The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ben FORBES | 4:18.91 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Harry DONALD | 4:29.82 | 10.9s | |||
3rd | 10 | Rob STONE | 4:34.03 | 15.1s | |||
4th | 6 | Brock NEWLING | 4:35.34 | 16.4s | |||
5th | 12 | Dale LUMSDEN | 4:36.15 | 17.2s | |||
6th | 4 | Harrison REIBELT | 4:39.66 | 20.7s | |||
7th | 14 | Matt GROVES | 4:39.87 | 20.9s | |||
8th | 15 | Rhys JANETZKI | 4:43.28 | 24.3s | |||
9th | 5 | Cody WHITE | 4:44.79 | 25.8s | |||
10th | 109 | Kaein PATTERSON | 4:52.110 | 33.2s | |||
11th | 106 | Daniel THOMASSON | 4:53.211 | 34.3s | |||
12th | 16 | Ehren KEIDEL | 4:57.312 | 38.4s | |||
13th | 8 | Bodie BACON | 5:03.413 | 44.5s | |||
14th | 9 | Jake EVANS | Top 30 Adjustment | 5:08.115 | 49.2s | ||
15th | 7 | Will HOOPER | Top 30 Adjustment | DNF | |||
16th | 13 | Jamayne CAMPBELL | Top 30 Adjustment | DNF | |||
17th | 11 | Jules FULLER-FONTAINE | 5:06.914 | 48.0s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Jordan ZMEGAC | 4:45.01 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Kasper JAEGER | 4:47.22 | 2.2s | |||
3rd | 107 | Jackson BELL | 4:53.13 | 8.1s | |||
4th | 73 | Matthew DONNELLY | 4:57.64 | 12.6s | |||
5th | 103 | Cody BENNION | 4:58.85 | 13.8s | |||
6th | 76 | Harrison LOHMANN | 5:03.26 | 18.2s | |||
7th | 79 | Lewis MILNER | 5:07.97 | 22.9s | |||
8th | 82 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 5:09.28 | 24.2s | |||
9th | 75 | Zach WATSON | 5:12.19 | 27.1s | |||
10th | 74 | Andrew DEAN | 5:12.810 | 27.8s | |||
11th | 84 | Blake PHILLIPS | 5:17.511 | 32.5s | |||
12th | 108 | Matt LEAMAN | 5:20.912 | 35.9s | |||
13th | 81 | Michael ROUTLEDGE | 5:22.813 | 37.8s | |||
14th | 112 | Clay ROCHE | 5:31.614 | 46.6s | |||
15th | 86 | Ben MEMORY | 5:45.715 | 1:00.7 | |||
16th | 80 | Jesse LAWRENCE | 5:54.916 | 1:09.9 | |||
17th | 104 | Rielly CHAPPLE | 6:13.017 | 1:28.0 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Max HUGHES (u19) | 5:59.11 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Rhys WELLINGS | 6:00.22 | 1.1s | |||
3rd | 110 | Coby DRAIN | 6:11.73 | 12.6s | |||
4th | 101 | Cedric BENNION | 7:11.94 | 1:12.8 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Kaydin BATH | 5:09.51 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Callum HOWARTH | 5:09.82 | 0.3s | |||
3rd | 92 | Mitchell PRATT (u15) | 5:14.93 | 5.4s | |||
4th | 96 | Max WEBB | 5:19.04 | 9.5s | |||
5th | 98 | Jak BREWSTER | 5:26.85 | 17.3s | |||
6th | 93 | Sebastian COMBRINCK | 5:50.66 | 41.1s | |||
7th | 94 | Jack HALL | 5:53.57 | 44.0s | |||
8th | 95 | Tim BURNETT | 6:58.08 | 1:48.5 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Lee WITZERMAN | 4:24.71 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Will HYNES | 4:44.72 | 20.0s | |||
3rd | 58 | Jake KOWAL | 4:54.43 | 29.7s | |||
4th | 70 | Sean TOMS | 4:55.54 | 30.8s | |||
5th | 54 | Jack TAYLOR | 4:56.45 | 31.7s | |||
6th | 55 | Bailey MEARES | 4:58.46 | 33.7s | |||
7th | 67 | Spencer RHODES | 4:58.57 | 33.8s | |||
8th | 56 | Jacob FRASER (u17) | 4:58.98 | 34.2s | |||
9th | 61 | Lachlan DAVIES | 5:00.29 | 35.5s | |||
10th | 65 | Riley GALVIN | 5:11.310 | 46.6s | |||
11th | 64 | Johnpaul CERNOIA | 5:11.611 | 46.9s | |||
12th | 72 | Oliver HAWKINS | 5:13.512 | 48.8s | |||
13th | 66 | Liam CARTER | 5:13.813 | 49.1s | |||
14th | 68 | Aaron STONE | 5:17.214 | 52.5s | |||
15th | 69 | Kane GIBBONS | 5:17.315 | 52.6s | |||
16th | 60 | Morne COMBRINCK | 5:27.616 | 1:02.9 | |||
17th | 57 | Bergen O'NEILL | 5:34.117 | 1:09.4 | |||
18th | 62 | Lochlan GALE | 5:55.418 | 1:30.7 | |||
19th | 71 | Kye DAVIES | 6:57.719 | 2:33.0 | |||
20th | 63 | Max HUMBLE | 7:11.920 | 2:47.2 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Caleb REES | 4:27.61 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 4:30.02 | 2.4s | |||
3rd | 22 | Connor AVES | 4:39.43 | 11.8s | |||
4th | 29 | Jacob BARTON | 4:42.24 | 14.6s | |||
5th | 24 | Alex SHADBOLT | 4:42.95 | 15.3s | |||
6th | 21 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 4:51.16 | 23.5s | |||
7th | 27 | Henry WHITE | Top 30 Adjustment | 4:57.89 | 30.2s | ||
8th | 20 | Zane STRATTON | Top 30 Adjustment | 5:13.613 | 46.0s | ||
9th | 25 | Rohan ALLSOPP | 4:55.57 | 27.9s | |||
10th | 26 | Joshua WEATHERSTONE | 4:57.48 | 29.8s | |||
11th | 30 | Guy BACON | 5:01.310 | 33.7s | |||
12th | 111 | Max BARNES | 5:02.611 | 35.0s | |||
13th | 28 | Bowen WHITMORE | 5:03.212 | 35.6s | |||
14th | 31 | Tyler DRINKROW | 5:31.114 | 1:03.5 | |||
15th | 32 | Samuel OLSEN | 5:49.215 | 1:21.6 | |||
16th | 105 | Jordan BENNION | 6:26.916 | 1:59.3 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Bobby BLINCO | 4:32.61 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Brendan KOVARIK | Top 30 Adjustment | 4:59.95 | 27.3s | ||
3rd | 34 | Damien BOGATEK | Top 30 Adjustment | DNF | |||
4th | 35 | Jayme DAWSON | 4:54.12 | 21.5s | |||
5th | 39 | Sam DAVISON-WALL | 4:54.83 | 22.2s | |||
6th | 41 | Toby WELLS | 4:57.74 | 25.1s | |||
7th | 37 | Lance HOOPER | 5:28.46 | 55.8s | |||
8th | 40 | Luke COUGHRAN | 5:37.47 | 1:04.8 | |||
9th | 36 | Damian PARENTE | 5:45.68 | 1:13.0 | |||
10th | 38 | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 5:56.29 | 1:23.6 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rory WHITELAW | 4:53.51 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Kane LOWE | 4:57.32 | 3.8s | |||
3rd | 50 | Darryl MEARES | 5:09.63 | 16.1s | |||
4th | 43 | Trevor BATH | 5:12.34 | 18.8s | |||
5th | 44 | Ken BATT | 5:21.85 | 28.3s | |||
6th | 47 | Amir FAROKHIAN | 5:22.16 | 28.6s | |||
7th | 49 | Craig FORSTER | 5:39.67 | 46.1s | |||
8th | 46 | Steven COMBRINCK | 5:42.18 | 48.6s | |||
9th | 45 | Clinton HIPPI | 5:42.69 | 49.1s | |||
10th | 48 | Ricky BENNION | 5:56.210 | 1:02.7 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Armand DE VRIES | 5:56.21 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 7:05.52 | 1:09.3 | |||
3rd | 89 | Shane DAY | 9:31.23 | 3:35.0 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Jolanda VERWEIJ | 6:12.81 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Sarah GAMBLE | 6:23.32 | 10.5s |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19 Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified