shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (257)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://timedresult.com/2019-vdhs-round-2-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st16Dean LUCAS 5:05.9315:19.601-
emoji_events2nd1Jackson FREW 5:12.3125:23.5323.93s
emoji_events3rd3Darcy COUTTS 5:28.1965:43.73324.13s
 4th9Chris WHITELOCK 5:32.2495:46.48426.88s
 5th4Jackson WHITE 5:28.0655:48.22528.62s
 6th22Hayden STEAD 5:49.22185:48.93629.33s
 7th5Cooper DOWNEY 5:37.93115:51.52731.92s
 8th6Matt CARTER 5:23.8145:52.24832.64s
 9th14Sam WALSH 5:31.5585:53.22933.62s
 10th17Mike ROSS 5:48.79166:05.931046.33s
 11th30Alex HAY 5:34.85106:06.301146.70s
 12th35David HABICHT 5:40.92126:09.341249.74s
 13th28Joel PLANT 5:53.79206:22.33131:02.73
 14th13Will ARBLASTER 5:48.79166:23.81141:04.21
 15th34Alex FERGUSON 5:47.74146:24.20151:04.60
 16th18Cooper WEBB 7:40.34316:24.22161:04.62
 17th26Tom ANDERSON 5:48.59156:24.89171:05.29
 18th20Daniel PURKIS 5:55.08226:25.08181:05.48
 19th19Andrew HAUGHTON 5:29.5276:30.35191:10.75
 20th31Lachlan BALL 5:46.14136:55.26201:35.66
 21st8Harrison TAILBY 5:21.6036:57.21211:37.61
 22nd32Jake SWIFT 5:55.73237:04.84221:45.24
 23rd33Kane GOLDSWORTHY 6:02.39267:05.42231:45.82
 24th29Andrew JEPHCOTT 6:03.97277:05.46241:45.86
 25th27Samuel LANGSTON 5:53.81217:06.80251:47.20
 26th12Sam FILMER 5:56.31247:20.43262:00.83
 27th21Angus JACKSON 5:52.26197:26.64272:07.04
 28th23Guillom COURVILLE 6:21.36297:35.20282:15.60
 24Steven HAUCK 5:57.1025
 25Luke STREET 6:04.3628
 15Kieran MACDONALD 6:40.4530

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st319Mitch KENNEDY 5:46.771-
emoji_events2nd305Scott HOGAN 5:55.7028.93s
emoji_events3rd301Matt CURRIE 5:59.62312.85s
 4th310Christopher RICHARDS 6:03.61416.84s
 5th316Matthew HALES 6:05.55518.78s
 6th315Tom RIELLA 6:09.11622.34s
 7th308Nathaniel GERRISH 6:09.86723.09s
 8th313Alex PRESANT 6:12.30825.53s
 9th317Alex WEARNE 6:18.55931.78s
 10th318Ethan WILSON 6:26.801040.03s
 11th309Harrison POWELL 6:28.351141.58s
 12th314Kris KOPER 6:28.681241.91s
 13th320Michael COOK 6:34.671347.90s
 14th322Tristan HEFFERMAN 6:37.031450.26s
 15th307Barry LANGLEY 6:44.191557.42s
 16th321Matthew STODDART 7:02.16161:15.39
 17th306Matthias FALZON 8:55.95173:09.18

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Ben JONES 6:12.891-
emoji_events2nd1017Ties URIE 6:13.7120.82s
emoji_events3rd1018Bryce COLLINS 6:14.2331.34s
 4th1004Tom LEE 6:34.08421.19s
 5th1005Harvey JONES 6:34.97522.08s
 6th1008Terry LOVE 6:35.16622.27s
 7th1025Brad JONES 6:37.72724.83s
 8th1019Emmett ANDERSEN 6:38.20825.31s
 9th1024Max TRELOAR 6:41.62928.73s
 10th1030Michael SHALLCROSS 6:47.181034.29s
 11th1028Brad AHLBERG 6:47.591134.70s
 12th1026Kerrin COLMEN 6:48.031235.14s
 13th1035Darcy CRIPPS 6:50.461337.57s
 14th1033Brad GELLERT 6:51.301438.41s
 15th1014Nick SMITH 6:53.251540.36s
 16th1011Dylan CHARLESON 7:01.691648.80s
 17th1037Jason REILLY 7:07.171754.28s
 18th1021Bren WEBB 7:10.041857.15s
 19th1034Daniel THOMPSON 7:11.991959.10s
 20th1015Tom WOLTSCHE 7:12.802059.91s
 21st1010Josh JOHANSEN 7:13.26211:00.37
 22nd1022Michael BYMA 7:20.41221:07.52
 23rd1013Zak WILSON 7:23.20231:10.31
 24th1032Charlie PETCHELL 7:31.43241:18.54
 25th1036Dean ANDERSON 7:56.43251:43.54
 26th1031Jay CRAIGEN 8:00.52261:47.63
 27th1016Cameron PLANT 8:37.02272:24.13
 28th1020Damian BEZEMER 8:45.28282:32.39
 29th1027Kallum GRALJUK 9:03.35292:50.46
 30th1007Jameson FALZON 9:49.62303:36.73
 31st1012Tony NGUYEN 10:07.00313:54.11
 1029Nick LEE DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1501Lachy ROBERTS 5:44.261-
emoji_events2nd1512Rye CARLYON 6:00.08215.82s
emoji_events3rd1502William IRELAND 6:02.48318.22s
 4th1520Freddie JILLETT 6:15.98431.72s
 5th1504Xavier WILLIAMS 6:19.53535.27s
 6th1519Jack COLEMAN 6:26.08641.82s
 7th1525Oscar DOW 6:30.51746.25s
 8th1505Finn CONNOR 6:31.97847.71s
 9th1508Kieran MARSHALL 6:33.38949.12s
 10th1506Archie SHALEKOFF 6:35.461051.20s
 11th1528Jack COGGER 7:00.78111:16.52
 12th1521Harvey BROOKS 7:13.62121:29.36
 13th1531Jasper BLADON 7:21.13131:36.87
 14th1529Sam MCLUCKIE 7:21.59141:37.33
 15th1534Thomas YOUNG 7:25.94151:41.68
 16th1518Angus LEACH 7:49.80162:05.54
 17th1522William MACE 7:50.88172:06.62
 18th1517Flynn AHLBERG 7:54.02182:09.76
 19th1523Jack HERCZYKOWSKI 8:03.66192:19.40
 20th1533Jarrah EATON 8:11.47202:27.21
 21st1511Sage COOK 8:19.91212:35.65
 22nd1524Miles DABBS 8:30.02222:45.76
 23rd1532Oliver BLADON 8:54.48233:10.22
 24th1526Otis SOUTHAM 8:58.29243:14.03
 25th1514Daniel LOWTHER 9:22.17253:37.91
 26th1527Noah JABLONSKI 9:23.91263:39.65
 27th1530Marco KESSLER 10:23.48274:39.22
 28th1515Leon A REILLY 10:33.20284:48.94
 29th1516Ashley FRYE 11:50.22296:05.96
 1535Duke SMITH DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1701Ollie DAVIS 5:19.2915:38.841-
emoji_events2nd1704Asher DARLISON 5:31.0255:45.8427.00s
emoji_events3rd1744Jackson CONNELLY 5:25.4945:45.9337.09s
 4th1743Oscar WING 5:20.1826:02.22423.38s
 5th1708Luka DODIG 5:58.35196:06.45527.61s
 6th1723Jake GRAYSON 5:21.3036:12.38633.54s
 7th1742Liam EATON 5:50.68126:12.92734.08s
 8th1728Jed STANTON 5:52.34136:14.76835.92s
 9th1705Kye MCCONNELL 5:37.8286:16.49937.65s
 10th1726Olen DYMKE 6:07.12226:16.821037.98s
 11th1732Ethan HUGHES 5:56.18176:18.201139.36s
 12th1745Tobi DUFF-TYTLER 6:16.79236:22.621243.78s
 13th1725Lachlan STOTT 5:47.26116:22.831343.99s
 14th1736Yannis POP 6:17.82246:25.071446.23s
 15th1747Harper AHLBERG 5:57.56186:25.771546.93s
 16th1702Kade PARKINSON 5:32.6766:28.421649.58s
 17th1716Felix MOORE 5:55.39166:33.331754.49s
 18th1720Finian GOERKE 5:45.20106:37.501858.66s
 19th1719Bayley MCKENZIE 5:32.7476:40.36191:01.52
 20th1734Zakary WILLIAMS 5:55.00156:41.42201:02.58
 21st1724Dylan EAGLETON 6:01.82206:43.38211:04.54
 22nd1706Charlie MESLEY 6:21.04256:46.32221:07.48
 23rd1733Luke HOFFMANN 6:05.66216:48.19231:09.35
 24th1710Lukas KESSLER 5:44.0696:52.28241:13.44
 25th1714Hayden KELYNACK 6:42.56307:03.52251:24.68
 26th1739Archie O'MAHONEY 6:37.88287:13.62261:34.78
 27th1727Flynn BESTE 6:37.07277:19.62271:40.78
 28th1729Billy BROWN 6:32.58267:22.57281:43.73
 29th1731Angus STRAIN 6:40.72297:25.17291:46.33
 30th1738Gus WILLIAMS 5:54.51149:36.92303:58.08
 1741Zac BLADON 6:49.0231
 1730Nathan SWAN 7:11.3632
 1722Riley SUTHERLAND 7:13.4833
 1735Maximus PELLEGRINI 7:14.8234
 1746Jake HARDT 7:18.9135
 1748Sam IDDLES 7:23.4136
 1740Harry BOTT 7:42.4337
 1715Casper REED 13:30.0838
 1709Nathan DABBS 25:03.3739

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1903Josh ARCUS 5:18.2815:46.511-
emoji_events2nd1904Matthew EMPEY 5:40.44106:01.43214.92s
emoji_events3rd1902Tom CARTER 5:36.3476:02.50315.99s
 4th1928Mason FENDYK 5:33.9746:05.27418.76s
 5th1905Joshua TANZEN 5:38.6596:05.82519.31s
 6th1929Campbell TELFER 5:31.9236:07.56621.05s
 7th1920Riley WILLIAMS 5:36.3886:13.74727.23s
 8th1918Tom JEWELL 5:34.7066:19.41832.90s
 9th1927Heath HODGSON 5:28.9026:28.57942.06s
 10th1934Jack APTED 5:44.83126:29.201042.69s
 11th1921Isaac DOW 6:06.84196:31.151144.64s
 12th1923Luke BARLOW 5:40.98116:33.391246.88s
 13th1931Billy BALCOMBE 5:49.91146:33.801347.29s
 14th1915Raj BLAIR 5:47.93136:45.361458.85s
 15th1911Bryce SHORT 6:08.53206:50.72151:04.21
 16th1930Darcy FISHER 5:54.12157:03.50161:16.99
 17th1906Will PORTER 6:31.56277:09.52171:23.01
 18th1924Jordan EATON 5:34.6057:19.02181:32.51
 19th1909William PYE 6:10.27227:20.56191:34.05
 20th1932Harry SLATTERY 6:22.39267:20.84201:34.33
 21st1933James DAVIS 6:04.17187:23.04211:36.53
 22nd1935James BARNES 6:08.86217:31.32221:44.81
 23rd1916Ben JOHNSON 6:02.97177:47.16232:00.65
 24th1922Dusan RISTIC 6:15.67247:51.06242:04.55
 25th1912Alex GRAMATAKOS 6:41.27298:08.01252:21.50
 26th1908Alistair RODWELL 6:34.74288:37.70262:51.19
 1919William MASCHIO 5:54.4516
 1917Raife AARONS 6:14.2923
 1907Christopher DAVIS 6:18.1525
 1926Nick PETO 6:47.6130
 1925David KNEZEVIC 7:21.5031
 1936Hudson BREMNER 7:36.9832
 1914Robbie MULLIN 8:46.8733
 1910Brodie WARD 9:22.6834

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Colin MCDONOUGH 5:56.801-
emoji_events2nd602Toby WILKINS 6:14.28217.48s
emoji_events3rd612Harrison COOK 6:21.83325.03s
 4th607Jarvis SWABY 6:31.96435.16s
 5th604Lachie JOLLY 6:40.73543.93s
 6th610Jos WATERS 6:47.87651.07s
 7th616Owen TAKACS 6:49.23752.43s
 8th613Billy BYVOET 7:31.7281:34.92
 9th609Ollie ADDISON 7:40.8891:44.08
 10th611Tarkyn OSBORNE 8:08.19102:11.39
 11th615Seamus CORRIGAN 8:46.88112:50.08
 12th608Nick JAMES 9:00.50123:03.70

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st702Mark GILLESPIE 5:24.561-
emoji_events2nd701Robbie GOODFELLOW 5:34.68210.12s
emoji_events3rd710Mark HOOD 5:38.32313.76s
 4th704Jake ROYLE 5:38.42413.86s
 5th711Christopher HALSHAW 5:48.33523.77s
 6th709Bryan MONKHOUSE 6:24.7961:00.23
 7th713Peregrine MACLEISH 6:26.5371:01.97
 8th708Jarrad GRIERSON 6:27.3981:02.83
 9th714Michael SLOMAN 7:00.6591:36.09
 10th712Toby MEREDITH 7:03.89101:39.33
 11th707Alaisdair CLELLAND 7:51.70112:27.14

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803John HUNTER 5:36.061-
emoji_events2nd801David FERRONI 5:38.1222.06s
emoji_events3rd802Adrian SCHELLEN 5:48.54312.48s
 4th815Simon GILLESPIE 5:55.69419.63s
 5th804Justin ROMANOWICZ 6:11.74535.68s
 6th805Mark PAUSLER 6:12.49636.43s
 7th806Daniel BROOKS 6:16.60740.54s
 8th811David LEACH 6:19.63843.57s
 9th813Michael KINNANE 6:22.00945.94s
 10th816Andy MCBRIDE 6:24.621048.56s
 11th808Danny TAUGGE 6:27.331151.27s
 12th810Michael TENISWOOD 6:27.841251.78s
 13th809Glen NEWLAND 7:12.50131:36.44
 14th818Adam BAKER 7:31.06141:55.00
 15th807Craig MOORE 7:38.29152:02.23
 16th814Wayne FULLER 8:22.48162:46.42

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st910Maurice HENRIQUEZ 6:34.341-
emoji_events2nd903Mark GARDNER 6:54.96220.62s
emoji_events3rd902Hector HENRIQUEZ 6:59.25324.91s
 4th906Christopher SUMNER 7:04.77430.43s
 5th911Adam WHITE 7:20.12545.78s
 6th904Rick HAUCK 7:22.98648.64s
 7th905David BARNES 7:28.30753.96s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Clark AYLWARD 5:55.791-
emoji_events2nd518Ashwin JOSHI 6:05.7229.93s
emoji_events3rd516Joel EGGLETON 6:10.71314.92s
 4th503Sam QUICK 6:14.42418.63s
 5th504Oscar O'MAHONEY 6:18.98523.19s
 6th511Lachlan INGRAM-SMITH 6:19.03623.24s
 7th517Jackson CROWE 6:22.17726.38s
 8th514Tyler PLANT 6:28.93833.14s
 9th520Kyan ADDISON 6:30.99935.20s
 10th515Tomasz MALISZEWSKI 6:59.41101:03.62
 11th507James MEUNIER 7:43.98111:48.19
 12th513Tarkyn BAXTER 8:46.50122:50.71
 13th521Declan BREMNER 8:59.25133:03.46
 508Toryn HUNTLEY DNF
 509James MCNAIR DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Jessica SHERIDAN 6:31.1716:26.141-
emoji_events2nd208Tess BUCKLEY 7:00.8527:07.04240.90s
emoji_events3rd204Maddison SMITH 7:11.20345.06s
 206Christina TENISWOOD 9:21.784DNF
 203Kyleigh STEWART 7:01.643

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st251Morgan SANDEMAN 7:10.801-
emoji_events2nd254Sharni MARTIN 7:27.62216.82s
emoji_events3rd253Kathryn VISSER 8:13.9431:03.14
 4th255Jackie COULSON 8:17.4241:06.62
 5th256Quinn MOORE 9:58.7852:47.98
 6th259Sarah THOMPSON 11:48.1164:37.31
 7th258Ashtyn WILLIAMS 12:41.2375:30.43
 8th260Phillippa BRIGLIA 13:03.7185:52.91
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us