Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Steve PEAT | Team Orange England | 3:07.1712 | 2:58.8571 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:06.9031 | 3:02.7112 | 3.854s | ||
3rd | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | Giant | 3:18.3123 | 3:04.3443 | 5.487s | ||
4th | 4 | David WARDELL | GT Hyundai | 3:30.70512 | 3:08.1144 | 9.257s | ||
5th | 7 | Neil DONOGHUE | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:31.41413 | 3:09.1855 | 10.328s | ||
6th | 11 | Will LONGDEN | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:26.9687 | 3:09.9076 | 11.050s | ||
7th | 29 | Ben REID | Fox / Giant / intouch | 3:22.0265 | 3:11.8297 | 12.972s | ||
8th | 12 | Rob WARNER | Giant | 3:30.20611 | 3:14.4878 | 15.630s | ||
9th | 10 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Muddy Fox | 3:26.5826 | 3:14.5299 | 15.672s | ||
10th | 5 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Commencal UK / Team Ricochet | 3:35.73517 | 3:16.90810 | 18.051s | ||
11th | 18 | Stu THOMSON | Giant | 3:36.63318 | 3:16.99411 | 18.137s | ||
12th | 19 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | Bad Ass Bikes / Mountain Cycle | 3:42.19420 | 3:18.86512 | 20.008s | ||
13th | 16 | Billy CHEETHAM | Pearce Cycles | 3:32.85115 | 3:19.20713 | 20.350s | ||
14th | 2 | Dan ATHERTON | Giant | 3:19.1354 | 3:21.00014 | 22.143s | ||
15th | 21 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Pearce Cycles | 3:27.9428 | 3:21.20715 | 22.350s | ||
16th | 20 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Intense | 3:32.75014 | 3:23.13716 | 24.280s | ||
17th | 28 | Michael GRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bicycles / Mojo Suspension | 3:33.06616 | 3:25.31717 | 26.460s | ||
18th | 23 | David YOUNG | Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport | 3:50.25722 | 3:25.76418 | 26.907s | ||
19th | 22 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 3:29.58210 | 3:25.94219 | 27.085s | ||
20th | 30 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 3:53.39424 | 3:26.01720 | 27.160s | ||
21st | 14 | Ash MULLANE | Cove / Shred | 3:29.1289 | 3:27.75021 | 28.893s | ||
22nd | 25 | James GOULD (1) | 3:57.85925 | 3:29.56122 | 30.704s | |||
23rd | 24 | Duane STANDER | Evans Cycles RT | 3:47.46921 | 3:30.72823 | 31.871s | ||
24th | 17 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:37.62519 | 4:27.37924 | 1:28.522 | ||
25th | 27 | Paul ANGUS | Mojo Suspension | 3:52.46223 | 12:27.99225 | 9:29.135 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 833 | Tudor JONES | 3:46.7931 | 3:28.7621 | - | |||
2nd | 845 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 3:55.8412 | 3:39.1602 | 10.398s | ||
3rd | 802 | James RISKER | 4:05.3817 | 3:41.2583 | 12.496s | |||
4th | 819 | Gary DRAKE | AW Cycles.co.uk | 4:04.6226 | 3:45.4774 | 16.715s | ||
5th | 847 | Sion JONES (vet) | 4:18.56611 | 3:46.0325 | 17.270s | |||
6th | 822 | Matthew PINCHES | HR Cycles | 3:58.2713 | 3:48.2086 | 19.446s | ||
7th | 837 | Alex MARSHALL | The Hills Have Eyes | 4:09.1099 | 3:52.1227 | 23.360s | ||
8th | 842 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | Rave Racing | 4:30.39817 | 3:53.0688 | 24.306s | ||
9th | 846 | Simon APLIN | 4:02.3135 | 3:56.0589 | 27.296s | |||
10th | 840 | Jonathon GOODLIFFE | 4:12.10310 | 3:56.79910 | 28.037s | |||
11th | 828 | Phil GRUNDY | 4:30.85818 | 4:00.66511 | 31.903s | |||
12th | 850 | Kris ROGERS | Dartmoor Cycles | 4:45.15521 | 4:01.01012 | 32.248s | ||
13th | 334 | Chris AMES | 4:01.45913 | 32.697s | ||||
14th | 844 | Tricky MOORE | Michelin / Wades Cycles | 4:20.66112 | 4:01.68914 | 32.927s | ||
15th | 808 | Neville CLULEY | Dirtlab / Leon Cycles | 4:30.13316 | 4:04.16715 | 35.405s | ||
16th | 830 | Tom HODDER | www.unscenevideo.co.uk | 4:23.17913 | 4:04.47816 | 35.716s | ||
17th | 848 | Daniel MAINPRIZE | The Bike Outlet | 4:48.82522 | 4:06.57517 | 37.813s | ||
18th | 803 | Greg PICKLES | RapidRacerProducts | 4:24.18714 | 4:08.20118 | 39.439s | ||
19th | 829 | George JONES (sen) | 4:00.2064 | 4:09.29519 | 40.533s | |||
20th | 815 | Ben DEAKIN | X-Lite | 4:35.41619 | 4:09.69520 | 40.933s | ||
21st | 827 | Adam CLARKE (vet1) | 4:40.70020 | 4:11.28521 | 42.523s | |||
22nd | 823 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | Wheels in Motion | 4:55.82426 | 4:12.54222 | 43.780s | ||
23rd | 843 | Matthew SPEAKE | 4:50.21424 | 4:12.64123 | 43.879s | |||
24th | 849 | Bill SLATTER | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 4:06.5288 | 4:13.82824 | 45.066s | ||
25th | 811 | Don HOWE | The Defective | 4:24.38015 | 4:20.01925 | 51.257s | ||
26th | 818 | Peter SCULLION | Team Summit Cycles | 5:43.52129 | 4:23.38826 | 54.626s | ||
27th | 826 | Simon BREALEY | 4:57.17827 | 4:28.96327 | 1:00.201 | |||
28th | 834 | Stefan DU PLESSIS | 4:35.50628 | 1:06.744 | ||||
29th | 825 | Calvin LAMB | Dig.It.All | 7:49.33930 | 4:37.75029 | 1:08.988 | ||
30th | 805 | Kenny EDWARDS | Dartmoor Cycles | 4:54.38625 | 4:37.79930 | 1:09.037 | ||
31st | 839 | Alvar COPPARD | MR BIG / No good | 4:41.79131 | 1:13.029 | |||
32nd | 809 | Martin NEALE | Dig.It.All | 4:49.64923 | 4:46.50932 | 1:17.747 | ||
33rd | 804 | Paul MOLLOY | Little Fish Big Pond | 5:39.26328 | 5:08.58533 | 1:39.823 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Gary FORREST | Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport | 3:36.1247 | 3:12.8181 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Rob BREAKWELL | 3:17.1662 | 4.348s | ||||
3rd | 106 | Tom DEACON | 3:33.9156 | 3:18.5313 | 5.713s | |||
4th | 110 | Jack TATTERSALL | Balfa | 3:33.8085 | 3:19.3504 | 6.532s | ||
5th | 122 | James MARPLES | Intense | 3:26.3801 | 3:19.5395 | 6.721s | ||
6th | 140 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Pearce Cycles | 3:44.99516 | 3:21.2516 | 8.433s | ||
7th | 114 | Jason BAYLISS | RAW Sports | 3:38.2969 | 3:21.4157 | 8.597s | ||
8th | 124 | Luke MARSHALL | 3:32.3433 | 3:22.2308 | 9.412s | |||
9th | 112 | Alex FLORIAN | Fort Royal | 3:32.5824 | 3:23.6679 | 10.849s | ||
10th | 135 | Jonny STARMER | RAW Sports | 3:47.77422 | 3:25.10610 | 12.288s | ||
11th | 113 | Chris SINDEN | Phil Corley Cycles | 3:43.02814 | 3:25.37211 | 12.554s | ||
12th | 105 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Descent-Gear.com / Mountain High Cycles | 3:39.29210 | 3:26.09812 | 13.280s | ||
13th | 127 | Ross SEARLE | 3:44.62015 | 3:26.62713 | 13.809s | |||
14th | 103 | Iain COOKSON | CycleJersey / The Hub | 3:39.51212 | 3:27.34714 | 14.529s | ||
15th | 104 | Jamie FAULKNER | Commencal UK / Team Ricochet | 3:31.5822 | 3:28.36715 | 15.549s | ||
16th | 126 | Rob MARSHALL | 3:45.76317 | 3:28.65216 | 15.834s | |||
17th | 120 | Paul BURFORD | Muddy Fox | 6:01.25632 | 3:29.11517 | 16.297s | ||
18th | 129 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | Ezekiel | 3:40.04313 | 3:30.10018 | 17.282s | ||
19th | 139 | Rob WEAVER | 3:47.02918 | 3:31.66519 | 18.847s | |||
20th | 123 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | Azonic / Foes / Summit Cycles | 3:47.31520 | 3:33.28220 | 20.464s | ||
21st | 115 | John HOLBROOK | Astonhill.com | 3:39.44911 | 3:33.91421 | 21.096s | ||
22nd | 121 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:47.57521 | 3:34.81722 | 21.999s | |||
23rd | 117 | Simon PARKINSON | Kissit Racing | 3:56.37026 | 3:35.50023 | 22.682s | ||
24th | 108 | Alex STOCK | 3:51.63824 | 3:39.15124 | 26.333s | |||
25th | 132 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | Immature Clothing | 4:13.35628 | 3:40.19825 | 27.380s | ||
26th | 130 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 3:58.95727 | 3:40.89326 | 28.075s | |||
27th | 134 | Paul SMAIL | Choice Mullet Racing | 6:03.32433 | 3:42.26327 | 29.445s | ||
28th | 128 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | Imperial Racing | 4:21.55130 | 3:48.04328 | 35.225s | ||
29th | 131 | Joe FINNEY | Southerndownhill.com | 3:49.99423 | 3:48.78629 | 35.968s | ||
30th | 138 | Richard HUGGETT | H.G. Cyclesport | 4:42.04131 | 3:52.35130 | 39.533s | ||
31st | 107 | Darren HOWARTH | BeaumontRacing.com / Kona | 8:33.30134 | 3:54.46731 | 41.649s | ||
32nd | 136 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | Mojo Suspension | 4:14.95229 | 3:56.81432 | 43.996s | ||
33rd | 125 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 4 Play Cycl / Descend Hamsterley | 3:55.09525 | 3:59.07933 | 46.261s | ||
34th | 109 | Ashley CROSS | 3:36.7148 | 5:22.49334 | 2:09.675 | |||
35th | 142 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 3:47.16919 | 5:38.44335 | 2:25.625 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Danny HART (elt) | Balfa / Descent-World.co.uk | 3:54.4292 | 3:44.0641 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Bernard KERR | Bicycle Fairy / SMART Coaching | 4:02.0633 | 3:57.7722 | 13.708s | ||
3rd | 611 | Stefan THOMAS | 5:06.3066 | 4:04.2253 | 20.161s | |||
4th | 608 | James DOWER | Astonhill.com / Vario Co Factory | 4:58.4804 | 4:05.7634 | 21.699s | ||
5th | 605 | Harry MOLLOY | Muddy Fox | 6:27.0598 | 4:11.5175 | 27.453s | ||
6th | 602 | Gareth BREWIN | Brooks Cycles | 3:49.7871 | 4:20.6046 | 36.540s | ||
7th | 606 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 4:58.9545 | 4:26.1197 | 42.055s | |||
8th | 609 | Oli WAKEMAN | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 7:32.0739 | 5:28.2688 | 1:44.204 | ||
9th | 607 | Rhys MATSON | 5:40.1477 | 6:28.3089 | 2:44.244 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Josh BRYCELAND | Royal Orange | 3:29.5551 | 3:18.6621 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Morewood / Pro Bike Sport | 3:43.8903 | 3:23.0672 | 4.405s | ||
3rd | 502 | Chris HUTCHENS | CycleJersey / The Hub | 3:48.9174 | 3:29.2503 | 10.588s | ||
4th | 501 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Ancillotti UK | 4:21.19011 | 3:36.4584 | 17.796s | ||
5th | 506 | Damian GROVES | Team Goldtec | 4:21.17310 | 3:44.4655 | 25.803s | ||
6th | 529 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bicycles / Mojo Suspension | 4:06.5076 | 3:48.5036 | 29.841s | ||
7th | 512 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Astonhill.com / Vario Co Factory | 4:48.43620 | 3:51.8107 | 33.148s | ||
8th | 534 | Micky BOSWELL | www.smart-coaching.co.uk | 4:04.4155 | 3:52.2308 | 33.568s | ||
9th | 523 | Lewis ELLIOTT | 6:51.14726 | 3:54.1959 | 35.533s | |||
10th | 511 | Tom PYE | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 4:24.71013 | 3:54.44510 | 35.783s | ||
11th | 519 | Bradley SHIELDS | 4:12.3048 | 3:54.61711 | 35.955s | |||
12th | 508 | Joe HORTON | Pearce Cycles | 4:37.88117 | 3:56.34212 | 37.680s | ||
13th | 526 | Jason MURPHY | Killarney CC | 4:16.6259 | 3:57.43013 | 38.768s | ||
14th | 504 | Sam DALE (elt) | 3:41.1532 | 3:57.48214 | 38.820s | |||
15th | 525 | Cathal HICKEY | Killarney CC | 4:10.8787 | 4:01.67615 | 43.014s | ||
16th | 524 | Luke ANTOS | 5:56.86724 | 4:01.69116 | 43.029s | |||
17th | 532 | Tom DAKIN | 4:22.15312 | 4:01.93617 | 43.274s | |||
18th | 513 | Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) | Leisure Lakes | 4:34.32716 | 4:05.30618 | 46.644s | ||
19th | 518 | Darrel HARRIS | Adoniz | 4:39.63818 | 4:06.84819 | 48.186s | ||
20th | 533 | Lewis HAWTHORNE | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:54.11822 | 4:06.85320 | 48.191s | ||
21st | 527 | David GALVIN | 4:32.71915 | 4:08.58221 | 49.920s | |||
22nd | 516 | Louis SWANN | PPC Racing | 4:32.09414 | 4:12.87122 | 54.209s | ||
23rd | 528 | Josh MUNN (ret.) | Dyson Cycles / Specialized | 4:52.14621 | 4:30.56323 | 1:11.901 | ||
24th | 514 | Andrew MCDONNELL | Brian Rourke Cycles | 4:41.19924 | 1:22.537 | |||
25th | 530 | Josh PYE | Astonhill.com | 5:34.21723 | 4:52.30825 | 1:33.646 | ||
26th | 522 | Daniel MILLARD | Southerndownhill.com | 7:27.00227 | 4:53.53426 | 1:34.872 | ||
27th | 531 | Daniel JENKINS | 6:07.46025 | 5:02.56727 | 1:43.905 | |||
28th | 515 | Daniel JARY | Astonhill Junior Devo / Commencal | 4:41.48619 | 6:45.29028 | 3:26.628 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Ralph JONES | 3:26.8211 | 3:14.0061 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Muddy Fox | 3:14.3602 | 0.354s | |||
3rd | 205 | Joe BARNES (mas) | West Highland Wheelers | 3:44.6426 | 3:22.2893 | 8.283s | ||
4th | 206 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bicycles / Mojo Suspension | 5:50.08224 | 3:22.4514 | 8.445s | ||
5th | 201 | Ben CATHRO | CycleJersey / The Hub | 5:11.26622 | 3:23.5245 | 9.518s | ||
6th | 233 | Lee PINCHER | ANSA Racing | 3:39.9293 | 3:24.3376 | 10.331s | ||
7th | 210 | Liam MASON (elt) | Muddy Fox | 3:38.4392 | 3:24.7047 | 10.698s | ||
8th | 214 | Ben BAKER (1) | Balfa | 4:05.10613 | 3:31.4998 | 17.493s | ||
9th | 234 | Tony TSOUMALIS | Homegrown Racing | 3:52.2518 | 3:32.8239 | 18.817s | ||
10th | 209 | Mike STRICKLAND | The Bike Cellar | 3:43.1005 | 3:32.83510 | 18.829s | ||
11th | 232 | Darrell UPTON | 3:54.1949 | 3:34.63611 | 20.630s | |||
12th | 212 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | Wades Cycles | 3:42.7244 | 3:35.33412 | 21.328s | ||
13th | 213 | James STOCK | 3:47.0407 | 3:38.68113 | 24.675s | |||
14th | 219 | Thomas POLLOCK | 4:06.95314 | 3:39.14414 | 25.138s | |||
15th | 216 | Matt KEMP | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 4:00.74111 | 3:42.38815 | 28.382s | ||
16th | 211 | Tommy WILKINSON | Bigredshark.com / Team-chr.co.uk | 3:43.08716 | 29.081s | |||
17th | 215 | Grant MUNRO | Pro Bike Sport | 4:04.01612 | 3:46.01417 | 32.008s | ||
18th | 220 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | Astonhill.com / Vario Co Factory | 4:11.52515 | 3:46.78918 | 32.783s | ||
19th | 223 | Stuart ADAMS (ret.) | Total Bike Swindon | 4:24.32817 | 4:03.91219 | 49.906s | ||
20th | 229 | Mark BIRKETT | Bigredshark.com / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:33.53118 | 4:06.18920 | 52.183s | ||
21st | 221 | Jack GRAHAM | Rotec Cycles / Utopia Optics | 4:17.66616 | 4:07.99921 | 53.993s | ||
22nd | 230 | Bryn LITTLEFAIR | 4:51.17720 | 4:10.00822 | 56.002s | |||
23rd | 227 | Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY | SMART Coaching | 4:44.38919 | 4:14.52423 | 1:00.518 | ||
24th | 235 | John LONSDALE | Team BG | 4:54.98521 | 4:20.80424 | 1:06.798 | ||
25th | 231 | Phillip JOBLING | Project Leeds | 5:20.26323 | 4:36.38725 | 1:22.381 | ||
26th | 217 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | Fort Royal | 3:59.23210 | 4:53.35226 | 1:39.346 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 712 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Bikes Direct | 3:43.2093 | 3:18.3771 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Dave PRICE | Pearce Cycles | 3:40.9701 | 3:28.3232 | 9.946s | ||
3rd | 701 | John SIMPSON (40+) | Horswills Cycles Bournmouth | 3:41.2542 | 3:29.2763 | 10.899s | ||
4th | 730 | Allan CLARK | 4:17.44125 | 3:31.4684 | 13.091s | |||
5th | 717 | Daniel HUME | 4:08.11417 | 3:31.6095 | 13.232s | |||
6th | 752 | Tobias PANTLING | BOLDer Clothing | 3:45.1184 | 3:33.4086 | 15.031s | ||
7th | 719 | William EVANS (mas1) | Dirt Bike Supply | 3:35.3717 | 16.994s | |||
8th | 703 | Fergus LAMB | Aireal / balsa / Kissit | 7:10.15647 | 3:38.0008 | 19.623s | ||
9th | 702 | Paul ASHBRIDGE | Descend Hamsterley | 4:16.55924 | 3:40.2909 | 21.913s | ||
10th | 713 | Ash STEPHENSON | CP Cycles | 3:49.6735 | 3:40.64310 | 22.266s | ||
11th | 750 | Joe ACHILLES | FOSKA.com | 4:27.25232 | 3:40.80711 | 22.430s | ||
12th | 710 | Matt GILL | 4:09.19219 | 3:40.99112 | 22.614s | |||
13th | 727 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | TWAT Racing | 4:13.60422 | 3:41.34013 | 22.963s | ||
14th | 715 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 4:02.61313 | 3:42.22714 | 23.850s | |||
15th | 714 | Neil COUSINS | TFTuned.com | 4:21.15929 | 3:43.47215 | 25.095s | ||
16th | 720 | Alun LEWIS | University of Manchester | 4:02.22412 | 3:43.62816 | 25.251s | ||
17th | 724 | Daniel BULL | 4:00.82611 | 3:44.19117 | 25.814s | |||
18th | 722 | Ben CALDWELL | Vario Co Factory | 3:57.1349 | 3:45.04818 | 26.671s | ||
19th | 716 | Tom DALE | 3:53.5257 | 3:45.13119 | 26.754s | |||
20th | 706 | Jason GIDNEY | Cycle Centre Cornwall | 3:56.2858 | 3:45.89220 | 27.515s | ||
21st | 733 | Arran TANDY | 4:59.38443 | 3:45.98621 | 27.609s | |||
22nd | 739 | Tom GRZESIK | Coalition Clothing | 4:34.90538 | 3:47.64522 | 29.268s | ||
23rd | 708 | James CONERON | Norco | 3:51.0326 | 3:47.82623 | 29.449s | ||
24th | 707 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 4:05.13415 | 3:48.97024 | 30.593s | |||
25th | 751 | James HERRING | Descend Hamsterley / Proceed | 4:00.06610 | 3:51.18625 | 32.809s | ||
26th | 734 | Rob LEWIS (1) | Southerndownhill.com | 4:33.61137 | 3:51.95426 | 33.577s | ||
27th | 711 | Graham MOORE | Leisure Lakes / Orange | 4:04.85014 | 3:52.12627 | 33.749s | ||
28th | 729 | Andrew HIBBERD | 4:33.51336 | 3:53.38428 | 35.007s | |||
29th | 731 | Tristan GOODLEY | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 4:37.39540 | 3:54.80829 | 36.431s | ||
30th | 741 | Edward BRIERTON | 4:18.47727 | 3:54.85730 | 36.480s | |||
31st | 736 | Andrew POOLE | Royal Marines | 5:00.00845 | 3:58.30931 | 39.932s | ||
32nd | 753 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 4:27.88233 | 3:59.51132 | 41.134s | ||
33rd | 737 | Wayne APPLEBY | 4:22.66531 | 4:00.56733 | 42.190s | |||
34th | 738 | Pete DURSTON | 4:36.17039 | 4:02.06834 | 43.691s | |||
35th | 721 | Kris LORD | TS Downhill | 4:11.74420 | 4:02.38635 | 44.009s | ||
36th | 728 | Lee WHITE | 4:15.20023 | 4:03.48336 | 45.106s | |||
37th | 732 | Nick IRELAND | 4:17.44926 | 4:04.21437 | 45.837s | |||
38th | 742 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | thebikeshop.info | 4:07.09316 | 4:05.14738 | 46.770s | ||
39th | 725 | Si WARD | snowdoniadownhilltours.co.uk | 4:48.50342 | 4:07.13239 | 48.755s | ||
40th | 748 | Daniel PARRIS | LB+C with Howies | 4:21.80730 | 4:08.16640 | 49.789s | ||
41st | 705 | Nick TURNER (mas) | Mr Big Racing / The Development | 4:13.12521 | 4:08.21041 | 49.833s | ||
42nd | 740 | Matthew COXHEAD | Dirt Racing MTB Club | 4:31.54935 | 4:08.35142 | 49.974s | ||
43rd | 744 | Denis CORKERY | 4:28.56834 | 4:09.96943 | 51.592s | |||
44th | 718 | Ricky CROMPTON | Leisure Lakes / Orange | 4:20.19828 | 4:13.80944 | 55.432s | ||
45th | 735 | Ross COCKER | Mojo Suspension | 4:14.18545 | 55.808s | |||
46th | 743 | Robert TAIT | Bigredshark.com / Team-chr.co.uk | 5:26.62946 | 4:15.24146 | 56.864s | ||
47th | 747 | Sam GOTHORP | Go Ride / Turner / Utopia Optics | 4:42.50141 | 4:20.31847 | 1:01.941 | ||
48th | 746 | Grzegorz FALSKI | Evans Cycles RT | 4:59.52144 | 6:42.59848 | 3:24.221 | ||
49th | 723 | Rob SCULLION | Azonic / Summit Cycles | 4:08.57118 | 8:51.63649 | 5:33.259 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tim PONTING | Mojo Suspension | 3:31.8631 | 3:22.6301 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Andrew TITLEY | 3:49.0093 | 3:32.6412 | 10.011s | |||
3rd | 302 | Paul FRENCH | Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport | 3:45.6442 | 3:33.0993 | 10.469s | ||
4th | 308 | Scott TANKARD | No hope | 3:49.9654 | 3:34.8524 | 12.222s | ||
5th | 303 | Rich SIMPSON | Seal Moto MX shop | 3:55.8416 | 3:38.9075 | 16.277s | ||
6th | 307 | Craig SHEFFIELD | The Bike Cellar | 3:55.7625 | 3:40.5746 | 17.944s | ||
7th | 317 | Richard BURGOIN | Burgtec Five-Ten / Royal | 4:21.48719 | 3:45.4427 | 22.812s | ||
8th | 316 | Richard GREEN (gvet) | 4:02.6287 | 3:47.1018 | 24.471s | |||
9th | 310 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 4:05.93410 | 3:47.3159 | 24.685s | ||
10th | 333 | David HOPPER | Mr Big Racing / The Development | 4:09.54013 | 3:47.49310 | 24.863s | ||
11th | 313 | Steven GOODE | Dyson Cycles / Specialized | 4:05.8559 | 3:48.10211 | 25.472s | ||
12th | 304 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Plush Cycles | 4:06.15111 | 3:48.63312 | 26.003s | ||
13th | 309 | Si PATON | Descent-World.co.uk | 4:07.38812 | 3:49.69113 | 27.061s | ||
14th | 306 | Jez PEARCE | 4:05.1518 | 3:52.92214 | 30.292s | |||
15th | 314 | Mark MCLINTIC | Bigredshark.com / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:14.72214 | 3:52.93415 | 30.304s | ||
16th | 312 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | 4:17.88617 | 3:56.03016 | 33.400s | |||
17th | 320 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | Rave Racing | 4:16.30515 | 3:57.93217 | 35.302s | ||
18th | 311 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 4:18.54518 | 3:58.58518 | 35.955s | |||
19th | 324 | Chris BATTY | jejamescycles.co.uk | 4:01.04619 | 38.416s | |||
20th | 322 | Alan HAWKES | DDR / Deathshop | 4:41.49223 | 4:06.39720 | 43.767s | ||
21st | 318 | Craig BROMLEY | RapidRacerProducts | 4:22.04920 | 4:07.38421 | 44.754s | ||
22nd | 321 | Nick BROWNE | 4:22.67521 | 4:09.22822 | 46.598s | |||
23rd | 326 | Glyn LILES | jejamescycles.co.uk | 5:00.69026 | 4:15.93923 | 53.309s | ||
24th | 329 | Julian DUXBURY | jejamescycles.co.uk | 4:30.95522 | 4:16.06324 | 53.433s | ||
25th | 325 | John UNDERWOOD | Leisure Lakes | 4:42.86024 | 4:17.96925 | 55.339s | ||
26th | 323 | Mark MACKAREL | Mojo Suspension | 4:42.96125 | 4:21.10726 | 58.477s | ||
27th | 331 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 4:17.74116 | 4:46.32227 | 1:23.692 | ||
28th | 328 | Ben DAVIES (vet1) | Adventure Sports 24-7 | 5:45.97527 | 4:59.67328 | 1:37.043 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Alan BLOOD | Ancillotti UK | 3:57.1902 | 3:35.3291 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 3:56.3401 | 3:45.8352 | 10.506s | ||
3rd | 404 | Shaun COLEMAN | Astonhill.com | 4:22.2193 | 3:50.4473 | 15.118s | ||
4th | 406 | Rob MUNN | Dyson Cycles / Specialized | 4:31.7104 | 4:03.5304 | 28.201s | ||
5th | 403 | Adrian HUME | 4:54.7086 | 4:09.7955 | 34.466s | |||
6th | 407 | Chris WADDUP | OXBIKES | 4:52.8025 | 5:12.5826 | 1:37.253 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Chris DERRICK | 4:59.8775 | 4:10.0381 | - | |||
2nd | 912 | Phillip MCLAREN | www.fulfordcycles.com | 4:43.3091 | 4:17.9482 | 7.910s | ||
3rd | 920 | Matt WAKEFIELD | 5:08.2177 | 4:24.6173 | 14.579s | |||
4th | 916 | Andrew OLD | 5:03.2726 | 4:29.0814 | 19.043s | |||
5th | 903 | Keaten COPPARD | 4:29.5325 | 19.494s | ||||
6th | 901 | Mat BEAL | 4:56.8814 | 4:30.8696 | 20.831s | |||
7th | 904 | Will DAVIS (ret.) | 5:17.7218 | 4:35.1947 | 25.156s | |||
8th | 907 | Richard GOODYEAR | 4:55.2313 | 4:38.7708 | 28.732s | |||
9th | 909 | Simon HOGG (gvet) | Defective | 4:45.6822 | 4:38.9809 | 28.942s | ||
10th | 919 | Matt DAKIN | 5:23.9529 | 4:53.52210 | 43.484s | |||
11th | 913 | Paul MITCHELL (mas) | MANB Racing | 6:16.36012 | 5:13.80011 | 1:03.762 | ||
12th | 915 | Mat MOSELEY | 6:10.12311 | 5:24.60512 | 1:14.567 | |||
13th | 914 | Alex MONTGOMERY | Team Adoniz | 6:06.08910 | 5:34.36413 | 1:24.326 | ||
14th | 922 | Luke TAILBY | Adventure Sports 24-7 | 7:15.08813 | 5:56.52214 | 1:46.484 | ||
15th | 921 | Anthony BODYCOTE | Teamdigitall | 6:07.24615 | 1:57.208 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Rachel ATHERTON | Giant | 3:50.7031 | 3:31.8361 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 4:00.0942 | 3:37.9332 | 6.097s | ||
3rd | 55 | Jules COVENTRY | Ancillotti UK / Extreme drinks | 5:40.3134 | 4:37.0953 | 1:05.259 | ||
4th | 63 | Petra WILTSHIRE | 661 / BN3 Sports / Kona / SRAM | 5:22.1403 | 4:45.0684 | 1:13.232 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | Elan Bikes Team Funn | 5:19.9691 | 4:16.2061 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Hannah WILSON (mas1) | SMART Coaching | 6:27.3822 | 2:11.176 |
Female: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Monet ADAMS | The Bike Cellar | 5:50.6911 | 7:00.6421 | - |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified