Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 / 441622 | Orange / Royal | 3:14.61 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | GBR19841228 / 429485 | Hope | 3:14.72 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 1 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 / 450553 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:17.23 | 2.6s | ||
4th | 913 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Just Reid Racing | 3:25.14 | 10.5s | ||
5th | 3 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | GBR19840120 / 426163 | Mountain High Cycles | 3:31.95 | 17.3s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 / 705623 | 3:22.41 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 / 446723 | Fox / Zumbi | 3:24.72 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 66 | Ben HALL (mas) | GBR19861213 / 434508 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:25.13 | 2.7s | ||
4th | 52 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | GBR19851012 / 435930 | MSC Bikes | 3:29.64 | 7.2s | ||
5th | 62 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | GBR19850713 / 424687 | Pinkbike | 3:30.85 | 8.4s | ||
6th | 60 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 / 436269 | 2Stage Bikes / Knox Armour | 3:32.76 | 10.3s | ||
7th | 101 | Scott LAUGHLAND | IRL19900301 / 441302 | Team Castle Melamine | 3:33.07 | 10.6s | ||
8th | 51 | Billy CAMPBELL | GBR19850916 / 705909 | 2Stage Bikes / FreeFlowBikes.com | 3:37.08 | 14.6s | ||
9th | 64 | James SHIRLEY | GBR19890101 / 427734 | High Line Racing | 3:38.69 | 16.2s | ||
10th | 65 | Tom LAMB | GBR19840409 / 707086 | High Line Racing | 3:39.210 | 16.8s | ||
11th | 63 | Graeme FORREST | GBR19840427 / 440314 | Pro Bike Sport | 3:39.611 | 17.2s | ||
12th | 68 | Robert POLLOCK | GBR19830420 / 421552 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 3:40.412 | 18.0s | ||
13th | 57 | Alastair PARKIN | GBR19900523 / 444407 | 3:41.013 | 18.6s | |||
14th | 53 | Callum GAULT | GBR19800709 / 705620 | 3:41.914 | 19.5s | |||
15th | 55 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 / 419053 | 3:45.115 | 22.7s | |||
16th | 56 | Ben CORTIS | GBR19880509 / 437109 | 777 Racing / Tricky Racing | 3:52.016 | 29.6s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 / 447320 | I-Cycles | 4:05.51 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Ross WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457979 | I-Cycles | 4:09.02 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 902 | Stuart WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457978 | I-Cycles | 4:20.03 | 14.5s | ||
4th | 908 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth City Cycles | 4:34.44 | 28.9s | ||
5th | 904 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 / 711671 | 4:56.85 | 51.3s | |||
6th | 910 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 / 709410 | 5:08.86 | 1:03.3 | |||
7th | 907 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | GBR19950921 / 714693 | 5:41.67 | 1:36.1 | |||
8th | 912 | Ben SISSON | GBR19950423 / 464810 | 6:15.28 | 2:09.7 | |||
9th | 905 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 / 709225 | 6:20.69 | 2:15.1 | |||
10th | 909 | Robbie MCLERNON | GBR19960223 / 714022 | 7:01.310 | 2:55.8 | |||
11th | 911 | Magnus BRADBURY | GBR19950823 / 71553 | 8:30.311 | 4:24.8 | |||
12th | 903 | John SHIELL | GBR19950923 / 463838 | Team-chr.co.uk | 9:46.712 | 5:41.2 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 / 446926 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 3:19.81 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Sam FLOCKHART | GBR19930217 / 447147 | Astrix / Descent-Gear.com | 3:23.82 | 4.0s | ||
3rd | 817 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 / 453248 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:24.93 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 807 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | GBR19930511 / 450774 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:38.74 | 18.9s | ||
5th | 800 | Jamie BAILEY | GBR19930419 / 447075 | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:43.35 | 23.5s | ||
6th | 804 | Michael TURNBULL | GBR19930119 / 461514 | Walkers Cycling | 3:43.66 | 23.8s | ||
7th | 821 | Greg GILFILLAN | GBR19940109 / 455939 | 3:45.17 | 25.3s | |||
8th | 838 | Jordan DOIG | GBR19931212 / 712629 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:46.28 | 26.4s | ||
9th | 842 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 / 705650 | Zeal Optics | 3:48.89 | 29.0s | ||
10th | 854 | Nathan MILLION | 4 Mountains | 3:50.010 | 30.2s | |||
11th | 830 | Michael BUTCHER | GBR19930113 / 462223 | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:52.111 | 32.3s | ||
12th | 848 | Christopher GALLAGHER | GBR19930910 / 706351 | 3:53.412 | 33.6s | |||
13th | 820 | James NEILL | GBR19931217 / 715133 | 3:59.913 | 40.1s | |||
14th | 835 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | GBR19940215 / 708165 | Gala CC | 4:06.114 | 46.3s | ||
15th | 846 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | GBR19930914 / 709347 | 4:11.515 | 51.7s | |||
16th | 809 | Jamie KIRK | GBR19930731 / 451660 | Scotby Cycles | 4:14.516 | 54.7s | ||
17th | 810 | Jay ATKINSON | GBR19940816 / 458328 | 4:14.717 | 54.9s | |||
18th | 844 | Robert BLACK | GBR19931006 / 454226 | 2pure | 4:17.418 | 57.6s | ||
19th | 833 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 / 709542 | 4:21.719 | 1:01.9 | |||
20th | 812 | Rory MACLENNAN | GBR19931208 / 710421 | Nevis Cycles Racing | 4:28.720 | 1:08.9 | ||
21st | 811 | Daniel KING (sen) | GBR19930418 / 461726 | 4:31.921 | 1:12.1 | |||
22nd | 839 | Alasdair STEVENSON | 4:32.922 | 1:13.1 | ||||
23rd | 831 | Ross O'REILLY | GBR19930310 / 463572 | 4:34.223 | 1:14.4 | |||
24th | 803 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 / 453878 | 4:36.724 | 1:16.9 | |||
25th | 825 | Darren WILSON (sen) | GBR19930401 / 462160 | 4:37.825 | 1:18.0 | |||
26th | 808 | Neil KENNEDY | GBR19940829 / 707472 | Perth City Cycles | 4:38.526 | 1:18.7 | ||
27th | 828 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 / 706593 | 4:38.827 | 1:19.0 | |||
28th | 849 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | GBR19940720 / 712109 | 4:41.128 | 1:21.3 | |||
29th | 829 | Andrew MATHIESON (ret.) | GBR19940628 / 461724 | 4:45.529 | 1:25.7 | |||
30th | 802 | Matthew LEAN | GBR19940922 / 457592 | 4:45.630 | 1:25.8 | |||
31st | 851 | Andy HOOD | 4:49.131 | 1:29.3 | ||||
32nd | 832 | Craig BROWN (sen) | 4:53.432 | 1:33.6 | ||||
33rd | 836 | Aidan OLIVER | GBR19930107 / 711883 | 4:53.533 | 1:33.7 | |||
34th | 827 | Neil KEAN | GBR19930317 / 457884 | SDA | 4:54.834 | 1:35.0 | ||
35th | 840 | Timmy MCDONALD | 4:58.035 | 1:38.2 | ||||
36th | 816 | Paul MEIKLE | 5:05.836 | 1:46.0 | ||||
37th | 837 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 / 710402 | 5:10.537 | 1:50.7 | |||
38th | 815 | Euan JENKINS | Edinburgh Sports Academy | 5:17.938 | 1:58.1 | |||
39th | 819 | Callum GIBSON | 5:18.439 | 1:58.6 | ||||
40th | 843 | Thomas HAWKSWELL | West Highland Wheelers | 5:24.440 | 2:04.6 | |||
41st | 823 | Ross HERBERT | 5:34.341 | 2:14.5 | ||||
42nd | 853 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 / 457944 | Alpine Bikes | 5:47.142 | 2:27.3 | ||
43rd | 906 | Cameron KILGOUR | GBR19941217 / 712233 | 6:11.143 | 2:51.3 | |||
44th | 805 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 6:14.744 | 2:54.9 | ||||
45th | 801 | James STENHOUSE | Walkers Cycling | 7:09.745 | 3:49.9 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Arran GANNICOTT | GBR19920421 / 447321 | Alpine Bikes | 3:21.51 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Ben MOORHOUSE | GBR19910811 / 701155 | Des / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:27.82 | 6.3s | ||
3rd | 630 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 / 454349 | High Line Racing | 3:34.83 | 13.3s | ||
4th | 612 | Steven TURNBULL | 709617 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:38.64 | 17.1s | ||
5th | 633 | Willem HERD | GBR19921129 / 453877 | 3:41.15 | 19.6s | |||
6th | 627 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 / 457922 | Solway insulation services | 3:47.26 | 25.7s | ||
7th | 613 | Blair GIBSON | GBR19921122 / 708161 | Active Outdoor Pursuits | 3:52.07 | 30.5s | ||
8th | 639 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | GBR19920925 / 446138 | NEFR Racing | 3:53.38 | 31.8s | ||
9th | 653 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 718644 | 3:55.79 | 34.2s | |||
10th | 621 | Stephen LEONARD | GBR19910614 / 707529 | 3:55.910 | 34.4s | |||
11th | 645 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | GBR19910809 / 445100 | Team Ecosse | 3:59.011 | 37.5s | ||
12th | 602 | Cameron LEADBETTER | GBR19910829 / 706108 | Perth City Cycles | 3:59.712 | 38.2s | ||
13th | 642 | Stuart SWEENEY | 4:02.313 | 40.8s | ||||
14th | 626 | Fraser HOUSTON | GBR19911129 / 458184 | 4:04.714 | 43.2s | |||
15th | 629 | Matt CRONIN | GBR19910430 / 709411 | Knox Armour / www.dh-bitz.co.uk | 4:05.415 | 43.9s | ||
16th | 652 | Max LENTHALL | 709379 | Fly | 4:09.716 | 48.2s | ||
17th | 607 | Brian OLIVER | 458090 | 4:10.117 | 48.6s | |||
18th | 638 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | GBR19920124 / 708131 | 4:13.718 | 52.2s | |||
19th | 611 | David HASTINGS | 708180 | 4:14.419 | 52.9s | |||
20th | 623 | Michael SIMMONDS | 4:15.320 | 53.8s | ||||
21st | 635 | Craig RONALD | 4:18.721 | 57.2s | ||||
22nd | 609 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 / 711670 | 4:20.922 | 59.4s | |||
23rd | 644 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 4:23.823 | 1:02.3 | ||||
24th | 624 | Ewan MACCALLUM | GBR19911219 / 461756 | 4:24.824 | 1:03.3 | |||
25th | 600 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 / 710424 | Vibe Racing | 4:25.025 | 1:03.5 | ||
26th | 648 | James ROBERTSON (ret.) | 4:34.026 | 1:12.5 | ||||
27th | 606 | James MURPHY (mas2) | 4:35.027 | 1:13.5 | ||||
28th | 634 | Stephen CHARLTON | GBR19910617 / 715233 | 4:37.628 | 1:16.1 | |||
29th | 616 | Matthew NELSON | GBR19920704 / 709230 | 4:39.229 | 1:17.7 | |||
30th | 643 | Joe LINDEN | 4:43.530 | 1:22.0 | ||||
31st | 605 | Andy MACLEOD | 4:56.931 | 1:35.4 | ||||
32nd | 620 | Steven MASSEY | GBR19920925 / 710437 | Bike Station Ballate | 5:02.532 | 1:41.0 | ||
33rd | 651 | Chris HENDERSON | 5:03.133 | 1:41.6 | ||||
34th | 628 | Stephen MORRISON (ret.) | 5:04.734 | 1:43.2 | ||||
35th | 625 | Andrew MILNE | GBR19910927 / 453783 | Angus Bike Chain | 5:08.235 | 1:46.7 | ||
36th | 619 | Greg JONES (sen) | 5:13.836 | 1:52.3 | ||||
37th | 618 | Niall LAING | 5:40.637 | 2:19.1 | ||||
38th | 604 | Callum JOHNSON | GBR19911021 / 458437 | Moray Mountain Bike | 6:12.038 | 2:50.5 | ||
39th | 622 | Chris ROBERTS (ret2) | 6:58.739 | 3:37.2 | ||||
40th | 636 | Philip CARTERS | GBR19910315 / 705514 | 7:39.840 | 4:18.3 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Angus KEAN | GBR19900427 / 457885 | SDA | 3:36.81 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | GBR19900216 / 444173 | 3:37.72 | 0.9s | |||
3rd | 155 | Daniel MILLARD | GBR19901028 / 438499 | Team Ecosse | 3:46.13 | 9.3s | ||
3rd | 148 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | GBR19890501 / 462496 | 3:46.13 | 9.3s | |||
5th | 123 | Ali CHAPPLE | GBR19890102 / 445176 | 3:46.35 | 9.5s | |||
6th | 100 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 / 702003 | Perth City Cycles | 3:46.66 | 9.8s | ||
7th | 137 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 / 457723 | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 3:48.17 | 11.3s | ||
8th | 127 | Matthew ROBERTS (scot) | Strathclyde Uni | 3:49.88 | 13.0s | |||
9th | 140 | James LAMB | GBR19881230 / 715988 | 3:50.39 | 13.5s | |||
10th | 131 | Bob SLANEY | Team Special | 3:53.810 | 17.0s | |||
11th | 124 | Ralph RICHARDSON | GBR19901230 / 710541 | Yeti | 3:57.711 | 20.9s | ||
12th | 154 | Ben ARNOTT | 4:00.112 | 23.3s | ||||
12th | 162 | Huw OLIVER | GBR19901008 / 458067 | Active Cycles | 4:00.112 | 23.3s | ||
14th | 166 | Scott MUIRHEAD | GBR19890829 / 440025 | 4:00.714 | 23.9s | |||
15th | 170 | John GRANT (sen) | GBR19881116 / 445099 | 4:01.315 | 24.5s | |||
16th | 165 | Richard BATEY | GBR19840104 / 426259 | GT Bicycles | 4:02.416 | 25.6s | ||
17th | 125 | Steven MORRIS (sen) | GBR19840222 / 447978 | Bikes / FreeFlowBikes.com | 4:02.517 | 25.7s | ||
18th | 141 | Ross YOUNG | GBR19880217 / 444175 | 4:02.818 | 26.0s | |||
19th | 145 | Tom SKILLICORN | GBR19890410 / 709799 | Manx MTB Club | 4:03.619 | 26.8s | ||
20th | 111 | Douglas CHALMERS | GBR19890723 / 709156 | 4:03.920 | 27.1s | |||
21st | 135 | Alistair HUDSON | GBR19900415 / 707068 | 4:06.121 | 29.3s | |||
22nd | 108 | Adam MAILE | 461449 | 4:06.722 | 29.9s | |||
23rd | 171 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 / 443756 | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:09.023 | 32.2s | ||
24th | 158 | James COATES | 4:09.124 | 32.3s | ||||
25th | 102 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 / 709328 | Scotby Cycles | 4:09.825 | 33.0s | ||
26th | 151 | James METCALFE (mas) | 4:09.926 | 33.1s | ||||
27th | 116 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | GBR19900725 / 706614 | 777 Racing | 4:11.327 | 34.5s | ||
28th | 210 | Christopher HALL (vet) | 708699 | The Bike Chain | 4:12.228 | 35.4s | ||
29th | 147 | John STEVENSON (vet) | GBR19801121 / 453803 | 4:12.529 | 35.7s | |||
30th | 136 | Samuel GIBB | 4:13.330 | 36.5s | ||||
31st | 115 | Alex BALFOUR | GBR19901124 / 713276 | Glentress Riders | 4:14.131 | 37.3s | ||
32nd | 174 | Gareth HALLAM | 4:15.632 | 38.8s | ||||
33rd | 138 | Andrew HERRON | 4:15.933 | 39.1s | ||||
34th | 179 | Jamie MCSEVENEY | 4:16.834 | 40.0s | ||||
35th | 132 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | Strathclyde Uni | 4:17.535 | 40.7s | |||
36th | 112 | Jamie GIBSON | 709713 | www.dh-bitz.co.uk | 4:17.736 | 40.9s | ||
37th | 107 | Ben KING (mas) | GBR19900203 / 709473 | Muc-Off / Nema / Skins | 4:18.237 | 41.4s | ||
38th | 202 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 4:18.538 | 41.7s | ||||
39th | 183 | Byron JOHNSON | NEDH / Whiptail Cycles | 4:19.439 | 42.6s | |||
40th | 193 | Andrew KNEESHAW | 447495 | 4:21.540 | 44.7s | |||
41st | 153 | Mat MOSELEY | GBR19861009 / 453684 | 4:21.741 | 44.9s | |||
42nd | 157 | Owen ALLISON | 709318 | 4:22.642 | 45.8s | |||
43rd | 114 | Mark DALY | 4:24.243 | 47.4s | ||||
44th | 117 | Ian MCALLISTER | 706385 | 777 Racing | 4:24.444 | 47.6s | ||
45th | 133 | Duncan KER | 4:25.945 | 49.1s | ||||
46th | 150 | Gary NEALE | 4:26.546 | 49.7s | ||||
47th | 143 | Richard GRAY | 454031 | 4:27.647 | 50.8s | |||
48th | 211 | James BUTSON | 4:27.948 | 51.1s | ||||
49th | 194 | Jonny BLACK | GBR19901111 / 715788 | 4:29.649 | 52.8s | |||
50th | 128 | Antoine LAMINETTE | 4:29.950 | 53.1s | ||||
51st | 172 | Michael MURPHY (mas1) | 4:30.151 | 53.3s | ||||
52nd | 191 | David BUCKLE | 4:31.052 | 54.2s | ||||
53rd | 120 | Ruari HALLAM | 4:35.153 | 58.3s | ||||
54th | 113 | John JACKSON | GBR19840101 / 461878 | Team Length | 4:36.254 | 59.4s | ||
55th | 199 | Matt CRAMPTON | GBR19820331 / 418313 | Extreme Sports | 4:38.755 | 1:01.9 | ||
56th | 206 | Nick IRONSIDE | 4:41.256 | 1:04.4 | ||||
57th | 104 | Chris TUNDOGAN | GBR19890811 / 453140 | Team Ecosse | 4:44.557 | 1:07.7 | ||
58th | 186 | Peter SCULLION | GBR19870407 / 711609 | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:47.258 | 1:10.4 | ||
59th | 146 | Duncan JONES | FreeFlowBikes.com | 4:54.059 | 1:17.2 | |||
60th | 163 | Martin FINDLAY | 4:55.160 | 1:18.3 | ||||
61st | 198 | Ross GLOVER | GBR19850305 / 715318 | 4:55.461 | 1:18.6 | |||
62nd | 196 | Mark CLARK | 4:57.762 | 1:20.9 | ||||
63rd | 160 | Chris PAUL (sen1) | 5:01.463 | 1:24.6 | ||||
64th | 152 | John STOREY (mas) | GBR19810724 / 706482 | NEFR Racing | 5:02.264 | 1:25.4 | ||
65th | 207 | Chris JACKSON (vet) | Fox | 5:03.265 | 1:26.4 | |||
66th | 161 | Callum LAW | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:21.966 | 1:45.1 | |||
67th | 189 | Stuart BLACK (sen) | 5:26.767 | 1:49.9 | ||||
68th | 119 | Cam PAGAN | ARP | 6:14.468 | 2:37.6 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Zac HUBERY | GBR19731020 / 447531 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:42.91 | - | ||
2nd | 511 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 / 417746 | 3:43.22 | 0.3s | |||
3rd | 535 | Thomas REED | GBR19741005 / 447500 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:50.23 | 7.3s | ||
4th | 519 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 / 434982 | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 3:56.44 | 13.5s | ||
5th | 502 | Douglas CAMERON | 717014 | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3:58.05 | 15.1s | ||
6th | 510 | Russ SANSOM | Isle of Man Downhill | 4:00.26 | 17.3s | |||
7th | 505 | Craig COTTRILL | 717896 | 4:05.37 | 22.4s | |||
8th | 512 | Martin CREASER | GBR19720802 / 412651 | Progression Racing | 4:09.98 | 27.0s | ||
9th | 500 | Glenn ADAMSON | 4:10.09 | 27.1s | ||||
10th | 517 | Shaun KELLY | 4:10.210 | 27.3s | ||||
11th | 536 | Colin MILLER (gvet1) | GBR19701219 / 706492 | 4:14.211 | 31.3s | |||
12th | 528 | Paul ACKERMAN | 4:15.012 | 32.1s | ||||
13th | 520 | James FLEMING (mas) | GBR19790517 / 454261 | PURE-RACING | 4:16.813 | 33.9s | ||
14th | 516 | Neil IRVING | 4:19.914 | 37.0s | ||||
15th | 509 | David CHRISTIE | GBR19771215 / 462076 | 4:24.315 | 41.4s | |||
16th | 537 | Aaron HAY | Fox | 4:32.416 | 49.5s | |||
17th | 515 | Andy WILSON | 4:33.517 | 50.6s | ||||
18th | 507 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:33.818 | 50.9s | |||
19th | 508 | Iain GRANDISON | GBR19770615 / 710546 | 4:40.819 | 57.9s | |||
20th | 503 | Lee BAXTER | NEFR Racing | 4:41.220 | 58.3s | |||
21st | 533 | Paul MORGAN | 4:48.521 | 1:05.6 | ||||
21st | 521 | Daz WESTWOOD | 714733 | 4:48.521 | 1:05.6 | |||
23rd | 530 | Craig SCOTT (gvet) | 4:53.323 | 1:10.4 | ||||
24th | 522 | Leigh ROBINSON | 5:10.224 | 1:27.3 | ||||
25th | 915 | Marvin SMALL | GBR19730508 / 458297 | 5:20.425 | 1:37.5 | |||
26th | 504 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | 5:26.226 | 1:43.3 | ||||
27th | 527 | Brian BUCKLE | Trek | 5:27.127 | 1:44.2 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 / 430045 | Off Beat Bikes | 3:43.81 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Stevie BOYD | 461927 | 3:46.52 | 2.7s | |||
3rd | 418 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 / 425586 | Glentress Riders | 3:57.63 | 13.8s | ||
4th | 421 | Seb RAMSAY | GBR19670531 / 439189 | NWMTB | 4:02.74 | 18.9s | ||
5th | 400 | Steven DEAS | 202417 | I-Cycles | 4:08.45 | 24.6s | ||
6th | 402 | Kem AVIS | GBR19670308 / 458050 | 4:15.96 | 32.1s | |||
7th | 412 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 / 417378 | Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:19.17 | 35.3s | ||
8th | 417 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | GBR19660324 / 424597 | 4:35.58 | 51.7s | |||
9th | 403 | Mark FORREST | GBR19661204 / 715519 | GMBC | 4:40.59 | 56.7s | ||
10th | 404 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | GBR19690428 / 433860 | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:47.210 | 1:03.4 | ||
11th | 416 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:54.211 | 1:10.4 | |||
12th | 413 | Derek LAUGHLAND | GBR19570316 / 443813 | Team Castle Melamine | 4:58.112 | 1:14.3 | ||
13th | 415 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | GBR19580425 / 715205 | 4:59.813 | 1:16.0 | |||
14th | 425 | Steven MACVICAR | 5:00.314 | 1:16.5 | ||||
14th | 405 | Allan MCEWAN | GBR19650311 / 426706 | 5:00.314 | 1:16.5 | |||
16th | 414 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 / 708629 | Stirling | 5:04.016 | 1:20.2 | ||
17th | 424 | Neville POTTS | Fox | 5:18.317 | 1:34.5 | |||
18th | 422 | Kenny MITCHELL | Ecurie Neep | 5:28.318 | 1:44.5 | |||
19th | 419 | George RIDGE | Vibe Racing | 6:46.419 | 3:02.6 | |||
20th | 407 | Robert DAVEY | 7:08.020 | 3:24.2 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Tracy MOSELEY | GBR19790412 / 406604 | Trek | 3:39.31 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Helen GASKELL | GBR19830116 / 403409 | 4 Mountains | 4:04.72 | 25.4s | ||
3rd | 705 | Sarah NEWMAN | GBR19850121 / 458089 | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 4:12.33 | 33.0s | ||
4th | 709 | Jess STONE | GBR19900914 / 462448 | 2Stage Bikes | 4:13.74 | 34.4s | ||
5th | 707 | Jaymie MART | BAR19801018 | BN3 / Extreme Medics / Trek | 5:01.55 | 1:22.2 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Angela FOSTER | GBR19840910 / 709430 | Fox / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 700 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | GBR19850128 / 709794 | 5:37.72 | 42.7s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified