Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 1:57.353 | 1:05.902 | 4:11.301 | 7:14.551 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Matt CREWTHER | Stif MTB | 1:54.611 | 1:08.253 | 4:16.352 | 7:19.212 | 4.66s | ||
3rd | 163 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 1:57.353 | 1:05.511 | 4:19.403 | 7:22.263 | 7.71s | |||
4th | 147 | Tom ROSS | 1:56.162 | 1:09.665 | 4:35.306 | 7:41.124 | 26.57s | |||
5th | 122 | Tom MELLOWS | Northern Downhill | 2:07.507 | 1:10.006 | 4:31.544 | 7:49.045 | 34.49s | ||
6th | 22 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:09.418 | 1:09.004 | 4:37.707 | 7:56.116 | 41.56s | ||
7th | 141 | Joel PRIOR | Northern Downhill / Start Fitness | 2:02.505 | 1:12.557 | 4:48.6411 | 8:03.697 | 49.14s | ||
8th | 114 | Martin MCBRINN | 2:17.4614 | 1:13.8510 | 4:34.705 | 8:06.018 | 51.46s | |||
9th | 26 | Harry CHAMBERS | Arragons | 2:14.3510 | 1:14.7511 | 4:40.968 | 8:10.069 | 55.51s | ||
10th | 29 | Liam CLEMENT | Primex with MCR | 2:03.606 | 1:13.098 | 4:55.4914 | 8:12.1810 | 57.63s | ||
11th | 196 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Sender Racing | 2:15.3012 | 1:16.2112 | 4:46.9110 | 8:18.4211 | 1:03.87 | ||
12th | 161 | Thom SMITH | 2:15.1511 | 1:16.6113 | 4:54.1612 | 8:25.9212 | 1:11.37 | |||
13th | 25 | Nathan CARTWRIGHT | Nathansbiking | 2:19.6015 | 1:21.5515 | 4:46.699 | 8:27.8413 | 1:13.29 | ||
14th | 59 | Owen GARDNER | Ayton Cruisers | 2:14.109 | 1:13.109 | 5:10.6616 | 8:37.8614 | 1:23.31 | ||
15th | 168 | Max STEEL | 2:28.2517 | 1:25.8518 | 4:54.7513 | 8:48.8515 | 1:34.30 | |||
16th | 1 | Sam ANDERSON (yth) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:23.5016 | 1:23.5516 | 5:15.1017 | 9:02.1516 | 1:47.60 | ||
17th | 113 | Jake MCBRINN | 2:16.6013 | 1:20.2514 | 5:25.8520 | 9:02.7017 | 1:48.15 | |||
18th | 110 | Max MARSTON | 2:34.6920 | 1:31.4522 | 5:09.2015 | 9:15.3418 | 2:00.79 | |||
19th | 9 | Jacob BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:32.6619 | 1:26.8419 | 5:20.7518 | 9:20.2519 | 2:05.70 | ||
20th | 123 | Jonathon MORLEY | Duro Board / Northern Downhill | 2:29.3018 | 1:24.3917 | 5:28.6021 | 9:22.2920 | 2:07.74 | ||
21st | 130 | Matthew OATES | Duro Board / Northern Downhill | 2:39.0421 | 1:29.2020 | 5:25.6619 | 9:33.9021 | 2:19.35 | ||
22nd | 160 | Teejay SMITH | 2:45.8523 | 1:32.7623 | 5:43.9022 | 10:02.5122 | 2:47.96 | |||
23rd | 188 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:50.4424 | 1:31.2121 | 6:31.9525 | 10:53.6023 | 3:39.05 | ||
24th | 199 | Bailey WORSLEY | 3:03.9526 | 1:51.6525 | 6:19.5623 | 11:15.1624 | 4:00.61 | |||
25th | 68 | Jake HARKER | 3:24.1528 | 1:55.2526 | 6:37.5626 | 11:56.9625 | 4:42.41 | |||
26th | 60 | Greg GATENBY | Ayton Cruisers | 2:42.4622 | 2:52.8128 | 7:18.4428 | 12:53.7126 | 5:39.16 | ||
27th | 87 | Milo HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:45.6529 | 1:43.7924 | 6:27.0524 | 12:56.4927 | 5:41.94 | ||
28th | 49 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 6:56.2130 | 2:26.6027 | 7:15.8627 | 16:38.6728 | 9:24.12 | ||
171 | Jack STIRZAKER | 2:51.0025 | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
102 | Igor LEMEK | 3:16.3527 | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Danny HART (elt) | Madison / Saracen | 1:41.001 | 58.00s1 | 4:04.003 | 6:43.001 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Christopher PHILOGENE | Northern Downhill / Start Fitness | 1:46.602 | 1:00.212 | 4:03.152 | 6:49.962 | 6.96s | ||
3rd | 80 | Alex HOPPER | 1:51.155 | 1:02.854 | 4:01.961 | 6:55.963 | 12.96s | |||
4th | 148 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 1:48.553 | 1:04.817 | 4:08.254 | 7:01.614 | 18.61s | ||
5th | 65 | Al GRIFFIN (exp) | Browns Skip Hire | 1:54.507 | 1:08.0610 | 4:09.505 | 7:12.065 | 29.06s | ||
6th | 139 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | Northern Downhill / Start Fitness | 1:53.356 | 1:03.656 | 4:24.9412 | 7:21.946 | 38.94s | ||
7th | 2 | Matthew ATKINSON | 1:58.208 | 1:02.965 | 4:21.558 | 7:22.717 | 39.71s | |||
8th | 61 | Lewis GAWTHORPE | Gawy's | 2:02.6013 | 1:10.7615 | 4:17.967 | 7:31.328 | 48.32s | ||
9th | 34 | Matteo CROMPTON | 2:06.0518 | 1:07.449 | 4:21.809 | 7:35.299 | 52.29s | |||
10th | 13 | Alex BISI | 1:58.9511 | 1:06.208 | 4:32.7516 | 7:37.9010 | 54.90s | |||
11th | 132 | Ryan O'DONNELL | 2:05.2116 | 1:08.9011 | 4:24.5911 | 7:38.7011 | 55.70s | |||
12th | 21 | Jake BROOKES | 2:16.6527 | 1:09.4012 | 4:14.366 | 7:40.4112 | 57.41s | |||
13th | 15 | Dan BLADON | Hope | 2:05.7517 | 1:11.4117 | 4:23.7910 | 7:40.9513 | 57.95s | ||
14th | 19 | Lewis BRAITHWAITE | Jewish Racing Gold | 2:00.3012 | 1:09.9014 | 4:31.7914 | 7:41.9914 | 58.99s | ||
15th | 140 | Adam PRIESTMAN | Adbrad | 2:03.7014 | 1:11.3616 | 4:28.1513 | 7:43.2115 | 1:00.21 | ||
16th | 20 | Ian BRIGGS | Jewish Racing Gold | 1:58.469 | 1:09.5613 | 4:40.5620 | 7:48.5816 | 1:05.58 | ||
17th | 115 | Jake MCCORMACK | 2:04.4115 | 1:12.1619 | 4:32.2615 | 7:48.8317 | 1:05.83 | |||
18th | 92 | Luke JACKSON | 2:06.4519 | 1:11.7518 | 4:34.6018 | 7:52.8018 | 1:09.80 | |||
19th | 187 | Abe WATKINSON | 2:10.6022 | 1:13.6023 | 4:33.2017 | 7:57.4019 | 1:14.40 | |||
20th | 182 | James TURNBULL | GoApe | 2:06.5420 | 1:12.7522 | 4:42.7121 | 8:02.0020 | 1:19.00 | ||
21st | 64 | Tom GREENSTREET | Arf a Chance | 2:14.5025 | 1:12.3421 | 4:39.6019 | 8:06.4421 | 1:23.44 | ||
22nd | 181 | James TUNMORE | Toight Lines | 1:58.6010 | 1:12.2520 | 4:57.3528 | 8:08.2022 | 1:25.20 | ||
23rd | 54 | Harry FAWCETT | 2:09.2421 | 1:16.5127 | 4:45.3122 | 8:11.0623 | 1:28.06 | |||
24th | 3 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:13.9624 | 1:14.9025 | 4:46.2923 | 8:15.1524 | 1:32.15 | |||
25th | 127 | Matthew NELSON | Doghouse Downhill | 2:11.9023 | 1:14.1924 | 4:50.2525 | 8:16.3425 | 1:33.34 | ||
26th | 16 | Oliver BLENKINSOP | 2:17.9028 | 1:20.1529 | 4:48.4524 | 8:26.5026 | 1:43.50 | |||
27th | 100 | James LAYTON | 2:16.3126 | 1:26.5635 | 4:51.8926 | 8:34.7627 | 1:51.76 | |||
28th | 62 | Scott GILLESPIE | Doghouse Downhill | 2:26.0032 | 1:16.0026 | 4:55.0027 | 8:37.0028 | 1:54.00 | ||
29th | 179 | Liam TOMLINSON | 2:19.9630 | 1:19.7028 | 5:09.3930 | 8:49.0529 | 2:06.05 | |||
30th | 40 | Jordan DE GOEDE | Northern Downhill / Start Fitness | 2:19.9029 | 1:24.3532 | 5:11.8531 | 8:56.1030 | 2:13.10 | ||
31st | 38 | Brad DAVISON (sen) | Adbrad | 2:31.5634 | 1:23.5531 | 5:01.4529 | 8:56.5631 | 2:13.56 | ||
32nd | 174 | Max TAMS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:37.0035 | 1:30.5639 | 5:14.2532 | 9:21.8132 | 2:38.81 | ||
33rd | 43 | Adam DODDS | 2:22.5031 | 1:20.5030 | 5:47.6536 | 9:30.6533 | 2:47.65 | |||
34th | 7 | Nathan BANISTER | 2:29.2533 | 1:27.6137 | 5:35.6035 | 9:32.4634 | 2:49.46 | |||
35th | 46 | Euan DUNCAN (sen) | 2:39.2036 | 1:26.9436 | 5:28.5033 | 9:34.6435 | 2:51.64 | |||
36th | 28 | Reece CHRISTON | NEFR Racing | 2:56.0038 | 1:25.5533 | 5:35.4534 | 9:57.0036 | 3:14.00 | ||
37th | 177 | Dean THOMSON | 3:10.7939 | 1:26.4034 | 5:57.1437 | 10:34.3337 | 3:51.33 | |||
38th | 18 | Ollie BOGG | 3:25.6440 | 1:52.0041 | 6:54.0638 | 12:11.7038 | 5:28.70 | |||
39th | 97 | Joss KLEIN | 4:29.5441 | 1:38.6440 | 7:11.4139 | 13:19.5939 | 6:36.59 | |||
200 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cyclefix Ltd / GT Bicycles | 1:49.004 | 1:01.003 | DNF | DNF | ||||
158 | Joe SMILES | Toight Lines | 2:47.0037 | 1:29.0038 | DNF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Carl SIMPSON | Team Bike Scene | 1:48.561 | 1:00.301 | 3:56.561 | 6:45.421 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:08.1011 | 1:03.413 | 4:05.052 | 7:16.562 | 31.14s | ||
3rd | 124 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 1:55.703 | 1:01.802 | 4:19.454 | 7:16.953 | 31.53s | ||
4th | 104 | Sean LUKE | 1:49.152 | 1:05.355 | 4:27.569 | 7:22.064 | 36.64s | |||
5th | 172 | Matthew STROUD | 1:59.646 | 1:03.914 | 4:23.067 | 7:26.615 | 41.19s | |||
6th | 76 | Lee HAWDEN | Kingdom Bikes | 2:05.3610 | 1:08.157 | 4:18.603 | 7:32.116 | 46.69s | ||
7th | 95 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | 1:58.555 | 1:09.708 | 4:24.908 | 7:33.157 | 47.73s | |||
8th | 176 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 2:13.2020 | 1:08.146 | 4:19.756 | 7:41.098 | 55.67s | |||
9th | 44 | James DODS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:12.8118 | 1:15.4922 | 4:19.705 | 7:48.009 | 1:02.58 | ||
10th | 74 | Thomas HASTIE | 2:08.2513 | 1:10.299 | 4:30.3911 | 7:48.9310 | 1:03.51 | |||
11th | 105 | Luke LUSHER | 2:00.207 | 1:10.9610 | 4:38.9616 | 7:50.1211 | 1:04.70 | |||
12th | 27 | Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) | Specialized Harrogate | 2:12.8017 | 1:12.2912 | 4:28.2510 | 7:53.3412 | 1:07.92 | ||
13th | 135 | James PENNINGTON | 2:04.559 | 1:13.9119 | 4:35.2513 | 7:53.7113 | 1:08.29 | |||
14th | 149 | Oliver RUSHTON | 2:03.918 | 1:17.4626 | 4:35.2513 | 7:56.6214 | 1:11.20 | |||
15th | 186 | Kristopher WALLIS | Priory Cycleworks | 1:57.204 | 1:11.9111 | 4:51.4623 | 8:00.5715 | 1:15.15 | ||
16th | 152 | Matthew SCHOLEY | 2:16.8924 | 1:14.0020 | 4:31.5012 | 8:02.3916 | 1:16.97 | |||
17th | 159 | Robin SMITH | Ae Forrest Senders | 2:13.1019 | 1:12.8414 | 4:38.2515 | 8:04.1917 | 1:18.77 | ||
18th | 170 | Colin STEWART | 2:08.7115 | 1:13.5018 | 4:42.8118 | 8:05.0218 | 1:19.60 | |||
19th | 197 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | 2:08.1412 | 1:12.6013 | 4:46.2119 | 8:06.9519 | 1:21.53 | |||
20th | 136 | Jonathan PERKS (1) | 2:08.7014 | 1:13.1017 | 4:47.5120 | 8:09.3120 | 1:23.89 | |||
21st | 14 | Robert BLACKBURN | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:18.0026 | 1:13.0015 | 4:40.0017 | 8:11.0021 | 1:25.58 | ||
22nd | 111 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 2:12.7116 | 1:13.0616 | 4:55.4425 | 8:21.2122 | 1:35.79 | |||
23rd | 78 | Michael HINCKS | standardsdownracing | 2:17.1925 | 1:16.7124 | 4:50.8121 | 8:24.7123 | 1:39.29 | ||
24th | 173 | Winston STYAN | 2:15.5922 | 1:20.3532 | 4:51.4522 | 8:27.3924 | 1:41.97 | |||
25th | 125 | Scott MUNRO | 2:13.3921 | 1:18.4029 | 4:57.1526 | 8:28.9425 | 1:43.52 | |||
26th | 37 | Joseph DAVIES (mas) | 2:25.7134 | 1:17.6627 | 4:52.0424 | 8:35.4126 | 1:49.99 | |||
27th | 93 | Sebastian JANUS | 2:23.5131 | 1:14.8521 | 4:59.6429 | 8:38.0027 | 1:52.58 | |||
28th | 57 | Evan GARD | 2:16.3923 | 1:21.8437 | 5:03.3633 | 8:41.5928 | 1:56.17 | |||
29th | 165 | Daniel STAFFORD | 2:23.5532 | 1:21.2936 | 4:57.2928 | 8:42.1329 | 1:56.71 | |||
30th | 91 | David FITZGERALD | 2:19.5028 | 1:15.7123 | 5:08.2538 | 8:43.4630 | 1:58.04 | |||
31st | 106 | James LUSK | 2:21.5030 | 1:16.7124 | 5:05.4135 | 8:43.6231 | 1:58.20 | |||
32nd | 50 | Daniel EMMERSON | 2:30.2535 | 1:18.3528 | 4:57.2027 | 8:45.8032 | 2:00.38 | |||
33rd | 4 | Emil BACHVAROV | 2:18.2027 | 1:18.9131 | 5:11.6040 | 8:48.7133 | 2:03.29 | |||
34th | 190 | Ben WEATHERHEAD | 2:20.0429 | 1:20.4034 | 5:11.7941 | 8:52.2334 | 2:06.81 | |||
35th | 48 | Carl ELLIS | 2:30.8037 | 1:20.3532 | 5:02.4132 | 8:53.5635 | 2:08.14 | |||
36th | 112 | Ricky MAWER | 2:30.3136 | 1:22.2538 | 5:01.9131 | 8:54.4736 | 2:09.05 | |||
37th | 146 | Craig ROBSON | 2:34.6039 | 1:21.2535 | 5:05.5536 | 9:01.4037 | 2:15.98 | |||
38th | 81 | Shaun HOPPER | 2:33.2038 | 1:25.6139 | 5:08.2137 | 9:07.0238 | 2:21.60 | |||
39th | 51 | Craig EVANS (mas) | Jewish Racing Gold | 2:47.9443 | 1:27.1940 | 5:04.8534 | 9:19.9839 | 2:34.56 | ||
40th | 17 | Jon BLOOMER | 2:53.4044 | 1:18.8530 | 5:08.5639 | 9:20.8140 | 2:35.39 | |||
41st | 156 | Stuart SIMPSON | 2:36.1540 | 1:28.2542 | 5:28.6642 | 9:33.0641 | 2:47.64 | |||
42nd | 107 | Christopher LYLE | 2:44.4042 | 1:35.8146 | 5:30.0043 | 9:50.2142 | 3:04.79 | |||
43rd | 58 | Paul GARD | 2:42.1141 | 1:32.7544 | 5:43.2145 | 9:58.0743 | 3:12.65 | |||
44th | 191 | Mark WEIR | 2:54.5045 | 1:29.8543 | 5:34.6044 | 9:58.9544 | 3:13.53 | |||
45th | 121 | Ryan MCSEPHNEY | 3:39.7048 | 1:27.6041 | 5:00.7930 | 10:08.0945 | 3:22.67 | |||
46th | 134 | Andy PENNINGTON | 3:04.8046 | 1:34.9645 | 6:11.0547 | 10:50.8146 | 4:05.39 | |||
47th | 108 | Dave LYLE | 3:19.0047 | 1:41.7547 | 6:11.9148 | 11:12.6647 | 4:27.24 | |||
48th | 133 | Dean PAWSON | 3:40.1049 | 1:49.8548 | 5:56.6046 | 11:26.5548 | 4:41.13 | |||
49th | 79 | Jack HOLMES (mas) | 5:37.7150 | 2:00.9049 | 9:07.4049 | 16:46.0149 | 10:00.59 | |||
131 | Philip OATES ° | Duro Board / Northern Downhill | 2:25.0033 | DNF | DNF | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Oliver MCKENNA | 1:57.004 | 1:04.312 | 4:03.461 | 7:04.771 | - | |||
2nd | 41 | Andrew DEVINE | CGCC | 1:54.812 | 1:04.453 | 4:09.102 | 7:08.362 | 3.59s | ||
3rd | 85 | Zac HUBERY | 1:53.951 | 1:03.661 | 4:16.863 | 7:14.473 | 9.70s | |||
4th | 126 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 1:55.353 | 1:05.204 | 4:19.755 | 7:20.304 | 15.53s | ||
5th | 89 | Gary HUNTER | 2:05.866 | 1:10.268 | 4:19.654 | 7:35.775 | 31.00s | |||
6th | 6 | Kieron BAKEWELL | 2:06.648 | 1:10.869 | 4:20.306 | 7:37.806 | 33.03s | |||
7th | 175 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | 2:09.5610 | 1:11.0010 | 4:24.607 | 7:45.167 | 40.39s | |||
8th | 66 | Phil GRIMES | Northern Downhill | 2:02.905 | 1:08.405 | 4:37.9513 | 7:49.258 | 44.48s | ||
9th | 77 | Tony HERD | standardsdownracing | 2:06.157 | 1:14.2612 | 4:31.6110 | 7:52.029 | 47.25s | ||
10th | 72 | Mark HARRISON | 2:16.5017 | 1:10.217 | 4:30.659 | 7:57.3610 | 52.59s | |||
11th | 82 | John HORLOCK | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 2:07.509 | 1:28.7127 | 4:29.398 | 8:05.6011 | 1:00.83 | ||
12th | 189 | Graeme WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:15.5016 | 1:14.4013 | 4:36.8512 | 8:06.7512 | 1:01.98 | ||
13th | 153 | Steve SCOTT | standardsdownracing | 2:18.9019 | 1:14.9514 | 4:36.7111 | 8:10.5613 | 1:05.79 | ||
14th | 84 | Steven HRYNISZAK | 2:10.3512 | 1:12.6511 | 4:53.7522 | 8:16.7514 | 1:11.98 | |||
15th | 31 | Alun MORLEY | 2:20.8520 | 1:17.7118 | 4:45.1118 | 8:23.6715 | 1:18.90 | |||
16th | 151 | Stephen OATES | 2:27.6123 | 1:18.9120 | 4:38.7114 | 8:25.2316 | 1:20.46 | |||
17th | 83 | Peter HORLOCK | 2:17.3918 | 1:25.1924 | 4:46.1519 | 8:28.7317 | 1:23.96 | |||
18th | 30 | Paul CLEVELAND | 2:23.5022 | 1:18.7919 | 4:46.8520 | 8:29.1418 | 1:24.37 | |||
19th | 144 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | 2:15.0915 | 1:16.2116 | 4:59.4023 | 8:30.7019 | 1:25.93 | |||
20th | 164 | Paul STABLER | Kingdom Bikes | 2:38.1526 | 1:17.2517 | 4:40.6515 | 8:36.0520 | 1:31.28 | ||
21st | 119 | Dean MCLAUGHLIN | 2:14.7014 | 1:15.7515 | 5:17.6026 | 8:48.0521 | 1:43.28 | |||
22nd | 98 | Stuart KNAGGS | 2:22.7921 | 1:21.1022 | 5:04.8024 | 8:48.6922 | 1:43.92 | |||
23rd | 169 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 2:33.0424 | 1:25.4025 | 4:52.5021 | 8:50.9423 | 1:46.17 | |||
24th | 162 | Craig SPENCER | 2:43.8028 | 1:19.8621 | 5:05.5025 | 9:09.1624 | 2:04.39 | |||
25th | 10 | Malcolm BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:43.3527 | 1:23.5023 | 5:23.7527 | 9:30.6025 | 2:25.83 | ||
26th | 75 | Nigel HAUXWELL | 2:37.6425 | 1:27.2026 | 5:38.6929 | 9:43.5326 | 2:38.76 | |||
27th | 178 | Andrew TODHUNTER | 2:47.4029 | 1:29.5028 | 6:02.0431 | 10:18.9427 | 3:14.17 | |||
28th | 193 | Ian WHITE (end) | TRASH FREE TRAILS | 2:55.1931 | 1:35.5429 | 5:56.1930 | 10:26.9228 | 3:22.15 | ||
29th | 88 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 3:32.6534 | 1:37.6431 | 5:24.3528 | 10:34.6429 | 3:29.87 | ||
30th | 94 | Stephen JEWSON | 2:58.1432 | 1:35.6030 | 6:21.3032 | 10:55.0430 | 3:50.27 | |||
31st | 35 | James CROSS | 3:41.8435 | 1:41.6033 | 6:21.3032 | 11:44.7431 | 4:39.97 | |||
32nd | 63 | Jonathan GRAHAM | 3:32.4533 | 1:52.3034 | 6:21.5134 | 11:46.2632 | 4:41.49 | |||
33rd | 120 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 3:58.5136 | 1:39.8132 | 6:49.0035 | 12:27.3233 | 5:22.55 | |||
116 | Andrew MCCOY | AMC Racing | 2:13.0013 | DNF | 4:42.0016 | DNF | ||||
142 | Matthew QUAYLE | Rachael Quayle | 2:10.0011 | DNF | 4:44.0017 | DNF | ||||
183 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | DNF | 1:10.046 | DNF | DNF | |||||
167 | Chris STEAD | 2:49.0030 | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Joe BUCKWORTH | Team Bike Scene | 2:10.191 | 1:13.252 | 4:39.651 | 8:03.091 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Fraser DALES | 2:14.003 | 1:14.114 | 4:40.662 | 8:08.772 | 5.68s | |||
3rd | 42 | Brad DOBBING | Northern Downhill / Start Fitness | 2:11.702 | 1:16.715 | 4:43.603 | 8:12.013 | 8.92s | ||
4th | 56 | Greg FRANCIS | Infinity Cycles | 2:14.104 | 1:13.793 | 4:47.844 | 8:15.734 | 12.64s | ||
5th | 194 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 2:20.355 | 1:13.061 | 4:55.955 | 8:29.365 | 26.27s | |||
6th | 11 | David BEWLEY | 2:25.556 | 1:24.356 | 5:13.348 | 9:03.246 | 1:00.15 | |||
7th | 24 | Richard CANTILLON | 2:37.918 | 1:24.397 | 5:06.317 | 9:08.617 | 1:05.52 | |||
8th | 137 | Darren PETTY | 2:37.657 | 1:25.608 | 5:05.856 | 9:09.108 | 1:06.01 | |||
9th | 117 | Pat MCGUCKEN | RockstopMTB | 2:46.899 | 1:31.009 | 5:52.259 | 10:10.149 | 2:07.05 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Hollie VAYRO | MV Building Services | 2:30.941 | 1:23.251 | 4:54.161 | 8:48.351 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Jade LIMPUS | 3:02.712 | 1:30.062 | 5:21.102 | 9:53.872 | 1:05.52 | |||
3rd | 86 | Amber HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 3:08.643 | 1:48.104 | 5:33.693 | 10:30.433 | 1:42.08 | ||
4th | 198 | Emilia WOOD | Sender Racing | 3:16.054 | 1:33.693 | 6:16.164 | 11:05.904 | 2:17.55 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Sarah VAYRO | MV Building Services | 3:17.001 | 1:35.001 | 5:49.001 | 10:41.001 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Clair FOWLER | 3:47.642 | 1:54.853 | 6:14.852 | 11:57.342 | 1:16.34 | |||
3rd | 195 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 3:49.663 | 1:41.212 | 6:45.953 | 12:16.823 | 1:35.82 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified