The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2585 | Tyler STOLTZFUS | 3:361 | 2:534 | 1:282 | 5:372 | 1:431 | 15:171 | - | ||
2nd | 477 | Nick MCCORMICK | 3:442 | 2:442 | 1:282 | 5:393 | 1:534 | 15:282 | 11s | ||
3rd | - | Mark MARRONGELLI | 3:484 | 2:421 | 1:261 | 6:057 | 1:483 | 15:493 | 32s | ||
4th | - | Rory GRAHAM | 3:442 | 2:463 | 2:278 | 5:291 | 1:452 | 16:114 | 54s | ||
5th | 554 | Abraham ROY | 4:076 | 2:534 | 1:354 | 5:464 | 1:534 | 16:145 | 57s | ||
6th | - | Finnegan HARRINGTON | 4:005 | 3:026 | 1:416 | 5:585 | 1:546 | 16:356 | 1:18 | ||
7th | 2582 | Derek CLEMENT | 4:147 | 3:047 | 1:375 | 6:036 | 1:587 | 16:567 | 1:39 | ||
8th | 2584 | Daniel NYBECK | 4:328 | 3:108 | 1:487 | 12:258 | 2:118 | 24:068 | 8:49 |
Male: Cat 3: 18+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2579 | Michael HAHN | 3:301 | 1:571 | 2:361 | DNF | ||||||
2580 | Josh KEGLOVICS | 7:562 | 3:382 | 5:282 | DNF |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2587 | Dylan CORDELL | 4:201 | 2:481 | 1:421 | 6:261 | 1:571 | 17:131 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nole AURENTZ | 4:442 | 3:142 | 1:522 | 8:022 | 2:212 | 20:132 | 3:00 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Michael MALDONADO | 3:431 | 2:421 | 1:301 | 5:291 | 1:441 | 15:081 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Ryan LAUBACH | 4:223 | 3:032 | 1:472 | 7:093 | 2:052 | 18:262 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 2589 | Aidan HOYT | 4:192 | 3:213 | 1:523 | 6:372 | 2:183 | 18:273 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 46 | Carson SKUBE | 5:124 | 3:284 | 2:054 | 8:044 | 2:314 | 21:204 | 6:12 | ||
5th | 2590 | Sam STRINGER | 6:005 | 4:275 | 2:135 | 11:205 | 2:575 | 26:575 | 11:49 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | 3:311 | 2:371 | 1:251 | 5:221 | 1:461 | 14:411 | - | ||
2nd | - | Ben KOWALEWSKI | 3:542 | 2:402 | 1:332 | 5:372 | 1:575 | 15:412 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 2492 | Scott LORD | 4:034 | 2:443 | 1:373 | 6:143 | 2:116 | 16:493 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 2493 | Adam WILDENSTEIN | 4:075 | 3:0810 | 1:437 | 6:165 | 1:543 | 17:084 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 465 | Logan FOX | 4:257 | 2:587 | 1:384 | 6:154 | 1:532 | 17:095 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 2491 | Hayden HARTER | 4:086 | 3:029 | 1:448 | 6:276 | 2:199 | 17:406 | 2:59 | ||
7th | 2487 | Jim DANAHER | 4:298 | 3:008 | 1:459 | 6:438 | 2:116 | 18:087 | 3:27 | ||
8th | 2490 | Liam FOODY | 5:109 | 2:555 | 1:405 | 6:397 | 2:2911 | 18:538 | 4:12 | ||
9th | 2489 | John FOODY | 4:013 | 2:555 | 5:1520 | 7:059 | 1:564 | 21:129 | 6:31 | ||
10th | 2486 | Kevin COFFEY | 5:5116 | 3:2711 | 1:5410 | 8:1810 | 2:2510 | 21:5510 | 7:14 | ||
11th | - | Corey YALCH | 5:1810 | 3:4913 | 2:2317 | 8:4313 | 2:4115 | 22:5411 | 8:13 | ||
12th | 2485 | Garrett BONENBERGER | 5:4814 | 3:5715 | 2:0313 | 8:5816 | 2:2911 | 23:1512 | 8:34 | ||
13th | - | Bryan LUDGATE | 6:0217 | 3:4913 | 2:1214 | 8:2411 | 2:5718 | 23:2413 | 8:43 | ||
14th | 2484 | Casey AUSTIN | 5:4513 | 4:0017 | 2:2116 | 8:5414 | 2:2911 | 23:2914 | 8:48 | ||
15th | 2494 | Zoe YOUNG | 5:2812 | 3:3212 | 2:0012 | 10:4219 | 2:148 | 23:5615 | 9:15 | ||
16th | 104 | Ryan DZOJKO | 6:1919 | 4:1319 | 2:1615 | 8:5414 | 3:0019 | 24:4216 | 10:01 | ||
17th | 2488 | Richard DEMARTE | 6:4920 | 3:5715 | 2:2718 | 9:0817 | 2:4416 | 25:0517 | 10:24 | ||
18th | - | Bailey BOYD | 5:4814 | 4:1420 | 2:3419 | 10:2918 | 2:4717 | 25:5218 | 11:11 | ||
19th | 333 | Justin MARIANO | 6:1118 | 4:0318 | 1:5811 | 17:1920 | 2:4014 | 32:1119 | 17:30 | ||
2483 | Nicolo AMARI | 5:2511 | 2:524 | 1:426 | 8:2712 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Sean KELLY (end) | 4:244 | 2:583 | 1:411 | 6:301 | 1:592 | 17:321 | - | ||
2nd | 2498 | Corey SLOMA | 4:102 | 3:004 | 1:411 | 6:566 | 1:581 | 17:452 | 13s | ||
3rd | 501 | Kevin CORRIGAN | 4:173 | 3:025 | 1:435 | 6:493 | 2:168 | 18:073 | 35s | ||
4th | 117 | Jack GALINSKI | 4:396 | 3:086 | 1:486 | 6:382 | 2:044 | 18:174 | 45s | ||
5th | 2496 | Corey MAXSON | 4:589 | 2:501 | 1:411 | 6:493 | 2:055 | 18:235 | 51s | ||
6th | 2499 | George WAGNER | 4:427 | 3:2310 | 1:486 | 6:597 | 2:126 | 19:046 | 1:32 | ||
7th | 2568 | Kord WILLIAMS | 4:528 | 3:127 | 1:5410 | 7:118 | 2:137 | 19:227 | 1:50 | ||
8th | - | Ricardo NORTON | 4:355 | 3:168 | 1:508 | 7:3710 | 2:189 | 19:368 | 2:04 | ||
9th | 335 | Jesse MILLER | 4:011 | 2:572 | 1:424 | 9:0512 | 2:033 | 19:489 | 2:16 | ||
10th | 2497 | Douglas MAYER | 4:5910 | 3:209 | 2:0412 | 7:319 | 2:2411 | 20:1810 | 2:46 | ||
11th | - | Jeffrey SIMPSON | 5:0311 | 4:1612 | 2:0111 | 6:515 | 2:2010 | 20:3111 | 2:59 | ||
12th | 2500 | Nate WILDENSTEIN | 5:0712 | 3:4511 | 1:539 | 8:3411 | 2:2712 | 21:4612 | 4:14 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Dan BRODEEN | 4:182 | 2:461 | 1:321 | 5:351 | 1:521 | 16:031 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Bill FOX | 4:001 | 2:532 | 1:321 | 6:092 | 1:592 | 16:332 | 30s | ||
3rd | 2575 | Chris WEBB (east) | 4:465 | 3:044 | 1:505 | 6:303 | 2:136 | 18:233 | 2:20 | ||
4th | 370 | Daniel CARLSON | 4:313 | 3:075 | 1:474 | 6:476 | 2:125 | 18:244 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 551 | Randy VILLANUEVA | 4:384 | 3:075 | 1:548 | 6:405 | 2:188 | 18:375 | 2:34 | ||
6th | 2574 | Larry MESSINA | 5:3310 | 3:003 | 1:423 | 6:364 | 2:114 | 19:026 | 2:59 | ||
7th | 2573 | Bo JENSEN | 4:597 | 3:269 | 2:0312 | 7:007 | 2:147 | 19:427 | 3:39 | ||
8th | 405 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | 4:486 | 3:218 | 2:0010 | 7:289 | 2:093 | 19:468 | 3:43 | ||
9th | 2569 | Anthony CONSOLAZIO | 5:319 | 3:2810 | 1:599 | 7:068 | 2:3611 | 20:409 | 4:37 | ||
10th | 2572 | Fernando GONCALVES | 5:4512 | 3:207 | 1:505 | 7:4010 | 2:2310 | 20:5810 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 2571 | Dennis FLINT | 5:308 | 3:2810 | 2:0010 | 7:4111 | 2:209 | 20:5911 | 4:56 | ||
12th | - | Onino VIENGKHAM | 5:4713 | 3:4712 | 1:517 | 8:2313 | 2:3813 | 22:2612 | 6:23 | ||
13th | - | Zachary CULLITON | 5:4211 | 4:0213 | 2:0913 | 7:5912 | 2:3712 | 22:2913 | 6:26 | ||
14th | 467 | Greg KALADJIAN | 6:5614 | 4:2615 | 2:2414 | 12:2115 | 2:3914 | 28:4614 | 12:43 | ||
2570 | Grzegorz DANKO | 4:2114 | 2:2515 | 11:2114 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Lance STONECIPHER | 4:181 | 3:134 | 1:442 | 6:031 | 2:154 | 17:331 | - | ||
2nd | 2576 | Nelson MALDONADO | 4:192 | 3:032 | 1:454 | 6:262 | 2:052 | 17:382 | 5s | ||
3rd | 463 | Markus BOWMAN | 4:383 | 2:581 | 1:401 | 6:373 | 2:041 | 17:573 | 24s | ||
4th | - | Greg MCCLAUSLAND | 4:383 | 3:063 | 1:442 | 6:485 | 2:143 | 18:304 | 57s | ||
5th | 336 | John MILLER (55+) | 4:565 | 3:216 | 1:565 | 6:414 | 2:205 | 19:145 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 427 | Jay PRUDENTE | 5:016 | 3:185 | 1:576 | 7:166 | 2:346 | 20:066 | 2:33 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2577 | Tina DUTRA | 5:472 | 3:551 | 2:111 | 8:211 | 2:552 | 23:091 | - | ||
2nd | 553 | Antonia OGBORN | 7:593 | 4:343 | 2:483 | 9:042 | 3:103 | 27:352 | 4:26 | ||
3rd | 2578 | Kate WILDENSTEIN | 5:371 | 4:132 | 2:292 | 12:433 | 2:451 | 27:473 | 4:38 |
Female: Cat 3: 18+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
555 | Michelle SUPLICK | 4:081 | 2:201 | 2:461 | DNF | ||||||
- | Amber MULLHEAD | 5:212 | 2:452 | 3:312 | DNF | ||||||
- | Syd TUCKER | 5:212 | 3:073 | 3:403 | DNF | ||||||
2581 | Alexandrea LIVINGS | 7:034 | 3:554 | 4:434 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified