Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 6:09.711 | 6:06.841 | 12:16.551 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Liam CLEMENT | 7:25.754 | 7:30.342 | 14:56.092 | 2:39.54 | |||
3rd | 101 | Tom MELLOWS | NDH | 6:50.863 | 8:07.293 | 14:58.153 | 2:41.60 | ||
4th | 102 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 6:45.802 | 8:13.754 | 14:59.554 | 2:43.00 | ||
5th | 67 | Owen GARDNER | 7:33.115 | 8:50.855 | 16:23.965 | 4:07.41 | |||
6th | 127 | Jack SWALES (u18) | 7:36.006 | 10:00.756 | 17:36.756 | 5:20.20 | |||
7th | 77 | Teddy HARRISON | 8:22.607 | 10:23.867 | 18:46.467 | 6:29.91 | |||
86 | Wilf LANCASTER-VALL | DNF | 11:23.568 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Christopher SUTCLIFFE | Burgtec / HUNT Bike Wheels | 5:56.041 | 6:12.291 | 12:08.331 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Alex SCARRE | Mudroost | 6:26.103 | 6:22.813 | 12:48.912 | 40.58s | ||
3rd | 114 | Zach ROBSON | Arragon's Cycles | 6:21.852 | 6:36.115 | 12:57.963 | 49.63s | ||
4th | 71 | Al GRIFFIN (exp) | 6:38.205 | 6:22.362 | 13:00.564 | 52.23s | |||
5th | 111 | Chris REYNOLDS | 6:27.954 | 6:34.104 | 13:02.055 | 53.72s | |||
6th | 74 | Ryan HALLEY | 6:49.366 | 7:34.6912 | 14:24.056 | 2:15.72 | |||
7th | 43 | Jake BROOKES | 7:01.257 | 7:23.8511 | 14:25.107 | 2:16.77 | |||
8th | 54 | Jake DAVEY | 7:09.319 | 7:17.557 | 14:26.868 | 2:18.53 | |||
9th | 108 | Thomas OLDRIDGE | KTR | 7:28.8512 | 7:05.656 | 14:34.509 | 2:26.17 | ||
10th | 70 | Andrew GRAHAM (sen) | 7:19.4410 | 7:21.509 | 14:40.9410 | 2:32.61 | |||
11th | 109 | Byron PAYNE | 8:01.4015 | 7:20.908 | 15:22.3011 | 3:13.97 | |||
12th | 45 | Tim CALDER | 7:25.6411 | 7:58.9513 | 15:24.5912 | 3:16.26 | |||
13th | 125 | William SUTCLIFFE | 7:03.008 | 8:29.0015 | 15:32.0013 | 3:23.67 | |||
14th | 56 | Lewis DODDS | The special ones | 7:36.3013 | 8:00.5414 | 15:36.8414 | 3:28.51 | ||
15th | 41 | Dalton BELL | 7:47.5514 | 8:59.6016 | 16:47.1515 | 4:38.82 | |||
68 | Valentin GAUGAIN | DNF | 7:22.7510 | DNF | |||||
117 | Lewis SEYMOUR | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 6:25.852 | 6:16.201 | 12:42.051 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Sean LUKE | Bird Cycleworks | 6:24.561 | 6:32.712 | 12:57.272 | 15.22s | ||
3rd | 132 | Kristopher WALLIS | Priory Cycleworks | 6:50.846 | 6:44.353 | 13:35.193 | 53.14s | ||
4th | 129 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 6:46.404 | 7:01.354 | 13:47.754 | 1:05.70 | |||
5th | 92 | James LUSK | 6:48.405 | 7:09.555 | 13:57.955 | 1:15.90 | |||
6th | 30 | John RAE (mas) | 7:04.698 | 7:11.456 | 14:16.146 | 1:34.09 | |||
7th | 40 | Glen BANNAN | McCoys Marauders | 7:01.307 | 7:43.007 | 14:44.307 | 2:02.25 | ||
8th | 112 | Nicholas RICHARDS (1) | 6:38.343 | 8:13.359 | 14:51.698 | 2:09.64 | |||
9th | 48 | Philip OATES | NDH | 7:08.1010 | 8:08.468 | 15:16.569 | 2:34.51 | ||
10th | 95 | Josh MAXWELL (1) | Galloway Hillbillies | 7:07.909 | 8:18.4611 | 15:26.3610 | 2:44.31 | ||
11th | 119 | Paul STABLER | Kingdom | 7:30.5414 | 8:15.4510 | 15:45.9911 | 3:03.94 | ||
12th | 80 | Rich HOLLAND | Todd Warriors | 7:10.8511 | 8:51.8014 | 16:02.6512 | 3:20.60 | ||
13th | 46 | William CALDER | 7:42.1016 | 8:33.4012 | 16:15.5013 | 3:33.45 | |||
14th | 79 | Jim HOLLAND | Todd Warriors | 7:26.1513 | 8:52.5915 | 16:18.7414 | 3:36.69 | ||
15th | 83 | Sebastian JANUS | 7:31.3515 | 8:47.8513 | 16:19.2015 | 3:37.15 | |||
16th | 97 | David MCCUTCHEON | Galloway Hillbillies | 7:19.8912 | 9:41.3516 | 17:01.2416 | 4:19.19 | ||
17th | 134 | Gavin WHYTE | 8:23.6118 | 10:54.0418 | 19:17.6517 | 6:35.60 | |||
18th | 65 | Robin FRANCIS | Team Stabilisers | 7:53.3517 | 11:30.9020 | 19:24.2518 | 6:42.20 | ||
19th | 113 | Andy ROBERTS (vet1) | Settle Wheelers | 8:24.3119 | 11:13.6419 | 19:37.9519 | 6:55.90 | ||
20th | 85 | Aidan KELSEY | Team Stabilisers | 9:41.7920 | 17:02.5621 | 26:44.3520 | 14:02.30 | ||
21st | 31 | Richard RAE | Adbrad | 19:00.2121 | 9:58.7517 | 28:58.9621 | 16:16.91 | ||
120 | Chris STEAD | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Phil GRIMES | NDH | 6:48.813 | 6:51.101 | 13:39.911 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Andrew MCCOY | McCoys Marauders | 6:45.002 | 7:16.714 | 14:01.712 | 21.80s | ||
3rd | 130 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | NDH | 6:41.561 | 7:23.896 | 14:05.453 | 25.54s | ||
4th | 64 | Greg FRANCIS | 6:55.046 | 7:12.003 | 14:07.044 | 27.13s | |||
5th | 69 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 7:03.009 | 7:08.892 | 14:11.895 | 31.98s | |||
6th | 89 | Tom LEONARD | 6:56.667 | 7:23.495 | 14:20.156 | 40.24s | |||
7th | 51 | Paul CLEVELAND | 6:50.304 | 7:45.068 | 14:35.367 | 55.45s | |||
8th | 128 | Ian TATE (fwc) | McCoys Marauders | 7:03.3510 | 7:34.247 | 14:37.598 | 57.68s | ||
9th | 82 | Peter HOPPER | 7:19.1013 | 7:50.759 | 15:09.859 | 1:29.94 | |||
10th | 99 | Kevin MCGEE | 6:54.005 | 8:16.0011 | 15:10.0010 | 1:30.09 | |||
11th | 104 | Steven MUDD | 7:19.3414 | 7:57.5010 | 15:16.8411 | 1:36.93 | |||
12th | 115 | Alan RYAN (1) | Velocity MTB | 7:10.2512 | 8:30.2513 | 15:40.5012 | 2:00.59 | ||
13th | 66 | Ian GALLAGHER | 7:01.048 | 8:52.5914 | 15:53.6313 | 2:13.72 | |||
14th | 57 | Robbie DODDS | The special ones | 7:28.4415 | 8:25.2112 | 15:53.6514 | 2:13.74 | ||
15th | 58 | Jonathan DOWSON | 7:43.7116 | 9:34.0515 | 17:17.7615 | 3:37.85 | |||
16th | 60 | Nigel DUNNE (vet) | 8:26.4017 | 9:43.3016 | 18:09.7016 | 4:29.79 | |||
17th | 98 | Mark MCGAULEY | Velocity MTB | 7:09.2911 | 16:08.6017 | 23:17.8917 | 9:37.98 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Marcus SWAIL | Velocity MTB | 6:54.351 | 7:26.361 | 14:20.711 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Michael LEANEY | B&DCC | 7:04.362 | 8:18.852 | 15:23.212 | 1:02.50 | ||
3rd | 131 | David USHER | 7:15.343 | 8:57.853 | 16:13.193 | 1:52.48 | |||
4th | 49 | Richard CANTILLON | 7:22.194 | 9:03.954 | 16:26.144 | 2:05.43 | |||
5th | 110 | Darren PETTY | 8:01.256 | 9:51.355 | 17:52.605 | 3:31.89 | |||
6th | 93 | Steven MACVICAR | 7:38.045 | 10:49.606 | 18:27.646 | 4:06.93 | |||
7th | 135 | Philip WOOD (gvet) | 8:29.067 | 11:20.357 | 19:49.417 | 5:28.70 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified