shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Mid Atlantic Super Series Enduro round 4 - Blue Mountain MASS Enduro at Blue Mountain, PA

view_listResults (100)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yVbBV1VIpZXECeO-Jzfr4qDaG0O4oJN1/view

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st471J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Sly Fox4:3036:4913:4213:0013:12121:131-
emoji_events2nd22Mark GILBERT CoalMTB4:2717:0853:4723:1023:13221:45232s
emoji_events3rd468Kyle KIMBLE SANTA MAMA COFFEE CO.4:2826:5833:4833:1233:21321:47334s
 4th-Tom FLAHERTY 4:3456:5123:5043:2053:26522:01448s
 5th3037James SHEPHERD A-1 Cycling / Weevil Outdoor Supply / Zero Gravity Racing4:3567:0643:5583:2383:441022:4351:30
 6th20Jack GILBERT CoalMTB4:4087:4183:5583:1843:29623:0361:50
 7th239Matthew SHIRK Shirk's Bike Shop4:50127:5594:06123:2593:36723:5272:39
 8th199Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop5:00148:00104:11133:42123:591124:5283:39
 9th475Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES4:3569:36133:5153:2274:011225:2594:12
 10th27Ryan HARRIS CoalMTB4:441011:20154:02113:39113:43927:28106:15
 11th3038Cole SMITH Pedal Montclair4:3249:23123:5156:09143:37827:32116:19
 12th3035Chris BITTENBENDER 4:571310:55145:20144:14134:241329:50128:37
 3036Michael GOSSOW CoalMTB7:1663:5273:2053:213DNF
 54Dylan WOODWARD CoalMTB4:4087:3873:57103:2710DNF
 477Nick MCCORMICK MIDATLANTIC / Trek4:47118:0511DNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Zach MOHLER Shirks Bike Shop5:1029:0914:2113:4613:52126:181-
 4th3040Aiden HERRON 5:2339:4755:5164:2334:08229:3243:14
emoji_events3rd2Nole AURENTZ Shirk's Bike Shop5:3259:3834:4034:0824:14328:1231:54
emoji_events2nd3041Owen KARLOVSKY 5:0919:2324:3524:2444:19427:5021:32
 5th3042Colby LANDIS 5:49610:3965:0144:5154:28530:4854:30
 6th3043Evan LELLI 6:18712:2075:3355:3365:10634:5468:36
 18Bailey FORD SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES5:3049:464DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3046Keenan LONG 4:5427:5814:2123:4513:49124:471-
emoji_events2nd3050Jake SIGNORELLA Mom4:5219:1234:1813:4724:02326:1121:24
emoji_events3rd35Ryan LAUBACH Shirk's Bike Shop5:0439:0424:2233:4933:53226:1231:25
 4th3047Chris MILTO 5:1249:1234:4244:1544:27627:4843:01
 5th3049Cole SCHRECENGOST 5:20510:2374:4554:2254:20529:1054:23
 6th3045Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA V5 CYCLES5:4399:2554:5674:4274:34829:2064:33
 7th49Rigel STROHM Guys Racing Club5:39710:1464:5164:5084:45930:1975:32
 8th3048Ed ROURKE 5:28611:2085:0794:3064:14430:3985:52
 9th3051George SLOAN 5:41811:2194:5784:5394:32731:2496:37
 10th460Gregory BUCZACKI 6:171011:46105:30105:18105:131034:04109:17

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Zach ROMAN 4:3937:3413:4913:1823:24222:441-
emoji_events2nd548Brandon GOEBEL Shirk's Bike Shop4:3417:4123:5233:3243:21123:00216s
emoji_events3rd-Matt SMITH (sen) 4:3418:0343:5643:1113:25323:09325s
 4th540Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes4:4347:4733:5023:2433:28423:12428s
 5th235Austin SHEIDY Coal MTB5:0398:0854:1864:0183:50525:2052:36
 6th3034Raffi APPEL A-1 Cycling5:10108:4074:2274:0073:56626:0863:24
 7th3002Aaron HERTZOG Cutters Bike Shop4:5769:13114:1653:5053:56626:1273:28
 8th3006Brett SAMMARCO 5:16119:21124:42124:20104:16827:5585:11
 9th3004Dan KELLY 5:0279:04104:34103:5965:201427:5995:15
 10th3001Chase GUENTHER 5:0279:0284:3295:06124:351128:17105:33
 11th333Justin MARIANO 5:30129:44134:38114:1394:24928:29115:45
 12th-Paul NOLT 5:39139:0394:50134:50114:301028:52126:08
 13th-Daniel AYZENBERG 5:57149:54145:45175:38145:171332:31139:47
 14th104Ryan DZOJKO 6:101611:11165:15145:18134:581232:521410:08
 15th3007Zoe YOUNG 6:58199:59155:26156:01165:251533:491511:05
 16th3000Dan BAXTER 6:131711:13176:56196:45175:361736:431613:59
 17th3003Daniel HIBBERT 6:081511:58186:02186:52186:091837:091714:25
 18th3005Joey RUTLEDGE 6:201821:17195:39165:45155:291644:301821:46
 465Logan FOX Shirk's Bike Shop4:5358:2964:288DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3011Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:4517:1823:5513:2013:23222:411-
emoji_events2nd492Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes4:4737:1514:0023:2323:22122:472 6s
emoji_events3rd3013Ryan GORDON Trick Shot Racing4:4517:4534:1293:3353:41623:5631:15
 4th3020Andrew STEELE Campers Paradise4:5057:5854:0533:3973:33324:0541:24
 5th194Alex MUSUMECI WOODEN WHEELS S&R4:4848:0474:1083:3243:41624:1551:34
 6th335Jesse MILLER TREK MID-ATLANTIC4:5277:4944:0843:5193:41624:2161:40
 7th-Rob FATZ 4:5058:21114:0843:3133:35424:2571:44
 8th3018Ryan PHELAN MTBNJ.COM5:08148:29144:0973:3463:40525:0082:19
 9th3009Michael CARLSON Beachwood Bikes5:02118:0064:19104:26153:50925:3792:56
 10th3019Ryan STAHNKE Trek Mid Atlantic5:09168:0684:19104:09134:011125:44103:03
 11th326Sean KELLY Shirk's Bike Shop5:09168:26124:25133:5083:581025:48113:07
 12th117Jack GALINSKI Saucon Valley Bikes4:5488:20104:24125:10194:021226:50124:09
 13th3010Michael CHENEY 5:14199:22184:41164:04124:081427:29134:48
 14th3017Kyle MAXSON 5:09168:51154:28143:59105:532128:20145:39
 15th501Kevin CORRIGAN 4:5998:1094:0846:14204:562028:27155:46
 16th-Miguel SERNA 5:20209:49194:41164:25144:141628:29165:48
 17th391Shaun GORMLEY Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road5:25229:16174:44185:02184:431929:10176:29
 18th234Nick SHAFFER Bikesport / Sly Fox5:011015:50204:32154:03114:041333:301810:49
 19th3021Kevin WERKHEISER Cutters Bike Shop5:06139:11167:28207:50214:261734:011911:20
 20th3008Mike BOOS 5:02118:271317:25214:39164:091539:422017:01
 21st3022Christopher WHITE MASTER BAIT & TACKLE5:232130:05214:49194:40174:291849:262126:45
 3016Corey MAXSON ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND5:081446:3022DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st-John WHEATON 4:3817:2014:0413:3843:34223:141-
emoji_events2nd489Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair4:4637:5024:0833:3233:36323:52238s
emoji_events3rd-John MILBY 4:4028:3254:0523:1813:50424:2531:11
 4th3025Larry MESSINA 4:5357:5734:1453:5253:54524:5041:36
 5th389Aaron FRY Saucon Valley Bikes4:5149:0084:0943:3123:33125:0451:50
 6th3024Michael IRETON Cutters Bike Shop / GROW IN THE DARK / TREEHOUSE5:0268:5474:2663:5764:05626:2463:10
 7th370Dan CARLSON TREK MID-ATLANTIC5:40108:1644:3474:48104:231027:4174:27
 8th3023David CORSINO A1 / Zero Gravity5:2178:4864:4184:3384:21827:4484:30
 9th405Matt KWIATKOWSKI Trek Mid Atlantic5:2699:0195:51124:1274:15728:4595:31
 10th3028Scotty ROBERTS Keswick / Rare Disease Cycling5:41119:11105:03105:00114:381229:33106:19
 11th3026Matthew MIKUSKA RAMBLA8:14139:49115:04114:3594:361132:18119:04
 12th3027Pedro RIVERA 5:21714:15134:42915:46124:22944:261221:12
 467Greg KALADJIAN ROCK SHOCKR6:061211:35128:1813DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st472David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle5:0028:0424:1823:4513:47124:541-
emoji_events2nd463Markus BOWMAN Bikesport / Sly Fox4:5818:1034:1613:4623:50225:002 6s
emoji_events3rd143Mike HEBE DIABETES SPORTS PROJECT / HOLMES CYCLING5:1238:0314:2634:0833:55325:44350s
 4th336John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic5:5568:4845:1264:4744:36429:1844:24
 5th3029John GERSHENSON RED JACKET CYCLING5:3359:5165:0444:5864:44530:1055:16
 6th427Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road6:0189:3055:2975:0674:50730:5666:02
 7th531Todd WENGER TREK OFF ROAD5:55611:3675:0554:5754:44532:1777:23
 8th3030Harry LANGDON 6:33912:0086:1186:1985:56836:59812:05
 3031Ed MCDANIEL 5:26443:429DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3033Janel DEMETER GUY?S RACING5:1919:3624:4914:2214:29228:351-
emoji_events2nd17Zoe ECKMAN Commonwealth Cycling Collective5:3839:0915:2434:5334:38329:4221:07
emoji_events3rd-Diana ALLEN 5:28215:4534:5924:3724:27135:1636:41

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Dee Anne GAVLICK Sturdy Girl Cycling6:38112:1915:5415:2515:11135:271-
emoji_events2nd553Antonia OGBORN Trek Mid Atlantic7:16212:3026:4327:1926:20240:0824:41
Chat with us