shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.dropbox.com/s/yvu7yy8szxviya6/Results%20-%20Bear%20Creek%20Cinco%20d…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Kyle KIMBLE SANTA MAMA COFFEE CO.4:2431:0724:4143:1622:09115:371-
emoji_events2nd471J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Sly Fox4:2121:21104:3533:0912:16215:422 5s
emoji_events3rd2547Nick LANDO B TREK / BEAR PRO TEAM P4:1611:1564:3113:2562:21315:48311s
 4th-Gabriel MARZILLIER 4:3141:0614:3323:1932:23415:52415s
 5th-Evan KINZEY 4:4461:0934:5653:2442:24516:3751:00
 6th2548Abraham ROY Green Mtn Cyclery4:3141:1355:0383:2442:28616:3961:02
 7th-Finnegan HARRINGTON 4:5371:1784:5763:2972:39917:1571:38
 8th304Ben CUPO SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK4:5881:1044:5973:3392:39917:1981:42
 9th2549Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES6:13111:1675:2493:3182:29718:5393:16
 10th199Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop5:1791:1996:01103:39102:431118:59103:22
 2545Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 5:49101:30116:26112:388DNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2555Dylan CORDELL 4:5811:1715:4513:4312:31118:141-
emoji_events2nd38Zach MOHLER Shirks Bike Shop5:3931:2826:3634:0923:11221:0322:49
emoji_events3rd2Nole AURENTZ SHIRK?S BIKE SHOP6:5041:4148:0845:0433:45425:2837:14
 4th2556Otis ENGEL LONG TAIL CREATIVE7:0551:4858:5555:1743:27326:3248:18
 18Bailey FORD SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES5:3221:2936:30214:365DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2561Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz5:0021:1415:1923:1712:33317:231-
emoji_events2nd461Adam HENNING 5:0531:2425:3443:2622:21117:50227s
emoji_events3rd2558Daniel BRISCOE Rothrock Ruckus4:4911:3155:2433:3243:15818:3131:08
 4th35Ryan LAUBACH Shirk's Bike Shop5:3771:3775:5853:5563:00720:0742:44
 5th2562Larsson ROSE 5:2961:2536:3884:1982:55520:4653:23
 6th-Chris MILTO 5:2552:59156:1563:4052:45421:0463:41
 7th2566Bryan STEJBACH 6:0291:3667:09104:0072:59621:4674:23
 8th2565George SLOAN 6:05101:49116:4895:29143:331123:4486:21
 9th8Peyton BREZSKI Coal MTB5:5081:3046:2274:2595:431623:5096:27
 10th49Rigel STROHM Guys Racing Club6:21121:48107:23114:53103:501224:15106:52
 11th2567David WILLIAMS (u21) 6:16111:3989:08135:12113:27925:42118:19
 12th2563Ed ROURKE 6:28131:49119:33145:17124:401527:471210:24
 13th460Gregory BUCZACKI 7:22152:10139:34155:26133:321028:041310:41
 14th2564Rainer SANTEE 6:44141:4498:19127:26164:081328:211410:58
 15th-Michael GOSSOW 5:21413:17165:0913:3132:26229:441512:21
 16th2559Wayne KUCINSKI 8:18162:411410:56167:59176:051735:591618:36
 9Christopher BROWN (east) 10:30176:21154:2714DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2501Christian CRUM 5:0831:1515:5053:2712:25118:051-
emoji_events2nd2512Ryan SUTHERLAND Crankheads4:4811:2235:4133:4542:32218:082 3s
emoji_events3rd2509Martin MURILLO Royal Bine Brewing4:5221:2345:2513:4433:00718:24319s
 4th2507Thomas LANGE 5:0831:2025:3123:4952:51518:39434s
 5th416Erin MILLER ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE5:2451:2346:1463:3922:43319:2351:18
 6th2503Chase GUENTHER 5:2961:3066:2774:0063:06920:3262:27
 7th-Edward VOIGT 6:30131:3275:4344:1072:48420:4372:38
 8th2506Don KIMKER 5:4371:3277:0894:2593:06921:5483:49
 9th2505Elliott HURD 201 ENERGY6:24121:35107:13104:27102:53622:3294:27
 10th446Dylan WAGNER Henry's Bicycle Shop5:5181:3497:54134:2383:05822:47104:42
 11th2511Seth SIMKO 6:0592:18166:4784:57143:211323:28115:23
 12th-Alex ROWLAND 6:08101:48138:01144:29123:121123:38125:33
 13th2510Brett SAMMARCO 6:33151:37117:48114:27103:191223:44135:39
 14th2502Joseph GREGA 6:13111:49148:02155:04163:481524:56146:51
 15th2508Jose LOZANO GALACTICOS MTB6:33151:49147:48115:02154:051725:17157:12
 16th2504Aaron HERTZOG Cutters Bike Shop6:30131:41128:04165:39173:461425:40167:35
 17th333Justin MARIANO 10:04172:34178:22174:35134:011629:361711:31

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2516Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:3111:1214:5213:1812:09116:021-
emoji_events2nd2525Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes4:4821:2695:1823:2322:25217:2021:18
emoji_events3rd-Andrew STEELE 4:5241:1825:1823:3032:25217:2331:21
 4th-Nick SHAFFER 4:4821:2045:2443:5072:41518:0342:01
 5th326Sean KELLY SHIRK'S MTB TEAM5:1661:1825:4163:3242:40418:2752:25
 6th194Alex MUSUMECI WOODEN WHEELS S&R5:0151:28105:4283:4362:48718:4262:40
 7th-Kevin CORRIGAN 5:1981:2045:3253:5592:48718:5472:52
 8th335Jesse MILLER TREK MID-ATLANTIC5:22101:38155:4993:56102:49919:3483:32
 9th2528Alexander ZONDLO 5:1981:28106:11103:4252:541219:3493:32
 10th-Jonathan WOLFF 5:1871:2266:18123:58112:531019:49103:47
 11th2524John ROSELLI BWB / PDJ5:49111:2376:17113:5382:41520:03114:01
 12th117Jack GALINSKI Saucon Valley Bikes5:49111:2585:4164:05123:051320:05124:03
 13th2520Jeffrey JOHN 5:55131:35136:21134:23142:531021:07135:05
 14th2523Rob PAISLEY 6:07141:38157:15144:16133:121422:28146:26
 15th2518Jeffrey GREEN Go4Graham6:08151:31127:36154:34153:121423:01156:59
 16th2519Kevin HURD 6:31161:37147:37165:03163:221624:10168:08
 17th2527Christopher WHITE MASTER BAIT & TACKLE6:55171:49178:30175:34184:041826:521710:50
 18th2513Chris BOLTON 7:27182:301910:11185:28174:231929:591813:57
 19th2514Steve CHRISTENSEN PADIS PEDAL POWER8:02192:011812:36199:08203:471735:341919:32
 2526Philip ROST 9:45203:152013:41206:2619DNF
 2515Jason CROSS VR2209DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2529Colby BARTH Bikesport / SlyFox4:4511:1715:2313:4122:44517:501-
emoji_events2nd464Bill FOX Shirk's Bike Shop4:5121:40105:2623:3112:46618:14224s
emoji_events3rd-Curtis MILLER 5:0831:2335:4853:4232:41318:42352s
 4th87Michael COLLINS 5:2761:2225:4333:4752:47719:0641:16
 5th2534Jay MELBER 5:1241:2546:0463:5062:41319:1251:22
 6th2535Clay NAITO Saucon Valley Bikes5:2971:2755:4743:4542:56819:2461:34
 7th370Dan CARLSON TREK MID-ATLANTIC5:2151:3376:2173:5972:38119:5272:02
 8th2531Darrell ENGEL LONG TAIL CREATIVE5:3891:43116:4394:15112:38120:5783:07
 9th426Mike PARKS 5:50101:3897:00124:12103:11921:5194:01
 10th405Matt KWIATKOWSKI Trek Mid Atlantic6:24121:3686:50104:1093:181022:18104:28
 11th71Jason BREZSKI Coal MTB6:17111:43116:57115:04133:311123:32115:42
 12th2536Antonio PEREZ DIAZ 5:3581:2966:2884:0686:471624:25126:35
 13th2533Ray LOUDER 11TH HOUR CUSTOM / Shimano / TEAM AISTRIU6:27131:55148:07135:05143:511325:25137:35
 14th2532Bill KRETZER 7:02141:51138:23144:57123:341225:47147:57
 15th2530Don CROUTHAMEL 10:19161:59158:33155:24154:001430:151512:25
 16th467Greg KALADJIAN ROCK SHOCKR8:16152:121610:06166:16164:131531:031613:13

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Mike HEBE DIABETES SPORTS PROJECT / HOLMES CYCLING4:4511:3055:2933:4732:37118:081-
emoji_events2nd463Markus BOWMAN Bikesport / Sly Fox5:0921:2225:2313:5242:41318:27219s
emoji_events3rd472David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle5:1831:2335:5943:3812:38218:56348s
 4th2538David CAMPAIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKERS5:3141:2115:2424:1673:00519:3241:24
 5th336John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic5:3651:4276:2064:1362:52420:4352:35
 6th2542Kirk THIBAULT FTW FOUNDATION5:5061:3166:3374:0553:08621:0762:59
 7th2541Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park6:5271:2946:0753:3923:09721:1673:08
 8th2539Michael GIBBONS (cat1) Bike Dynamix / Trek8:3492:55913:0185:4084:48834:58816:50
 9th2540Henry GIOVANNI LOPEZ 7:5882:06815:4497:2495:16938:28920:20

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events2nd59Chloe BAKER STURDY GIRL CYCLING CLUB5:4831:4137:0334:2223:27322:2122:06
emoji_events3rd17Zoe ECKMAN Commonwealth Cycling Collective5:3921:3626:4525:2843:47423:1533:00
emoji_events1st2550Mazie HAYDEN COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE / Pivot5:2711:1916:3213:5912:58120:151-
 4th2551Kristin LENART Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / E13 / FiveTen / GoPro / Honey Stinger / Industry 9 / Maxxis / TruckerCo / wickedwash8:1551:4247:1545:0633:17225:3545:20
 5th2553Sherry SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES7:2742:1258:4555:4953:55528:0857:53

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2543Alexandra INGRAM 8:2012:01110:0617:3424:21132:221-
emoji_events2nd-Diana ALLEN 8:4422:12211:3026:1214:45233:2321:01
emoji_events3rd88Rachel COLLINS 9:3432:30312:2938:1236:22339:0736:45
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us