The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt | 10 | 11.0s4 | 6:20.01 | 6:24.81 | 6:33.01 | 6:35.62 | 6:35.42 | 6:30.21 | 6:34.91 | 6:36.01 | 6:42.81 | 6.0% | 59:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Yannick PEETERS | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 10 | 10.4s1 | 6:20.01 | 6:25.42 | 6:35.32 | 6:32.01 | 6:31.11 | 6:52.43 | 6:55.23 | 6:51.03 | 6:51.03 | 9.3% | 1h00:04.02 | 1:00.0 | ||
3rd | 3 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 10.6s3 | 6:30.33 | 6:32.43 | 6:36.23 | 6:39.33 | 6:40.53 | 6:45.92 | 6:47.42 | 6:44.02 | 6:53.94 | 6.0% | 1h00:20.03 | 1:16.0 | ||
4th | 11 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 10.5s2 | 6:42.24 | 6:51.75 | 6:57.34 | 6:58.35 | 6:58.54 | 6:54.55 | 7:00.44 | 6:57.85 | 6:49.72 | 4.5% | 1h02:21.04 | 3:17.0 | ||
5th | 9 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 11.6s8 | 7:01.97 | 6:51.44 | 6:58.65 | 6:57.74 | 7:00.56 | 6:54.04 | 7:01.85 | 6:57.04 | 7:04.35 | 3.1% | 1h02:59.05 | 3:55.0 | ||
6th | 16 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 10 | 12.2s14 | 7:12.311 | 6:59.77 | 7:08.57 | 7:03.16 | 6:59.35 | 7:03.46 | 7:09.46 | 7:32.27 | 7:06.26 | 7.8% | 1h04:26.06 | 5:22.0 | ||
7th | 15 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 10 | 11.0s4 | 6:55.76 | 6:55.96 | 7:00.96 | 7:10.77 | 7:13.17 | 7:21.27 | 7:14.47 | 7:23.76 | 7:25.37 | 7.1% | 1h04:52.07 | 5:48.0 | ||
8th | 19 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 8 | 11.2s6 | 6:48.45 | 7:01.98 | 7:15.79 | 7:36.314 | 7:29.512 | 7:23.68 | 7:43.08 | 13.4% | 51:29.68 | |||||
9th | 20 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 7 | 11.3s7 | 7:03.28 | 7:10.39 | 7:13.48 | 7:27.110 | 7:34.213 | 7:38.913 | 8.4% | 44:18.49 | ||||||
10th | 27 | Ben NOTT | 7 | 11.7s11 | 7:06.59 | 7:21.512 | 7:20.210 | 7:30.512 | 7:29.211 | 7:29.811 | 5.6% | 44:29.410 | |||||||
11th | 24 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 7 | 11.6s8 | 7:29.214 | 7:20.811 | 7:25.912 | 7:20.18 | 7:22.08 | 7:32.912 | 2.9% | 44:42.511 | ||||||
12th | 36 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Avid Sport | 7 | 11.6s8 | 7:11.210 | 7:19.610 | 7:50.418 | 7:21.59 | 7:26.110 | 7:29.210 | 9.1% | 44:49.612 | ||||||
13th | 35 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 7 | 13.6s24 | 7:33.716 | 7:23.713 | 7:25.711 | 7:29.711 | 7:22.89 | 7:27.09 | 2.5% | 44:56.213 | ||||||
14th | 34 | Richard LONG | 7 | 12.8s18 | 7:21.312 | 7:25.514 | 7:32.213 | 7:31.313 | 7:36.914 | 8:03.114 | 9.5% | 45:43.114 | |||||||
15th | 32 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 11.7s11 | 7:41.517 | 7:33.115 | 7:35.214 | 7:38.315 | 7:38.215 | 1.9% | 38:18.015 | |||||||
16th | 31 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 6 | 12.5s16 | 7:31.815 | 7:36.516 | 7:42.216 | 7:40.616 | 7:48.517 | 3.7% | 38:32.116 | |||||||
17th | 42 | Bruce DALTON | 6 | 12.6s17 | 7:26.013 | 7:41.017 | 7:41.515 | 7:42.117 | 7:49.918 | 5.4% | 38:33.117 | ||||||||
18th | 37 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 12.3s15 | 7:42.418 | 7:42.218 | 7:47.217 | 7:44.818 | 7:42.616 | 1.1% | 38:51.518 | |||||||
19th | 39 | Liam CAHILL | Reflex Racing | 5 | 13.1s19 | 7:47.919 | 7:49.319 | 8:12.520 | 8:07.119 | 5.3% | 32:09.919 | ||||||||
20th | 28 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 12.0s13 | 7:59.520 | 8:05.520 | 8:08.619 | 8:34.620 | 7.3% | 33:00.220 | ||||||||
21st | 41 | Iain FAIRLEY | Gower Riders | 4 | 13.3s23 | 8:14.222 | 8:20.221 | 8:32.222 | 3.6% | 25:19.921 | |||||||||
22nd | 46 | Sam CHATWIN | 4 | 13.1s19 | 8:24.424 | 8:20.822 | 8:26.521 | 1.1% | 25:24.822 | ||||||||||
23rd | 44 | Lewis BRADLEY | 4 | 13.1s19 | 8:11.821 | 8:34.623 | 8:41.924 | 6.1% | 25:41.423 | ||||||||||
24th | 40 | David JARROM | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 13.2s22 | 8:18.423 | 8:36.024 | 8:38.823 | 4.1% | 25:46.424 |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 13.2s3 | 6:00.01 | 6:20.13 | 6:29.63 | 6:23.91 | 6:22.82 | 8.2% | 31:49.61 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 6 | 13.9s8 | 6:12.84 | 6:13.51 | 6:28.62 | 6:29.73 | 6:24.84 | 4.5% | 32:03.22 | 13.6s | ||
3rd | 78 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 6 | 13.1s2 | 6:14.77 | 6:16.42 | 6:36.54 | 6:31.44 | 6:24.33 | 5.8% | 32:16.33 | 26.7s | ||
4th | 73 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 6 | 13.6s6 | 6:10.13 | 6:39.411 | 6:38.25 | 6:27.72 | 6:21.61 | 7.9% | 32:30.64 | 41.0s | ||
5th | 88 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 0 | n/a | 32:32.05 | -6LAP | ||||||||
6th | 94 | Conor MURPHY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike | 6 | 15.1s24 | 6:23.69 | 6:22.34 | 6:26.61 | 6:34.46 | 6:39.87 | 4.6% | 32:41.86 | 52.2s | ||
7th | 81 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 13.6s6 | 6:16.98 | 6:30.36 | 6:44.410 | 6:32.55 | 6:31.56 | 7.3% | 32:49.17 | 59.5s | ||
8th | 79 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 13.5s4 | 6:09.92 | 6:35.39 | 6:42.27 | 6:46.38 | 6:27.65 | 9.8% | 32:54.78 | 1:05.1 | ||
9th | 80 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 6 | 13.9s8 | 6:13.05 | 6:27.55 | 6:43.29 | 6:43.07 | 6:51.310 | 10.3% | 33:11.89 | 1:22.2 | ||
10th | 74 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 6 | 12.8s1 | 6:13.36 | 6:34.17 | 6:40.86 | 6:51.910 | 6:48.59 | 10.3% | 33:21.310 | 1:31.7 | ||
11th | 77 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 6 | 13.5s4 | 6:29.010 | 6:34.68 | 6:42.58 | 6:50.79 | 6:58.313 | 7.5% | 33:48.611 | 1:59.0 | ||
12th | 82 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 6 | 14.2s12 | 6:30.912 | 6:37.010 | 6:50.512 | 6:57.412 | 7:11.418 | 10.4% | 34:21.412 | 2:31.8 | ||
13th | 95 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 14.0s10 | 6:34.913 | 6:56.321 | 6:57.716 | 6:56.611 | 6:53.711 | 5.8% | 34:33.213 | 2:43.6 | ||
14th | 89 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 6 | 15.0s22 | 6:43.516 | 6:53.617 | 6:53.913 | 7:00.214 | 6:48.28 | 4.1% | 34:34.214 | 2:44.6 | ||
15th | 93 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 6 | 14.4s16 | 6:40.114 | 6:46.512 | 6:54.514 | 7:03.415 | 7:00.515 | 5.8% | 34:39.215 | 2:49.6 | ||
16th | 97 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 6 | 15.7s30 | 6:56.324 | 6:49.514 | 6:48.211 | 6:58.113 | 7:01.316 | 3.2% | 34:48.016 | 2:58.4 | ||
17th | 84 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 14.7s20 | 6:29.811 | 6:48.713 | 7:05.621 | 7:11.419 | 6:58.814 | 10.7% | 34:48.917 | 2:59.3 | ||
18th | 90 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CCC N Cycles | 6 | 14.9s21 | 6:44.917 | 6:53.016 | 6:57.315 | 7:04.916 | 7:12.821 | 6.9% | 35:07.618 | 3:18.0 | ||
19th | 98 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 15.4s26 | 6:51.820 | 6:56.220 | 7:03.920 | 7:06.818 | 6:57.012 | 3.6% | 35:11.119 | 3:21.5 | ||
20th | 75 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 6 | 14.1s11 | 6:40.114 | 6:50.015 | 6:57.917 | 7:05.217 | 7:23.924 | 10.9% | 35:11.120 | 3:21.5 | ||
21st | 91 | Joel HURT | Team Ribble | 6 | 14.4s16 | 6:50.719 | 6:55.818 | 7:01.918 | 7:11.520 | 7:12.420 | 5.3% | 35:26.721 | 3:37.1 | ||
22nd | 113 | Ewan DIX | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 6 | 16.2s37 | 6:54.222 | 7:00.823 | 7:03.719 | 7:17.523 | 7:06.817 | 5.6% | 35:39.022 | 3:49.4 | ||
23rd | 118 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 6 | 16.0s35 | 6:56.725 | 7:01.924 | 7:05.722 | 7:12.521 | 7:11.418 | 3.8% | 35:44.323 | 3:54.7 | ||
24th | 85 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 6 | 14.6s18 | 6:52.621 | 7:04.626 | 7:07.125 | 7:16.922 | 7:15.822 | 5.9% | 35:51.624 | 4:02.0 | ||
25th | 83 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 6 | 14.3s13 | 6:45.718 | 6:58.522 | 7:05.923 | 7:26.424 | 7:20.923 | 10.0% | 35:51.625 | 4:02.0 | ||
26th | 99 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 15.5s28 | 7:02.828 | 6:56.119 | 7:06.524 | 7:26.525 | 7:30.026 | 8.1% | 36:17.326 | 4:27.7 | ||
27th | 114 | Rory GRAVELLE | Towy Riders | 6 | 15.9s33 | 7:02.527 | 7:02.425 | 7:15.726 | 7:37.429 | 7:31.227 | 8.3% | 36:44.927 | 4:55.3 | ||
28th | 86 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.3s13 | 6:55.423 | 7:17.827 | 7:18.927 | 7:50.934 | 7:39.930 | 13.4% | 37:17.028 | 5:27.4 | ||
29th | 120 | George WATCH | Minehead Merlins | 6 | 16.3s38 | 7:29.138 | 7:18.328 | 7:22.729 | 7:26.726 | 7:26.225 | 2.5% | 37:19.229 | 5:29.6 | ||
30th | 112 | Sam FISHER (juv) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 6 | 15.7s30 | 7:01.926 | 7:19.830 | 7:35.634 | 7:39.830 | 7:36.029 | 9.0% | 37:28.930 | 5:39.3 | ||
31st | 87 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 14.3s13 | 7:33.341 | 7:23.731 | 7:26.130 | 7:28.627 | 7:32.728 | 2.2% | 37:38.831 | 5:49.2 | ||
32nd | 107 | Harrison MORROLL | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 15.2s25 | 7:08.829 | 7:18.629 | 7:39.135 | 7:37.228 | 7:43.332 | 8.0% | 37:42.132 | 5:52.5 | ||
33rd | 102 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 6 | 14.6s18 | 7:21.532 | 7:34.638 | 7:20.428 | 7:44.231 | 7:42.331 | 5.4% | 37:57.533 | 6:07.9 | ||
34th | 110 | Finley MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 15.0s22 | 7:21.833 | 7:31.835 | 7:34.032 | 7:46.032 | 8:00.735 | 8.8% | 38:29.234 | 6:39.6 | ||
35th | 109 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 6 | 15.9s33 | 7:25.135 | 7:26.733 | 7:35.433 | 7:47.133 | 8:02.736 | 8.4% | 38:32.935 | 6:43.3 | ||
36th | 111 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 6 | 15.6s29 | 7:25.135 | 7:38.840 | 7:32.631 | 7:54.735 | 7:47.033 | 6.7% | 38:33.736 | 6:44.1 | ||
37th | 115 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 15.4s26 | 7:22.834 | 7:26.132 | 7:51.536 | 8:00.738 | 8:13.838 | 11.5% | 39:10.237 | 7:20.6 | ||
38th | 119 | Llion REES-JENKINS | Ystwyth CC | 6 | 16.6s41 | 7:30.240 | 7:36.539 | 7:54.837 | 7:56.236 | 8:12.037 | 9.3% | 39:26.238 | 7:36.6 | ||
39th | 101 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 15.8s32 | 7:29.239 | 7:51.841 | 7:55.038 | 8:02.239 | 7:55.034 | 7.3% | 39:29.039 | 7:39.4 | ||
40th | 125 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16.8s43 | 7:28.837 | 7:34.436 | 7:57.440 | 8:33.241 | 14.3% | 31:50.640 | ||||
41st | 121 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 5 | 16.0s35 | 7:13.230 | 7:34.436 | 7:57.139 | 8:55.344 | 23.6% | 31:56.041 | ||||
42nd | 124 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 16.6s41 | 7:45.242 | 7:59.243 | 8:10.541 | 7:59.437 | 5.4% | 32:10.942 | ||||
43rd | 108 | Charlie HOYLE | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 5 | 16.4s39 | 7:14.731 | 7:26.934 | 8:16.143 | 9:01.345 | 24.5% | 32:15.443 | ||||
44th | 126 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 17.4s46 | 7:59.244 | 7:55.842 | 8:10.742 | 8:10.540 | 3.1% | 32:33.644 | ||||
45th | 122 | Henry BARKER-PINE | Matlock CC | 5 | 16.5s40 | 8:01.445 | 8:08.944 | 8:21.544 | 8:43.042 | 8.6% | 33:31.345 | ||||
46th | 128 | Luca BEDNAREK | Albarosa CC | 5 | 16.9s44 | 7:59.043 | 8:22.045 | 8:31.745 | 8:51.643 | 11.0% | 34:01.246 | ||||
47th | 129 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 17.5s47 | 8:15.346 | 8:37.446 | 9:02.446 | 9:20.846 | 13.2% | 35:33.447 | ||||
48th | 127 | Rhys GRIFFIN (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 17.1s45 | 8:18.347 | 8:58.647 | 9:33.947 | 9:39.047 | 16.2% | 36:46.948 | ||||
92 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
103 | Rupert CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
106 | Jude DU TOIT | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
116 | Hudson HENDRY | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
76 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
105 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
96 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
131 | Oscar PASMORE | Avid Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
130 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
104 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
117 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
123 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
100 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17.6s21 | 5:33.04 | 5:35.01 | 5:35.31 | 5:35.91 | 5:41.91 | 5:44.01 | 3.3% | 34:02.81 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 7 | 16.3s5 | 5:31.73 | 5:38.22 | 5:40.02 | 5:46.62 | 6:01.36 | 5:57.42 | 8.9% | 34:51.52 | 48.7s | ||
3rd | 2 | Oliver AKERS | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 7 | 16.1s3 | 5:23.41 | 5:39.03 | 5:47.23 | 5:59.46 | 5:58.92 | 6:08.210 | 13.9% | 35:12.23 | 1:09.4 | ||
4th | 4 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 7 | 16.1s3 | 5:40.07 | 5:57.76 | 5:57.47 | 5:57.93 | 5:59.43 | 5:58.54 | 5.7% | 35:46.94 | 1:44.1 | ||
5th | 20 | Joshua TARLING | Backstedt Cycling | 7 | 17.6s21 | 5:51.011 | 5:52.94 | 5:55.14 | 6:00.97 | 6:03.77 | 6:02.56 | 3.6% | 36:03.65 | 2:00.8 | ||
6th | 12 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 17.0s12 | 5:37.46 | 5:54.95 | 5:59.49 | 6:02.58 | 6:12.311 | 6:03.17 | 10.3% | 36:06.66 | 2:03.8 | ||
7th | 5 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 7 | 16.6s8 | 5:29.62 | 6:03.415 | 5:59.610 | 6:02.69 | 6:10.110 | 6:11.112 | 12.6% | 36:13.17 | 2:10.3 | ||
8th | 9 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 7 | 17.1s16 | 6:05.022 | 6:00.110 | 5:57.16 | 5:58.84 | 6:00.04 | 5:57.42 | 2.2% | 36:15.68 | 2:12.8 | ||
9th | 11 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 7 | 16.5s7 | 5:52.413 | 6:00.611 | 6:05.616 | 6:03.312 | 6:00.15 | 5:58.54 | 3.7% | 36:17.09 | 2:14.2 | ||
10th | 6 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 7 | 17.0s12 | 5:48.08 | 5:59.58 | 5:55.25 | 6:02.910 | 6:13.112 | 6:09.011 | 7.2% | 36:22.010 | 2:19.2 | ||
11th | 13 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 16.8s10 | 5:58.317 | 5:59.58 | 5:57.47 | 5:58.84 | 6:05.49 | 6:06.38 | 2.5% | 36:22.511 | 2:19.7 | ||
12th | 8 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 7 | 15.6s1 | 5:51.612 | 5:58.47 | 6:09.117 | 6:10.215 | 6:04.98 | 6:07.59 | 5.3% | 36:37.312 | 2:34.5 | ||
13th | 21 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 7 | 17.8s26 | 5:49.510 | 6:00.912 | 6:04.013 | 6:03.211 | 6:13.413 | 6:33.529 | 12.6% | 37:02.313 | 2:59.5 | ||
14th | 25 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 7 | 17.5s19 | 5:53.714 | 6:05.317 | 6:03.312 | 6:08.314 | 6:14.714 | 6:22.425 | 8.1% | 37:05.314 | 3:02.5 | ||
15th | 7 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 15.8s2 | 5:37.25 | 6:02.113 | 6:00.011 | 6:24.427 | 6:28.023 | 6:30.427 | 15.8% | 37:17.915 | 3:15.1 | ||
16th | 17 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 17.4s17 | 6:10.926 | 6:07.820 | 6:05.015 | 6:06.413 | 6:17.215 | 6:13.415 | 3.3% | 37:18.116 | 3:15.3 | ||
17th | 23 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 17.5s19 | 6:04.420 | 6:02.214 | 6:13.220 | 6:17.718 | 6:34.530 | 6:13.114 | 8.9% | 37:42.617 | 3:39.8 | ||
18th | 19 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 17.4s17 | 5:58.116 | 6:10.923 | 6:17.824 | 6:21.419 | 6:21.418 | 6:20.021 | 6.5% | 37:46.818 | 3:44.0 | ||
19th | 26 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 7 | 17.9s28 | 5:59.818 | 6:07.119 | 6:04.614 | 6:30.131 | 6:33.629 | 6:15.819 | 9.4% | 37:48.919 | 3:46.1 | ||
20th | 27 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 17.6s21 | 6:05.623 | 6:12.626 | 6:12.518 | 6:21.821 | 6:26.122 | 6:14.217 | 5.6% | 37:50.320 | 3:47.5 | ||
21st | 29 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 7 | 18.2s31 | 6:13.730 | 6:03.816 | 6:18.025 | 6:23.726 | 6:21.117 | 6:13.716 | 5.5% | 37:52.021 | 3:49.2 | ||
22nd | 24 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 7 | 17.0s12 | 5:54.015 | 6:06.218 | 6:16.521 | 6:29.430 | 6:32.528 | 6:23.326 | 10.9% | 37:58.922 | 3:56.1 | ||
23rd | 14 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 7 | 16.3s5 | 5:48.08 | 6:10.923 | 6:32.334 | 6:33.434 | 6:25.521 | 6:17.320 | 13.0% | 38:03.723 | 4:00.9 | ||
24th | 30 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 7 | 17.6s21 | 6:12.527 | 6:09.022 | 6:16.722 | 6:16.516 | 6:30.024 | 6:30.928 | 5.9% | 38:13.124 | 4:10.3 | ||
25th | 28 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 7 | 17.8s26 | 6:06.024 | 6:30.437 | 6:17.023 | 6:22.022 | 6:31.226 | 6:12.413 | 6.9% | 38:16.925 | 4:14.1 | ||
26th | 18 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 7 | 17.6s21 | 6:04.621 | 6:31.838 | 6:27.533 | 6:21.720 | 6:19.016 | 6:15.118 | 7.5% | 38:17.326 | 4:14.5 | ||
27th | 31 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 7 | 18.0s30 | 6:16.331 | 6:18.528 | 6:25.431 | 6:17.517 | 6:23.119 | 6:20.422 | 2.4% | 38:19.227 | 4:16.4 | ||
28th | 38 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 7 | 19.2s49 | 6:28.237 | 6:11.925 | 6:22.327 | 6:22.123 | 6:23.620 | 6:20.624 | 4.4% | 38:27.828 | 4:25.0 | ||
29th | 33 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 7 | 18.8s41 | 6:13.629 | 6:22.131 | 6:22.327 | 6:23.125 | 6:30.325 | 6:20.523 | 4.5% | 38:30.629 | 4:27.8 | ||
30th | 16 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 7 | 16.6s8 | 6:01.819 | 6:08.221 | 6:13.019 | 6:25.528 | 6:56.745 | 6:53.636 | 15.2% | 38:55.430 | 4:52.6 | ||
31st | 39 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 18.3s32 | 6:19.032 | 6:19.330 | 6:19.826 | 6:26.229 | 6:42.132 | 6:37.031 | 6.1% | 39:01.731 | 4:58.9 | ||
32nd | 22 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 17.0s12 | 6:24.635 | 6:19.229 | 6:22.529 | 6:22.123 | 6:41.731 | 6:41.732 | 5.9% | 39:08.832 | 5:06.0 | ||
33rd | 15 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 7 | 16.9s11 | 6:12.628 | 6:13.827 | 6:46.342 | 6:31.533 | 6:32.227 | 6:36.030 | 9.0% | 39:09.233 | 5:06.4 | ||
34th | 41 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 7 | 18.7s39 | 6:24.836 | 6:22.332 | 6:22.630 | 6:36.535 | 6:42.132 | 6:46.234 | 6.3% | 39:33.234 | 5:30.4 | ||
35th | 45 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 7 | 19.1s45 | 6:34.944 | 6:29.836 | 6:37.236 | 6:30.131 | 6:44.335 | 6:42.033 | 3.7% | 39:57.235 | 5:54.4 | ||
36th | 32 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 7 | 18.5s34 | 6:09.025 | 6:24.033 | 6:25.431 | 6:43.638 | 6:53.541 | 7:16.440 | 18.3% | 40:10.436 | 6:07.6 | ||
37th | 43 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 7 | 18.5s34 | 6:21.233 | 6:29.235 | 6:44.741 | 6:38.936 | 6:55.043 | 7:00.638 | 10.3% | 40:27.937 | 6:25.1 | ||
38th | 46 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 7 | 18.8s41 | 6:22.334 | 6:36.741 | 6:42.439 | 6:43.839 | 6:53.440 | 6:55.437 | 8.7% | 40:32.838 | 6:30.0 | ||
39th | 47 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 18.6s37 | 6:31.939 | 6:36.040 | 6:41.438 | 6:47.640 | 6:50.739 | 6:48.735 | 4.8% | 40:34.939 | 6:32.1 | ||
40th | 57 | George COTTRELL | Poole Wheelers | 7 | 19.6s55 | 6:32.540 | 6:35.139 | 6:34.035 | 6:47.941 | 7:01.150 | 7:14.239 | 10.6% | 41:04.340 | 7:01.5 | ||
41st | 58 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 19.8s58 | 6:34.543 | 6:26.634 | 6:39.437 | 6:49.142 | 7:14.857 | 12.5% | 34:04.241 | ||||
42nd | 56 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 6 | 20.1s59 | 6:43.147 | 6:39.244 | 6:49.044 | 6:42.337 | 6:56.745 | 4.4% | 34:10.442 | ||||
43rd | 48 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 18.9s43 | 6:34.442 | 6:40.545 | 6:48.943 | 7:07.654 | 6:54.442 | 8.4% | 34:24.743 | ||||
44th | 51 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston CC | 6 | 19.4s51 | 6:47.649 | 6:45.246 | 6:42.840 | 6:52.744 | 6:58.449 | 3.9% | 34:26.144 | ||||
45th | 34 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 6 | 18.9s43 | 6:28.237 | 6:37.242 | 7:12.759 | 7:06.251 | 6:43.034 | 11.5% | 34:26.245 | ||||
46th | 59 | Callum START | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 19.4s51 | 6:50.351 | 6:47.448 | 6:52.047 | 6:56.147 | 6:44.436 | 2.9% | 34:29.646 | ||||
47th | 37 | Conal SCULLY | Carlow RCC | 6 | 18.6s37 | 6:33.441 | 6:37.743 | 6:51.046 | 7:11.455 | 7:03.353 | 9.7% | 34:35.447 | ||||
48th | 54 | James PEARCY | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 6 | 19.1s45 | 7:04.659 | 6:51.851 | 6:59.249 | 6:54.046 | 6:46.037 | 4.6% | 34:54.748 | ||||
49th | 35 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 18.5s34 | 6:40.646 | 6:55.056 | 7:01.952 | 7:04.249 | 6:58.148 | 5.9% | 34:58.349 | ||||
50th | 52 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 19.5s54 | 7:02.658 | 6:55.056 | 6:50.745 | 6:53.345 | 6:57.747 | 2.9% | 34:58.850 | ||||
51st | 42 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 6 | 18.4s33 | 6:45.748 | 6:48.649 | 6:59.750 | 7:06.050 | 7:02.652 | 5.0% | 35:01.051 | ||||
52nd | 61 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 19.3s50 | 6:51.852 | 6:53.153 | 7:02.953 | 6:58.648 | 6:56.144 | 2.7% | 35:01.852 | ||||
53rd | 40 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 17.9s28 | 6:56.755 | 6:50.450 | 7:01.151 | 7:06.352 | 6:49.938 | 4.0% | 35:02.353 | ||||
54th | 66 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 20.9s63 | 7:08.661 | 6:53.854 | 6:56.648 | 7:07.353 | 7:01.150 | 3.6% | 35:28.354 | ||||
55th | 64 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 6 | 19.4s51 | 6:55.153 | 6:45.947 | 7:07.157 | 6:51.143 | 7:30.259 | 10.9% | 35:28.855 | ||||
56th | 49 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 19.1s45 | 6:55.854 | 6:54.955 | 7:03.354 | 7:12.456 | 7:14.256 | 4.7% | 35:39.756 | ||||
57th | 55 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 6 | 19.1s45 | 6:49.850 | 6:58.258 | 7:06.255 | 7:26.859 | 7:10.355 | 9.0% | 35:50.457 | ||||
58th | 44 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 6 | 18.7s39 | 6:37.045 | 6:52.452 | 7:12.158 | 7:31.060 | 7:23.158 | 13.6% | 35:54.358 | ||||
59th | 53 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 6 | 19.7s57 | 6:57.356 | 7:04.560 | 7:06.255 | 7:21.557 | 7:09.254 | 5.8% | 35:58.459 | ||||
60th | 65 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 20.4s61 | 6:58.157 | 7:02.659 | 7:16.661 | 7:40.362 | 7:46.462 | 11.6% | 37:04.460 | ||||
61st | 60 | Max DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 6 | 19.6s55 | 7:06.860 | 7:27.462 | 7:13.560 | 7:24.358 | 7:34.461 | 6.5% | 37:06.061 | ||||
62nd | 67 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 20.4s61 | 7:08.762 | 7:22.361 | 7:31.163 | 7:39.861 | 7:31.260 | 7.3% | 37:33.562 | ||||
63rd | 50 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 20.1s59 | 7:10.363 | 7:29.563 | 7:29.062 | 7:44.563 | 7:57.063 | 10.9% | 38:10.463 | ||||
64th | 63 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 6 | 21.0s64 | 7:30.064 | 7:49.364 | 8:05.764 | 8:19.564 | 8:32.064 | 13.8% | 40:37.564 | ||||
62 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
36 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
10 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
68 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 14.3s6 | 6:45.13 | 6:57.72 | 6:52.71 | 6:52.61 | 7:00.62 | 7:06.92 | 5.4% | 41:49.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 7 | 14.1s3 | 6:44.92 | 6:58.03 | 6:58.64 | 7:06.33 | 6:59.81 | 7:03.01 | 5.3% | 42:04.62 | 14.8s | ||
3rd | 2 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 7 | 14.5s9 | 6:49.95 | 6:56.51 | 6:56.32 | 7:07.24 | 7:03.03 | 7:06.92 | 4.2% | 42:14.13 | 24.3s | ||
4th | 6 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 7 | 14.3s6 | 7:00.47 | 7:00.24 | 6:58.03 | 6:58.12 | 7:05.44 | 7:08.54 | 2.5% | 42:24.74 | 34.9s | ||
5th | 5 | Twan VAN DER DRIFT | Westland Wil Vooruit | 7 | 13.9s1 | 6:44.71 | 7:07.25 | 7:07.25 | 7:18.85 | 7:23.07 | 7:26.26 | 10.3% | 43:21.15 | 1:31.3 | ||
6th | 4 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 13.9s1 | 6:54.06 | 7:11.47 | 7:18.67 | 7:24.56 | 7:21.66 | 7:31.59 | 9.1% | 43:55.76 | 2:05.9 | ||
7th | 8 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 7 | 14.1s3 | 6:47.54 | 7:07.66 | 7:18.26 | 7:32.89 | 7:41.211 | 7:36.210 | 13.2% | 44:17.47 | 2:27.6 | ||
8th | 12 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Bloodwise QSW | 7 | 14.4s8 | 7:16.610 | 7:20.38 | 7:24.910 | 7:26.47 | 7:31.98 | 7:31.38 | 3.5% | 44:45.78 | 2:55.9 | ||
9th | 9 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 14.9s11 | 7:39.919 | 7:21.29 | 7:20.18 | 7:27.78 | 7:14.75 | 7:40.212 | 5.9% | 44:58.59 | 3:08.7 | ||
10th | 11 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 14.9s11 | 7:14.89 | 7:32.412 | 7:21.09 | 7:32.910 | 7:35.19 | 7:38.811 | 5.5% | 45:09.910 | 3:20.1 | ||
11th | 17 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 14.9s11 | 7:26.412 | 7:26.410 | 7:30.311 | 7:42.711 | 7:49.516 | 7:29.97 | 5.2% | 45:40.011 | 3:50.2 | ||
12th | 7 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 7 | 14.2s5 | 7:14.08 | 7:34.113 | 7:49.818 | 7:44.313 | 7:45.912 | 7:45.716 | 8.2% | 46:07.912 | 4:18.1 | ||
13th | 19 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7 | 15.3s16 | 7:33.314 | 7:29.111 | 7:33.612 | 7:44.112 | 7:50.717 | 7:48.117 | 4.8% | 46:14.113 | 4:24.3 | ||
14th | 35 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 15.6s20 | 7:29.013 | 7:43.317 | 7:43.614 | 7:55.015 | 7:47.214 | 7:48.318 | 5.8% | 46:41.814 | 4:52.0 | ||
15th | 14 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 14.6s10 | 7:26.111 | 8:02.024 | 7:43.815 | 7:55.015 | 7:41.010 | 7:43.714 | 8.0% | 46:46.015 | 4:56.2 | ||
16th | 23 | David MCCARTHY (cx) | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 7 | 17.5s30 | 7:37.918 | 7:43.518 | 7:43.113 | 8:08.622 | 7:57.219 | 7:19.65 | 11.1% | 46:47.316 | 4:57.5 | ||
17th | 22 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 15.3s16 | 7:37.617 | 7:38.015 | 7:46.816 | 7:55.117 | 8:00.620 | 7:57.821 | 5.0% | 47:11.117 | 5:21.3 | ||
18th | 18 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 7 | 15.3s16 | 7:44.022 | 7:43.116 | 7:49.217 | 7:59.220 | 7:56.818 | 7:58.722 | 3.5% | 47:26.218 | 5:36.4 | ||
19th | 15 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 7 | 15.2s15 | 7:35.316 | 7:37.814 | 7:54.220 | 7:58.619 | 8:15.125 | 8:07.123 | 8.7% | 47:43.319 | 5:53.5 | ||
20th | 24 | Jack LEAR | Rotor RT | 7 | 15.1s14 | 7:34.515 | 7:47.219 | 8:01.522 | 8:23.627 | 8:06.123 | 7:51.819 | 10.8% | 47:59.620 | 6:09.8 | ||
21st | 29 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 16.3s26 | 7:51.925 | 8:01.023 | 8:04.224 | 8:08.923 | 8:03.222 | 7:43.213 | 5.5% | 48:08.621 | 6:18.8 | ||
22nd | 21 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 32.0s33 | 8:26.331 | 7:51.120 | 7:51.519 | 7:58.118 | 7:47.013 | 7:45.515 | 8.8% | 48:11.422 | 6:21.6 | ||
23rd | 25 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 7 | 15.3s16 | 7:53.226 | 7:51.421 | 8:02.423 | 8:08.121 | 8:01.221 | 8:07.924 | 3.5% | 48:19.323 | 6:29.5 | ||
24th | 20 | Theo BUGG | Jam Cycling RT | 7 | 16.7s27 | 7:44.022 | 8:09.627 | 7:55.121 | 8:10.724 | 8:13.624 | 8:13.926 | 6.4% | 48:43.624 | 6:53.8 | ||
25th | 33 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | 7 | 15.8s22 | 7:40.520 | 8:57.132 | 8:31.529 | 7:53.114 | 7:47.515 | 7:52.720 | 16.6% | 48:58.125 | 7:08.3 | |||
26th | 32 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 16.2s25 | 7:49.324 | 7:57.922 | 8:13.827 | 8:23.126 | 8:30.728 | 8:16.127 | 8.8% | 49:26.926 | 7:37.1 | ||
27th | 30 | Jack RAMSBOTTOM | West Wales Cycle RT | 7 | 17.6s31 | 8:10.529 | 8:08.026 | 8:10.425 | 8:16.625 | 8:17.026 | 8:13.825 | 1.8% | 49:33.927 | 7:44.1 | ||
28th | 26 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 18.0s32 | 7:40.520 | 8:04.325 | 8:11.526 | 8:31.029 | 8:31.929 | 8:45.829 | 14.2% | 49:53.228 | 8:03.4 | ||
29th | 28 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 15.8s22 | 8:03.727 | 8:12.328 | 8:23.728 | 8:26.928 | 8:17.327 | 8:30.528 | 5.5% | 50:10.029 | 8:20.2 | ||
30th | 31 | Dafydd WRIGHT | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 16.7s27 | 8:13.230 | 8:23.030 | 8:38.730 | 8:48.530 | 7.2% | 34:20.130 | |||||
31st | 27 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 15.6s20 | 8:08.528 | 8:21.029 | 8:57.232 | 8:55.431 | 10.0% | 34:37.731 | |||||
32nd | 34 | Tomos MOYNIHAN | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 15.9s24 | 8:30.032 | 8:50.331 | 8:54.431 | 4.8% | 26:30.632 | ||||||
33rd | 36 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16.9s29 | 8:55.433 | 9:23.933 | 9:32.533 | 6.9% | 28:08.733 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Arne VRACHTEN | Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen | 10 | 10.7s6 | 6:29.54 | 6:27.72 | 6:28.01 | 6:29.51 | 6:28.61 | 6:23.41 | 6:30.21 | 6:33.41 | 6:47.91 | 6.4% | 58:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Julian SIEMONS | Telenet Baloise Lions | 10 | 10.6s5 | 6:24.62 | 6:28.13 | 6:29.72 | 6:35.22 | 6:34.12 | 6:40.73 | 6:38.32 | 6:43.22 | 6:48.62 | 6.2% | 59:33.02 | 44.0s | ||
3rd | 5 | Gianni SIEBENS | IKO-CRELAN | 10 | 10.4s3 | 6:20.41 | 6:25.81 | 7:01.98 | 7:15.810 | 6:42.43 | 6:40.22 | 6:47.13 | 6:48.53 | 6:52.64 | 14.6% | 1h01:05.03 | 2:16.0 | ||
4th | 7 | Len DEJONGHE | Group Hens - Maes Cont | 10 | 10.2s1 | 6:29.54 | 6:34.64 | 6:44.43 | 6:51.43 | 7:06.27 | 6:40.94 | 6:47.24 | 6:50.75 | 7:10.67 | 10.6% | 1h01:26.04 | 2:37.0 | ||
5th | 12 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Prologue Racing Team | 10 | 10.8s7 | 6:35.67 | 6:50.46 | 6:53.05 | 6:57.76 | 6:57.55 | 6:55.86 | 7:12.88 | 6:57.76 | 6:53.95 | 9.4% | 1h02:25.05 | 3:36.0 | ||
6th | 14 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 10 | 10.5s4 | 6:35.16 | 6:59.210 | 7:03.19 | 7:12.39 | 7:13.59 | 6:55.65 | 6:47.65 | 6:50.14 | 6:50.33 | 9.7% | 1h02:37.06 | 3:48.0 | ||
7th | 17 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 10 | 11.2s10 | 7:03.610 | 6:57.27 | 7:00.57 | 7:03.67 | 6:54.34 | 6:58.97 | 6:57.96 | 6:58.37 | 7:03.26 | 2.2% | 1h03:08.07 | 4:19.0 | ||
8th | 6 | Toby BARNES | Cycle Division RT / RST | 10 | 10.2s1 | 6:29.33 | 6:57.88 | 6:52.94 | 6:57.24 | 7:10.48 | 7:18.19 | 7:10.17 | 7:04.38 | 7:23.28 | 13.8% | 1h03:33.08 | 4:44.0 | ||
9th | 23 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Loughborough Students CC | 10 | 12.4s17 | 7:05.412 | 6:50.35 | 6:56.06 | 6:57.24 | 7:03.56 | 7:10.78 | 7:27.99 | 7:27.59 | 7:32.49 | 10.3% | 1h04:43.09 | 5:54.0 | ||
10th | 18 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 11.0s8 | 6:50.78 | 7:02.011 | 7:06.410 | 7:19.411 | 7:16.611 | 7:24.512 | 7:34.712 | 10.7% | 50:45.310 | |||||
11th | 38 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 8 | 12.4s17 | 7:02.99 | 6:58.19 | 7:09.511 | 7:10.58 | 7:14.910 | 7:23.711 | 7:33.511 | 8.5% | 50:45.511 | |||||
12th | 25 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 11.5s11 | 7:09.713 | 7:06.712 | 7:11.912 | 7:20.012 | 7:24.713 | 7:22.110 | 7:30.510 | 5.6% | 51:17.112 | |||||
13th | 33 | Thomas NIGHTINGALE | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 12.0s14 | 7:12.815 | 7:13.314 | 7:23.014 | 7:22.313 | 7:16.712 | 7:37.213 | 5.6% | 44:17.313 | ||||||
14th | 21 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 11.8s13 | 7:05.311 | 7:34.117 | 7:36.917 | 7:28.015 | 7:47.416 | 7:48.314 | 10.1% | 45:31.814 | ||||||
15th | 29 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 12.3s15 | 7:16.516 | 7:37.418 | 7:29.315 | 7:24.414 | 7:49.117 | 7.5% | 37:49.015 | |||||||
16th | 26 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 6 | 11.7s12 | 7:30.518 | 7:33.716 | 7:36.716 | 7:40.516 | 7:39.314 | 2.2% | 38:12.416 | |||||||
17th | 43 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 12.3s15 | 7:12.514 | 7:29.715 | 7:46.518 | 7:53.317 | 7:41.415 | 9.4% | 38:15.717 | |||||||
18th | 45 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 12.7s19 | 7:35.219 | 8:19.319 | 8:55.119 | 17.6% | 25:02.318 | |||||||||
22 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 4 | 11.1s9 | 7:27.617 | 7:07.313 | 7:13.713 | 4.8% | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 11.4s1 | 7:07.71 | 7:21.81 | 7:24.11 | 7:25.61 | 7:25.61 | 7:23.41 | 4.2% | 44:19.51 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 11.7s2 | 7:23.22 | 7:35.32 | 7:40.72 | 7:42.42 | 7:48.53 | 7:43.93 | 5.7% | 46:05.62 | 1:46.1 | ||
3rd | 14 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 13.2s17 | 7:43.25 | 7:52.46 | 7:41.63 | 7:47.74 | 7:46.02 | 7:41.32 | 2.4% | 46:45.33 | 2:25.8 | ||
4th | 4 | Daniel ALEXANDER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 12.0s5 | 7:38.34 | 7:39.03 | 7:44.34 | 7:46.73 | 7:59.75 | 8:03.710 | 5.5% | 47:03.74 | 2:44.2 | ||
5th | 3 | Alex FORRESTER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 12.0s5 | 7:46.77 | 7:47.45 | 7:54.25 | 7:56.66 | 7:52.94 | 7:55.64 | 2.1% | 47:25.35 | 3:05.8 | ||
6th | 5 | Ben EEDY | Team EmpellaCycloCross | 7 | 15.4s47 | 7:35.63 | 7:43.04 | 7:56.86 | 8:01.37 | 8:01.77 | 8:03.18 | 6.0% | 47:36.66 | 3:17.1 | ||
7th | 12 | Jacek NOWAK | 7 | 12.8s13 | 7:45.26 | 8:05.98 | 8:13.113 | 7:54.45 | 8:04.410 | 8:15.016 | 6.4% | 48:30.77 | 4:11.2 | |||
8th | 7 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 11.9s4 | 7:57.99 | 8:10.513 | 8:03.18 | 8:08.79 | 8:03.48 | 8:02.56 | 2.6% | 48:37.88 | 4:18.3 | ||
9th | 9 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 12.1s7 | 8:01.812 | 8:06.510 | 8:03.69 | 8:08.38 | 8:03.59 | 8:03.49 | 1.3% | 48:39.19 | 4:19.6 | ||
10th | 6 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 7 | 12.1s7 | 7:58.910 | 8:07.311 | 8:14.014 | 8:14.414 | 8:01.56 | 8:07.111 | 3.2% | 48:55.310 | 4:35.8 | ||
11th | 13 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Kendal CC | 7 | 13.7s23 | 8:15.420 | 8:05.47 | 8:09.311 | 8:12.013 | 8:06.512 | 7:56.25 | 4.0% | 48:58.311 | 4:38.8 | ||
12th | 11 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 13.0s15 | 8:15.119 | 8:11.715 | 8:02.17 | 8:11.211 | 8:06.311 | 8:12.914 | 2.7% | 49:12.312 | 4:52.8 | ||
13th | 31 | Simon LOOSE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 14.2s30 | 7:53.88 | 8:07.311 | 8:21.320 | 8:18.717 | 8:14.916 | 8:02.77 | 5.8% | 49:12.813 | 4:53.3 | ||
14th | 10 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 7 | 12.4s10 | 8:03.614 | 8:06.29 | 8:03.69 | 8:20.419 | 8:18.719 | 8:16.518 | 3.5% | 49:21.214 | 5:01.7 | ||
15th | 15 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 7 | 13.8s25 | 8:09.216 | 8:17.618 | 8:15.717 | 8:10.910 | 8:07.513 | 8:11.613 | 2.1% | 49:26.215 | 5:06.7 | ||
16th | 22 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 7 | 13.6s20 | 8:17.122 | 8:16.117 | 8:12.312 | 8:19.818 | 8:13.214 | 8:07.111 | 2.6% | 49:39.016 | 5:19.5 | ||
17th | 21 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 7 | 13.4s18 | 8:02.913 | 8:16.016 | 8:17.819 | 8:17.616 | 8:17.718 | 8:16.117 | 3.1% | 49:41.517 | 5:22.0 | ||
18th | 23 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 7 | 13.7s23 | 8:18.424 | 8:10.814 | 8:14.815 | 8:16.915 | 8:17.617 | 8:13.115 | 1.5% | 49:45.218 | 5:25.7 | ||
19th | 25 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 7 | 13.6s20 | 8:14.618 | 8:25.123 | 8:15.616 | 8:21.020 | 8:24.920 | 8:31.524 | 3.4% | 50:26.319 | 6:06.8 | ||
20th | 20 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 7 | 12.7s12 | 8:12.517 | 8:23.922 | 8:31.522 | 8:28.721 | 8:30.821 | 8:19.920 | 3.9% | 50:40.020 | 6:20.5 | ||
21st | 17 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 12.2s9 | 8:01.011 | 8:19.419 | 8:28.721 | 8:31.922 | 8:42.025 | 8:27.821 | 8.5% | 50:43.021 | 6:23.5 | ||
22nd | 8 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 11.7s2 | 9:14.549 | 8:23.421 | 8:16.718 | 8:11.412 | 8:13.915 | 8:17.319 | 12.8% | 50:48.822 | 6:29.3 | ||
23rd | 28 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 7 | 13.1s16 | 8:27.326 | 8:27.625 | 8:35.324 | 8:34.624 | 8:33.122 | 8:37.025 | 1.9% | 51:27.923 | 7:08.4 | ||
24th | 19 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 12.6s11 | 8:08.915 | 8:48.036 | 8:42.130 | 8:42.028 | 8:33.423 | 8:30.523 | 8.0% | 51:37.524 | 7:18.0 | ||
25th | 29 | Mathew LIVESEY | 7 | 13.8s25 | 8:33.729 | 8:26.624 | 8:33.823 | 8:32.423 | 8:42.626 | 8:42.527 | 3.2% | 51:45.325 | 7:25.8 | |||
26th | 24 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 12.8s13 | 8:23.825 | 8:30.326 | 8:38.627 | 8:37.525 | 8:47.329 | 8:42.628 | 4.7% | 51:52.826 | 7:33.3 | ||
27th | 40 | Andrew BAUM | Pontypool RCC | 7 | 15.4s47 | 8:17.423 | 8:22.920 | 8:54.033 | 8:56.734 | 8:50.530 | 8:29.722 | 7.9% | 52:06.427 | 7:46.9 | ||
28th | 38 | Kevin BREWER | 73Degrees CC | 7 | 15.1s41 | 8:41.933 | 8:37.930 | 8:35.925 | 8:40.727 | 8:36.224 | 8:40.626 | 1.2% | 52:08.328 | 7:48.8 | ||
29th | 36 | Arwel DAVIES | Towy Riders | 7 | 14.1s28 | 8:43.034 | 8:38.331 | 8:36.526 | 8:40.026 | 8:46.327 | 8:43.529 | 1.9% | 52:21.629 | 8:02.1 | ||
30th | 37 | John RUSSELL (gvet) | Bristol RC | 7 | 14.8s39 | 8:39.331 | 8:36.629 | 8:40.028 | 8:50.331 | 8:56.135 | 9:01.431 | 4.8% | 52:58.530 | 8:39.0 | ||
31st | 32 | Andy HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 14.6s36 | 8:32.228 | 8:43.533 | 8:52.732 | 8:58.636 | 8:52.231 | 8:59.830 | 5.4% | 53:13.631 | 8:54.1 | ||
32nd | 33 | Jason KILLINER | Pontypool RCC | 7 | 14.2s30 | 8:29.227 | 8:47.635 | 8:42.029 | 8:48.730 | 9:07.841 | 9:26.632 | 11.3% | 53:36.032 | 9:16.5 | ||
33rd | 27 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 6 | 13.9s27 | 8:40.532 | 8:44.734 | 8:50.331 | 9:10.541 | 8:55.734 | 5.8% | 44:35.633 | ||||
34th | 60 | Sam CHATWIN | 6 | 15.1s41 | 8:58.837 | 8:53.137 | 8:57.637 | 8:46.629 | 8:52.732 | 2.3% | 44:43.934 | |||||
35th | 39 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 13.6s20 | 9:06.443 | 8:42.932 | 8:57.838 | 8:53.832 | 8:57.136 | 4.5% | 44:51.635 | ||||
36th | 42 | Leon GIERAT | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 14.7s38 | 9:04.140 | 8:59.941 | 8:56.334 | 8:55.533 | 8:46.428 | 3.4% | 44:56.936 | ||||
37th | 53 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 15.1s41 | 9:12.047 | 8:53.538 | 8:56.334 | 8:58.035 | 8:53.933 | 3.5% | 45:08.837 | ||||
38th | 30 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 14.3s33 | 8:44.635 | 8:55.839 | 9:08.439 | 9:01.938 | 9:16.644 | 6.1% | 45:21.638 | ||||
39th | 41 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 16.3s55 | 9:06.945 | 8:57.240 | 8:57.236 | 8:59.237 | 9:09.343 | 2.3% | 45:26.139 | ||||
40th | 43 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 14.5s35 | 8:53.436 | 9:14.045 | 9:10.140 | 9:16.543 | 9:04.039 | 4.3% | 45:52.540 | ||||
41st | 49 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 15.1s41 | 9:02.039 | 9:17.447 | 9:12.741 | 9:09.840 | 9:01.837 | 2.9% | 45:58.841 | ||||
42nd | 47 | Paul BEATTIE | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 14.3s33 | 9:05.942 | 9:18.249 | 9:16.243 | 9:07.139 | 9:04.540 | 2.5% | 46:06.242 | ||||
43rd | 45 | Richard MORGAN (vet) | Cardiff Ajax CC | 6 | 15.4s47 | 9:06.644 | 9:12.544 | 9:24.346 | 9:23.645 | 9:08.042 | 3.2% | 46:30.443 | ||||
44th | 57 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 15.4s47 | 9:21.252 | 9:21.351 | 9:15.242 | 9:18.244 | 9:02.738 | 3.4% | 46:34.044 | ||||
45th | 35 | Richard LLOYD (vet) | Pontypool RCC | 6 | 14.2s30 | 9:08.146 | 9:09.342 | 9:33.148 | 9:13.542 | 9:21.545 | 4.6% | 46:39.745 | ||||
46th | 54 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 15.4s47 | 8:59.238 | 9:18.950 | 9:28.847 | 9:30.846 | 9:28.147 | 5.9% | 47:01.246 | ||||
47th | 46 | Owen DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 14.6s36 | 9:12.348 | 9:09.743 | 9:17.244 | 9:44.248 | 9:43.349 | 6.3% | 47:21.347 | ||||
48th | 51 | Thomas HADFIELD (vet) | Gateway Racing | 6 | 15.1s41 | 9:27.653 | 9:16.646 | 9:21.845 | 9:53.549 | 9:31.348 | 6.6% | 47:45.948 | ||||
49th | 50 | Nigel DILKS | Team EmpellaCycloCross | 6 | 15.1s41 | 9:04.841 | 9:24.752 | 9:42.749 | 9:56.850 | 9:26.846 | 9.5% | 47:50.949 | ||||
50th | 55 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 15.4s47 | 9:15.450 | 9:17.848 | 9:53.851 | 9:44.047 | 9:43.750 | 6.9% | 48:10.150 | ||||
51st | 52 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 15.9s54 | 9:35.054 | 9:51.653 | 9:47.650 | 10:10.051 | 10:19.451 | 7.7% | 49:59.551 | ||||
52nd | 56 | Gordon PARK | NFTO CC | 6 | 15.7s53 | 9:16.851 | 9:56.254 | 9:59.752 | 10:41.352 | 10:56.652 | 17.9% | 51:06.352 | ||||
16 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 3 | 13.4s18 | 8:15.621 | 8:30.927 | 3.1% | DNF | ||||||||
26 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 14.1s28 | 8:35.630 | 8:31.228 | 0.9% | DNF | ||||||||
48 | Richard BOWEN | Gateway Racing | 2 | 14.8s39 | 9:54.555 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
18 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
59 | Ian BENDALL | T?m Beicio IBE | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
61 | Andrew CLEGG | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
44 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
58 | Danny HALPIN | BRISTOL CX | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
34 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 3.8s3 | 7:52.42 | 7:34.81 | 7:47.11 | 8:00.52 | 7:56.81 | 5.7% | 39:15.31 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 5 | 6.6s33 | 9:49.531 | 9:47.429 | 9:50.730 | 9:54.229 | 1.2% | 39:28.42 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 35 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 6.3s31 | 9:51.732 | 9:51.730 | 9:48.029 | 9:50.828 | 0.6% | 39:28.63 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 26 | Alan GREEN (svet) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 5.0s22 | 9:12.320 | 9:58.132 | 10:18.432 | 10:06.332 | 12.0% | 39:39.94 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 32 | Matthew CAMPS | Bridport CC | 5 | 6.9s37 | 9:45.630 | 9:53.731 | 9:58.831 | 9:55.330 | 2.3% | 39:40.25 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.comLazerhelmets | 6 | 3.8s3 | 8:12.25 | 8:04.12 | 7:54.12 | 7:58.91 | 8:17.33 | 4.9% | 40:30.26 | 1:14.9 | ||
7th | 4 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 3.6s1 | 8:01.53 | 8:14.25 | 8:09.73 | 8:08.43 | 8:17.84 | 3.4% | 40:55.17 | 1:39.8 | ||
8th | 7 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 3.8s3 | 8:08.04 | 8:16.56 | 8:12.54 | 8:11.64 | 8:12.62 | 1.7% | 41:04.78 | 1:49.4 | |||
9th | 29 | Kevin DUNSTER | Brecon Wheelers | 5 | 6.2s30 | 9:58.433 | 10:13.333 | 10:29.834 | 10:24.034 | 5.2% | 41:11.69 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 3 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | dream cycling | 6 | 3.8s3 | 7:52.01 | 8:13.94 | 8:19.37 | 8:20.76 | 8:29.76 | 8.0% | 41:19.410 | 2:04.1 | ||
11th | 14 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 4.2s12 | 8:19.89 | 8:16.67 | 8:14.45 | 8:13.25 | 8:31.47 | 3.7% | 41:39.611 | 2:24.3 | ||
12th | 30 | Jeffrey REES | Gower Riders | 5 | 6.0s29 | 10:07.534 | 10:23.034 | 10:38.635 | 10:31.035 | 5.1% | 41:46.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 5 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 3.8s3 | 8:13.47 | 8:07.83 | 8:15.06 | 8:40.29 | 8:33.98 | 6.6% | 41:53.913 | 2:38.6 | ||
14th | 34 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 6.6s33 | 10:34.236 | 10:41.436 | 10:29.633 | 10:15.433 | 4.2% | 42:07.114 | -1LAP | |||
15th | 10 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 4.2s12 | 8:12.76 | 8:30.08 | 8:27.18 | 8:30.07 | 8:29.35 | 3.5% | 42:13.415 | 2:58.1 | ||
16th | 31 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 6.8s36 | 10:23.935 | 10:39.335 | 10:43.736 | 10:38.936 | 3.2% | 42:32.516 | -1LAP | |||
17th | 6 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 3.6s1 | 8:19.78 | 8:40.39 | 8:51.211 | 8:48.710 | 8:45.511 | 6.3% | 43:28.917 | 4:13.6 | ||
18th | 17 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 6 | 4.7s15 | 8:36.113 | 8:47.012 | 8:47.09 | 8:39.58 | 8:43.29 | 2.1% | 43:37.518 | 4:22.2 | ||
19th | 9 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 4.1s11 | 8:30.611 | 8:49.213 | 8:55.313 | 8:49.311 | 8:47.012 | 4.8% | 43:55.319 | 4:40.0 | ||
20th | 13 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 6 | 4.4s14 | 8:42.715 | 8:41.010 | 8:53.112 | 8:52.613 | 8:45.110 | 2.3% | 43:58.820 | 4:43.5 | ||
21st | 8 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 6 | 3.8s3 | 8:20.410 | 9:07.417 | 8:47.510 | 8:50.812 | 8:53.713 | 9.4% | 44:03.421 | 4:48.1 | ||
22nd | 12 | Keith SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 4.0s9 | 8:32.512 | 9:01.916 | 8:55.914 | 9:00.514 | 8:54.914 | 5.7% | 44:29.522 | 5:14.2 | ||
23rd | 11 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 6 | 4.7s15 | 9:04.117 | 8:46.411 | 9:02.216 | 9:00.715 | 8:56.415 | 3.4% | 44:54.423 | 5:39.1 | ||
24th | 16 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 4.0s9 | 8:42.614 | 8:59.315 | 8:58.715 | 9:04.916 | 9:16.020 | 6.4% | 45:05.524 | 5:50.2 | ||
25th | 15 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.comLazerhelmets | 6 | 4.7s15 | 9:00.516 | 8:56.214 | 9:04.717 | 9:08.017 | 9:09.119 | 2.4% | 45:23.125 | 6:07.8 | ||
26th | 24 | Graham HOW | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 5.2s23 | 9:09.619 | 9:10.218 | 9:10.218 | 9:14.119 | 9:03.616 | 1.9% | 45:52.726 | 6:37.4 | ||
27th | 28 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 5.8s27 | 9:26.225 | 9:21.822 | 9:28.121 | 9:08.818 | 9:05.817 | 4.1% | 46:36.427 | 7:21.1 | ||
28th | 20 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 6 | 4.7s15 | 9:26.826 | 9:30.325 | 9:21.819 | 9:18.020 | 9:08.218 | 4.0% | 46:49.728 | 7:34.4 | ||
29th | 18 | Carl BULLINGHAM | CC Giro | 6 | 4.9s20 | 9:04.117 | 9:13.720 | 9:41.527 | 9:26.623 | 9:19.122 | 6.9% | 46:49.729 | 7:34.4 | ||
30th | 22 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 6 | 5.8s27 | 9:18.221 | 9:21.321 | 9:23.120 | 9:26.924 | 9:25.025 | 1.6% | 47:00.130 | 7:44.8 | ||
31st | 19 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 4.7s15 | 9:33.329 | 9:12.419 | 9:32.424 | 9:33.125 | 9:16.421 | 3.8% | 47:12.231 | 7:56.9 | ||
32nd | 33 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 6.6s33 | 9:20.722 | 9:23.623 | 9:30.022 | 9:36.326 | 9:24.424 | 2.8% | 47:21.332 | 8:06.0 | ||
33rd | 21 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 5.3s24 | 9:28.127 | 9:23.623 | 9:39.826 | 9:25.421 | 9:23.223 | 2.9% | 47:25.433 | 8:10.1 | ||
34th | 23 | Steven SMITH (gvet) | Gower Riders | 6 | 5.5s25 | 9:25.523 | 9:32.826 | 9:30.123 | 9:26.322 | 9:39.826 | 2.5% | 47:40.034 | 8:24.7 | ||
35th | 36 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 5 | 6.3s31 | 11:06.237 | 12:07.637 | 12:07.237 | 12:20.337 | 11.1% | 47:47.535 | -1LAP | |||
36th | 25 | Roger CHAMBERLAIN | FlixOralHygiene / VCEquipe | 6 | 4.9s20 | 9:25.523 | 9:39.528 | 9:36.625 | 9:46.727 | 9:46.927 | 3.8% | 48:20.136 | 9:04.8 | ||
37th | 27 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 5.6s26 | 9:28.828 | 9:36.427 | 9:45.728 | 9:56.631 | 10:01.428 | 5.7% | 48:54.437 | 9:39.1 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 3.5s1 | 8:51.11 | 8:53.12 | 8:48.32 | 8:51.21 | 8:45.11 | 1.5% | 44:12.21 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 6 | 3.6s2 | 8:51.32 | 8:51.51 | 8:45.41 | 8:54.12 | 9:09.02 | 4.5% | 44:35.02 | 22.8s | ||
3rd | 43 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 3.6s2 | 9:02.23 | 8:58.53 | 9:06.43 | 9:13.13 | 9:27.13 | 5.3% | 45:50.83 | 1:38.6 | ||
4th | 46 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 5 | 3.6s2 | 9:41.64 | 10:07.94 | 10:09.54 | 9:58.64 | 4.8% | 40:01.24 | ||||
5th | 47 | Clive POWELL | 5 | 3.9s6 | 10:22.55 | 10:39.45 | 10:41.55 | 10:35.45 | 3.1% | 42:22.75 | |||||
6th | 44 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 3.8s5 | 10:52.76 | 11:02.66 | 11:29.66 | 11:20.36 | 5.7% | 44:49.06 | ||||
45 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 12.6s1 | 7:38.81 | 8:25.21 | 8:13.21 | 8:09.81 | 8:10.81 | 8:10.31 | 10.1% | 49:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Clare DALLIMORE | Cardiff Ajax CC | 7 | 14.6s8 | 8:56.94 | 8:48.12 | 8:59.64 | 9:02.22 | 9:01.93 | 9:00.93 | 2.7% | 54:04.02 | 5:03.0 | ||
3rd | 28 | Gemma MELTON | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 14.7s10 | 9:00.25 | 8:48.23 | 8:55.82 | 9:30.68 | 8:55.42 | 8:49.62 | 8.0% | 54:14.03 | 5:13.0 | ||
4th | 13 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 13.4s2 | 8:47.62 | 8:56.74 | 8:58.53 | 9:15.73 | 9:16.85 | 9:19.04 | 6.0% | 54:47.04 | 5:46.0 | ||
5th | 21 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 7 | 13.6s4 | 9:19.28 | 9:10.46 | 9:38.38 | 9:24.95 | 9:08.14 | 9:23.16 | 5.5% | 56:18.05 | 7:17.0 | ||
6th | 19 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 13.4s2 | 9:07.56 | 9:18.77 | 9:27.46 | 9:30.57 | 9:41.08 | 9:26.67 | 6.1% | 56:45.06 | 7:44.0 | ||
7th | 32 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | 7 | 14.4s6 | 9:17.37 | 9:37.18 | 9:34.67 | 9:23.74 | 9:24.96 | 9:20.25 | 3.6% | 56:52.07 | 7:51.0 | ||
8th | 20 | Lea BONNAFOUS | Excited Riders Team | 7 | 13.7s5 | 8:54.23 | 9:00.55 | 9:18.65 | 9:24.95 | 9:35.37 | 10:39.89 | 19.8% | 57:07.08 | 8:06.0 | ||
9th | 27 | Elizabeth HUGHES | Team LDN | 7 | 14.5s7 | 9:33.59 | 9:38.19 | 9:43.59 | 9:40.69 | 9:54.39 | 9:49.68 | 3.6% | 58:34.09 | 9:33.0 | ||
10th | 34 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 14.6s8 | 9:47.910 | 9:48.210 | 9:44.510 | 9:53.511 | 1.5% | 39:28.710 | |||||
11th | 35 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 5 | 14.9s11 | 10:15.112 | 10:05.911 | 10:08.011 | 9:46.710 | 4.8% | 40:30.611 | |||||
12th | 37 | Alice PEYREDIEU | 4 | 15.2s12 | 10:09.811 | 11:14.112 | 11:17.212 | 11.1% | 32:56.312 |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Cat FERGUSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 6 | 22.1s6 | 7:02.25 | 7:06.93 | 7:08.01 | 7:13.42 | 7:00.42 | 3.1% | 35:53.01 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 21.2s1 | 6:56.63 | 7:05.21 | 7:21.75 | 7:15.83 | 6:54.61 | 6.5% | 35:55.12 | 2.1s | ||
3rd | 46 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 21.6s2 | 6:54.02 | 7:19.37 | 7:10.22 | 7:12.81 | 7:21.33 | 6.6% | 36:19.13 | 26.1s | ||
4th | 41 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 6 | 21.6s2 | 6:45.51 | 7:18.56 | 7:19.94 | 7:25.34 | 7:33.68 | 11.9% | 36:44.34 | 51.3s | ||
5th | 45 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 6 | 22.0s5 | 7:16.18 | 7:05.92 | 7:14.53 | 7:31.97 | 7:23.25 | 6.1% | 36:53.55 | 1:00.5 | ||
6th | 43 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 6 | 22.2s8 | 7:02.56 | 7:17.25 | 7:26.76 | 7:31.46 | 7:22.54 | 6.8% | 37:02.56 | 1:09.5 | ||
7th | 48 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 21.9s4 | 7:01.54 | 7:16.64 | 7:36.38 | 7:45.712 | 7:32.47 | 10.5% | 37:34.37 | 1:41.3 | ||
8th | 52 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 22.5s12 | 7:20.210 | 7:30.89 | 7:31.57 | 7:41.310 | 7:24.76 | 4.8% | 37:50.98 | 1:57.9 | ||
9th | 49 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 22.1s6 | 7:15.77 | 7:27.28 | 7:39.99 | 7:40.09 | 7:52.911 | 8.5% | 38:17.79 | 2:24.7 | ||
10th | 51 | Hannah COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 22.3s10 | 7:30.313 | 7:44.214 | 7:44.011 | 7:27.95 | 7:35.19 | 3.6% | 38:23.610 | 2:30.6 | ||
11th | 58 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 22.8s15 | 7:18.29 | 7:40.113 | 7:41.110 | 7:47.913 | 7:42.010 | 6.8% | 38:32.111 | 2:39.1 | ||
12th | 53 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 22.2s8 | 7:23.511 | 7:39.412 | 7:48.014 | 7:45.211 | 5.5% | 30:58.312 | ||||
13th | 55 | Melissa COOPER | Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC | 5 | 22.6s13 | 7:28.812 | 7:36.010 | 7:47.113 | 7:55.414 | 5.9% | 31:09.913 | ||||
14th | 56 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 5 | 23.1s18 | 8:01.318 | 7:39.311 | 7:46.412 | 7:34.88 | 5.8% | 31:24.914 | ||||
15th | 57 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 23.0s16 | 7:41.114 | 7:46.515 | 8:28.518 | 8:09.816 | 10.3% | 32:28.915 | ||||
16th | 61 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 23.4s20 | 7:49.115 | 7:50.416 | 8:26.717 | 8:06.315 | 8.0% | 32:35.916 | ||||
17th | 54 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 22.3s10 | 7:51.916 | 8:17.018 | 8:20.615 | 8:15.317 | 6.1% | 33:07.117 | ||||
18th | 60 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 23.1s18 | 7:59.017 | 8:09.717 | 8:24.316 | 8:18.318 | 5.3% | 33:14.418 | ||||
19th | 62 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 24.8s27 | 8:11.221 | 8:29.721 | 8:31.519 | 8:20.119 | 4.1% | 33:57.319 | ||||
20th | 66 | Imogen MORRIS | Gower Riders | 5 | 23.0s16 | 8:03.520 | 8:26.020 | 8:31.519 | 8:43.020 | 8.2% | 34:07.020 | ||||
21st | 69 | Anna LANE | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 23.8s22 | 8:22.223 | 8:45.922 | 8:39.821 | 9:00.221 | 7.6% | 35:11.921 | ||||
22nd | 65 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 5 | 23.5s21 | 8:02.619 | 8:21.619 | 8:45.322 | 9:57.626 | 23.8% | 35:30.622 | ||||
23rd | 72 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 25.0s28 | 8:17.122 | 8:47.623 | 9:17.423 | 9:42.824 | 17.2% | 36:29.923 | ||||
24th | 70 | Molly LANE | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 23.8s22 | 8:38.626 | 9:09.124 | 9:30.124 | 9:27.823 | 9.9% | 37:09.424 | ||||
25th | 68 | Evelyn NURSE | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 24.6s25 | 8:51.327 | 9:26.126 | 9:39.425 | 9:14.722 | 9.1% | 37:36.125 | ||||
26th | 67 | Edith DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 25.1s29 | 8:36.625 | 9:25.025 | 9:55.427 | 9:54.225 | 15.3% | 38:16.326 | ||||
27th | 64 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 24.0s24 | 8:36.224 | 9:37.327 | 9:51.826 | 10:11.127 | 18.4% | 38:40.427 | ||||
28th | 71 | Amelie MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 24.6s25 | 10:35.928 | 11:19.928 | 12:24.528 | 17.1% | 34:44.928 | |||||
59 | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 1 | 22.6s13 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
50 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
47 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
63 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyl CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 6 | 19.6s1 | 6:02.61 | 6:13.11 | 6:24.61 | 6:26.41 | 6:28.21 | 7.1% | 31:54.61 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 20.3s5 | 6:19.32 | 6:23.32 | 6:29.32 | 6:28.52 | 6:35.22 | 4.2% | 32:35.82 | 41.2s | ||
3rd | 4 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 20.1s4 | 6:29.94 | 6:54.25 | 6:46.03 | 6:58.83 | 6:53.63 | 7.4% | 34:22.63 | 2:28.0 | ||
4th | 7 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 20.8s8 | 6:33.25 | 6:50.53 | 7:03.35 | 7:04.14 | 7:08.04 | 8.9% | 34:59.84 | 3:05.2 | ||
5th | 6 | Madeline COOPER | Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC | 6 | 20.3s5 | 6:23.03 | 7:01.87 | 7:02.64 | 7:14.35 | 7:11.96 | 13.4% | 35:13.95 | 3:19.3 | ||
6th | 5 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 6 | 19.8s2 | 6:34.56 | 6:54.46 | 7:06.06 | 7:14.46 | 7:10.35 | 10.1% | 35:19.26 | 3:24.6 | ||
7th | 2 | Hope INGLIS | JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT | 6 | 20.9s11 | 6:46.07 | 6:52.64 | 7:17.68 | 7:26.510 | 7:21.210 | 10.0% | 36:04.77 | 4:10.1 | ||
8th | 9 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 20.7s7 | 6:53.09 | 7:12.110 | 7:17.27 | 7:21.27 | 7:13.98 | 6.8% | 36:18.08 | 4:23.4 | ||
9th | 8 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 6 | 20.8s8 | 6:51.88 | 7:07.59 | 7:20.89 | 7:23.19 | 7:22.011 | 7.6% | 36:25.89 | 4:31.2 | ||
10th | 12 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 6 | 22.3s23 | 6:59.813 | 7:19.112 | 7:31.211 | 7:21.68 | 7:13.77 | 7.5% | 36:47.610 | 4:53.0 | ||
11th | 16 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 6 | 21.3s15 | 6:56.011 | 7:07.38 | 7:28.610 | 7:37.812 | 7:17.29 | 10.0% | 36:48.311 | 4:53.7 | ||
12th | 10 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 6 | 20.9s11 | 6:55.710 | 7:35.316 | 7:32.712 | 7:37.611 | 7:30.212 | 10.1% | 37:32.412 | 5:37.8 | ||
13th | 18 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 6 | 20.0s3 | 7:00.014 | 7:17.111 | 7:35.613 | 7:47.715 | 7:49.219 | 11.7% | 37:49.913 | 5:55.3 | ||
14th | 14 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 6 | 20.8s8 | 6:57.212 | 7:29.014 | 7:46.716 | 7:47.916 | 7:41.414 | 12.2% | 38:03.014 | 6:08.4 | ||
15th | 20 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 6 | 21.5s16 | 7:12.416 | 7:25.513 | 7:37.714 | 7:46.414 | 7:43.115 | 7.9% | 38:06.615 | 6:12.0 | ||
16th | 17 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 20.9s11 | 7:10.615 | 7:30.515 | 7:48.618 | 7:55.818 | 7:43.816 | 10.5% | 38:30.116 | 6:35.5 | ||
17th | 13 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 6 | 21.6s18 | 7:25.018 | 7:42.718 | 7:47.817 | 7:44.713 | 7:45.518 | 5.1% | 38:47.317 | 6:52.7 | ||
18th | 21 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 6 | 22.1s21 | 7:26.219 | 7:36.217 | 7:57.721 | 7:56.719 | 7:34.513 | 7.1% | 38:53.418 | 6:58.8 | ||
19th | 22 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 6 | 21.2s14 | 7:13.517 | 7:48.619 | 7:49.219 | 7:55.617 | 7:45.417 | 9.7% | 38:53.519 | 6:58.9 | ||
20th | 29 | Katie-Anne CALTON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 22.4s24 | 7:33.420 | 7:52.720 | 7:42.115 | 8:08.123 | 8:14.620 | 9.1% | 39:53.320 | 7:58.7 | ||
21st | 28 | Beth BENNETT | Towy Riders | 5 | 22.1s21 | 7:41.421 | 7:56.122 | 8:02.022 | 8:19.724 | 8.3% | 32:21.321 | ||||
22nd | 23 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 22.7s25 | 7:48.422 | 8:00.124 | 8:18.324 | 8:05.121 | 6.4% | 32:34.622 | ||||
23rd | 33 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 23.2s30 | 7:59.227 | 7:56.923 | 8:14.423 | 8:05.822 | 3.7% | 32:39.523 | ||||
24th | 19 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 21.9s19 | 8:41.929 | 7:55.921 | 7:49.320 | 8:04.720 | 11.2% | 32:53.724 | ||||
25th | 30 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 22.8s28 | 7:58.725 | 8:13.325 | 8:26.025 | 8:34.326 | 7.4% | 33:35.125 | ||||
26th | 34 | Lowri RICHARDS | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 22.9s29 | 7:57.124 | 8:21.526 | 8:44.727 | 8:27.525 | 10.0% | 33:53.726 | ||||
27th | 35 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 5 | 23.2s30 | 7:54.123 | 8:24.427 | 8:33.926 | 9:08.228 | 15.6% | 34:23.827 | ||||
28th | 24 | Charlotte DAWSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 21.5s16 | 7:58.826 | 8:35.528 | 8:45.728 | 8:50.927 | 10.9% | 34:32.428 | ||||
29th | 31 | Efa WILLIAMS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 22.7s25 | 8:12.928 | 8:51.529 | 9:40.229 | 10:04.031 | 22.5% | 37:11.329 | ||||
30th | 25 | Alice ORGILL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 22.0s20 | 8:47.830 | 9:31.431 | 9:45.831 | 9:51.129 | 12.0% | 38:18.130 | ||||
31st | 32 | Georgina PASMORE | Avid Sport | 5 | 22.7s25 | 9:00.331 | 9:29.230 | 9:43.130 | 9:58.230 | 10.7% | 38:33.531 | ||||
27 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
26 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
15 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Lucy O'DONNELL | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 7 | 13.1s1 | 8:16.31 | 8:48.52 | 8:45.71 | 9:00.81 | 8:38.11 | 8:42.21 | 9.0% | 52:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 13.5s4 | 8:37.43 | 8:46.11 | 8:59.22 | 9:04.32 | 9:13.12 | 9:26.53 | 9.5% | 54:20.02 | 1:55.0 | ||
3rd | 11 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 13.1s1 | 8:37.74 | 9:00.23 | 9:29.35 | 9:31.44 | 9:37.74 | 9:57.65 | 15.4% | 56:27.03 | 4:02.0 | ||
4th | 25 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 14.3s9 | 9:06.95 | 9:17.45 | 9:29.14 | 9:30.63 | 9:38.15 | 9:32.64 | 5.7% | 56:49.04 | 4:24.0 | ||
5th | 24 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 14.0s7 | 9:25.77 | 9:31.47 | 9:28.33 | 9:37.25 | 9:28.43 | 9:07.52 | 5.4% | 56:52.05 | 4:27.0 | ||
6th | 14 | Roisin LALLY | Scott Eurocycles.com | 7 | 13.4s3 | 8:34.22 | 9:11.24 | 9:49.56 | 10:11.27 | 10:41.76 | 10:12.86 | 24.8% | 58:54.06 | 6:29.0 | ||
7th | 18 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13.6s5 | 9:20.56 | 9:30.36 | 9:56.07 | 10:11.38 | 9.1% | 39:11.77 | |||||
8th | 33 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 14.2s8 | 9:41.49 | 10:06.79 | 10:19.48 | 10:05.46 | 6.5% | 40:27.18 | |||||
9th | 38 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 13.9s6 | 9:28.68 | 10:07.810 | 10:38.39 | 11:08.79 | 17.6% | 41:37.39 | |||||
10th | 31 | Ruby CARLETON | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 14.7s10 | 10:04.110 | 9:55.48 | 11:34.410 | 16.6% | 31:48.610 |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 7 | 12.9s5 | 7:53.81 | 8:12.11 | 8:22.21 | 8:21.71 | 8:25.51 | 8:29.52 | 7.5% | 49:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 12.4s1 | 7:54.72 | 8:21.82 | 8:26.62 | 8:30.94 | 8:30.94 | 8:39.73 | 9.5% | 50:37.02 | 39.0s | ||
3rd | 5 | Fiona TURNBULL | Sling Shot | 7 | 12.6s2 | 8:03.93 | 8:29.55 | 8:36.95 | 8:29.03 | 8:30.02 | 8:21.01 | 6.8% | 50:43.03 | 45.0s | ||
4th | 10 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 13.1s7 | 8:03.93 | 8:31.06 | 8:34.94 | 8:28.02 | 8:30.33 | 8:40.24 | 7.5% | 51:01.04 | 1:03.0 | ||
5th | 6 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 13.4s9 | 8:14.36 | 8:28.33 | 8:38.16 | 8:35.75 | 8:31.05 | 8:51.25 | 7.5% | 51:32.05 | 1:34.0 | ||
6th | 9 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 12.6s2 | 8:09.85 | 8:29.14 | 8:33.73 | 8:41.56 | 9:07.18 | 8:58.87 | 11.7% | 52:13.06 | 2:15.0 | ||
7th | 12 | Marie LYNN | Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive | 7 | 13.0s6 | 8:23.08 | 8:50.97 | 8:53.77 | 8:58.87 | 9:05.17 | 9:03.78 | 8.4% | 53:29.07 | 3:31.0 | ||
8th | 15 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 7 | 13.2s8 | 8:49.79 | 9:21.09 | 9:19.39 | 9:25.311 | 8:51.96 | 8:53.96 | 6.7% | 54:54.08 | 4:56.0 | ||
9th | 23 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 7 | 13.5s10 | 9:16.611 | 9:28.111 | 9:00.08 | 8:59.38 | 9:12.19 | 9:19.89 | 5.3% | 55:29.09 | 5:31.0 | ||
10th | 17 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 7 | 14.4s12 | 9:16.410 | 9:27.810 | 9:50.611 | 9:22.610 | 9:31.710 | 9:52.910 | 6.6% | 57:36.010 | 7:38.0 | ||
11th | 22 | Lauren HIGHAM | Team LDN | 7 | 13.7s11 | 9:25.712 | 9:45.912 | 9:30.710 | 9:16.29 | 9:52.211 | 11:31.511 | 24.3% | 59:36.011 | 9:38.0 | ||
4 | Katlin KUKK | Spordipartner | 3 | 12.6s2 | 8:14.87 | 8:55.28 | 8.2% | DNF |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 14.3s1 | 8:45.31 | 8:48.31 | 9:00.31 | 9:01.71 | 9:06.51 | 4.0% | 44:56.41 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 14.4s3 | 9:03.43 | 9:03.43 | 9:02.72 | 9:12.73 | 9:18.82 | 3.0% | 45:55.52 | 59.1s | ||
3rd | 2 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 14.6s4 | 8:59.72 | 9:02.02 | 9:11.63 | 9:11.42 | 9:53.26 | 9.9% | 46:32.43 | 1:36.0 | ||
4th | 5 | Celia BROWN | 6 | 14.6s4 | 9:19.64 | 9:50.16 | 9:32.35 | 9:27.44 | 9:43.73 | 5.5% | 48:07.84 | 3:11.4 | |||
5th | 12 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 15.3s8 | 9:37.46 | 9:45.75 | 9:31.74 | 9:45.95 | 9:46.34 | 2.6% | 48:42.15 | 3:45.7 | ||
6th | 8 | Catriona ROSS | Bridport CC | 6 | 14.3s1 | 9:28.55 | 9:44.04 | 9:44.66 | 9:52.66 | 9:50.35 | 4.2% | 48:54.46 | 3:58.0 | ||
7th | 7 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 6 | 14.6s4 | 9:49.38 | 9:59.17 | 10:04.29 | 10:32.013 | 10:49.113 | 10.1% | 51:28.37 | 6:31.9 | ||
8th | 6 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 15.3s8 | 9:59.010 | 10:16.112 | 10:26.213 | 10:28.712 | 10:09.110 | 5.0% | 51:34.38 | 6:37.9 | ||
9th | 42 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 1:16.616 | 9:48.77 | 10:05.09 | 10:04.08 | 10:23.511 | 10:05.78 | 5.9% | 51:43.49 | 6:47.0 | ||
10th | 51 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 1:17.421 | 10:21.414 | 10:03.08 | 10:03.67 | 10:17.810 | 10:07.69 | 3.1% | 52:10.710 | 7:14.3 | ||
11th | 41 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 1:17.019 | 10:11.712 | 10:16.913 | 10:17.310 | 10:15.07 | 9:59.57 | 3.0% | 52:17.211 | 7:20.8 | ||
12th | 47 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 1:17.320 | 10:01.411 | 10:14.511 | 10:18.312 | 10:16.78 | 10:25.411 | 4.0% | 52:33.512 | 7:37.1 | ||
13th | 52 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 1:17.924 | 10:14.013 | 10:11.910 | 10:17.911 | 10:16.78 | 10:26.212 | 2.3% | 52:44.613 | 7:48.2 | ||
14th | 43 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 1:16.918 | 9:58.09 | 10:46.914 | 10:45.114 | 10:56.714 | 11:01.414 | 10.6% | 54:44.914 | 9:48.5 | ||
15th | 14 | Ruth TAYLOR | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 15.1s7 | 10:54.015 | 11:14.916 | 11:30.918 | 11:16.016 | 5.6% | 45:10.915 | ||||
16th | 13 | Laura JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 16.5s14 | 11:12.719 | 11:13.515 | 11:27.016 | 11:37.918 | 3.7% | 45:47.616 | ||||
17th | 44 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 1:18.325 | 11:10.918 | 11:23.017 | 11:11.815 | 11:15.115 | 1.8% | 46:19.117 | ||||
18th | 45 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 1:16.817 | 11:03.816 | 11:29.118 | 11:30.217 | 11:30.817 | 4.1% | 46:50.718 | ||||
19th | 11 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 15.5s10 | 11:22.620 | 11:44.919 | 11:49.119 | 11:55.620 | 4.8% | 47:07.719 | ||||
20th | 10 | Chloe DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 16.1s13 | 11:31.321 | 12:00.520 | 12:16.321 | 12:00.321 | 6.5% | 48:04.520 | ||||
21st | 16 | Clair WADDEN | 73Degrees CC | 5 | 15.8s12 | 11:48.723 | 12:05.721 | 12:17.423 | 12:04.522 | 4.0% | 48:32.121 | ||||
22nd | 46 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 1:17.421 | 11:07.917 | 12:06.322 | 12:17.322 | 11:51.019 | 10.4% | 48:39.922 | ||||
23rd | 53 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 1:17.723 | 11:55.225 | 12:21.323 | 12:06.420 | 12:13.223 | 3.6% | 49:53.823 | ||||
24th | 15 | Suzanne WARREN | Cardiff Ajax CC | 5 | 16.6s15 | 11:49.624 | 12:23.724 | 12:51.624 | 12:46.126 | 8.7% | 50:07.624 | ||||
25th | 48 | Nicky QUANT | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 1:18.626 | 11:33.122 | 12:34.625 | 12:54.825 | 12:35.825 | 11.8% | 50:56.925 | ||||
26th | 17 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 15.7s11 | 12:20.626 | 13:03.326 | 12:56.326 | 12:29.224 | 5.8% | 51:05.126 | ||||
27th | 54 | Elizabeth WEBB | Cardiff Ajax CC | 5 | 1:18.727 | 13:33.527 | 13:58.327 | 14:27.127 | 13:26.027 | 7.6% | 56:43.627 | ||||
28th | 49 | Carol MILLER | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 1:20.528 | 13:48.928 | 14:42.328 | 15:21.328 | 11.1% | 45:13.028 | |||||
4 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Claire HUGHES | Velo Karbona | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
9 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Kristen LOVELOCK | Cowley Road Condors | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified