shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (169)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://brakeswideopen.files.wordpress.com/2019/04/39fc6-tamrookumresults.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Ben FORBES 6:27.5515:04.2215:09.38141.47s25:19.07122:41.691-
emoji_events2nd8Mitchell CODNER 6:37.8625:09.8835:19.18341.45s15:20.77223:09.14227.45s
emoji_events3rd17Sam FRASER 6:51.7455:12.4345:26.31442.60s45:38.03323:51.1131:09.42
 4th1Mark FRENDO 6:56.1675:18.7065:32.82643.69s55:59.30424:30.6741:48.98
 5th5Harrison REIBELT 6:47.2545:16.9655:39.67743.77s66:31.011224:58.6652:16.97
 6th7Hayden BRISTOW 6:53.5665:24.8285:47.45944.63s96:21.20725:11.6662:29.97
 7th3Brendan PERKS 7:05.47105:33.7495:47.741045.54s136:10.45525:22.9472:41.25
 8th12Josh BUTTON 6:42.8435:05.2625:14.12242.37s37:54.831725:39.4282:57.73
 9th13Daniel NEUMANN 7:07.14125:34.69105:43.31845.31s126:33.331325:43.7893:02.09
 10th9Cameron CARLILE 7:04.7795:41.19135:51.881243.88s76:22.07825:43.79103:02.10
 11th2Dale LUMSDEN 7:12.62145:41.93146:00.261444.25s86:26.45926:05.51113:23.82
 12th14Jack GALVIN 7:05.97116:05.67186:05.721745.54s136:10.99626:13.89123:32.20
 13th154David HANSON 7:07.25135:48.98156:00.811546.98s176:36.981526:21.00133:39.31
 14th11Angus APPS 7:15.22155:53.14166:07.191846.49s166:26.551026:28.59143:46.90
 15th6Phillip ADAMS 7:18.53165:54.50176:03.461646.18s156:28.881126:31.55153:49.86
 16th16Jordan ZMEGAC 7:32.52175:35.22115:54.201344.73s107:14.291627:00.96164:19.27
 17th15Denzil LINCOLN 8:06.04195:41.15125:47.741054.57s186:34.711427:04.21174:22.52
 18th10Aden DE JAGER 7:02.8985:24.8075:27.48544.79s119:37.591828:17.55185:35.86
 18Frank HALL 7:37.19186:40.5819DNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Jake EVANS 7:12.7215:42.1625:49.50143.91s319:28.291-
emoji_events2nd182Sam SHILLINGFORD 7:17.5025:44.3935:54.88242.52s119:39.29211.00s
emoji_events3rd29Johnny BECK 7:20.9535:50.8646:02.97545.52s520:00.30332.01s
 4th25Matt DONNELLY 7:31.8575:53.8255:58.79343.33s220:07.79439.50s
 5th27Lachie STEVENS 7:26.5255:53.8566:10.30645.76s620:16.43548.14s
 6th24Kasper JAEGER 7:30.5866:01.2576:00.61445.88s720:18.32650.03s
 7th32Jules FULLER-FONTAINE 7:58.26105:41.7516:13.81746.43s920:40.2571:11.96
 8th35Kenji YAMADA 7:26.3246:08.7286:31.64848.40s1120:55.0881:26.79
 9th31Owen CLARK 7:41.2086:12.10116:45.921045.22s421:24.4491:56.15
 10th33Matty GRAY 7:50.4796:11.32106:40.68945.88s721:28.35102:00.06
 11th30Drew CRAWLEY 7:59.89116:09.8597:00.311148.08s1021:58.13112:29.84
 12th28Simon PORTER 8:36.96127:56.45127:48.491253.27s1225:15.17125:46.88

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Jesse POST 7:50.4216:47.2217:06.05147.63s122:31.321-
emoji_events2nd65John PEACOCK 8:11.1036:57.1937:25.91247.85s223:22.05250.73s
emoji_events3rd69Reece COOPER 8:05.5026:53.6529:33.98449.13s325:22.2632:50.94
 4th67Jordan LEE 8:37.1447:38.3948:15.21351.75s425:22.4942:51.17
 5th181Peter GRANT 9:52.6058:13.00511:19.40556.42s530:21.4257:50.10

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Lee WITZERMAN 6:51.2024:57.4815:15.94141.39s117:46.011-
emoji_events2nd126Ben JENKINSON 6:42.7715:22.2125:24.54242.18s218:11.70225.69s
emoji_events3rd128Caleb DODDS 6:54.1735:36.7945:41.47343.13s418:55.5631:09.55
 4th185Will HYNES 7:11.5855:31.9535:50.87545.05s819:19.4541:33.44
 5th129Joel DODDS 7:07.6545:42.6455:52.00642.36s319:24.6551:38.64
 6th133Jacob FRASER (u17) 7:25.9175:46.3665:48.92443.38s519:44.5761:58.56
 7th130Bradley D'AMICO 7:25.8665:54.7286:09.47845.90s1020:15.9572:29.94
 8th115Cody KOERNER 7:39.6195:53.4576:10.481046.13s1120:29.6782:43.66
 9th120Oliver HAWKINS 7:36.6786:17.84106:10.27945.28s920:50.0693:04.05
 10th122Aaron STONE 7:47.82146:05.9196:17.271146.29s1220:57.29103:11.28
 11th132Michael JOHNSTON (u17) 7:43.90126:32.01146:05.33748.24s1721:09.48113:23.47
 12th111Noah STARFIELD 7:42.99116:22.45117:09.551844.44s621:59.43124:13.42
 13th106Tjala NGUYEN 7:46.28136:31.30137:06.131644.74s722:08.45134:22.44
 14th123Alexander FLINT 8:05.22156:29.85126:53.101551.86s2222:20.03144:34.02
 15th124Sean TOMS 7:42.78107:32.70246:31.101246.68s1322:33.26154:47.25
 16th113Owen CARPENTER 8:12.90166:53.45186:47.021447.79s1522:41.16164:55.15
 17th104Eli COOKMAN 8:14.06176:51.04177:06.551748.00s1622:59.65175:13.64
 18th103Tom FORD 8:28.47207:00.47206:42.611348.33s1822:59.88185:13.87
 19th105Kye LINSLEY 8:16.69186:54.23197:32.34211:05.322623:48.58196:02.57
 20th131Dylan KORB 8:30.36216:51.03167:48.942350.28s1924:00.61206:14.60
 21st102Zachary FOIX MEYERS 8:57.06247:04.34217:21.882050.44s2024:13.72216:27.71
 22nd184Fraser RUANE 8:27.89197:11.34227:52.082446.95s1424:18.26226:32.25
 23rd119Jackson HOLLEY 8:39.78227:16.41237:46.482251.34s2124:34.01236:48.00
 24th116Zac RIMMER 9:19.07257:55.93269:17.65251:02.312527:34.96249:48.95
 125Matt HAMILTON 6:49.48157:16.481955.71s23DNF
 114Joshua STEVENSON 8:47.77237:45.332556.00s24DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Caleb REES 6:59.4635:16.5615:32.64142.87s218:31.531-
emoji_events2nd140Alex SHADBOLT 6:49.4215:27.1725:35.66244.68s718:36.9325.40s
emoji_events3rd152Connor AVES 6:57.5025:28.0335:38.74343.55s518:47.82316.29s
 4th150Jacob BARTON 7:09.5965:33.6445:39.38445.02s819:07.63436.10s
 5th183Deegan GRAHAM 7:03.4845:33.9455:49.70643.28s419:10.40538.87s
 6th139Tobias VAN OEVEREN 7:06.3555:39.0365:51.96743.16s319:20.50648.97s
 7th151Caleb MALLYON 7:15.8685:45.8775:39.59542.50s119:23.82752.29s
 8th148Teague NORBERT 7:13.0975:47.6686:14.38844.16s619:59.2981:27.76
 9th149Flynn WALLACE 7:49.04106:38.18126:28.741045.39s921:41.3593:09.82
 10th144Matt NEVILLE 8:03.13126:12.2196:48.501349.36s1321:53.20103:21.67
 11th146Michael SHIELDS 8:03.05116:27.00116:46.261250.36s1422:06.67113:35.14
 12th143Max BARNES 7:47.5096:12.92108:32.431646.50s1123:19.35124:47.82
 13th147Sam HODSON 8:21.39137:09.82138:03.421451.97s1524:26.60135:55.07
 14th141Luke NOYES 9:47.34167:21.98146:45.951145.47s1024:40.74146:09.21
 15th137Elliot STYLES 8:25.99149:37.97176:15.76948.45s1225:08.17156:36.64
 16th135Ryan CAMPBELL 8:37.84157:40.38158:29.03151:00.211725:47.46167:15.93
 17th142Ryan DONATACCIO 10:18.10178:07.18169:30.211759.59s1628:55.081710:23.55
 138Matthew WOOD

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Bobby BLINCO 6:51.2915:28.7015:39.51143.17s118:42.671-
emoji_events2nd162Paul MOORE 7:09.4225:44.7725:51.35244.46s319:30.00247.33s
emoji_events3rd170Luke VAN MAANENBERG 7:11.7435:50.3845:55.11344.35s219:41.58358.91s
 4th179David WILKINSON 7:15.4645:47.8136:10.16646.21s919:59.6441:16.97
 5th160Leon TORRISI 7:25.05105:58.0985:59.29446.29s1020:08.7251:26.05
 6th188Joshua POLAND 7:17.7766:00.0096:08.03546.59s1120:12.3961:29.72
 7th161Nick DARK 7:20.0785:56.9876:11.85845.72s520:14.6271:31.95
 8th174Matt CARRUTHERS 7:19.8275:51.4456:21.041045.80s620:18.1081:35.43
 9th169Nick EMERSON 7:23.4696:03.01106:11.24748.19s1320:25.9091:43.23
 10th177Joshua FRANCO 7:45.65175:52.4366:17.71945.89s720:41.68101:59.01
 11th163Jamie O'BRIEN 7:17.6456:05.56116:42.311445.97s820:51.48112:08.81
 12th172Ben ROBINSON 7:38.36146:21.63156:30.401148.96s1621:19.35122:36.68
 13th176Grant TURNER 7:40.69156:09.86136:46.131548.51s1421:25.19132:42.52
 14th166Mal CAMPBELL 7:42.82166:17.50146:37.661347.95s1221:25.93142:43.26
 15th158Alex GRUBB 7:36.74136:21.83166:53.341748.78s1521:40.69152:58.02
 16th157Sam DRISCOLL 7:35.63126:31.79176:57.211949.03s1721:53.66163:10.99
 17th159Michael COOPER (30+) 8:14.09206:40.21186:33.511251.86s2322:19.67173:37.00
 18th156Ben COX 7:47.90187:19.00236:48.301649.30s1822:44.50184:01.83
 19th171Brendan BOYCE 8:11.93196:56.70197:08.882049.69s1923:07.20194:24.53
 20th175John DOLLISSON 8:14.18217:06.15226:56.391850.95s2223:07.67204:25.00
 21st167Graham MCMANMON 8:17.96226:58.80207:09.072150.55s2123:16.38214:33.71
 22nd173Michael BRANCH 8:27.62237:03.53218:48.392250.34s2025:09.88226:27.21
 23rd168Matthew LEESE 7:29.17116:05.581219:52.972345.31s434:13.032315:30.36

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Damo LIDDY 7:08.8815:50.4355:39.21143.39s319:21.911-
emoji_events2nd186Garry WELLMAN 7:12.8525:48.8635:51.32343.77s519:36.80214.89s
emoji_events3rd46Richard MIER 7:17.9335:54.1485:46.94245.67s1019:44.68322.77s
 4th41Dan RABY 7:20.0165:49.7745:52.28446.28s1119:48.34426.43s
 5th60Ashley FRASER 7:18.8845:48.3325:58.33742.98s219:48.52526.61s
 6th48Travis WHITMORE 7:21.8875:51.5565:53.95543.50s419:50.88628.97s
 7th49Robert STONE 7:19.8355:45.8216:04.45942.80s119:52.90730.99s
 8th61Paul MCPHEE 7:26.4085:51.7275:54.52644.49s719:57.13835.22s
 9th55Rory WHITELAW 7:36.75106:10.19116:00.19844.45s620:31.5891:09.67
 10th36Elton GOLDS 7:36.0496:05.3496:25.561245.21s920:52.15101:30.24
 11th47Joshua BOSSCHIETER 7:49.09136:08.28106:10.961044.54s820:52.87111:30.96
 12th53Luke WOLFIK 7:48.66126:17.89136:23.791147.46s1421:17.80121:55.89
 13th52Daniel WOLFIK 7:37.19116:15.18126:42.831447.23s1221:22.43132:00.52
 14th54Jason GIBSON 7:49.37146:31.36146:26.601348.16s1621:35.49142:13.58
 15th57Anthony HEBRARD 7:56.66156:43.90176:48.351549.49s1822:18.40152:56.49
 16th58Scott PERCY 8:02.82166:56.26196:49.141648.14s1522:36.36163:14.45
 17th56Brendan MALLYON 8:06.12186:47.88186:54.421751.32s1922:39.74173:17.83
 18th37Reece KYTE 8:03.62176:43.83167:07.941847.35s1322:42.74183:20.83
 19th59Sam BECK 8:11.25196:36.13157:12.882049.13s1722:49.39193:27.48
 20th45David STEPTOE 8:24.24217:25.43207:11.231955.85s2423:56.75204:34.84
 21st42Peter HOSKING 8:54.49237:31.58237:49.412152.97s2125:08.45215:46.54
 22nd44Joseph CARTWRIGHT 8:50.06227:30.71228:20.972353.08s2225:34.82226:12.91
 23rd51Rodney GIBSON 9:03.89257:25.81218:17.792252.84s2025:40.33236:18.42
 24th50Robert ARROL 8:55.50248:01.93249:45.642454.31s2327:37.38248:15.47
 189Deon BEIER 8:14.85201h35:17.9625DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Craig ISAACS 7:28.0216:11.7216:43.59345.28s121:08.611-
emoji_events2nd70Dan CRAWFORD 7:43.0226:13.7326:30.14145.75s221:12.6424.03s
emoji_events3rd75Scott MORRIS 7:59.4736:18.5836:45.11451.69s521:54.85346.24s
 4th74Philip CRAFT 8:06.0146:32.0746:42.80250.18s422:11.0641:02.45
 5th180Adrian NELSON 8:36.0777:39.6058:49.46653.80s825:58.9354:50.32
 6th71Darren LINSLEY 8:52.1587:58.6668:55.47753.06s626:39.3465:30.73
 7th72Steven ATKINS 8:30.7658:17.3979:19.58853.21s727:00.9475:52.33
 8th76Deavon CLAYTON 8:33.8869:11.4488:47.88547.69s327:20.8986:12.28

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Rhys WELLINGS 8:40.3517:11.35152.76s116:44.461-
emoji_events2nd77Max HUGHES 9:20.4327:52.86257.76s218:11.0521:26.59

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Carter SLOAN 7:37.3626:04.64148.53s614:30.531-
emoji_events2nd91Mitchell PRATT 7:33.1316:10.17247.55s414:30.8520.32s
emoji_events3rd83Max WEBB 7:53.1256:17.88345.94s114:56.94326.41s
 4th96Nicholas NELSON 7:44.4246:35.84646.33s215:06.59436.06s
 5th187Tristan ARDETTI 7:40.2536:46.981047.69s515:14.92544.39s
 6th87Nathaniel FLETCHER 8:15.57106:27.15446.39s315:29.11658.58s
 7th85Lachie O'NEILL 8:02.0566:43.54949.15s915:34.7471:04.21
 8th92Dylan FITZGERALD 8:05.1786:49.321149.02s815:43.5181:12.98
 9th95Logan SULLIVAN 8:03.5076:36.8671:03.321815:43.6891:13.15
 10th118Morgan STAVELEY 8:13.6296:56.301349.80s1015:59.72101:29.19
 11th90Toby FOXALL 8:46.97136:33.48550.04s1216:10.49111:39.96
 12th97Tobias GRAHAM 8:36.14126:51.621248.87s716:16.63121:46.10
 13th80Tobi EDWARDS 9:37.39176:43.39852.51s1417:13.29132:42.76
 14th86Morgan STAVELEY 8:33.64118:19.451649.96s1117:43.05143:12.52
 15th93Lachlan GROSS 9:06.76147:50.941452.19s1317:49.89153:19.36
 16th89Declan HOLLEY 9:06.94157:58.121554.63s1517:59.69163:29.16
 17th94Josh HODSON 9:42.54188:30.84171:00.241719:13.62174:43.09
 18th84Hayden ROGERS 9:34.41169:12.531858.46s1619:45.40185:14.87
 19th112Mik D'ADDARIO 10:18.701910:39.69191:03.711922:02.10197:31.57

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st21Katherine HOSKING 7:30.2416:25.5616:33.40150.30s221:19.501-
emoji_events2nd153Laura CRAFT 7:32.0126:46.8336:53.90248.28s122:01.02241.52s
emoji_events3rd22Annelie MARQUARDT 7:45.5436:32.7427:03.39354.40s322:16.07356.57s
 4th19Angela GILLHAM 9:19.2948:56.5648:48.28458.74s428:02.8746:43.37

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Sarah CRAFT 7:52.5316:15.6816:24.87148.19s121:21.271-

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st178Alexandra TESTUD 9:50.1328:37.9928:35.33156.73s128:00.181-
emoji_events2nd20Cassie ABELL 8:55.2018:15.69110:58.3421:01.92229:11.1521:10.97

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Michelle GANE 8:41.1517:51.4818:36.25154.68s126:03.561-
emoji_events2nd64Connie SILVESTRI 9:13.0127:54.3929:29.4521:00.13327:36.9821:33.42
emoji_events3rd62Fiona LANGFELDT 9:49.0938:32.4239:56.29356.64s229:14.4433:10.88

U15 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Deborah DODDS 9:10.3619:05.28256.46s219:12.101-
 99Rachelle DODDS 9:03.98153.00s1DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us