The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 4:303 | 6:491 | 3:421 | 3:001 | 3:121 | 21:131 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Mark GILBERT | CoalMTB | 4:271 | 7:085 | 3:472 | 3:102 | 3:132 | 21:452 | 32s | ||
3rd | 468 | Kyle KIMBLE | Santa Mama Coffee Co | 4:282 | 6:583 | 3:483 | 3:123 | 3:213 | 21:473 | 34s | ||
4th | - | Tom FLAHERTY | 4:345 | 6:512 | 3:504 | 3:205 | 3:265 | 22:014 | 48s | |||
5th | 3037 | James SHEPHERD | A-1 Cycling / Weevil Outdoor Supply / Zero Gravity | 4:356 | 7:064 | 3:558 | 3:238 | 3:4410 | 22:435 | 1:30 | ||
6th | 20 | Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 4:408 | 7:418 | 3:558 | 3:184 | 3:296 | 23:036 | 1:50 | ||
7th | 239 | Matthew SHIRK | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:5012 | 7:559 | 4:0612 | 3:259 | 3:367 | 23:527 | 2:39 | ||
8th | 199 | Marcus NOLT | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:0014 | 8:0010 | 4:1113 | 3:4212 | 3:5911 | 24:528 | 3:39 | ||
9th | 475 | Tommy SHAPIRO | V5 CYCLES | 4:356 | 9:3613 | 3:515 | 3:227 | 4:0112 | 25:259 | 4:12 | ||
10th | 27 | Ryan HARRIS | CoalMTB | 4:4410 | 11:2015 | 4:0211 | 3:3911 | 3:439 | 27:2810 | 6:15 | ||
11th | 3038 | Cole SMITH | Pedal Montclair | 4:324 | 9:2312 | 3:515 | 6:0914 | 3:378 | 27:3211 | 6:19 | ||
12th | 3035 | Chris BITTENBENDER | 4:5713 | 10:5514 | 5:2014 | 4:1413 | 4:2413 | 29:5012 | 8:37 | |||
3036 | Michael GOSSOW | CoalMTB | 7:166 | 3:527 | 3:205 | 3:213 | DNF | |||||
54 | Dylan WOODWARD | CoalMTB | 4:408 | 7:387 | 3:5710 | 3:2710 | DNF | |||||
477 | Nick MCCORMICK | MIDATLANTIC / Trek | 4:4711 | 8:0511 | DNF |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 5:102 | 9:091 | 4:211 | 3:461 | 3:521 | 26:181 | - | ||
2nd | 3041 | Owen KARLOVSKY | 5:091 | 9:232 | 4:352 | 4:244 | 4:194 | 27:502 | 1:32 | |||
3rd | 2 | Nole AURENTZ | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:325 | 9:383 | 4:403 | 4:082 | 4:143 | 28:123 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 3040 | Aiden HERRON | 5:233 | 9:475 | 5:516 | 4:233 | 4:082 | 29:324 | 3:14 | |||
5th | 3042 | Colby LANDIS | 5:496 | 10:396 | 5:014 | 4:515 | 4:285 | 30:485 | 4:30 | |||
6th | 3043 | Evan LELLI | 6:187 | 12:207 | 5:335 | 5:336 | 5:106 | 34:546 | 8:36 | |||
18 | Bailey FORD | SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES | 5:304 | 9:464 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3046 | Keenan LONG | 4:542 | 7:581 | 4:212 | 3:451 | 3:491 | 24:471 | - | |||
2nd | 3050 | Jake SIGNORELLA | Mom | 4:521 | 9:123 | 4:181 | 3:472 | 4:023 | 26:112 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 35 | Ryan LAUBACH | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:043 | 9:042 | 4:223 | 3:493 | 3:532 | 26:123 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 3047 | Chris MILTO | 5:124 | 9:123 | 4:424 | 4:154 | 4:276 | 27:484 | 3:01 | |||
5th | 3049 | Cole SCHRECENGOST | 5:205 | 10:237 | 4:455 | 4:225 | 4:205 | 29:105 | 4:23 | |||
6th | 3045 | Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA | V5 CYCLES | 5:439 | 9:255 | 4:567 | 4:427 | 4:348 | 29:206 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 49 | Rigel STROHM | Guys Racing Club | 5:397 | 10:146 | 4:516 | 4:508 | 4:459 | 30:197 | 5:32 | ||
8th | 3048 | Eddie ROURKE | 5:286 | 11:208 | 5:079 | 4:306 | 4:144 | 30:398 | 5:52 | |||
9th | 3051 | George SLOAN | 5:418 | 11:219 | 4:578 | 4:539 | 4:327 | 31:249 | 6:37 | |||
10th | 460 | Gregory BUCZACKI | 6:1710 | 11:4610 | 5:3010 | 5:1810 | 5:1310 | 34:0410 | 9:17 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | 4:393 | 7:341 | 3:491 | 3:182 | 3:242 | 22:441 | - | |||
2nd | 548 | Brandon GOEBEL | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:341 | 7:412 | 3:523 | 3:324 | 3:211 | 23:002 | 16s | ||
3rd | - | Matt SMITH (sen) | 4:341 | 8:034 | 3:564 | 3:111 | 3:253 | 23:093 | 25s | |||
4th | 540 | Christian CRUM | Beachwood Bikes | 4:434 | 7:473 | 3:502 | 3:243 | 3:284 | 23:124 | 28s | ||
5th | 235 | Austin SHEIDY | Coal MTB | 5:039 | 8:085 | 4:186 | 4:018 | 3:505 | 25:205 | 2:36 | ||
6th | 3034 | Raffi APPEL | A-1 Cycling | 5:1010 | 8:407 | 4:227 | 4:007 | 3:566 | 26:086 | 3:24 | ||
7th | 3002 | Aaron HERTZOG | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:576 | 9:1311 | 4:165 | 3:505 | 3:566 | 26:127 | 3:28 | ||
8th | 3006 | Brett SAMMARCO | 5:1611 | 9:2112 | 4:4212 | 4:2010 | 4:168 | 27:558 | 5:11 | |||
9th | 3004 | Dan KELLY | 5:027 | 9:0410 | 4:3410 | 3:596 | 5:2014 | 27:599 | 5:15 | |||
10th | 3001 | Chase GUENTHER | 5:027 | 9:028 | 4:329 | 5:0612 | 4:3511 | 28:1710 | 5:33 | |||
11th | 333 | Justin MARIANO | 5:3012 | 9:4413 | 4:3811 | 4:139 | 4:249 | 28:2911 | 5:45 | |||
12th | - | Paul NOLT | 5:3913 | 9:039 | 4:5013 | 4:5011 | 4:3010 | 28:5212 | 6:08 | |||
13th | - | Daniel AYZENBERG | 5:5714 | 9:5414 | 5:4517 | 5:3814 | 5:1713 | 32:3113 | 9:47 | |||
14th | 104 | Ryan DZOJKO | 6:1016 | 11:1116 | 5:1514 | 5:1813 | 4:5812 | 32:5214 | 10:08 | |||
15th | 3007 | Zoe YOUNG | 6:5819 | 9:5915 | 5:2615 | 6:0116 | 5:2515 | 33:4915 | 11:05 | |||
16th | 3000 | Dan BAXTER | 6:1317 | 11:1317 | 6:5619 | 6:4517 | 5:3617 | 36:4316 | 13:59 | |||
17th | 3003 | Daniel HIBBERT | 6:0815 | 11:5818 | 6:0218 | 6:5218 | 6:0918 | 37:0917 | 14:25 | |||
18th | 3005 | Joey RUTLEDGE | 6:2018 | 21:1719 | 5:3916 | 5:4515 | 5:2916 | 44:3018 | 21:46 | |||
465 | Logan FOX | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:535 | 8:296 | 4:288 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3011 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 4:451 | 7:182 | 3:551 | 3:201 | 3:232 | 22:411 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 4:473 | 7:151 | 4:002 | 3:232 | 3:221 | 22:472 | 6s | ||
3rd | 3013 | Ryan GORDON | Trick Shot Racing | 4:451 | 7:453 | 4:129 | 3:335 | 3:416 | 23:563 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 3020 | Andrew STEELE | Campers Paradise | 4:505 | 7:585 | 4:053 | 3:397 | 3:333 | 24:054 | 1:24 | ||
5th | 194 | Alex MUSUMECI | WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 4:484 | 8:047 | 4:108 | 3:324 | 3:416 | 24:155 | 1:34 | ||
6th | 335 | Jesse MILLER | TREK MID-ATLANTIC | 4:527 | 7:494 | 4:084 | 3:519 | 3:416 | 24:216 | 1:40 | ||
7th | - | Rob FATZ | 4:505 | 8:2111 | 4:084 | 3:313 | 3:354 | 24:257 | 1:44 | |||
8th | 3018 | Ryan PHELAN | MTBNJ.com | 5:0814 | 8:2914 | 4:097 | 3:346 | 3:405 | 25:008 | 2:19 | ||
9th | 3009 | Michael CARLSON | Beachwood Bikes | 5:0211 | 8:006 | 4:1910 | 4:2615 | 3:509 | 25:379 | 2:56 | ||
10th | 3019 | Ryan STAHNKE | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:0916 | 8:068 | 4:1910 | 4:0913 | 4:0111 | 25:4410 | 3:03 | ||
11th | 326 | Sean KELLY (end) | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:0916 | 8:2612 | 4:2513 | 3:508 | 3:5810 | 25:4811 | 3:07 | ||
12th | 117 | Jack GALINSKI | Saucon Valley Bikes | 4:548 | 8:2010 | 4:2412 | 5:1019 | 4:0212 | 26:5012 | 4:09 | ||
13th | 3010 | Michael CHENEY | 5:1419 | 9:2218 | 4:4116 | 4:0412 | 4:0814 | 27:2913 | 4:48 | |||
14th | 3017 | Kyle MAXSON | 5:0916 | 8:5115 | 4:2814 | 3:5910 | 5:5321 | 28:2014 | 5:39 | |||
15th | 501 | Kevin CORRIGAN | 4:599 | 8:109 | 4:084 | 6:1420 | 4:5620 | 28:2715 | 5:46 | |||
16th | - | Miguel SERNA | 5:2020 | 9:4919 | 4:4116 | 4:2514 | 4:1416 | 28:2916 | 5:48 | |||
17th | 391 | Shaun GORMLEY | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 5:2522 | 9:1617 | 4:4418 | 5:0218 | 4:4319 | 29:1017 | 6:29 | ||
18th | 234 | Nick SHAFFER | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 5:0110 | 15:5020 | 4:3215 | 4:0311 | 4:0413 | 33:3018 | 10:49 | ||
19th | 3021 | Kevin WERKHEISER | Cutters Bike Shop | 5:0613 | 9:1116 | 7:2820 | 7:5021 | 4:2617 | 34:0119 | 11:20 | ||
20th | 3008 | Mike BOOS | 5:0211 | 8:2713 | 17:2521 | 4:3916 | 4:0915 | 39:4220 | 17:01 | |||
21st | 3022 | Christopher WHITE | MASTER BAIT & TACKLE | 5:2321 | 30:0521 | 4:4919 | 4:4017 | 4:2918 | 49:2621 | 26:45 | ||
3016 | Corey MAXSON | ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND | 5:0814 | 46:3022 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | John WHEATON | 4:381 | 7:201 | 4:041 | 3:384 | 3:342 | 23:141 | - | |||
2nd | 489 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 4:463 | 7:502 | 4:083 | 3:323 | 3:363 | 23:522 | 38s | ||
3rd | - | John MILBY | 4:402 | 8:325 | 4:052 | 3:181 | 3:504 | 24:253 | 1:11 | |||
4th | 3025 | Larry MESSINA | 4:535 | 7:573 | 4:145 | 3:525 | 3:545 | 24:504 | 1:36 | |||
5th | 389 | Aaron FRY | Saucon Valley Bikes | 4:514 | 9:008 | 4:094 | 3:312 | 3:331 | 25:045 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 3024 | Michael IRETON | Cutters Bike Shop / GROW IN THE DARK / TREEHOUSE | 5:026 | 8:547 | 4:266 | 3:576 | 4:056 | 26:246 | 3:10 | ||
7th | 370 | Daniel CARLSON | TREK MID-ATLANTIC | 5:4010 | 8:164 | 4:347 | 4:4810 | 4:2310 | 27:417 | 4:27 | ||
8th | 3023 | David CORSINO | A1 / Zero Gravity | 5:217 | 8:486 | 4:418 | 4:338 | 4:218 | 27:448 | 4:30 | ||
9th | 405 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:269 | 9:019 | 5:5112 | 4:127 | 4:157 | 28:459 | 5:31 | ||
10th | 3028 | Scotty ROBERTS | Keswick / Rare Disease Cycling | 5:4111 | 9:1110 | 5:0310 | 5:0011 | 4:3812 | 29:3310 | 6:19 | ||
11th | 3026 | Matt MIKUSKA | RAMBLA | 8:1413 | 9:4911 | 5:0411 | 4:359 | 4:3611 | 32:1811 | 9:04 | ||
12th | 3027 | Pedro RIVERA | 5:217 | 14:1513 | 4:429 | 15:4612 | 4:229 | 44:2612 | 21:12 | |||
467 | Greg KALADJIAN | ROCK SHOCKR | 6:0612 | 11:3512 | 8:1813 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 472 | David VAN WART | Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 5:002 | 8:042 | 4:182 | 3:451 | 3:471 | 24:541 | - | ||
2nd | 463 | Markus BOWMAN | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 4:581 | 8:103 | 4:161 | 3:462 | 3:502 | 25:002 | 6s | ||
3rd | 143 | Mike HEBE | DIABETES SPORTS PROJECT / HOLMES CYCLING | 5:123 | 8:031 | 4:263 | 4:083 | 3:553 | 25:443 | 50s | ||
4th | 336 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:556 | 8:484 | 5:126 | 4:474 | 4:364 | 29:184 | 4:24 | ||
5th | 3029 | John GERSHENSON | RED JACKET CYCLING | 5:335 | 9:516 | 5:044 | 4:586 | 4:445 | 30:105 | 5:16 | ||
6th | 427 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 6:018 | 9:305 | 5:297 | 5:067 | 4:507 | 30:566 | 6:02 | ||
7th | 531 | Todd WENGER | TREK OFF ROAD | 5:556 | 11:367 | 5:055 | 4:575 | 4:445 | 32:177 | 7:23 | ||
8th | 3030 | Harry LANGDON | 6:339 | 12:008 | 6:118 | 6:198 | 5:568 | 36:598 | 12:05 | |||
3031 | Ed MCDANIEL | 5:264 | 43:429 | DNF |
Female: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3033 | Janel DEMETER | GUY?S RACING | 5:191 | 9:362 | 4:491 | 4:221 | 4:292 | 28:351 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Zoe ECKMAN | Commonwealth Cycling Collective | 5:383 | 9:091 | 5:243 | 4:533 | 4:383 | 29:422 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | - | Diana ALLEN | 5:282 | 15:453 | 4:592 | 4:372 | 4:271 | 35:163 | 6:41 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Dee GAVLICK | Sturdy Girl Cycling | 6:381 | 12:191 | 5:541 | 5:251 | 5:111 | 35:271 | - | ||
2nd | 553 | Antonia OGBORN | Trek Mid Atlantic | 7:162 | 12:302 | 6:432 | 7:192 | 6:202 | 40:082 | 4:41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified