The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Mitchell CODNER | 1:50.122 | 1:21.431 | 1:45.181 | 2:04.221 | 1:45.981 | 8:46.931 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Ryan LEUTTON | 1:46.901 | 1:23.273 | 1:45.482 | 2:08.082 | 1:47.153 | 8:50.882 | 3.95s | |||
3rd | 116 | Stu CALI | 1:55.254 | 1:23.685 | 1:46.313 | 2:09.714 | 1:50.315 | 9:05.263 | 18.33s | |||
4th | 3 | Harrison REIBELT | 1:54.223 | 1:24.926 | 1:51.946 | 2:08.373 | 1:46.782 | 9:06.234 | 19.30s | |||
5th | 5 | Levi VAN PAN HUIS | 1:57.605 | 1:22.752 | 1:48.345 | 2:10.715 | 1:49.344 | 9:08.745 | 21.81s | |||
6th | 6 | Brendan PERKS | 1:59.056 | 1:23.284 | 1:48.204 | 2:18.639 | 1:51.256 | 9:20.416 | 33.48s | |||
7th | 10 | Cameron CARLILE | 2:01.097 | 1:28.268 | 1:53.427 | 2:15.017 | 1:52.097 | 9:29.877 | 42.94s | |||
8th | 113 | Jules FULLER-FONTAINE | 2:04.058 | 1:27.307 | 1:56.288 | 2:13.716 | 1:52.999 | 9:34.338 | 47.40s | |||
9th | 8 | Rhys JANETZKI | 2:05.839 | 1:30.6610 | 1:57.399 | 2:22.1710 | 1:55.1010 | 9:51.159 | 1:04.22 | |||
10th | 9 | Chris O'DOWD | 2:22.7910 | 1:39.8211 | 2:03.2011 | 2:23.4011 | 2:00.1311 | 10:29.3410 | 1:42.41 | |||
11th | 11 | Jay BUTLER | 3:27.5111 | 1:29.309 | 1:57.7510 | 2:17.328 | 1:52.118 | 11:03.9911 | 2:17.06 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Lachlan STEVENS | 1:59.332 | 1:29.282 | 1:51.371 | 2:16.071 | 1:53.593 | 9:29.641 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Jake EVANS | 1:59.241 | 1:27.851 | 1:56.054 | 2:17.052 | 1:51.941 | 9:32.132 | 2.49s | |||
3rd | 19 | Johnny BECK (QLD) | 2:07.525 | 1:31.594 | 1:55.803 | 2:17.643 | 1:54.254 | 9:46.803 | 17.16s | |||
4th | 13 | Matthew DONNELLY | 2:02.894 | 1:29.813 | 1:54.132 | 2:23.555 | 1:57.235 | 9:47.614 | 17.97s | |||
5th | 18 | Brycen FLETCHER | 2:09.356 | 1:32.936 | 2:01.036 | 2:19.414 | 2:04.777 | 10:07.495 | 37.85s | |||
6th | 15 | Owen CLARK | 2:01.863 | 1:32.175 | 1:56.705 | 2:55.468 | 1:53.442 | 10:19.636 | 49.99s | |||
7th | 16 | Tom MONTGOMERY | 3:13.778 | 1:40.157 | 2:20.058 | 2:28.276 | 2:01.616 | 11:43.857 | 2:14.21 | |||
8th | 17 | Evan OWENS | 2:49.987 | 1:51.578 | 2:15.467 | 2:37.957 | 2:13.268 | 11:48.228 | 2:18.58 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jonathan HEWETT | 2:20.841 | 1:44.142 | 2:06.501 | 2:28.301 | 2:05.701 | 10:45.481 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Trent BLUCHER | 2:24.752 | 1:40.081 | 2:08.372 | 2:33.982 | 2:09.732 | 10:56.912 | 11.43s | |||
3rd | 111 | Nathan HIGGINSON | 3:00.763 | 1:50.243 | 2:22.223 | 2:45.553 | 2:14.633 | 12:13.403 | 1:27.92 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Ben JENKINSON | 1:57.732 | 1:23.091 | 1:51.261 | 2:08.931 | 1:49.321 | 9:10.331 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Will HYNES | 1:54.121 | 1:25.652 | 1:52.772 | 2:14.072 | 1:52.342 | 9:18.952 | 8.62s | |||
3rd | 38 | Caleb DODDS | 2:02.825 | 1:29.154 | 1:53.593 | 2:14.183 | 1:55.505 | 9:35.243 | 24.91s | |||
4th | 44 | Bailey MEARES | 1:57.732 | 1:31.375 | 1:59.977 | 2:23.316 | 1:54.764 | 9:47.144 | 36.81s | |||
5th | 37 | Jacob FRASER (u17) | 2:03.016 | 1:32.297 | 1:55.714 | 2:25.977 | 1:53.093 | 9:50.075 | 39.74s | |||
6th | 39 | Joel DODDS | 2:13.128 | 1:32.006 | 1:59.496 | 2:15.934 | 1:57.476 | 9:58.016 | 47.68s | |||
7th | 45 | Bergen O'NEILL | 2:01.204 | 1:28.743 | 1:58.095 | 2:29.249 | 2:06.6411 | 10:03.917 | 53.58s | |||
8th | 41 | Tjala NGUYEN | 2:11.137 | 1:38.5511 | 2:02.388 | 2:27.078 | 2:00.237 | 10:19.368 | 1:09.03 | |||
9th | 42 | Eli COOKMAN | 2:24.1212 | 1:37.128 | 2:03.999 | 2:21.345 | 2:00.778 | 10:27.349 | 1:17.01 | |||
10th | 46 | Bayley DOUGLAS | 2:13.339 | 1:39.2712 | 2:05.2110 | 2:33.8212 | 2:04.019 | 10:35.6410 | 1:25.31 | |||
11th | 114 | Liam CARTER | 2:14.6810 | 1:37.128 | 2:11.4412 | 2:31.6110 | 2:04.2510 | 10:39.1011 | 1:28.77 | |||
12th | 40 | Dylan KORB | 2:15.8811 | 1:37.5910 | 2:08.0511 | 2:32.2111 | 2:19.4815 | 10:53.2112 | 1:42.88 | |||
13th | 43 | Kye LINSLEY | 2:27.1413 | 1:40.1213 | 2:13.0313 | 2:36.9613 | 2:08.6012 | 11:05.8513 | 1:55.52 | |||
14th | 47 | Thomas RILEY | 2:36.0216 | 1:51.4714 | 2:13.9714 | 2:43.1216 | 2:13.3913 | 11:37.9714 | 2:27.64 | |||
15th | 48 | Jake GREGORY | 2:29.8714 | 1:57.5615 | 2:22.3616 | 2:42.9315 | 2:17.2214 | 11:49.9415 | 2:39.61 | |||
16th | 49 | Tim CHAPMAN | 2:34.4215 | 2:20.4617 | 2:16.6715 | 2:42.0014 | 2:19.6116 | 12:13.1616 | 3:02.83 | |||
17th | 50 | Luke COSTELLO | 6:54.3117 | 2:03.8216 | 2:43.8717 | 3:04.6617 | 2:32.4717 | 17:19.1317 | 8:08.80 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jacob BARTON | 1:56.122 | 1:24.443 | 1:49.252 | 2:07.242 | 1:48.302 | 9:05.351 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Alex SHADBOLT | 1:58.605 | 1:24.644 | 1:49.883 | 2:06.521 | 1:47.191 | 9:06.832 | 1.48s | |||
3rd | 28 | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 1:53.001 | 1:24.251 | 1:48.321 | 2:13.954 | 1:52.164 | 9:11.683 | 6.33s | |||
4th | 30 | Matherson GALWAY | 1:56.913 | 1:24.432 | 1:53.355 | 2:13.843 | 1:50.913 | 9:19.444 | 14.09s | |||
5th | 24 | Caleb MALLYON | 1:57.494 | 1:24.765 | 1:52.324 | 2:14.615 | 1:53.807 | 9:22.985 | 17.63s | |||
6th | 23 | Connor AVES | 2:01.106 | 1:28.526 | 1:55.406 | 2:18.388 | 1:53.085 | 9:36.486 | 31.13s | |||
7th | 25 | Elliot STYLES | 2:07.258 | 1:35.349 | 1:58.257 | 2:17.447 | 1:54.538 | 9:52.817 | 47.46s | |||
8th | 27 | Noah DAVIDSON | 2:06.027 | 1:31.527 | 2:57.3511 | 2:16.426 | 1:53.356 | 10:44.668 | 1:39.31 | |||
9th | 31 | Kyran DIPPEL | 2:26.7911 | 1:43.1111 | 2:04.128 | 2:31.7810 | 2:05.269 | 10:51.069 | 1:45.71 | |||
10th | 26 | Luke NOYES | 2:19.8810 | 1:42.6910 | 2:39.7710 | 2:37.3611 | 2:09.6710 | 11:29.3710 | 2:24.02 | |||
11th | 29 | Michael SHIELDS | 2:08.949 | 1:32.778 | 2:07.099 | 2:31.169 | 3:47.1611 | 12:07.1211 | 3:01.77 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Bobby BLINCO | 1:55.541 | 1:24.551 | 1:48.391 | 2:08.171 | 1:47.221 | 9:03.871 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | James HOLLONDS | 2:00.913 | 1:29.913 | 1:53.772 | 2:11.252 | 1:53.714 | 9:29.552 | 25.68s | |||
3rd | 79 | Nick DARK | 2:05.375 | 1:28.742 | 1:57.475 | 2:17.533 | 1:53.203 | 9:42.313 | 38.44s | |||
4th | 76 | Matt CARRUTHERS | 2:04.064 | 1:33.098 | 1:55.184 | 2:20.887 | 1:53.062 | 9:46.274 | 42.40s | |||
5th | 115 | Aaron CAINES | 2:00.612 | 1:31.575 | 1:54.773 | 2:22.289 | 2:00.449 | 9:49.675 | 45.80s | |||
6th | 82 | Sam DRISCOLL | 2:07.886 | 1:32.006 | 1:59.097 | 2:19.365 | 1:55.475 | 9:53.806 | 49.93s | |||
7th | 85 | Cody HALE | 2:12.248 | 1:31.464 | 1:59.198 | 2:21.538 | 1:56.976 | 10:01.397 | 57.52s | |||
8th | 75 | Jamie O'BRIEN | 2:11.907 | 1:33.017 | 1:57.646 | 2:20.696 | 1:58.268 | 10:01.508 | 57.63s | |||
9th | 77 | Leon TORRISI | 2:14.099 | 1:34.729 | 2:04.0110 | 2:18.394 | 1:57.267 | 10:08.479 | 1:04.60 | |||
10th | 78 | John DOLLISSON | 2:17.6211 | 1:35.8010 | 2:02.559 | 2:26.7810 | 2:03.0010 | 10:25.7510 | 1:21.88 | |||
11th | 83 | Brent WARBROOKE | 2:16.9210 | 1:40.8811 | 2:07.7111 | 2:41.4812 | 2:05.6711 | 10:52.6611 | 1:48.79 | |||
12th | 80 | Mike BRANCH | 2:26.9212 | 1:44.0112 | 2:11.3112 | 2:34.5411 | 2:09.3912 | 11:06.1712 | 2:02.30 | |||
81 | Ben NICOL | 2:26.9212 | 2:19.1813 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Damo LIDDY | 2:01.861 | 1:28.271 | 1:52.561 | 2:16.812 | 1:53.001 | 9:32.501 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Garry WELLMAN | 2:04.292 | 1:30.382 | 1:53.432 | 2:11.681 | 1:55.573 | 9:35.352 | 2.85s | |||
3rd | 94 | Darryl MEARES | 2:08.893 | 1:31.523 | 1:59.894 | 2:19.684 | 1:55.794 | 9:55.773 | 23.27s | |||
4th | 93 | Garry SMITH | 2:26.828 | 1:36.155 | 1:59.543 | 2:17.473 | 1:55.252 | 10:15.234 | 42.73s | |||
5th | 97 | Sam BECK | 2:19.775 | 1:38.978 | 2:05.216 | 2:29.997 | 1:57.885 | 10:31.825 | 59.32s | |||
6th | 100 | John CRITCHLEY | 2:24.017 | 1:35.484 | 2:04.415 | 2:27.396 | 2:00.906 | 10:32.196 | 59.69s | |||
7th | 101 | Scott PERCY | 2:22.986 | 1:41.249 | 2:19.1710 | 2:22.335 | 2:03.717 | 10:49.437 | 1:16.93 | |||
8th | 98 | Peter COLTHUP | 2:14.834 | 1:36.306 | 2:05.507 | 2:31.128 | 2:05.579 | 20.00s | 10:53.328 | 1:20.82 | ||
9th | 99 | Robert ARROL | 2:29.559 | 1:38.917 | 2:10.988 | 2:38.879 | 2:05.498 | 11:03.809 | 1:31.30 | |||
10th | 96 | Eric LEMOND | 2:52.4211 | 1:54.2710 | 2:19.159 | 2:42.2010 | 2:17.1010 | 12:05.1410 | 2:32.64 | |||
11th | 95 | Richard DEVEY | 2:52.9112 | 1:56.2211 | 2:45.8412 | 2:45.9311 | 5:08.0211 | 15:28.9211 | 5:56.42 | |||
12th | 102 | Bendik HAUGE | 2:41.1510 | 2:00.7512 | 2:26.0811 | 2:49.6412 | 5:50.4712 | 15:48.0912 | 6:15.59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Philip CRAFT | 2:12.861 | 1:36.641 | 2:03.651 | 2:22.111 | 1:59.901 | 10:15.161 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Darren LINSLEY | 2:31.313 | 1:47.943 | 2:17.283 | 2:52.614 | 2:12.432 | 11:41.572 | 1:26.41 | |||
3rd | 106 | Dan CRAWFORD | 2:25.482 | 1:40.842 | 2:07.692 | 3:20.676 | 2:16.073 | 11:50.753 | 1:35.59 | |||
4th | 104 | Adrian NELSON | 3:05.385 | 1:55.375 | 2:34.915 | 2:45.543 | 2:19.044 | 12:40.244 | 2:25.08 | |||
5th | 109 | Kevin HILLIAM | 3:24.746 | 1:50.994 | 2:32.264 | 3:01.315 | 2:21.085 | 13:10.385 | 2:55.22 | |||
6th | 108 | Lindsay MCPHERSON | 2:52.194 | 1:58.376 | 3:15.356 | 2:42.852 | 6:45.566 | 17:34.326 | 7:19.16 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Laura CRAFT | 2:04.811 | 1:35.081 | 2:02.841 | 2:17.531 | 1:59.901 | 10:00.161 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Annelie MARQUARDT | 2:32.842 | 1:40.222 | 2:12.512 | 2:34.382 | 2:13.502 | 11:13.452 | 1:13.29 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Sarah CRAFT | 2:03.931 | 1:31.141 | 2:00.891 | 2:19.771 | 2:00.451 | 9:56.181 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Elle DE NOOYER | 2:14.432 | 1:38.592 | 2:07.342 | 2:29.162 | 2:04.022 | 10:33.542 | 37.36s | |||
3rd | 33 | Isabella LEMOND | 2:22.353 | 1:41.063 | 2:11.763 | 2:39.683 | 2:09.543 | 11:04.393 | 1:08.21 |
Female:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Emma NOCK | 5:01.731 | 2:22.971 | 3:15.131 | 3:26.361 | 2:58.821 | 17:05.011 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Michelle GANE | 3:06.152 | 1:46.821 | 2:23.971 | 2:43.621 | 2:17.611 | 12:18.171 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Fiona LANGFELDT | 2:54.131 | 2:01.304 | 2:25.502 | 2:48.743 | 2:19.492 | 12:29.162 | 10.99s | |||
3rd | 86 | Connie SILVESTRI | 3:06.483 | 1:51.352 | 2:27.703 | 2:46.552 | 2:23.784 | 12:35.863 | 17.69s | |||
4th | 89 | Leanne COLTHUP | 3:32.244 | 2:01.003 | 2:28.704 | 3:03.014 | 2:23.193 | 13:28.144 | 1:09.97 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified