shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 ND(H)uro round 1 at Hamsterley

view_listResults (182)photo_libraryPhotos (11,487)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

14-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Gabe SEABRIDGEphoto_library Albion Cycling1:57.3531:05.9024:11.3017:14.551-
emoji_events2nd33Matt CREWTHERphoto_library Stif Mountain Bikes1:54.6111:08.2534:16.3527:19.2124.66s
emoji_events3rd163Tom SPENCER (u19)photo_library 1:57.3531:05.5114:19.4037:22.2637.71s
 4th147Tom ROSSphoto_library 1:56.1621:09.6654:35.3067:41.12426.57s
 5th122Thomas MELLOWSphoto_library Northern Downhill2:07.5071:10.0064:31.5447:49.04534.49s
 6th22Joseph BROWN (yth)photo_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:09.4181:09.0044:37.7077:56.11641.56s
 7th141Joel PRIORphoto_library Northern Downhill / Start Fitness2:02.5051:12.5574:48.64118:03.69749.14s
 8th114Martin MCBRINNphoto_library 2:17.46141:13.85104:34.7058:06.01851.46s
 9th26Harry CHAMBERSphoto_library Arragons2:14.35101:14.75114:40.9688:10.06955.51s
 10th29Liam CLEMENTphoto_library Primex with MCR2:03.6061:13.0984:55.49148:12.181057.63s
 11th196Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Sender Racing2:15.30121:16.21124:46.91108:18.42111:03.87
 12th161Thom SMITHphoto_library 2:15.15111:16.61134:54.16128:25.92121:11.37
 13th25Nathan CARTWRIGHTphoto_library nathansbiking_2:19.60151:21.55154:46.6998:27.84131:13.29
 14th59Owen GARDNERphoto_library Ayton Cruisers2:14.1091:13.1095:10.66168:37.86141:23.31
 15th168Max STEELphoto_library 2:28.25171:25.85184:54.75138:48.85151:34.30
 16th1Sam ANDERSON (juv)photo_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:23.50161:23.55165:15.10179:02.15161:47.60
 17th113Jake MCBRINNphoto_library 2:16.60131:20.25145:25.85209:02.70171:48.15
 18th110Max MARSTONphoto_library 2:34.69201:31.45225:09.20159:15.34182:00.79
 19th9Jacob BELLphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:32.66191:26.84195:20.75189:20.25192:05.70
 20th123Jonathon MORLEYphoto_library Duro Board / Northern Downhill2:29.30181:24.39175:28.60219:22.29202:07.74
 21st130Matthew OATESphoto_library Duro Board / Northern Downhill2:39.04211:29.20205:25.66199:33.90212:19.35
 22nd160Teejay SMITHphoto_library 2:45.85231:32.76235:43.902210:02.51222:47.96
 23rd188Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:50.44241:31.21216:31.952510:53.60233:39.05
 24th199Bailey WORSLEYphoto_library 3:03.95261:51.65256:19.562311:15.16244:00.61
 25th68Jake HARKERphoto_library 3:24.15281:55.25266:37.562611:56.96254:42.41
 26th60Greg GATENBYphoto_library Ayton Cruisers2:42.46222:52.81287:18.442812:53.71265:39.16
 27th87Milo HULLphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers4:45.65291:43.79246:27.052412:56.49275:41.94
 28th49James ELVESphoto_library Hetton Hawks6:56.21302:26.60277:15.862716:38.67289:24.12
 171Jack STIRZAKERphoto_library 2:51.0025DNFDNFDNF
 102Igor LEMEKphoto_library 3:16.3527DNFDNFDNF

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Danny HART (elt)photo_library Madison / Saracen1:41.00158.00s14:04.0036:43.001-
emoji_events2nd138Christopher PHILOGENEphoto_library Northern Downhill / Start Fitness1:46.6021:00.2124:03.1526:49.9626.96s
emoji_events3rd80Alex HOPPERphoto_library 1:51.1551:02.8544:01.9616:55.96312.96s
 4th148Matt RUSHTONphoto_library Hope1:48.5531:04.8174:08.2547:01.61418.61s
 5th65Al GRIFFINphoto_library Browns Skip Hire1:54.5071:08.06104:09.5057:12.06529.06s
 6th139Jonathan PHILOGENEphoto_library Northern Downhill / Start Fitness1:53.3561:03.6564:24.94127:21.94638.94s
 7th2Matthew ATKINSONphoto_library 1:58.2081:02.9654:21.5587:22.71739.71s
 8th61Lewis GAWTHORPEphoto_library Gawy's2:02.60131:10.76154:17.9677:31.32848.32s
 9th34Matteo CROMPTONphoto_library 2:06.05181:07.4494:21.8097:35.29952.29s
 10th13Alex BISIphoto_library 1:58.95111:06.2084:32.75167:37.901054.90s
 11th132Ryan O'DONNELLphoto_library 2:05.21161:08.90114:24.59117:38.701155.70s
 12th21Jake BROOKESphoto_library 2:16.65271:09.40124:14.3667:40.411257.41s
 13th15Daniel BLADONphoto_library Hope2:05.75171:11.41174:23.79107:40.951357.95s
 14th19Lewis BRAITHWAITEphoto_library Jewish Racing Gold2:00.30121:09.90144:31.79147:41.991458.99s
 15th140Adam PRIESTMANphoto_library Adbrad2:03.70141:11.36164:28.15137:43.21151:00.21
 16th20Ian BRIGGSphoto_library Jewish Racing Gold1:58.4691:09.56134:40.56207:48.58161:05.58
 17th115Jake MCCORMACKphoto_library 2:04.41151:12.16194:32.26157:48.83171:05.83
 18th92Luke JACKSONphoto_library 2:06.45191:11.75184:34.60187:52.80181:09.80
 19th187Abe WATKINSONphoto_library 2:10.60221:13.60234:33.20177:57.40191:14.40
 20th182James TURNBULLphoto_library GoApe2:06.54201:12.75224:42.71218:02.00201:19.00
 21st64Tom GREENSTREETphoto_library Arf a Chance2:14.50251:12.34214:39.60198:06.44211:23.44
 22nd181James TUNMOREphoto_library Toight Lines1:58.60101:12.25204:57.35288:08.20221:25.20
 23rd54Harry FAWCETTphoto_library 2:09.24211:16.51274:45.31228:11.06231:28.06
 24th3Sam ATKINSON (1)photo_library 2:13.96241:14.90254:46.29238:15.15241:32.15
 25th127Matthew NELSONphoto_library Doghouse Downhill2:11.90231:14.19244:50.25258:16.34251:33.34
 26th16Oliver BLENKINSOPphoto_library 2:17.90281:20.15294:48.45248:26.50261:43.50
 27th100James LAYTONphoto_library 2:16.31261:26.56354:51.89268:34.76271:51.76
 28th62Scott GILLESPIEphoto_library Doghouse Downhill2:26.00321:16.00264:55.00278:37.00281:54.00
 29th179Liam TOMLINSONphoto_library 2:19.96301:19.70285:09.39308:49.05292:06.05
 30th40Jordan DE GOEDEphoto_library Northern Downhill / Start Fitness2:19.90291:24.35325:11.85318:56.10302:13.10
 31st38Brad DAVISONphoto_library Adbrad2:31.56341:23.55315:01.45298:56.56312:13.56
 32nd174Max TAMSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:37.00351:30.56395:14.25329:21.81322:38.81
 33rd43Adam DODDSphoto_library 2:22.50311:20.50305:47.65369:30.65332:47.65
 34th7Nathan BANISTERphoto_library 2:29.25331:27.61375:35.60359:32.46342:49.46
 35th46Euan DUNCAN (sen)photo_library 2:39.20361:26.94365:28.50339:34.64352:51.64
 36th28Reece CHRISTONphoto_library NEFR Racing2:56.00381:25.55335:35.45349:57.00363:14.00
 37th177Dean THOMSONphoto_library 3:10.79391:26.40345:57.143710:34.33373:51.33
 38th18Ollie BOGGphoto_library 3:25.64401:52.00416:54.063812:11.70385:28.70
 39th97Joss KLEINphoto_library 4:29.54411:38.64407:11.413913:19.59396:36.59
 200Joe YOUNG (sen)photo_library Cyclefix Ltd / GT Bikes1:49.0041:01.003DNFDNF
 158Joe SMILESphoto_library Toight Lines2:47.00371:29.0038DNFDNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Carl SIMPSONphoto_library Team Bike Scene1:48.5611:00.3013:56.5616:45.421-
emoji_events2nd99Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:08.10111:03.4134:05.0527:16.56231.14s
emoji_events3rd124Brendan MORRISphoto_library Rough Rider1:55.7031:01.8024:19.4547:16.95331.53s
 4th104Sean LUKEphoto_library 1:49.1521:05.3554:27.5697:22.06436.64s
 5th172Matthew STROUDphoto_library 1:59.6461:03.9144:23.0677:26.61541.19s
 6th76Lee HAWDENphoto_library Kingdom Bikes2:05.36101:08.1574:18.6037:32.11646.69s
 7th95Craig JOHNSON (mas)photo_library 1:58.5551:09.7084:24.9087:33.15747.73s
 8th176Peter THOMPSON (mas)photo_library 2:13.20201:08.1464:19.7567:41.09855.67s
 9th44James DODSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:12.81181:15.49224:19.7057:48.0091:02.58
 10th74Thomas HASTIEphoto_library 2:08.25131:10.2994:30.39117:48.93101:03.51
 11th105Luke LUSHERphoto_library 2:00.2071:10.96104:38.96167:50.12111:04.70
 12th27Mark CHAMBERS (mas1)photo_library Specialized Harrogate2:12.80171:12.29124:28.25107:53.34121:07.92
 13th135James PENNINGTONphoto_library 2:04.5591:13.91194:35.25137:53.71131:08.29
 14th149Oliver RUSHTONphoto_library 2:03.9181:17.46264:35.25137:56.62141:11.20
 15th186Kristopher WALLISphoto_library Priory Cycleworks1:57.2041:11.91114:51.46238:00.57151:15.15
 16th152Matthew SCHOLEYphoto_library 2:16.89241:14.00204:31.50128:02.39161:16.97
 17th159Robin SMITHphoto_library Ae Forrest Senders2:13.10191:12.84144:38.25158:04.19171:18.77
 18th170Colin STEWARTphoto_library 2:08.71151:13.50184:42.81188:05.02181:19.60
 19th197Jon WILLIAMSONphoto_library 2:08.14121:12.60134:46.21198:06.95191:21.53
 20th136Jonathan PERKS (1)photo_library 2:08.70141:13.10174:47.51208:09.31201:23.89
 21st14Robert BLACKBURNphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:18.00261:13.00154:40.00178:11.00211:25.58
 22nd111Grant MARTIN (1)photo_library 2:12.71161:13.06164:55.44258:21.21221:35.79
 23rd78Michael HINCKSphoto_library standardsdownracing2:17.19251:16.71244:50.81218:24.71231:39.29
 24th173Winston STYANphoto_library 2:15.59221:20.35324:51.45228:27.39241:41.97
 25th125Scott MUNROphoto_library 2:13.39211:18.40294:57.15268:28.94251:43.52
 26th37Joseph DAVIESphoto_library 2:25.71341:17.66274:52.04248:35.41261:49.99
 27th93Sebastian JANUSphoto_library 2:23.51311:14.85214:59.64298:38.00271:52.58
 28th57Evan GARDphoto_library 2:16.39231:21.84375:03.36338:41.59281:56.17
 29th165Daniel STAFFORDphoto_library 2:23.55321:21.29364:57.29288:42.13291:56.71
 30th91David FITZGERALDphoto_library 2:19.50281:15.71235:08.25388:43.46301:58.04
 31st106James LUSKphoto_library 2:21.50301:16.71245:05.41358:43.62311:58.20
 32nd50Daniel EMMERSONphoto_library 2:30.25351:18.35284:57.20278:45.80322:00.38
 33rd4Emil BACHVAROVphoto_library 2:18.20271:18.91315:11.60408:48.71332:03.29
 34th190Ben WEATHERHEADphoto_library 2:20.04291:20.40345:11.79418:52.23342:06.81
 35th48Carl ELLISphoto_library 2:30.80371:20.35325:02.41328:53.56352:08.14
 36th112Ricky MAWERphoto_library 2:30.31361:22.25385:01.91318:54.47362:09.05
 37th146Craig ROBSONphoto_library 2:34.60391:21.25355:05.55369:01.40372:15.98
 38th81Shaun HOPPERphoto_library 2:33.20381:25.61395:08.21379:07.02382:21.60
 39th51Craig EVANS (mas)photo_library Jewish Racing Gold2:47.94431:27.19405:04.85349:19.98392:34.56
 40th17Jon BLOOMERphoto_library 2:53.40441:18.85305:08.56399:20.81402:35.39
 41st156Stuart SIMPSONphoto_library 2:36.15401:28.25425:28.66429:33.06412:47.64
 42nd107Christopher LYLEphoto_library 2:44.40421:35.81465:30.00439:50.21423:04.79
 43rd58Paul GARDphoto_library 2:42.11411:32.75445:43.21459:58.07433:12.65
 44th191Mark WEIRphoto_library 2:54.50451:29.85435:34.60449:58.95443:13.53
 45th121Ryan MCSEPHNEYphoto_library 3:39.70481:27.60415:00.793010:08.09453:22.67
 46th134Andy PENNINGTONphoto_library 3:04.80461:34.96456:11.054710:50.81464:05.39
 47th108David LYLEphoto_library 3:19.00471:41.75476:11.914811:12.66474:27.24
 48th133Dean PAWSONphoto_library 3:40.10491:49.85485:56.604611:26.55484:41.13
 49th79Jack HOLMES (mas)photo_library 5:37.71502:00.90499:07.404916:46.014910:00.59
 131Philip OATESphoto_library Duro Board / Northern Downhill2:25.0033DNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library 1:57.0041:04.3124:03.4617:04.771-
emoji_events2nd41Andrew DEVINEphoto_library CGCC1:54.8121:04.4534:09.1027:08.3623.59s
emoji_events3rd85Zac HUBERYphoto_library 1:53.9511:03.6614:16.8637:14.4739.70s
 4th126Mark NEAL (vet2)photo_library Loose Riders Northeast1:55.3531:05.2044:19.7557:20.30415.53s
 5th89Gary HUNTERphoto_library 2:05.8661:10.2684:19.6547:35.77531.00s
 6th6Kieron BAKEWELLphoto_library 2:06.6481:10.8694:20.3067:37.80633.03s
 7th175James TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library 2:09.56101:11.00104:24.6077:45.16740.39s
 8th66Philip GRIMESphoto_library Northern Downhill2:02.9051:08.4054:37.95137:49.25844.48s
 9th77Tony HERDphoto_library standardsdownracing2:06.1571:14.26124:31.61107:52.02947.25s
 10th72Mark HARRISONphoto_library 2:16.50171:10.2174:30.6597:57.361052.59s
 11th82John HORLOCKphoto_library Cleveland Wheelers CC2:07.5091:28.71274:29.3988:05.60111:00.83
 12th189Graeme WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:15.50161:14.40134:36.85128:06.75121:01.98
 13th153Steve SCOTTphoto_library standardsdownracing2:18.90191:14.95144:36.71118:10.56131:05.79
 14th84Steven HRYNISZAKphoto_library 2:10.35121:12.65114:53.75228:16.75141:11.98
 15th31Alun MORLEYphoto_library 2:20.85201:17.71184:45.11188:23.67151:18.90
 16th151Stephen OATESphoto_library 2:27.61231:18.91204:38.71148:25.23161:20.46
 17th83Peter HORLOCKphoto_library 2:17.39181:25.19244:46.15198:28.73171:23.96
 18th30Paul CLEVELANDphoto_library 2:23.50221:18.79194:46.85208:29.14181:24.37
 19th144Matthew ROBINSON (vet)photo_library 2:15.09151:16.21164:59.40238:30.70191:25.93
 20th164Paul STABLERphoto_library Kingdom Bikes2:38.15261:17.25174:40.65158:36.05201:31.28
 21st119Dean MCLAUGHLINphoto_library 2:14.70141:15.75155:17.60268:48.05211:43.28
 22nd98Stuart KNAGGSphoto_library 2:22.79211:21.10225:04.80248:48.69221:43.92
 23rd169Daniel STEPHENSONphoto_library 2:33.04241:25.40254:52.50218:50.94231:46.17
 24th162Craig SPENCERphoto_library 2:43.80281:19.86215:05.50259:09.16242:04.39
 25th10Malcolm BELLphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:43.35271:23.50235:23.75279:30.60252:25.83
 26th75Nigel HAUXWELLphoto_library 2:37.64251:27.20265:38.69299:43.53262:38.76
 27th178Andrew TODHUNTERphoto_library 2:47.40291:29.50286:02.043110:18.94273:14.17
 28th193Ian WHITE (1)photo_library TRASH FREE TRAILS2:55.19311:35.54295:56.193010:26.92283:22.15
 29th88Stuart HULLphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers3:32.65341:37.64315:24.352810:34.64293:29.87
 30th94Stephen JEWSONphoto_library 2:58.14321:35.60306:21.303210:55.04303:50.27
 31st35James CROSSphoto_library 3:41.84351:41.60336:21.303211:44.74314:39.97
 32nd63Jonathan GRAHAMphoto_library 3:32.45331:52.30346:21.513411:46.26324:41.49
 33rd120Stephen MCNEILL (vet)photo_library 3:58.51361:39.81326:49.003512:27.32335:22.55
 116Andrew MCCOYphoto_library AMC Racing2:13.0013DNF4:42.0016DNF
 142Matthew QUAYLEphoto_library Rachael Quayle2:10.0011DNF4:44.0017DNF
 183Mark TURNER (vet2)photo_library DNF1:10.046DNFDNF
 167Chris STEADphoto_library 2:49.0030DNFDNFDNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Joe BUCKWORTHphoto_library Team Bike Scene2:10.1911:13.2524:39.6518:03.091-
emoji_events2nd36Fraser DALESphoto_library 2:14.0031:14.1144:40.6628:08.7725.68s
emoji_events3rd42Brad DOBBINGphoto_library Northern Downhill / Start Fitness2:11.7021:16.7154:43.6038:12.0138.92s
 4th56Greg FRANCISphoto_library Infinity Cycles2:14.1041:13.7934:47.8448:15.73412.64s
 5th194Mark WHITE (gvet)photo_library 2:20.3551:13.0614:55.9558:29.36526.27s
 6th11David BEWLEYphoto_library 2:25.5561:24.3565:13.3489:03.2461:00.15
 7th24Richard CANTILLONphoto_library 2:37.9181:24.3975:06.3179:08.6171:05.52
 8th137Darren PETTYphoto_library 2:37.6571:25.6085:05.8569:09.1081:06.01
 9th117Pat MCGUCKENphoto_library RockstopMTB2:46.8991:31.0095:52.25910:10.1492:07.05

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Iain RICHARDphoto_library 2:08.4521:10.2514:18.2517:36.951-
emoji_events2nd52Gary EWINGphoto_library Inspiral Cycles2:09.8631:12.5534:21.2027:43.6126.66s
emoji_events3rd67Gavin HANCOCKphoto_library 2:06.3011:11.5024:28.7537:46.5539.60s
 4th39Simon DAYKINphoto_library Northern Downhill2:14.9641:17.3144:36.0458:08.31431.36s
 5th109Stuart MACKAYphoto_library #youstilldaethebikes2:26.0551:25.1564:50.6568:41.8551:04.90
 6th12Jonathan BINNINGTONphoto_library 2:42.6971:27.8174:59.2579:09.7561:32.80
 7th192Thomas WHIPHAMphoto_library 2:34.4561:23.9655:14.8689:13.2771:36.32
 8th47Stephen ELLAMphoto_library 9:31.3582:04.0084:34.55416:09.9088:32.95

 

 

U30 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Hollie VAYROphoto_library MV Building Services2:30.9411:23.2514:54.1618:48.351-
emoji_events2nd103Jade LIMPUSphoto_library 3:02.7121:30.0625:21.1029:53.8721:05.52
emoji_events3rd86Amber HULLphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers3:08.6431:48.1045:33.69310:30.4331:42.08
 4th198Emilia WOODphoto_library Sender Racing3:16.0541:33.6936:16.16411:05.9042:17.55

30+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Sarah VAYROphoto_library MV Building Services3:17.0011:35.0015:49.00110:41.001-
emoji_events2nd55Clair FOWLERphoto_library 3:47.6421:54.8536:14.85211:57.3421:16.34
emoji_events3rd195Marianne WILLIAMSphoto_library 3:49.6631:41.2126:45.95312:16.8231:35.82
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us