shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Descendent Enduro at Kielder Forest

view_listResults (106)photo_libraryPhotos (2,726)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

14-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Stage 1Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Oliver DRAFFANphoto_library Derwentside Cycling Club6:09.7116:06.84112:16.551-
 4th102James MITCHELL (jun)photo_library Hetton Hawks6:45.8028:13.75414:59.5542:43.00
emoji_events3rd101Thomas MELLOWSphoto_library NDH6:50.8638:07.29314:58.1532:41.60
emoji_events2nd50Liam CLEMENTphoto_library 7:25.7547:30.34214:56.0922:39.54
 5th67Owen GARDNERphoto_library 7:33.1158:50.85516:23.9654:07.41
 6th127Jack SWALESphoto_library 7:36.00610:00.75617:36.7565:20.20
 7th77Teddy HARRISONphoto_library 8:22.60710:23.86718:46.4676:29.91
 86Wilf LANCASTER-VALLphoto_library DNF11:23.568DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Christopher SUTCLIFFEphoto_library Burgtec / HUNT Bike Wheels5:56.0416:12.29112:08.331-
emoji_events2nd116Alex SCARREphoto_library Mudroost6:26.1036:22.81312:48.91240.58s
emoji_events3rd114Zacharias ROBSONphoto_library Arragon's Cycles6:21.8526:36.11512:57.96349.63s
 4th71Al GRIFFINphoto_library 6:38.2056:22.36213:00.56452.23s
 5th111Chris REYNOLDSphoto_library 6:27.9546:34.10413:02.05553.72s
 6th74Ryan HALLEYphoto_library 6:49.3667:34.691214:24.0562:15.72
 7th43Jake BROOKESphoto_library 7:01.2577:23.851114:25.1072:16.77
 8th54Jake DAVEYphoto_library 7:09.3197:17.55714:26.8682:18.53
 9th108Thomas OLDRIDGEphoto_library KTR7:28.85127:05.65614:34.5092:26.17
 10th70Andrew GRAHAM (sen)photo_library 7:19.44107:21.50914:40.94102:32.61
 11th109Byron PAYNEphoto_library 8:01.40157:20.90815:22.30113:13.97
 12th45Tim CALDERphoto_library 7:25.64117:58.951315:24.59123:16.26
 13th125William SUTCLIFFEphoto_library 7:03.0088:29.001515:32.00133:23.67
 14th56Lewis DODDSphoto_library The special ones7:36.30138:00.541415:36.84143:28.51
 15th41Dalton BELLphoto_library 7:47.55148:59.601616:47.15154:38.82
 68Valentin GAUGAINphoto_library DNF7:22.7510DNF
 117Lewis SEYMOURphoto_library DNFDNFDNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Brendan MORRISphoto_library Rough Rider6:25.8526:16.20112:42.051-
emoji_events2nd91Sean LUKEphoto_library Bird Cycleworks6:24.5616:32.71212:57.27215.22s
emoji_events3rd132Kristopher WALLISphoto_library Priory Cycleworks6:50.8466:44.35313:35.19353.14s
 4th129Peter THOMPSON (mas)photo_library 6:46.4047:01.35413:47.7541:05.70
 5th92James LUSKphoto_library 6:48.4057:09.55513:57.9551:15.90
 6th30John RAE (mas)photo_library 7:04.6987:11.45614:16.1461:34.09
 7th40Glen BANNANphoto_library McCoys Marauders7:01.3077:43.00714:44.3072:02.25
 8th112Nicholas RICHARDS (1)photo_library 6:38.3438:13.35914:51.6982:09.64
 9th48Philip OATESphoto_library NDH7:08.10108:08.46815:16.5692:34.51
 10th95Josh MAXWELL (1)photo_library Galloway Hillbillies7:07.9098:18.461115:26.36102:44.31
 11th119Paul STABLERphoto_library Kingdom7:30.54148:15.451015:45.99113:03.94
 12th80Rich HOLLANDphoto_library Todd Warriors7:10.85118:51.801416:02.65123:20.60
 13th46William CALDERphoto_library 7:42.10168:33.401216:15.50133:33.45
 14th79Jim HOLLANDphoto_library Todd Warriors7:26.15138:52.591516:18.74143:36.69
 15th83Sebastian JANUSphoto_library 7:31.35158:47.851316:19.20153:37.15
 16th97David MCCUTCHEONphoto_library Galloway Hillbillies7:19.89129:41.351617:01.24164:19.19
 17th134Gavin WHYTEphoto_library 8:23.611810:54.041819:17.65176:35.60
 18th65Robin FRANCISphoto_library Team Stabilisers7:53.351711:30.902019:24.25186:42.20
 19th113Andy ROBERTS (mas2)photo_library Settle Wheelers8:24.311911:13.641919:37.95196:55.90
 20th85Aidan KELSEYphoto_library Team Stabilisers9:41.792017:02.562126:44.352014:02.30
 21st31Richard RAE (mas)photo_library Adbrad19:00.21219:58.751728:58.962116:16.91
 120Chris STEADphoto_library DNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Philip GRIMESphoto_library NDH6:48.8136:51.10113:39.911-
emoji_events2nd96Andrew MCCOYphoto_library McCoys Marauders6:45.0027:16.71414:01.71221.80s
emoji_events3rd130Mark TURNER (vet2)photo_library NDH6:41.5617:23.89614:05.45325.54s
 4th64Greg FRANCISphoto_library 6:55.0467:12.00314:07.04427.13s
 5th69Dan GIBSONphoto_library 7:03.0097:08.89214:11.89531.98s
 6th89Tom LEONARDphoto_library 6:56.6677:23.49514:20.15640.24s
 7th51Paul CLEVELANDphoto_library 6:50.3047:45.06814:35.36755.45s
 8th128Ian TATE (vet)photo_library McCoys Marauders7:03.35107:34.24714:37.59857.68s
 9th82Peter HOPPERphoto_library 7:19.10137:50.75915:09.8591:29.94
 10th99Kevin MCGEEphoto_library 6:54.0058:16.001115:10.00101:30.09
 11th104Steven MUDDphoto_library 7:19.34147:57.501015:16.84111:36.93
 12th115Alan RYAN (1)photo_library Velocity MTB7:10.25128:30.251315:40.50122:00.59
 13th66Ian GALLAGHERphoto_library 7:01.0488:52.591415:53.63132:13.72
 14th57Robbie DODDSphoto_library The special ones7:28.44158:25.211215:53.65142:13.74
 15th58Jonathan DOWSONphoto_library 7:43.71169:34.051517:17.76153:37.85
 16th60Nigel DUNNE (vet)photo_library 8:26.40179:43.301618:09.70164:29.79
 17th98Mark MCGAULEYphoto_library Velocity MTB7:09.291116:08.601723:17.89179:37.98

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st126Marcus SWAILphoto_library Velocity MTB6:54.3517:26.36114:20.711-
emoji_events2nd88Michael LEANEYphoto_library B&DCC7:04.3628:18.85215:23.2121:02.50
emoji_events3rd131David USHERphoto_library 7:15.3438:57.85316:13.1931:52.48
 4th49Richard CANTILLONphoto_library 7:22.1949:03.95416:26.1442:05.43
 5th110Darren PETTYphoto_library 8:01.2569:51.35517:52.6053:31.89
 6th93Steven MACVICARphoto_library 7:38.04510:49.60618:27.6464:06.93
 7th135Philip WOOD (gvet)photo_library 8:29.06711:20.35719:49.4175:28.70

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Gary EWINGphoto_library Inspiral Cycles6:35.0017:49.45214:24.451-
emoji_events2nd122Anthony BURRELL (vet)photo_library 6:49.2027:49.81314:39.01214.56s
emoji_events3rd75Gavin HANCOCKphoto_library 7:10.7137:35.05114:45.76321.31s
 4th84Richard JOHNSTONphoto_library 7:39.5048:26.96416:06.4641:42.01
 5th55Simon DAYKINphoto_library NDH Start Fitness8:10.0558:56.16517:06.2152:41.76

Lite: 14-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:41.8617:19.0029:00.861-
emoji_events2nd6Ross CLAPTONphoto_library Crash Syndicate1:50.5047:14.4519:04.9524.09s
emoji_events3rd17Scott MATTHEWSphoto_library 1:49.8337:26.1039:15.93315.07s
 4th10Tim FIELDphoto_library 1:57.3857:38.7149:36.09435.23s
 5th24Jonathon MORLEYphoto_library NDH1:47.4527:49.1659:36.61535.75s
 6th33Dougray SEGGIEphoto_library 1:59.2268:09.15610:08.3761:07.51
 7th105Matthew OATESphoto_library NDH2:00.4978:19.11710:19.6071:18.74
 8th21Jacob MOOREphoto_library 2:09.4988:37.00810:46.4981:45.63
 9th38Oliver STEVENSphoto_library 2:13.5699:04.95911:18.5192:17.65
 10th4Harry ARKLEphoto_library 2:38.481110:17.351012:55.83103:54.97
 11th28James POWELLSphoto_library 2:34.151011:37.561114:11.71115:10.85

Lite: 19-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Steven SIMPSON (mas)photo_library 1:45.5016:48.2018:33.701-
emoji_events2nd13Luke HOLMANphoto_library 1:46.4626:57.6528:44.11210.41s
emoji_events3rd15Darren INGLEphoto_library 1:49.7736:59.3038:49.07315.37s
 4th26Cameron PATTERSONphoto_library 1:53.6747:40.5449:34.2141:00.51
 5th27Lee PATTERSONphoto_library 1:54.8057:46.1059:40.9051:07.20
 6th8Jamie COOPER (mas)photo_library 2:06.7967:55.30610:02.0961:28.39
 7th16John LAIDLERphoto_library 2:43.3079:27.56712:10.8673:37.16
 3Georgios ANASTASIOUphoto_library DNF9:38.718DNF

Lite: 40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Alun MORLEYphoto_library NDH1:47.4226:45.6418:33.061-
emoji_events2nd20Ivan MILNERphoto_library 1:51.5637:15.6029:07.16234.10s
emoji_events3rd34Rob SHAW (vet2)photo_library Dork MTB1:53.7347:21.1549:14.88341.82s
 4th5Gary CLAPTONphoto_library Crash Syndicate1:55.1157:20.1439:15.25442.19s
 5th47Stephen OATESphoto_library NDH1:47.0719:04.70610:51.7752:18.71
 6th7Steve COOKphoto_library 2:13.0678:47.15511:00.2162:27.15
 7th9David DAWSONphoto_library 2:17.6099:43.19712:00.7973:27.73
 12Lee HOLMANphoto_library 2:12.206DNFDNF
 25David MORPHYphoto_library 2:14.008DNFDNF
 18Philip MCCLARENCEphoto 2:48.8210DNFDNF

Lite: E-bike men

1 competitor found

661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us