Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 53.67s1 | 53.46s1 | 53.46s1 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Warren FIELD | 2:1 Racing | 54.16s2 | 54.58s2 | 54.16s2 | 0.70s | ||
3rd | 247 | Ben GILLETT | 56.77s3 | 55.68s3 | 55.68s3 | 2.22s | |||
4th | 249 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 2 wheels only | 59.24s4 | 56.85s4 | 56.85s4 | 3.39s | ||
5th | 252 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx | 1:00.185 | 58.87s5 | 58.87s5 | 5.41s | ||
6th | 195 | Keegan FRY | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:02.826 | 59.15s6 | 59.15s6 | 5.69s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Oliver BEART | 1:07.981 | 1:07.491 | 1:07.491 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | BC club | 1:08.792 | 1:10.202 | 1:08.792 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 21 | Fraser MACPHERSON | Royal Artillery Cycling Assoc | 1:19.543 | 1:20.433 | 1:19.543 | 12.05s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Finley DAVIES | Commencal | 1:05.631 | 1:05.071 | 1:05.071 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Nathan DE VAUX | Antur Stiniog RT | 1:06.902 | 1:05.582 | 1:05.582 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 22 | Harrison SCHOFIELD | DC Cycles / YT Industries | 1:08.353 | 1:10.625 | 1:08.353 | 3.28s | ||
4th | 28 | Ioan HEPBURN | Little Fodders | 1:09.174 | 1:09.053 | 1:09.054 | 3.98s | ||
5th | 31 | George CHAPMAN (mtb) | FOD Gravity Team | 1:10.455 | 1:10.184 | 1:10.185 | 5.11s | ||
6th | 40 | Troy WEAVER | Ultimate UK | 1:13.036 | 1:19.7311 | 1:13.036 | 7.96s | ||
7th | 33 | Jacob GOODE | Little Fodders | 1:16.109 | 1:13.366 | 1:13.367 | 8.29s | ||
8th | 23 | Cooper CASSELLS | 1:13.857 | 1:17.159 | 1:13.858 | 8.78s | |||
9th | 32 | Haydn FLETCHER | We Ride Mtb | 1:14.438 | 1:14.067 | 1:14.069 | 8.99s | ||
10th | 38 | Charlie MOSELEY | Little Fodders | 1:20.3911 | 1:17.138 | 1:17.1310 | 12.06s | ||
11th | 26 | Daniel MAPLESDEN | 1:21.3912 | 1:17.4010 | 1:17.4011 | 12.33s | |||
12th | 30 | Charlie BAXTER | Welsh hot tubs | 1:18.6710 | 1:26.1614 | 1:18.6712 | 13.60s | ||
13th | 35 | Ruben DE VAUX | Antur Stiniog RT | 1:23.5913 | 1:26.9015 | 1:23.5913 | 18.52s | ||
14th | 25 | Thomas MAPLESDEN | 1:23.7714 | 1:23.9012 | 1:23.7714 | 18.70s | |||
15th | 34 | Gryff SHEPPARD | Little Fodders | 1:27.9615 | 1:26.0913 | 1:26.0915 | 21.02s | ||
16th | 41 | Alex CALVER | 1:29.0616 | 1:29.3717 | 1:29.0616 | 23.99s | |||
17th | 36 | Jacob MCLEAN | Demon Utd / Flow Vision / Mudhugger | 1:32.8817 | 1:29.3016 | 1:29.3017 | 24.23s | ||
18th | 43 | Daniel CHARTON | Solihull CC | 1:34.8018 | 1:31.8818 | 1:31.8818 | 26.81s | ||
19th | 37 | Owen MORGAN | Little Fodders | 1:37.4719 | 1:37.0019 | 1:37.0019 | 31.93s | ||
20th | 45 | Jack OSLAND | 1:42.0320 | 1:45.9121 | 1:42.0320 | 36.96s | |||
21st | 42 | Lucas TUFFLEY | 1:47.4421 | 1:45.8720 | 1:45.8721 | 40.80s | |||
22nd | 46 | Ioan STEPTO | Accepted | 2:09.6522 | 2:07.1722 | 2:07.1722 | 1:02.10 | ||
47 | Morgan STEPTO | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Jowan HEWITT | Unit Cycles | 1:08.214 | 1:00.701 | 1:00.701 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | George MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:01.771 | 1:01.542 | 1:01.542 | 0.84s | ||
3rd | 49 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:04.372 | 1:02.913 | 1:02.913 | 2.21s | |||
4th | 86 | Tommy WALKER | Flow Vision / Instinct Distrib | 1:05.843 | 1:04.314 | 1:04.314 | 3.61s | ||
5th | 50 | Oscar HAKES | Cliff Pratt Racing | 1:11.269 | 1:06.235 | 1:06.235 | 5.53s | ||
6th | 260 | Finch EWAN | 1:12.1510 | 1:08.396 | 1:08.396 | 7.69s | |||
7th | 54 | Ollie SINDEN | Broken Riders | 1:08.835 | 1:11.0610 | 1:08.837 | 8.13s | ||
8th | 63 | William GURNER | 1:09.546 | 1:11.0610 | 1:09.548 | 8.84s | |||
9th | 82 | Mo JONES | Raw sport | 1:09.667 | 1:10.629 | 1:09.669 | 8.96s | ||
10th | 51 | Milan MACHACEK | DMR / Ohlins MTB / Pivot Cycle USA | 1:09.898 | 1:10.158 | 1:09.8910 | 9.19s | ||
11th | 69 | William SMITH (jun3) | Butterworths cycles | 1:18.2015 | 1:09.997 | 1:09.9911 | 9.29s | ||
12th | 58 | Jacob COOPER | 1:12.3511 | 1:15.7314 | 1:12.3512 | 11.65s | |||
13th | 71 | Sam TURTLE | 1:14.8913 | 1:13.4312 | 1:13.4313 | 12.73s | |||
14th | 56 | Travis BEAUMONT | 1:14.1312 | DNF | 1:14.1314 | 13.43s | |||
15th | 78 | Lewis DAVIES (juv) | 1:15.4914 | 1:15.3413 | 1:15.3415 | 14.64s | |||
16th | 77 | Charlie COOPER-DAVIES | 1:18.9516 | 1:16.2615 | 1:16.2616 | 15.56s | |||
17th | 65 | Wolfetone KELLY | 1:19.0517 | 1:20.9016 | 1:19.0517 | 18.35s | |||
18th | 67 | William RICHARDS | 1:19.8518 | DNF | 1:19.8518 | 19.15s | |||
19th | 256 | Sam GILBERT-WALKER | 1:20.3519 | 1:24.2023 | 1:20.3519 | 19.65s | |||
20th | 81 | Finn JELLIS | Jellis carpentry | 1:21.1120 | 1:21.5617 | 1:21.1120 | 20.41s | ||
21st | 80 | Sam HATFIELD | 1:21.7921 | 1:22.5619 | 1:21.7921 | 21.09s | |||
22nd | 60 | Christian DUNNE | 1:23.7422 | 1:22.0818 | 1:22.0822 | 21.38s | |||
23rd | 62 | Max FARLOW | DNF | 1:23.1820 | 1:23.1823 | 22.48s | |||
24th | 64 | Thomas HAWKINS (2) | 1:34.8233 | 1:23.3221 | 1:23.3224 | 22.62s | |||
25th | 66 | Sam PRICE | 1:29.0429 | 1:23.8422 | 1:23.8425 | 23.14s | |||
26th | 72 | Max WATKINS | Nike shreds | 1:25.2323 | 1:25.2326 | 24.53s | |||
27th | 75 | Ashton VICKARY | 1:26.6424 | 1:27.6326 | 1:26.6427 | 25.94s | |||
28th | 79 | Toby GRIFFITHS | 1:27.1225 | 1:26.6924 | 1:26.6928 | 25.99s | |||
29th | 55 | Finlay BAKER | 1:27.3926 | 1:27.2725 | 1:27.2729 | 26.57s | |||
30th | 57 | Olly BENTLEY | 1:27.8327 | 1:30.0528 | 1:27.8330 | 27.13s | |||
31st | 83 | James KINSEY | 1:27.9228 | 3:16.9032 | 1:27.9231 | 27.22s | |||
32nd | 263 | Caiden HOWELLS | 1:30.9331 | 1:28.0027 | 1:28.0032 | 27.30s | |||
33rd | 76 | Ben ARMSTRONG | 1:29.3130 | DNF | 1:29.3133 | 28.61s | |||
34th | 70 | Charlie STARES | 1:32.9832 | 1:36.0731 | 1:32.9834 | 32.28s | |||
35th | 68 | Stanley SIMS | 2:12.9735 | 1:34.1629 | 1:34.1635 | 33.46s | |||
36th | 52 | Drew CORBIJN | 2:08.4434 | 1:35.2330 | 1:35.2336 | 34.53s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Jacey HARRIS | Flyup 417 Bike Park | 55.46s1 | 54.86s1 | 54.86s1 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 58.76s2 | 57.88s2 | 57.88s2 | 3.02s | |||
3rd | 123 | Brandon TURNER | 1:00.736 | 58.42s3 | 58.42s3 | 3.56s | |||
4th | 124 | Luca THURLOW | 59.51s3 | 58.73s4 | 58.73s4 | 3.87s | |||
5th | 116 | Jack HAWKINS | Ride Slovenia | 59.56s4 | 58.98s5 | 58.98s5 | 4.12s | ||
6th | 125 | Lucas CRAIK | 1:00.345 | 1:01.287 | 1:00.346 | 5.48s | |||
7th | 122 | Archie TOWNSEND | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:01.647 | 1:00.936 | 1:00.937 | 6.07s | ||
8th | 118 | Ollie MARFELL | FOD Gravity Team | 1:02.238 | 1:01.828 | 1:01.828 | 6.96s | ||
9th | 119 | Andrew ONEIL | Bedgebury Forest CC | 1:02.609 | 1:29.6634 | 1:02.609 | 7.74s | ||
10th | 115 | Ben DAVIS (jun) | 1:04.8712 | 1:03.459 | 1:03.4510 | 8.59s | |||
11th | 121 | Jack SKINNER | Force One | 1:04.5310 | 1:04.0010 | 1:04.0011 | 9.14s | ||
12th | 101 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:04.7911 | 1:05.2111 | 1:04.7912 | 9.93s | |||
13th | 117 | Luke MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:06.1513 | 1:05.6012 | 1:05.6013 | 10.74s | ||
14th | 113 | Thomas YOUÉ | FOD Gravity Team | 1:06.5614 | 1:05.6513 | 1:05.6514 | 10.79s | ||
15th | 111 | Jack STRUTT | Raceco cycles | 1:13.8129 | 1:06.5614 | 1:06.5615 | 11.70s | ||
16th | 127 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:08.2321 | 1:06.7215 | 1:06.7216 | 11.86s | ||
17th | 93 | Jake POWELL | 1:13.0127 | 1:06.7816 | 1:06.7817 | 11.92s | |||
18th | 126 | Luis BOLWELL | 1:07.6615 | 1:08.5718 | 1:07.6618 | 12.80s | |||
19th | 102 | Hamish HAKES | Cliff Pratt Racing | 1:07.7116 | 1:08.1717 | 1:07.7119 | 12.85s | ||
20th | 104 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:07.7817 | 1:47.1238 | 1:07.7820 | 12.92s | |||
21st | 120 | Jonathan SCOTT | 1:07.9118 | 1:07.9121 | 13.05s | ||||
22nd | 98 | Kieran CALVER | Pro-Green Mx | 1:08.0319 | 1:10.5921 | 1:08.0322 | 13.17s | ||
23rd | 107 | William LACEY | 1:08.1620 | 1:18.8929 | 1:08.1623 | 13.30s | |||
24th | 108 | Riley LLOYD | 1:22.2433 | 1:10.1219 | 1:10.1224 | 15.26s | |||
25th | 100 | Patrick EDWARDS (yth) | 1:10.7822 | 1:10.4520 | 1:10.4525 | 15.59s | |||
26th | 112 | Rhys WATKINS | 1:11.2823 | 1:25.5733 | 1:11.2826 | 16.42s | |||
27th | 97 | Kai BEASANT | 1:11.3824 | 1:13.9925 | 1:11.3827 | 16.52s | |||
28th | 110 | Harrison PARKER (1) | Ben Moore Racing / Orange | 1:12.9526 | 1:11.8122 | 1:11.8128 | 16.95s | ||
29th | 96 | Harry ADDIS | 1:12.8825 | 1:12.7023 | 1:12.7029 | 17.84s | |||
30th | 109 | Matthew MARTIN | 1:13.2328 | 1:15.0326 | 1:13.2330 | 18.37s | |||
31st | 89 | George DOWDESWELL | Accepted | 1:13.9830 | 1:13.6224 | 1:13.6231 | 18.76s | ||
32nd | 99 | Mahni CLEAR | TQ3 Riders | DNF | 1:16.0127 | 1:16.0132 | 21.15s | ||
33rd | 106 | Peregrine JOLLY | Forked Up MTB | 1:16.4831 | 1:37.2836 | 1:16.4833 | 21.62s | ||
34th | 105 | Joel JERVIS | 1:18.6732 | 1:18.1828 | 1:18.1834 | 23.32s | |||
35th | 103 | Max HANNAM | 1:28.4736 | 1:19.0330 | 1:19.0335 | 24.17s | |||
36th | 91 | Tomos LONG | 1:23.0134 | 1:19.0831 | 1:19.0836 | 24.22s | |||
37th | 95 | Dom ARNOLD | 1:27.0235 | 1:22.4632 | 1:22.4637 | 27.60s | |||
38th | 90 | Jake DUTFIELD | 2:01.5337 | 1:36.8535 | 1:36.8538 | 41.99s | |||
39th | 88 | Archie CAUSLEY | DNF | 1:46.2237 | 1:46.2239 | 51.36s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Tomas ELSMORE | Leisure Lakes | 56.98s1 | 56.96s1 | 56.96s1 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Finn CORBIJN | 1:00.732 | 59.24s2 | 59.24s2 | 2.28s | |||
3rd | 142 | Oli GRAY | 1:00.833 | 1:02.423 | 1:00.833 | 3.87s | |||
4th | 138 | Joe REEVES | Crow Mountain Bike Racing | 1:02.324 | 1:06.1211 | 1:02.324 | 5.36s | ||
5th | 140 | Kieran BEAN | Bike Style - Clevedon | 1:02.345 | 1:02.696 | 1:02.345 | 5.38s | ||
6th | 139 | Ben VANGASSE | 1:03.887 | 1:02.474 | 1:02.476 | 5.51s | |||
7th | 136 | Harry EVANS (sen) | 1:04.7110 | 1:02.565 | 1:02.567 | 5.60s | |||
8th | 143 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cyclery | 1:03.356 | 1:02.957 | 1:02.958 | 5.99s | ||
9th | 147 | Harvey SIMMONDS | 1:06.5012 | 1:03.158 | 1:03.159 | 6.19s | |||
10th | 146 | Ben PEDELTY | amity cycles / Shut up and Ride | 1:04.099 | 1:03.259 | 1:03.2510 | 6.29s | ||
11th | 144 | Efan LORING | Griffiths Civil Engineering an | 1:03.918 | 1:04.4910 | 1:03.9111 | 6.95s | ||
12th | 145 | Ross MILBURN | Dirty rides mtb apparel | 1:05.8111 | 1:08.2212 | 1:05.8112 | 8.85s | ||
13th | 129 | Henry COOPER | 1:08.5213 | 1:09.6515 | 1:08.5213 | 11.56s | |||
14th | 132 | Sam ROBERTS (elt) | 1:08.7414 | 1:08.9213 | 1:08.7414 | 11.78s | |||
15th | 135 | Joshua COOPER | 1:14.1115 | 1:09.4214 | 1:09.4215 | 12.46s | |||
16th | 130 | Leo EDEN | 1:16.2316 | 1:17.8916 | 1:16.2316 | 19.27s | |||
17th | 134 | Josh WOODCOCK | 1:34.0218 | 1:18.0817 | 1:18.0817 | 21.12s | |||
18th | 133 | Ruben BROOKSBANK | 1:31.1617 | 1:31.1618 | 34.20s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 57.65s2 | 56.14s1 | 56.14s1 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Bradley KING | 56.41s1 | 56.79s2 | 56.41s2 | 0.27s | |||
3rd | 177 | Nathan ETHERIDGE | 58.05s3 | 57.49s3 | 57.49s3 | 1.35s | |||
4th | 187 | Billy ROBERTS | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 58.38s4 | 57.63s4 | 57.63s4 | 1.49s | ||
5th | 186 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz | 59.41s5 | 58.51s5 | 58.51s5 | 2.37s | ||
6th | 185 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports / ridge hill race synd | 1:02.129 | 59.54s6 | 59.54s6 | 3.40s | ||
7th | 176 | Martyn BATALLER | 1:01.417 | 59.63s7 | 59.63s7 | 3.49s | |||
8th | 154 | Harry LINTON | 1:01.386 | 1:00.738 | 1:00.738 | 4.59s | |||
9th | 183 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 1:01.738 | 1:01.229 | 1:01.229 | 5.08s | ||
10th | 168 | Brian MACKLIN | Swansea University | 1:02.3410 | 1:01.6510 | 1:01.6510 | 5.51s | ||
11th | 254 | Alex TARR | 1:03.9013 | 1:02.0011 | 1:02.0011 | 5.86s | |||
12th | 178 | Henry FLOWER | 1:04.2914 | 1:02.8412 | 1:02.8412 | 6.70s | |||
13th | 165 | Joe GETLIFF | 1:05.5715 | 1:02.9313 | 1:02.9313 | 6.79s | |||
14th | 175 | Aaron WILLIAMS (emtb) | Cycle for hope / The Bike Hub | 1:06.2016 | 1:03.1314 | 1:03.1314 | 6.99s | ||
15th | 179 | Alex HALL (sen) | 1:03.6011 | 1:06.2017 | 1:03.6015 | 7.46s | |||
16th | 150 | Sam BROOKES | 1:03.7112 | 1:03.6915 | 1:03.6916 | 7.55s | |||
17th | 158 | Lewis HANNEY | 1:07.1518 | 1:06.0216 | 1:06.0217 | 9.88s | |||
18th | 180 | Jack HILL (sen2) | Bigfoot MBC | 1:07.1217 | 1:06.5418 | 1:06.5418 | 10.40s | ||
19th | 167 | Elias KHIMASIA | 1:19.7632 | 1:06.8619 | 1:06.8619 | 10.72s | |||
20th | 149 | Kristian ACKROYD | 1:08.8821 | 1:07.2920 | 1:07.2920 | 11.15s | |||
21st | 170 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | 1:07.9719 | 1:08.7422 | 1:07.9721 | 11.83s | ||
22nd | 155 | Barney THURGOOD | Surrey Skip Bags | 1:08.1920 | 1:08.6721 | 1:08.1922 | 12.05s | ||
23rd | 166 | Jack GILLETT | OUI OUI racing | 1:10.2422 | 1:12.9930 | 1:10.2423 | 14.10s | ||
24th | 160 | George BAILE | 1:11.3423 | 1:10.3423 | 1:10.3424 | 14.20s | |||
25th | 172 | William RAYMOND | BC club | 1:14.8428 | 1:10.8124 | 1:10.8125 | 14.67s | ||
26th | 156 | Matthew WHAPSHOTT | Surrey Skip Bags | 1:13.6225 | 1:11.0825 | 1:11.0826 | 14.94s | ||
27th | 174 | Elliot WILKINS | 1:13.8427 | 1:11.6426 | 1:11.6427 | 15.50s | |||
28th | 169 | Jack MALLARD | 1:11.8324 | 1:12.3327 | 1:11.8328 | 15.69s | |||
29th | 153 | Aidan KING | Onza Tires / The Bike Shop | 1:17.3130 | 1:12.4228 | 1:12.4229 | 16.28s | ||
30th | 162 | Joshua CLARKSON | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycle | 1:13.6726 | 1:12.5429 | 1:12.5430 | 16.40s | ||
31st | 152 | Hugo GARDNER | 1:18.4231 | 1:14.0531 | 1:14.0531 | 17.91s | |||
32nd | 171 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Rhayader Riders CC | DNF | 1:14.3432 | 1:14.3432 | 18.20s | ||
33rd | 161 | Gareth BAKER | 1:15.3729 | 1:41.4437 | 1:15.3733 | 19.23s | |||
34th | 184 | Jonathan BAGWORTH | 1:19.9833 | 1:15.6333 | 1:15.6334 | 19.49s | |||
35th | 173 | Ed THATCHER | 1:20.4134 | 1:17.6034 | 1:17.6035 | 21.46s | |||
36th | 157 | Eugenijus ADAMOVIC | 1:20.4935 | 1:20.2635 | 1:20.2636 | 24.12s | |||
37th | 164 | Jamie FISHER | 1:21.8136 | 1:20.9036 | 1:20.9037 | 24.76s | |||
38th | 159 | Edward LANE | 1:31.2537 | 1:31.2538 | 35.11s | ||||
151 | Bradley CARTER | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Saracen | 57.25s1 | 57.25s1 | - | |||
2nd | 189 | Ben DAY | Bikeshredz | 1:00.692 | 1:01.272 | 1:00.692 | 3.44s | ||
3rd | 217 | Matt MCLEAN | 1:01.824 | 1:01.181 | 1:01.183 | 3.93s | |||
4th | 218 | Henri KIVIST | Pikker speed society | 1:01.713 | 3:43.4024 | 1:01.714 | 4.46s | ||
5th | 200 | Matthew ECCLESTON | FAF | 1:02.535 | 1:02.924 | 1:02.535 | 5.28s | ||
6th | 216 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:03.557 | 1:02.683 | 1:02.686 | 5.43s | ||
7th | 210 | Neil TYLER | 1:03.026 | 1:03.345 | 1:03.027 | 5.77s | |||
8th | 212 | Kirk BAYNTON | Bike Shredz | 1:04.098 | 1:04.567 | 1:04.098 | 6.84s | ||
9th | 213 | Ben CALVERT | High Peak Cycles | 1:04.499 | 1:04.316 | 1:04.319 | 7.06s | ||
10th | 192 | Jonny BARTLE | 1:07.1611 | 1:06.428 | 1:06.4210 | 9.17s | |||
11th | 201 | Mike ELSE | 1:06.4810 | 1:07.1310 | 1:06.4811 | 9.23s | |||
12th | 194 | Jon HILLS | 1:07.7614 | 1:06.839 | 1:06.8312 | 9.58s | |||
13th | 203 | Mark GRIFFITHS (mas) | 1:07.1712 | 1:07.4311 | 1:07.1713 | 9.92s | |||
14th | 199 | Devin DE JAGER | RA Gravity Team | 1:07.3213 | 1:07.3214 | 10.07s | |||
15th | 196 | Brad WILLIS | 1:08.2415 | 1:09.3714 | 1:08.2415 | 10.99s | |||
16th | 198 | Sam CUNNINGHAM | 1:09.9217 | 1:08.6112 | 1:08.6116 | 11.36s | |||
17th | 209 | Lewis ROSSITER | 1:13.4922 | 1:09.0613 | 1:09.0617 | 11.81s | |||
18th | 215 | Az GRANT | Endura ISON HELYX | 1:13.4821 | 1:09.5215 | 1:09.5218 | 12.27s | ||
19th | 202 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | Phathead downhill collective | 1:09.8416 | 1:11.8817 | 1:09.8419 | 12.59s | ||
20th | 193 | Simon HAMER | 1:10.5918 | 1:10.5920 | 13.34s | ||||
21st | 248 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:10.9619 | 1:10.9816 | 1:10.9621 | 13.71s | ||
22nd | 207 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | 1:12.1520 | 1:12.4518 | 1:12.1522 | 14.90s | |||
23rd | 211 | Mike WINDSOR (mas) | High Peak Cycles | 1:14.0623 | 1:21.0521 | 1:14.0623 | 16.81s | ||
24th | 262 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | 1:15.9824 | 1:16.2619 | 1:15.9824 | 18.73s | |||
25th | 204 | Geoff HALL | Phathead downhill collective | 1:16.4925 | 1:16.6120 | 1:16.4925 | 19.24s | ||
26th | 190 | Dan MANDER | NomadMTB | 1:20.3426 | 1:46.8523 | 1:20.3426 | 23.09s | ||
27th | 208 | Andrew PARGETER | 1:34.9627 | 1:32.1722 | 1:32.1727 | 34.92s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Giles AUSTING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 1:02.841 | 1:00.591 | 1:00.591 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Pete CRUMP | Hope / Orange / Pearce Cycles / Rent | 1:03.592 | 1:02.712 | 1:02.712 | 2.12s | ||
3rd | 261 | Aidan BISHOP | 1:03.733 | 1:02.853 | 1:02.853 | 2.26s | |||
4th | 232 | Steve SPRIGG | 1:04.534 | 1:04.534 | 3.94s | ||||
5th | 221 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:05.015 | 1:04.724 | 1:04.725 | 4.13s | ||
6th | 239 | Scott TURTLE | Peaty's Products | 1:06.406 | 1:05.085 | 1:05.086 | 4.49s | ||
7th | 235 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:18.9618 | 1:06.606 | 1:06.607 | 6.01s | |||
8th | 237 | Ady TOLSON | 1:06.677 | 1:07.9411 | 1:06.678 | 6.08s | |||
9th | 236 | Wayne TABERNOR | Sixpack-Racing.com | 1:10.3212 | 1:06.777 | 1:06.779 | 6.18s | ||
10th | 238 | Steven TUFFLEY | Average Joes | 1:07.838 | 1:07.318 | 1:07.3110 | 6.72s | ||
11th | 258 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 1:08.6210 | 1:07.379 | 1:07.3711 | 6.78s | |||
12th | 225 | Craig BARGERY | Deity / Downhill Circus | 1:07.879 | 1:07.5110 | 1:07.5112 | 6.92s | ||
13th | 229 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:10.5113 | 1:08.0612 | 1:08.0613 | 7.47s | |||
14th | 230 | Nick MASTERS | Downhill Circus | 1:09.8411 | 1:10.5415 | 1:09.8414 | 9.25s | ||
15th | 233 | Mark WOODHOUSE | Slugger RP | 1:13.2716 | 1:09.9413 | 1:09.9415 | 9.35s | ||
16th | 227 | Joe GOODE | Wye MTB | 1:11.7115 | 1:10.2814 | 1:10.2816 | 9.69s | ||
17th | 226 | Jonathan EGGETT | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:11.6714 | 1:10.9616 | 1:10.9617 | 10.37s | ||
18th | 228 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Syndicate | 1:14.0417 | 1:14.8317 | 1:14.0418 | 13.45s | ||
19th | 224 | Ray STEELE | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:19.9819 | 1:16.2118 | 1:16.2119 | 15.62s | ||
20th | 223 | Philip LEWIS | 1:22.9620 | 1:20.9519 | 1:20.9520 | 20.36s | |||
21st | 222 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | Ripracing | 1:39.3421 | 1:29.6520 | 1:29.6521 | 29.06s | ||
220 | Ben CLARK (emtb) | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Jonathan TARR | 1:03.791 | 1:04.351 | 1:03.791 | - | |||
2nd | 245 | Ian SANDERS | 1:10.793 | 1:05.612 | 1:05.612 | 1.82s | |||
3rd | 242 | Guy JERVIS | 1:10.382 | 1:09.503 | 1:09.503 | 5.71s | |||
4th | 246 | Graham STEEL | 1:27.714 | 1:22.274 | 1:22.274 | 18.48s | |||
5th | 243 | Peter PARKER | 1:47.275 | 1:38.625 | 1:38.625 | 34.83s | |||
6th | 259 | Mark DOWNES | 11:12.016 | 11:12.016 | 10:08.22 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Elin BERRY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:09.241 | 1:08.301 | 1:08.301 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Olivia TAYLOR | Marin / TotalMTB | 1:48.452 | 1:41.302 | 1:41.302 | 33.00s | ||
3rd | 44 | Bella HEPBURN | Little Fodders | 2:03.563 | 2:21.963 | 2:03.563 | 55.26s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Aston TUTT | 1:05.391 | 1:07.331 | 1:05.391 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Lucy MORGAN | MIJ Downhill Team | 1:17.092 | 1:35.634 | 1:17.092 | 11.70s | ||
3rd | 2 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | Mudroost racin / Rush Cycles | 1:19.013 | 1:25.253 | 1:19.013 | 13.62s | ||
4th | 5 | Analisa ELIA | 1:27.144 | 1:24.352 | 1:24.354 | 18.96s | |||
5th | 6 | Molly JAMES | Royal Navy Downhill Team | 1:54.305 | 2:00.045 | 1:54.305 | 48.91s |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:15.791 | 1:13.211 | 1:13.211 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Kirsty STONE | 1:23.152 | 1:24.192 | 1:23.152 | 9.94s | |||
3rd | 8 | Abi CROSHAW | 1:27.983 | 1:25.843 | 1:25.843 | 12.63s | |||
4th | 10 | Sam HEWITT | High Peak Cycles | 1:36.624 | 1:45.545 | 1:36.624 | 23.41s | ||
5th | 12 | Jenny MANDER | NomadMTB | 1:48.905 | 1:40.074 | 1:40.075 | 26.86s | ||
6th | 11 | Amy MARTIN | 1:57.586 | 1:50.826 | 1:50.826 | 37.61s |
Female: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Jo TUCKER | 1:31.901 | 1:28.531 | 1:28.531 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Catherine MORGAN | Na | 1:35.312 | 1:40.812 | 1:35.312 | 6.78s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified