Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Marc BEAUMONT | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 4:15.9671 | 4:12.6331 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Greg MINNAAR | Team G Cross Honda | 4:16.6432 | 4:15.1402 | 2.507s | ||
3rd | 11 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | Giant | 4:27.0175 | 4:25.8113 | 13.178s | ||
4th | 23 | Neil DONOGHUE | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 4:21.5383 | 4:27.7534 | 15.120s | ||
5th | 3 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Intense | 5:00.95912 | 4:28.4735 | 15.840s | ||
6th | 22 | Ben REID | Iron Horse Intouch | 4:26.8804 | 4:29.7036 | 17.070s | ||
7th | 12 | David YOUNG | Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport | 4:29.8647 | 4:31.2597 | 18.626s | ||
8th | 4 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Yeti | 4:32.4559 | 4:31.3018 | 18.668s | ||
9th | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Ancillotti UK | 4:27.9016 | 4:31.3819 | 18.748s | ||
10th | 2 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Electric / Yeti | 4:33.11710 | 4:37.12110 | 24.488s | ||
11th | 9 | Gary FORREST | Kona UK / Paligap | 5:13.54813 | 4:45.67611 | 33.043s | ||
12th | 10 | Jamie FAULKNER | Gumball3000 DH Racing | 4:34.75211 | 4:45.69012 | 33.057s | ||
13th | 7 | Michael GRAY | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | DNF | 4:51.95513 | 39.322s | ||
14th | 17 | Ash MULLANE | Shred Cove | DNF | 4:52.68114 | 40.048s | ||
15th | 5 | James HUGHES (vet) | Electric / Yeti | 4:31.1648 | 9:48.83315 | 5:36.200 | ||
8 | Tom DEACON | Electric / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 960 | Emyr DAVIES | 4:59.0402 | 5:02.2771 | - | |||
2nd | 938 | Bryan BERGER | Lo Riders | 5:15.1357 | 5:05.8972 | 3.620s | ||
3rd | 951 | Chris MORRIS (ret.) | 5:00.2683 | 5:07.2023 | 4.925s | |||
4th | 990 | Richard HOLLOWS | University of Manchester | 5:06.6465 | 5:08.5004 | 6.223s | ||
5th | 963 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | Corwen Carpets / Foel DH Riders | 5:06.5494 | 5:14.7005 | 12.423s | ||
6th | 977 | Mark WEST | 4:58.6771 | 5:16.9586 | 14.681s | |||
7th | 940 | Ricky LAWRENCE | 5:09.8506 | 5:19.6767 | 17.399s | |||
8th | 941 | Tom WILCOX (vet) | 5:24.45411 | 5:21.8558 | 19.578s | |||
9th | 947 | David UNDERWOOD | 5:25.05612 | 5:27.1369 | 24.859s | |||
10th | 968 | Phillip MCLAREN | Fulford Cycles York | 5:34.41620 | 5:27.26810 | 24.991s | ||
11th | 961 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 5:27.43916 | 5:28.20011 | 25.923s | |||
12th | 984 | Nick HANLEY | Bike Active | 5:21.6779 | 5:31.59312 | 29.316s | ||
13th | 989 | Mark TUNNICLIFFE | 5:25.47913 | 5:32.29413 | 30.017s | |||
14th | 997 | Adam CLARKE (vet1) | 5:20.3268 | 5:36.77914 | 34.502s | |||
15th | 986 | Matthew KEANE | Team Team | 5:39.23724 | 5:38.13915 | 35.862s | ||
16th | 993 | James WILLIAMS (mas2) | Pearce Cycles | 5:27.28215 | 5:39.44816 | 37.171s | ||
17th | 991 | David GELSON | Descend Hamsterley | DNF | 5:39.92017 | 37.643s | ||
18th | 942 | Peter COUCH | 5:31.64918 | 5:41.63918 | 39.362s | |||
19th | 954 | Adrian BRADLEY | 5:36.94621 | 5:42.12219 | 39.845s | |||
20th | 936 | Graham SMITH (vet) | 5:32.99219 | 5:43.42820 | 41.151s | |||
21st | 996 | Ben CRUMP | 5:54.12628 | 5:43.85621 | 41.579s | |||
22nd | 939 | Jim DAVAGE | Curtis Howies Profile Easton | 5:27.00314 | 5:44.61722 | 42.340s | ||
23rd | 959 | Phil GRUNDY | 5:37.82323 | 5:47.19123 | 44.914s | |||
24th | 965 | Steven LEDGER | 5:37.23222 | 5:58.33924 | 56.062s | |||
25th | 944 | Calvin LAMB | Dig it all | 5:56.87230 | 6:01.69525 | 59.418s | ||
26th | 935 | Nick SHACKLETON | 6:09.35433 | 6:08.52326 | 1:06.246 | |||
27th | 956 | Craig AITCHISON | Gala CC DH Team | 5:41.25325 | 6:08.61227 | 1:06.335 | ||
28th | 937 | Jack READING | 5:23.13010 | 6:09.95128 | 1:07.674 | |||
29th | 964 | James JACOBSEN | 6:03.95931 | 6:10.95229 | 1:08.675 | |||
30th | 974 | Tom BANNISTER | 5:49.28826 | 6:16.10630 | 1:13.829 | |||
31st | 978 | Richard ALLINSON | 5:56.22929 | 6:21.71831 | 1:19.441 | |||
32nd | 948 | Daniel MAINPRIZE | 6:07.71032 | 6:25.88032 | 1:23.603 | |||
33rd | 983 | Karl COOPER | 5:49.51327 | 6:26.73633 | 1:24.459 | |||
34th | 966 | Carl BARTLEMAN | Hunts Construction | 5:29.32417 | 6:26.93534 | 1:24.658 | ||
35th | 970 | Chris FELL | 6:39.00337 | 6:36.05735 | 1:33.780 | |||
36th | 962 | John WILLERTON* | 6:42.79838 | 6:41.06336 | 1:38.786 | |||
37th | 958 | Craig HARTLEY | RAF-CA | 6:35.29236 | 6:42.18437 | 1:39.907 | ||
38th | 949 | Mike CROSBY | 7:00.60642 | 6:50.33438 | 1:48.057 | |||
39th | 982 | Alan MILLYARD | 6:27.72935 | 6:54.83639 | 1:52.559 | |||
40th | 969 | Neil PERCIVAL | The Bike Outlet | 6:24.82734 | 6:58.97040 | 1:56.693 | ||
41st | 934 | Jim CANN | Cloud Cover CF3 | 6:45.61539 | 7:00.50241 | 1:58.225 | ||
42nd | 946 | Anthony BODYCOTE | Dig it all | 7:18.62344 | 7:04.96842 | 2:02.691 | ||
43rd | 981 | Grant AITCHISON | Gala CC DH Team | 8:35.50446 | 7:13.57943 | 2:11.302 | ||
44th | 987 | Ross ENSTONE | 6:49.17541 | 7:16.70344 | 2:14.426 | |||
45th | 994 | Jeff ADAMS | 6:46.36640 | 7:26.76345 | 2:24.486 | |||
46th | 995 | Stephen BROWN (end) | 7:02.31243 | 7:53.05246 | 2:50.775 | |||
47th | 953 | Jamie CRUMP | Pearce Cycles | 7:29.35345 | 7:59.97847 | 2:57.701 | ||
952 | Paul BAGGULEY | WE Racing | DNS | |||||
971 | Richard BELL (ret.) | DNS | ||||||
945 | Jason CATTELL | Dig it all | DNS | |||||
975 | Rob HANLEY | Bikeactive.com | DNS | |||||
992 | Richard PHILLIPS (ret.) | RAF-CA | DNS | |||||
976 | Peter POWELL | DNS | ||||||
943 | Jon RICKMAN | Bikeactive.com | DNS | |||||
988 | Dan SIMMONS | The Bike Outlet | DNS | |||||
972 | Stephen STANKER | DNS | ||||||
980 | Keith WILLIAMS | Bikeactive.com | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Fergus LAMB | Ancillotti UK | 9:08.60830 | 4:27.4311 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Liam MASON (elt) | 4:39.9643 | 4:37.8722 | 10.441s | |||
3rd | 108 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles | 4:38.1562 | 4:38.5983 | 11.167s | ||
4th | 105 | Alex STOCK | Descent-World.co.uk | 4:40.6784 | 4:42.0954 | 14.664s | ||
5th | 119 | Stuart JENKINSON | Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil | 5:03.51321 | 4:45.8805 | 18.449s | ||
6th | 139 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Orange | 4:41.1215 | 4:47.0716 | 19.640s | ||
7th | 112 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Rotec Cycles | 4:47.4887 | 4:48.7997 | 21.368s | ||
8th | 102 | Rob BREAKWELL | Dirt Magazine | 4:43.1906 | 4:48.9918 | 21.560s | ||
9th | 110 | Alex FLORIAN | Fort Royal | 4:51.17611 | 4:49.4859 | 22.054s | ||
10th | 135 | James MARPLES | Intense | 4:53.16812 | 4:50.06110 | 22.630s | ||
11th | 114 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Cloud Cover / NACC Events | 4:56.97317 | 4:53.81911 | 26.388s | ||
12th | 115 | Chris COATES (1) | CycleJersey / The Hub | 4:57.10318 | 4:54.72912 | 27.298s | ||
13th | 113 | Jack TATTERSALL | Ride-Central | 4:48.6848 | 4:58.24313 | 30.812s | ||
14th | 101 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 4:34.2311 | 4:58.38914 | 30.958s | ||
15th | 120 | Simon PARKINSON | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:06.43724 | 4:59.31715 | 31.886s | ||
16th | 116 | Darren HOWARTH | Kona UK / Paligap | 5:01.05619 | 5:00.56116 | 33.130s | ||
17th | 109 | James STOCK | Descent-World.co.uk | 4:55.81115 | 5:00.74317 | 33.312s | ||
18th | 141 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | Charge a bicycle company | 5:01.27720 | 5:05.04718 | 37.616s | ||
19th | 134 | Tom DALE | Team Goldtec | 4:55.43814 | 5:06.90819 | 39.477s | ||
20th | 138 | William EVANS (mas1) | Dirt Bike Supply Europcar | 5:28.61426 | 5:09.90020 | 42.469s | ||
21st | 123 | Nick TURNER (mas) | MR BIG / The Development | 5:04.09522 | 5:12.27921 | 44.848s | ||
22nd | 117 | Graeme FORREST | Pro Bike Sport | 4:53.35813 | 5:12.63322 | 45.202s | ||
23rd | 128 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 5:04.44923 | 5:13.05123 | 45.620s | ||
24th | 106 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | Keswick Bikes / Maxxis | 4:49.97810 | 5:13.60424 | 46.173s | ||
25th | 131 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 7:15.35729 | 5:22.19925 | 54.768s | |||
26th | 126 | Joe FINNEY | Ride-Central | 4:56.81616 | 5:22.39526 | 54.964s | ||
27th | 118 | Alun LEWIS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5:28.92527 | 5:23.01727 | 55.586s | ||
28th | 125 | Jason GIDNEY | Cycle Centre Penzance | 6:03.17328 | 5:35.95928 | 1:08.528 | ||
29th | 136 | Graham MOORE | Electric / Extreme whistler.com | 5:18.73425 | 5:54.08129 | 1:26.650 | ||
30th | 103 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | Balfa | 4:49.5619 | 6:44.97230 | 2:17.541 | ||
129 | Robert POLLOCK | Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse | DNS |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Arran GANNICOTT | Pro Bike Sport | 4:50.6581 | 4:59.6251 | - | ||
2nd | 614 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 5:40.90910 | 5:09.7652 | 10.140s | |||
3rd | 607 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 5:06.1352 | 5:13.3063 | 13.681s | |||
4th | 610 | Sam FLOCKHART | Lo Riders | 5:12.6493 | 5:17.6904 | 18.065s | ||
5th | 603 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 5:13.6094 | 5:19.8405 | 20.215s | |||
6th | 618 | Fraser MCGLONE | 5:19.6945 | 5:27.1236 | 27.498s | |||
7th | 602 | Stephen MILLYARD | Astonhill.com / Millyard Racing | 5:29.1607 | 5:35.3707 | 35.745s | ||
8th | 608 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Descend Hamsterley | 5:27.5136 | 5:36.7168 | 37.091s | ||
9th | 605 | William HEWITT (ret.) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5:39.5729 | 5:59.7549 | 1:00.129 | ||
10th | 670 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:56.07912 | 6:03.07410 | 1:03.449 | ||
11th | 615 | Willem HERD | 5:42.42811 | 6:11.94911 | 1:12.324 | |||
12th | 609 | Reece SHIELDS | 6:04.93815 | 6:12.01712 | 1:12.392 | |||
13th | 617 | Taryan LEWIS | Killarney CC | 6:02.14513 | 6:15.35913 | 1:15.734 | ||
14th | 611 | Cal DEW | 6:04.04214 | 6:17.08414 | 1:17.459 | |||
15th | 672 | Bradley CRAGGS | Descend Hamsterley | 5:38.9948 | 6:19.56315 | 1:19.938 | ||
16th | 612 | Robert BLACK | 6:25.24418 | 6:37.39116 | 1:37.766 | |||
17th | 620 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | SWR-Loctite | 6:20.89417 | 6:46.79717 | 1:47.172 | ||
18th | 613 | Robert DUGGAN | Killarney CC | 6:15.82516 | 6:54.70618 | 1:55.081 | ||
19th | 619 | Robert MORRISON | West Highland Wheelers | 6:39.53719 | 6:55.17819 | 1:55.553 | ||
20th | 671 | Liam WILLIAMS | Killarney DH | 7:23.97120 | 7:04.08520 | 2:04.460 | ||
21st | 622 | Sam RODDA (sen) | Moray Mountain Bike | DNF | 7:43.63321 | 2:44.008 | ||
606 | Oli WAKEMAN | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | DNF | DNS | ||||
621 | Rich ROBERTSHAW | DNS | ||||||
659 | Sam TOMPKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Josh BRYCELAND | Royal / Santa Cruz | 4:33.8791 | 4:39.7531 | - | ||
2nd | 528 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 4:39.9642 | 4:43.7022 | 3.949s | ||
3rd | 501 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Ancillotti UK | 4:44.0465 | 4:45.3323 | 5.579s | ||
4th | 504 | Danny HART (elt) | Balfa | 4:41.6134 | 4:52.0304 | 12.277s | ||
5th | 515 | Alastair WILSON | 5:02.48214 | 4:55.0115 | 15.258s | |||
6th | 551 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | 4:55.7899 | 4:56.7746 | 17.021s | |||
7th | 549 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Rock And Road | 4:50.4446 | 4:57.0637 | 17.310s | ||
8th | 517 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 5:02.39513 | 5:01.2858 | 21.532s | |||
9th | 511 | Marcus WILLIAMS (ret.) | 5:18.54824 | 5:03.3079 | 23.554s | |||
10th | 506 | Bernard KERR | Bicycl / Extreme Medics / Marzocchi | 4:52.4688 | 5:03.54310 | 23.790s | ||
11th | 503 | Sam DALE (elt) | Team Goldtec | 4:40.2793 | 5:03.98711 | 24.234s | ||
12th | 539 | Joe EDGE | Fenwicks | 5:01.84212 | 5:05.27012 | 25.517s | ||
13th | 518 | Alastair PARKIN | Angus Bike Chain | 4:59.07510 | 5:06.48113 | 26.728s | ||
14th | 525 | Harry MOLLOY | Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox | 5:09.81516 | 5:07.51514 | 27.762s | ||
15th | 533 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Bad Ass Bikes | 5:07.56915 | 27.816s | |||
16th | 546 | Ben INESON | Aire Valley Cycles Keighley | 5:14.17121 | 5:09.72216 | 29.969s | ||
17th | 513 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 4:59.12411 | 5:10.34517 | 30.592s | |||
18th | 531 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:13.69620 | 5:10.92318 | 31.170s | ||
19th | 505 | Gareth BREWIN | Descent-World.co.uk / Fort Royal | 5:10.83717 | 5:13.63319 | 33.880s | ||
20th | 509 | Joe HORTON | Pearce Cycles | 5:03.77315 | 5:14.63120 | 34.878s | ||
21st | 530 | Joe FLANAGAN | Revolution Racing | DNF | 5:15.17721 | 35.424s | ||
22nd | 521 | James SCOTT (ret.) | Keswick Bikes | DNF | 5:16.36922 | 36.616s | ||
23rd | 554 | Liam MOYNIHAN | West Highland Wheelers | 5:11.41418 | 5:16.66623 | 36.913s | ||
24th | 514 | James DOWER | Astonhill.com / Vario Bikes | 5:15.94322 | 5:19.03424 | 39.281s | ||
25th | 534 | Sean PRINGLE | Gala CC DH Team | 5:17.23523 | 5:25.16225 | 45.409s | ||
26th | 529 | Harry HEATH | 5:19.36525 | 5:27.81226 | 48.059s | |||
27th | 548 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 5:34.89428 | 5:31.05127 | 51.298s | |||
28th | 540 | Stuart FERGUSON | 6:33.42643 | 5:31.31628 | 51.563s | |||
29th | 512 | Seanan O'RIORDAN | Firstracks / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 4:51.5797 | 5:32.16029 | 52.407s | ||
30th | 564 | Olly HOOPER | SMART Coaching | 5:32.70327 | 5:34.48030 | 54.727s | ||
31st | 553 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Moonglu Cycles | 8:12.06446 | 5:38.15131 | 58.398s | ||
32nd | 552 | Jamie MAXWELL | West Highland Wheelers | 5:48.13834 | 5:40.98532 | 1:01.232 | ||
33rd | 560 | Callum TREGASKIS | West Highland Wheelers | 5:38.43930 | 5:43.11633 | 1:03.363 | ||
34th | 562 | Louis SWANN | 5:53.85737 | 5:44.67334 | 1:04.920 | |||
35th | 519 | Todd KEARNEY | 5:36.54029 | 5:46.88035 | 1:07.127 | |||
36th | 555 | Conor O'NEILL (ret.) | 5:48.98235 | 5:47.03236 | 1:07.279 | |||
37th | 542 | David GALVIN | Killarney CC | 5:42.29531 | 5:47.55937 | 1:07.806 | ||
38th | 544 | Bob HEATHCOTE | DNF | 5:47.84938 | 1:08.096 | |||
39th | 541 | Aaron FORSTER | MR BIG / The Development | 5:50.77139 | 1:11.018 | |||
40th | 508 | Stefan THOMAS | Bedstone College / Pearce Cycles | DNF | 5:53.75840 | 1:14.005 | ||
41st | 565 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 5:50.76836 | 5:54.31141 | 1:14.558 | |||
42nd | 527 | Kevin O'LEARY | Killarney CC | 5:47.33032 | 6:00.05042 | 1:20.297 | ||
43rd | 559 | Guy STOCKDALE | 5:57.08839 | 6:03.31343 | 1:23.560 | |||
44th | 523 | Scott JONES (sen) | 5:47.55533 | 6:04.81144 | 1:25.058 | |||
45th | 543 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | Morewood | 5:32.25826 | 6:09.84445 | 1:30.091 | ||
46th | 510 | Jason MURPHY | Killarney CC | 5:59.41340 | 6:18.08646 | 1:38.333 | ||
47th | 520 | Rhys MATSON | Clive Powell MTB | 5:55.94538 | 6:26.90547 | 1:47.152 | ||
48th | 567 | James METCALFE (mas) | MTB Ripon Silton Downhill | 6:40.85645 | 6:33.73048 | 1:53.977 | ||
49th | 556 | Craig PATERSON | Gala CC | 6:15.53942 | 6:34.79249 | 1:55.039 | ||
50th | 522 | Chris COLLINS | Cycling 200 / Royal | 6:34.14544 | 6:38.29950 | 1:58.546 | ||
51st | 538 | Andrew DUGGAN | Killarney CC | 6:04.92241 | 6:51.81451 | 2:12.061 | ||
52nd | 507 | Lewis HAWTHORNE | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:12.33719 | 7:28.18752 | 2:48.434 | ||
53rd | 566 | Robert CASEY | DNF | 10:44.74553 | 6:04.992 | |||
54th | 561 | Mark TWOMEY (ret.) | Kilarney CC | 8:28.02147 | 16:06.12054 | 11:26.367 | ||
563 | Mark BLACKLER | Astonhill RT | DNF | |||||
537 | Dan CASEY | Killarney CC | DNF | |||||
547 | Daniel JENKINS | DanBee Racing | DNF | |||||
532 | Grant GARDEN | DNF | DNS | |||||
516 | Daniel MILLARD | Team Ecosse | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Ralph JONES | Cloud Cover | 4:25.4721 | 4:20.3091 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ben CATHRO | CycleJersey / The Hub | 4:25.7593 | 4:26.3922 | 6.083s | ||
3rd | 214 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Morewood | 4:25.6692 | 4:28.6113 | 8.302s | ||
4th | 201 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Morewood | 4:35.5245 | 4:32.2594 | 11.950s | ||
5th | 203 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:42.6306 | 4:36.0655 | 15.756s | ||
6th | 209 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:46.2278 | 4:46.4816 | 26.172s | ||
7th | 218 | Scott MEARS | MR BIG / The Development | 5:03.04215 | 4:57.3567 | 37.047s | ||
8th | 239 | Pete WILLIAMS | Hawick CC | 5:08.54818 | 4:57.5108 | 37.201s | ||
9th | 241 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick Bikes | 4:30.3034 | 4:59.8939 | 39.584s | ||
10th | 206 | Tony TSOUMALIS | Electric Fuel | 4:54.50711 | 5:00.31810 | 40.009s | ||
11th | 224 | Alex BOND (elt) | 5:58.29828 | 5:01.19411 | 40.885s | |||
12th | 229 | Sam FLANAGAN | Revolution Racing | 7:23.53133 | 5:03.15212 | 42.843s | ||
13th | 213 | Jack GRAHAM | Rotec Cycles | 4:53.69110 | 5:03.16113 | 42.852s | ||
14th | 232 | John GRANT (sen) | 4:59.81714 | 5:06.09114 | 45.782s | |||
15th | 205 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 4:45.5137 | 5:06.64415 | 46.335s | ||
16th | 228 | Ben CORTIS | Tricky Racing | 5:11.79421 | 5:09.16216 | 48.853s | ||
17th | 220 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | Fort Royal | 5:08.28917 | 5:10.11417 | 49.805s | ||
18th | 212 | Grant MUNRO | Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport | 5:09.36919 | 5:10.21518 | 49.906s | ||
19th | 211 | Owain JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 4:58.79212 | 5:11.64919 | 51.340s | ||
20th | 207 | Micky BOSWELL | Electric / Santa Cruz | 4:59.12813 | 5:13.35520 | 53.046s | ||
21st | 225 | Darrell UPTON | DDR / Electric | 5:04.33516 | 5:18.85521 | 58.546s | ||
22nd | 219 | Damian GROVES | Team Goldtec | 5:12.72822 | 5:21.39322 | 1:01.084 | ||
23rd | 242 | Cathal HICKEY | 5:11.59520 | 5:28.66923 | 1:08.360 | |||
24th | 216 | John LONSDALE | Halfords Development Team | 5:24.62025 | 5:29.17724 | 1:08.868 | ||
25th | 230 | Callum HUME | 5:20.78923 | 5:31.70825 | 1:11.399 | |||
26th | 235 | Adam HODGSON | 5:22.22524 | 5:39.00226 | 1:18.693 | |||
27th | 208 | Chris HUTCHENS | CycleJersey / The Hub | 4:47.1109 | 5:46.20227 | 1:25.893 | ||
28th | 210 | Bradley SHIELDS | Pearce Cycles | 5:29.70826 | 5:53.46328 | 1:33.154 | ||
29th | 238 | Chris TUNDOGAN | ecosse-downhill-racing.co.uk | 5:51.16127 | 6:05.08129 | 1:44.772 | ||
30th | 222 | Ross YOUNG | Revolution Racing | 6:32.86631 | 6:12.93030 | 1:52.621 | ||
31st | 221 | Andrew MCDONNELL | Brian Rourke Cycles / Hickman | 6:22.70430 | 6:15.24531 | 1:54.936 | ||
32nd | 223 | Ben SOUTHERN | Electric | 6:16.68729 | 6:18.14632 | 1:57.837 | ||
33rd | 234 | Luke BEATTIE | Epiv MTB | 6:54.67332 | 6:41.96433 | 2:21.655 | ||
233 | Karl ECKELKAMP | DNS | ||||||
236 | Ben JOYCE | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | DNS | |||||
243 | Jamie STEWART (ret1) | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 4:45.3375 | 4:48.2381 | - | |||
2nd | 757 | Jesse WIGMAN | Off Beat Bikes | 4:42.9881 | 4:53.5812 | 5.343s | ||
3rd | 725 | Kieron MCAVOY | 4:53.1166 | 4:54.2423 | 6.004s | |||
4th | 702 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 4:43.3792 | 4:54.3134 | 6.075s | ||
5th | 713 | Adam STANYER | Turner | 4:44.7784 | 5:01.1675 | 12.929s | ||
6th | 730 | Simon CORTIS | Tricky Racing | 7:11.77342 | 5:02.6446 | 14.406s | ||
7th | 710 | Simon APLIN | Astrix | 4:54.7158 | 5:03.4427 | 15.204s | ||
8th | 728 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 4:59.85913 | 5:05.7108 | 17.472s | |||
9th | 761 | Richard WATSON (mas) | 5:03.32217 | 5:06.4699 | 18.231s | |||
10th | 764 | Tim WILCOX | Stand | 4:55.3759 | 5:06.66010 | 18.422s | ||
11th | 760 | Stephen BEATTIE | Plush | 4:44.5683 | 5:07.12211 | 18.884s | ||
12th | 703 | Matt KEMP | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 5:04.05218 | 5:09.72712 | 21.489s | ||
13th | 752 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | All Terrain Cycles | 4:57.18412 | 5:10.17413 | 21.936s | ||
14th | 729 | Allan CLARK | 5:13.42529 | 5:11.10714 | 22.869s | |||
15th | 749 | David MCKENDRICK | Perth City Cycles | 5:01.87516 | 5:15.06315 | 26.825s | ||
16th | 707 | Steven RUFFELL | 4:54.4937 | 5:15.22816 | 26.990s | |||
17th | 709 | Matthew PINCHES | www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk | 5:07.61321 | 5:16.10217 | 27.864s | ||
18th | 732 | Andrew BUDDIN | Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles | 4:56.11511 | 5:18.60218 | 30.364s | ||
19th | 708 | Kris LORD | 5:12.74527 | 5:20.76019 | 32.522s | |||
20th | 731 | Matt LUSBY | Astrix | 5:06.98820 | 5:20.89720 | 32.659s | ||
21st | 701 | Phil ROBERTS | Beics Betws | 5:01.54115 | 5:21.32621 | 33.088s | ||
22nd | 719 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Turner | 5:10.34924 | 5:21.39922 | 33.161s | ||
23rd | 763 | James ROBERTS (mas1) | 5:20.67931 | 5:22.49823 | 34.260s | |||
24th | 704 | Liam O'RYAN | University of Manchester | 5:12.14126 | 5:28.06024 | 39.822s | ||
25th | 744 | James HERRING | Proceed | 5:23.27933 | 5:28.24625 | 40.008s | ||
26th | 716 | Gary DRAKE | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5:10.20323 | 5:34.40426 | 46.166s | ||
27th | 733 | Pete DURSTON | Astrix | 5:25.92134 | 5:34.65327 | 46.415s | ||
28th | 736 | Jamie CAMBURN | 5:00.40614 | 5:34.92728 | 46.689s | |||
29th | 711 | Wayne APPLEBY | 5:07.74822 | 5:35.35529 | 47.117s | |||
30th | 762 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 5:19.31830 | 5:35.36530 | 47.127s | |||
31st | 715 | Neville DUGGAN | 5:10.63125 | 5:35.74331 | 47.505s | |||
32nd | 721 | Jonathan MORLEY | SMART Coaching | 5:21.54332 | 5:39.54132 | 51.303s | ||
33rd | 737 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 5:29.24435 | 5:43.40933 | 55.171s | |||
34th | 740 | Ricky CROMPTON | 24seven bikes | 5:32.20536 | 5:45.01734 | 56.779s | ||
35th | 712 | Jonathan TUBMAN | 5:13.33428 | 5:47.21735 | 58.979s | |||
36th | 745 | Phillip JOBLING | Ride-Central | 5:45.04841 | 5:55.01936 | 1:06.781 | ||
37th | 756 | Graeme STEWART (mas) | 5:42.51639 | 6:00.25537 | 1:12.017 | |||
38th | 718 | Martin NEALE | Dig.It.All | 5:44.55440 | 6:02.57438 | 1:14.336 | ||
39th | 720 | Tom SMITH (vet2) | 5:05.62319 | 6:14.86039 | 1:26.622 | |||
40th | 724 | Phillip NEWBY | 5:38.00238 | 6:19.20240 | 1:30.964 | |||
41st | 723 | James FLINDERS | 5:32.80337 | 7:03.77441 | 2:15.536 | |||
42nd | 734 | Mark WILCOX | KMB | 4:55.58810 | 10:34.87542 | 5:46.637 | ||
759 | James RISKER | DNF | ||||||
738 | Bill SLATTER | Electric / Santa Cruz | DNF | |||||
706 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | Astrix / Wheels in Motion | DNF | |||||
742 | Timothy FLEMING | DNF | DNS | |||||
747 | Bryn LITTLEFAIR | Loughborough Uni | DNF | DNS | ||||
727 | James FLEMING (mas) | DNS | ||||||
722 | Andrew POOLE | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Thomas REED | Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles | 5:05.0834 | 5:06.4771 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Paul MAY | RapidRacerProducts | 5:00.3472 | 5:07.5142 | 1.037s | ||
3rd | 302 | Andrew TITLEY | Kona UK / Paligap | 15:10.38128 | 5:07.7583 | 1.281s | ||
4th | 347 | Julian POFFLEY | Wheelies Cycles | 5:22.24715 | 5:08.7214 | 2.244s | ||
5th | 301 | Aidan BISHOP | RapidRacerProducts | 4:59.1931 | 5:08.8435 | 2.366s | ||
6th | 320 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Simmar Racing | 5:12.5327 | 5:16.2406 | 9.763s | ||
7th | 342 | Kenny DENOON | 777 Mountain Bike Club | 5:12.8278 | 5:18.5137 | 12.036s | ||
8th | 303 | Si PATON | Descent-Gear.com | 5:12.9649 | 5:18.9908 | 12.513s | ||
9th | 309 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 5:19.98614 | 5:19.5579 | 13.080s | |||
10th | 317 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Plush | 5:09.7705 | 5:20.46910 | 13.992s | ||
11th | 319 | Sion JONES (vet) | Electric / Santa Cruz | 5:03.3533 | 5:20.65411 | 14.177s | ||
12th | 350 | Jono SIMPSON | Pearce Cycles | 5:28.25417 | 5:23.90412 | 17.427s | ||
13th | 314 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:19.38312 | 5:24.70613 | 18.229s | ||
14th | 326 | Jason CARPENTER | Dragon Downhill | 5:13.31210 | 5:26.73414 | 20.257s | ||
15th | 344 | Michael KAY | Ride-On | DNF | 5:27.69615 | 21.219s | ||
16th | 316 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | Descend Hamsterley / Descent-Gear.com | 5:27.29816 | 5:29.49216 | 23.015s | ||
17th | 324 | Nick BROWNE | Cunnys Head | 5:19.87713 | 5:30.85717 | 24.380s | ||
18th | 306 | Daron OSBORN | OZZ | 5:13.60411 | 5:31.47818 | 25.001s | ||
19th | 351 | Kevin DUFFY | 5:38.69720 | 5:36.40519 | 29.928s | |||
20th | 312 | Gary BURNS | 5:49.27924 | 5:38.75220 | 32.275s | |||
21st | 315 | Kevin ENGLISH | DHNZ.com | 5:43.80122 | 5:41.74821 | 35.271s | ||
22nd | 307 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Dyson Cycles / Rave Racing | 5:36.52719 | 5:45.78222 | 39.305s | ||
23rd | 313 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 5:43.51021 | 5:55.44823 | 48.971s | ||
24th | 308 | Paul BOWYER | 5:32.49418 | 5:57.53224 | 51.055s | |||
25th | 304 | Rich SIMPSON | Michelin / Seal moto | 5:11.5466 | 5:59.13725 | 52.660s | ||
26th | 322 | John UNDERWOOD | Leisure Lakes / Orange | 5:59.72426 | 6:03.04326 | 56.566s | ||
27th | 329 | Mark DICKSON | Plush | 5:44.24923 | 6:08.60227 | 1:02.125 | ||
28th | 323 | Ian MCINTYRE | Plush | 5:54.73425 | 6:32.17228 | 1:25.695 | ||
29th | 341 | Denis O' SHEA | Killarney CC | 7:07.47627 | 7:13.61829 | 2:07.141 | ||
311 | Craig BROMLEY | RapidRacerProducts | DNS | |||||
340 | Graeme COCHRANE | Ride-On | DNS | |||||
327 | Clive FORTH | Extreme Endurance.com | DNS | |||||
328 | Paul MACKIE | RapidRacerProducts | DNS | |||||
348 | Adam POWELL (mas) | Powell Fitness | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 5:32.4042 | 5:39.0831 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Martin CROCKETT | Midlands and Borders Downhill | 5:23.7741 | 5:50.0832 | 11.000s | ||
3rd | 408 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 5:59.2163 | 5:59.0123 | 19.929s | |||
4th | 405 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 6:06.5184 | 6:04.8784 | 25.795s | |||
5th | 406 | Dave HEATH | 7:05.7676 | 6:55.1415 | 1:16.058 | |||
6th | 409 | Iain WILKINSON | 6:40.4765 | 6:58.8416 | 1:19.758 | |||
7th | 404 | Paul MOLLOY | Little Fish Big Pond | 7:45.4747 | 8:11.9427 | 2:32.859 | ||
8th | 407 | Peter SOUTHERN | 8:47.9288 | 8:45.8738 | 3:06.790 | |||
410 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (vet) | vertical access | DNS | |||||
411 | Ronnie RENNOLDSON | DNS | ||||||
413 | Alan STEWART (gvet) | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Tracy MOSELEY | Kona Les Gets | 4:56.0341 | 4:53.9411 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 5:09.1582 | 5:50.7542 | 56.813s | ||
3rd | 27 | Emily HORRIDGE | Marzocchi / Mountain Cycle | 5:55.7683 | 5:57.2183 | 1:03.277 | ||
4th | 31 | Kirsty PRICE | Total Bike Specialized TF Tune | 8:11.6924 | 6:30.8184 | 1:36.877 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Haby-Blu CANN | 5:38.8921 | 5:57.9481 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Sue MAHONY | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 6:20.1602 | 6:16.4022 | 18.454s |
Female: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Monet ADAMS | The Bike Cellar | 7:03.9401 | 7:14.9951 | - |
Female: 15-16
Female: 17-18
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Lynda DAVIES | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:06.4341 | 6:14.8611 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified