Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
XXC courseXC course
Male: Finish spread
XXC Cat 1/ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 520 | Benjamin WRIGHT | 425522 | Lynchburg, VA | 19 | CCB Racing | 1 | 4h48:09.91 | - | ||
2nd | 519 | Benjamin NUSSBAUM | Charlottesville, VA | 35 | 1 | 6h27:57.52 | 1h39:47.6 |
Male: Finish spread
XXC Cat 2/3: 19-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Jonathan RAMIREZ | 582042 | Blacksburg, VA | 29 | Moonstompers | 1 | 5h03:40.71 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Blane MADDOX | 383138 | Lynchburg, VA | 23 | The Endurance Collective | 1 | 5h06:49.42 | 3:08.7 | ||
3rd | 507 | Alan CROSS | Madison Heights, VA | 31 | Bikes Unlimited | 1 | 5h16:55.73 | 13:15.0 | |||
4th | 510 | Gabe SZILAGYI | Greensboro, NC | 42 | Generals | 1 | 5h24:26.84 | 20:46.1 | |||
5th | 518 | Stephen SINNES | Roanoke, VA | 29 | 1 | 6h39:46.25 | 1h36:05.5 | ||||
6th | 513 | Matthew MOORE (east) | Roanoke, VA | 32 | Downshift Mens Team | 1 | 7h33:59.36 | 2h30:18.6 | |||
514 | Michael CUMMINS | Madison Heights, VA | 31 | Bikes Unlimited, Lynchburg, VA | 0 | DNF | |||||
517 | Ryan CURRAN | Charlottesville, VA | 39 | 0 | DNF | ||||||
511 | Hakon MATTSON | Charlottesville, VA | 39 | 0 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
XXC Cat 2/3: 45-54Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Joe DUDAK | Roanoke, VA | 45 | American Flyers / Fleet Feet Roanoke | 1 | 5h53:28.31 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Bob HROBAK | Fayetteville, NC | 48 | 1 | 6h10:59.12 | 17:30.8 | ||||
3rd | 563 | Travis JONES | Blacksburg, VA | 0 | GO RACE Inc | 1 | 7h16:11.93 | 1h22:43.6 |
Male: Finish spread
XXC Cat 2/3: 55+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 562 | Todd HOGE | VA | 55 | 1 | 6h07:59.31 | - | ||||
2nd | 561 | Martin PIEDL | Radford, VA | 0 | 1 | 6h48:02.62 | 40:03.3 | ||||
506 | Mike SHANDOR | Asheboro, NC | 55 | Cycopath Sports | 0 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
XXC: Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Ben CRANDELL | Roanoke, VA | 43 | 1 | 4h56:01.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 522 | Dan RICHARDSON | Greensboro, NC | 49 | 1 | 6h25:10.62 | 1h29:09.2 |
Female: Finish spread
XXC Cat 1/ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Madeline ARPIN | 431931 | Roanoke, VA | 24 | Borah Teamwear | 1 | 5h44:46.91 | - | ||
2nd | 523 | Karen TALLEY | 376513 | Roanoke, VA | 36 | Haymarket / SEAVS | 1 | 6h59:50.72 | 1h15:03.8 |
Female:
XXC Cat 2/3Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 559 | Steph ARGEN | 431931 | Roanoke, VA | 0 | 1 | 7h27:18.71 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified