The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tom PIDCOCK | Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) | 7 | 8:46.71 | 8:20.61 | 8:15.61 | 8:25.41 | 8:25.21 | 8:29.81 | 8:36.21 | 6.3% | 59:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Ben TULETT | CORENDON-CIRCUS | 7 | 8:57.23 | 8:31.32 | 8:39.74 | 8:43.72 | 8:46.42 | 8:49.74 | 8:54.83 | 5.1% | 1h01:23.02 | 2:04.0 | ||
3rd | 5 | Cameron MASON | Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) | 7 | 9:12.86 | 8:41.34 | 8:37.43 | 8:47.64 | 8:47.83 | 8:44.72 | 8:42.62 | 6.8% | 1h01:34.03 | 2:15.0 | ||
4th | 3 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Creafin-Fristads | 7 | 9:03.44 | 8:39.33 | 8:51.05 | 8:44.43 | 8:51.04 | 8:45.73 | 8:56.84 | 4.6% | 1h01:52.04 | 2:33.0 | ||
5th | 2 | Thomas MEIN | Tarteletto - Isorex | 7 | 8:54.92 | 8:47.85 | 8:28.12 | 9:02.15 | 8:56.35 | 9:26.36 | 9:41.010 | 14.3% | 1h03:17.05 | 3:58.0 | ||
6th | 13 | Lewis ASKEY | Equipe Cycliste Continentale | 7 | 9:21.57 | 8:50.46 | 9:20.910 | 9:09.66 | 9:21.87 | 9:27.28 | 9:11.05 | 6.9% | 1h04:42.06 | 5:23.0 | ||
7th | 7 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 7 | 9:32.313 | 9:10.710 | 9:15.78 | 9:18.37 | 9:21.46 | 9:13.05 | 9:15.76 | 3.9% | 1h05:07.07 | 5:48.0 | ||
8th | 4 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 9:21.57 | 9:03.88 | 9:09.56 | 9:19.48 | 9:39.211 | 9:26.47 | 9:39.28 | 6.5% | 1h05:39.08 | 6:20.0 | ||
9th | 16 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 7 | 10:05.226 | 9:00.87 | 9:12.27 | 9:26.810 | 9:39.010 | 9:28.39 | 9:36.67 | 11.9% | 1h06:29.09 | 7:10.0 | ||
10th | 9 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 7 | 9:50.618 | 9:10.59 | 9:16.79 | 9:21.99 | 9:34.39 | 9:41.110 | 9:42.011 | 7.3% | 1h06:37.010 | 7:18.0 | ||
11th | 15 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 10:00.622 | 9:16.914 | 9:26.014 | 9:27.911 | 9:34.08 | 9:41.511 | 9:39.89 | 7.8% | 1h07:07.011 | 7:48.0 | ||
12th | 6 | Toby BARNES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 7 | 9:10.75 | 9:15.113 | 9:27.315 | 9:48.018 | 9:43.912 | 9:49.913 | 10:17.614 | 12.1% | 1h07:32.012 | 8:13.0 | ||
13th | 33 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 7 | 9:28.49 | 9:21.815 | 9:27.716 | 9:35.813 | 10:12.218 | 9:55.115 | 9:59.612 | 9.0% | 1h08:01.013 | 8:42.0 | ||
14th | 50 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 7 | 10:04.125 | 9:14.112 | 9:25.712 | 9:42.215 | 10:03.215 | 9:44.412 | 10:10.113 | 10.1% | 1h08:24.014 | 9:05.0 | ||
15th | 14 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 7 | 10:02.023 | 9:30.817 | 9:25.712 | 9:44.917 | 9:50.813 | 9:51.514 | 10:17.614 | 9.2% | 1h08:43.015 | 9:24.0 | ||
16th | 11 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 9:36.615 | 9:12.611 | 9:23.711 | 9:32.212 | 11:24.725 | 23.9% | 49:09.816 | |||||
17th | 22 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 5 | 9:59.821 | 9:35.520 | 9:41.717 | 9:40.314 | 10:15.221 | 6.9% | 49:12.517 | |||||
18th | 17 | Leon MAZZONE | 5 | 9:36.615 | 9:29.216 | 9:58.822 | 9:59.319 | 10:10.617 | 7.3% | 49:14.518 | ||||||
19th | 54 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 5 | 10:05.527 | 9:31.318 | 9:51.318 | 9:42.416 | 10:14.219 | 7.5% | 49:24.719 | |||||
20th | 20 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 9:31.012 | 10:00.232 | 10:02.324 | 10:15.924 | 9:51.714 | 7.9% | 49:41.120 | |||||
21st | 19 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 5 | 9:39.817 | 9:42.023 | 10:03.525 | 10:02.420 | 10:14.720 | 6.0% | 49:42.421 | |||||
22nd | 24 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 5 | 9:28.910 | 9:36.722 | 10:21.132 | 10:20.525 | 10:30.024 | 10.7% | 50:17.222 | |||||
23rd | 49 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 5 | 10:08.328 | 9:44.424 | 9:58.320 | 10:12.022 | 10:17.822 | 5.7% | 50:20.823 | |||||
24th | 76 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 5 | 10:12.329 | 9:52.526 | 10:01.023 | 10:12.123 | 10:06.316 | 3.3% | 50:24.224 | |||||
25th | 51 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | TEKKERZ CC | 5 | 10:12.830 | 9:54.728 | 9:58.421 | 10:07.021 | 10:19.223 | 4.1% | 50:32.125 | |||||
26th | 41 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 9:59.320 | 9:47.525 | 10:25.033 | 10:26.428 | 6.6% | 40:38.226 | ||||||
27th | 60 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 10:16.233 | 10:02.933 | 10:12.527 | 10:21.826 | 3.1% | 40:53.427 | ||||||
28th | 23 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 4 | 10:15.232 | 9:55.929 | 10:28.436 | 10:36.629 | 6.8% | 41:16.128 | ||||||
29th | 28 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 10:14.031 | 9:57.931 | 10:28.035 | 10:40.233 | 7.1% | 41:20.129 | ||||||
30th | 30 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 10:18.635 | 10:14.734 | 10:09.526 | 10:43.036 | 5.5% | 41:25.830 | ||||||
31st | 27 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 4 | 10:18.334 | 10:15.635 | 10:13.828 | 10:42.334 | 4.6% | 41:30.031 | ||||||
32nd | 21 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 4 | 10:22.736 | 9:55.929 | 10:38.438 | 10:38.432 | 7.1% | 41:35.432 | ||||||
33rd | 38 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 9:54.019 | 9:53.527 | 10:16.330 | 11:35.840 | 17.2% | 41:39.633 | ||||||
34th | 32 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 10:02.924 | 10:20.839 | 10:43.540 | 10:37.631 | 6.7% | 41:44.834 | ||||||
35th | 36 | Thomas NIGHTINGALE | Orbea Racing Team | 4 | 10:35.940 | 10:19.137 | 10:17.231 | 10:37.230 | 3.2% | 41:49.435 | ||||||
36th | 67 | Felix BARKER | ActiveEdge RT | 4 | 10:53.148 | 10:16.736 | 10:27.634 | 10:25.427 | 5.9% | 42:02.836 | ||||||
37th | 65 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 10:36.441 | 10:22.540 | 10:31.637 | 10:42.334 | 3.2% | 42:12.837 | ||||||
38th | 64 | Bruce DALTON | 4 | 10:27.737 | 10:26.041 | 10:48.443 | 10:48.637 | 3.6% | 42:30.738 | |||||||
39th | 44 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 10:44.144 | 10:27.742 | 10:43.339 | 10:55.938 | 4.5% | 42:51.039 | ||||||
40th | 48 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 10:29.138 | 10:34.644 | 10:46.541 | 11:16.539 | 7.5% | 43:06.740 | ||||||
41st | 25 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 10:31.839 | 10:19.938 | 11:12.849 | 8.5% | 32:04.541 | |||||||
42nd | 52 | Paul MORRIS (spt) | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 10:57.851 | 10:32.543 | 10:52.344 | 4.0% | 32:22.642 | |||||||
43rd | 29 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 3 | 10:54.349 | 10:56.248 | 10:57.045 | 0.4% | 32:47.543 | |||||||
44th | 40 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 3 | 10:57.150 | 10:55.247 | 11:06.948 | 1.8% | 32:59.244 | |||||||
45th | 34 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 10:51.747 | 10:49.945 | 11:19.652 | 4.6% | 33:01.245 | |||||||
46th | 71 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 3 | 10:40.542 | 11:56.962 | 10:46.742 | 11.9% | 33:24.146 | |||||||
47th | 35 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | 3 | 11:05.252 | 11:05.851 | 11:14.350 | 1.4% | 33:25.347 | |||||||
48th | 37 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 10:49.045 | 11:38.959 | 11:06.647 | 7.7% | 33:34.548 | |||||||
49th | 91 | Alistair THORNTON | 3 | 11:09.153 | 11:04.349 | 11:23.453 | 2.9% | 33:36.849 | ||||||||
50th | 59 | Corey BALE | Cycle Team OnForm | 3 | 10:43.043 | 11:18.153 | 11:38.957 | 8.7% | 33:40.050 | |||||||
51st | 66 | Jimmy SMITH | Team Chronomaster | 3 | 11:29.558 | 10:52.546 | 11:19.151 | 5.7% | 33:41.151 | |||||||
52nd | 77 | Tom MAZZONE | bBrotherUK / VitusProCyclingp | 3 | 10:51.546 | 11:20.554 | 11:43.958 | 8.0% | 33:55.952 | |||||||
53rd | 53 | Ben SAMPSON | LBRCC | 3 | 11:29.457 | 11:23.357 | 11:03.846 | 3.9% | 33:56.553 | |||||||
54th | 74 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 3 | 11:18.755 | 11:13.052 | 11:30.255 | 2.6% | 34:01.954 | |||||||
55th | 68 | Phil WILKS | Sotonia CC | 3 | 11:29.859 | 11:21.355 | 11:30.456 | 1.3% | 34:21.555 | |||||||
56th | 55 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 11:34.860 | 11:04.850 | 11:44.759 | 6.0% | 34:24.356 | |||||||
57th | 61 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 11:11.854 | 11:22.956 | 11:55.160 | 6.4% | 34:29.857 | |||||||
58th | 45 | Dale TAYLOR | R M Cycling (RMCC) | 3 | 11:28.056 | 11:36.658 | 11:28.954 | 1.2% | 34:33.558 | |||||||
59th | 84 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 3 | 11:43.264 | 11:48.361 | 11:58.861 | 2.2% | 35:30.359 | |||||||
60th | 56 | Bruce JOHNSTON | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 11:35.061 | 12:01.363 | 12:00.862 | 3.8% | 35:37.160 | |||||||
61st | 75 | Edward BIRDSALL* | 3 | 11:51.366 | 11:43.760 | 12:16.963 | 4.7% | 35:51.961 | ||||||||
62nd | 78 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 11:40.662 | 12:08.565 | 4.0% | 23:49.162 | ||||||||
63rd | 81 | Sam BRADLEY | Ellmore Factory Racing | 2 | 11:46.565 | 12:05.964 | 2.7% | 23:52.463 | ||||||||
64th | 87 | Daniel WEALE | VC Deal | 2 | 11:57.767 | 12:28.766 | 4.3% | 24:26.464 | ||||||||
65th | 79 | Tom FLETCHER (2) | 2 | 12:22.268 | 13:02.967 | 5.5% | 25:25.165 | |||||||||
66th | 83 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 2 | 12:29.469 | 13:03.268 | 4.5% | 25:32.666 | ||||||||
67th | 89 | Adam FIELDHOUSE | 2 | 13:44.770 | 15:16.369 | 11.1% | 29:01.067 | |||||||||
68th | 88 | Paul DABLE | cc etupes | 2 | 14:13.471 | 15:37.270 | 9.8% | 29:50.668 | ||||||||
10 | Callum MACLEOD | Canyon dhbBloor Homes | 3 | 9:30.811 | 9:31.819 | 9:54.719 | 4.2% | DNF | ||||||||
8 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 3 | 9:35.914 | 9:36.221 | 10:14.529 | 6.7% | DNF | ||||||||
82 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 1 | 11:40.662 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 8:42.01 | 8:31.41 | 8:34.01 | 8:55.61 | 4.7% | 34:42.91 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 9:01.52 | 8:39.23 | 8:40.72 | 9:00.76 | 4.3% | 35:22.02 | 39.1s | ||
3rd | 6 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 9:16.96 | 8:40.64 | 9:02.14 | 8:58.95 | 7.0% | 35:58.53 | 1:15.6 | ||
4th | 12 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 4 | 9:43.214 | 8:38.42 | 8:51.03 | 8:56.33 | 12.5% | 36:08.84 | 1:25.9 | ||
5th | 8 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 9:05.53 | 9:09.812 | 9:06.36 | 9:02.07 | 1.4% | 36:23.65 | 1:40.7 | ||
6th | 9 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 9:05.95 | 9:09.611 | 9:29.216 | 8:58.54 | 5.7% | 36:43.26 | 2:00.3 | ||
7th | 23 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:20.58 | 8:57.35 | 9:13.09 | 9:19.29 | 4.3% | 36:49.87 | 2:06.9 | ||
8th | 33 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 9:26.110 | 9:04.78 | 9:27.614 | 8:55.82 | 5.9% | 36:54.28 | 2:11.3 | ||
9th | 3 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 9:05.74 | 8:59.16 | 9:08.27 | 9:42.320 | 8.0% | 36:55.29 | 2:12.3 | ||
10th | 16 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 9:23.69 | 9:00.27 | 9:25.312 | 9:25.312 | 4.6% | 37:14.310 | 2:31.4 | ||
11th | 22 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 4 | 9:30.511 | 9:05.19 | 9:05.15 | 9:39.818 | 6.4% | 37:20.411 | 2:37.5 | ||
12th | 11 | Ethan STORTI | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:19.17 | 9:10.813 | 9:28.015 | 9:43.421 | 5.9% | 37:41.212 | 2:58.3 | ||
13th | 39 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 9:56.620 | 9:24.419 | 9:12.08 | 9:20.011 | 8.1% | 37:53.013 | 3:10.1 | ||
14th | 13 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 9:53.018 | 9:15.214 | 9:23.111 | 9:29.314 | 6.8% | 38:00.414 | 3:17.5 | ||
15th | 28 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 10:01.825 | 9:19.515 | 9:16.610 | 9:31.216 | 8.1% | 38:08.915 | 3:26.0 | ||
16th | 4 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 9:58.422 | 9:25.420 | 9:26.913 | 9:32.017 | 5.8% | 38:22.616 | 3:39.7 | ||
17th | 5 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 4 | 10:02.827 | 9:22.816 | 9:44.225 | 9:15.28 | 8.6% | 38:25.017 | 3:42.1 | ||
18th | 34 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:59.323 | 9:31.023 | 9:32.920 | 9:30.615 | 5.0% | 38:33.718 | 3:50.8 | ||
19th | 63 | Patrick CASEY | East Bradford CC | 4 | 10:12.829 | 9:32.424 | 9:29.817 | 9:19.810 | 9.5% | 38:34.819 | 3:51.9 | ||
20th | 30 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:02.426 | 9:27.121 | 9:32.218 | 9:41.819 | 6.2% | 38:43.520 | 4:00.6 | ||
21st | 21 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 9:41.713 | 9:09.110 | 10:10.136 | 9:47.122 | 11.1% | 38:48.021 | 4:05.1 | ||
22nd | 56 | Alex POULSTON | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 10:01.424 | 9:23.718 | 9:32.519 | 9:55.024 | 6.7% | 38:52.522 | 4:09.6 | ||
23rd | 17 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 9:39.312 | 9:47.834 | 9:42.324 | 9:52.123 | 2.2% | 39:01.423 | 4:18.5 | ||
24th | 20 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 9:49.516 | 9:23.017 | 9:50.529 | 10:02.434 | 7.0% | 39:05.224 | 4:22.3 | ||
25th | 43 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 4 | 10:16.231 | 9:39.125 | 9:41.723 | 9:28.613 | 8.4% | 39:05.525 | 4:22.6 | ||
26th | 24 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 9:50.117 | 9:40.526 | 9:38.522 | 9:56.527 | 3.1% | 39:05.626 | 4:22.7 | ||
27th | 32 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 4 | 10:19.433 | 9:41.527 | 9:33.121 | 9:55.926 | 8.1% | 39:30.027 | 4:47.1 | ||
28th | 15 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 9:49.115 | 9:45.530 | 9:59.033 | 10:00.230 | 2.5% | 39:33.828 | 4:50.9 | ||
29th | 7 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 9:53.519 | 9:42.829 | 9:58.331 | 10:00.230 | 3.0% | 39:34.729 | 4:51.8 | ||
30th | 50 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 10:14.230 | 9:41.928 | 9:50.028 | 9:57.928 | 5.6% | 39:43.930 | 5:01.0 | ||
31st | 25 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 10:08.128 | 9:48.135 | 9:57.830 | 9:55.625 | 3.4% | 39:49.531 | 5:06.6 | ||
32nd | 42 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 10:23.536 | 9:27.622 | 10:09.335 | 10:00.733 | 9.8% | 40:00.932 | 5:18.0 | ||
33rd | 58 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 10:20.534 | 10:00.538 | 9:48.227 | 9:59.629 | 5.5% | 40:08.833 | 5:25.9 | ||
34th | 61 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 10:41.143 | 10:08.341 | 9:46.526 | 10:00.532 | 9.3% | 40:36.434 | 5:53.5 | ||
35th | 38 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 4 | 10:16.832 | 9:51.836 | 10:22.340 | 10:06.735 | 5.2% | 40:37.635 | 5:54.7 | ||
36th | 57 | Luke JONES (juv) | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 9:57.121 | 10:12.943 | 9:58.432 | 10:36.141 | 6.5% | 40:44.436 | 6:01.5 | ||
37th | 60 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 10:26.238 | 10:03.839 | 10:01.434 | 10:18.937 | 4.1% | 40:50.337 | 6:07.4 | ||
38th | 14 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 4 | 10:22.135 | 9:58.637 | 10:28.644 | 10:23.838 | 5.0% | 41:13.138 | 6:30.2 | ||
39th | 19 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 4 | 10:39.241 | 10:07.640 | 10:13.937 | 10:13.936 | 5.2% | 41:14.639 | 6:31.7 | ||
40th | 69 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 10:40.842 | 9:46.431 | 10:24.542 | 10:26.539 | 9.3% | 41:18.240 | 6:35.3 | ||
41st | 59 | Ewan DIX | DartmoorVeloCareControlSystem | 4 | 10:33.839 | 9:46.732 | 10:21.239 | 10:49.144 | 10.6% | 41:30.741 | 6:47.8 | ||
42nd | 35 | Joel HURT | Team Ribble | 4 | 10:24.037 | 9:47.033 | 10:29.545 | 11:26.955 | 17.0% | 42:07.442 | 7:24.5 | ||
43rd | 71 | Louis GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 4 | 11:06.354 | 10:17.745 | 10:19.238 | 10:35.940 | 7.9% | 42:19.143 | 7:36.2 | ||
44th | 37 | Harrison MORROLL | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | 42:25.044 | -4LAP | ||||||
45th | 46 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 10:53.147 | 10:32.551 | 10:48.048 | 10:38.142 | 3.3% | 42:51.645 | 8:08.7 | ||
46th | 49 | Tom JACKSON (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 10:41.644 | 10:11.342 | 10:49.850 | 11:17.950 | 10.9% | 43:00.546 | 8:17.6 | ||
47th | 18 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 10:45.045 | 10:24.749 | 10:28.143 | 11:23.452 | 9.4% | 43:01.147 | 8:18.2 | ||
48th | 53 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 4 | 10:38.140 | 10:20.446 | 11:02.053 | 11:06.846 | 7.5% | 43:07.248 | 8:24.3 | ||
49th | 45 | Toby PULLAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 11:05.252 | 10:36.252 | 10:45.647 | 10:47.143 | 4.6% | 43:14.049 | 8:31.1 | ||
50th | 29 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 11:00.549 | 10:23.348 | 10:49.349 | 11:05.745 | 6.8% | 43:18.750 | 8:35.8 | ||
51st | 65 | George WATCH | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 10:48.146 | 10:30.150 | 10:58.952 | 11:09.447 | 6.2% | 43:26.551 | 8:43.6 | ||
52nd | 80 | William SALTER | Tri UK | 4 | 11:05.753 | 10:17.144 | 10:54.551 | 11:12.149 | 8.9% | 43:29.552 | 8:46.6 | ||
53rd | 76 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 11:18.661 | 10:47.454 | 10:37.146 | 11:11.648 | 6.5% | 43:54.753 | 9:11.8 | ||
54th | 66 | Josh DARLOW | Stratford CC | 4 | 10:59.448 | 10:36.353 | 11:23.358 | 11:18.251 | 7.4% | 44:17.354 | 9:34.4 | ||
55th | 48 | Charlie HOYLE | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 11:28.063 | 10:23.047 | 10:23.041 | 12:24.763 | 19.5% | 44:38.555 | 9:55.6 | ||
56th | 40 | Adam JONES (u16) | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 4 | 11:15.159 | 10:50.856 | 11:05.954 | 11:45.657 | 8.4% | 44:57.456 | 10:14.5 | ||
57th | 52 | Luke MANNINGS | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 11:07.255 | 11:03.359 | 11:19.657 | 11:33.956 | 4.6% | 45:03.957 | 10:21.0 | ||
58th | 67 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 11:27.062 | 10:51.657 | 11:12.256 | 11:54.060 | 9.6% | 45:24.758 | 10:41.8 | ||
59th | 84 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 11:34.065 | 11:14.364 | 11:11.055 | 11:26.754 | 3.4% | 45:25.959 | 10:43.0 | ||
60th | 31 | Rupert CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 11:01.650 | 10:59.758 | 11:37.960 | 11:47.458 | 7.2% | 45:26.760 | 10:43.8 | ||
61st | 70 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 11:17.860 | 11:19.465 | 11:35.959 | 11:24.353 | 2.7% | 45:37.461 | 10:54.5 | ||
62nd | 51 | James INGHAM | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 11:12.958 | 11:12.962 | 11:49.866 | 11:52.059 | 5.8% | 46:07.562 | 11:24.6 | ||
63rd | 64 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 11:03.351 | 11:03.359 | 11:52.868 | 12:10.561 | 10.1% | 46:09.863 | 11:26.9 | ||
64th | 41 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 4 | 11:11.857 | 11:10.661 | 11:48.665 | 12:24.562 | 11.0% | 46:35.464 | 11:52.5 | ||
65th | 55 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 11:34.966 | 10:50.455 | 11:40.162 | 13:16.864 | 22.5% | 47:22.165 | 12:39.2 | ||
66th | 44 | Finley MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 11:30.164 | 11:49.471 | 11:38.061 | 2.8% | 34:57.566 | ||||
67th | 81 | Luca BEDNAREK | Albarosa CC | 3 | 11:44.369 | 11:20.166 | 11:57.670 | 5.5% | 35:02.067 | ||||
68th | 36 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 11:07.556 | 11:14.063 | 12:44.175 | 14.5% | 35:05.668 | ||||
69th | 74 | William FLATAU | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 11:39.268 | 11:43.570 | 11:43.064 | 0.6% | 35:05.769 | ||||
70th | 54 | Samuel GREENWELL | Solihull CC | 3 | 11:51.771 | 11:32.368 | 11:42.363 | 2.8% | 35:06.370 | ||||
71st | 82 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 3 | 11:55.572 | 11:29.967 | 11:49.967 | 3.7% | 35:15.371 | ||||
72nd | 90 | George JOYCE (jun) | Hafren CC | 3 | 11:37.867 | 11:38.269 | 12:07.072 | 4.2% | 35:23.072 | ||||
73rd | 83 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 11:56.373 | 11:56.372 | 11:56.369 | 0.0% | 35:48.973 | ||||
74th | 75 | Stanley KENT | London Dynamo | 3 | 11:51.170 | 12:17.275 | 12:17.273 | 3.7% | 36:25.574 | ||||
75th | 77 | Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 12:58.677 | 12:00.973 | 12:25.574 | 8.0% | 37:25.075 | ||||
76th | 85 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 13:03.078 | 12:37.476 | 12:02.571 | 8.4% | 37:42.976 | ||||
77th | 89 | Magnus DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 3 | 12:34.576 | 12:08.074 | 13:16.278 | 9.4% | 37:58.777 | ||||
78th | 87 | Huw WATKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 12:28.775 | 12:50.277 | 12:46.076 | 2.9% | 38:04.978 | ||||
79th | 73 | Sam BROWNSWORD | Solihull CC | 3 | 12:19.374 | 13:31.778 | 12:52.077 | 9.8% | 38:43.079 | ||||
80th | 86 | Callum PRIOR | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 14:36.079 | 16:58.979 | 18:21.779 | 25.8% | 49:56.680 | ||||
72 | Henry BARKER-PINE | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
62 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
79 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
78 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
27 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
88 | Thomas HEPTON | Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
47 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
26 | Elliot ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
68 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
10 | Finlay TARLING | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 7:37.41 | 7:45.71 | 7:52.41 | 8:17.13 | 8.7% | 31:32.51 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek | 4 | 7:49.27 | 8:03.25 | 8:19.42 | 8:00.41 | 6.4% | 32:12.12 | 39.6s | ||
3rd | 9 | Ben ASKEY | Backstedt Cycling | 4 | 7:43.85 | 7:59.22 | 8:22.53 | 8:12.02 | 8.3% | 32:17.43 | 44.9s | ||
4th | 17 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:38.74 | 8:02.74 | 8:24.85 | 8:22.24 | 10.1% | 32:28.24 | 55.7s | ||
5th | 5 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 7:38.03 | 8:03.66 | 8:24.04 | 8:47.515 | 15.2% | 32:53.15 | 1:20.6 | ||
6th | 2 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 7:48.96 | 7:59.73 | 8:29.99 | 8:47.114 | 12.4% | 33:05.56 | 1:33.0 | ||
7th | 27 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 8:05.99 | 8:07.07 | 8:39.512 | 8:32.67 | 6.9% | 33:24.97 | 1:52.4 | ||
8th | 1 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 8:00.58 | 8:27.610 | 8:26.97 | 8:33.08 | 6.8% | 33:28.08 | 1:55.5 | ||
9th | 11 | Jamie GOSTICK | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 4 | 8:21.020 | 8:10.58 | 8:26.16 | 8:43.512 | 6.7% | 33:40.99 | 2:08.4 | ||
10th | 25 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 4 | 8:08.110 | 8:28.111 | 8:40.313 | 8:27.05 | 6.6% | 33:43.510 | 2:11.0 | ||
11th | 19 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 8:11.211 | 8:17.89 | 8:44.614 | 8:38.29 | 6.8% | 33:51.711 | 2:19.2 | ||
12th | 14 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 8:19.819 | 8:29.212 | 8:30.110 | 8:40.910 | 4.2% | 33:59.912 | 2:27.4 | ||
13th | 38 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:18.216 | 8:32.914 | 8:31.511 | 8:42.711 | 4.9% | 34:05.113 | 2:32.6 | ||
14th | 13 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 4 | 8:14.412 | 8:31.613 | 8:50.418 | 8:49.816 | 7.3% | 34:26.214 | 2:53.7 | ||
15th | 16 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 8:15.614 | 8:33.715 | 8:49.217 | 8:50.517 | 7.0% | 34:28.915 | 2:56.4 | ||
16th | 10 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 8:15.413 | 8:37.117 | 8:52.420 | 8:44.813 | 7.5% | 34:29.716 | 2:57.2 | ||
17th | 53 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 8:48.729 | 8:42.220 | 8:28.38 | 8:32.16 | 4.0% | 34:31.317 | 2:58.8 | ||
18th | 54 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:35.126 | 8:35.116 | 8:44.614 | 9:03.322 | 5.5% | 34:58.118 | 3:25.6 | ||
19th | 30 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 8:23.924 | 8:46.122 | 8:51.519 | 9:02.521 | 7.7% | 35:04.219 | 3:31.7 | ||
20th | 7 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 4 | 8:19.418 | 8:48.624 | 8:46.316 | 9:16.732 | 11.5% | 35:10.920 | 3:38.4 | ||
21st | 22 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 8:23.423 | 8:41.818 | 8:54.822 | 9:14.227 | 10.1% | 35:14.121 | 3:41.6 | ||
22nd | 39 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:19.017 | 8:50.825 | 9:04.925 | 9:03.623 | 9.2% | 35:18.322 | 3:45.8 | ||
23rd | 75 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:22.922 | 8:41.919 | 9:00.824 | 9:15.230 | 10.4% | 35:20.823 | 3:48.3 | ||
24th | 8 | Jensen WINDSOR | Velo Club Lincoln | 4 | 8:32.425 | 8:48.123 | 8:58.823 | 9:02.320 | 5.8% | 35:21.624 | 3:49.1 | ||
25th | 37 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:22.721 | 8:53.727 | 9:06.126 | 9:10.024 | 9.4% | 35:32.625 | 4:00.1 | ||
26th | 29 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 8:44.428 | 8:44.421 | 9:18.233 | 9:14.829 | 6.4% | 36:01.826 | 4:29.3 | ||
27th | 80 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 4 | 9:18.946 | 8:50.825 | 8:53.921 | 9:00.919 | 5.3% | 36:04.427 | 4:31.9 | ||
28th | 6 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 8:17.015 | 8:56.928 | 9:17.531 | 9:44.949 | 17.7% | 36:16.328 | 4:43.8 | ||
29th | 49 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 4 | 9:12.542 | 9:04.233 | 9:08.127 | 9:00.318 | 2.3% | 36:25.029 | 4:52.5 | ||
30th | 15 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 8:49.330 | 9:14.539 | 9:14.529 | 9:14.528 | 4.8% | 36:32.830 | 5:00.3 | ||
31st | 33 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 8:43.727 | 9:02.432 | 9:20.035 | 9:35.744 | 9.9% | 36:41.731 | 5:09.2 | ||
32nd | 20 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:59.736 | 9:00.731 | 9:22.538 | 9:29.038 | 5.4% | 36:51.832 | 5:19.3 | ||
33rd | 57 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 8:54.033 | 9:07.334 | 9:16.430 | 9:38.245 | 8.3% | 36:55.833 | 5:23.3 | ||
34th | 48 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 4 | 9:05.940 | 9:13.038 | 9:21.637 | 9:24.536 | 3.4% | 37:04.834 | 5:32.3 | ||
35th | 31 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 9:19.347 | 9:17.141 | 9:14.028 | 9:15.831 | 1.0% | 37:06.335 | 5:33.8 | ||
36th | 23 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 8:54.935 | 9:27.146 | 9:31.540 | 9:13.526 | 6.8% | 37:07.036 | 5:34.5 | ||
37th | 24 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 8:52.032 | 9:32.150 | 9:33.042 | 9:21.433 | 7.7% | 37:18.437 | 5:45.9 | ||
38th | 32 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 9:00.037 | 9:00.030 | 9:45.948 | 9:33.441 | 8.5% | 37:19.238 | 5:46.7 | ||
39th | 41 | Reuben OAKLEY | 4 | 9:12.943 | 8:57.529 | 9:27.039 | 9:43.648 | 8.6% | 37:20.939 | 5:48.4 | |||
40th | 3 | Oliver AKERS | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 1 | 7:37.72 | n/a | 37:21.040 | -3LAP | |||||
41st | 44 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 9:20.148 | 9:31.048 | 9:19.634 | 9:13.325 | 3.2% | 37:24.041 | 5:51.5 | ||
42nd | 68 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 4 | 8:54.634 | 9:45.658 | 9:17.531 | 9:35.243 | 9.5% | 37:32.842 | 6:00.3 | ||
43rd | 89 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:37.961 | 9:10.636 | 9:21.236 | 9:23.335 | 5.0% | 37:33.043 | 6:00.5 | ||
44th | 40 | Nathan HARDY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:51.531 | 9:42.557 | 9:54.653 | 9:27.137 | 11.9% | 37:55.644 | 6:23.1 | ||
45th | 88 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Backstedt Cycling | 4 | 9:32.455 | 9:09.535 | 9:38.845 | 9:43.247 | 6.1% | 38:03.845 | 6:31.3 | ||
46th | 61 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 9:24.550 | 9:34.951 | 9:34.943 | 9:31.640 | 1.8% | 38:05.746 | 6:33.2 | ||
47th | 55 | Corey WHITEFORD | Lanark RT | 4 | 9:05.940 | 9:39.952 | 9:41.446 | 9:45.951 | 7.3% | 38:13.147 | 6:40.6 | ||
48th | 34 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 4 | 9:17.545 | 9:21.242 | 9:47.849 | 9:47.853 | 5.4% | 38:14.348 | 6:41.8 | ||
49th | 82 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC | 4 | 9:35.458 | 9:27.847 | 9:32.641 | 9:39.646 | 2.1% | 38:15.349 | 6:42.8 | ||
50th | 43 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 9:17.144 | 9:14.640 | 9:55.755 | 9:53.955 | 7.4% | 38:21.350 | 6:48.8 | ||
51st | 62 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 9:37.860 | 9:25.745 | 9:44.447 | 9:34.742 | 3.3% | 38:22.551 | 6:50.0 | ||
52nd | 50 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 9:01.338 | 9:12.037 | 9:58.458 | 10:14.262 | 13.5% | 38:26.052 | 6:53.5 | ||
53rd | 26 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 9:03.739 | 9:24.543 | 9:59.160 | 9:59.157 | 10.2% | 38:26.453 | 6:53.9 | ||
54th | 79 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 9:34.957 | 9:50.860 | 9:52.750 | 9:21.433 | 5.6% | 38:39.854 | 7:07.3 | ||
55th | 47 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 9:29.154 | 9:41.455 | 10:02.561 | 9:31.039 | 5.9% | 38:44.055 | 7:11.5 | ||
56th | 60 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:26.451 | 9:24.744 | 9:58.659 | 10:09.659 | 8.0% | 38:59.456 | 7:26.9 | ||
57th | 76 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 9:32.756 | 9:31.249 | 9:55.554 | 10:09.760 | 6.7% | 39:09.257 | 7:36.7 | ||
58th | 65 | Keir GAFFNEY | 4 | 9:27.453 | 9:54.163 | 9:54.152 | 10:02.058 | 6.1% | 39:17.558 | 7:45.0 | |||
59th | 78 | Max DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 4 | 9:38.562 | 9:41.254 | 10:06.162 | 9:54.956 | 4.8% | 39:20.759 | 7:48.2 | ||
60th | 94 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 9:49.669 | 9:53.061 | 9:53.051 | 9:47.652 | 0.9% | 39:23.160 | 7:50.6 | ||
61st | 83 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 9:44.465 | 9:53.762 | 9:57.857 | 9:49.154 | 2.3% | 39:24.961 | 7:52.4 | ||
62nd | 46 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston CC | 4 | 9:39.563 | 9:40.753 | 9:57.356 | 10:22.864 | 7.5% | 39:40.262 | 8:07.7 | ||
63rd | 63 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 9:46.967 | 10:13.567 | 10:13.564 | 10:13.561 | 4.5% | 40:27.463 | 8:54.9 | |||
64th | 91 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 4 | 9:44.465 | 9:47.959 | 10:48.670 | 10:21.263 | 11.0% | 40:42.064 | 9:09.5 | ||
65th | 70 | George COTTRELL | Poole Wheelers | 4 | 9:26.652 | 10:11.066 | 10:11.663 | 10:53.272 | 15.3% | 40:42.365 | 9:09.8 | ||
66th | 58 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 9:24.249 | 10:02.264 | 10:45.769 | 10:41.267 | 14.4% | 40:53.266 | 9:20.7 | ||
67th | 52 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 4 | 11:58.284 | 9:41.856 | 9:36.644 | 9:45.350 | 24.6% | 41:02.067 | 9:29.5 | ||
68th | 42 | Elijah KWON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 9:49.068 | 10:08.265 | 10:31.567 | 10:48.670 | 10.1% | 41:17.268 | 9:44.7 | ||
69th | 66 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 10:15.576 | 10:19.671 | 10:19.666 | 10:34.966 | 3.2% | 41:29.569 | 9:57.0 | ||
70th | 96 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 10:25.278 | 10:14.468 | 10:14.465 | 10:47.169 | 5.3% | 41:41.170 | 10:08.6 | ||
71st | 59 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 4 | 9:56.770 | 10:33.178 | 10:40.268 | 10:42.268 | 7.6% | 41:52.171 | 10:19.6 | ||
72nd | 72 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 10:13.373 | 10:15.970 | 10:53.271 | 10:32.065 | 6.5% | 41:54.372 | 10:21.8 | ||
73rd | 67 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 4 | 9:36.659 | 10:15.169 | 11:11.873 | 10:51.871 | 16.5% | 41:55.273 | 10:22.7 | ||
74th | 36 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 9:43.064 | 10:31.477 | 11:47.080 | 21.3% | 32:01.474 | ||||
75th | 73 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 10:15.275 | 10:23.372 | 11:24.075 | 11.2% | 32:02.575 | ||||
76th | 71 | Maurice TATE | Southborough & District Whls | 3 | 10:14.374 | 10:24.675 | 11:25.776 | 11.6% | 32:04.676 | ||||
77th | 90 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 10:07.172 | 10:24.274 | 11:36.078 | 14.6% | 32:07.377 | ||||
78th | 85 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 10:34.581 | 10:38.279 | 11:03.772 | 4.6% | 32:16.478 | ||||
79th | 77 | Joe HOMER | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 10:31.579 | 10:29.376 | 11:22.874 | 8.5% | 32:23.679 | ||||
80th | 81 | Todd PURCHAS | Southborough & District Whls | 3 | 10:21.877 | 10:48.381 | 11:38.379 | 12.3% | 32:48.480 | ||||
81st | 95 | Evan BURGESS | Rhyl CC | 3 | 10:33.580 | 10:42.380 | 11:56.181 | 13.0% | 33:11.981 | ||||
82nd | 93 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 11:16.983 | 11:15.283 | 11:35.077 | 2.9% | 34:07.182 | ||||
83rd | 74 | Matthew CALVERT (yth) | Matlock CC | 3 | 10:53.582 | 10:53.582 | 12:46.582 | 17.3% | 34:33.583 | ||||
84th | 87 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 10:05.771 | 10:23.372 | 14:14.683 | 41.1% | 34:43.684 | ||||
45 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
28 | Ben BISSON | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
69 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
21 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
97 | Billy LAIGHT | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
86 | Thomas PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
18 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
64 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
56 | Joshua TARLING | Backstedt Cycling | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
84 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
51 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
92 | Leo WHYTON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Rory MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 36.7s2 | 7:45.51 | 8:16.22 | 8:31.81 | 8:27.31 | 8:35.31 | 10.7% | 42:12.81 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Oliver STOCKWELL | bGrenade / Team FlammeRougeP | 6 | 37.3s8 | 8:00.93 | 8:16.11 | 8:39.73 | 8:33.12 | 8:46.43 | 9.5% | 42:53.42 | 40.6s | ||
3rd | 56 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 37.0s4 | 8:11.25 | 8:36.85 | 8:50.86 | 8:58.84 | 8:42.02 | 9.7% | 43:56.43 | 1:43.6 | ||
4th | 55 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 37.1s7 | 8:06.44 | 8:42.26 | 8:36.42 | 9:15.811 | 8:47.64 | 14.3% | 44:05.54 | 1:52.7 | ||
5th | 54 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 37.0s4 | 8:00.52 | 8:30.13 | 8:43.94 | 9:14.59 | 9:06.68 | 15.4% | 44:12.75 | 1:59.9 | ||
6th | 59 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 37.5s11 | 8:19.27 | 8:33.14 | 8:49.55 | 8:58.33 | 9:24.515 | 13.1% | 44:42.16 | 2:29.3 | ||
7th | 52 | Daniel BARNES | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 6 | 36.5s1 | 8:11.96 | 9:11.016 | 8:55.88 | 9:11.87 | 9:09.910 | 12.2% | 45:16.77 | 3:03.9 | ||
8th | 64 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 39.5s34 | 8:31.210 | 8:54.58 | 9:06.912 | 9:14.28 | 9:06.89 | 8.4% | 45:32.98 | 3:20.1 | ||
9th | 60 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 37.4s10 | 8:31.19 | 8:55.39 | 8:55.17 | 9:26.813 | 9:14.111 | 10.9% | 45:39.69 | 3:26.8 | ||
10th | 66 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 38.4s20 | 8:53.916 | 8:57.410 | 8:59.810 | 9:09.35 | 9:06.57 | 2.9% | 45:45.310 | 3:32.5 | ||
11th | 58 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 6 | 37.5s11 | 8:43.912 | 8:50.07 | 9:00.511 | 9:17.112 | 9:18.812 | 6.7% | 45:47.811 | 3:35.0 | ||
12th | 62 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 37.3s8 | 8:22.08 | 8:58.611 | 9:18.014 | 9:27.414 | 9:04.96 | 13.0% | 45:48.212 | 3:35.4 | ||
13th | 53 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 36.8s3 | 8:37.811 | 9:06.614 | 9:15.113 | 9:15.110 | 9:00.35 | 7.2% | 45:51.613 | 3:38.8 | ||
14th | 65 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Bloodwise QSW | 6 | 37.5s11 | 8:59.619 | 9:00.912 | 8:58.69 | 9:09.76 | 9:21.613 | 4.3% | 46:07.714 | 3:54.9 | ||
15th | 61 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek | 6 | 37.0s4 | 8:44.413 | 9:03.213 | 9:34.617 | 9:58.120 | 9:37.217 | 14.1% | 47:34.315 | 5:21.5 | ||
16th | 74 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 38.2s18 | 8:55.617 | 9:23.917 | 9:30.515 | 9:48.617 | 9:25.616 | 9.9% | 47:42.216 | 5:29.4 | ||
17th | 67 | Matthew KINGSTON | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 6 | 38.6s23 | 8:48.814 | 9:10.515 | 9:58.324 | 9:51.819 | 9:23.114 | 13.1% | 47:51.017 | 5:38.2 | ||
18th | 90 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 38.6s23 | 8:49.215 | 9:27.719 | 9:33.116 | 9:42.016 | 9:47.418 | 11.0% | 47:57.918 | 5:45.1 | |||
19th | 83 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 38.2s18 | 9:00.220 | 9:33.921 | 9:36.918 | 9:51.218 | 9:48.119 | 9.4% | 48:28.319 | 6:15.5 | ||
20th | 79 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 6 | 40.2s47 | 9:10.723 | 9:33.820 | 9:51.121 | 9:40.215 | 9:55.821 | 8.2% | 48:51.520 | 6:38.7 | ||
21st | 91 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 6 | 38.5s22 | 9:12.225 | 9:44.022 | 9:46.219 | 9:59.321 | 10:00.223 | 8.7% | 49:20.221 | 7:07.4 | ||
22nd | 89 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 38.4s20 | 9:04.821 | 9:25.918 | 10:07.926 | 10:10.525 | 10:04.625 | 12.1% | 49:32.022 | 7:19.2 | ||
23rd | 87 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 6 | 38.8s25 | 9:11.724 | 9:56.427 | 9:48.520 | 10:05.823 | 9:56.922 | 9.8% | 49:38.123 | 7:25.3 | ||
24th | 68 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 6 | 38.8s25 | 8:56.318 | 9:44.723 | 9:52.522 | 10:22.528 | 10:04.424 | 16.1% | 49:39.224 | 7:26.4 | ||
25th | 69 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 37.6s15 | 9:08.122 | 9:48.525 | 10:05.825 | 10:06.124 | 9:55.520 | 10.6% | 49:41.625 | 7:28.8 | ||
26th | 80 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 39.0s30 | 9:41.631 | 9:44.824 | 9:54.723 | 10:15.226 | 10:26.427 | 7.7% | 50:41.726 | 8:28.9 | ||
27th | 70 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 38.9s29 | 9:31.628 | 10:09.431 | 10:37.134 | 10:02.122 | 10:18.326 | 11.5% | 51:17.327 | 9:04.5 | ||
28th | 81 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 6 | 38.8s25 | 9:51.835 | 10:03.729 | 10:10.829 | 10:17.227 | 10:34.530 | 7.2% | 51:36.728 | 9:23.9 | ||
29th | 77 | Alfie ALDRIDGE | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 6 | 40.2s47 | 9:31.527 | 10:23.938 | 10:08.427 | 10:43.530 | 10:33.929 | 12.6% | 52:01.329 | 9:48.5 | ||
30th | 113 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | A.S.D.Team Bike Tartaggia | 6 | 40.0s41 | 9:30.326 | 9:50.826 | 10:41.336 | 10:39.929 | 11:06.932 | 16.9% | 52:29.130 | 10:16.3 | ||
31st | 114 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 6 | 40.2s47 | 9:57.939 | 10:15.733 | 10:20.330 | 10:48.531 | 10:28.528 | 8.5% | 52:31.031 | 10:18.2 | ||
32nd | 72 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 40.3s52 | 9:38.730 | 10:05.630 | 10:10.328 | 11:02.333 | 10:54.431 | 14.4% | 52:31.532 | 10:18.7 | ||
33rd | 94 | William DYKES | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 6 | 40.0s41 | 9:37.229 | 10:02.728 | 10:27.531 | 10:57.532 | 11:08.233 | 15.8% | 52:53.033 | 10:40.2 | ||
34th | 88 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 39.3s33 | 9:47.932 | 10:21.036 | 10:34.532 | 7.9% | 31:22.734 | |||||
35th | 108 | Theo BUGG | Jam Cycling RT coachedbyBPC | 4 | 39.6s37 | 9:54.837 | 10:18.335 | 10:39.135 | 7.4% | 31:31.835 | |||||
36th | 93 | Jake EDWARDS | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 39.7s38 | 9:52.536 | 10:15.632 | 10:50.941 | 9.9% | 31:38.736 | |||||
37th | 86 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 37.9s16 | 10:11.444 | 10:18.134 | 10:36.633 | 4.1% | 31:44.037 | |||||
38th | 104 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 39.7s38 | 9:49.134 | 10:28.840 | 10:47.438 | 9.9% | 31:45.038 | |||||
39th | 82 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 38.8s25 | 9:55.738 | 10:41.346 | 10:49.839 | 9.1% | 32:05.639 | |||||
40th | 78 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Velobants CC | 4 | 39.2s32 | 9:48.033 | 10:36.742 | 11:05.545 | 13.2% | 32:09.440 | |||||
41st | 73 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 38.1s17 | 10:22.448 | 10:27.939 | 10:43.737 | 3.4% | 32:12.141 | |||||
42nd | 85 | Angus TOMS | Iceni Velo | 4 | 39.5s34 | 10:07.242 | 10:38.143 | 10:50.840 | 7.2% | 32:15.642 | |||||
43rd | 76 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 37.5s11 | 10:06.741 | 10:40.344 | 10:52.242 | 7.5% | 32:16.743 | |||||
44th | 109 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 40.5s54 | 9:58.040 | 10:23.237 | 11:21.549 | 14.0% | 32:23.244 | |||||
45th | 99 | Angus HAYGARTH | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 40.0s41 | 10:13.545 | 10:42.147 | 11:13.247 | 9.7% | 32:48.845 | |||||
46th | 102 | Henry JOHNSON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 40.2s47 | 10:26.250 | 10:44.048 | 10:59.444 | 5.3% | 32:49.846 | |||||
47th | 107 | Samuel JARRETT | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 40.9s55 | 10:38.952 | 10:40.344 | 10:55.943 | 2.7% | 32:56.047 | |||||
48th | 105 | Christian BOON | Fossa Racing | 4 | 40.0s41 | 10:20.547 | 10:45.749 | 11:15.848 | 8.9% | 33:02.048 | |||||
49th | 84 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 39.0s30 | 10:10.843 | 10:34.841 | 11:42.352 | 15.0% | 33:06.949 | |||||
50th | 100 | Thomas CHARLES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 40.2s47 | 10:15.846 | 11:04.551 | 11:11.146 | 9.0% | 33:11.650 | |||||
51st | 98 | Thomas STEGEMAN | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 40.3s52 | 10:47.155 | 10:47.250 | 11:21.650 | 5.3% | 33:36.251 | |||||
52nd | 92 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 39.5s34 | 10:45.753 | 11:08.252 | 11:23.951 | 5.9% | 33:57.352 | |||||
53rd | 111 | William DEELY | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 41.1s57 | 10:47.256 | 11:20.753 | 12:13.453 | 13.3% | 35:02.453 | |||||
54th | 112 | Arthur BOULTON | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 3 | 40.0s41 | 10:30.151 | 11:43.855 | 11.7% | 22:53.954 | ||||||
55th | 103 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 41.0s56 | 10:51.357 | 11:32.554 | 6.3% | 23:04.855 | ||||||
56th | 106 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 41.2s58 | 11:48.758 | 12:45.956 | 8.1% | 25:15.856 | ||||||
110 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 2 | 39.7s38 | 10:24.149 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
95 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 40.0s41 | 10:46.254 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
75 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 7 | 41.6s16 | 7:06.81 | 7:23.31 | 7:25.81 | 7:29.71 | 7:32.81 | 7:39.41 | 7.6% | 45:19.41 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 40.2s1 | 7:09.72 | 7:34.22 | 7:46.53 | 7:55.83 | 7:52.72 | 8:11.15 | 14.3% | 47:10.22 | 1:50.8 | ||
3rd | 15 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 43.6s42 | 7:42.47 | 7:47.35 | 7:42.52 | 7:51.02 | 7:56.33 | 7:56.32 | 3.0% | 47:39.43 | 2:20.0 | ||
4th | 3 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 7 | 40.3s2 | 7:27.73 | 7:45.23 | 8:03.16 | 8:05.64 | 8:18.86 | 8:08.33 | 11.4% | 48:29.04 | 3:09.6 | ||
5th | 2 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 40.5s5 | 7:30.64 | 7:51.56 | 7:52.44 | 8:14.97 | 8:08.64 | 8:13.46 | 9.8% | 48:31.95 | 3:12.5 | ||
6th | 25 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 41.2s12 | 7:45.09 | 7:55.77 | 8:06.17 | 8:14.36 | 8:09.55 | 8:10.34 | 6.3% | 49:02.16 | 3:42.7 | ||
7th | 5 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 40.5s5 | 7:35.15 | 7:45.54 | 8:02.25 | 8:06.15 | 8:30.011 | 8:30.711 | 12.2% | 49:10.17 | 3:50.7 | ||
8th | 13 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 7 | 40.3s2 | 7:50.710 | 8:09.89 | 8:21.015 | 8:22.49 | 8:24.38 | 8:25.58 | 7.4% | 50:14.08 | 4:54.6 | ||
9th | 11 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 41.1s9 | 7:41.06 | 8:02.48 | 8:14.28 | 8:31.414 | 8:38.117 | 8:30.59 | 12.4% | 50:18.79 | 4:59.3 | ||
10th | 14 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 7 | 41.3s14 | 7:58.514 | 8:17.014 | 8:20.513 | 8:26.112 | 8:19.07 | 8:22.37 | 5.8% | 50:24.710 | 5:05.3 | ||
11th | 16 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 40.7s7 | 8:08.617 | 8:10.511 | 8:16.89 | 8:23.910 | 8:26.110 | 8:33.513 | 5.1% | 50:40.111 | 5:20.7 | ||
12th | 7 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 40.3s2 | 8:00.015 | 8:09.89 | 8:19.311 | 8:36.718 | 8:25.39 | 8:32.512 | 7.6% | 50:43.912 | 5:24.5 | ||
13th | 10 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 41.1s9 | 7:56.713 | 8:22.218 | 8:20.714 | 8:24.911 | 8:50.426 | 8:30.59 | 11.3% | 51:06.513 | 5:47.1 | ||
14th | 20 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 41.7s19 | 7:44.78 | 8:24.421 | 8:37.424 | 8:38.519 | 8:36.314 | 8:36.316 | 11.6% | 51:19.314 | 5:59.9 | ||
15th | 24 | Neil HALLIDAY | RAMcc | 7 | 42.1s25 | 8:25.631 | 8:19.415 | 8:20.312 | 8:20.58 | 8:36.615 | 8:36.014 | 3.4% | 51:20.515 | 6:01.1 | ||
16th | 42 | Greg SIMCOCK | CC Luton | 7 | 43.0s35 | 8:18.623 | 8:14.413 | 8:29.519 | 8:28.113 | 8:32.713 | 8:36.115 | 4.4% | 51:22.416 | 6:03.0 | ||
17th | 12 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 43.8s48 | 7:55.312 | 8:22.519 | 8:28.117 | 8:41.322 | 8:41.519 | 8:43.619 | 10.2% | 51:36.117 | 6:16.7 | ||
18th | 30 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 7 | 44.1s58 | 8:23.028 | 8:11.812 | 8:23.916 | 8:40.720 | 8:41.720 | 8:38.417 | 6.1% | 51:43.618 | 6:24.2 | ||
19th | 18 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 41.1s9 | 7:50.911 | 8:19.516 | 8:29.418 | 8:45.525 | 8:47.725 | 9:08.628 | 16.5% | 52:02.719 | 6:43.3 | ||
20th | 21 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 7 | 41.7s19 | 8:19.324 | 8:40.831 | 8:36.523 | 8:33.716 | 8:30.512 | 8:45.021 | 5.1% | 52:07.520 | 6:48.1 | ||
21st | 47 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 42.8s30 | 8:23.028 | 8:20.017 | 8:19.110 | 8:35.517 | 8:36.615 | 9:12.831 | 10.8% | 52:09.821 | 6:50.4 | ||
22nd | 19 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 7 | 41.5s15 | 8:10.519 | 8:44.233 | 8:40.227 | 8:31.715 | 8:43.322 | 8:43.920 | 6.9% | 52:15.322 | 6:55.9 | ||
23rd | 52 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 43.8s48 | 8:02.016 | 8:26.322 | 8:30.720 | 8:52.730 | 8:47.524 | 9:04.125 | 12.9% | 52:27.123 | 7:07.7 | ||
24th | 46 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 43.4s41 | 8:56.653 | 8:31.925 | 8:33.622 | 8:45.224 | 8:39.518 | 8:39.518 | 4.8% | 52:49.724 | 7:30.3 | ||
25th | 35 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 7 | 42.8s30 | 8:14.120 | 8:23.220 | 8:38.025 | 8:45.827 | 9:00.733 | 9:09.130 | 11.1% | 52:53.725 | 7:34.3 | ||
26th | 55 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 7 | 43.6s42 | 8:52.047 | 8:30.424 | 8:32.721 | 8:41.121 | 8:44.923 | 8:52.422 | 4.3% | 52:57.126 | 7:37.7 | ||
27th | 9 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 44.0s54 | 8:21.227 | 8:39.829 | 8:38.326 | 8:43.323 | 9:06.335 | 9:05.026 | 9.0% | 53:17.927 | 7:58.5 | ||
28th | 22 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 41.6s16 | 8:20.926 | 8:33.626 | 8:50.831 | 8:54.631 | 8:57.931 | 8:59.524 | 7.7% | 53:18.928 | 7:59.5 | ||
29th | 37 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 7 | 43.0s35 | 8:27.132 | 8:37.027 | 8:59.839 | 8:47.028 | 8:42.721 | 9:08.227 | 8.1% | 53:24.829 | 8:05.4 | ||
30th | 34 | Dominic RORKE | Didcot Phoenix CC | 7 | 44.2s60 | 8:25.330 | 8:28.023 | 8:42.428 | 8:48.529 | 9:06.736 | 9:18.534 | 10.5% | 53:33.630 | 8:14.2 | ||
31st | 31 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 41.6s16 | 8:18.222 | 8:40.230 | 8:53.534 | 9:02.534 | 8:56.028 | 9:09.029 | 10.2% | 53:41.031 | 8:21.6 | ||
32nd | 65 | James DALTON | Giant Halifax RT | 7 | 44.4s62 | 8:28.333 | 9:22.961 | 8:42.428 | 8:45.626 | 8:53.127 | 8:53.123 | 10.7% | 53:49.832 | 8:30.4 | ||
33rd | 17 | James FURNISS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 44.0s54 | 8:20.025 | 8:48.834 | 8:52.533 | 8:59.832 | 9:08.338 | 9:16.633 | 11.3% | 54:10.033 | 8:50.6 | ||
34th | 50 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 7 | 43.3s40 | 8:35.639 | 8:51.336 | 8:56.335 | 9:00.033 | 8:57.630 | 9:14.232 | 7.5% | 54:18.334 | 8:58.9 | ||
35th | 27 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 7 | 41.7s19 | 8:10.118 | 8:43.532 | 8:56.536 | 9:10.141 | 9:24.646 | 9:45.535 | 19.5% | 54:52.035 | 9:32.6 | ||
36th | 28 | Mark WHITTAKER | ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles | 6 | 42.2s26 | 8:35.438 | 8:49.735 | 8:50.130 | 9:06.637 | 9:28.151 | 10.2% | 45:32.136 | ||||
37th | 64 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 43.6s42 | 8:35.037 | 8:56.438 | 9:03.043 | 9:07.439 | 9:09.139 | 6.6% | 45:34.537 | ||||
38th | 63 | Roger PRIOR | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 6 | 43.1s37 | 8:56.352 | 8:59.341 | 9:02.542 | 9:06.938 | 8:56.429 | 2.0% | 45:44.538 | ||||
39th | 75 | Paul COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 6 | 44.2s60 | 8:44.443 | 8:52.437 | 9:08.144 | 9:09.940 | 9:09.940 | 4.9% | 45:48.939 | ||||
40th | 26 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 41.9s22 | 8:46.045 | 9:21.759 | 9:09.745 | 9:03.736 | 9:04.134 | 6.8% | 46:07.140 | ||||
41st | 56 | Ross LITHERLAND | Rapha CC | 6 | 43.6s42 | 9:00.056 | 9:06.045 | 9:00.541 | 9:20.545 | 8:59.932 | 3.8% | 46:10.541 | ||||
42nd | 41 | Richard KNOWLES | 6 | 42.9s32 | 8:44.944 | 9:03.944 | 9:00.140 | 9:03.535 | 9:45.361 | 11.5% | 46:20.642 | |||||
43rd | 48 | Kevin BREWER | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 43.7s46 | 8:52.748 | 9:03.343 | 9:11.546 | 9:11.542 | 9:26.349 | 6.3% | 46:29.043 | ||||
44th | 69 | David HAYGARTH | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 44.5s64 | 9:02.457 | 8:57.039 | 9:20.851 | 9:24.747 | 9:06.736 | 5.2% | 46:36.144 | ||||
45th | 38 | Phillip CRAKER | 6 | 43.8s48 | 8:56.151 | 9:10.247 | 9:11.947 | 9:18.943 | 9:16.144 | 4.3% | 46:37.045 | |||||
46th | 40 | John RUSSELL (gvet) | dream cycling | 6 | 42.0s23 | 8:53.249 | 9:11.248 | 9:21.552 | 9:19.344 | 9:11.741 | 5.3% | 46:38.946 | ||||
47th | 33 | Leigh MAHONEY | Taw Velo | 6 | 42.5s28 | 8:54.250 | 8:59.542 | 9:15.348 | 9:22.646 | 9:25.548 | 5.9% | 46:39.647 | ||||
48th | 32 | Marcus DURANT | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 42.3s27 | 8:32.334 | 9:19.757 | 9:18.149 | 9:41.858 | 9:35.553 | 13.6% | 47:09.748 | ||||
49th | 53 | Mark CALVERT | CC Luton | 6 | 42.5s28 | 8:58.054 | 9:25.166 | 9:19.150 | 9:29.850 | 9:15.543 | 5.9% | 47:10.049 | ||||
50th | 29 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 42.0s23 | 8:34.536 | 9:15.253 | 9:27.455 | 9:35.551 | 9:37.356 | 12.2% | 47:11.950 | ||||
51st | 8 | Andrew VAUGHAN | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 41.2s12 | 8:15.121 | 9:07.146 | 8:51.232 | 9:41.858 | 10:55.079 | 32.3% | 47:31.451 | ||||
52nd | 59 | James NORRIS | SD CC | 6 | 42.9s32 | 8:59.255 | 9:13.451 | 9:33.758 | 9:27.649 | 9:36.454 | 6.9% | 47:33.252 | ||||
53rd | 62 | Chris AMES | Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club | 6 | 43.9s53 | 9:11.063 | 9:23.763 | 9:26.054 | 9:24.948 | 9:24.947 | 2.7% | 47:34.453 | ||||
54th | 77 | David MITCHINSON | Contour Cycles Racing Team | 6 | 45.7s80 | 9:03.959 | 9:17.254 | 9:31.857 | 9:41.757 | 9:15.042 | 6.9% | 47:35.354 | ||||
55th | 36 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 44.5s64 | 8:32.635 | 9:12.849 | 9:49.468 | 9:46.862 | 9:40.260 | 15.0% | 47:46.355 | ||||
56th | 92 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 46.3s88 | 9:17.364 | 9:13.652 | 9:33.859 | 9:35.852 | 9:27.250 | 4.0% | 47:54.056 | ||||
57th | 85 | Stuart JACKSON (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 44.5s64 | 9:09.861 | 9:19.156 | 9:34.260 | 9:45.460 | 9:38.657 | 6.5% | 48:11.657 | ||||
58th | 60 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 45.4s74 | 9:25.769 | 9:21.558 | 9:22.053 | 9:38.855 | 9:39.359 | 3.2% | 48:12.758 | ||||
59th | 68 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 43.8s48 | 9:03.758 | 9:34.569 | 9:34.260 | 9:47.863 | 9:38.657 | 8.1% | 48:22.659 | ||||
60th | 73 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Sportstest RT | 6 | 44.5s64 | 9:50.982 | 9:25.065 | 9:30.656 | 9:38.956 | 9:19.745 | 5.6% | 48:29.660 | ||||
61st | 78 | Alan GUNNER | 6 | 44.0s54 | 8:39.140 | 9:17.355 | 9:39.663 | 10:08.671 | 10:08.667 | 17.2% | 48:37.261 | |||||
62nd | 67 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 6 | 44.0s54 | 9:45.779 | 9:30.668 | 9:34.462 | 9:36.853 | 9:36.855 | 2.6% | 48:48.362 | ||||
63rd | 90 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 45.0s70 | 9:34.075 | 9:24.764 | 9:42.865 | 9:52.266 | 9:35.052 | 4.9% | 48:53.763 | ||||
64th | 74 | George RICHARDSON | 6 | 43.7s46 | 9:23.465 | 9:21.960 | 9:41.564 | 9:49.464 | 9:57.163 | 6.3% | 48:57.064 | |||||
65th | 89 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 44.1s58 | 9:24.768 | 9:43.072 | 9:44.766 | 9:37.954 | 10:07.865 | 7.6% | 49:22.265 | ||||
66th | 58 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 6 | 45.0s70 | 9:29.471 | 9:26.867 | 9:48.067 | 9:54.167 | 10:08.466 | 7.3% | 49:31.766 | ||||
67th | 51 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 43.1s37 | 9:09.660 | 9:39.871 | 10:00.574 | 10:03.069 | 10:09.368 | 10.9% | 49:45.367 | ||||
68th | 49 | Darren RUTTERFORD | Iceni Velo | 6 | 42.9s32 | 8:48.646 | 9:12.950 | 9:53.471 | 10:53.580 | 10:20.577 | 23.6% | 49:51.868 | ||||
69th | 80 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 44.4s62 | 9:25.769 | 9:48.178 | 9:55.472 | 9:49.565 | 10:09.569 | 7.7% | 49:52.669 | ||||
70th | 101 | Rob BRAITHWAITE | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 46.1s86 | 9:31.874 | 9:38.470 | 9:51.169 | 10:16.474 | 9:51.262 | 7.8% | 49:55.070 | ||||
71st | 84 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 44.5s64 | 9:29.772 | 9:44.274 | 9:51.770 | 9:56.668 | 10:18.474 | 8.5% | 50:05.171 | ||||
72nd | 79 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 45.4s74 | 9:45.779 | 9:44.975 | 10:08.177 | 10:08.170 | 10:04.064 | 4.0% | 50:36.272 | |||||
73rd | 81 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 45.0s70 | 9:23.465 | 9:46.477 | 9:59.873 | 10:24.276 | 10:18.575 | 10.8% | 50:37.373 | ||||
74th | 70 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | BARBARIAN CC | 6 | 46.2s87 | 9:30.073 | 9:43.773 | 10:03.275 | 10:19.575 | 10:15.773 | 8.7% | 50:38.374 | ||||
75th | 99 | Michael GREANEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 46.8s89 | 9:42.377 | 9:45.376 | 10:18.881 | 10:13.472 | 10:14.371 | 6.3% | 51:00.975 | ||||
76th | 86 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 45.8s84 | 9:49.181 | 9:51.579 | 10:12.378 | 10:14.573 | 10:14.572 | 4.3% | 51:07.776 | ||||
77th | 94 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 45.4s74 | 10:02.083 | 10:01.782 | 10:13.279 | 10:25.977 | 10:11.870 | 4.0% | 51:40.077 | ||||
78th | 82 | Benjamin BARTLETT | Folkestone Velo Club | 6 | 45.5s78 | 9:38.876 | 9:58.380 | 10:13.380 | 10:40.878 | 10:54.578 | 13.1% | 52:11.278 | ||||
79th | 76 | Dave SPRAGG | Kingston Wheelers CC | 6 | 45.0s70 | 10:10.885 | 10:00.881 | 10:27.382 | 10:45.079 | 10:20.076 | 7.4% | 52:28.979 | ||||
80th | 93 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 6 | 45.7s80 | 9:10.262 | 9:23.562 | 10:04.276 | 11:14.483 | 12:50.483 | 40.0% | 53:28.480 | ||||
81st | 95 | Kevan FINDLAY | Velobants CC | 6 | 45.5s78 | 10:07.484 | 10:43.784 | 11:14.985 | 11:18.484 | 10:55.580 | 11.7% | 55:05.481 | ||||
82nd | 66 | Nathan THOMAS (vet) | Velobants CC | 6 | 43.2s39 | 9:43.678 | 10:32.583 | 11:00.084 | 12:08.286 | 10:58.082 | 24.8% | 55:05.582 | ||||
83rd | 87 | Warren DREW | Rapha CC | 6 | 45.7s80 | 10:45.388 | 10:53.585 | 10:57.483 | 10:57.481 | 10:57.481 | 1.9% | 55:16.783 | ||||
84th | 43 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 5 | 44.5s64 | 8:40.941 | 8:57.940 | 8:58.838 | 9:46.361 | 12.6% | 37:08.484 | |||||
85th | 97 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 5 | 45.7s80 | 10:28.386 | 11:41.187 | 11:36.586 | 11:12.882 | 11.6% | 45:44.485 | |||||
86th | 96 | Philip WILKINSON | 5 | 45.4s74 | 10:45.287 | 10:54.486 | 11:42.087 | 11:56.685 | 11.1% | 46:03.686 | ||||||
87th | 98 | Alan DODSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 46.0s85 | 11:14.089 | 11:59.088 | 12:30.288 | 13:47.587 | 22.8% | 50:16.787 | |||||
88th | 6 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 40.9s8 | 8:43.642 | 8:39.128 | 8:56.937 | 3.4% | 27:00.588 | ||||||
89th | 54 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 2 | 43.8s48 | 9:24.067 | n/a | 10:07.889 | ||||||||
44 | Graeme CROSS | SR Albannach | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
83 | Nigel DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
72 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
100 | Danny HALPIN | BRISTOL CX | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
39 | Rob HOPE | Chorley CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
91 | Jason HURT | Team Ribble | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
45 | David LINES | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
1 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
88 | Andrew OWEN | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
61 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
71 | Matt J SMITH | CC Hackney | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
57 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 16.4s8 | 6:40.91 | 7:27.71 | 7:21.01 | 7:31.31 | 7:46.11 | 16.3% | 37:03.21 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Darren ATKINS | Zannata RideCoventryGSGXGear | 6 | 16.9s15 | 6:41.83 | 7:29.52 | 7:37.22 | 7:34.02 | 7:49.82 | 16.9% | 37:29.12 | 25.9s | ||
3rd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 16.0s5 | 6:41.02 | 7:29.93 | 7:38.03 | 7:54.13 | 7:54.13 | 18.2% | 37:53.23 | 50.0s | ||
4th | 3 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | dream cycling | 0 | n/a | 39:20.04 | -6LAP | ||||||||
5th | 18 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 6 | 16.6s12 | 7:04.94 | 7:59.75 | 8:12.04 | 8:21.54 | 8:22.24 | 18.2% | 40:16.85 | 3:13.6 | ||
6th | 15 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 17.0s18 | 7:08.05 | 7:55.44 | 8:12.25 | 8:25.96 | 8:27.67 | 18.6% | 40:26.26 | 3:23.0 | ||
7th | 10 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 17.1s19 | 7:27.410 | 8:04.46 | 8:14.96 | 8:25.45 | 8:24.95 | 13.0% | 40:54.27 | 3:51.0 | ||
8th | 9 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 15.3s2 | 7:34.112 | 8:17.311 | 8:17.87 | 8:28.87 | 8:25.26 | 12.0% | 41:18.48 | 4:15.2 | ||
9th | 2 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 15.1s1 | 7:18.28 | 8:17.010 | 8:25.18 | 8:33.79 | 8:37.39 | 18.1% | 41:26.39 | 4:23.1 | ||
10th | 7 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 15.6s3 | 7:10.06 | 8:16.99 | 8:34.711 | 8:36.510 | 8:38.510 | 20.6% | 41:32.210 | 4:29.0 | |||
11th | 29 | Mick STYLE | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 6 | 18.6s35 | 7:46.117 | 8:11.87 | 8:27.19 | 8:33.68 | 8:31.58 | 10.2% | 41:48.611 | 4:45.4 | ||
12th | 21 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 16.9s15 | 7:25.49 | 8:12.98 | 8:41.614 | 8:53.713 | 8:45.412 | 19.8% | 42:15.912 | 5:12.7 | ||
13th | 12 | Richard JOHN | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 6 | 15.9s4 | 7:16.37 | 8:28.615 | 8:33.410 | 8:55.216 | 8:56.315 | 22.9% | 42:25.813 | 5:22.6 | ||
14th | 6 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 16.4s8 | 7:28.811 | 8:27.314 | 8:37.012 | 8:51.512 | 9:06.423 | 21.7% | 42:47.414 | 5:44.2 | ||
15th | 16 | Adrian HILL | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16.9s15 | 7:52.722 | 8:36.719 | 8:44.116 | 8:55.115 | 8:39.211 | 13.2% | 43:04.715 | 6:01.5 | ||
16th | 32 | James MELVILLE (gvet) | Glasgow United CC | 6 | 17.9s28 | 7:50.320 | 8:32.118 | 8:43.515 | 8:57.918 | 8:50.014 | 14.4% | 43:11.716 | 6:08.5 | ||
17th | 24 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 16.4s8 | 8:10.331 | 8:30.917 | 8:48.119 | 8:42.011 | 8:47.113 | 7.7% | 43:14.717 | 6:11.5 | ||
18th | 17 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 6 | 16.0s5 | 7:43.815 | 8:39.822 | 8:39.813 | 8:57.617 | 9:10.526 | 18.7% | 43:27.418 | 6:24.2 | ||
19th | 25 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 16.4s8 | 7:54.724 | 8:42.725 | 8:44.817 | 9:05.221 | 8:56.716 | 14.9% | 43:40.419 | 6:37.2 | ||
20th | 76 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 19.8s47 | 8:21.141 | 8:23.212 | 8:45.818 | 8:54.714 | 8:58.517 | 7.5% | 43:43.120 | 6:39.9 | ||
21st | 23 | Jonathan HALL | Sotonia CC | 6 | 16.7s14 | 7:43.514 | 8:50.128 | 8:53.521 | 9:03.520 | 9:01.518 | 17.3% | 43:48.921 | 6:45.7 | ||
22nd | 50 | John JONES (gvet) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 6 | 18.3s32 | 7:44.016 | 8:26.013 | 9:01.426 | 9:17.528 | 9:01.919 | 20.2% | 43:49.122 | 6:45.9 | ||
23rd | 38 | Andy JOHNSTON | Clifton CC | 6 | 17.7s26 | 7:50.721 | 8:39.121 | 8:48.320 | 9:16.227 | 9:03.121 | 18.2% | 43:55.223 | 6:52.0 | ||
24th | 4 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 16.6s12 | 7:40.013 | 8:28.615 | 9:06.932 | 9:24.737 | 9:04.122 | 22.8% | 44:00.624 | 6:57.4 | ||
25th | 8 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 16.2s7 | 7:50.019 | 8:36.820 | 8:58.625 | 9:20.834 | 9:13.930 | 19.3% | 44:16.425 | 7:13.2 | ||
26th | 35 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 17.5s23 | 8:09.730 | 8:39.822 | 8:55.222 | 9:08.323 | 9:08.124 | 12.0% | 44:18.426 | 7:15.2 | ||
27th | 28 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 17.4s20 | 8:18.736 | 8:49.327 | 9:02.927 | 9:00.019 | 9:02.520 | 8.9% | 44:30.827 | 7:27.6 | ||
28th | 27 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 17.4s20 | 7:53.323 | 8:51.331 | 9:06.631 | 9:18.931 | 9:08.325 | 18.1% | 44:35.628 | 7:32.4 | ||
29th | 30 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 17.6s24 | 8:24.344 | 8:41.124 | 8:57.223 | 9:10.924 | 9:13.229 | 9.7% | 44:44.429 | 7:41.2 | ||
30th | 47 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 21.4s64 | 7:58.926 | 8:54.533 | 9:08.833 | 9:15.026 | 9:10.526 | 15.9% | 44:48.730 | 7:45.5 | ||
31st | 61 | Simon PATTON | Matlock CC | 6 | 20.0s49 | 8:22.742 | 8:53.232 | 8:57.924 | 9:06.922 | 9:11.328 | 9.7% | 44:51.931 | 7:48.7 | ||
32nd | 36 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 6 | 21.4s64 | 7:49.218 | 8:50.930 | 9:04.430 | 9:19.032 | 9:34.745 | 22.5% | 44:59.532 | 7:56.3 | ||
33rd | 42 | Kevin PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 18.3s32 | 8:01.627 | 8:54.634 | 9:03.028 | 9:20.433 | 9:25.138 | 17.3% | 45:02.833 | 7:59.6 | ||
34th | 49 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | 6 | 21.4s64 | 8:20.840 | 8:55.535 | 9:03.429 | 9:12.525 | 9:19.634 | 11.7% | 45:13.134 | 8:09.9 | ||
35th | 60 | Keith SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 18.6s35 | 8:06.028 | 8:59.238 | 9:14.438 | 9:30.543 | 9:17.832 | 17.4% | 45:26.435 | 8:23.2 | ||
36th | 58 | Graham HOW | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 19.5s45 | 8:18.736 | 8:56.036 | 9:11.234 | 9:24.236 | 9:19.634 | 13.1% | 45:29.236 | 8:26.0 | ||
37th | 46 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | 34 Nomads CC | 6 | 18.5s34 | 8:14.534 | 8:50.229 | 9:13.536 | 9:38.650 | 9:28.040 | 17.0% | 45:43.137 | 8:39.9 | ||
38th | 53 | Mike MURRAY | 6 | 21.4s64 | 8:33.948 | 9:03.544 | 9:16.542 | 9:18.129 | 9:14.031 | 8.6% | 45:47.438 | 8:44.2 | |||
39th | 48 | Nigel DYKES | Lancaster CC | 6 | 19.1s40 | 8:19.238 | 9:07.847 | 9:14.438 | 9:28.140 | 9:33.944 | 15.0% | 46:02.339 | 8:59.1 | ||
40th | 70 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC | 6 | 21.4s64 | 8:39.254 | 8:58.137 | 9:14.137 | 9:27.638 | 9:26.339 | 9.3% | 46:06.540 | 9:03.3 | ||
41st | 104 | Matthew WADDAMS | 6 | 21.8s74 | 8:25.145 | 9:01.340 | 9:13.035 | 9:34.747 | 9:31.042 | 13.8% | 46:06.741 | 9:03.5 | |||
42nd | 43 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 19.8s47 | 8:29.246 | 9:09.549 | 9:18.844 | 9:18.830 | 9:31.042 | 12.1% | 46:07.042 | 9:03.8 | ||
43rd | 34 | Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 17.9s28 | 8:23.843 | 9:13.755 | 9:15.640 | 9:33.046 | 9:23.236 | 13.7% | 46:07.343 | 9:04.1 | ||
44th | 52 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 17.8s27 | 8:14.433 | 9:03.443 | 9:26.246 | 9:36.748 | 9:29.341 | 16.6% | 46:07.744 | 9:04.5 | ||
45th | 98 | Brian TEAR | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 21.3s60 | 8:34.449 | 9:05.746 | 9:20.245 | 9:23.535 | 9:24.737 | 9.8% | 46:09.745 | 9:06.5 | ||
46th | 33 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 6 | 17.6s24 | 8:36.951 | 9:13.154 | 9:26.647 | 9:28.341 | 9:18.233 | 9.9% | 46:20.646 | 9:17.4 | ||
47th | 40 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 18.8s38 | 8:10.732 | 9:04.345 | 9:37.656 | 9:32.444 | 9:42.346 | 18.7% | 46:26.047 | 9:22.8 | ||
48th | 56 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 19.3s43 | 8:32.047 | 9:03.242 | 9:26.647 | 9:32.444 | 9:45.347 | 14.3% | 46:38.648 | 9:35.4 | ||
49th | 45 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 6 | 18.0s30 | 8:14.534 | 9:11.051 | 9:32.253 | 9:39.551 | 10:14.248 | 24.2% | 47:09.349 | 10:06.1 | ||
50th | 65 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 21.4s64 | 8:46.158 | 8:59.539 | 9:15.941 | 9:45.053 | 11.2% | 37:07.950 | ||||
51st | 57 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 18.2s31 | 8:45.157 | 9:08.848 | 9:27.550 | 9:28.842 | 8.3% | 37:08.451 | ||||
52nd | 31 | Mark MULLENDER | CC Giro | 5 | 17.4s20 | 8:19.639 | 9:09.750 | 9:32.554 | 9:53.258 | 18.7% | 37:12.452 | ||||
53rd | 74 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 5 | 19.5s45 | 8:50.359 | 9:18.356 | 9:27.651 | 9:27.638 | 7.0% | 37:23.353 | ||||
54th | 68 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 20.0s49 | 8:38.753 | 9:11.552 | 9:27.349 | 9:50.055 | 13.7% | 37:27.554 | ||||
55th | 80 | Martin PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 21.8s74 | 8:51.861 | 9:23.159 | 9:16.743 | 9:44.452 | 9.9% | 37:37.855 | ||||
56th | 75 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 20.0s49 | 8:55.664 | 9:20.858 | 9:31.252 | 9:37.749 | 7.9% | 37:45.356 | ||||
57th | 63 | Andrew GRANGER | Twickenham CC | 5 | 19.1s40 | 8:53.263 | 9:26.361 | 9:42.857 | 9:45.454 | 9.8% | 38:06.857 | ||||
58th | 83 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 22.2s80 | 8:51.060 | 9:20.257 | 9:34.455 | 10:03.163 | 13.6% | 38:10.958 | ||||
59th | 71 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 20.6s56 | 8:59.367 | 9:41.065 | 9:47.659 | 9:55.459 | 10.4% | 38:43.959 | ||||
60th | 72 | Peter BROMWICH | 5 | 21.0s58 | 8:51.962 | 9:30.362 | 9:43.558 | 10:28.068 | 18.1% | 38:54.760 | |||||
61st | 55 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 18.8s38 | 8:37.552 | 9:32.563 | 10:01.661 | 10:28.169 | 21.4% | 38:58.561 | ||||
62nd | 95 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 5 | 21.3s60 | 8:56.165 | 9:42.066 | 10:05.664 | 9:56.960 | 13.0% | 39:01.962 | ||||
63rd | 77 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 21.6s72 | 9:11.174 | 9:52.569 | 9:55.260 | 9:51.357 | 8.0% | 39:11.763 | ||||
64th | 73 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 20.3s54 | 9:04.872 | 9:45.967 | 10:04.063 | 10:04.564 | 11.0% | 39:19.564 | ||||
65th | 69 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 5 | 20.0s49 | 8:45.056 | 9:54.472 | 10:07.467 | 10:29.470 | 19.9% | 39:36.265 | ||||
66th | 90 | Ian KENDALL | Liverpool Century RC | 5 | 22.4s81 | 9:03.070 | 9:24.560 | 10:16.271 | 10:35.572 | 17.0% | 39:41.666 | ||||
67th | 41 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 19.2s42 | 9:11.875 | 9:38.164 | 10:01.862 | 10:31.171 | 14.4% | 39:42.067 | ||||
68th | 85 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 5 | 21.9s76 | 9:25.178 | 10:10.376 | 10:06.565 | 9:59.161 | 8.0% | 40:02.968 | ||||
69th | 97 | Craige GOODSON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 21.9s76 | 9:31.780 | 9:53.471 | 10:14.669 | 10:03.062 | 7.5% | 40:04.669 | ||||
70th | 64 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 5 | 20.2s53 | 9:06.473 | 9:49.168 | 11:02.376 | 9:50.055 | 21.2% | 40:08.070 | ||||
71st | 89 | David GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 5 | 21.3s60 | 8:57.666 | 10:06.874 | 10:11.268 | 10:36.773 | 18.4% | 40:13.671 | ||||
72nd | 92 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 20.4s55 | 9:02.768 | 10:17.977 | 10:26.773 | 10:10.565 | 15.5% | 40:18.272 | ||||
73rd | 59 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 21.0s58 | 8:44.255 | 10:06.874 | 10:27.674 | 10:41.074 | 22.3% | 40:20.673 | ||||
74th | 93 | Gary BROOKS | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 5 | 21.4s64 | 9:02.768 | 10:36.181 | 10:07.266 | 10:21.766 | 17.2% | 40:29.174 | ||||
75th | 88 | Paul MOSS | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 22.1s79 | 9:16.476 | 10:18.678 | 10:15.770 | 10:27.067 | 12.7% | 40:39.875 | ||||
76th | 100 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 5 | 22.5s82 | 9:03.171 | 10:26.479 | 10:37.975 | 10:42.375 | 18.3% | 41:12.276 | ||||
77th | 84 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 5 | 21.6s72 | 9:28.379 | 10:03.973 | 10:24.272 | 10:56.476 | 15.5% | 41:14.477 | ||||
78th | 102 | Scott HEYHOE | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 22.7s83 | 9:37.581 | 10:38.282 | 11:16.479 | 11:01.878 | 17.1% | 42:56.678 | ||||
79th | 94 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 5 | 23.1s85 | 9:47.183 | 10:29.180 | 11:17.380 | 11:17.379 | 15.4% | 43:13.979 | ||||
80th | 99 | Daniel DONCASTER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 23.6s88 | 9:57.585 | 11:02.685 | 11:02.677 | 10:58.177 | 10.9% | 43:24.480 | ||||
81st | 96 | Ian BRADLEY | Ilkeston CC | 5 | 23.0s84 | 10:01.586 | 10:58.284 | 11:12.878 | 11:33.280 | 15.2% | 44:08.781 | ||||
82nd | 105 | David MOORE (gvet) | Wrekinsport CC | 5 | 23.5s87 | 9:56.484 | 10:52.383 | 11:18.681 | 12:20.281 | 24.1% | 44:51.082 | ||||
83rd | 103 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 5 | 23.2s86 | 10:12.987 | 11:54.586 | 12:34.582 | 12:34.582 | 23.1% | 47:39.683 | ||||
84th | 82 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 20.6s56 | 10:14.488 | 13:33.187 | 18:06.183 | 76.8% | 42:14.284 | |||||
20 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles | 3 | 21.4s64 | 7:58.625 | 8:48.326 | 10.4% | DNF | |||||||
54 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 18.6s35 | 8:06.529 | 9:02.941 | 11.6% | DNF | |||||||
51 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 3 | 19.4s44 | 8:35.650 | 9:12.953 | 7.2% | DNF | |||||||
79 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 3 | 21.3s60 | 9:20.577 | 9:52.569 | 5.7% | DNF | |||||||
91 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 2 | 21.9s76 | 9:45.282 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
86 | Jonathon BISTER | CC Giro | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
44 | Carl BULLINGHAM | CC Giro | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
81 | Matthew CAMPS | Bridport CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
87 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
101 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
62 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
78 | Steven JENKYN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
5 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
39 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
26 | Gary MCCRAE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
37 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
67 | Jeff ROBERTS | High Wycombe CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
66 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
22 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 29.8s2 | 7:31.71 | 8:42.23 | 8:50.54 | 9:02.43 | 20.1% | 34:36.61 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 5 | 29.7s1 | 7:39.12 | 8:39.41 | 8:51.05 | 9:03.04 | 18.3% | 34:42.32 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 113 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 30.3s4 | 7:43.13 | 8:47.15 | 8:52.06 | 8:53.42 | 15.2% | 34:45.93 | 9.3s | ||
4th | 119 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 30.6s7 | 8:02.78 | 8:45.84 | 8:47.62 | 8:48.01 | 9.4% | 34:54.74 | 18.1s | ||
5th | 114 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 30.1s3 | 7:51.05 | 8:48.57 | 8:44.51 | 9:07.36 | 16.2% | 35:01.35 | 24.7s | ||
6th | 117 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 5 | 30.4s5 | 7:52.56 | 8:48.06 | 8:48.63 | 9:05.95 | 15.5% | 35:05.36 | 28.7s | ||
7th | 118 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 31.1s8 | 8:01.77 | 8:48.98 | 9:00.38 | 9:10.07 | 14.2% | 35:32.07 | 55.4s | ||
8th | 111 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 30.5s6 | 7:43.24 | 8:41.42 | 8:55.67 | 9:49.611 | 27.3% | 35:40.38 | 1:03.7 | ||
9th | 139 | Colin BLACKLOCK | Muckle CC | 5 | 32.1s16 | 8:08.810 | 8:50.59 | 9:01.59 | 9:14.38 | 13.4% | 35:47.29 | 1:10.6 | ||
10th | 116 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 31.5s11 | 8:06.89 | 8:52.210 | 9:11.810 | 9:25.59 | 16.2% | 36:07.710 | 1:31.1 | ||
11th | 132 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 32.1s16 | 8:26.412 | 9:18.711 | 9:36.011 | 9:38.510 | 14.2% | 37:31.711 | 2:55.1 | ||
12th | 127 | Ian WRIGHT | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 31.6s12 | 8:28.113 | 9:34.512 | 9:52.813 | 9:55.712 | 17.2% | 38:22.712 | 3:46.1 | ||
13th | 112 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 5 | 31.9s14 | 8:33.914 | 9:37.913 | 9:52.412 | 10:18.514 | 20.4% | 38:54.613 | 4:18.0 | ||
14th | 128 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 31.1s8 | 8:09.011 | 9:59.814 | 10:19.315 | 10:17.913 | 26.6% | 39:17.214 | 4:40.6 | ||
15th | 120 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 5 | 33.0s19 | 9:12.715 | 10:06.715 | 10:19.214 | 10:48.816 | 17.4% | 41:00.415 | 6:23.8 | ||
16th | 121 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 33.0s19 | 10:06.721 | 10:21.917 | 10:35.616 | 10:39.815 | 5.5% | 41:19.916 | 6:43.3 | ||
17th | 126 | David ROBINSON (svet) | 5 | 31.9s14 | 9:15.316 | 10:18.716 | 10:47.817 | 10:53.817 | 17.7% | 41:47.417 | 7:10.8 | |||
18th | 129 | Charlie ELSEY | Newbury RC | 5 | 32.5s18 | 9:16.617 | 10:25.518 | 11:06.318 | 11:40.719 | 25.9% | 43:01.518 | 8:24.9 | ||
19th | 134 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 33.2s21 | 9:47.719 | 10:54.419 | 11:08.619 | 11:09.818 | 14.0% | 43:33.719 | 8:57.1 | ||
20th | 122 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 5 | 31.6s12 | 9:31.818 | 11:13.520 | 11:27.421 | 11:56.620 | 25.3% | 44:40.920 | 10:04.3 | ||
21st | 125 | Michael WEBB (sgvet) | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 59.1s23 | 9:51.520 | 12:32.722 | 11:17.620 | 27.3% | 34:40.921 | ||||
22nd | 131 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 4 | 59.1s23 | 10:45.322 | 12:45.323 | 12:45.322 | 18.6% | 37:15.022 | ||||
23rd | 130 | Peter WARD (sgvet) | Solihull CC | 4 | 35.2s22 | 11:14.823 | 12:24.921 | 13:44.024 | 22.1% | 37:58.923 | ||||
24th | 136 | Martin HACKLEY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 59.4s25 | 12:11.825 | 13:32.925 | 12:53.123 | 11.1% | 39:37.224 | ||||
25th | 138 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 4 | 59.8s26 | 11:23.124 | 13:26.224 | 14:08.525 | 24.2% | 39:57.625 | ||||
140 | Martin EADON | Zannata RideCoventryGSGXGear | 1 | 31.1s8 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
133 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
135 | Peter PAYTON | Secret-Training.cc | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
137 | Keith RAMSEY | Kent Velo Girls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
123 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 10:38.41 | 10:18.41 | 10:33.22 | 10:36.21 | 3.2% | 42:06.11 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Tarteletto - Isorex | 4 | 10:48.82 | 10:18.82 | 10:18.61 | 10:54.44 | 5.8% | 42:20.62 | 14.5s | ||
3rd | 1 | Anna KAY | Experza Pro CX | 4 | 11:08.33 | 10:43.73 | 10:46.23 | 10:53.43 | 3.8% | 43:31.53 | 1:25.4 | ||
4th | 16 | Abby-Mae PARKINSON | Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) | 4 | 11:23.06 | 10:59.55 | 10:59.75 | 10:46.42 | 5.7% | 44:08.54 | 2:02.4 | ||
5th | 17 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 11:26.37 | 10:57.44 | 10:56.24 | 11:08.75 | 4.6% | 44:28.65 | 2:22.5 | ||
6th | 9 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 11:39.810 | 10:59.96 | 10:59.75 | 11:12.86 | 6.1% | 44:52.26 | 2:46.1 | ||
7th | 3 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 11:18.64 | 11:13.78 | 11:09.87 | 11:28.87 | 2.8% | 45:10.87 | 3:04.7 | ||
8th | 23 | Christina WIEJAK | Team JadanWeldtiteViveleVelo | 4 | 11:28.78 | 11:08.37 | 11:16.68 | 11:31.48 | 3.5% | 45:25.08 | 3:18.9 | ||
9th | 10 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 11:19.15 | 11:24.39 | 11:36.69 | 11:31.48 | 2.6% | 45:51.29 | 3:45.1 | ||
10th | 12 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 11:40.612 | 11:24.810 | 11:37.710 | 11:53.311 | 4.2% | 46:36.310 | 4:30.2 | ||
11th | 6 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 4 | 11:28.89 | 11:32.711 | 11:59.713 | 11:59.812 | 4.5% | 47:00.911 | 4:54.8 | ||
12th | 8 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 11:52.013 | 11:51.313 | 11:41.011 | 12:23.417 | 6.0% | 47:47.612 | 5:41.5 | ||
13th | 19 | Diane LEE | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 12:10.516 | 12:21.423 | 11:53.812 | 11:47.410 | 4.8% | 48:13.013 | 6:06.9 | ||
14th | 20 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 4 | 12:20.319 | 11:38.712 | 12:13.115 | 12:08.413 | 6.0% | 48:20.514 | 6:14.4 | ||
15th | 52 | Laura GREENHALGH | Imperial Racing | 4 | 12:17.418 | 12:06.517 | 12:04.114 | 12:11.815 | 1.8% | 48:39.815 | 6:33.7 | ||
16th | 33 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 12:13.817 | 11:56.015 | 12:33.121 | 12:09.614 | 5.2% | 48:52.516 | 6:46.4 | ||
17th | 43 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 4 | 12:05.215 | 12:12.619 | 12:32.120 | 12:15.516 | 3.7% | 49:05.517 | 6:59.4 | ||
18th | 5 | Katie SCOTT | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 4 | 11:40.111 | 11:53.314 | 12:31.219 | 13:07.028 | 12.4% | 49:11.718 | 7:05.6 | ||
19th | 27 | Victoria PEEL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 12:30.221 | 12:03.016 | 12:24.216 | 12:32.619 | 4.1% | 49:30.019 | 7:23.9 | ||
20th | 34 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 4 | 12:36.922 | 12:11.118 | 12:26.717 | 12:29.918 | 3.5% | 49:44.520 | 7:38.4 | ||
21st | 15 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 12:03.014 | 12:19.322 | 12:46.227 | 12:50.623 | 6.6% | 49:59.021 | 7:52.9 | ||
22nd | 29 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 12:38.223 | 12:18.021 | 12:34.723 | 12:33.521 | 2.7% | 50:04.322 | 7:58.2 | ||
23rd | 14 | Clare DALLIMORE | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 12:40.826 | 12:25.324 | 12:29.418 | 13:03.126 | 5.1% | 50:38.623 | 8:32.5 | ||
24th | 45 | Elspeth GRACE | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 13:11.833 | 12:30.326 | 12:33.522 | 12:33.020 | 5.5% | 50:48.524 | 8:42.4 | ||
25th | 39 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 12:38.624 | 12:34.227 | 12:49.228 | 12:49.222 | 2.0% | 50:51.125 | 8:45.0 | ||
26th | 18 | Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN | Sarum Velo Aerosporting | 4 | 12:39.925 | 12:25.725 | 12:42.425 | 13:05.727 | 5.4% | 50:53.726 | 8:47.6 | ||
27th | 24 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 4 | 13:08.632 | 12:47.030 | 12:36.024 | 12:54.924 | 4.3% | 51:26.427 | 9:20.3 | ||
28th | 37 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 4 | 13:14.134 | 12:54.732 | 12:42.926 | 13:00.325 | 4.1% | 51:52.028 | 9:45.9 | ||
29th | 47 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 4 | 13:04.330 | 12:36.228 | 12:50.029 | 13:22.630 | 6.1% | 51:53.029 | 9:46.9 | ||
30th | 25 | Carly IBBITSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:06.331 | 12:36.329 | 12:51.630 | 13:27.531 | 6.8% | 52:01.730 | 9:55.6 | ||
31st | 28 | Gemma BITARAF | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 4 | 12:52.527 | 12:52.431 | 13:14.732 | 13:37.633 | 5.9% | 52:37.231 | 10:31.1 | ||
32nd | 40 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 4 | 13:00.329 | 13:02.433 | 13:14.031 | 13:33.932 | 4.3% | 52:50.632 | 10:44.5 | ||
33rd | 26 | Anastasia BOWLER | GS Henley | 4 | 12:58.228 | 13:08.234 | 13:26.233 | 13:41.734 | 5.6% | 53:14.333 | 11:08.2 | ||
34th | 22 | Fran WHYTE | Velobants CC | 4 | 13:41.738 | 13:23.936 | 13:39.536 | 13:21.029 | 2.6% | 54:06.034 | 11:59.9 | ||
35th | 41 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 13:37.437 | 13:16.735 | 13:42.437 | 13:49.035 | 4.1% | 54:25.435 | 12:19.3 | ||
36th | 35 | Gemma WILKS | Sotonia CC | 4 | 13:41.738 | 13:31.437 | 13:28.235 | 13:50.536 | 2.8% | 54:31.836 | 12:25.7 | ||
37th | 48 | Natalie JENKS | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 13:35.036 | 13:40.939 | 13:28.034 | 14:02.637 | 4.3% | 54:46.537 | 12:40.4 | ||
38th | 38 | Natalie BROOKS | Paramount CRT | 3 | 14:20.341 | 13:51.840 | 14:21.538 | 3.6% | 42:33.638 | ||||
39th | 32 | Sian BOTTELEY | Cycle Team OnForm | 3 | 13:25.235 | 15:00.241 | 15:21.839 | 14.5% | 43:47.239 | ||||
11 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 2 | 12:29.120 | 12:17.720 | 1.5% | DNF | ||||||
30 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 2 | 13:47.240 | 13:38.938 | 1.0% | DNF | ||||||
36 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 9:09.11 | 9:16.61 | 9:34.11 | 9:45.42 | 6.6% | 37:45.31 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:40.47 | 9:45.32 | 9:41.52 | 9:42.51 | 0.8% | 38:49.72 | 1:04.4 | ||
3rd | 46 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 9:25.92 | 9:49.23 | 9:57.24 | 9:46.13 | 5.5% | 38:58.43 | 1:13.1 | ||
4th | 42 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 4 | 9:27.03 | 9:50.84 | 9:56.43 | 10:25.66 | 10.3% | 39:39.74 | 1:54.4 | ||
5th | 47 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 9:34.15 | 9:57.65 | 10:10.66 | 10:12.75 | 6.7% | 39:55.05 | 2:09.7 | ||
6th | 49 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 9:43.09 | 10:05.97 | 10:05.15 | 10:07.74 | 4.2% | 40:01.66 | 2:16.3 | ||
7th | 52 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 9:27.64 | 10:04.56 | 10:17.37 | 10:27.57 | 10.6% | 40:16.87 | 2:31.5 | ||
8th | 44 | Cat FERGUSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 9:44.210 | 10:05.97 | 10:31.68 | 10:53.812 | 11.9% | 41:15.48 | 3:30.1 | ||
9th | 41 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 9:42.48 | 10:21.39 | 10:50.09 | 10:50.610 | 11.7% | 41:44.49 | 3:59.1 | ||
10th | 53 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 10:20.511 | 10:47.812 | 10:51.010 | 10:34.78 | 4.9% | 42:33.910 | 4:48.6 | ||
11th | 50 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:39.06 | 11:38.920 | 10:52.211 | 11:01.613 | 20.7% | 43:11.611 | 5:26.3 | ||
12th | 56 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 10:26.313 | 11:11.614 | 10:55.512 | 10:52.311 | 7.2% | 43:25.712 | 5:40.4 | ||
13th | 58 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 10:35.016 | 11:04.413 | 11:10.213 | 10:39.19 | 5.5% | 43:28.713 | 5:43.4 | ||
14th | 54 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:46.417 | 10:42.510 | 11:11.815 | 11:03.814 | 4.6% | 43:44.514 | 5:59.2 | ||
15th | 62 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 10:30.115 | 10:47.311 | 11:20.216 | 11:31.815 | 9.8% | 44:09.415 | 6:24.1 | ||
16th | 65 | Melissa COOPER | Jam Cycling RT coachedbyBPC | 3 | 10:21.312 | 11:24.518 | 11:40.520 | 12.7% | 33:26.316 | ||||
17th | 57 | Millie THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 11:17.825 | 11:18.715 | 11:20.517 | 0.4% | 33:57.017 | ||||
18th | 70 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 10:50.518 | 11:22.417 | 11:44.722 | 8.3% | 33:57.618 | ||||
19th | 55 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 11:27.427 | 11:20.016 | 11:11.614 | 2.4% | 33:59.019 | ||||
20th | 59 | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 11:10.920 | 11:44.022 | 11:44.521 | 5.0% | 34:39.420 | ||||
21st | 74 | Ella TANDY | Solihull CC | 3 | 11:42.134 | 11:36.519 | 11:21.118 | 3.1% | 34:39.721 | ||||
22nd | 51 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 3 | 10:26.614 | 13:01.535 | 11:31.519 | 24.7% | 34:59.622 | ||||
23rd | 78 | Amy KOLBERT | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 11:29.230 | 11:42.921 | 11:54.923 | 3.7% | 35:07.023 | ||||
24th | 63 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 11:14.523 | 11:55.924 | 12:04.024 | 7.3% | 35:14.424 | ||||
25th | 83 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 3 | 11:28.429 | 11:56.225 | 12:12.326 | 6.4% | 35:36.925 | ||||
26th | 68 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 3 | 11:21.226 | 12:02.927 | 12:31.829 | 10.4% | 35:55.926 | ||||
27th | 60 | Alice COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 3 | 11:36.431 | 12:12.629 | 12:12.627 | 5.2% | 36:01.627 | ||||
28th | 48 | Hannah COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 11:09.819 | 12:31.831 | 12:22.928 | 12.2% | 36:04.528 | ||||
29th | 69 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 11:49.435 | 12:11.128 | 12:10.125 | 3.1% | 36:10.629 | ||||
30th | 64 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 3 | 11:13.522 | 11:46.823 | 13:27.836 | 19.9% | 36:28.130 | ||||
31st | 67 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 11:12.621 | 12:12.629 | 13:39.138 | 21.8% | 37:04.331 | ||||
32nd | 76 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 3 | 11:27.928 | 12:01.526 | 13:45.339 | 20.0% | 37:14.732 | ||||
33rd | 75 | Imogen MORRIS | Towy Riders | 3 | 11:41.533 | 12:49.033 | 12:49.031 | 9.6% | 37:19.533 | ||||
34th | 72 | Mia RUTTERFORD | Iceni Velo | 3 | 11:17.224 | 12:50.334 | 13:23.535 | 18.7% | 37:31.034 | ||||
35th | 82 | Ellie MITCHINSON | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 12:12.738 | 12:47.732 | 12:47.730 | 4.8% | 37:48.135 | ||||
36th | 81 | Astrid SPRAGG | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 12:02.837 | 13:18.438 | 13:16.333 | 10.5% | 38:37.536 | ||||
37th | 79 | Edith DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 12:12.839 | 13:14.736 | 13:11.432 | 8.4% | 38:38.937 | ||||
38th | 77 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 12:13.340 | 13:15.737 | 13:37.237 | 11.4% | 39:06.238 | ||||
39th | 61 | Mari PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 11:58.236 | 13:58.241 | 13:22.234 | 16.7% | 39:18.639 | ||||
40th | 73 | Caitlin DINNING | Wyndymilla | 3 | 12:35.341 | 13:25.239 | 14:19.441 | 13.8% | 40:19.940 | ||||
41st | 80 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 13:07.742 | 13:37.240 | 14:19.040 | 9.1% | 41:03.941 | ||||
71 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 11:38.032 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
66 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 4 | 8:21.01 | 8:44.11 | 8:53.61 | 8:58.51 | 7.5% | 34:57.11 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 8:40.32 | 8:58.02 | 9:08.92 | 9:12.92 | 6.3% | 36:00.02 | 1:02.9 | ||
3rd | 6 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 8:50.73 | 9:07.83 | 9:21.43 | 9:29.73 | 7.3% | 36:49.53 | 1:52.4 | ||
4th | 3 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 8:59.24 | 9:24.54 | 9:39.64 | 9:51.14 | 9.6% | 37:54.34 | 2:57.2 | ||
5th | 4 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 9:18.46 | 9:46.16 | 10:02.08 | 9:58.06 | 7.8% | 39:04.45 | 4:07.3 | ||
6th | 12 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:36.29 | 9:43.05 | 10:01.07 | 9:53.55 | 4.3% | 39:13.56 | 4:16.4 | ||
7th | 7 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 4 | 9:27.27 | 9:51.38 | 10:00.36 | 10:05.58 | 6.8% | 39:24.37 | 4:27.2 | ||
8th | 15 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 9:37.011 | 9:59.610 | 9:59.65 | 10:14.310 | 6.5% | 39:50.68 | 4:53.5 | ||
9th | 8 | Madeline COOPER | Jam Cycling RT coachedbyBPC | 4 | 9:15.05 | 10:26.216 | 10:09.510 | 10:04.47 | 12.8% | 39:55.09 | 4:57.9 | ||
10th | 5 | Hope INGLIS | JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT | 4 | 9:31.38 | 9:54.29 | 10:21.614 | 10:16.811 | 8.8% | 40:03.810 | 5:06.7 | ||
11th | 26 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 9:54.914 | 10:06.913 | 10:05.19 | 10:07.69 | 2.1% | 40:14.511 | 5:17.4 | ||
12th | 14 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 9:53.713 | 9:46.97 | 10:15.412 | 10:31.715 | 7.6% | 40:27.612 | 5:30.5 | ||
13th | 17 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 4 | 9:56.215 | 10:13.014 | 10:13.011 | 10:18.612 | 3.8% | 40:40.013 | 5:42.9 | ||
14th | 13 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 10:02.316 | 10:01.411 | 10:21.213 | 10:23.513 | 3.7% | 40:48.314 | 5:51.2 | ||
15th | 9 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 9:37.512 | 10:04.512 | 10:37.915 | 10:38.416 | 10.5% | 40:58.215 | 6:01.1 | ||
16th | 11 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 9:36.29 | 10:48.919 | 10:38.216 | 10:31.414 | 12.6% | 41:34.616 | 6:37.5 | ||
17th | 16 | Amber JUNKER-BRAMELD | VC Londres | 4 | 10:18.619 | 10:21.615 | 10:43.917 | 10:50.517 | 5.2% | 42:14.517 | 7:17.4 | ||
18th | 23 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 10:10.917 | 10:42.318 | 10:48.818 | 11:19.419 | 11.2% | 43:01.418 | 8:04.3 | ||
19th | 32 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 10:11.718 | 10:40.417 | 11:38.422 | 11:24.921 | 14.2% | 43:55.419 | 8:58.3 | ||
20th | 10 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 11:43.132 | 10:50.820 | 10:50.819 | 11:04.418 | 8.0% | 44:29.220 | 9:32.1 | ||
21st | 22 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 10:29.622 | 11:05.921 | 11:29.121 | 11:37.923 | 10.8% | 44:42.521 | 9:45.4 | ||
22nd | 37 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 11:02.527 | 11:13.522 | 11:15.920 | 11:24.620 | 3.3% | 44:56.622 | 9:59.5 | ||
23rd | 39 | Katie HADNUM | RFDA | 4 | 10:42.423 | 11:21.123 | 11:43.123 | 11:30.522 | 9.4% | 45:17.023 | 10:19.9 | ||
24th | 20 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 10:19.120 | 11:38.924 | 11:45.524 | 11:55.126 | 15.5% | 45:38.724 | 10:41.6 | ||
25th | 21 | Holly BAILEY | Matlock CC | 4 | 10:29.321 | 11:41.426 | 11:55.525 | 11:54.925 | 13.7% | 46:01.025 | 11:03.9 | ||
26th | 29 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 10:47.925 | 11:40.925 | 12:02.026 | 11:49.024 | 11.4% | 46:19.726 | 11:22.6 | ||
27th | 25 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 10:43.524 | 12:16.229 | 12:16.228 | 14.4% | 35:15.927 | ||||
28th | 34 | Katie-Anne CALTON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 10:59.626 | 12:06.428 | 12:21.429 | 12.4% | 35:27.428 | ||||
29th | 36 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 11:17.029 | 12:17.230 | 12:11.827 | 8.9% | 35:46.029 | ||||
30th | 33 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 3 | 11:14.028 | 12:20.132 | 12:21.530 | 10.0% | 35:55.630 | ||||
31st | 27 | Charlotte DAWSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 11:19.530 | 12:00.427 | 13:03.832 | 15.3% | 36:23.731 | ||||
32nd | 35 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 11:35.731 | 12:35.433 | 12:25.431 | 8.6% | 36:36.532 | ||||
33rd | 40 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 3 | 11:50.233 | 12:49.934 | 13:08.233 | 11.0% | 37:48.333 | ||||
34th | 28 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 3 | 12:18.134 | 12:18.131 | 13:34.334 | 10.3% | 38:10.534 | ||||
35th | 31 | Ella RUGGLES | Hitchin Nomads CC | 3 | 12:18.735 | 14:10.635 | 13:56.835 | 15.1% | 40:26.135 | ||||
38 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
24 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
18 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
30 | Alice ORGILL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
19 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 42.4s4 | 9:06.11 | 9:14.21 | 9:35.91 | 9:47.41 | 7.6% | 38:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Josie NELSON | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 43.2s9 | 9:24.53 | 9:46.52 | 9:49.52 | 9:53.22 | 5.1% | 39:36.92 | 1:10.9 | ||
3rd | 93 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 42.2s3 | 9:22.92 | 10:05.93 | 10:14.23 | 10:22.83 | 10.6% | 40:47.93 | 2:21.9 | ||
4th | 94 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 42.0s1 | 9:57.44 | 10:25.64 | 10:37.24 | 10:53.64 | 9.4% | 42:35.74 | 4:09.7 | ||
5th | 95 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 43.2s9 | 10:12.05 | 10:45.25 | 11:10.16 | 11:13.56 | 10.0% | 44:04.05 | 5:38.0 | ||
6th | 104 | Imogen CHASTELL | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 42.8s7 | 10:16.66 | 11:07.77 | 11:05.85 | 11:07.95 | 8.3% | 44:20.76 | 5:54.7 | ||
7th | 105 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 44.5s19 | 11:04.911 | 11:05.56 | 11:31.47 | 11:27.68 | 4.0% | 45:53.87 | 7:27.8 | ||
8th | 99 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 5 | 43.2s9 | 10:50.27 | 11:31.010 | 11:31.58 | 11:28.910 | 6.4% | 46:04.88 | 7:38.8 | ||
9th | 101 | Amelie PRIOR | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 5 | 43.0s8 | 11:00.810 | 11:36.612 | 11:36.710 | 11:28.79 | 5.4% | 46:25.99 | 7:59.9 | ||
10th | 108 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 46.8s21 | 11:10.912 | 11:30.49 | 11:39.411 | 11:27.07 | 4.2% | 46:34.510 | 8:08.5 | ||
11th | 96 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 42.4s4 | 11:21.613 | 11:34.011 | 11:33.59 | 11:37.511 | 2.3% | 46:49.011 | 8:23.0 | ||
12th | 98 | Amelie WAYTE | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 43.3s12 | 11:33.818 | 11:19.18 | 11:47.612 | 12:15.613 | 8.3% | 47:39.412 | 9:13.4 | ||
13th | 102 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 44.1s15 | 10:57.98 | 12:35.317 | 11:53.813 | 11:57.212 | 14.8% | 48:08.213 | 9:42.2 | ||
14th | 106 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 43.8s14 | 11:23.715 | 11:52.213 | 11:59.314 | 12:20.414 | 8.3% | 48:19.414 | 9:53.4 | ||
15th | 107 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 43.5s13 | 11:24.516 | 12:01.414 | 12:21.915 | 12:26.416 | 9.0% | 48:57.615 | 10:31.6 | ||
16th | 103 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 44.1s15 | 10:59.19 | 12:14.515 | 12:58.218 | 13:04.718 | 19.1% | 50:00.616 | 11:34.6 | ||
17th | 110 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 44.1s15 | 11:35.919 | 12:50.320 | 12:25.516 | 12:36.617 | 10.7% | 50:12.317 | 11:46.3 | ||
18th | 111 | Amy BIRD | Kettering CC | 5 | 44.4s18 | 12:06.920 | 12:46.018 | 12:27.417 | 12:21.115 | 5.4% | 50:26.018 | 12:00.0 | ||
19th | 112 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 45.6s20 | 12:57.621 | 14:08.221 | 9.1% | 27:51.419 | |||||
100 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 3 | 42.4s4 | 11:21.914 | 12:18.716 | 8.3% | DNF | ||||||
97 | Harley PELL | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 42.1s2 | 11:25.517 | 12:49.419 | 12.2% | DNF |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 4.3s1 | 8:37.61 | 8:46.41 | 8:52.21 | 8:55.41 | 9:04.91 | 5.3% | 44:20.71 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 6 | 4.7s3 | 9:14.72 | 9:20.72 | 9:20.22 | 9:27.43 | 9:22.82 | 2.3% | 46:50.42 | 2:29.7 | ||
3rd | 17 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 5.8s9 | 9:35.25 | 9:22.83 | 9:26.63 | 9:29.34 | 9:26.04 | 2.2% | 47:25.73 | 3:05.0 | ||
4th | 1 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 4.7s3 | 9:29.14 | 9:25.14 | 9:36.64 | 9:26.62 | 9:25.73 | 2.0% | 47:27.54 | 3:06.8 | ||
5th | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 4.8s6 | 9:26.63 | 9:43.25 | 9:58.96 | 10:11.25 | 10:07.36 | 7.9% | 49:32.05 | 5:11.3 | ||
6th | 9 | Maryka SENNEMA | Paceline RT | 6 | 6.4s13 | 9:54.77 | 9:53.06 | 10:34.415 | 10:12.86 | 9:55.65 | 7.0% | 50:36.86 | 6:16.1 | ||
7th | 6 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 9.0s25 | 9:49.96 | 10:39.816 | 9:58.45 | 10:16.49 | 10:12.67 | 8.5% | 51:04.67 | 6:43.9 | ||
8th | 8 | Alicia LISLE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 9.0s25 | 10:14.013 | 10:13.010 | 10:06.17 | 10:15.08 | 10:14.98 | 1.5% | 51:12.08 | 6:51.3 | ||
9th | 4 | Helen DUSSEK | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 6 | 5.3s7 | 10:21.717 | 10:11.59 | 10:06.17 | 10:13.47 | 10:14.98 | 2.6% | 51:12.99 | 6:52.2 | ||
10th | 12 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | 6 | 7.0s15 | 10:20.316 | 10:25.614 | 10:21.311 | 10:38.915 | 10:34.814 | 3.0% | 52:27.810 | 8:07.1 | ||
11th | 101 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 1:59.136 | 10:00.08 | 9:58.17 | 10:13.29 | 10:19.610 | 10:21.411 | 3.9% | 52:51.411 | 8:30.7 | ||
12th | 122 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 2:01.341 | 10:10.110 | 10:20.612 | 10:16.010 | 10:28.513 | 10:19.610 | 3.0% | 53:36.012 | 9:15.3 | ||
13th | 14 | Lillie SWAN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 4.7s3 | 10:12.011 | 10:50.119 | 11:13.722 | 10:59.918 | 10:25.512 | 10.1% | 53:45.913 | 9:25.2 | ||
14th | 27 | Jennifer ANDREWS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 5.8s9 | 10:22.019 | 11:44.029 | 10:44.217 | 10:32.014 | 10:39.715 | 13.2% | 54:07.814 | 9:47.1 | ||
15th | 110 | Karen SUMMERS | 6 | 2:00.238 | 10:15.514 | 10:17.611 | 10:33.214 | 10:24.011 | 10:42.016 | 4.3% | 54:12.515 | 9:51.8 | |||
16th | 7 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | VOST | 6 | 9.0s25 | 10:13.012 | 11:10.323 | 10:46.018 | 11:01.819 | 10:59.117 | 9.3% | 54:18.216 | 9:57.5 | ||
17th | 121 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 2:01.843 | 10:31.722 | 10:08.28 | 10:26.813 | 10:42.216 | 10:33.213 | 5.6% | 54:23.717 | 10:03.0 | ||
18th | 10 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 6 | 5.3s7 | 10:44.023 | 10:43.618 | 10:43.916 | 11:03.420 | 11:11.119 | 4.3% | 54:31.318 | 10:10.6 | ||
19th | 11 | Tracey BREMNER | Pedalon | 6 | 5.8s9 | 10:16.415 | 10:41.917 | 11:16.024 | 11:06.722 | 11:09.018 | 9.7% | 54:35.819 | 10:15.1 | ||
20th | 109 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 1:58.835 | 10:25.320 | 10:25.313 | 10:25.312 | 10:25.312 | 11:19.420 | 8.7% | 54:59.520 | 10:38.8 | ||
21st | 15 | Catriona ROSS | Bridport CC | 6 | 9.0s25 | 10:09.79 | 10:35.815 | 11:02.120 | 11:14.025 | 12:42.521 | 25.1% | 55:52.021 | 11:31.3 | ||
22nd | 16 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 9.0s25 | 10:51.524 | 10:59.021 | 11:15.623 | 11:15.626 | 3.7% | 44:30.722 | ||||
23rd | 5 | Fran WHYTE | Velobants CC | 5 | 4.3s1 | 11:01.027 | 11:05.922 | 11:07.521 | 11:13.524 | 1.9% | 44:32.223 | ||||
24th | 103 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 2:03.047 | 10:21.918 | 10:55.220 | 10:48.619 | 10:51.017 | 5.4% | 44:59.724 | ||||
25th | 13 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9.0s25 | 11:11.929 | 11:15.725 | 11:17.625 | 11:12.023 | 0.8% | 45:06.225 | ||||
26th | 23 | Donna SHORT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 5.8s9 | 11:16.632 | 11:25.226 | 11:37.727 | 11:32.827 | 3.1% | 45:58.126 | ||||
27th | 108 | Tracy WILKINSON-BEGG | Folkestone Velo Club | 5 | 1:59.437 | 10:25.621 | 11:14.124 | 11:21.226 | 11:03.721 | 8.9% | 46:04.027 | ||||
28th | 35 | Pepe PHILLIPS | 5 | 8.1s22 | 11:39.433 | 11:40.028 | 11:38.928 | 11:51.031 | 1.7% | 46:57.428 | |||||
29th | 25 | Jane RAYNER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 9.0s25 | 11:12.230 | 11:31.327 | 12:38.236 | 11:40.029 | 12.8% | 47:10.729 | ||||
30th | 106 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 5 | 1:58.233 | 10:58.425 | 11:54.632 | 11:59.431 | 11:35.928 | 9.3% | 48:26.530 | ||||
31st | 107 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 2:01.341 | 11:15.031 | 11:46.030 | 11:39.029 | 12:00.033 | 6.7% | 48:41.331 | ||||
32nd | 104 | Kate DIXON | Oscar Bravo CC | 5 | 1:58.634 | 11:07.228 | 12:02.134 | 11:56.030 | 11:48.930 | 8.2% | 48:52.832 | ||||
33rd | 26 | Laura LAWSON | Velobants CC | 5 | 7.5s18 | 11:44.837 | 11:53.531 | 12:25.533 | 12:51.638 | 9.5% | 49:02.933 | ||||
34th | 21 | Michelle PAGET | Rugby Velo | 5 | 6.6s14 | 11:00.526 | 11:59.433 | 13:19.041 | 12:43.437 | 21.0% | 49:08.934 | ||||
35th | 111 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 5 | 2:00.739 | 11:41.034 | 12:07.235 | 12:03.432 | 12:11.434 | 4.3% | 50:03.735 | ||||
36th | 22 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 7.0s15 | 11:44.736 | 12:50.339 | 13:00.140 | 13:00.140 | 10.7% | 50:42.236 | ||||
37th | 29 | Tabitha RENDALL | Club Cyclopark | 5 | 7.6s20 | 12:42.241 | 12:42.238 | 12:42.237 | 12:42.236 | 0.0% | 50:56.437 | ||||
38th | 105 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 2:01.843 | 12:13.338 | 12:16.636 | 12:27.034 | 11:58.032 | 4.0% | 50:56.738 | ||||
39th | 112 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 2:00.940 | 11:44.535 | 12:23.437 | 12:31.735 | 12:31.635 | 6.7% | 51:12.139 | ||||
40th | 20 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 8.0s21 | 12:32.640 | 13:02.741 | 12:50.038 | 13:13.141 | 5.4% | 51:46.440 | ||||
41st | 30 | Charlotte FISHER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 7.3s17 | 12:31.439 | 13:36.643 | 13:44.843 | 13:45.043 | 9.8% | 53:45.141 | ||||
42nd | 114 | Jacqui SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 5 | 2:02.646 | 12:56.842 | 12:56.840 | 12:56.839 | 12:56.839 | 0.0% | 53:49.842 | ||||
43rd | 28 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 7.5s18 | 13:25.345 | 13:39.344 | 14:01.144 | 13:53.944 | 4.4% | 55:07.143 | ||||
44th | 115 | Catherine HUGHES | Ilkeston CC | 5 | 2:02.545 | 13:09.643 | 13:13.942 | 14:08.645 | 13:28.842 | 7.5% | 56:03.444 | ||||
45th | 34 | Virginia PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 9.0s25 | 13:52.047 | 13:41.046 | 13:44.042 | 15:20.547 | 12.1% | 56:46.545 | ||||
46th | 31 | Emma BEXSON | Stratford CC | 5 | 8.4s23 | 13:29.046 | 13:52.947 | 15:32.348 | 14:42.846 | 15.2% | 57:45.446 | ||||
47th | 116 | Nicky QUANT | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 2:03.448 | 13:11.144 | 13:39.645 | 14:48.247 | 14:32.345 | 12.3% | 58:14.647 | ||||
48th | 117 | Carol MILLER | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 2:05.049 | 14:03.648 | 14:25.048 | 14:32.546 | 3.4% | 45:06.148 | |||||
49th | 32 | Claire HUGHES | Velo Karbona | 4 | 8.4s23 | 15:03.449 | 15:54.449 | 16:14.649 | 7.9% | 47:20.849 | |||||
102 | Lynne COLDRAY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
18 | Chloe DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
118 | Caroline GOODMAN | High Wycombe CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
24 | Caroline GOWARD | GS Vecchi | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
113 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
33 | Mandie JAMES | Ilkeston CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
124 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
123 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified