shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (126)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.emsaustralia.net.au/wp-content/uploads/derbyresultsV2.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Cole CLAXTON 3:48.914:09.012:43.834:32.017:00.8122:14.51-
emoji_events2nd29Kerr CLAXTON 4:02.944:10.922:37.414:46.237:14.0222:51.4236.9s
emoji_events3rd100Neil KEAN 4:01.934:20.852:47.855:07.167:22.0323:39.731:25.2
 4th114Sahar KAMINSKY 4:07.664:16.132:46.945:16.177:26.3423:52.941:38.4
 5th111Cameron BRITT 4:08.274:39.872:53.264:37.127:42.5524:00.751:46.2
 6th107Alex CORBETT 4:08.484:24.462:56.074:50.257:44.9624:03.961:49.4
 7th110Benjamin GOOLEY 4:04.854:54.3113:04.294:49.947:53.6724:46.972:32.4
 8th103Anthony BRENNAN 4:15.7104:43.693:17.1135:16.787:58.4825:31.483:16.9
 9th112Daimon PHILPOT 4:15.7105:01.6133:01.085:17.698:10.2925:46.193:31.6
 10th102Brent REINKE 4:33.4134:53.1103:09.7115:25.0118:20.81026:21.9104:07.4
 11th101Tim MCKECHNIE 4:16.8124:55.0123:18.3145:42.9138:25.01126:37.9114:23.4
 12th115Romain DESGARDIN 4:13.994:43.283:07.1105:24.0109:20.11526:48.2124:33.7
 13th105Brendan JONES (30+) 4:56.8185:04.7143:12.0125:26.9128:26.51227:06.9134:52.4
 14th113Tim KERSHAW 4:36.6145:08.6163:23.4156:22.7168:36.11328:07.4145:52.9
 15th148Jon MEAR 4:43.2165:07.1153:39.2165:56.4149:13.31428:39.1156:24.6
 16th106Tim ROSSER 4:47.2177:35.4194:06.9176:17.11510:02.01632:48.71610:34.2
 108Joshua HOLBEIN 3:57.724:18.842:41.82
 109Michael LASORELLA 4:38.1156:13.2175:08.918
 104Kittisak NUENGCHAMNONG 5:41.9197:19.518

U21 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Roly KYME 3:37.023:58.242:26.813:57.816:35.4120:35.21-
emoji_events2nd36Miles SMITH 3:37.023:56.932:30.024:02.236:40.8320:46.9211.7s
emoji_events3rd51Sam WALSH 3:39.953:56.722:31.753:58.526:40.4220:47.2312.0s
 4th46Corben WEINERT 3:44.373:58.952:30.834:07.846:44.6421:06.3431.1s
 5th38Jack HEWISH 3:38.544:00.462:40.694:17.466:49.0521:25.9550.7s
 6th37Toby GREENWOOD 3:46.984:03.572:36.184:20.076:51.7721:38.161:02.9
 7th45Hayden KINNEAR 3:54.0124:03.682:35.764:38.7116:50.1622:02.271:27.0
 8th39Matthew EMPEY 3:47.194:06.392:35.974:12.657:33.31622:15.281:40.0
 9th54Jarrod TEAL 3:54.5134:18.0142:41.8104:41.3127:03.2822:38.892:03.6
 10th50Seamus O'DONNELL 3:48.2104:16.3132:44.8134:33.597:19.21222:42.1102:06.9
 11th56Tyrell PONTING 3:54.5134:08.2102:43.7114:43.4137:15.51122:45.3112:10.1
 12th52Zack HUTCHISON 4:04.6174:12.7112:46.9144:35.4107:27.71523:07.2122:32.0
 13th42Mitch ARMSTRONG 3:44.264:58.0182:53.3184:27.487:13.7923:16.6132:41.4
 14th41Ethan HAMER 3:59.8164:15.5122:44.2125:01.4147:21.01323:22.0142:46.8
 15th43Blake ROUNTREE 3:50.2114:20.4153:03.7195:03.2157:14.11023:31.6152:56.4
 16th49Lawson SHIELDS 3:58.9154:28.7172:50.8175:14.7177:27.41424:00.6163:25.4
 17th47Ollie BUTCHER 4:23.0194:23.1162:48.3155:26.2187:36.71724:37.3174:02.1
 18th48Pat MOUNT 4:12.7186:14.3203:27.8206:20.2198:11.71828:26.6187:51.4
 57Cameron TRELOAR 4:27.2205:53.3192:48.3155:03.316
 40Riley KING 3:32.813:53.912:31.34

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Lionel SEQUERA 3:39.613:58.012:28.714:09.716:43.1120:59.21-
emoji_events2nd79Shane GILLETT 3:58.774:20.032:42.924:26.027:13.3422:40.921:41.7
emoji_events3rd80Anthony SMIDT 3:57.564:16.622:49.934:36.637:11.6322:52.331:53.1
 4th93Luke WEBSTER 3:50.724:28.862:54.064:43.747:09.9223:07.042:07.8
 5th89Duncan MURRAY 3:53.134:22.442:51.244:49.057:30.2623:25.952:26.7
 6th95Stephen PRICE 3:55.044:33.382:56.375:10.177:18.9523:53.662:54.4
 7th87Dave STEPHENS 4:09.884:27.953:01.385:01.167:41.5724:21.673:22.4
 8th82David EMPEY 4:19.394:51.893:11.795:25.888:06.0825:54.684:55.4
 9th92Robert CROWE 4:22.0105:00.1103:48.7146:19.8118:12.2927:42.796:43.5
 10th91Justin VERGUNST 4:33.5125:22.3123:31.8115:46.9108:41.61127:56.1106:56.9
 11th77Shane FORD 4:31.0115:02.0113:13.0106:34.5148:43.71228:04.3117:05.1
 12th90Christopher GIULIANO 4:39.6138:15.9163:32.2125:39.998:32.01030:39.6129:40.4
 13th88Trevor DUNCAN 4:44.8146:45.5153:44.2136:29.5129:36.51331:20.61310:21.4
 14th76Peter KREILIS 5:00.8156:02.8134:00.5156:32.8139:59.61431:36.61410:37.4
 84Mathew MOLIJN 3:56.954:33.272:51.359:46.115
 85Pongpan ITNGAM 5:19.9166:42.7145:30.316

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Connor FEARON 3:25.313:34.612:16.113:38.7112:54.81-
emoji_events2nd31Dan BOOKER 3:31.243:44.422:19.823:49.7213:25.1230.3s
emoji_events3rd9Chris PANOZZO 3:25.923:47.042:22.033:50.7413:25.6330.8s
 4th5Tim EATON 3:30.833:47.152:23.753:50.9513:32.6437.8s
 5th6Joshua BUTTON 3:36.463:47.662:23.043:49.7213:36.8542.0s
 6th17Hayden STEAD 3:31.243:53.782:29.384:03.5713:57.661:02.8
 7th35Ben MCILROY 3:38.374:01.2132:26.073:58.8614:04.371:09.5
 8th1Jordan PROCHYRA 3:39.1103:46.832:25.164:16.61514:07.681:12.8
 9th3David LUDENIA 3:39.093:58.2122:34.0124:05.0814:16.191:21.3
 10th24Jack LUMB 3:38.583:53.672:35.6154:12.01114:19.7101:24.9
 11th26Jason BURKE 3:40.5123:55.292:34.0124:11.81014:21.5111:26.7
 12th27Josh HURLEY 3:43.3163:56.8102:31.9114:10.7914:22.7121:27.9
 13th10David MAUD 3:41.6134:03.7152:35.4144:15.61314:36.3131:41.5
 14th13Dylan STONE 3:40.1113:57.8112:29.794:29.52114:37.2141:42.4
 15th21Thomas BOOTH 3:49.3194:02.0142:29.794:20.31714:41.3151:46.5
 16th4David HABICHT 3:42.5144:05.9162:40.0204:14.21214:42.6161:47.8
 17th23Daniel WILSON 3:45.3174:09.0192:37.5164:17.51614:49.4171:54.6
 18th32Tyson JONES 3:52.6224:07.6172:39.8194:16.11414:56.2182:01.4
 19th8Cameron IVORY 3:42.9154:09.0192:46.5254:25.51915:03.9192:09.1
 20th7Paul VAN DER PLOEG 3:49.0184:12.1242:49.3274:21.11815:11.5202:16.7
 21st33Will ARNOTT 3:53.7244:11.7232:39.7184:27.72015:12.8212:18.0
 22nd19Antony KOSTIUK 3:50.0204:08.4182:41.6224:36.32515:16.3222:21.5
 23rd15Keenan BIRD 3:55.1264:15.9262:41.1214:32.62315:24.8232:30.0
 24th14Glen GOGGIN 3:52.7234:15.4252:45.8244:40.02715:33.8242:39.0
 25th20Francis STAUDE 4:19.6294:10.0222:41.8234:30.22215:41.5252:46.7
 26th25Joel KRISTENSEN 3:54.1254:39.4282:38.0174:32.92415:44.5262:49.7
 27th22Chris HALSHAW 3:55.2274:24.1273:00.0284:47.22816:06.5273:11.7
 28th18Bromley RICHARDS 4:06.3284:42.2292:48.7264:38.42616:15.5283:20.7
 30Travis DAWKINS 3:51.9214:09.82111:10.829

Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Dylan REES 4:03.214:20.012:50.414:29.1115:42.81-
emoji_events2nd141Daniel WILD 4:27.225:27.533:23.026:17.1219:34.923:52.1
emoji_events3rd149Luke NEAVE 5:28.035:20.523:43.037:40.0422:11.536:28.7
 4th150Daniel MCNICOL 5:33.445:57.653:46.347:19.2322:36.546:53.7
 5th143Jordan OTTEN 5:38.355:42.144:21.658:07.9523:49.958:07.1
 6th140Adrian STABB 6:49.469:19.366:43.7612:45.0635:37.4619:54.6

13-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Tom STYLIANOU 3:38.813:55.112:29.613:59.3114:02.81-
emoji_events2nd124Raj BLAIR 3:43.624:08.942:40.634:14.6314:47.7244.9s
emoji_events3rd131Gus KYME 4:06.884:00.822:34.124:13.6214:55.2352.4s
 4th133Michael OWENS 3:55.944:14.152:43.544:30.4515:24.041:21.2
 5th117Riley SMITH 3:59.264:20.382:52.964:34.8615:47.051:44.2
 6th123Jak OXFORD 3:50.834:06.533:25.2124:29.2415:51.661:48.8
 7th127Jack HADLEY 4:02.274:21.493:05.4104:48.4816:17.472:14.6
 8th125Sam HUGO 4:10.7104:24.4103:02.794:47.2716:25.082:22.2
 9th118Kaden WARE 3:58.854:40.6112:56.585:01.2916:37.192:34.3
 10th129Luke BRAITHWAITE 4:19.6134:19.772:52.855:33.31217:05.4103:02.6
 11th119Lewis ALLBON 4:07.095:07.3142:54.475:08.41017:17.1113:14.3
 12th130Tommy CUTHBERT 4:24.4144:45.7123:14.0115:22.11117:46.1123:43.3
 13th132Charlie HUMPHRIS 4:17.9114:48.7133:25.2125:40.41318:12.2134:09.4
 14th128Conor DOBSON 4:18.3127:06.3163:37.2146:11.21421:13.0147:10.2
 15th120Zac EMPEY 4:57.9156:11.1154:02.4157:06.11522:17.5158:14.7
 126Will HUGO 4:17.1637:44.716

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st144Simon BUZACOTT 3:45.114:16.312:42.314:23.4115:07.11-
emoji_events2nd44Mitch KENNEDY 4:00.624:34.523:29.234:38.9216:43.221:36.1
emoji_events3rd145Ken BELBIN 4:29.036:11.533:23.026:08.1320:11.635:04.5

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Rowena FRY 3:58.714:25.812:47.214:37.517:14.3123:03.51-
emoji_events2nd68Zoe CUTHBERT 4:08.224:31.123:03.845:01.227:55.2424:39.521:36.0
emoji_events3rd66Leanna CURTIS 4:10.834:43.833:01.635:08.047:36.9224:41.131:37.6
 4th61Shelly FLOOD 4:22.054:45.452:57.725:05.038:02.3525:12.542:09.0
 5th63Rachel HORE 4:21.644:44.943:09.955:12.957:44.8325:14.252:10.7
 6th97Lucie VAN DER SCHALK 4:31.565:39.583:13.765:22.868:06.8626:54.363:50.8
 7th62Lily O'BRIEN 4:33.175:05.163:24.875:45.278:31.3727:19.674:16.1
 8th67Catherine O'NEILL 4:39.495:12.373:52.996:21.589:04.3929:10.486:06.9
 9th65Georgina VON MARBURG 4:39.087:19.793:43.687:04.598:38.4831:25.298:21.7

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Melissa BRITT 4:25.515:04.713:11.215:38.318:07.1126:26.81-

U21 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Izzy FLINT 4:09.514:35.223:01.614:53.517:43.0224:22.81-
emoji_events2nd70Fenella HARRIS 4:09.514:29.413:01.615:16.727:38.3124:35.5212.7s
emoji_events3rd72Emma BATEUP 4:49.935:12.033:29.236:07.838:58.4328:37.334:14.5

13-17 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Elise EMPEY 4:23.714:42.912:59.715:26.8217:33.21-
emoji_events2nd136Taylah SHERRIFF 4:32.535:04.523:26.725:14.8118:18.6245.4s
emoji_events3rd138Naomie HARRIS 4:27.625:08.533:26.726:01.3319:04.131:30.9
 4th139Arabella GREEN 5:30.246:43.245:02.548:32.1425:48.148:14.9
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us