shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Mid Atlantic Super Series Enduro round 6 - Steel City Enduro at Bethlehem, PA

view_listResults (165)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.dropbox.com/s/hhab14mt2ebyz3l/Results%20-%20Steel%20City%20Enduro.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st471J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Sly Fox2:4911:5912:0114:2114:35115:451-
emoji_events2nd468Kyle KIMBLE SANTA MAMA COFFEE CO.2:5132:0232:0724:2934:44216:13228s
emoji_events3rd554Abraham ROY Green Mtn Cyclery2:5442:0352:0854:2724:48416:20335s
 4th3122Evan KINZEY MASS ALEX RIMS PLUS SIZE BOYS2:5662:0662:0854:3544:55616:40455s
 5th3084Jonathan GABOR 2:4912:0232:0725:22104:45317:0551:20
 6th3094Eric MCCURDY TM ENDURO3:03102:0022:23104:4884:53517:0761:22
 7th475Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES2:5552:12102:1374:4365:14817:1771:32
 8th3066Greg GRAY 3:0182:0992:1794:4575:10717:2281:37
 9th3189Finnegan HARRINGTON PIKE CREEK COFFEE ROASTERS / THE CRUST PIZZERIA3:0292:0772:1374:3545:271017:2491:39
 10th470Patrick BRENNAND JB's Bike Shop / Stoudts Brewing3:13112:19112:27115:1195:371118:47103:02
 11th483Andrew FREYE LAMPREY SYSTEM2:5772:0772:07217:02115:18929:311113:46

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3103Will MYERS TM ENDURO3:0712:4772:1914:3914:58117:501-
emoji_events2nd560Dylan CORDELL BICYCLES & COFFEE PURCELLVILLE / BLUESTONE BIKE & RUN / Santa Cruz Grassroots3:1222:3622:3825:2425:59319:4921:59
emoji_events3rd38Zach MOHLER Shirk's Bike Shop3:1732:2812:4945:3835:57220:0932:19
 4th3202Henry SAMPERS Pedal Montclair3:2352:3942:3935:4746:01420:2942:39
 5th2695Jack WARD 3:2352:3832:4945:5956:20521:0953:19
 6th3192Danny JACOBSEN BUCKS COMPOSITE MTB3:3082:4362:5766:0366:40621:5364:03
 7th515Ryan O'DONNELL 3:2042:4053:0386:2186:59822:2374:33
 8th3082Chase BLANCHARD 3:2872:4772:5877:29106:41723:2385:33
 9th47Evan SNYDER Coal MTB3:4093:0793:1796:5897:181024:2096:30
 10th1879Adrian BETANCOURT 4:19114:06114:25119:571111:041233:511016:01
 11th3070Lukas MAGUINO 4:06104:04104:531211:40129:571134:401116:50
 39Mason MOUNCE Coal MTB5:35123:25106:1277:169

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st479Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz2:5712:0812:1524:3814:54116:521-
emoji_events2nd27Ryan HARRIS CoalMTB3:0122:1222:1314:4224:56217:04212s
emoji_events3rd2698Tristen TRETHEWEY 3:0122:1442:1834:5655:06317:35343s
 4th20Jack GILBERT CoalMTB3:0442:1222:2054:4835:13417:37445s
 5th461Adam HENNING 3:0872:1862:1834:5445:34718:1251:20
 6th35Ryan LAUBACH Shirk's Bike Shop3:0872:2282:3594:5865:14518:1761:25
 7th55Matthew ZUNIGA Coal MTB3:0992:1652:40115:0075:29618:3471:42
 8th3042James MENENDEZ 3:0552:1972:2775:12105:41918:4481:52
 9th3207Joshua VIARENGO WCHMTB3:0662:32112:2565:0075:461018:4991:57
 10th351O'neill GATTA Henry's Bicycle Shop3:10102:40152:2885:1095:39819:07102:15
 11th3198Lyle CORDES 3:20132:31102:48145:22116:031120:04113:12
 12th3206Alexander TEO TEMTB3:24172:34132:42125:40126:031120:23123:31
 13th3205Bryan STEJBACH 3:23152:32112:43135:49156:171420:44133:52
 14th48Colin STOUDT Shirk's Bike Shop3:21142:43172:51155:46146:081320:49143:57
 15th3199Charlie FOSTER 3:26182:40152:52165:55166:371721:30154:38
 16th3203George SLOAN 3:16112:2992:39105:40127:262021:30164:38
 17th3201Samuel OZER AIM ACADEMY3:23152:35143:03206:08176:241621:33174:41
 18th49Rigel STROHM Guys Racing Club3:27192:44183:00186:08176:171421:36184:44
 19th3200Zachary MOORE LEHIGH VALLEY COMPOSITE3:18122:51192:57176:38216:551822:39195:47
 20th3197Gregory BUCZACKI CHICK-FIL-A3:36212:51193:02196:13197:171922:59206:07
 21st3196Dominic BIAGIOLI 4:04224:02214:38229:402210:432233:072116:15
 3124Paul CILLIK 3:32203:07216:28207:4721

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop2:5312:0012:0714:2414:40116:041-
emoji_events2nd3140Mike PALMER A-1 Cycling2:5722:1032:1424:3834:54216:53249s
emoji_events3rd235Austin SHEIDY Coal MTB3:0652:0722:1834:3225:12317:1531:11
 4th540Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes3:0032:1142:1945:0155:20517:5141:47
 5th3137Sean MCDONNELL 3:0872:1972:1945:0875:16418:1052:06
 6th548Brandon GOEBEL Shirk's Bike Shop3:0762:1352:2364:5145:531318:2762:23
 7th-Matt SMITH (sen) 3:0242:2082:2675:0365:391018:3072:26
 8th3135Thomas LANGE 3:13102:1862:30105:1385:411118:5582:51
 9th3136Drew MARTIN (u30) 3:1292:27112:31115:15105:34818:5992:55
 10th3142David WIERNUSZ 3:1182:2292:2785:25115:461219:11103:07
 11th3074Stephen TURNER 3:18152:24102:2995:53155:24619:28113:24
 12th333Justin MARIANO 3:14112:34132:37125:29126:131720:07124:03
 13th3130Elliott HURD 201 ENERGY3:16132:30122:56206:06205:38920:26134:22
 14th3128Joseph GREGA 3:27182:40172:49165:39136:071520:42144:38
 15th3127Ethan FORSTER Lehigh3:24162:49192:44145:41146:141820:52154:48
 16th3138Sean MCLAFFERTY Lehigh Cycling3:17142:34132:52186:11216:342021:28165:24
 17th3133Don KIMKER 3:36202:37163:02225:56166:281921:39175:35
 18th104Ryan DZOJKO 3:26172:44182:55195:58176:392121:42185:38
 19th3126Wes EVASICK 3:31193:14202:46156:04186:111621:46195:42
 20th3125Fletcher DANIEL 4:43252:35152:38136:04185:561421:56205:52
 21st3141Nathan TRESSLER 3:58233:30212:59217:03226:572224:27218:23
 22nd3129Kyle HERTER 4:01243:30213:31237:22237:472326:112210:07
 23rd3139Michael MONTELLA MOTOTAPE??3:151210:13242:51175:1495:26726:592310:55
 24th3131Josh KEGLOVICS 3:57223:33234:02248:442511:262531:422415:38
 25th3132Derek KICHLINE 3:462112:56254:10258:11249:252438:282522:24

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st481Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22092:5412:0412:0814:2714:40116:131-
emoji_events2nd335Jesse MILLER TREK MID-ATLANTIC2:5622:0622:1334:2924:47216:31218s
emoji_events3rd3074Ryan STAHNKE Trek Mid Atlantic2:5932:1552:0814:4045:04417:06353s
 4th194Alex MUSUMECI WOODEN WHEELS S&R3:0152:1032:1554:4255:08517:1641:03
 5th3150Aaron DETWILER 3:0572:1342:1664:5765:24717:5551:42
 6th3147Michael CARLSON Beachwood Bikes3:0682:1792:25104:5765:25818:1061:57
 7th117Jack GALINSKI Saucon Valley Bikes3:0462:1662:2285:13125:20618:1572:02
 8th501Kevin CORRIGAN 3:09102:19102:1975:0385:291118:1982:06
 9th106Chris ERRICO dred.not Racing3:10112:20122:28125:09105:28918:3592:22
 10th3149John DEILY 3:0892:19102:2495:15145:351218:41102:28
 11th3152Artur GAWKOWSKI 3:10112:28162:37175:12115:28918:55112:42
 12th234Nick SHAFFER Bikesport / Sly Fox3:19182:1662:27115:0895:471518:57122:44
 13th326Sean KELLY Shirk's Bike Shop3:10112:24132:29135:28185:421319:13133:00
 14th3162Kevin WERKHEISER Cutters Bike Shop3:10112:25152:30155:20165:551919:20143:07
 15th391Shaun GORMLEY Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road3:20202:24132:29135:19155:501619:22153:09
 16th3156Ricky MAYER Cutters Bike Shop / MAYER CONSTRUCTION3:19182:1662:43215:14135:511719:23163:10
 17th1655Ayon CODNER 3:13162:31182:34165:21175:461419:25173:12
 18th3154Greg JOHNSON 3:32272:33202:39205:31195:582020:13184:00
 19th3155Stephen MATUZAK A-1 CYCLING GRAVITY3:47322:30172:37175:33205:541820:21194:08
 20th419Scott MOLNAR SPARKLE MUFFINS3:11152:38222:37175:54236:082120:28204:15
 21st241Aaron SHUTE Hangsterfer's Racing3:27232:32192:48225:39216:132220:39214:26
 22nd3145Steven AVERBUKH MMH RACING3:18172:37212:53255:41226:152320:44224:31
 23rd3159Chris SIMEONE 3:24212:50262:51246:04246:512722:00235:47
 24th3157Ryan MORCRETTE LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S3:25222:46232:50236:23266:432622:07245:54
 25th3153Raymond HUTTON 3:27232:54272:58276:18257:022922:39256:26
 26th492Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes2:5937:58322:1444:3834:54322:43266:30
 27th3160Roman STRAKOVSKY 3:31262:46233:04286:35287:002822:56276:43
 28th3091Chris GEBERT 3:39292:56283:10316:30276:422522:57286:44
 29th3144Anthony ATTINELLO 3:37282:46233:05296:45317:033023:16297:03
 30th485Andrew GREENHOUSE BWB / VR22093:28254:00303:06306:59327:173124:50308:37
 31st480Jason CROSS BWB / VR22093:43305:05313:13326:36297:593226:363110:23
 32nd3143Burak ACHEY 3:50343:28293:43339:16349:353429:523213:39
 3161Nicholas STRANDWITZ 3:46312:55266:42306:3824
 3146Chris BOLTON 3:48333:55347:40338:2433

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1939Jay HOPKO 3:0532:0912:1514:4015:03117:121-
emoji_events2nd557Dan BRODEEN Pocono Bike Company / Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road3:0312:1122:2044:5125:13317:38226s
emoji_events3rd3164Bob BRIEN Saucon Valley Bikes3:0422:1332:1834:5235:13317:40328s
 4th3076Colby BARTH Bikesport / SlyFox3:0642:1442:1725:0775:10217:54442s
 5th3078David GARDNER 3:0952:2182:2884:5645:32818:2651:14
 6th3173Larry MESSINA 3:19112:1852:2675:0255:23518:2861:16
 7th405Matt KWIATKOWSKI Trek Mid Atlantic3:1392:1852:2885:0775:30718:3671:24
 8th3069Matt ARNOLD 3:1062:2072:2355:0365:441118:4081:28
 9th370Dan CARLSON TREK MID-ATLANTIC3:1172:22112:2885:23125:24618:4891:36
 10th3170Jeremy HESS 3:16102:2182:29115:1595:32818:53101:41
 11th1118Christopher PASSANTE 3:1282:2182:2355:21105:391018:56111:44
 12th2053Shane HARRINGTON 3:20142:35132:50155:34135:511220:10122:58
 13th2693Alan CHEESE 3:22152:45192:47135:21106:211520:36133:24
 14th3175Jerry MOORE LEHIGH VALLEY COMPOSITE3:19112:44172:49145:36146:131420:41143:29
 15th3168Russ GREWAY 3:22152:52212:45125:44156:041320:47153:35
 16th3177Antonino SECCHI 3:27172:34122:58196:03166:311621:33164:21
 17th3178Ryan WAGEMAN 3:19112:40142:56176:10186:361721:41174:29
 18th3176Josh PURCELL AMERICAN MOUNTAIN BIKING3:28182:42152:55166:09176:482022:02184:50
 19th3163Ty BARTOSH SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING3:29202:53223:02226:20206:461922:30195:18
 20th3172Jason MCCONNELL THE PIRATE CUPCAKE3:32212:48202:59206:24216:592122:42205:30
 21st246Scott SNYDER Coal MTB3:44252:43163:21276:15197:022223:05215:53
 22nd3165Nathan CARPENTER 3:37243:07263:05236:42236:391823:10225:58
 23rd3052George HALAS 3:33222:44173:11256:51247:352623:54236:42
 24th3167Everett FOLEY 3:28183:05252:56176:52257:362723:57246:45
 25th3053Lawrence SIMON 4:01282:57233:08246:31227:242524:01256:49
 26th3166Matt CORDES 3:49263:40283:19267:30287:022225:20268:08
 27th2692Fred PERRY 4:03293:21273:27286:572610:012827:492710:37
 28th3179Bob WEIDEMAN 14:10303:04242:59207:01277:082434:222817:10
 2570Grzegorz DANKO 3:57274:463011:0129
 171Donavan LUDWIG 3:33224:2229

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3180Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop3:0512:1212:1014:4315:17217:271-
emoji_events2nd143Mike HEBE DIABETES SPORTS PROJECT / HOLMES CYCLING3:0822:1322:2124:5025:07117:39212s
emoji_events3rd463Markus BOWMAN Bikesport / Sly Fox3:0932:1832:2935:0435:46418:4631:19
 4th336John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic3:2452:3562:3545:2645:43319:4342:16
 5th427Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road3:3182:3142:4155:3266:00520:1552:48
 6th3086John GERSHENSON RED JACKET CYCLING3:3292:3562:4265:3056:14820:3363:06
 7th190Michael MOUNCE Coal MTB3:1942:3882:5195:4676:01620:3573:08
 8th3181Ed MCDANIEL 3:2962:3352:4265:5486:08720:4683:19
 9th3148Ricardo CASTRO MMH RACING3:3073:0392:4885:5486:17921:3294:05
 10th138Randy HALUCK Thru It All Body Shop3:44113:10103:14107:06107:321024:46107:19
 531Todd WENGER TREK OFF ROAD3:37103:3711

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3191Jennifer SUMMERS Cutters Bike Shop3:0612:2012:2215:0515:33118:261-
emoji_events2nd17Zoe ECKMAN Commonwealth Cycling Collective3:3352:3632:4725:3226:04320:3222:06
emoji_events3rd484Hattie FREYE 3:2132:3422:5245:4935:58220:3432:08
 4th1991Rachel BAXTER 3:3242:4952:5755:5946:40421:5743:31
 5th3190Diana ALLEN 3:1722:4842:5036:0657:07522:0853:42
 6th478Sherry SHAPIRO 3:3662:5863:0166:2367:17623:1564:49
 7th233Samantha SEIPLE Juliana Bicycles / Saucon Valley Bikes3:4773:0873:2176:5478:13725:2376:57

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3185Abigail RONCA Cutters Bike Shop3:1712:3212:4215:4116:10120:221-
emoji_events2nd1524Samantha DRAINA 3:3222:4533:0526:2226:56422:4022:18
emoji_events3rd3092Bethany WERT 3:3842:5843:0646:2546:36222:4332:21
 4th3115Holly CLAPPER 3:3842:5843:0526:2436:51322:5642:34
 5th3184Alexandra INGRAM 3:3962:4123:3586:5067:33724:1853:56
 6th553Antonia OGBORN Trek Mid Atlantic4:03113:2073:44117:0287:08525:1764:55
 7th205Heather PASQUALINO WEIRICH Mount Misery Sports Club3:3533:27103:3587:4797:36926:0075:38
 8th121Dee Anne GAVLICK Sturdy Girl Cycling4:02103:2593:2867:54107:34826:2386:01
 9th3182Ella BARTOSH 3:4673:1164:14126:5878:261026:3596:13
 10th3183Carley CHWAL A-1 Cycling / LIV AMBASSADOR3:4983:2383:41107:54108:301127:17106:55
 11th3187Donna SPADT 4:08123:53113:2869:14128:581229:41119:19
 12th509Abigail COKELY Sturdy Girl Cycling5:241311:07125:231312:541312:351347:231227:01
 3186Andrea SANTORO SOLE KOMBUCHA3:4983:2056:4557:096
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us