2005 NPS round 4 at Moelfre

view_listResults (270)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Gee ATHERTON GBR19850226Giant2:32.39512:29.1821-
bookmark24Marc BEAUMONT GBR19840925MBUK / Santa Cruz2:34.50122:30.16720.985s
bookmark32Dan ATHERTON GBR19820125Giant2:34.91442:32.19433.012s
 45Daniel HARPER GBR19820720Commencal UK / Team Ricochet2:43.598132:36.15846.976s
 510Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) GBR19841228Intense / vertical access2:39.99262:36.62657.444s
 626Ben SHINGLER AUS198112312:39.96552:36.85667.674s
 73Dave WARDELL GBR19810310GT Hyundai2:40.30572:37.67978.497s
 813Rob WARNER GBR19700916Giant2:47.043192:38.20989.027s
 925Stu THOMSON GBR19821017Giant2:41.201102:38.74799.565s
 1027Steve BARKER GBR19811029Mr Big Racing2:43.648142:39.7521010.570s
 117Neil DONOGHUE GBR19810817MBUK / Santa Cruz2:34.63332:39.9511110.769s
 1217Ben REID IRL19860324Giant2:43.154122:40.3441211.162s
 1323Philip SHUCKSMITH GBR19850308Bad Ass Bikes / Mountain Cycle2:42.310112:40.9281311.746s
 146Rowan SORRELL GBR19801022Mojo Suspension2:45.730182:41.1451411.963s
 1528Dave DUGGAN GBR19840105thebikeshop.info2:44.660162:43.4281514.246s
 1619Jonny CHEETHAM GBR19810228Halfords Bike Hut2:48.621212:44.7541615.572s
 1714Kris HARGREAVES GBR19830531Cruz2:48.708222:45.9371716.755s
 1830Dan STANBRIDGE GBR198507162:41.12182:47.7651818.583s
 1912Billy CHEETHAM GBR19840727Pearce Cycles3:20.867242:50.8601921.678s
 2029John LAWLOR IRL19790605intouch / Sombrio2:49.080232:54.7562025.574s
 2122Jon BRAIN GBR19830408Pearce Cycles2:47.967202:55.1642125.982s
 2216Ashley MULLANE GBR19840621Cove / Shred2:41.17592:59.7382230.556s
 2311Scott BEAUMONT GBR19780602Kona Beaumont Racing2:43.912153:03.9912334.809s
 249Will LONGDEN GBR19741123MBUK / Santa Cruz2:45.716178:58.680246:29.498

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1805James RISKER 3:03.51533:07.3361-
bookmark2825Alexis PARK 3:03.77143:10.41523.079s
bookmark3840Simon APLIN 3:10.33463:11.05833.722s
 4848William MACPHAIL Supersonic2:57.94413:12.76345.427s
 5826Tom FRYER snowdoniadownhilltours.co.uk go to site3:02.16423:15.84658.510s
 6807Kris READ Team Cruz3:09.15553:21.122613.786s
 7811Jordan GILBERT Honiton Cycle3:18.432103:21.478714.142s
 8843Simon WILLIAMS (gvet) 3:21.487143:24.250816.914s
 9814Andrew WRIGHT (exp) Wheels in Motion3:19.864133:27.472920.136s
 10827James COATES 3:29.530243:33.2261025.890s
 11839Ben CLAYTON (ret.) 3:26.858203:33.4431126.107s
 12822Chris PALMER 3:13.83373:34.2701226.934s
 13841Justin LAYNE 3:27.559213:36.7241329.388s
 14816Iain BAIRD 3:16.50893:37.4811430.145s
 15832Carl BARTLEMAN 3:39.510313:37.7121530.376s
 16833Lewis SEARLE 3:33.963283:38.3161630.980s
 17828David PARKIN-COATES 3:23.579183:38.4561731.120s
 18821John WILLERTON* 3:22.199173:38.6231831.287s
 19820Richard DAVEY 3:19.303113:42.1761934.840s
 20813Ed BISHOP Sortimo3:21.800153:42.4802035.144s
 21844Calvin LAMB Digatall3:28.894233:45.3412138.005s
 22842Tom LITTLE (1) 3:27.890223:46.8892239.553s
 23830Alex WESTON 3:37.076293:49.7702342.434s
 24817Gary BAILEY (gvet) 3:30.802263:52.0712444.735s
 25819Alvar COPPARD MR BIG / No good3:21.977163:54.1592546.823s
 26834Tom ENGLAND 3:31.274274:02.1182654.782s
 27812Jack BENNETT 3:15.90984:04.5542757.218s
 28831Jeff ADAMS 3:57.332344:12.676281:05.340
 29808Martin NEALE Dig.It.All3:30.697254:13.764291:06.428
 30837Tony EDE 3:39.126304:14.724301:07.388
 31845Andrew MACKIE Team Tape3:19.791124:16.408311:09.072
 32809Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond3:52.876334:16.934321:09.598
 33846Patrick VERO 3:48.615324:19.926331:12.590
 34836Tristan MAYOR Manchester Anti Uni3:24.978194:20.549341:13.213
 35823Gareth PARKER (ret.) MANB4:09.387354:28.177351:20.841

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1101Lee BERTRAM GBR19780320Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Royal2:40.52912:40.1671-
bookmark2110Tom DEACON GBR198603252:41.37722:40.57720.410s
bookmark3118Jack TATTERSALL GBR19791120Balfa2:46.68652:43.19733.030s
 4104James HUGHES (mas2) GBR19790814Leisure Lakes2:50.633102:44.08943.922s
 5141Ross SEARLE GBR198212292:49.44192:44.71854.551s
 6113Alex STOCK GBR198507022:49.24582:45.94965.782s
 7105Iain COOKSON GBR19810504CycleJersey / The Hub2:46.10832:46.07175.904s
 8102Gary FORREST GBR19860906Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:58.338222:46.62286.455s
 9122Simon PARKINSON GBR19860815Kissit Racing2:54.460142:48.12097.953s
 10134David LIST GBR19780323Stourport Specialist Cycles2:53.229132:49.424109.257s
 11142James MARPLES GBR19810612Intense7:10.003302:49.797119.630s
 12111Rob BREAKWELL GBR19800701Rotec Cycles2:46.88162:50.4431210.276s
 13129James MCKNIGHT GBR19860604Bertie Maffoons2:46.67742:51.2541311.087s
 14107Robert SMITH (elt) GBR19860603Pearce Cycles2:55.155162:51.4281411.261s
 15119John HOLBROOK GBR19850618Astonhill.com go to site2:51.211112:52.3631512.196s
 16108Philip ASHBRIDGE GBR19840120Descent-Gear.com go to site / Mountain High Cycles2:47.39972:52.7851612.618s
 17125Chris COATES GBR19790205CycleJersey / The Hub2:57.724202:53.7911713.624s
 18115Alex FLORIAN GBR19850314Fort Royal2:54.628152:54.4911814.324s
 19126Oliver MORRIS GBR198412012:57.113192:55.1081914.941s
 20114Chris SINDEN GBR19840927Phil Corley Cycles4:31.944292:56.3182016.151s
 21128Rob MARSHALL GBR198108132:58.778232:57.0912116.924s
 22133Mark WEIGHTMAN GBR197310293:00.338252:58.1542217.987s
 23124Paul BURFORD GBR19860531Muddy Fox / Worthing Cycles2:51.702122:58.1682318.001s
 24121Alasdair MACLENNAN GBR19850713Rotec Cycles / Sandy Wallace Cycles3:00.269242:59.5212419.354s
 25130Liam LITTLE (elt) GBR198501164 Play Cycl / Descend Hamsterley2:56.665182:59.8102519.643s
 26123Gerard WOLFE IRL19861024661 / Hayes / Turner / Utopia Optics2:55.934173:00.3722620.205s
 27139Mark WILCOX GBR197705133:03.470263:01.8932721.726s
 28116David ARMSTRONG GBR19780828Mojo Suspension3:07.704273:04.2902824.123s
 29140Richard HUGGETT GBR19840515H.G. Cyclesport3:14.416283:21.6102941.443s
 30109Ashley CROSS GBR19830423GT Bullhead2:57.887215:28.001302:47.834

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1717Will ROWLANDS (mas) GBR19850612Bikes Direct3:02.274122:47.0351-
bookmark2701John SIMPSON (mas) AUS19770705Horswills Cycles Bournmouth2:47.51512:50.88123.846s
bookmark3709Jason GIDNEY GBR19761022Cycle Centre Cornwall3:01.31572:56.74639.711s
 4735Daniel BULL GBR198303302:55.12143:00.328413.293s
 5704Joe ACHILLES AUS19790904FOSKA.com go to site3:01.38183:00.805513.770s
 6711Matt GILL GBR197810013:03.871173:02.752615.717s
 7747Duncan FERRIS GBR19830202DMR2:54.71233:03.356716.321s
 8718Tom DALE GBR198503063:03.760163:03.466816.431s
 9710Jason SHILL GBR198011284 Play Cycles3:04.891183:04.677917.642s
 10719Alun LEWIS GBR19771024University of Manchester4:29.735373:05.8181018.783s
 11720Ben CALDWELL GBR19850905Vario Co Factory3:09.983233:06.3241119.289s
 12723Kris LORD (vet) GBR19770302TS Downhill3:03.155133:06.7761219.741s
 13705Dave PRICE GBR19850726Pearce Cycles2:57.21553:07.0051319.970s
 14712Graham MOORE GBR19811105Leisure Lakes / Orange3:01.80993:07.0261419.991s
 15725Si WARD GBR19810503snowdoniadownhilltours.co.uk go to site3:05.496193:07.4691520.434s
 16722Rob SCULLION IRL19850501Azonic / Summit Cycles3:03.262143:07.9481620.913s
 17726Richard PAYNE (elt) GBR19850525RAM Bikes Rough designs3:06.639203:08.0901721.055s
 18728Andi HIBBERD GBR198108083:13.380243:09.6041822.569s
 19715Daniel HUME GBR198608193:08.271213:09.6571922.622s
 20721Stuart MCLAREN (ret.) GBR197807103:30.940343:12.3082025.273s
 21729Nick IRELAND GBR197811273:18.904313:12.6742125.639s
 22706Jamie SMITH (mas1) GBR197903113:21.984333:12.9182225.883s
 23736Ross COCKER GBR19820220Mojo Suspension3:15.346263:14.5062327.471s
 24732Andrew POOLE GBR19810901Royal Marines3:20.445323:14.6482427.613s
 25744Rob LEWIS (1) GBR19860713Southerndownhill.com go to site3:09.058223:15.9922528.957s
 26707Nick TURNER (1) GBR19850201Mr Big Racing / The Development3:02.255113:17.4912630.456s
 27741Rich HARMAN GBR19840114Dave Mellor Cycles3:14.451253:18.4952731.460s
 28734Wayne APPLEBY GBR198605023:16.451273:20.8692833.834s
 29739Pete DURSTON GBR198507213:18.615303:21.7042934.669s
 30714Ricky CROMPTON GBR19861207Leisure Lakes / Orange3:16.582283:22.9553035.920s
 31727Tristan GOODLEY GBR19820909CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)3:18.424293:25.9563138.921s
 32737Matthew COXHEAD GBR19770405Dirt Racing MTB Club3:31.799353:28.1673241.132s
 33702Paul ASHBRIDGE GBR19850119Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:58.06463:31.0583344.023s
 34750Will EVANS (exp) GBR19841006Dirt Bike Supply2:52.00923:31.5893444.554s
 35751Lee WHITE GBR19821229Owens Cycles3:03.700153:37.1373550.102s
 36743Jason HUGGETT GBR19800130H.G. Cyclesport3:42.674363:45.6723658.637s
 37713Paul BARNES (sen) GBR198502103:01.901106:04.716373:17.681

Novice men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1918Simon BREALEY 3:19.86373:19.7581-
bookmark2913Matt PRICE Brooks Cycles3:31.414133:26.50026.742s
bookmark3919Keith CLARKE (vet) Rave Racing3:07.53313:26.99637.238s
 5901Iwan GRIFFITHS Beics Betws3:08.17423:31.304511.546s
 6934David BROWN 3:17.32043:33.172613.414s
 7914Craig HARTLEY RAF CA-CSR3:23.24093:36.790717.032s
 8910Matt SHIELDS 3:19.30763:37.748817.990s
 9935Mark TUNNICLIFFE 3:23.826103:38.263918.505s
 10921Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 3:20.30883:38.7291018.971s
 11928Jonathan TUBMAN 3:53.624203:39.7351119.977s
 12905David EAST 3:33.090143:40.6531220.895s
 13926Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles3:35.628173:42.3541322.596s
 14922Brendan BROWN 3:42.5071422.749s
 15920John HUNTER MANB Racing3:17.86253:43.8771524.119s
 16911Peter POWELL 3:34.674163:44.5301624.772s
 17933Andrew TRAFFORD 3:34.540153:45.6051725.847s
 18917Colin TURNER Sheffield University3:47.7371827.979s
 19903Ross PHILLIPS RAF CA-CSR3:14.84033:49.6061929.848s
 20923Dave HAWKES Rave Racing3:29.847123:59.3062039.548s
 21916Steve VANES Southerndownhill.com go to site4:09.8342150.076s
 22907Paul MITCHELL (mas) MANB Racing3:50.954194:21.143221:01.385
 23925Tom PHILLIPS (mas) Southerndownhill.com go to site4:03.330224:24.175231:04.417
 24924Jed COOPER 4:00.247214:25.392241:05.634
 25915David MOORHOUSE 4:07.622234:33.382251:13.624
 26902Alex MONTGOMERY Team Adoniz3:43.231184:52.751261:32.993
 27927Nick SCUDAMORE 5:17.144271:57.386

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1601Danny HART GBR19910920Balfa / Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:58.06713:00.7631-
bookmark2602Gareth BREWIN GBR19910623Brooks Cycles3:06.12523:02.64721.884s
bookmark3603Bernard KERR GBR19910216SMART Coaching3:19.41633:16.829316.066s
 4613Scott ROBERTS GBR199107043:23.27353:17.695416.932s
 5604Harry MOLLOY GBR19910530Muddy Fox3:20.14843:26.324525.561s
 6612Stefan THOMAS 3:29.323628.560s
 7611James SCOTT (ret.) GBR199109304 Play Cycles3:33.73573:38.172737.409s
 8605Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) GBR199309273:42.83783:41.383840.620s
 9608Oli WAKEMAN GBR19920620Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:53.17294:04.60091:03.837
 10607Rhys MATSON GBR199109144:04.048104:56.753101:55.990
 11609Adam MAY GBR19910107The Bike Cellar3:31.15265:56.233112:55.470

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1506Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM GBR19890215Morewood / Pro Bike Sport2:50.92822:47.7461-
bookmark2504Josh BRYCELAND GBR19900323Royal Orange2:48.72512:51.44823.702s
bookmark3502Chris HUTCHENS GBR19891105CycleJersey / The Hub3:06.40372:57.29039.544s
 4530Marcus WILLIAMS GBR199005183:04.56863:04.354416.608s
 5513Tom PYE GBR19890429Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:16.723153:05.975518.229s
 6510Sam KIDDY GBR19891204gilpin demolition / The Bike Cellar3:10.314113:08.374620.628s
 7529Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) GBR19900119Homegrown Racing3:23.484173:10.768723.022s
 8519Martin YOUNG (sen) GBR199002163:11.311823.565s
 9528Bradley SHIELDS 3:12.080123:11.353923.607s
 10501Joe SMITH (elt) GBR19900704Ancillotti UK2:57.11533:11.5231023.777s
 11505Damian GROVES GBR19890611Team Goldtec3:07.21593:12.2151124.469s
 12515Alex WILLIAMS (1) GBR19900221Leisure Lakes3:13.366133:13.5331225.787s
 13517Daniel JARY GBR19901016Astonhill Junior Devo / Commencal3:33.097233:14.0821326.336s
 14509Joe HORTON GBR19900107Pearce Cycles3:09.058103:16.1721428.426s
 15508Micky BOSWELL GBR19890719SMART Coaching3:15.812143:17.0221529.276s
 16503Sam DALE (elt) GBR19900212Downhiller.info3:03.42753:22.3211634.575s
 17511Sonny ROBINSON GBR19900302Astonhill.com go to site / Riverside Cycles3:18.223163:22.7481735.002s
 18518Louis SWANN GBR19900821PPC Racing3:27.538213:26.6061838.860s
 19516Andrew MCDONNELL GBR19891106Brian Rourke Cycles3:26.517193:27.2121939.466s
 20520Darrel HARRIS GBR19900416Adoniz3:30.838223:33.7212045.975s
 21523Ed THOMSETT GBR198902083:27.007203:46.4582158.712s
 22524Luke ANTOS GBR198901153:07.18883:46.8222259.076s
 23521Benjamin WOLFE GBR198902273:49.512243:47.7202359.974s
 24525Al BOND GBR198905053:00.13843:49.853241:02.107
 25522Sam HEWSON GBR19900809Aylesbury Training Group3:24.963184:00.601251:12.855
 26527Josh PYE GBR19900801Astonhill.com go to site4:01.706261:13.960

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1205Brendan FAIRCLOUGH GBR19880110Orange / Royal2:36.51112:35.5111-
bookmark2201Ben CATHRO GBR19880420CycleJersey / The Hub3:55.299272:42.51927.008s
bookmark3202Rich THOMAS GBR19880512Ancillotti UK2:49.43462:42.64837.137s
 4240Matt SIMMONDS GBR198705202:45.03922:44.43148.920s
 5203Lee PINCHER GBR19870615ANSA Racing2:46.90132:45.39459.883s
 6208Daniel WOLFE IRL19880910661 / Hayes / Turner / Utopia Optics2:49.25352:45.614610.103s
 7210Alex EVANS (mas) GBR198703082:53.371102:47.008711.497s
 8207Ralph JONES GBR198803042:52.95092:47.232811.721s
 9206Nikki WHILES GBR19880517GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension / Team Skene2:56.252112:47.451911.940s
 10204Joe BARNES (elt) GBR19880611West Highland Wheelers2:47.28842:48.5191013.008s
 11222Jason DAVIES (sen) GBR19881112Fort Royal2:58.680142:49.0041113.493s
 12239Liam MASON (elt) 3:08.748182:50.4901214.979s
 13218James STOCK GBR198706202:49.83472:52.0771316.566s
 14209Mike STRICKLAND GBR19870917The Bike Cellar2:52.88082:55.0841419.573s
 15214Ben STEPHENSON GBR19871102Balfa / Wades Cycles2:57.442132:57.4241521.913s
 16213Ben BAKER GBR19880920Balfa10:25.723323:00.1781624.667s
 17237Stephen THOMPSON (sen) 3:00.050163:01.7561726.245s
 18224Nick GEOGHEGAN GBR19880828Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Co Factory2:56.644123:02.1781826.667s
 19221Tony TSOUMALIS GBR19881106Homegrown Racing2:59.259153:03.0391927.528s
 20211Tommy WILKINSON GBR19870506Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site9:27.438313:06.5182031.007s
 21215Matt KEMP GBR19871027Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:11.067203:07.3562131.845s
 22238Darrell UPTON GBR19880522DDR3:02.715173:07.6012232.090s
 23219Jack GRAHAM GBR19880218Rotec Cycles / Utopia Optics3:07.7412332.230s
 24231Robert HOLT GBR198809023:11.917213:10.2662434.755s
 25236Davi ROBERTS GBR198805273:15.285233:11.0892535.578s
 26225Sam MITCHAM (ret.) GBR19870416Rabbit Distribution / Tankcycle3:18.079243:13.0092637.498s
 27230Mark BIRKETT GBR19881130Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:14.270223:13.6962738.185s
 28228Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY GBR19871225SMART Coaching3:27.645263:28.1512852.640s
 29233Bryn LITTLEFAIR GBR198705233:10.677193:32.1402956.629s
 30223Jonathan FOSTER-SMITH GBR198804236:21.395303:36.271301:00.760
 31220John LONSDALE GBR19880818Biker Grandad4:06.273293:39.775311:04.264
 32227Ben SOUTHERN GBR198808153:22.615253:57.637321:22.126
 33235Ross YOUNG GBR198802173:56.606284:00.230331:24.719

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1301Tim PONTING GBR19721010Mojo Suspension2:48.01212:44.9691-
bookmark2302Paul FRENCH GBR19671205Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:58.93522:56.086211.117s
bookmark3335Andrew TITLEY GBR19750821Minibikes MX2:59.62332:57.236312.267s
 4303Rich SIMPSON GBR19680926Seal Moto MX shop3:01.01142:59.089414.120s
 5308Craig SHEFFIELD GBR19730821The Bike Cellar3:03.04363:01.797516.828s
 6315Martin HODGSON (vet) GBR19720108Simmar Racing3:10.137163:02.090617.121s
 7310Si PATON GBR19710308Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:35.085263:03.835718.866s
 8322Mark MCLINTIC GBR19750402Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:04.24983:04.053819.084s
 9318Kevin DUFFY GBR197208053:05.47093:04.430919.461s
 10307David HOPPER GBR19700919Mr Big Racing / The Development9:29.076293:04.4381019.469s
 11319Richard GREEN (vet) GBR197003023:10.643173:05.0691120.100s
 12304Jez PEARCE GBR197209293:06.605133:05.1981220.229s
 13306Ian COLLINS (vet) GBR19730703Paligap3:08.504153:05.7461320.777s
 14327Seb RAMSAY GBR196705313:06.469123:06.9991422.030s
 15305Joe WARD IRL19711124Plush Cycles3:01.18953:07.9991523.030s
 16334Nick BROWNE GBR197504183:11.272193:08.5591623.590s
 17311Philip GRAY GBR19710325Rave Racing3:04.20373:10.0541725.085s
 18312Richard KING (gvt1) GBR196709083:06.177113:10.1771825.208s
 19320Jason BRENNAN GBR19681005Rave Racing3:07.789143:10.5271925.558s
 20325Craig BROMLEY GBR19700919RapidRacerProducts3:05.849103:13.5422028.573s
 21316Neil EDGAR GBR19671209Rave Racing3:37.901273:16.2882131.319s
 22313Andy WILLIAMSON GBR197503073:11.259183:18.0652233.096s
 23321Alex SLATER (vet) GBR19710125Rave Racing3:19.186223:20.1452335.176s
 24324Alan HAWKES GBR19710823DDR / Deathshop3:18.180203:21.7302436.761s
 25326Mark MACKAREL GBR19661109Mojo Suspension3:20.163233:22.8382537.869s
 26331John UNDERWOOD GBR19740314Leisure Lakes3:18.701213:29.5642644.595s
 27330Michael STRANGEWAYS GBR19690428Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:31.110253:30.4972745.528s
 28328David ENGLISH GBR19720226Descend Hamsterley3:21.320243:35.9922851.023s
 29332Ben DAVIES (vet1) GBR19710823Adventure Sports 24-73:57.756284:08.413291:23.444

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark151Rachel ATHERTON GBR19871206Giant2:57.25812:54.6651-
bookmark252Helen GASKELL GBR19830116Halfords Bike Hut2:59.38122:57.94123.276s
bookmark353Maria CONWAY GBR19840519Giant3:18.85833:19.160324.495s
 460Jaymie MART BAR19801018Fox / Spy3:40.50153:32.393437.728s
 561Karen BALLANTINE GBR19690926All Terrain Cycles3:41.56863:35.130540.465s
 667Petra WILTSHIRE BN3 Sports SRAM etc3:53.86473:52.123657.458s
 757Jules COVENTRY GBR19750224Ancillotti UK / Extreme drinks3:33.77144:02.19971:07.534

Open women

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1804Anna COLLINS 3:55.71623:51.5771-
bookmark2803Jen CONLON 3:46.18114:59.82321:08.246
bookmark3801Julia STEWART 4:09.16935:12.38931:20.812

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark154Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD GBR19860411Elan Bikes Team Funn3:22.60413:29.2961-
bookmark255Kirsty PRICE GBR19860909No Fear / Total Bike Swindon3:45.21723:32.31123.015s

12-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark165Monet ADAMS GBR19920303The Bike Cellar3:59.92514:17.0071-

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark156Haby-Blu MULLANE GBR198707043:35.3491-
bookmark262Aimee DIX GBR19880620GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension / Team Skene3:55.02613:48.207212.858s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark163Lynda DAVIES GBR196612163:30.72813:25.1641-
bookmark258Nicky BELTON GBR19680625Astonhill.com go to site / Descent-World.co.uk go to site4:18.13533:56.858231.694s
bookmark366Wendy CHAMBERS GBR19721228West Highland Wheelers4:06.73124:25.34431:00.180
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us