.482s
bookmark7326Stefan GLEED RapidRacerProducts2:30.03632:31.278710.575s
bookmark8303Paul MAY RapidRacerProducts2:35.65582:32.171811.468s
bookmark9305Daron OSBORN OZZ2:35.89692:32.604911.901s
bookmark10321Sion JONES (vet) Electric / Santa Cruz2:32.71152:33.0241012.321s
bookmark11324Chris AMES 2:40.944132:33.0521112.349s
bookmark12313Craig BROMLEY RapidRacerProducts2:38.966112:36.6731215.970s
bookmark13312Richard KING (gvt1) 2:40.429122:37.2441316.541s
bookmark14311Paul BOWYER 2:42.288142:37.7021416.999s
bookmark15329Paul MACKIE 2:44.393172:38.8161518.113s
bookmark16306Philip GRAY Dysons Cycles / Rave Racing2:48.669252:39.1691618.466s
bookmark17330Richard BURGOIN Team Goldtec2:37.567102:40.9291720.226s
bookmark18323Nick BROWNE Cunnys Head2:43.121152:43.0961822.393s
bookmark19325Mark DICKSON Plush2:44.687182:43.3731922.670s
bookmark20331John UNDERWOOD Leisure Lakes3:01.617282:43.8162023.113s
bookmark21318Alex SLATER Rave Racing2:48.006222:44.8182124.115s
bookmark22316Kevin ENGLISH DHNZ.com go to site2:48.589242:44.8512224.148s
bookmark23310Keith CLARKE (vet) Rave Racing2:47.883212:45.3892324.686s
bookmark24322Ian MCINTYRE Plush2:46.554202:46.4152425.712s
bookmark25314Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing2:49.766262:46.9752526.272s
bookmark26317David ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley / Descent-Gear.com go to site2:48.342232:47.1592626.456s
bookmark27308Brian MIDDLETON 2:54.103272:47.6512726.948s
bookmark28315Seb RAMSAY NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:43.441162:53.7052833.002s
bookmark29309Gary BURNS 4:29.986293:11.8922951.189s
bookmark307Ian COLLINS (vet) PaligapDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1402Martin CROCKETT Midlands and Borders Downhill2:32.49912:28.8241-
bookmark2401Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld2:33.17622:29.84421.020s
bookmark3403Steve FELSTEAD NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:25.03942:47.326318.502s
bookmark4405Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond3:29.53453:34.23541:05.411
bookmark5404Keith WILSON 2:40.40533:51.72351:22.899

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark154Rachel ATHERTON Team Animal Giant2:31.30512:27.7531-
bookmark253Helen GASKELL Halfords Bike Hut2:33.85222:29.42621.673s
bookmark352Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD Cloud Cover / NACC Events2:46.38932:47.189319.436s
bookmark451Emily HORRIDGE Marzocchi / Mountain Cycle3:14.54543:18.934451.181s
bookmark72Tracy MOSELEY Kona Les GetsDNS

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark158Haby-Blu MULLANE 3:43.55823:05.6641-
bookmark257Sue MAHONY www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site3:19.89213:27.347221.683s
bookmark71Michele MCMULLAN Chain Reaction CyclesDNS

Master women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark160Renée DIWELL 3:22.87213:31.7701-
bookmark59Julie CARTNER DNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark155Aimee DIX Team Skene2:53.86413:03.7051-

40+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark156Lynda DAVIES NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:57.42113:05.4911-
Leatt
Leatt