shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 ND(H)uro round 2 at Kidland

view_listResults (75)photo_libraryPhotos (721)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

14-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Liam CLEMENTphoto_library 2:42.6122:39.6022:25.8122:24.71110:12.731-
emoji_events2nd23Daniel EASSONphoto_library 2:46.3532:37.3512:19.1012:37.31210:20.1127.38s
emoji_events3rd7Josh BOWMANphoto_library 2:36.7512:46.6532:25.9432:51.56510:40.90328.17s
 4th14Harry CHAMBERSphoto_library Arragons3:28.7972:49.7942:46.2042:40.85311:45.6341:32.90
 5th52James MITCHELL (jun)photo_library Mudroost3:04.4453:02.4462:58.3962:46.19411:51.4651:38.73
 6th5Rory BLACKIEphoto_library 3:03.0042:55.2552:55.0052:58.79611:52.0461:39.31
 7th49Jonathan MCCLENphoto_library Enduro For Da Boys3:20.0163:28.8173:01.5074:07.60813:57.9273:45.19
 8th22Troy DODDSphoto_library Enduro For Da Boys3:29.7586:49.30103:22.2683:36.50717:17.8187:05.08
 9th12Ethan CAMPBELLphoto_library 4:27.7595:06.5083:49.2594:21.15917:44.6597:31.92
 10th3Harry ARKLEphoto_library 4:46.20106:00.0098:29.44109:03.001028:18.641018:05.91

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Al GRIFFINphoto_library 2:22.7522:27.1112:07.2522:04.6419:01.751-
emoji_events2nd80Rob WAITEphoto_library 2:22.0512:32.3532:04.7612:10.9029:10.0628.31s
emoji_events3rd36Tom HARDYphoto_library Ridge Racing2:34.4162:31.6522:12.8132:15.6659:34.53332.78s
 4th70Lewis SEYMOURphoto_library 2:33.4052:38.9162:13.5142:14.0549:39.87438.12s
 5th8Lewis BRAITHWAITEphoto_library Drink Asti Get Nasti2:32.2542:36.3142:16.8552:22.8669:48.27546.52s
 6th18Jake DAVEYphoto_library 2:36.4482:38.6552:28.5092:13.6539:57.24655.49s
 7th71Joe SMITH (elt)photo_library 2:35.5572:47.7582:18.4562:29.391010:11.1471:09.39
 8th67Angus ROBERTSphoto_library Strathclyde Uni2:32.1632:56.15132:28.1482:28.40910:24.8581:23.10
 9th69Ruadhan SCOTTphoto_library 2:57.90152:50.4492:26.1172:22.94710:37.3991:35.64
 10th81Zech WALKERphoto_library Mudroost2:50.79122:51.15102:29.91102:36.061210:47.91101:46.16
 11th63Adam PRIESTMANphoto_library Adbrad2:47.10102:47.5672:47.50182:40.651411:02.81112:01.06
 12th27Conan FINCHphoto_library Strathclyde Uni2:50.54113:01.95172:37.41152:34.711111:04.61122:02.86
 13th42Anton KOBUSphoto_library Strathclyde Uni2:57.91163:11.45212:33.69112:26.65811:09.70132:07.95
 14th50Jamie MCPHERSONphoto_library 2:54.19143:01.21162:35.69122:43.101511:14.19142:12.44
 15th1Reuben ALLANSONphoto_library 2:44.7992:51.56112:36.50143:09.152111:22.00152:20.25
 16th54Matthew NELSONphoto_library Doghouse Downhill3:01.05172:58.04142:46.10172:39.701311:24.89162:23.14
 17th10Jake BROOKESphoto_library 3:03.20183:00.50152:36.25132:45.691611:25.64172:23.89
 18th62Ben PRESCOTTphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:53.85132:51.94122:47.95193:09.442211:43.18182:41.43
 19th9Ian BRIGGSphoto_library Drink Asti Get Nasti3:03.25193:10.50192:40.36162:52.791911:46.90192:45.15
 20th31Tom GREENSTREETphoto_library Arf a Chance3:07.45213:10.69202:51.35202:47.451711:56.94202:55.19
 21st17James CROMBIEphoto_library 3:11.90223:02.35182:53.50212:52.541812:00.29212:58.54
 22nd58Thomas OLDRIDGEphoto_library 3:06.25203:15.29222:55.94223:08.302012:25.78223:24.03
 23rd44James LAYTONphoto_library 3:28.71243:27.85242:59.05233:39.042613:34.65234:32.90
 24th29Chris GRAINGERphoto_library 3:33.81263:15.35233:20.44253:36.702513:46.30244:44.55
 25th19Brad DAVISONphoto_library Adbrad3:31.59253:36.25253:20.94263:27.812313:56.59254:54.84
 26th60Jake PEIRSONphoto_library 3:28.26233:50.69263:19.25243:31.802414:10.00265:08.25
 72Kallum SUMMERBELLphoto_library Doghouse Downhill4:15.0027DNF3:56.06274:14.4027DNF
 39Adam KING DNFDNF19:50.9628DNFDNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41James KNOWLESphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:38.6512:44.9622:16.9012:21.81110:02.321-
emoji_events2nd37Craig JOHNSON (mas)photo_library 2:52.9472:36.2512:18.3622:28.76310:16.31213.99s
emoji_events3rd45Thomas LLOYD (mas)photo_library NDH2:42.7522:56.3572:24.2052:28.25210:31.55329.23s
 4th76Peter THOMPSON (mas)photo_library 2:43.7532:47.2542:30.2562:35.21510:36.46434.14s
 5th79Martin VAYROphoto_library MV Buildingservices2:49.0652:55.0462:22.7632:30.35410:37.21534.89s
 6th46James LUSKphoto_library 2:47.7042:45.6932:23.5542:46.21710:43.15640.83s
 7th40Dale KIRKPATRICKphoto_library 2:51.3162:52.5452:38.2082:46.56811:08.6171:06.29
 8th75David THOMPSON (mas2)photo_library 3:01.25103:01.86102:35.7672:42.75611:21.6281:19.30
 9th61Jonathan PERKS (1)photo_library 2:54.5082:58.6192:42.2992:48.60911:24.0091:21.68
 10th30Ali GRAYphoto_library 2:58.7592:57.1082:54.00102:53.941011:43.79101:41.47
 11th24Simon EDRIDGEphoto_library 3:05.41113:18.35123:01.31123:06.251112:31.32112:29.00
 12th47Scott MASONphoto_library 3:24.15123:05.80113:38.30163:13.651413:21.90123:19.58
 13th11Scott BUCHANphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:29.45143:51.26143:11.00143:08.051213:39.76133:37.44
 14th26Craig EVANS (mas)photo_library Drink Asti Get Nasti3:26.56133:56.65153:49.21174:00.061715:12.48145:10.16
 83Stuart WEIRphoto_library Logic Manufacturing Enduro TeamDNF3:23.59133:06.60133:11.2513DNF
 66Andy RICHARDS (mas)photo_library 3:29.7515DNF3:18.49153:37.5015DNF
 73Phil SUMMERBELLphoto_library Doghouse Downhill3:36.9616DNF4:03.06183:43.7516DNF
 86Jared BELLphoto_library 4:28.8518DNF2:55.00115:08.6018DNF
 84Thomas WHIPHAMphoto_library 3:46.3517DNF4:41.21197:37.5419DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Stephen HARDYphoto_library Ridge Racing2:26.2512:36.2522:09.5012:19.5419:31.541-
emoji_events2nd33Philip GRIMESphoto_library 2:34.0022:35.4612:09.6622:39.1639:58.28226.74s
emoji_events3rd13Mark CAREYphoto_library 2:47.2142:48.0032:33.6432:45.70510:54.5531:23.01
 4th78Mark TURNER (vet2)photo_library NDH2:37.9533:26.0152:34.8542:40.44411:19.2541:47.71
 5th82James WEIR (vet1)photo_library Logic Manufacturing Enduro Team3:01.9053:04.8042:42.5652:36.85211:26.1151:54.57
 6th68Matthew ROBINSON (vet)photo_library 3:18.1973:30.9073:14.7173:15.45713:19.2563:47.71
 7th88Graeme WAUGHphoto_library 3:18.5583:32.5083:09.1663:22.80813:23.0173:51.47
 8th48Rich MATHERphoto_library 3:10.3163:27.6564:01.4083:03.39613:42.7584:11.21
 9th43Gary LANGHAMphoto_library 5:00.61124:40.1594:58.26125:03.001019:42.02910:10.48
 10th85Aden YOUNGphoto_library Out The Muck Race Team5:09.91135:16.30104:25.96106:02.291220:54.461011:22.92
 55Kelvin NOLLphoto_library Dragon Racing4:09.2510DNF4:22.7994:44.549DNF
 87Wal HODSONphoto_library 4:08.899DNF4:29.06115:31.7011DNF
 20David DAWSONphoto_library 4:22.9611DNFDNFDNFDNF

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Gavin HANCOCKphoto_library 2:58.4613:07.0422:39.0012:41.30111:25.801-
emoji_events2nd6Gary BOWMANphoto_library 3:00.9122:51.6012:52.0422:49.14211:33.6927.89s
emoji_events3rd21Simon DAYKINphoto_library NDH3:14.7933:35.5433:06.9633:21.44313:18.7331:52.93
 4th38Richard JOHNSTONphoto_library 4:26.4144:16.4543:35.6044:15.16416:33.6245:07.82

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Helen PALMERphoto_library Valley Girls4:18.1414:36.2514:37.6015:22.71118:54.701-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us