Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Gee ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:18.2521 | 3:10.7151 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Dan ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:19.7172 | 3:11.1972 | 0.482s | ||
3rd | 4 | Will LONGDEN | MBUK / Scott | 3:22.9973 | 3:14.8193 | 4.104s | ||
4th | 8 | Rob WARNER | Giant | 3:25.0764 | 3:16.4104 | 5.695s | ||
5th | 14 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Fat Face / Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:41.01222 | 3:17.7115 | 6.996s | ||
6th | 7 | Stu THOMSON | Giant | 3:26.7885 | 3:18.8116 | 8.096s | ||
7th | 24 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 3:35.05214 | 3:19.5237 | 8.808s | ||
8th | 5 | Neil DONOGHUE | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:28.9577 | 3:19.9028 | 9.187s | ||
9th | 15 | Ashley CROSS | 3:39.75619 | 3:20.1889 | 9.473s | |||
10th | 10 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Pearce Cycles | 3:28.0406 | 3:20.28710 | 9.572s | ||
11th | 13 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | Smith / vertical access | 3:34.59812 | 3:21.05111 | 10.336s | ||
12th | 6 | David WARDELL | GT Gateeight | 3:32.9438 | 3:21.56312 | 10.848s | ||
13th | 16 | Chris BALL | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 3:33.2889 | 3:23.33613 | 12.621s | ||
14th | 26 | Dave DUGGAN | Yeti | 3:36.04916 | 3:23.47714 | 12.762s | ||
15th | 11 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:40.59821 | 3:23.72615 | 13.011s | ||
16th | 19 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:36.32917 | 3:25.24916 | 14.534s | ||
17th | 17 | Aidan BISHOP | Edge Bikes | 3:40.04620 | 3:26.00117 | 15.286s | ||
18th | 27 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Ancillotti World Team | 3:58.19126 | 3:27.04318 | 16.328s | ||
19th | 18 | Paul ANGUS | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 3:56.10024 | 3:27.09119 | 16.376s | ||
20th | 29 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Yeti | 3:33.88110 | 3:27.31720 | 16.602s | ||
21st | 22 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 3:43.68723 | 3:27.75621 | 17.041s | ||
22nd | 23 | Billy CHEETHAM | Pearce Cycles | 3:35.00113 | 3:28.63022 | 17.915s | ||
23rd | 28 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Muddy Fox | 3:34.24211 | 3:31.00323 | 20.288s | ||
24th | 21 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | ANSA Racing | 3:35.76315 | 3:32.49924 | 21.784s | ||
25th | 25 | Shaun KEPPLER | Turner Magura Truvativ | 3:58.14325 | 3:36.58325 | 25.868s | ||
26th | 9 | Ash MULLANE | EMBC / Shred | 3:39.64618 | 3:36.60826 | 25.893s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Josh BRYCELAND | Royal | 3:37.2201 | 3:41.7541 | - | ||
2nd | 705 | Sam DALE (elt) | Downhiller.info | 3:52.4705 | 3:45.9332 | 4.179s | ||
3rd | 710 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 3:51.4444 | 3:46.2183 | 4.464s | |||
4th | 702 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 3:46.0512 | 3:48.6724 | 6.918s | ||
5th | 703 | Danny HART (elt) | MBUK Scott | 3:51.2963 | 3:54.5085 | 12.754s | ||
6th | 704 | Gareth BREWIN | In Gear | 4:02.2596 | 4:06.8546 | 25.100s | ||
7th | 708 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | Descend Hamsterley | 4:04.2947 | 4:13.2927 | 31.538s | ||
8th | 711 | Aaron FORSTER | 5:46.98110 | 4:15.3708 | 33.616s | |||
9th | 707 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Team Castle Melamine | 4:39.6928 | 4:22.0399 | 40.285s | ||
10th | 706 | Daniel MILLARD | 5150 / ITS / THE | 5:56.46611 | 5:14.82010 | 1:33.066 | ||
11th | 709 | Ben WALLER | JJB Sports | 5:14.9859 | 5:48.27311 | 2:06.519 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Ben CATHRO | Ionashop.com | 3:25.3361 | 3:19.7801 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Orange / Royal | 3:27.3802 | 3:27.2612 | 7.481s | ||
3rd | 602 | Rich THOMAS | Ancillotti UK | 3:31.1844 | 3:30.1953 | 10.415s | ||
4th | 624 | Chris HUTCHENS | Ionashop.com Buff headwear | 4:09.40721 | 3:34.0794 | 14.299s | ||
5th | 603 | Sam HORSFALL | Orange | 3:30.8663 | 3:35.8755 | 16.095s | ||
6th | 609 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Morewood / Pro-bike Sport | 3:44.2309 | 3:37.3106 | 17.530s | ||
7th | 604 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Brooks Cycles | 3:36.4066 | 3:38.8447 | 19.064s | ||
8th | 625 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:39.2778 | 19.497s | |||
9th | 620 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | Descent-World.co.uk / Magura | 3:39.9227 | 3:42.3309 | 22.550s | ||
10th | 614 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | Royal | 3:42.1128 | 3:43.34410 | 23.564s | ||
11th | 607 | Darrell UPTON | 3:44.45111 | 3:44.02411 | 24.244s | |||
12th | 626 | Nicholas LINDSAY | DDR | 3:44.36110 | 3:45.17912 | 25.399s | ||
13th | 612 | Ben JOYCE | Ancillotti UK | 3:59.25419 | 3:47.10613 | 27.326s | ||
14th | 621 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | Fort Royal | 3:50.04314 | 3:47.78314 | 28.003s | ||
15th | 618 | Matthew MILLARD | 4:19.47924 | 3:50.08815 | 30.308s | |||
16th | 616 | Tom STONELL | Aston Hill Jnr Development | 3:49.69813 | 3:50.53016 | 30.750s | ||
17th | 627 | Richard SMITH | Bike Dock | 3:48.68012 | 3:50.69317 | 30.913s | ||
18th | 615 | John LONSDALE | Pilkington Cycles | 4:30.57226 | 3:55.07818 | 35.298s | ||
19th | 630 | Tom DAKIN | JD's Racing | 3:56.84418 | 3:55.63819 | 35.858s | ||
20th | 613 | Damian GROVES | Team Goldtec | 3:54.65716 | 3:55.71120 | 35.931s | ||
21st | 610 | Owain JAMES | Downhiller.info | 4:04.33320 | 4:00.16021 | 40.380s | ||
22nd | 629 | James CONSIDINE | Downhiller info | 4:18.44623 | 4:00.49122 | 40.711s | ||
23rd | 611 | Jack GRAHAM | Astonhill Junior Devo | 3:52.49615 | 4:02.94923 | 43.169s | ||
24th | 631 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 4:17.09522 | 4:06.27324 | 46.493s | |||
25th | 605 | Thomas POLLOCK | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:33.8105 | 4:08.72825 | 48.948s | ||
26th | 628 | Tony TSOUMALIS | Homegrown | 3:55.17817 | 4:17.91526 | 58.135s | ||
27th | 622 | James RIDLEY (mas) | 4:22.19825 | 4:49.87427 | 1:30.094 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | David YOUNG | Pro Bike Sport | 3:24.7903 | 3:15.1331 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Ben REID | 3:22.3122 | 3:19.2882 | 4.155s | |||
3rd | 204 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Muddy Fox | 3:30.7804 | 3:26.7383 | 11.605s | ||
4th | 203 | Lee PINCHER | ANSA Racing | 3:36.7569 | 3:27.0634 | 11.930s | ||
5th | 205 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Pearce Cycles | 3:35.2607 | 3:28.7555 | 13.622s | ||
6th | 210 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | Wades Cycles | 3:42.29313 | 3:29.7076 | 14.574s | ||
7th | 224 | Tom DEACON | 3:42.96314 | 3:30.2767 | 15.143s | |||
8th | 212 | Gary FORREST | The Hub | 3:21.6271 | 3:31.1188 | 15.985s | ||
9th | 233 | Ben HALL (mas) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:31.8105 | 3:31.4299 | 16.296s | ||
10th | 231 | Jason CARD | Pro Bike Sport | 3:34.8336 | 3:32.63110 | 17.498s | ||
11th | 206 | Mike STRICKLAND | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:45.53817 | 3:32.85611 | 17.723s | ||
12th | 213 | Tommy WILKINSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:39.30511 | 3:35.72012 | 20.587s | ||
13th | 235 | Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:43.96615 | 3:38.75913 | 23.626s | ||
14th | 228 | Daniel HUME | Stendec | 3:47.33018 | 3:39.33314 | 24.200s | ||
15th | 202 | Alex EVANS (mas) | Southerndownhill.com | 3:36.0108 | 3:39.54715 | 24.414s | ||
16th | 207 | Liam MASON (elt) | Muddy Fox | 3:38.67310 | 3:39.54816 | 24.415s | ||
17th | 216 | James STOCK | 3:44.66716 | 3:46.11117 | 30.978s | |||
18th | 222 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Settle Cycles | 4:01.15422 | 3:49.64518 | 34.512s | ||
19th | 218 | Peter REID | Tang Tools | 3:58.40221 | 3:51.14019 | 36.007s | ||
20th | 221 | Scott MUNRO | 4:04.45424 | 3:55.98820 | 40.855s | |||
21st | 234 | Ross WILKIE | Homegrown | 4:05.33725 | 3:56.13621 | 41.003s | ||
22nd | 225 | James ROTHWELL | Leisure Lakes | 4:24.16828 | 3:56.45422 | 41.321s | ||
23rd | 217 | Chris KILMURRAY | Team Ancillotti Ireland | 4:01.20723 | 3:57.29623 | 42.163s | ||
24th | 223 | Daniel WALLER | JJB Sports | 4:05.75526 | 3:58.04024 | 42.907s | ||
25th | 220 | Jamie POPHAM | Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:40.66812 | 4:00.06525 | 44.932s | ||
26th | 215 | Aidan WATSON (ret.) | West Highland Wheelers | 3:51.84219 | 4:00.52326 | 45.390s | ||
27th | 227 | Mark ANDREW | 4:23.57927 | 4:03.40927 | 48.276s | |||
28th | 230 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | 4:39.73029 | 4:13.58228 | 58.449s | |||
29th | 232 | Adam IRWIN | JD's Racing | 5:56.94130 | 5:12.54029 | 1:57.407 | ||
30th | 211 | Jamie CAMBURN | 3:56.51520 | 6:20.70630 | 3:05.573 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Lee BERTRAM | Descent-World.co.uk / Royal | 3:26.4131 | 3:24.4821 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Jack TATTERSALL | 3:30.0753 | 3:30.4042 | 5.922s | |||
3rd | 502 | Graeme FORREST | Pro-bike Sport | 3:29.0232 | 3:31.0523 | 6.570s | ||
4th | 538 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | Immature Clothing | 3:35.2946 | 3:32.6134 | 8.131s | ||
5th | 539 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 3:32.3124 | 3:33.9115 | 9.429s | |||
6th | 532 | Dave MACKISON | 3:36.6968 | 3:34.3046 | 9.822s | |||
7th | 505 | Scott TANKARD | No hope | 3:35.8287 | 3:35.6717 | 11.189s | ||
8th | 514 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | KPIConsul / Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:41.16517 | 3:36.2518 | 11.769s | ||
9th | 520 | Joe ACHILLES | FOSKA.com / Kenda | 3:43.38620 | 3:37.2889 | 12.806s | ||
10th | 549 | Steven RUFFELL | Border Bicycle works | 3:41.19918 | 3:37.88210 | 13.400s | ||
11th | 512 | William EVANS (mas1) | Dirt Bike Supply | 3:34.0875 | 3:38.81311 | 14.331s | ||
12th | 536 | Mark WILCOX | 4 Play | 3:38.84712 | 3:40.20012 | 15.718s | ||
13th | 516 | Allan HAY | 3:47.26922 | 3:40.73413 | 16.252s | |||
14th | 518 | Tom DALE | 3:53.35128 | 3:41.01814 | 16.536s | |||
15th | 535 | Simon LENNON | SAAB / X-Line | 3:36.7619 | 3:41.70315 | 17.221s | ||
16th | 508 | Nick TURNER (mas) | The Development | 3:40.17613 | 3:43.44116 | 18.959s | ||
17th | 504 | Rob MARSHALL | 3:59.86935 | 3:45.69317 | 21.211s | |||
18th | 509 | Andy AYERS | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 3:45.58821 | 3:46.75918 | 22.277s | ||
19th | 540 | Conor CAMPBELL | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:53.29727 | 3:47.40119 | 22.919s | ||
20th | 511 | Edward BRIERTON | 3:36.97010 | 3:47.88020 | 23.398s | |||
21st | 503 | Tom TUCKEY | Elan Bikes UK | 3:40.42714 | 3:49.22821 | 24.746s | ||
22nd | 531 | Rob BREAKWELL | Rotec Cycles | 3:41.14416 | 3:50.36722 | 25.885s | ||
23rd | 515 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | Pearce Cycles | 3:52.59025 | 3:50.96323 | 26.481s | ||
24th | 525 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:47.58023 | 3:51.19124 | 26.709s | |||
25th | 519 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:53.01326 | 3:51.60025 | 27.118s | ||
26th | 529 | Neil COUSINS | TFTuned.com | 3:40.97815 | 3:51.96826 | 27.486s | ||
27th | 506 | Steve FIDDLER | 3:54.91631 | 3:53.52727 | 29.045s | |||
28th | 552 | Brian MIDDLETON | Alloy MX | 3:53.76929 | 3:54.05428 | 29.572s | ||
29th | 548 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 4:04.13238 | 3:54.12229 | 29.640s | ||
30th | 524 | David PETTIGREW | 3:55.21432 | 3:54.35830 | 29.876s | |||
31st | 551 | Jonathan MORLEY | NACC Events | 3:57.98834 | 3:54.36231 | 29.880s | ||
32nd | 527 | Benjamin FAIR | West Highland Wheelers | 3:54.06530 | 3:54.44432 | 29.962s | ||
33rd | 534 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 4:08.41339 | 3:54.47933 | 29.997s | |||
34th | 513 | Paul BOWYER | 3:56.52233 | 3:55.89734 | 31.415s | |||
35th | 507 | Ian CURRY | The Development | 3:43.13919 | 3:58.55835 | 34.076s | ||
36th | 547 | Ross COCKER | Mojo Suspension | 4:01.28636 | 4:01.33436 | 36.852s | ||
37th | 501 | Adam WILLMOTT | Azonic / BSX World / Foes | 3:37.16411 | 4:02.79337 | 38.311s | ||
38th | 542 | Simon BREALEY | 4:03.98137 | 4:11.16038 | 46.678s | |||
39th | 526 | Matt STRZELECKI | 5:15.44042 | 4:35.26939 | 1:10.787 | |||
40th | 555 | Kris LORD | 3:48.64724 | 4:35.30140 | 1:10.819 | |||
41st | 528 | Craig MACBEATH | Special Products MTB | 4:20.76040 | 4:39.53141 | 1:15.049 | ||
42nd | 550 | Tavy FRASER | 4:38.70241 | 4:39.83442 | 1:15.352 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Symon FOLLAND | Elan Bikes UK / Fusion Sports | 3:58.92810 | 3:34.4141 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Rob JOHNSTON | 4:08.37315 | 3:37.0622 | 2.648s | |||
3rd | 313 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Simmar Racing | 3:46.7031 | 3:39.9723 | 5.558s | ||
4th | 301 | John FINNEY | 3:47.9223 | 3:41.0934 | 6.679s | |||
5th | 310 | Seb RAMSAY | 3:52.6848 | 3:42.2715 | 7.857s | |||
6th | 326 | Bryan GODFREY | 3:48.9035 | 3:44.6176 | 10.203s | |||
7th | 316 | Neil WILSON (1) | Endura | 3:52.1057 | 3:46.6157 | 12.201s | ||
8th | 314 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | 4:01.76411 | 3:48.4488 | 14.034s | |||
9th | 304 | Mark MACKAREL | Mojo Suspension | 3:49.9486 | 3:48.8839 | 14.469s | ||
10th | 320 | Martin OGDEN | Tomac | 3:58.7979 | 3:49.57310 | 15.159s | ||
11th | 318 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 4:02.56912 | 3:49.85211 | 15.438s | ||
12th | 303 | Craig SHEFFIELD | The Bike Celler | 3:47.3452 | 3:50.01312 | 15.599s | ||
13th | 321 | Steve WALKER (ret.) | Mr Big Racing | 4:10.26216 | 3:53.26613 | 18.852s | ||
14th | 305 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 4:08.30914 | 3:55.19614 | 20.782s | ||
15th | 306 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | Rave Racing | 4:14.29118 | 3:56.10815 | 21.694s | ||
16th | 325 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Simmar Racing | 3:48.7074 | 3:56.79516 | 22.381s | ||
17th | 317 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:07.94913 | 4:00.51017 | 26.096s | ||
18th | 319 | Rory WEST | 4:23.99220 | 4:04.91918 | 30.505s | |||
19th | 311 | Jono SIMPSON | Pearce Cycles | 4:19.84319 | 4:05.88319 | 31.469s | ||
20th | 308 | James MCNALLY (vet) | Ride-On | 4:14.00017 | 4:11.59720 | 37.183s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 3:31.4661 | 3:35.4961 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 3:38.8663 | 3:42.7122 | 7.216s | ||
3rd | 402 | Chris TRIPPETT | Ancillotti UK | 3:37.9262 | 3:43.1613 | 7.665s | ||
4th | 404 | Shaun COLEMAN | Astonhill.com | 3:47.9684 | 3:43.3744 | 7.878s | ||
5th | 405 | Adrian HUME | Meerkat Downhill | 4:02.7295 | 4:09.7245 | 34.228s | ||
6th | 412 | Garry SMITH | 4:20.7966 | 4:19.6506 | 44.154s | |||
7th | 407 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Team Castle Melamine | 4:26.2917 | 4:26.5637 | 51.067s | ||
8th | 406 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (vet) | 4:41.3158 | 4:46.3558 | 1:10.859 | |||
9th | 413 | Derek COWAN | 5:09.2489 | 5:09.4629 | 1:33.966 |
Male: Novice: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Scott MEARS | 4:39.8981 | 4:46.8211 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ben CLAYTON (ret.) | 4:42.6532 | 4:57.6092 | 10.788s |
Male: Novice: 16+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 842 | Fergus LAMB | 3:38.0281 | 3:38.0481 | - | |||
2nd | 818 | James CRAIK | 3:41.8042 | 3:41.6412 | 3.593s | |||
3rd | 838 | Phil ROBERTS | 3:53.8099 | 3:43.2603 | 5.212s | |||
4th | 819 | Stuart JONES (elt) | 3:50.2706 | 3:47.4324 | 9.384s | |||
5th | 831 | Philip DIXON | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:45.1644 | 3:47.5005 | 9.452s | ||
6th | 834 | Pete DREW | Cove / Shre | 3:43.4253 | 3:50.1526 | 12.104s | ||
7th | 832 | David LLEWELLYN | 3:52.7267 | 3:51.2037 | 13.155s | |||
8th | 802 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 3:57.14711 | 3:51.8068 | 13.758s | |||
9th | 813 | David BROWN | 3:45.3695 | 3:53.0759 | 15.027s | |||
10th | 804 | Baz D'ARCY | 4:17.43820 | 3:58.93210 | 20.884s | |||
11th | 820 | Andrew HIBBERD | No hope | 3:56.24310 | 4:01.35211 | 23.304s | ||
12th | 835 | Will DAVIS (ret.) | Birkenhead Cycles | 4:08.11712 | 4:05.88012 | 27.832s | ||
13th | 811 | John MCCALLUM | 3:53.0288 | 4:07.14313 | 29.095s | |||
14th | 808 | James ROBSON (ret.) | 4:18.89821 | 4:07.45614 | 29.408s | |||
15th | 812 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 4:13.82916 | 4:08.06615 | 30.018s | |||
16th | 841 | Neville CLULEY | 4:14.40618 | 4:17.18616 | 39.138s | |||
17th | 836 | Leon ROFF | www.nicolai.com | 4:12.32213 | 4:17.41517 | 39.367s | ||
18th | 825 | Ian HUSSEY | 4:16.75219 | 4:18.19718 | 40.149s | |||
19th | 814 | Justin LAYNE | 4:12.69014 | 4:19.90019 | 41.852s | |||
20th | 824 | Ian BUTCHER | 4:32.89627 | 4:23.15120 | 45.103s | |||
21st | 830 | Ben TAYLOR (ret.) | 4:35.57329 | 4:23.96021 | 45.912s | |||
22nd | 815 | Andy PARTRIDGE | 4:34.20628 | 4:29.28822 | 51.240s | |||
23rd | 822 | Mike HALL (mas) | University of Manchester | 4:20.78122 | 4:32.07223 | 54.024s | ||
24th | 816 | Theo FELLGETT | 4:24.85824 | 4:32.42824 | 54.380s | |||
25th | 817 | Gareth EDWARDS | Team Sperm | 4:27.24225 | 4:34.38525 | 56.337s | ||
26th | 840 | Jonathan TUBMAN | 4:13.83417 | 4:37.40226 | 59.354s | |||
27th | 805 | Ian MACINTYRE | 4:24.28823 | 4:37.41327 | 59.365s | |||
28th | 827 | Alastair MACKINLAY | 4:27.95926 | 4:43.08028 | 1:05.032 | |||
29th | 810 | Murray RAWSON | STC | 4:43.28030 | 4:46.16829 | 1:08.120 | ||
30th | 826 | Glenn BURNHAM | 7:19.57133 | 4:46.99030 | 1:08.942 | |||
31st | 828 | Chris BURNHAM | 4:44.56931 | 4:53.15331 | 1:15.105 | |||
32nd | 833 | Trevor FAIRBROTHER | 4:13.76715 | 5:01.58932 | 1:23.541 | |||
33rd | 843 | Dave RICHARDSON (nov) | 4:57.03132 | 5:20.76833 | 1:42.720 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:54.3911 | 3:40.5701 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Rachel ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 4:06.6292 | 3:41.7452 | 1.175s | ||
3rd | 58 | Maria CONWAY | Giant | 4:14.9433 | 3:56.1633 | 15.593s | ||
4th | 55 | Emily HORRIDGE | Fox / Mountain Cycle | 7:45.9768 | 4:00.8424 | 20.272s | ||
5th | 54 | Emma GUY | Glentress Riders | 4:15.5344 | 4:03.0425 | 22.472s | ||
6th | 52 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 4:20.2895 | 4:18.6476 | 38.077s | ||
7th | 53 | Jules COVENTRY | Ancillotti UK | 4:42.5846 | 4:24.0287 | 43.458s | ||
8th | 57 | Michelle MCMULLAN | 5:32.3387 | 4:52.6668 | 1:12.096 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585 | Anna COLLINS | 4:41.9212 | 4:34.7431 | - | |||
2nd | 586 | Lucy COLLINS | 4:37.6201 | 4:47.3302 | 12.587s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 582 | Kirsty PRICE | Total Bike Swindon | 4:29.5271 | 4:39.5531 | - | ||
2nd | 583 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | EMBC | dns | 4:40.9582 | 1.405s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Caroline MACKINLAY | Southerndownhill.com | 4:20.1781 | 4:21.3291 | - | ||
2nd | 584 | Nicky BELTON | Astonhill.com | 4:36.0362 | 4:30.4672 | 9.138s | ||
3rd | 587 | Lesley ANDERSON | 5:02.5843 | 5:15.0783 | 53.749s |
Female: Novice: 16+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 588 | Sarah FINNEY | Brooks Cycles | 4:59.8801 | 5:02.6051 | - | ||
2nd | 589 | Aileen GALLIGAN | 4 Play | 5:45.4472 | 6:30.0252 | 1:27.420 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified