Male: Senior Champs Finish spread
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | James RISKER | 2:21.7031 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Chris DERRY | 2:25.2242 | 3.521s | |||
3rd | 617 | Chris BREEZE | 2:25.8493 | 4.146s | |||
4th | 622 | Russell HUMM | 2:29.5334 | 7.830s | |||
5th | 703 | Marcus WILLIAMS (ret.) | 2:29.9885 | 8.285s | |||
6th | 624 | Craig BULLEN | Power Bar | 2:30.9866 | 9.283s | ||
7th | 614 | Bill SLATTER | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 2:35.0417 | 13.338s | ||
8th | 609 | Daniel MAINPRIZE | RainesCycles.com | 2:35.2368 | 13.533s | ||
9th | 603 | James DALLEYWATER | TWR | 2:35.4109 | 13.707s | ||
10th | 615 | Neil SWAIN | 2:38.00710 | 16.304s | |||
11th | 618 | Paul EDMONDS | Albany Cycles Coventry | 2:38.53711 | 16.834s | ||
12th | 704 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 2:39.06112 | 17.358s | ||
13th | 619 | Tom HILL (vet) | 2:40.36013 | 18.657s | |||
14th | 604 | Antony DALTON | CP Cycles | 2:40.55314 | 18.850s | ||
15th | 616 | Mark AZZOPARDI | 2:40.74915 | 19.046s | |||
16th | 608 | Justin LAYNE | 2:41.40416 | 19.701s | |||
17th | 612 | Neil RAINE | RainesCycles.com | 2:42.54017 | 20.837s | ||
18th | 601 | Alexander BAYNE | COB | 2:42.91218 | 21.209s | ||
19th | 606 | Seb FROST | 2:44.21519 | 22.512s | |||
20th | 621 | Iain MCSHANE | Albany Cycles Coventry | 2:48.94220 | 27.239s | ||
21st | 610 | Mark PARKINSON | TWR | 2:49.08521 | 27.382s | ||
22nd | 611 | Peter PIEKOS | Poland Racing Team | 2:50.08222 | 28.379s | ||
23rd | 620 | John LYONS | 2:52.03323 | 30.330s | |||
24th | 700 | Jamie CRUMP | Revolution Racing | 3:01.66524 | 39.962s | ||
25th | 600 | Jeff ADAMS | Defective | 3:10.89125 | 49.188s | ||
26th | 701 | Ed TOMKISS | Brooks Cycles | 3:25.25526 | 1:03.552 | ||
- | Karl COOPER | Rianescycles.com | DNF | ||||
- | Josh WILLIAMS (mas) | DNF | |||||
- | Steve JONES (sen1) | Felon Projects | DNS | ||||
- | Nick YORK | DNS |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Danny HART (elt) | Balfa / Descent-World.co.uk | 2:20.2261 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Bernard KERR | SMART Coaching / The Bicycle Factory | 2:24.2322 | 4.006s | ||
3rd | 502 | Alastair WILSON | 2:29.5773 | 9.351s | |||
4th | 507 | Stefan THOMAS | Bedstone College | 2:33.7694 | 13.543s | ||
5th | 505 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Nakedracing.co.uk | 2:34.1475 | 13.921s | ||
6th | 501 | Gareth BREWIN | Brooks Cycles | 2:35.8356 | 15.609s | ||
7th | 503 | James DOWER | Astonhill.com / Vario Bikes | 2:44.8137 | 24.587s | ||
8th | 506 | Rhys MATSON | 2:56.9048 | 36.678s | |||
9th | 508 | Josh GRIFFIN | Pearce Cycles | 3:10.6419 | 50.415s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Commencal | 2:23.6361 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Alan BLOOD | 2:26.7102 | 3.074s | |||
3rd | 201 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 2:29.4713 | 5.835s | ||
4th | 200 | Steven FELSTEAD | Kissit Racing | 2:37.0234 | 13.387s | ||
5th | 207 | Chris ROBERTS (vet) | Nakedracing.co.uk | 2:49.4445 | 25.808s | ||
6th | 205 | Richard BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 2:57.6046 | 33.968s | ||
7th | 203 | Angelo SARTORI | 3:11.9827 | 48.346s | |||
- | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Royal | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Chris WADDUP | OXBIKES | 2:51.3671 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Phil SMART | Pearce Cycles | 3:15.7462 | 24.379s | ||
3rd | 252 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (vet) | 3:36.5103 | 45.143s |
Female: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 995 | Monet ADAMS | The Bike Cellar | 3:34.0901 | - |
Female: 17-18
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 908 | Rachel ATHERTON ° | Animal / Giant | 2:20.8301 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:21.0212 | 0.191s | ||
3rd | 903 | Anja REES-JONES | 661 / BN3 Sports / Kona / SRAM | 2:30.5173 | 9.687s | ||
4th | 901 | Maria CONWAY | Giant | 2:38.6004 | 17.770s | ||
5th | 907 | Joey GOUGH | 661 / BN3 Sports / Kona / SRAM | 2:41.5985 | 20.768s | ||
6th | 904 | Kirsty PRICE | Specialized / Swindon RC / Total Bike Swindon | 2:52.0196 | 31.189s | ||
7th | 900 | Tracy MOSELEY | Kona Les Gets | 2:52.5457 | 31.715s | ||
8th | 905 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | Elan Bikes Team / Funn | 3:24.8988 | 1:04.068 | ||
- | Kim BENT | CP Cycles | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Jules COVENTRY | Ancillotti UK / Extreme drinks | 2:38.5891 | - | ||
2nd | 921 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 2:45.6432 | 7.054s | ||
3rd | 923 | Caroline MACKINLAY | Southerndownhill.com | 2:56.7223 | 18.133s | ||
4th | 924 | Renée DIWELL | 3:05.3914 | 26.802s | |||
5th | 922 | Nicky BELTON | Astonhill.com / Descent-World.co.uk | 3:17.6775 | 39.088s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified