The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Harry DONALD | 3:35.51 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Harrison REIBELT | 3:47.32 | 11.8s | |||
3rd | 5 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 3:47.43 | 11.9s | |||
4th | 8 | Cameron ALLONBY | 3:52.94 | 17.4s | |||
5th | 4 | Cody WHITE | 3:55.15 | 19.6s | |||
6th | 9 | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:58.16 | 22.6s | |||
7th | 12 | Samuel FRASER | 3:59.07 | 23.5s | |||
8th | 6 | Daniel THOMASSON | 4:04.68 | 29.1s | |||
9th | 14 | Jack GRIFFIN | 4:10.29 | 34.7s | |||
10th | 102 | Gerard LAGANA | 4:15.610 | 40.1s | |||
11th | 7 | Jake EVANS | 4:17.711 | 42.2s | |||
12th | 11 | Rhys JANETZKI | 5:58.612 | 2:23.1 | |||
13th | 10 | Kaein PATTERSON | 6:57.313 | 3:21.8 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Jakeb DUGDELL | 4:20.81 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Matthew DONNELLY | 4:28.52 | 7.7s | |||
3rd | 94 | Brayden BALLIN | 4:33.23 | 12.4s | |||
4th | 104 | Rhys WATKINS | 4:38.44 | 17.6s | |||
5th | 91 | Zach WATSON | 4:40.05 | 19.2s | |||
6th | 96 | Blake BAUER | 4:40.36 | 19.5s | |||
7th | 95 | Andrew DEAN | 4:46.37 | 25.5s | |||
8th | 103 | Cody BENNION | 4:51.38 | 30.5s | |||
9th | 25 | Ryan WILLIAMS | 4:58.59 | 37.7s | |||
10th | 105 | Clay ROCHE | 5:12.110 | 51.3s | |||
11th | 101 | Rielly CHAPPLE | 5:54.211 | 1:33.4 | |||
12th | 93 | Jesse LAWRENCE | 7:46.212 | 3:25.4 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Bailey MILLS | 4:52.61 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Rhys WELLINGS | 4:58.82 | 6.2s | |||
3rd | 28 | Max HUGHES (u19) | 5:45.13 | 52.5s | |||
4th | 29 | Chad SMITH | 6:57.64 | 2:05.0 | |||
5th | 31 | Allick TIERNEY | 7:50.55 | 2:57.9 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Isaiah KELSO | 4:06.21 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Kaydin BATH | 4:38.52 | 32.3s | |||
3rd | 33 | Mitchell PRATT (u15) | 4:44.83 | 38.6s | |||
4th | 37 | Jak BREWSTER | 4:47.04 | 40.8s | |||
5th | 35 | Jack HALL | 4:49.05 | 42.8s | |||
6th | 38 | Kai FLOWER | 4:55.76 | 49.5s | |||
7th | 106 | Tim BURNETT | 6:38.27 | 2:32.0 | |||
8th | 34 | Sebastian COMBRINCK | 6:49.68 | 2:43.4 | |||
9th | 39 | Harry ROGERS | 7:22.09 | 3:15.8 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Will HYNES | 4:07.01 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Bailey MEARES | 4:10.02 | 3.0s | |||
3rd | 43 | Jack TAYLOR | 4:15.23 | 8.2s | |||
4th | 51 | Aaron STONE | 4:17.24 | 10.2s | |||
5th | 107 | Oliver HAWKINS | 4:27.55 | 20.5s | |||
6th | 48 | Morne COMBRINCK | 4:28.96 | 21.9s | |||
7th | 47 | Bergen O'NEILL | 4:32.27 | 25.2s | |||
8th | 54 | Kai DENNIS | 4:42.48 | 35.4s | |||
9th | 46 | Jake PATTERSON | 4:54.89 | 47.8s | |||
10th | 58 | Lachlan WOODALL | 4:58.810 | 51.8s | |||
11th | 50 | Lochlan GALE | 5:04.011 | 57.0s | |||
12th | 53 | Archie HAFFENDEN | 5:07.212 | 1:00.2 | |||
13th | 59 | Mark CHRISTENSEN | 5:07.413 | 1:00.4 | |||
14th | 60 | Liam CARTER | 5:07.914 | 1:00.9 | |||
15th | 56 | Reuben WALTERS | 5:22.315 | 1:15.3 | |||
16th | 45 | Jake KOWAL | 5:45.616 | 1:38.6 | |||
17th | 55 | Kye DAVIES | 6:05.617 | 1:58.6 | |||
18th | 52 | Max HUMBLE | 6:31.918 | 2:24.9 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 3:52.71 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Caleb REES | 3:52.71 | - | |||
3rd | 19 | Connor AVES | 3:54.63 | 1.9s | |||
4th | 20 | Zane STRATTON | 3:59.64 | 6.9s | |||
5th | 109 | Jacob BARTON | 4:04.95 | 12.2s | |||
6th | 23 | Noah DAVIDSON | 4:23.16 | 30.4s | |||
7th | 22 | Henry WHITE | 4:27.57 | 34.8s | |||
8th | 24 | Oscar HATCHER | 4:45.88 | 53.1s | |||
9th | 100 | Jordan BENNION | 4:59.39 | 1:06.6 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Grant JONES | 3:55.11 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Craig VAN HAREN | 3:59.92 | 4.8s | |||
3rd | 67 | Aaron CAIRNS | 4:15.23 | 20.1s | |||
4th | 70 | Jesse SUTTON | 4:18.14 | 23.0s | |||
5th | 63 | Sam DAVISON-WALL | Top 30 Adjustment | 4:26.56 | 31.4s | ||
6th | 66 | Reece CARTER | 4:26.35 | 31.2s | |||
7th | 75 | Darrell EDWICK | 4:31.27 | 36.1s | |||
8th | 108 | Brendan KOVARIK | 4:31.68 | 36.5s | |||
9th | 76 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 4:32.09 | 36.9s | |||
10th | 74 | Toby WELLS | 4:35.010 | 39.9s | |||
11th | 73 | Ryan SLAVIN | 4:39.411 | 44.3s | |||
12th | 64 | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 5:10.212 | 1:15.1 | |||
13th | 69 | Wade BEVERIDGE | 5:27.613 | 1:32.5 | |||
14th | 72 | Marc ELLWOOD | 6:06.114 | 2:11.0 | |||
DNF | 68 | Timothy KELLY | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Note | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Greg PALMER | 3:56.81 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Rob STONE | 4:01.62 | 4.8s | |||
3rd | 78 | Michael HAYHOE | 4:14.73 | 17.9s | |||
4th | 77 | Rory WHITELAW | 4:15.34 | 18.5s | |||
5th | 79 | Peter TAYLOR | 4:27.25 | 30.4s | |||
6th | 80 | Darren GROSE | 4:55.16 | 58.3s | |||
7th | 82 | Steven COMBRINCK | 5:23.47 | 1:26.6 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Female: Elite
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified