Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Warren FIELD | 2:1 Racing | 1:12.403 | 1:08.781 | 1:08.781 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:12.514 | 1:09.682 | 1:09.682 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ben GILLETT | 1:09.951 | 1:19.5310 | 1:09.953 | 1.17s | |||
4th | 10 | Jay TEAGUE | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:12.322 | 1:10.363 | 1:10.364 | 1.58s | ||
5th | 6 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes | 1:13.365 | 1:11.104 | 1:11.105 | 2.32s | ||
6th | 2 | Benjamin WORRALL | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:18.418 | 1:12.835 | 1:12.836 | 4.05s | ||
7th | 4 | Jason GAIGER | Freeborn / silverback | 1:15.396 | 1:13.426 | 1:13.427 | 4.64s | ||
8th | 12 | Alex WORRALL (exp) | 1:16.977 | 1:13.967 | 1:13.968 | 5.18s | |||
9th | 7 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1:20.4610 | 1:17.528 | 1:17.529 | 8.74s | |||
10th | 9 | Danny WENMOTH | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:18.869 | 1:18.349 | 1:18.3410 | 9.56s | ||
11th | 11 | Jim STANLEY | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:26.5811 | 1:20.4211 | 1:20.4211 | 11.64s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | James FARROW | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:24.621 | 1:22.091 | 1:22.091 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Joshua SCOTT | Summit MTB Club | 1:29.182 | 1:29.102 | 1:29.102 | 7.01s | ||
3rd | 63 | Tom HODGES | 1:40.243 | 1:37.143 | 1:37.143 | 15.05s | |||
4th | 62 | Aiden TROTT | Dads pocket | 1:40.894 | 1:37.184 | 1:37.184 | 15.09s | ||
5th | 308 | Salah KHELOUDA | 1:59.285 | 1:54.095 | 1:54.095 | 32.00s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Harrison SCHOFIELD | DC Cycles / YT Industries | 1:24.301 | 1:30.012 | 1:24.301 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Cooper CASSELLS | 1:25.692 | 1:33.663 | 1:25.692 | 1.39s | |||
3rd | 274 | Finley DAVIES | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:30.863 | 1:28.111 | 1:28.113 | 3.81s | ||
4th | 272 | Thomas MAPLESDEN | 1:31.724 | 1:45.086 | 1:31.724 | 7.42s | |||
5th | 271 | Daniel MAPLESDEN | 1:34.725 | 1:42.025 | 1:34.725 | 10.42s | |||
6th | 262 | Ioan HEPBURN | Little Fodders | 1:35.786 | 1:37.934 | 1:35.786 | 11.48s | ||
7th | 277 | Harry CARR | 1:41.097 | 1:45.577 | 1:41.097 | 16.79s | |||
8th | 269 | Gryff SHEPPARD | Pedalabikeaway | 1:42.038 | 2:00.229 | 1:42.038 | 17.73s | ||
9th | 309 | Finn COX BROWN | 1:46.239 | 2:29.7014 | 1:46.239 | 21.93s | |||
10th | 311 | Louie HUGHES | 1:49.9910 | 1:55.268 | 1:49.9910 | 25.69s | |||
11th | 267 | Owen MORGAN | Little Fodders | 1:53.9611 | 2:10.9910 | 1:53.9611 | 29.66s | ||
12th | 265 | Sonam O'KANE | 2:10.6112 | 2:13.4211 | 2:10.6112 | 46.31s | |||
13th | 264 | Tom O KANE | Tom | 2:11.1613 | 2:42.2315 | 2:11.1613 | 46.86s | ||
14th | 266 | Lexi MORGAN | Travis Perkins | 2:12.4314 | 2:29.5413 | 2:12.4314 | 48.13s | ||
15th | 278 | Lewis ANDREWS | Bike Doctor | 2:19.6815 | 2:19.2412 | 2:19.2415 | 54.94s | ||
16th | 270 | Jake HART | Creation Cycles | 2:20.3816 | 2:59.2116 | 2:20.3816 | 56.08s | ||
17th | 268 | Harry ELLWOOD | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | 3:52.5317 | 4:36.3217 | 3:52.5317 | 2:28.23 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:18.121 | 1:20.801 | 1:18.121 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | George MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:21.432 | 1:24.462 | 1:21.432 | 3.31s | ||
3rd | 223 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:22.423 | 1:28.924 | 1:22.423 | 4.30s | |||
4th | 218 | Jack HOARE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:27.614 | 1:28.443 | 1:27.614 | 9.49s | ||
5th | 230 | Oscar HAKES | Cliff Pratt Racing | 1:27.895 | 1:32.858 | 1:27.895 | 9.77s | ||
6th | 226 | Max WATKINS | Bike Shreds | 1:27.895 | 1:39.6114 | 1:27.896 | 9.77s | ||
7th | 217 | Milan MACHACEK | To be announced | 1:28.027 | 1:35.1511 | 1:28.027 | 9.90s | ||
8th | 220 | George MARFELL | 1:39.1015 | 1:29.715 | 1:29.718 | 11.59s | |||
9th | 224 | Isaac EVERSON | Bike Park Wales | 1:31.368 | 1:30.716 | 1:30.719 | 12.59s | ||
10th | 228 | Ollie SINDEN | Broken Riders | 1:56.3526 | 1:31.717 | 1:31.7110 | 13.59s | ||
11th | 231 | Max FARLOW | 1:32.709 | 1:42.3018 | 1:32.7011 | 14.58s | |||
12th | 232 | Finley DOCHERTY | 1:33.4610 | 1:35.5612 | 1:33.4612 | 15.34s | |||
13th | 222 | William GURNER | 1:37.7613 | 1:34.059 | 1:34.0513 | 15.93s | |||
14th | 316 | Tommy WALKER | Flow V / Instinct Distribution | 1:34.4810 | 1:34.4814 | 16.36s | |||
15th | 257 | Adam BATH | 1:34.4911 | 1:41.0416 | 1:34.4915 | 16.37s | |||
16th | 235 | Finn COOPER (jun) | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:50.9622 | 1:37.2213 | 1:37.2216 | 19.10s | ||
17th | 251 | Alex HORDERN | 1:37.5912 | 2:00.5227 | 1:37.5917 | 19.47s | |||
18th | 238 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | Dyffryn Conwy and Coed Y Breni | 1:38.9814 | 1:38.9818 | 20.86s | |||
19th | 227 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:43.9818 | 1:40.5515 | 1:40.5519 | 22.43s | |||
20th | 237 | James BIRD | 1:41.0016 | 1:55.7325 | 1:41.0020 | 22.88s | |||
21st | 236 | Jacob COOPER | 1:41.4117 | 1:41.4121 | 23.29s | ||||
22nd | 225 | Owen WINSTON | Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club | 1:42.8317 | 2:24.1636 | 1:42.8322 | 24.71s | ||
23rd | 241 | Wolfetone KELLY | 1:53.5325 | 1:46.6519 | 1:46.6523 | 28.53s | |||
24th | 233 | Jacob COX | 1:46.7419 | 2:13.5133 | 1:46.7424 | 28.62s | |||
25th | 261 | Tom WOZENCROFT | 1:49.2720 | 1:53.9024 | 1:49.2725 | 31.15s | |||
26th | 252 | Thomas HAWKINS (2) | 2:05.9830 | 1:49.4220 | 1:49.4226 | 31.30s | |||
27th | 258 | Finlay BAKER | 1:50.6521 | 1:53.8523 | 1:50.6527 | 32.53s | |||
28th | 253 | Samuel BRIGHT | 1:51.2323 | 1:50.8021 | 1:50.8028 | 32.68s | |||
29th | 244 | Thomas GUMBLETON | 1:57.2928 | 1:51.2922 | 1:51.2929 | 33.17s | |||
30th | 256 | Travis BEAUMONT | Dad & mum & uncle Jack | 1:51.3124 | 2:00.0726 | 1:51.3130 | 33.19s | ||
31st | 243 | Edward HARDMAN | 1:56.8827 | 2:02.3929 | 1:56.8831 | 38.76s | |||
32nd | 250 | Iolo PIERCE | Over the Baas | 1:58.0129 | 2:02.7330 | 1:58.0132 | 39.89s | ||
33rd | 239 | Ashton VICKARY | Crank it racing team | 2:15.6235 | 2:00.7128 | 2:00.7133 | 42.59s | ||
34th | 234 | Tyler CORNOCK | The Broken Bike Company | 2:09.1831 | 2:02.7731 | 2:02.7734 | 44.65s | ||
35th | 229 | Henry HILL | 2:12.1533 | 2:07.3332 | 2:07.3335 | 49.21s | |||
36th | 254 | Hamish BRAINE-CLARKE | 2:09.5332 | 2:21.3735 | 2:09.5336 | 51.41s | |||
37th | 245 | Olly BENTLEY | 2:13.3434 | 2:19.2534 | 2:13.3437 | 55.22s | |||
38th | 248 | Sam PRICE | 2:26.8436 | 3:24.0340 | 2:26.8438 | 1:08.72 | |||
39th | 242 | Aaron HEARD | 2:45.4438 | 2:31.1737 | 2:31.1739 | 1:13.05 | |||
40th | 240 | Christopher O'BRIEN | 2:33.3337 | 2:53.0238 | 2:33.3340 | 1:15.21 | |||
41st | 247 | Forest ROGERS | Poole CSC | 3:13.3839 | 3:26.4941 | 3:13.3841 | 1:55.26 | ||
42nd | 246 | Alfie WALLER | 3:40.3140 | 3:18.5739 | 3:18.5742 | 2:00.45 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jacey HARRIS | Flyup 417 | 1:11.851 | 1:12.271 | 1:11.851 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Benjamin HICKEN | RockGuardz | 1:14.642 | 1:47.7633 | 1:14.642 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 173 | Jack HAWKINS | Ride Slovenia | 1:15.513 | 1:14.972 | 1:14.973 | 3.12s | ||
4th | 167 | Brandon TURNER | 1:16.284 | 1:17.814 | 1:16.284 | 4.43s | |||
5th | 176 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1:24.7811 | 1:17.723 | 1:17.725 | 5.87s | |||
6th | 168 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 1:28.2016 | 1:18.055 | 1:18.056 | 6.20s | ||
7th | 212 | Kenzie NEVARD | Accepted | 1:18.115 | 1:18.117 | 6.26s | |||
8th | 171 | Ollie MARFELL | FOD Gravity Team | 1:19.486 | 1:23.878 | 1:19.488 | 7.63s | ||
9th | 213 | Jake POWELL | 1:22.267 | 1:22.807 | 1:22.269 | 10.41s | |||
10th | 192 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:27.4514 | 1:22.426 | 1:22.4210 | 10.57s | |||
11th | 337 | Jack STRUTT | Race co cycles | 1:23.398 | 1:49.7634 | 1:23.3911 | 11.54s | ||
12th | 214 | Levi LOOMES | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:24.469 | 1:31.0619 | 1:24.4612 | 12.61s | ||
13th | 169 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:24.6410 | 1:30.3414 | 1:24.6413 | 12.79s | ||
14th | 189 | Jack HILLEN | 2:18.1544 | 1:24.849 | 1:24.8414 | 12.99s | |||
15th | 175 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 1:25.4112 | 1:24.8910 | 1:24.8915 | 13.04s | ||
16th | 188 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:30.8119 | 1:25.0811 | 1:25.0816 | 13.23s | |||
17th | 170 | Andrew ONEIL | Bedgebury Forest CC | 1:25.6213 | 1:34.9426 | 1:25.6217 | 13.77s | ||
18th | 196 | Josh SHIEL | 1:28.0515 | 1:30.6015 | 1:28.0518 | 16.20s | |||
19th | 172 | Luke MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:32.8324 | 1:28.0612 | 1:28.0619 | 16.21s | ||
20th | 211 | Archie MELVILLE | 1:28.2217 | 1:34.7725 | 1:28.2220 | 16.37s | |||
21st | 182 | Isaac RABANI | 1:34.6428 | 1:29.4013 | 1:29.4021 | 17.55s | |||
22nd | 174 | Ben DAVIS (jun) | 1:29.5918 | 1:37.7329 | 1:29.5922 | 17.74s | |||
23rd | 185 | Jake PINNELL | 1:32.3322 | 1:30.7316 | 1:30.7323 | 18.88s | |||
24th | 204 | William LACEY | 1:39.7831 | 1:30.8817 | 1:30.8824 | 19.03s | |||
25th | 201 | Kai BEASANT | 1:32.4723 | 1:30.9318 | 1:30.9325 | 19.08s | |||
26th | 207 | James DAVIES (juv) | 1:31.2320 | 1:44.7432 | 1:31.2326 | 19.38s | |||
27th | 208 | Kieran CALVER | 1:34.3727 | 1:31.5220 | 1:31.5227 | 19.67s | |||
28th | 191 | Hamish HAKES | Cliff Pratt Racing | 1:31.9521 | 1:34.2722 | 1:31.9528 | 20.10s | ||
29th | 177 | Thomas YOUÉ | FOD Gravity Team | 1:36.8930 | 1:32.2921 | 1:32.2929 | 20.44s | ||
30th | 210 | Harry ADDIS | 1:33.0025 | 1:34.7324 | 1:33.0030 | 21.15s | |||
31st | 184 | Joseph PRASHNER | firecrest mtb | 1:33.3526 | 1:36.8328 | 1:33.3531 | 21.50s | ||
32nd | 178 | Harrison WRIGHT | Reject Racing | 1:43.1533 | 1:34.4323 | 1:34.4332 | 22.58s | ||
33rd | 186 | Riley LLOYD | 1:36.7929 | 1:35.5427 | 1:35.5433 | 23.69s | |||
34th | 205 | Luis HANCOCK | 1:54.8836 | 1:39.1430 | 1:39.1434 | 27.29s | |||
35th | 199 | Finley COLE | Veloshop | 1:41.6332 | 1:53.5138 | 1:41.6335 | 29.78s | ||
36th | 194 | Oliver CLARK (spt) | I C Refrigeration | 2:03.9640 | 1:43.7931 | 1:43.7936 | 31.94s | ||
37th | 166 | Lewis CRITCHLEY-HOPE | Millfield | 1:50.3434 | 1:50.3437 | 38.49s | |||
38th | 203 | Dan LEWIS | 2:03.4039 | 1:50.8935 | 1:50.8938 | 39.04s | |||
39th | 200 | William BENNETT | Cre8 Contractors Ltd | 2:10.8642 | 1:51.5936 | 1:51.5939 | 39.74s | ||
40th | 197 | Tom PRISMALL | 1:53.8735 | 1:52.4637 | 1:52.4640 | 40.61s | |||
41st | 202 | Ewan PERRY | 2:09.5841 | 1:56.0939 | 1:56.0941 | 44.24s | |||
42nd | 209 | Samuel ALLEN | 2:02.3038 | 1:56.3740 | 1:56.3742 | 44.52s | |||
43rd | 198 | George DALGARNO | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1:58.7437 | 1:56.6341 | 1:56.6343 | 44.78s | ||
44th | 206 | Ben ELSWORTHY | 2:26.6046 | 2:02.2542 | 2:02.2544 | 50.40s | |||
45th | 180 | Danny ROSE | Marin Mount Vision | 2:16.2343 | 2:06.7943 | 2:06.7945 | 54.94s | ||
46th | 195 | Oliver SMAILES | Sole Cycling | 2:26.4945 | 2:07.7944 | 2:07.7946 | 55.94s | ||
47th | 193 | Mason FISHER | Team Powerful Mtb | 3:18.6947 | 3:18.6947 | 2:06.84 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Ethan CRAIK | Indy Racing | 1:12.291 | 1:07.171 | 1:07.171 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | William HOLMES | Barry holmes | 1:15.282 | 1:16.422 | 1:15.282 | 8.11s | ||
3rd | 138 | Harry ROBINSON | 1:17.783 | 1:18.764 | 1:17.783 | 10.61s | |||
4th | 139 | Joel PICKFORD | Flowvision / GT Coalition | 1:18.494 | 1:17.983 | 1:17.984 | 10.81s | ||
5th | 156 | Kieran BEAN | 1:20.345 | 1:19.995 | 1:19.995 | 12.82s | |||
6th | 143 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cyclery | 1:20.366 | 1:21.646 | 1:20.366 | 13.19s | ||
7th | 151 | Efan LORING | 1:20.847 | 1:23.4310 | 1:20.847 | 13.67s | |||
8th | 149 | Harvey SIMMONDS | EnglishWoods.co.uk | 1:20.948 | 1:24.1511 | 1:20.948 | 13.77s | ||
9th | 148 | Ben VANGASSE | 1:21.299 | 1:22.157 | 1:21.299 | 14.12s | |||
10th | 150 | Joe REEVES | Crow Mountain Bike Racing | 1:21.5810 | 1:26.9513 | 1:21.5810 | 14.41s | ||
11th | 142 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:23.5011 | 1:22.168 | 1:22.1611 | 14.99s | |||
12th | 164 | Oli GRAY | 1:30.7518 | 1:22.649 | 1:22.6412 | 15.47s | |||
13th | 141 | Ross MILBURN | 1:23.9412 | 1:34.3318 | 1:23.9413 | 16.77s | |||
14th | 159 | Aaron BROWN | Mountain Trax | 1:30.6317 | 1:26.7712 | 1:26.7714 | 19.60s | ||
15th | 155 | Oliver COOK | 1:28.2313 | 1:28.2315 | 21.06s | ||||
16th | 154 | Joshua COOPER | 1:28.5914 | 1:36.3121 | 1:28.5916 | 21.42s | |||
17th | 153 | Ben HOLIFIELD | Downhill Circus | 1:29.8116 | 1:28.6414 | 1:28.6417 | 21.47s | ||
18th | 157 | Henri ARMSTRONG | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 1:36.2422 | 1:28.8415 | 1:28.8418 | 21.67s | ||
19th | 147 | Alex YATES | 1:28.9415 | 1:53.1026 | 1:28.9419 | 21.77s | |||
20th | 145 | Ewan GUMBLETON | 1:33.5620 | 1:30.6716 | 1:30.6720 | 23.50s | |||
21st | 152 | Jac JONES (sen) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:32.6019 | 1:34.8220 | 1:32.6021 | 25.43s | ||
22nd | 163 | William BRIGHT | 1:33.8421 | 1:33.8217 | 1:33.8222 | 26.65s | |||
23rd | 140 | Ben PEDELTY | Shut up and Ride | 1:46.3924 | 1:34.4419 | 1:34.4423 | 27.27s | ||
24th | 160 | Josh WOODCOCK | 1:41.6523 | 1:39.3322 | 1:39.3324 | 32.16s | |||
25th | 162 | Callum DENNING | 1:54.0226 | 1:44.9223 | 1:44.9225 | 37.75s | |||
26th | 146 | Billy COLVIN | MB Cyclery | 1:47.1925 | 1:47.1926 | 40.02s | |||
27th | 158 | Nathan CHAPPLE | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 2:12.1628 | 1:49.1824 | 1:49.1827 | 42.01s | ||
28th | 161 | Morgan WALLACE | 1:54.9627 | 1:51.5325 | 1:51.5328 | 44.36s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Antony LUMIA | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:15.904 | 1:11.521 | 1:11.521 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Bradley KING | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 1:14.782 | 1:12.142 | 1:12.142 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 13 | Robbie WHITE (u21) | Peaty's Products / Rock Garden Cycles | 1:15.233 | 1:12.453 | 1:12.453 | 0.93s | ||
4th | 15 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 1:14.551 | 1:12.924 | 1:12.924 | 1.40s | |||
5th | 24 | Nathan ETHERIDGE | 1:16.275 | 1:13.525 | 1:13.525 | 2.00s | |||
6th | 21 | Kyle LANE | Saracen / Spokes Bikeshop | 1:18.088 | 1:14.076 | 1:14.076 | 2.55s | ||
7th | 20 | James PATRICK | 1:18.8310 | 1:14.307 | 1:14.307 | 2.78s | |||
8th | 23 | Adam HARDING | TQ3 Riders | 1:22.3613 | 1:14.608 | 1:14.608 | 3.08s | ||
9th | 17 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports's ridge hill race | 1:20.0411 | 1:15.749 | 1:15.749 | 4.22s | ||
10th | 18 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 1:18.037 | 1:16.7010 | 1:16.7010 | 5.18s | ||
11th | 34 | Harvey POWELL | Dazza P Suspension Ltd | 1:22.7214 | 1:17.0011 | 1:17.0011 | 5.48s | ||
12th | 26 | Jamie COLLINS (sen) | Thames valley roofing | 1:18.006 | 1:18.0012 | 6.48s | |||
13th | 19 | Billy ROBERTS | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:18.289 | 2:02.8327 | 1:18.2813 | 6.76s | ||
14th | 47 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | Uttoxeter Cycles | 1:30.3420 | 1:20.2012 | 1:20.2014 | 8.68s | ||
15th | 29 | Aaron WILLIAMS (emtb) | Cycle for hope the bike hub | 1:20.5712 | 1:23.3715 | 1:20.5715 | 9.05s | ||
16th | 27 | Martyn BATALLER | 1:29.7717 | 1:20.5913 | 1:20.5916 | 9.07s | |||
17th | 305 | Michael VOUT | 2:04.1231 | 1:21.6414 | 1:21.6417 | 10.12s | |||
18th | 30 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | Summit MTB Club | 1:26.9515 | 1:23.3816 | 1:23.3818 | 11.86s | ||
19th | 31 | George SALTER | 1:32.1122 | 1:26.5317 | 1:26.5319 | 15.01s | |||
20th | 25 | Maxime DUFOUR | 1:27.3216 | 1:53.6826 | 1:27.3220 | 15.80s | |||
21st | 44 | Lewis HANNEY | 1:31.4521 | 1:27.9118 | 1:27.9121 | 16.39s | |||
22nd | 32 | William RAYMOND | BIKESTRONG-KTM | 1:35.5025 | 1:29.2619 | 1:29.2622 | 17.74s | ||
23rd | 40 | George BAILE | 1:30.0718 | 1:30.0723 | 18.55s | ||||
24th | 36 | Connor EVANS | 1:30.0819 | 1:32.8720 | 1:30.0824 | 18.56s | |||
25th | 41 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | Bike Hub / Cycle for hope | 1:32.6023 | 1:32.6025 | 21.08s | |||
26th | 33 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Dambusters | 1:33.9524 | 1:53.6725 | 1:33.9526 | 22.43s | ||
27th | 38 | James DOYLE | 1:39.5428 | 1:34.8621 | 1:34.8627 | 23.34s | |||
28th | 28 | Mikolaj WYDRA | 1:37.1526 | 1:38.2122 | 1:37.1528 | 25.63s | |||
29th | 39 | Stuart CLARK (sen) | 1:37.8027 | 1:37.8029 | 26.28s | ||||
30th | 37 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:45.2429 | 1:45.2430 | 33.72s | ||||
31st | 48 | Eugenijus ADAMOVIC | 1:58.0030 | 1:45.3823 | 1:45.3831 | 33.86s | |||
32nd | 49 | Lewis SILVERTHORN | 2:04.9032 | 1:50.2124 | 1:50.2132 | 38.69s | |||
33rd | 46 | Edward LANE | 3:44.6433 | 3:44.6433 | 2:33.12 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Reece WHARTON | Frametec burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop | 1:21.457 | 1:13.401 | 1:13.401 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR | 1:13.831 | 1:13.532 | 1:13.532 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 106 | Ben DAY | Bikeshredz | 1:18.673 | 1:16.443 | 1:16.443 | 3.04s | ||
4th | 101 | Matt MCLEAN | 1:18.312 | 1:16.544 | 1:16.544 | 3.14s | |||
5th | 104 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 1:19.764 | 1:17.785 | 1:17.785 | 4.38s | |||
6th | 94 | Ross PRICE | Bikeshredz | 1:20.335 | 1:17.856 | 1:17.856 | 4.45s | ||
7th | 124 | Jonny ASHELFORD | 1:25.3020 | 1:18.147 | 1:18.147 | 4.74s | |||
8th | 107 | Laurence CRIPPS | 1:21.316 | 1:18.908 | 1:18.908 | 5.50s | |||
9th | 109 | Neil TYLER | Blue waffle racing | 1:22.4012 | 1:19.289 | 1:19.289 | 5.88s | ||
10th | 122 | Matthew ECCLESTON | ME Racing | 1:22.7114 | 1:20.0710 | 1:20.0710 | 6.67s | ||
11th | 312 | Pete CROOKES | 1:25.1919 | 1:20.1211 | 1:20.1211 | 6.72s | |||
12th | 103 | Henri KIVIST | Pikkerspeedsociety | 1:23.1915 | 1:20.6112 | 1:20.6112 | 7.21s | ||
13th | 97 | Justin TOWLE | 1:22.2711 | 1:21.2413 | 1:21.2413 | 7.84s | |||
14th | 117 | Rob HARWIN | 1:22.5313 | 1:21.3814 | 1:21.3814 | 7.98s | |||
15th | 111 | Nigel STANLEY | Dawlicious | 1:28.7827 | 1:21.5415 | 1:21.5415 | 8.14s | ||
16th | 96 | Luke TUCKER (mas) | Pink pelican pr | 1:21.588 | 1:31.4332 | 1:21.5816 | 8.18s | ||
17th | 105 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:21.929 | 1:21.8816 | 1:21.8817 | 8.48s | ||
18th | 136 | Richard WILFORD | MTB Beds | 1:21.9610 | 1:25.2222 | 1:21.9618 | 8.56s | ||
19th | 110 | Mark TURNER (mas1) | 1:33.9534 | 1:22.1017 | 1:22.1019 | 8.70s | |||
20th | 114 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 1:26.6922 | 1:22.8618 | 1:22.8620 | 9.46s | |||
21st | 118 | Mark GRIFFITHS (mas) | 1:25.0818 | 1:22.8719 | 1:22.8721 | 9.47s | |||
22nd | 95 | James VAN-GOWLER | SingleChildSyndicate | 1:23.2016 | 1:23.2022 | 9.80s | |||
23rd | 131 | Alex LEWIS (1) | Cycle for hope the bike hub | 1:23.4217 | 1:31.0830 | 1:23.4223 | 10.02s | ||
24th | 132 | Antony LEICESTER | 1:27.3325 | 1:24.6420 | 1:24.6424 | 11.24s | |||
25th | 133 | Evan GARD | 1:28.5926 | 1:24.8421 | 1:24.8425 | 11.44s | |||
26th | 127 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:25.3621 | 1:49.5436 | 1:25.3626 | 11.96s | ||
27th | 113 | Stephen JONES (vet2) | Dirtworks | 1:26.7623 | 1:26.7627 | 13.36s | |||
28th | 100 | Marti PEARCE | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | 1:26.9224 | 1:31.5034 | 1:26.9228 | 13.52s | ||
29th | 99 | Alex RAWCLIFFE | 1:30.4529 | 1:27.6523 | 1:27.6529 | 14.25s | |||
30th | 129 | Brad WILLIS | 1:32.4333 | 1:27.8024 | 1:27.8030 | 14.40s | |||
31st | 123 | Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) | 1:36.8935 | 1:27.8725 | 1:27.8731 | 14.47s | |||
32nd | 112 | Tim RICHARDS | 1:28.8528 | 1:31.1131 | 1:28.8532 | 15.45s | |||
33rd | 134 | Sam CUNNINGHAM | Wheezyrabbit69 | 1:39.4538 | 1:28.8826 | 1:28.8833 | 15.48s | ||
34th | 121 | Mike ELSE | Phathead Downhill / wild bour | 1:32.2132 | 1:28.9127 | 1:28.9134 | 15.51s | ||
35th | 307 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | 1:37.8537 | 1:29.4928 | 1:29.4935 | 16.09s | |||
36th | 120 | Jamie GARVIE* | 1:31.4630 | 1:29.9629 | 1:29.9636 | 16.56s | |||
37th | 135 | David WILFORD | MTB Beds | 1:39.8839 | 1:31.4933 | 1:31.4937 | 18.09s | ||
38th | 115 | James HOOK | 1:31.5431 | 1:31.5438 | 18.14s | ||||
39th | 119 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | Phathead Downhill | 1:37.1736 | 1:32.4235 | 1:32.4239 | 19.02s | ||
40th | 126 | Simon WATKINS | 2:01.1040 | 1:52.8837 | 1:52.8840 | 39.48s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Stu HUGHES | 1:16.091 | 1:13.491 | 1:13.491 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Giles AUSTING | Pivot Boompods Clifbar | 1:24.239 | 1:16.272 | 1:16.272 | 2.78s | ||
3rd | 303 | Barry HOLMES | 1:17.482 | 1:16.403 | 1:16.403 | 2.91s | |||
4th | 66 | Jason HICKEN | BART FACTORY RACING / RockGuardz | 1:19.483 | 1:16.534 | 1:16.534 | 3.04s | ||
5th | 68 | Martin TRUEMAN | M E Damsell | 1:21.516 | 1:18.315 | 1:18.315 | 4.82s | ||
6th | 73 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 1:23.658 | 1:19.576 | 1:19.576 | 6.08s | ||
7th | 71 | Barry HUSBAND | 67 RT | 1:19.884 | 1:20.458 | 1:19.887 | 6.39s | ||
8th | 91 | Steven LIGGINS | Crankbrothers | 1:20.035 | 1:19.957 | 1:19.958 | 6.46s | ||
9th | 90 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:26.8913 | 1:22.689 | 1:22.689 | 9.19s | ||
10th | 80 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:22.737 | 1:24.8012 | 1:22.7310 | 9.24s | |||
11th | 78 | Will HUGHES | 1:25.5411 | 1:23.1410 | 1:23.1411 | 9.65s | |||
12th | 72 | Ross HOLDING | 1:26.4712 | 1:23.4811 | 1:23.4812 | 9.99s | |||
13th | 69 | Ady TOLSON | 1:25.4310 | 1:26.5814 | 1:25.4313 | 11.94s | |||
14th | 302 | Gareth SHEPPARD | Pedalabikeaway | 1:28.0514 | 1:25.6413 | 1:25.6414 | 12.15s | ||
15th | 81 | Jonathan EGGETT | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:29.1016 | 1:27.5915 | 1:27.5915 | 14.10s | ||
16th | 83 | James CALLIS | 1:28.5015 | 1:34.3620 | 1:28.5016 | 15.01s | |||
17th | 76 | Peter PHILLIPS | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 1:29.5917 | 1:43.8625 | 1:29.5917 | 16.10s | ||
18th | 70 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 1:31.0118 | 1:30.3816 | 1:30.3818 | 16.89s | ||
19th | 74 | John BUTTARS | 1:38.7721 | 1:30.6917 | 1:30.6919 | 17.20s | |||
20th | 77 | Nick MASTERS | 7 Ro / Deity / Downhill Circus | 1:33.9120 | 1:30.7818 | 1:30.7820 | 17.29s | ||
21st | 85 | Rich PRICE | 1:32.9319 | 1:35.3721 | 1:32.9321 | 19.44s | |||
22nd | 304 | Scott INIONS | 1:44.0325 | 1:33.5519 | 1:33.5522 | 20.06s | |||
23rd | 79 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:40.2623 | 1:36.1922 | 1:36.1923 | 22.70s | ||
24th | 75 | Paul TAMBINI | 1:39.4122 | 1:43.0024 | 1:39.4124 | 25.92s | |||
25th | 82 | William DANTER | BigfootMBC | 1:42.8524 | 1:40.1423 | 1:40.1425 | 26.65s | ||
26th | 84 | Ray STEELE | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:54.9727 | 1:49.2626 | 1:49.2626 | 35.77s | ||
27th | 86 | Philip LEWIS | 1:54.8126 | 2:01.4527 | 1:54.8127 | 41.32s | |||
28th | 306 | James JALLIS | 2:06.0428 | 2:07.0828 | 2:06.0428 | 52.55s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Ian SANDERS | 1:30.392 | 1:22.201 | 1:22.201 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Ian BRAY | 1:25.461 | 1:23.922 | 1:23.922 | 1.72s | |||
3rd | 57 | Nigel JOHN | 1:38.703 | 1:31.713 | 1:31.713 | 9.51s | |||
4th | 61 | Arwel ACE | 2:22.269 | 1:35.904 | 1:35.904 | 13.70s | |||
5th | 50 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1:38.714 | 1:38.585 | 1:38.585 | 16.38s | |||
6th | 58 | Mark GEARD | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 1:40.485 | 1:40.486 | 18.28s | |||
7th | 51 | Graham STEEL | 1:46.716 | 1:43.436 | 1:43.437 | 21.23s | |||
8th | 56 | Darren POWELL (gvet) | 1:51.217 | 1:44.717 | 1:44.718 | 22.51s | |||
9th | 54 | Philip REPMAN | 1:52.218 | 1:48.088 | 1:48.089 | 25.88s |
Female: U19
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | MTB Beds | 1:25.401 | 1:31.251 | 1:25.401 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Alix TAYLOR | 1:39.732 | 2:00.234 | 1:39.732 | 14.33s | |||
3rd | 293 | Charlotte SNOWDEN | Kona Bikes UK | 1:41.613 | 1:46.672 | 1:41.613 | 16.21s | ||
4th | 295 | Lucy MORGAN | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:42.194 | 1:51.793 | 1:42.194 | 16.79s | ||
5th | 291 | Analisa ELIA | 1:59.565 | 2:05.065 | 1:59.565 | 34.16s |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Kirsty STONE | 1:43.801 | 1:54.161 | 1:43.801 | - | |||
2nd | 286 | Amy MARTIN | 2:18.413 | 2:07.542 | 2:07.542 | 23.74s | |||
3rd | 285 | Jessica BUNYAN | 2:11.912 | 2:23.723 | 2:11.913 | 28.11s |
Female: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Rebecca SMITH | Flow MTB | 1:53.931 | 2:00.421 | 1:53.931 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Jo TUCKER | 1:57.682 | 2:00.572 | 1:57.682 | 3.75s |
Female: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Tracy HULBERT | 2:02.181 | 2:18.291 | 2:02.181 | - | |||
2nd | 281 | Zoe REPMAN | 2:08.052 | 2:41.462 | 2:08.052 | 5.87s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified