The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Robert HOFMAN | 5:11.061 | 6:22.871 | 9:33.191 | 4:42.663 | 25:49.781 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Toby GREENWOOD | 5:25.902 | 6:33.294 | 9:33.512 | 4:38.451 | 26:11.152 | 21.37s | ||
3rd | 8 | Berend BOER | 5:29.245 | 6:32.523 | 9:49.464 | 4:47.755 | 26:38.973 | 49.19s | ||
4th | 6 | Harrison REIBELT | 5:28.684 | 6:41.206 | 9:49.033 | 4:48.907 | 26:47.814 | 58.03s | ||
5th | 9 | Dale LUMSDEN | 5:28.253 | 6:44.237 | 9:50.695 | 4:46.584 | 26:49.755 | 59.97s | ||
6th | 17 | Philip VOSS | 5:32.706 | 6:32.512 | 9:56.626 | 4:48.486 | 26:50.316 | 1:00.53 | ||
7th | 18 | Adrian DAWSON | 5:34.318 | 6:37.025 | 10:02.287 | 4:39.222 | 26:52.837 | 1:03.05 | ||
8th | 12 | Grant COOPER | 5:33.997 | 6:54.009 | 10:02.998 | 4:49.128 | 27:20.108 | 1:30.32 | ||
9th | 13 | Cole CLAXTON | 5:34.589 | 6:54.9410 | 10:15.4210 | 4:51.019 | 27:35.959 | 1:46.17 | ||
10th | 20 | Tyson JONES | 5:41.4410 | 6:53.948 | 10:10.769 | 4:51.7510 | 27:37.8910 | 1:48.11 | ||
11th | 14 | Kerr CLAXTON | 5:47.4911 | 7:03.1711 | 10:34.0411 | 5:05.9611 | 28:30.6611 | 2:40.88 | ||
12th | 10 | Tom LANE-PORTER | 7:01.9413 | 8:50.4413 | 12:47.3713 | 6:15.7112 | 34:55.4612 | 9:05.68 | ||
7 | Stu CALI | 6:16.7112 | 7:15.5412 | 11:19.0112 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Jake EVANS | 5:50.112 | 7:03.911 | 10:20.891 | 5:09.423 | 28:24.331 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Matthew DONNELLY | 5:53.523 | 7:06.752 | 10:25.472 | 4:59.491 | 28:25.232 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 28 | Damian FIRMI | 5:57.274 | 7:23.963 | 11:03.934 | 5:13.314 | 29:38.473 | 1:14.14 | ||
4th | 25 | Sean MORRIS | 6:05.196 | 7:36.935 | 11:19.846 | 5:28.765 | 30:30.724 | 2:06.39 | ||
5th | 23 | Jay MORAN | 7:06.369 | 8:28.157 | 11:18.425 | 5:34.687 | 32:27.615 | 4:03.28 | ||
6th | 27 | Adam GILBEY | 6:29.648 | 8:19.956 | 12:30.727 | 5:30.516 | 32:50.826 | 4:26.49 | ||
26 | Jade COASE | 5:42.521 | 10:34.413 | 5:07.952 | DNF | |||||
24 | Joshua LEIGH | 6:04.015 | 7:24.074 | 16:17.198 | DNF | |||||
29 | Nicholas EVANS | 6:15.527 | 8:47.938 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Will HYNES | 5:46.961 | 7:06.071 | 10:05.911 | 4:51.791 | 27:50.731 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Dylan DE MARZI | 6:09.162 | 7:35.372 | 11:32.392 | 5:19.322 | 30:36.242 | 2:45.51 | ||
3rd | 54 | Alexander COX | 6:22.413 | 7:59.293 | 11:50.733 | 5:37.353 | 31:49.783 | 3:59.05 | ||
4th | 51 | Dylan KORB | 6:50.274 | 8:27.324 | 12:22.945 | 6:00.545 | 33:41.074 | 5:50.34 | ||
5th | 52 | Lochie FAY | 7:18.935 | 8:47.785 | 12:04.944 | 5:43.314 | 33:54.965 | 6:04.23 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Harry PHILLIPS | 5:23.231 | 7:02.563 | 10:15.272 | 4:51.922 | 27:32.981 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Alex SHADBOLT | 5:41.143 | 6:59.242 | 10:03.411 | 4:58.043 | 27:41.832 | 8.85s | ||
3rd | 35 | Noah DAVIDSON | 5:47.484 | 7:05.345 | 10:25.693 | 4:59.134 | 28:17.643 | 44.66s | ||
4th | 38 | Lewis CARR | 5:39.682 | 6:51.821 | 10:55.236 | 5:14.286 | 28:41.014 | 1:08.03 | ||
5th | 40 | Callum IRVINE | 5:53.395 | 7:02.834 | 11:03.787 | 5:07.195 | 29:07.195 | 1:34.21 | ||
6th | 34 | Henry WHITE | 6:13.066 | 7:26.296 | 10:49.954 | 5:25.247 | 29:54.546 | 2:21.56 | ||
7th | 39 | Travis CUMMINGS | 6:24.987 | 7:49.057 | 10:53.585 | 5:42.698 | 30:50.307 | 3:17.32 | ||
33 | Jacob BARTON | 10:18.348 | 4:48.021 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Bobby BLINCO | 5:25.351 | 6:39.481 | 9:33.221 | 4:45.471 | 26:23.521 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Tim NORTON | 5:38.442 | 6:55.502 | 10:22.215 | 5:03.113 | 27:59.262 | 1:35.74 | ||
3rd | 59 | Mathew BRUN | 5:44.203 | 7:01.824 | 10:15.573 | 5:06.896 | 28:08.483 | 1:44.96 | ||
4th | 63 | Chris OLSEN | 5:47.994 | 6:57.183 | 10:21.354 | 5:04.364 | 28:10.884 | 1:47.36 | ||
5th | 57 | Leon TORRISI | 5:55.266 | 7:07.335 | 10:10.272 | 5:05.695 | 28:18.555 | 1:55.03 | ||
6th | 66 | Cameron LEMAN | 5:56.287 | 7:18.108 | 10:41.447 | 5:00.212 | 28:56.036 | 2:32.51 | ||
7th | 65 | Anthony ARCHIE | 5:52.725 | 7:10.066 | 10:36.266 | 5:17.109 | 28:56.147 | 2:32.62 | ||
8th | 64 | Stuart KILROY | 6:05.909 | 7:15.297 | 11:01.499 | 5:11.487 | 29:34.168 | 3:10.64 | ||
9th | 60 | Sam BUTLER (30+) | 6:01.698 | 7:38.259 | 10:57.458 | 5:14.648 | 29:52.039 | 3:28.51 | ||
10th | 58 | John DOLLISSON | 6:23.0111 | 7:56.2511 | 11:14.8010 | 5:34.5410 | 31:08.6010 | 4:45.08 | ||
11th | 67 | Adam MCFARLAND | 6:19.1210 | 7:41.5610 | 11:35.8911 | 5:41.5411 | 31:18.1111 | 4:54.59 | ||
12th | 68 | Russell MILLARD | 6:43.2212 | 8:05.6012 | 12:35.1312 | 5:53.2612 | 33:17.2112 | 6:53.69 | ||
61 | Kyle KING | 9:53.5913 | 13:34.1013 | 8:18.4613 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Damien HYDE | 5:39.411 | 6:52.441 | 10:07.781 | 5:00.712 | 27:40.341 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Damo LIDDY | 5:53.764 | 7:06.582 | 10:33.323 | 5:00.511 | 28:34.172 | 53.83s | ||
3rd | 73 | Garry WELLMAN | 5:52.913 | 7:09.403 | 10:26.692 | 5:08.483 | 28:37.483 | 57.14s | ||
4th | 79 | Karl GOETZE | 5:57.266 | 7:15.615 | 10:42.234 | 5:22.405 | 29:17.504 | 1:37.16 | ||
5th | 83 | Rob STEVENSON | 5:49.662 | 7:19.356 | 10:42.755 | 5:25.937 | 29:17.695 | 1:37.35 | ||
6th | 81 | Brett WELCH | 6:39.7311 | 7:23.957 | 10:49.036 | 5:11.754 | 30:04.466 | 2:24.12 | ||
7th | 84 | Dan BROADFOOT | 6:16.537 | 7:35.168 | 11:09.278 | 5:26.788 | 30:27.747 | 2:47.40 | ||
8th | 76 | Paul FRETWELL | 6:20.128 | 7:50.469 | 12:12.9810 | 5:22.886 | 31:46.448 | 4:06.10 | ||
9th | 74 | Joseph CARTWRIGHT | 6:21.6410 | 7:57.4710 | 11:48.009 | 5:46.489 | 31:53.599 | 4:13.25 | ||
10th | 78 | Michael NORMAN | 6:49.4213 | 8:11.3411 | 13:15.9711 | 6:24.9810 | 34:41.7110 | 7:01.37 | ||
11th | 85 | Douglas MCCALLUM | 5:55.545 | 7:15.184 | 11:05.407 | 18:21.1612 | 42:37.2811 | 14:56.94 | ||
80 | David MACKRILL | 6:20.699 | 12:14.3013 | 7:22.8211 | DNF | |||||
75 | Eric LEMOND | 6:47.9112 | 8:55.1012 | 13:31.5912 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Frank FALAPPI | 6:20.041 | 7:46.931 | 11:17.801 | 5:32.851 | 30:57.621 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Salvatore PARENTI | 6:24.652 | 7:53.252 | 11:22.732 | 5:34.192 | 31:14.822 | 17.20s | ||
3rd | 86 | Noel ELMS | 6:26.003 | 7:57.203 | 11:54.034 | 5:36.933 | 31:54.163 | 56.54s | ||
4th | 92 | John PURVES | 6:49.865 | 8:27.015 | 12:46.357 | 6:08.694 | 34:11.914 | 3:14.29 | ||
5th | 90 | James MUMMERY | 7:03.017 | 8:33.546 | 12:42.256 | 6:08.905 | 34:27.705 | 3:30.08 | ||
6th | 11 | Nick KOSANOVIC | 6:49.996 | 8:55.078 | 12:32.565 | 6:23.466 | 34:41.086 | 3:43.46 | ||
7th | 88 | Ben CZERWONKA-LEDEZ | 7:06.558 | 8:41.807 | 12:59.968 | 6:36.617 | 35:24.927 | 4:27.30 | ||
94 | Mike PRENTICE | 6:35.334 | 8:13.334 | 11:43.853 | DNF | |||||
91 | Steve SHAVE | 7:13.489 | 9:08.549 | 18:19.559 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Iona ANDERSON | 6:39.864 | 8:06.822 | 11:48.461 | 5:43.202 | 32:18.341 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Kristy KERRISK | 6:38.802 | 8:08.943 | 11:58.114 | 5:42.241 | 32:28.092 | 9.75s | ||
3rd | 2 | Angela GILLHAM | 6:30.841 | 8:04.571 | 11:49.522 | 6:14.144 | 32:39.073 | 20.73s | ||
4th | 3 | Caitlin DORE | 6:39.423 | 8:15.484 | 11:56.393 | 5:55.893 | 32:47.184 | 28.84s | ||
5th | 5 | Stephanie GARNER | 7:34.755 | 8:56.715 | 13:51.255 | 6:16.685 | 36:39.395 | 4:21.05 |
Female:
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Isabella LEMOND | 6:30.721 | 7:58.821 | 11:46.281 | 5:36.821 | 31:52.641 | - |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Simone KILROY | 8:18.251 | 10:07.141 | 13:42.161 | 7:00.031 | 39:07.581 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Michelle GANE | 6:33.771 | 8:06.761 | 11:43.831 | 5:51.261 | 32:15.621 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Connie SILVESTRI | 6:54.752 | 8:24.542 | 12:12.992 | 6:23.313 | 33:55.592 | 1:39.97 | ||
3rd | 70 | Fiona LANGFELDT | 7:15.053 | 8:53.853 | 13:29.733 | 6:19.332 | 35:57.963 | 3:42.34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified