shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2005 NPS round 6 at Caersws

view_listResults (252)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Marc BEAUMONT MBUK / Santa Cruz1:47.24111:47.1931-
emoji_events2nd5Will LONGDEN MBUK / Santa Cruz1:53.85251:47.63120.438s
emoji_events3rd12Stu THOMSON Giant1:53.19931:48.52131.328s
 4th9Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) Intense / vertical access1:53.04621:48.59141.398s
 5th27Dan CRITCHLOW 1:58.824131:49.67552.482s
 6th6Dan STANBRIDGE Muddy Fox1:54.52261:49.79562.602s
 7th7Ben REID Giant2:06.562191:50.04672.853s
 8th26Scott BEAUMONT BeaumontRacing.com go to site / Kona1:57.25681:51.40884.215s
 9th13Billy CHEETHAM Pearce Cycles1:57.799101:52.18194.988s
 10th14Dave SMITH (exp) Pearce Cycles1:56.18871:53.430106.237s
 11th20Ben SHINGLER 2:02.142171:54.562117.369s
 12th2Dave WARDELL GT Hyundai1:59.651141:54.643127.450s
 13th8Rob WARNER Giant1:58.448121:54.662137.469s
 14th23Michael GRAY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension2:02.277181:55.634148.441s
 15th19David YOUNG Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:12.366201:57.6731510.480s
 16th4Daniel HARPER Commencal UK / Team Ricochet2:00.180151:58.0051610.812s
 17th21Jonathan BRAIN Pearce Cycles2:14.970211:58.0341710.841s
 18th3Neil DONOGHUE MBUK / Santa Cruz1:53.43542:01.0491813.856s
 19th10Rowan SORRELL Mojo Suspension1:58.422112:07.1291919.936s
 20th11Ashley MULLANE Cove / Shred2:01.714162:10.9282023.735s
 21st18Jonny CHEETHAM Halfords Bike Hut1:57.54692:19.1032131.910s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events2nd802Tudor JONES 2:09.34322:03.51621.613s
emoji_events3rd821James RISKER 2:12.50362:03.55731.654s
 4th806Adam STANYER 661 / Turner2:07.73512:04.93643.033s
 5th810Tom FRYER snowdoniadownhilltours.co.uk go to site2:14.57372:07.33755.434s
 6th813Simon APLIN 2:12.14542:08.65266.749s
 7th818Jordan GILBERT Honiton Cycle2:26.016152:14.879712.976s
 8th816Matthew PINCHES HR Cycles2:12.33752:16.120814.217s
 9th835Daniel MAINPRIZE 2:18.69982:18.908917.005s
 10th834James FLINDERS 2:25.440132:19.3091017.406s
 11th825Andrew WRIGHT (exp) Wheels in Motion2:33.208162:20.4481118.545s
 12th823Paul MACKIE RapidRacerProducts2:24.455122:22.3891220.486s
 13th824David PARKIN-COATES 2:37.000182:26.7511324.848s
 14th822Matt PRICE Brooks Cycles2:36.120172:26.9361425.033s
 15th809George JONES (sen) 2:53.360232:35.3651533.462s
 16th843Tristan MAYOR 2:42.816202:35.6321633.729s
 17th808Neil CALTON NBN / No Good Racing2:52.763222:37.9531736.050s
 18th814Alvar COPPARD MR BIG / No good2:39.564192:38.5181836.615s
 19th833Ant JONES (sen) 2:23.189102:38.7221936.819s
 20th805Stuart NICHOLSON 661 / Turner2:25.446142:40.4932038.590s
 21st832Carl BARTLEMAN 2:21.70092:43.2302141.327s
 22nd831Calvin LAMB 4:10.369272:45.0362243.133s
 23rd817Greg PICKLES RapidRacerProducts3:29.320252:45.8272343.924s
 24th836Tom ENGLAND 2:46.0532444.150s
 25th830Martin NEALE 2:47.698212:52.7712550.868s
 26th819Alex WESTON 3:24.825243:15.126261:13.223
 27th837Phil GRUNDY 2:23.745113:15.348271:13.445
 28th807Sam IVESON 3:43.732264:04.807282:02.904
 29th826Rich ROBERTSHAW 4:38.939284:26.773292:24.870

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Gary FORREST Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport1:54.43721:48.9621-
emoji_events2nd105Tom DEACON 2:03.649101:52.67823.716s
emoji_events3rd103Iain COOKSON CycleJersey / The Hub2:06.400151:52.70133.739s
 4th136Rob BREAKWELL 1:55.90331:53.45244.490s
 5th101Lee BERTRAM Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Royal1:53.14011:53.55754.595s
 6th108Jack TATTERSALL Balfa1:59.05761:54.15165.189s
 7th120Ross SEARLE No hope2:14.466241:54.56775.605s
 8th111John ROBSON (ret.) MR BIG / The Development1:56.78641:56.00487.042s
 9th137James HUGHES (vet) 2:07.064181:56.58697.624s
 10th117John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site2:04.873111:56.677107.715s
 11th116Paul ASTON Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:02.85391:56.832117.870s
 12th131Dave RICHARDSON (mas) BeaumontRacing.com go to site / Kona2:05.661141:58.765129.803s
 13th106Robert SMITH (elt) Pearce Cycles1:57.83351:59.2291310.267s
 14th113Ashley CROSS 2:11.423201:59.2581410.296s
 15th139Luke MARSHALL 2:02.09672:00.0461511.084s
 16th110Darren HOWARTH BeaumontRacing.com go to site / Kona2:08.245192:00.3911611.429s
 17th123Richard CUNYNGHAME Ezekiel2:01.2821712.320s
 18th107Philip ASHBRIDGE Descent-Gear.com go to site / Mountain High Cycles2:02.13382:01.4651812.503s
 19th126Chris COATES CycleJersey / The Hub2:14.114232:02.2221913.260s
 20th135Paul BURFORD Muddy Fox2:44.012302:02.4292013.467s
 21st127Daniel JONES (mas1) Imperial Racing2:17.154262:03.3752114.413s
 22nd128Robin WEAVER 2:06.590172:03.4852214.523s
 23rd118Simon PARKINSON Kissit Racing2:05.592132:03.7532314.791s
 24th115Chris SINDEN Phil Corley Cycles2:16.038252:04.8192415.857s
 25th112Alex FLORIAN Fort Royal2:18.279272:07.1022518.140s
 26th132Luke FOWLER Pearce Cycles2:12.901212:07.3092618.347s
 27th134Oliver MORRIS 2:19.288282:07.4022718.440s
 28th119David ARMSTRONG Mojo Suspension2:06.571162:11.1782822.216s
 29th125Alasdair MACLENNAN Rotec Cycles / Sandy Wallace Cycles2:13.304222:22.7222933.760s
 30th129Richard HUGGETT H.G. Cyclesport2:25.284292:28.9783040.016s
 31st133Liam LITTLE (mas) Keswick Bikes2:04.891122:37.5913148.629s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st915Chris LAZENBY Vario-Ride On2:35.58612:19.8151-
emoji_events2nd908Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles2:44.35282:26.81527.000s
emoji_events3rd919Jonathan TUBMAN 2:45.85692:28.00438.189s
 4th904Mat MOSELEY 2:37.08022:31.740411.925s
 5th922Andrew COOPER (end) Brooks Cycles / Downhiller.info2:57.829132:33.414513.599s
 6th916Matt SHIELDS 2:40.82742:36.807616.992s
 7th906David EAST 2:42.45662:38.348718.533s
 8th912Steven LEDGER 2:54.160122:39.803819.988s
 9th928Matt DAKIN 2:42.08252:41.184921.369s
 10th907Dan SIMMONS 2:39.34632:42.6061022.791s
 11th910Andrew OLD 2:42.94572:46.5791126.764s
 12th920Anthony BODYCOTE 3:04.855142:50.9831231.168s
 13th921Luke CONSTANZA 7:54.736162:51.9811332.166s
 14th918Adam PICKERSGILL 2:54.124112:53.7531433.938s
 15th901Tom HAMILTON (ret.) 2:47.872102:58.7441538.929s
 16th929Michael CROSBY 4:00.364154:04.004161:44.189

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Danny HART (elt) Balfa / Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:03.63012:03.1381-
emoji_events2nd610Stefan THOMAS 2:15.33342:07.57424.436s
emoji_events3rd611Harry MOLLOY Muddy Fox2:19.10552:10.54737.409s
 4th602Gareth BREWIN Brooks Cycles2:11.36722:11.43048.292s
 5th603Bernard KERR SMART Coaching2:13.23532:14.022510.884s
 6th604Scott ROBERTS Extreme Sports2:30.65762:20.951617.813s
 7th605Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) 2:35.69672:34.195731.057s
 8th606James DOWER Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Co Factory3:12.57592:35.990832.852s
 9th607Rhys MATSON 2:56.11582:46.026942.888s
 10th608Oli WAKEMAN Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site4:08.236104:39.218102:36.080
 11th609Adam MAY The Bike Cellar7:05.916114:59.989112:56.851

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503Josh BRYCELAND Royal Orange2:05.48961:53.8841-
emoji_events2nd505Sam DALE (elt) Downhiller.info2:03.78441:58.92425.040s
emoji_events3rd502Joe SMITH (elt) Ancillotti UK2:05.11951:59.73935.855s
 4th504Chris HUTCHENS CycleJersey / The Hub2:03.48432:00.09646.212s
 5th501Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Morewood / Pro Bike Sport2:01.09622:02.61058.726s
 6th523Al BOND 2:06.26072:06.492612.608s
 7th511Matthew PARKINSON (sen) Kissit Racing2:00.84212:14.237720.353s
 8th516Bradley SHIELDS 2:26.077152:15.044821.160s
 9th520Lewis HAWTHORNE Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension2:21.208132:15.652921.768s
 10th527Tom WHANT Red Planet / X-Lite2:49.490232:15.7861021.902s
 11th532Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) 2:17.504122:15.8731121.989s
 12th507Micky BOSWELL SMART Coaching2:14.458102:16.0301222.146s
 13th510Sam KIDDY gilpin demolition / The Bike Cellar2:24.632142:16.4061322.522s
 14th506Damian GROVES Team Goldtec2:14.06392:16.6501422.766s
 15th529Bob HEATHCOTE 2:33.159172:17.5631523.679s
 16th531Lewis ELLIOTT 3:23.399282:18.7101624.826s
 17th522Scott MEARS The Development2:13.76482:22.3881728.504s
 18th509Tom PYE Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:15.873112:23.8471829.963s
 19th519Robert WILLIAMS (spt) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension2:56.453252:24.0151930.131s
 20th508Joe HORTON Pearce Cycles2:32.898162:24.9142031.030s
 21st512Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) Leisure Lakes3:31.940302:25.2982131.414s
 22nd513Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site / Riverside Cycles3:03.000262:30.9742237.090s
 23rd528David CASSELLS Lo Riders2:54.857242:31.3562337.472s
 24th515Louis SWANN PPC Racing2:42.265192:31.6062437.722s
 25th530Daniel JENKINS 2:49.071222:38.8002544.916s
 26th534Andrew MCDONNELL Brian Rourke Cycles3:05.898272:39.4922645.608s
 27th517Darrel HARRIS Adoniz2:47.439212:41.1122747.228s
 28th518Owain JAMES Downhiller.info3:11.082281:17.198
 29th521Daniel MILLARD 3:29.996293:15.880291:21.996
 30th524Sam HEWSON Aylesbury Training Group2:45.596203:16.648301:22.764
 31st514Daniel JARY Astonhill Junior Devo / Commencal2:41.033184:02.471312:08.587

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Orange / Royal1:52.87111:49.9051-
emoji_events2nd202Matt SIMMONDS Muddy Fox1:57.22921:52.66322.758s
emoji_events3rd230Richard SMITH 2:00.18141:56.85336.948s
 4th204Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK2:04.999111:56.98547.080s
 5th207Nikki WHILES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension1:57.31157.406s
 6th212James STOCK 2:05.814121:58.36068.455s
 7th233Lee PINCHER ANSA Racing1:57.32631:58.65878.753s
 8th211Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) Wades Cycles2:04.00171:59.64189.736s
 9th205Joe BARNES (elt) West Highland Wheelers2:09.841132:01.046911.141s
 10th208Mike STRICKLAND The Bike Cellar2:04.760102:01.4541011.549s
 11th210Alex EVANS (mas) WFNR.net go to site2:03.18662:01.6951111.790s
 12th201Ben CATHRO CycleJersey / The Hub2:01.67152:02.3941212.489s
 13th216Jason DAVIES (sen) Fort Royal2:04.65292:02.6121312.707s
 14th228Darrell UPTON 2:36.891242:07.0221417.117s
 15th232Phil ROBERTS Leisure Lakes2:25.640212:07.1821517.277s
 16th213Tommy WILKINSON Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:04.16082:07.8471617.942s
 17th231Ben JOYCE Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:15.304172:10.3271720.422s
 18th229Jack GRAHAM Rotec Cycles2:14.369152:11.6481821.743s
 19th217Thomas POLLOCK 2:09.994142:13.7981923.893s
 20th209Liam MASON (elt) Muddy Fox2:16.896192:15.9282026.023s
 21st220Davi ROBERTS Nakedracing.co.uk go to site2:14.599162:16.0862126.181s
 22nd221Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 2:35.709232:28.0602238.155s
 23rd214Grant MUNRO Pro Bike Sport2:15.684182:31.3962341.491s
 24th223Ben SOUTHERN 2:37.892252:32.4412442.536s
 25th222Phillip JOBLING Project Leeds2:48.136272:36.0282546.123s
 26th234Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY SMART Coaching3:09.815292:36.3522646.447s
 27th235Luke WILKINSON (sen) Project Leeds2:33.201222:42.2282752.323s
 28th219Mark BIRKETT Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:50.940282:46.0152856.110s
 29th215Matt KEMP Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:26.172303:00.772291:10.867
 30th224Ryan TELLING SMART Coaching2:24.253203:52.688302:02.783
 31st226Jonathan PARMLEY Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:45.9012617:08.4613115:18.556

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Will ROWLANDS (mas1) Bikes Direct1:54.56611:56.0821-
emoji_events2nd702Dave PRICE Pearce Cycles2:01.44931:59.98723.905s
emoji_events3rd737Duncan FERRIS DMR2:07.20962:01.83535.753s
 4th741Rob SCULLION Summit Cycles2:07.14852:03.47847.396s
 5th714Tobias PANTLING BOLDer Clothing / Cycleworks2:12.419132:03.75157.669s
 6th713Neil COUSINS TFTuned.com go to site2:12.545142:06.642610.560s
 7th707Jamie SMITH (mas1) 2:10.304122:07.809711.727s
 8th709Graham MOORE Leisure Lakes / Orange2:15.646182:09.968813.886s
 9th711Paul BARNES (sen) 2:31.307272:10.472914.390s
 10th720Adam TAYLOR (mas) TWAT Racing2:17.294212:10.8151014.733s
 11th740Alan CLOGHER 2:27.774262:12.6691116.587s
 12th743Ash STEPHENSON CP Cycles2:12.559152:13.9451217.863s
 13th726Edward BRIERTON 2:26.259252:14.0231317.941s
 14th732Ricky MCKILLEN Plush2:16.536202:14.5751418.493s
 15th712Jason SHILL 4 Play Cycles2:15.813192:15.3351519.253s
 16th718Kris LORD (vet) TS Downhill5:22.517322:16.7951620.713s
 17th721Ricky CROMPTON Leisure Lakes / Orange2:36.061302:17.1911721.109s
 18th728Pete DURSTON 2:20.568232:17.4011821.319s
 19th719Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley2:14.768172:18.4151922.333s
 20th715Ben CALDWELL Vario Co Factory2:19.025222:18.9072022.825s
 21st727Ben COX Muddy Fox2:23.080242:21.2572125.175s
 22nd701John SIMPSON (mas) Horswills Cycles Bournmouth1:54.86822:22.2562226.174s
 23rd731Sam GOTHORP Go Ride / Turner / Utopia Optics2:23.5442327.462s
 24th738Steven RUFFELL 2:09.682102:27.1542431.072s
 25th716Will EVANS (mas) Dirt Bike Supply2:10.286112:30.2982534.216s
 26th724Wayne APPLEBY 2:32.035282:37.2122641.130s
 27th717James HERRING Descend Hamsterley / Proceed2:14.298162:46.0832750.001s
 28th739Justin LAYNE 3:54.557312:50.3662854.284s
 29th704Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Cornwall2:09.04892:53.3702957.288s
 30th736Paul ASHBRIDGE Descend Hamsterley2:07.31173:20.921301:24.839
 31st722Si WARD snowdoniadownhilltours.co.uk go to site2:32.548293:30.088311:34.006
 32nd710Tom DALE 2:05.72543:40.644321:44.562
 33rd708Nick TURNER (1) Mr Big Racing / The Development2:08.30884:16.556332:20.474

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tim PONTING Mojo Suspension2:03.62921:56.3941-
emoji_events2nd306Scott TANKARD No hope2:02.90212:00.60324.209s
emoji_events3rd302Paul FRENCH Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:04.57932:04.02037.626s
 4th304Rich SIMPSON Seal Moto MX shop2:09.65052:05.30348.909s
 5th303Andrew TITLEY MiniBike MX2:13.38272:10.619514.225s
 6th307Paul MAY RapidRacerProducts2:15.35192:12.356615.962s
 7th321Stefan GLEED RapidRacerProducts2:10.74562:13.417717.023s
 8th313Richard KING (gvt1) 2:25.633172:14.951818.557s
 9th316Zac HUBERY Descent-Gear.com go to site2:26.824182:17.554921.160s
 10th305Craig SHEFFIELD The Bike Cellar2:18.335112:17.6771021.283s
 11th331Philip GRAY Rave Racing2:22.337142:18.9141122.520s
 12th312David HOPPER Mr Big Racing / The Development2:04.89042:21.8281225.434s
 13th323Mark DICKSON Plush4:02.780302:23.4341327.040s
 14th309Joe WARD Plush Cycles2:14.32882:25.5111429.117s
 15th338Chris BATTY 2:41.724262:25.8271529.433s
 16th311Si PATON Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:18.196102:27.3151630.921s
 17th330Martin CROCKETT 2:29.340202:27.5241731.130s
 18th335Gary BURNS 3:13.756292:29.4331833.039s
 19th326Julian DUXBURY jejamescycles.co.uk go to site2:32.046232:29.4891933.095s
 20th328David ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley2:31.330212:29.6042033.210s
 21st314Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) 2:31.656222:29.8192133.425s
 22nd317Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing2:29.059192:36.0572239.663s
 23rd320Nick BROWNE 2:36.5862340.192s
 24th324John UNDERWOOD Leisure Lakes2:49.102272:37.1122440.718s
 25th334Steve WALKER (vet4) Mr Big Racing2:33.629242:38.4612542.067s
 26th337Chris AMES 2:40.514252:42.2062645.812s
 27th332Seb RAMSAY NWMTB2:25.369162:42.3862745.992s
 28th319Craig BROMLEY RapidRacerProducts2:22.176132:48.8292852.435s
 29th327Ben DAVIES (vet1) Adventure Sports 24-73:01.349282:53.8732957.479s
 30th315Richard GREEN (vet) 2:20.033123:00.268301:03.874
 31st318Alex SLATER (vet1) Rave Racing2:23.325153:05.866311:09.472
 32nd336Roger WILBRAHAM Elan Celebrity Bike4:04.405313:07.955321:11.561

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld2:11.09722:09.4121-
emoji_events2nd402Alan BLOOD Ancillotti UK2:10.58712:10.06720.655s
emoji_events3rd403Shaun COLEMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:24.30342:18.55439.142s
 4th408Dai JONES 2:23.17632:43.455434.043s
 5th407Kevin CLARK (1) Bigredshark.com go to site / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:49.50552:48.510539.098s
 6th406Peter SOUTHERN 3:19.72273:17.64161:08.229
 7th410Chris ROBERTS (vet) Nakedracing.co.uk go to site2:56.17263:23.90271:14.490

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Tracy MOSELEY Kona Les Gets2:08.65522:03.3111-
emoji_events2nd51Rachel ATHERTON Giant2:14.79032:04.30320.992s
emoji_events3rd52Helen GASKELL Halfords Bike Hut2:08.05312:05.36132.050s
 4th65Emily HORRIDGE Mountain Cycle / No Fear2:34.32142:24.041420.730s
 5th70Jules COVENTRY Ancillotti UK3:00.02152:54.998551.687s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st55Kirsty PRICE No Fear / Total Bike Swindon3:13.83622:41.8311-
emoji_events2nd53Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD Elan Bikes Team Funn2:57.77612:43.41321.582s
emoji_events3rd60Hannah WILSON (mas1) SMART Coaching4:24.32134:42.37332:00.542

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st57Nicky BELTON Astonhill.com go to site / Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:32.48413:38.9951-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us