The official results can be found here.
Course: Boondocks
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 3:36.771 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Duncan NASON (pro) | 3:39.262 | 2.49s | ||
3rd | 12 | Steven GODMAN | 3:42.983 | 6.21s | ||
4th | 51 | Danny MANNING | 3:49.374 | 12.60s | ||
5th | 36 | Austin FOTINOS | 3:51.275 | 14.50s | ||
6th | 45 | Conrad CULLENEY | 3:55.506 | 18.73s | ||
7th | 11 | Al MORRISON | 3:55.857 | 19.08s | ||
8th | 46 | Ryan VANCE | 4:10.438 | 33.66s | ||
9th | 27 | Denzel SNYDER | 4:19.399 | 42.62s | ||
10th | 24 | Jordan HARTMAN | 4:29.3310 | 52.56s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Dan KRENICKI | 3:50.241 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Denis SHAROV | 3:57.752 | 7.51s | ||
3rd | 30 | Saer WHITE | 4:00.953 | 10.71s | ||
4th | 7 | Mikey THOMAS | 4:04.634 | 14.39s | ||
5th | 33 | Jason GIFFORD | 4:05.405 | 15.16s | ||
6th | 63 | Chris QUINTERO | 4:18.606 | 28.36s | ||
7th | 13 | Greg CLARK | 4:27.477 | 37.23s | ||
8th | 10 | Nate ESCOTO | 4:34.018 | 43.77s | ||
2 | Caleb DICK | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | West PALMER | 3:55.141 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Karsten HART | 3:59.612 | 4.47s | ||
3rd | 54 | Jeremy PASCAL | 4:01.363 | 6.22s | ||
4th | 28 | Hadrien LACKNER | 4:02.624 | 7.48s | ||
5th | 31 | Daniel CHAFFIN | 4:07.865 | 12.72s | ||
6th | 19 | Dylan MAPLES | 4:09.446 | 14.30s | ||
7th | 53 | J.T. FISHER | 4:12.977 | 17.83s | ||
8th | 70 | Aiden BIXLER | 4:14.568 | 19.42s | ||
9th | 16 | Ry CHAMPAGNE | 4:17.109 | 21.96s | ||
10th | 17 | Nico LAMONICA | 4:23.6210 | 28.48s | ||
11th | 5 | Bradley VEACH | 4:28.1411 | 33.00s | ||
20 | Kohl PILUSO | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Noah GOLDRUP | 3:58.301 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Tyler MAPLES | 3:59.262 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 32 | Garrett YAWN | 4:05.633 | 7.33s | ||
4th | 3 | Fred BROADBENT | 4:05.694 | 7.39s | ||
5th | 25 | Matthew GAUCHER | 4:05.805 | 7.50s | ||
6th | 37 | Joey GROSS | 4:08.946 | 10.64s | ||
7th | 44 | Jacob WOMACK | 4:11.607 | 13.30s | ||
8th | 50 | Colby HAFFNER | 4:12.268 | 13.96s | ||
9th | 69 | Cody DANLEY | 4:13.399 | 15.09s | ||
10th | 71 | Matt VERELLEY | 4:15.6410 | 17.34s | ||
11th | 41 | Dylan WALDE | 4:21.9911 | 23.69s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Gabe LAMBERT | 4:07.791 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Ryan HARRITY | 4:13.442 | 5.65s | ||
3rd | 39 | Tyler LANG | 4:21.583 | 13.79s | ||
4th | 43 | Eli WOLVERTON | 4:24.384 | 16.59s | ||
5th | 68 | Shane MCGRAW | 4:31.685 | 23.89s | ||
6th | 73 | Johnny KIMBALL | 4:46.426 | 38.63s | ||
7th | 55 | Tony ANTONIO | 5:01.967 | 54.17s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Bill HANE | 4:16.361 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Matt SNYDER | 4:22.202 | 5.84s | ||
3rd | 56 | Zachary COWAN | 4:23.773 | 7.41s | ||
4th | 47 | Peter AMNUAYPAYOAT | 4:34.654 | 18.29s | ||
5th | 35 | Ryan DEGUZMAN | 4:35.115 | 18.75s | ||
6th | 21 | Michael TOWN | 4:50.976 | 34.61s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Mario GALLARDO | 4:22.511 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Steve COOPER | 4:24.702 | 2.19s | ||
3rd | 14 | Greg MONTOYA | 5:06.863 | 44.35s |
Male: Cat 2: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Aiden REAMS | 4:07.151 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Cameron STINGER | 4:12.942 | 5.79s | ||
3rd | 356 | Bo GOLDSTEIN | 4:18.423 | 11.27s | ||
4th | 324 | Kevin FRANCK | 4:29.734 | 22.58s | ||
5th | 340 | Luke BROWN | 4:35.945 | 28.79s | ||
6th | 272 | Roan STEFANI | 4:45.956 | 38.80s | ||
7th | 8 | Jesse CARLSON | 6:02.577 | 1:55.42 |
Male: Cat 2: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369 | Brandon FISHER | 4:07.281 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Kyle FRANCK | 4:12.632 | 5.35s | ||
3rd | 270 | Tanner MURPHY (u18) | 4:13.253 | 5.97s | ||
4th | 346 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 4:14.144 | 6.86s | ||
5th | 283 | Wyatt KING | 4:16.055 | 8.77s | ||
6th | 284 | Trevor KING | 4:16.216 | 8.93s | ||
7th | 300 | Logan CONNERS | 4:16.977 | 9.69s | ||
8th | 301 | Coleman RENFRO | 4:23.688 | 16.40s | ||
9th | 292 | John VON WORLEY | 4:23.789 | 16.50s | ||
10th | 296 | Seth HAMILTON | 4:26.2410 | 18.96s | ||
11th | 279 | Baker BROADHURST | 4:28.9211 | 21.64s | ||
12th | 345 | Bryan FOLLAND | 4:30.8312 | 23.55s | ||
13th | 286 | Ian ROBB | 4:44.0413 | 36.76s | ||
14th | 351 | Shea MARKOFF | 4:53.1014 | 45.82s | ||
15th | 257 | Jack BAUER | 5:00.9315 | 53.65s | ||
16th | 275 | Jonathan BENAYOUN | 5:30.7016 | 1:23.42 | ||
271 | Kai MORGAN | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Ben LILLIG | 4:09.841 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Andrew SANTOS | 4:09.882 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 269 | Dylan HEINS | 4:12.783 | 2.94s | ||
4th | 344 | Jordan MASSIE | 4:12.914 | 3.07s | ||
5th | 349 | Kyle WYSS | 4:13.275 | 3.43s | ||
6th | 337 | Taylor JAMES | 4:13.946 | 4.10s | ||
7th | 288 | Michael LUBIN | 4:14.077 | 4.23s | ||
8th | 322 | Niall YOUNG | 4:14.298 | 4.45s | ||
9th | 282 | Mason FENZL | 4:19.519 | 9.67s | ||
10th | 255 | Remington CROFT | 4:21.5410 | 11.70s | ||
11th | 262 | Isaac MOLDENHAUER | 4:25.1511 | 15.31s | ||
12th | 315 | Trevor VANDERMATE | 4:31.2112 | 21.37s | ||
13th | 280 | Steven MACEDO | 4:34.0713 | 24.23s | ||
14th | 253 | Colton FULMER | 4:35.1814 | 25.34s | ||
15th | 265 | Caleb HANSON | 4:46.1415 | 36.30s | ||
16th | 302 | Tyson NOSKA | 5:14.1616 | 1:04.32 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Brad HARRIS | 4:28.481 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | James THOMPSON (30+) | 4:35.692 | 7.21s | ||
3rd | 293 | Michael ASCARRUNZ | 4:45.703 | 17.22s | ||
4th | 261 | Steven CROY | 4:50.584 | 22.10s | ||
5th | 290 | Kevin JOHNSON (30+) | 4:55.385 | 26.90s | ||
6th | 318 | David CASAL | 5:02.936 | 34.45s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Shane ENGSTROM | 4:31.701 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Lance PALMER | 4:35.542 | 3.84s | ||
3rd | 330 | Jason INES | 4:47.243 | 15.54s | ||
4th | 320 | Ian HORAK | 4:55.464 | 23.76s | ||
5th | 306 | Chris CARLTON | 4:59.475 | 27.77s | ||
6th | 254 | Matt ELKINS | 5:00.546 | 28.84s | ||
7th | 311 | Jake OTSUKA | 5:11.297 | 39.59s | ||
354 | Dan CHAUVIN | DNF | ||||
298 | Grant HAMILTON | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | John FOTINOS | 5:01.761 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Steve FOREMAN | 5:29.932 | 28.17s | ||
3rd | 350 | Mark WYSS | 5:39.963 | 38.20s | ||
4th | 266 | Mike SEGUNDO | 6:22.994 | 1:21.23 |
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Giuseppe LAMONICA | 6:15.481 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Wyatt SIMMONS | 7:13.392 | 57.91s | ||
3rd | 267 | Michael SEGUNDO | 10:29.803 | 4:14.32 |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Andrew CAMPOS | 4:58.371 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Tanner INES | 5:06.402 | 8.03s | ||
3rd | 352 | Eddie MARKOFF | 5:28.633 | 30.26s | ||
4th | 287 | L.J. PARRA | 5:35.184 | 36.81s | ||
5th | 353 | Maddox SOUVANNAVONG | 5:40.775 | 42.40s | ||
6th | 268 | Tasman JOHNSON | 5:57.886 | 59.51s | ||
7th | 285 | Zade WHITE | 6:05.087 | 1:06.71 | ||
8th | 276 | Sammy LAMONICA | 6:19.138 | 1:20.76 | ||
9th | 314 | Masen ULDRICKS | 6:32.379 | 1:34.00 | ||
10th | 313 | Gianni OTSUKA | 7:42.1510 | 2:43.78 | ||
11th | 310 | Giordano OTSUKA | 8:51.7111 | 3:53.34 |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Jake HANSON | 4:21.401 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Atlas BYERS | 4:32.702 | 11.30s | ||
3rd | 256 | Justin JOHNSON | 4:40.343 | 18.94s | ||
4th | 250 | Branden WELKER | 4:41.604 | 20.20s | ||
5th | 348 | Cole PESAVENTO | 4:46.165 | 24.76s | ||
6th | 332 | James HANSON | 4:52.066 | 30.66s | ||
7th | 333 | Jake SOLBERG | 4:53.687 | 32.28s | ||
8th | 331 | Trent THOMPSON | 4:57.418 | 36.01s | ||
9th | 316 | Kevin NAPOLITANO | 5:00.099 | 38.69s | ||
10th | 258 | Justin WICKS | 5:03.3610 | 41.96s | ||
11th | 297 | Lucas HAMILTON | 5:30.1711 | 1:08.77 | ||
12th | 339 | Sean BATTI | 5:34.0112 | 1:12.61 | ||
13th | 260 | Jordan EDDY | 5:37.4913 | 1:16.09 | ||
14th | 347 | Jacob METZ | 5:49.3414 | 1:27.94 | ||
15th | 327 | Shinee BATSAIKHAN | 6:01.5815 | 1:40.18 | ||
16th | 294 | Caleb BRISCOE | 6:06.1016 | 1:44.70 | ||
17th | 312 | Dante OTSUKA | 6:21.5417 | 2:00.14 | ||
18th | 274 | Josh HAGEN | 6:38.9618 | 2:17.56 | ||
19th | 321 | Justin LEACH | 6:49.6219 | 2:28.22 | ||
281 | Donovan MCNITT | DNS | ||||
291 | London MECKFESSEL | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | James BEATY | 4:38.001 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Douglas STEWART | 4:52.852 | 14.85s | ||
3rd | 326 | Andrew NELSON (west) | 5:01.843 | 23.84s | ||
4th | 309 | Stanislav SEDOV | 5:09.974 | 31.97s | ||
5th | 289 | Kyle NASH | 5:39.415 | 1:01.41 | ||
6th | 304 | Kelly KILLINGSWORTH | 6:27.086 | 1:49.08 | ||
252 | Tyler PANIAGUA | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Male: Challenged athlete A
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Amanda WENTZ | 4:25.321 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Sara SCHNEIDER | 4:32.182 | 6.86s | ||
3rd | 15 | Ashli LEWIS | 4:32.253 | 6.93s | ||
4th | 1 | Tasha THOMAS | 4:36.584 | 11.26s | ||
5th | 34 | Courtney HENDERSON | 4:43.035 | 17.71s | ||
6th | 29 | Nicole SCHANILEC | 4:52.536 | 27.21s | ||
7th | 38 | Alexis FITE | 4:53.627 | 28.30s | ||
8th | 49 | Mishaela CHAVEZ | 5:14.748 | 49.42s | ||
9th | 57 | Syra FILLAT | 5:18.469 | 53.14s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Erin BIXLER | 5:06.021 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Rachel MOLSEE | 5:19.322 | 13.30s | ||
3rd | 58 | Dori WETZEL | 5:22.743 | 16.72s | ||
4th | 52 | Nicole ELLSWORTH | 5:40.864 | 34.84s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Katrin DEETZ | 5:48.291 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Kim RAFTER | 6:20.772 | 32.48s | ||
3rd | 305 | Jeni WAGES | 6:27.433 | 39.14s |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Myrriah COVARRUBIAS | 5:58.511 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Amber STREIFF | 8:27.472 | 2:28.96 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified