shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (141)photo_libraryPhotos (401)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N6J9OkEZnkxfq7HzjT3NcQfvd0_Pi1F_/view

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Kyle KIMBLE SANTA MAMA COFFEE CO.2:46153s12:1314:2811:5412:00114:141-
emoji_events2nd554Abraham ROY Green Mtn Cyclery2:54357s42:1944:4222:0662:10315:08254s
emoji_events3rd3193Luke MELLO 2:54355s22:2474:4222:0322:14515:12358s
 4th3249Ryan LEECH Rothrock Ruckus2:52257s42:1524:4652:0542:19615:1441:00
 5th3272Zachary SHEARON B FRED BEANS / DOYLETOWN BIKE WORKS P2:57758s72:2264:4542:1172:09215:2251:08
 6th471J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Sly Fox2:5551:0092:2154:4962:0542:13415:2361:09
 7th3232Tom FLAHERTY Freeze Thaw Cycles / Rothrock Ruckus2:56655s22:1734:5072:0432:22815:2471:10
 8th477Nick MCCORMICK MIDATLANTIC / Trek3:05857s42:2785:0492:1682:20716:0981:55
 9th3242Brian KELLEY Pawling cycle and sport3:0691:25122:30104:5182:1992:25916:3692:22
 10th3211Nick BRESCIA 3:13111:05102:40115:14102:34102:411017:27103:13
 11th3208Kyle BECKER WILD HOGS MTB3:38121:08112:56125:40112:59113:061119:27115:13
 12th3236Grady GILL WILD HOGS MTB4:50131:25123:26136:18123:50123:151223:04128:50
 475Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES3:091058s72:28917:4113DNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Zach MOHLERphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop3:1721:0312:4115:2512:2012:29517:151-
emoji_events2nd560Dylan CORDELLphoto_library BICYCLES & COFFEE PURCELLVILLE BLUESTONE BIKE & RUN & SANTA CRUZ GRASSROOTS3:1511:0312:4325:3532:2122:25217:222 7s
emoji_events3rd3269Henry SAMPERSphoto_library Pedal Montclair3:2651:0312:4935:2622:2122:23117:28313s
 4th3271Jim SELLARSphoto_library essex offroad3:2231:0312:5245:4142:3352:31618:02447s
 5th3223Lucas DEDORA Fitzgerald's Bicycles3:2341:1162:5655:4362:3662:28418:1751:02
 6th3225Mason DROZALphoto_library Pocono Bike Company3:4171:0752:5765:4252:2842:27318:2261:07
 7th3276Andy SZEPLAKI 3:4061:1273:0776:0472:4672:48719:3772:22
 8th3277Alex SZEPLAKI 4:0881:4894:0387:3883:4583:22824:4487:29
 9th3275Sohan SUNKARI 6:0291:3786:09910:1896:2894:16934:50917:35

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st479Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz2:5411:0142:2715:0312:0412:08115:371-
emoji_events2nd27Ryan HARRIS Coal Mountain Bike Team3:04457s12:2925:0312:1542:16416:04227s
emoji_events3rd20Jack GILBERT Coal Mountain Bike Team3:0231:0472:3445:1542:1122:12316:18341s
 4th3286Tyler ZIERER NISKAYUNA MTB3:09557s12:3235:0832:1862:25716:29452s
 5th461Adam HENNINGphoto_library 3:0951:0142:3445:1652:1652:21516:3751:00
 6th3273Jake SIGNORELLAphoto_library 3:0951:0262:3775:1762:2072:28916:5361:16
 7th35Ryan LAUBACHphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop3:1591:0472:3665:2982:2282:25717:1171:34
 8th3235Joshua GERGELYphoto_library CARL HART MTB3:1381:09132:3985:2772:2492:23617:1581:38
 9th3047Chris MILTO 3:16101:20142:44105:2982:29112:28917:4692:09
 10th3253James MENENDEZphoto_library 3:24111:0592:3985:31102:36132:361117:51102:14
 11th3274Bryan STEJBACHphoto_library 3:24111:0592:52115:41112:28102:361118:06112:29
 12th3241Sam INGERSOLLphoto_library Doylestown Bike works3:30131:07113:11125:47122:39142:441318:58123:21
 13th3214Noah BUNGER-SPIECHAphoto_library V5 CYCLES3:43141:07113:50136:31133:19153:031421:33135:56
 22Mark GILBERT Coal Mountain Bike Team2:54157s12:112DNF
 3112Michael GOSSOW CoalMTB2:1124:0415DNF
 2200Christian SYMONS 2:3512DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Zach ROMAN CUTTER?S BIKE SHOP2:56157s12:2114:4912:0612:11115:201-
emoji_events2nd548Brandon GOEBEL Shirk's Bike Shop2:59259s72:3164:5432:1022:17215:50230s
emoji_events3rd540Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes3:00358s22:2625:0052:1642:22516:02342s
 4th235Austin SHEIDY Coal MTB3:02458s22:2624:5542:1952:26816:06446s
 5th2236David FERGUSON 3:07858s22:2744:5322:2062:32916:17557s
 6th3281Eric VOIGT 3:06658s22:3485:0372:2672:22516:2961:09
 7th3204Teage KOLAR 3:0661:0082:3165:1092:2882:19316:3471:14
 8th465Logan FOX Shirk's Bike Shop3:0351:02112:41115:0262:3192:23716:4281:22
 9th3264Jack ARNOLD Pocono Bike Company / Squid Patrol3:13101:03132:41115:15112:1532:21416:4891:28
 10th3248Thomas LANGE 3:14111:01102:38105:12102:34112:351117:14101:54
 11th3287Alexander ZIERER 3:15121:0082:2855:0373:17222:421217:45112:25
 12th3250Scott LORD 3:18141:02112:3595:22132:48152:481517:53122:33
 13th3285Sam WILLIAMS 3:22151:04142:41115:24142:39122:441417:54132:34
 14th2098Edward VOIGT 3:25161:08212:49145:27163:01203:022118:52143:32
 15th3268Brett SAMMARCO 3:32201:07192:54165:44182:47142:531618:57153:37
 16th3231Matthew FINSTERWALD 3:26171:05162:50155:47202:55162:591919:02163:42
 17th1978John PAHLS 3:29191:09222:57185:40172:59193:002019:14173:54
 18th3247Adam LAHART Gravity Soul / The Bicycle Escape3:12958s24:43235:16122:33102:331019:15183:55
 19th3243Don KIMKER 3:27181:07192:54166:00223:08212:561819:32194:12
 20th333Justin MARIANO 3:44231:06183:03205:46192:57173:122319:48204:28
 21st3283Casey WALL 3:33211:10233:01196:13253:17222:531620:07214:47
 22nd3220Fletcher DANIEL 3:50251:11243:15225:56212:57173:092220:18224:58
 23rd3267Joey RUTLEDGE 3:44231:13253:11216:05233:19243:252520:57235:37
 3216James CASTELLI 3:16131:04145:26152:43132:4212DNF
 1898Mike GLAUDE 3:37221:05166:09243:19243:1624DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st492Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes2:57156s12:2214:4912:1222:02215:181-
emoji_events2nd481Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22092:5711:0072:2324:4912:1112:01115:212 3s
emoji_events3rd3238Ryan GORDON ROOSTIT EXTREME GEAR / Trick Shot Racing3:02359s42:2635:0562:1932:11416:02344s
 4th3212Chris BROWN (est1) Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:05558s22:2745:0052:2042:15616:05447s
 5th194Alex MUSUMECI WOODEN WHEELS S&R3:04459s42:2745:14112:2992:09316:2251:04
 6th3288Alexander ZONDLO 3:0551:01102:3365:1082:2152:13516:2361:05
 7th326Sean KELLY Shirk's Bike Shop3:17121:0072:3364:5942:2362:241416:3671:18
 8th501Kevin CORRIGAN 3:1491:01102:3365:0872:2572:19916:4081:22
 9th335Jesse MILLER TREK MID-ATLANTIC3:362058s22:3594:5132:2572:221216:4791:29
 10th3215Michael CARLSON Beachwood Bikes3:14959s42:36115:13102:34132:16716:52101:34
 11th3224Aaron DETWILER 3:15111:01102:45145:1192:30102:221217:04111:46
 12th3280Aaron THURBER Thunder Buddies3:1071:0072:39125:30142:32112:18817:09121:51
 13th106Chris ERRICO dred.not Racing3:19131:03142:39125:18122:33122:211017:13131:55
 14th199Marcus NOLTphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop3:1381:01102:3595:45172:42142:211017:37142:19
 15th3233Brett FOX Thunder Buddies3:20141:03142:45145:51192:46152:271518:12152:54
 16th3262Chris GEBERT Pocono Bike Company3:30161:04172:46165:28133:02182:572018:47163:29
 17th3230Patrick ERBE 3:29151:07202:53185:58202:59162:341619:00173:42
 18th-Lucas HELLER 3:30161:04172:50175:39163:09192:582119:10183:52
 19th419Scott MOLNAR 3:44221:03143:13225:38153:13202:491819:40194:22
 20th-Craig HEFFRON 3:42211:09212:57195:48183:00173:092419:45204:27
 21st490Rob PAISLEY 3:33191:09213:22236:00213:20222:481720:12214:54
 22nd3258Daniel PURCELL Gravity Soul / The Bicycle Escape3:31181:06192:58206:14223:16213:072320:12224:54
 23rd3244Daniel KOCOTASphoto_library 3:46231:10233:46246:14223:31233:022221:29236:11
 1833Chris SIMEONEphoto_library 1:13242:59216:21243:51242:5319DNF
 3210Chris BOLTONphoto_library 4:12244:21257:57253:2525DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st557Dan BRODEEN TREK MID ATLANTIC OFF ROAD-POCONO BIKE CO3:04156s12:3225:0712:1612:09116:041-
emoji_events2nd464Bill FOX Shirk's Bike Shop3:09257s22:2915:28102:2242:10316:35231s
emoji_events3rd3197Dave KLEPFER 3:1051:0052:3665:0922:2452:17516:36332s
 4th561Colby BARTH Bikesport / Sly Fox3:09259s32:3555:1342:2022:20716:36432s
 5th389Aaron FRY Saucon Valley Bikes3:1581:0052:3335:1772:2562:09116:39535s
 6th3222Rob DEDORA Fitzgerald's Bicycles3:12659s32:3875:1652:3272:15416:52648s
 7th3173Larry MESSINA 3:0921:0052:3335:1032:2132:531917:0671:02
 8th3234Tim FREDERICK Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:2191:03102:4495:2692:41102:29817:4481:40
 9th489Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair3:1261:0052:3986:07222:3272:19617:4991:45
 10th3265Matt ARNOLD Pocono Bike Company3:29141:03102:45105:2382:3592:351117:50101:46
 11th3085Pasqual TONZOLAphoto_library 3:26111:04132:46135:36122:43112:33918:08112:04
 12th370Dan CARLSONphoto_library TREK MID-ATLANTIC3:26111:0292:47145:36122:44122:351118:10122:06
 13th405Matt KWIATKOWSKIphoto_library Trek Mid Atlantic3:22101:03102:48155:43142:46132:33918:15132:11
 14th3252Chris MCMAHON 3:31161:04132:45105:1652:58152:542018:28142:24
 15th3240Matt HUSTED 3:28131:05152:45105:30112:54142:562218:38152:34
 16th366Bill BRADLEY Trek Mid Atlantic3:33181:06162:50165:48153:00172:421318:59162:55
 17th551Randy VILLANUEVAphoto_library TREK OFF ROAD3:31161:09192:50165:49163:15222:441419:18173:14
 18th3219Michael CRUM 3:30151:08172:53185:56172:58152:582419:23183:19
 19th3278Kenneth SZEPLAKIphoto_library 3:36201:09193:06206:01193:10202:521819:54193:50
 20th3257Lyle PRICE 3:43251:09193:01195:59183:15222:481619:55203:51
 21st3254Matthew MIKUSKA RAMBLA3:42241:13263:08216:11233:06182:481620:08214:04
 22nd3270Antonino SECCHIphoto_library 3:38211:11233:09236:15243:06182:542020:13224:09
 23rd3218Chuck COOPER 3:48271:11233:08216:05203:12213:232620:47234:43
 24th3259Josh PURCELLphoto_library AMERICAN MOUNTAIN BIKING / Pocono Bike Company3:44261:08173:13246:23263:48272:572321:13245:09
 25th3263George HALAS Pocono Bike Company3:40231:10223:16266:06213:33243:302721:15255:11
 26th3245Bill KRETZER BWB3:55281:15273:13246:20253:38253:382921:59265:55
 27th3227Martin ECKMAN 4:05291:17283:41306:53283:40263:322823:08277:04
 28th3261Jaime MACDONOUGH Pocono Bike Company3:38211:11233:31296:53284:20304:373224:10288:06
 29th3229Luis ERASOphoto_library GOOD HOMBRES MTB CLUB3:35194:35313:23286:26273:51282:451524:35298:31
 30th257Damien TALESEphoto_library Bikesport / Sly Fox4:05292:51303:20277:42304:13293:062525:17309:13
 31st2692Fred PERRY 4:26321:40294:10318:34316:50313:483029:283113:24
 3221Grzegorz DANKOphoto_library 4:243114:39324:32324:0531DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3228Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop3:10158s12:3315:0312:1612:29216:291-
emoji_events2nd472David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle3:1131:0232:3625:2132:2022:23116:53224s
emoji_events3rd143Mike HEBE DIABETES SPORTS PROJECT / HOLMES CYCLING3:10159s22:4035:0622:2832:38517:01332s
 4th3251Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles3:1941:0762:4645:5272:3042:29218:0341:34
 5th463Markus BOWMANphoto_library B TWO RIVERS BREWING / THE VALLEY OM P3:2151:0652:4855:3942:3252:37418:0351:34
 6th3194Craig MELLOphoto_library 3:3461:0443:0065:4752:3862:45618:4862:19
 7th414Marc MCNABB 3:3971:0883:0995:5383:0482:48719:4173:12
 8th427Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road3:49101:1293:0275:5693:0073:02920:0183:32
 9th336John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic3:4081:0763:0275:4963:47123:02920:2793:58
 10th558Harry LANGDON Trek4:06121:16103:12106:22113:20103:331221:49105:20
 11th3279Chris SZEPLAKI A ZOLI CONTRACTING / CHRIS SZEPLAKI T3:4593:08123:14116:06103:1792:54822:24115:55
 12th531Todd WENGER TREK OFF ROAD4:05111:19113:25126:44123:28113:301122:31126:02

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3217Kristine CONTENTO ANGELL MTBNJ3:2611:0212:4815:1712:4612:47118:061-
emoji_events2nd59Chloe BAKER Sturdy Girl Cycling3:5431:1433:1838:0123:3833:47323:5225:46
emoji_events3rd17Zoe ECKMAN Commonwealth Cycling Collective3:4621:0823:06210:1733:1723:18224:5236:46

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3284Bethany WERT Pocono Bike Company3:4911:1013:0315:4813:0923:19220:181-
emoji_events2nd3226Robin DUNN Cognition Coaching3:5521:1323:1736:2532:5812:53120:41223s
emoji_events3rd553Antonia OGBORN Trek Mid Atlantic3:5631:1433:1526:1823:2933:30321:4231:24
 4th3115Holly CLAPPER 3:5741:1953:2646:3243:2933:37422:2042:02
 5th555Michelle SUPLICK Trek Mid Atlantic4:3451:1744:2966:5154:2863:55525:3455:16
 6th3256Emily OLIVETTI Bikesport / SLY FOX BREWING COMPANY4:3861:2564:2257:3164:0853:58626:0265:44
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us