shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Ride Sierra Nevada at Sierra Nevada

view_listResults (141)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/NoFussEvents/2019/RideSierraNevadaEnduro/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Rafa BASCON CESAR SevenBikes4:37.9632:54.8145:44.8126:31.39119:48.971-
emoji_events2nd61Álvaro GARCÍA MARTÍN Kona España4:36.3122:50.5015:34.6916:52.00419:53.5024.53s
emoji_events3rd43Darren EVANS (elt) Bikes Point4:31.5412:52.4035:47.2536:47.41319:58.6039.63s
 4th111Alvaro MARTINEZ HARO Cubs Bike España4:45.9042:51.9525:52.7556:35.70220:06.30417.33s
 5th211Axel SÁEZ FERNÁNDEZ Enduro Pechero4:57.6473:03.7055:51.4047:25.10821:17.8451:28.87
 6th66Javier GARCÍA VALLEJO Spain DH4:55.1553:19.4186:02.6067:03.46521:20.6261:31.65
 7th65Ruben GARCÍA RODRIGUEZ NBS Suspension4:55.6563:17.8576:10.0577:17.21721:40.7671:51.79
 8th247Oscar ZAPLANA ESCLAPEZ Vega Baja Enduro5:18.04103:09.2566:26.39107:15.96622:09.6482:20.67
 9th216Fernando SÁNCHEZ MARCHÁN Los de Siempre5:05.1083:24.50106:22.4687:53.351022:45.4192:56.44
 10th107Antonio MANZANO CONESA Mundo Bici5:30.85133:20.0196:25.1597:29.85922:45.86102:56.89
 11th4Jose ÁLVAREZ TORRECILLA Green Rider5:29.89123:30.29116:40.15118:04.411123:44.74113:55.77
 12th230Francisco Juan TORRES ESCAMILLA EnduroBike Almeria C.D.5:22.25113:31.50126:46.60138:06.191223:46.54123:57.57
 13th15Alfonso CABELLO ALONSO Rompe Piernas Racing Club5:05.9693:32.19146:58.25158:13.611423:50.01134:01.04
 14th55Marcos GALINDO MARTÍN Ride Southern Spain5:34.30143:40.10166:43.16128:10.351324:07.91144:18.94
 15th38Xavi DIAZ CAMACHO Los de Siempre5:37.85163:32.15136:53.36148:32.361524:35.72154:46.75
 16th212José Daniel SÁNCHEZ ARROYO Rosado Bike6:07.31194:07.86187:10.551710:19.751727:45.47167:56.50
 17th28Ayden COLLADO Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar5:38.50173:56.10177:06.291611:25.152028:06.04178:17.07
 18th248Joseph ZARB Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar6:19.64204:18.15197:20.311810:43.361828:41.46188:52.49
 19th200Jake RAMAGGE Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar6:27.91224:22.56208:04.39199:47.601628:42.46198:53.49
 20th95Dani KALAWIN Soy Montaña6:53.86235:39.50228:28.662011:11.651932:13.672012:24.70
 21st75Angel GONZALEZ CUESTA 7:17.69245:03.56218:54.442114:12.442135:28.132115:39.16
 219Alexandre SANTOS MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM5:37.35153:36.8515DNF
 71Jorge GIMENEZ SOBER Enduro GT5:51.2118DNF
 29Conchobhar CONCHOBHAR DE BAGOTA Ride Sierra Nevada6:21.3921DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Nacho VALVERDE GOMEZ Calderonabike4:34.0512:49.3615:46.2017:01.90120:11.511-
emoji_events2nd228Elliot THOMBS 4:51.8623:01.6926:05.4027:04.41221:03.36251.85s
emoji_events3rd224Nacho SOLAR DONOSO Wild Bikes5:01.2033:46.5476:24.0037:47.75322:59.4932:47.98
 4th83Alejandro HERRERA ALLAN Spain DH5:16.0043:28.0046:33.0048:28.00523:45.0043:33.49
 5th198Ivan PELAEZ GARCÍA 5:34.8463:25.2136:55.0678:23.50424:18.6154:07.10
 6th36Jose DELGADO RIPOLL 5:22.1053:39.1566:54.5068:40.14624:35.8964:24.38
 191Samuel MUÑOZ VERA Spain DH5:39.2973:33.0656:36.755DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Alejandro LOZANO SPA Bicicletas Racing Team4:41.3522:45.3015:32.3516:33.76119:32.761-
emoji_events2nd244Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain4:39.6512:55.6426:00.1027:09.36320:44.7521:11.99
emoji_events3rd52Francisco Manuel FRANCISCO MANUEL LOPEZ SEGUI LT Sportbike5:01.7162:57.9536:02.2537:12.56421:14.4731:41.71
 4th22David CARNEIRO PÉREZ Pulpeiros Mugardos4:52.6633:15.2546:14.8097:03.91221:26.6241:53.86
 5th245James WEAMES Mountain Mania / Ride Southern Spain4:57.4943:15.3656:11.9157:39.61822:04.3752:31.61
 6th98Antonio LAZARO PEREZ C.D Dirty Bike5:00.6953:15.5066:11.9047:37.95722:06.0462:33.28
 7th90Carlos JIMÉNEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain DH5:22.69123:15.5066:13.3077:21.91522:13.4072:40.64
 8th226Emilio TAMAYO MUÑOZ Loosedownhill5:04.4473:23.0496:13.1567:53.901122:34.5383:01.77
 9th246Juan Antonio ZAPLANA ESCLAPEZ Vega Baja Enduro5:15.29103:38.95196:13.4187:30.25622:37.9093:05.14
 10th84Oliver HESS 5:05.0683:23.60106:26.20127:52.951022:47.81103:15.05
 11th206Sergio RODRÍGUEZ DIAZ EnduroBike Almeria C.D.5:25.50153:29.20126:16.86107:41.85922:53.41113:20.65
 12th232Graham UPTON Cannondale5:12.8993:29.71146:37.25148:01.501223:21.35123:48.59
 13th104Francho LORENZO RAMOS Enduro Pechero5:22.41113:36.60156:42.45168:14.251323:55.71134:22.95
 14th188Fernando David MUÑOZ JIMENEZ Spain DH5:38.71163:29.50136:33.70138:17.811423:59.72144:26.96
 15th78Chris GRECH Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar5:23.15133:38.41186:40.29158:19.251624:01.10154:28.34
 16th11Andrew BEGG McBegg5:59.30223:21.3586:21.05118:51.292024:32.99165:00.23
 17th114Kevin MCGEE 5:56.00213:37.10167:04.75208:18.601524:56.45175:23.69
 18th100Adrián LÓPEZ FUNES Dirty Bike6:04.25233:38.15176:44.29178:40.001825:06.69185:33.93
 19th221Jorge SERRADA MARTINEZ #SoShimano#5:40.35183:53.96226:59.46198:49.251925:23.02195:50.26
 20th33Luciano DE BIASI EnduroBike Almeria C.D.5:42.19194:13.31287:19.51258:31.151725:46.16206:13.40
 21st50David FIGUEREDO CALLEJÓN E.C. Aventura Bike5:23.86143:28.71116:47.401810:27.302426:07.27216:34.51
 22nd82Salvador HERNÁNDEZ LÓPEZ RunBaik C.D.6:05.50243:53.44217:15.06239:04.712226:18.71226:45.95
 23rd227Will THOMAS (mas) Sussedout Suspension5:40.15174:25.00317:23.90278:59.192126:28.24236:55.48
 24th85José Gabriel HIDALGO MOYA Feo Enduro Proteston6:16.45283:56.41237:19.90269:48.252327:21.01247:48.25
 25th1Eloy ACEVEDO ORTEGA Embrujo del Llano6:09.44263:51.65207:06.352110:39.352527:46.79258:14.03
 26th26Mario CEBRIÁN SAMPERE Spain DH6:37.19304:16.59297:56.713111:02.942629:53.432610:20.67
 27th204Juan ROBLES SANCHEZ 6:51.34314:38.16327:56.803211:19.152730:45.452711:12.69
 28th64Daniel GARCIA RODRIGUEZ 6:13.56274:00.31247:33.412813:05.162930:52.442811:19.68
 29th81Jon HASTINGS Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar7:20.20334:16.69308:13.503311:33.312831:23.702911:50.94
 30th27Clement CHOUKROUN France Veleta6:55.75324:41.94337:56.403030:47.813050:21.903030:49.14
 214Ivan SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Team VS6:09.19254:03.46277:14.6022DNF
 3Carlos AISA GARCÍA Wild Bikes5:55.34204:00.50257:19.1424DNF
 74Antonio GONZALES LIÑAN Feo Enduro Proteston6:22.25294:03.00267:36.7929DNF
 25Alfonso CAYUELA RAMÍREZ Spain DH12:14.753434:32.2134DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Oliver MCKENNA Hunt4:50.9012:54.1015:57.3016:57.60120:39.901-
emoji_events2nd117Jose Antonio MONTES URQUIZAR 5:07.5053:16.5145:58.5027:11.06221:33.57253.67s
emoji_events3rd7Antonio ATIENZA CHISBERT Big Bikes Carlet5:01.5023:13.1126:12.8437:20.19321:47.6431:07.74
 4th229Jorge TOLEDO BERNAD Kabra Bike5:07.4043:14.6136:20.9157:39.54422:22.4641:42.56
 5th253Benitez Jimenez Juan Antonio ??? 5:06.6433:18.6166:13.0447:57.79622:36.0851:56.18
 6th14Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV5:24.4073:16.7156:31.8167:51.50523:04.4262:24.52
 7th12Gabriel BLASCO CORPAS Spindh5:21.8163:21.2976:36.9678:11.50723:31.5672:51.66
 8th110Francisco Jesus MARTÍN LUQUE Feo Enduro Proteston5:46.9093:45.31116:55.29108:24.21924:51.7184:11.81
 9th108Angel MARIN SAURA Mundo Bici5:51.36103:44.2196:58.69128:21.56824:55.8294:15.92
 10th20Cesar CARMONA CARDENAS 6:00.75143:39.1586:55.75119:05.501125:41.15105:01.25
 11th67Andrés Miguel GARCÍA VÁZQUEZ Spain DH5:55.94123:49.64136:54.9099:19.291325:59.77115:19.87
 12th37Hugh DENNIS (vet) 6:09.10173:54.11147:22.64168:36.291026:02.14125:22.24
 13th210David RUIZ DEL POZO LUJÁN Bike Reaction Yjpbike5:52.60113:49.06127:24.55179:12.701226:18.91135:39.01
 14th202Miguel Angel RAMOS MARTINEZ EnduroBike Almeria C.D.6:08.36163:44.81107:19.41159:27.211426:39.79145:59.89
 15th24Ismael CASQUEIRO Los de Siempre5:58.21134:02.85167:03.30139:55.961627:00.32156:20.42
 16th39Jon DREDGE TY Bike Products6:05.29153:58.00157:14.85149:52.941527:11.08166:31.18
 17th58Miguel Ángel GARCÍA COLLADO Balakook7:19.94205:21.19217:56.711810:41.061731:18.901710:39.00
 18th42David ELO Benny Downhill7:07.85184:48.64188:35.402011:05.601831:37.491810:57.59
 19th41Simon EDEN Aparici Grup BTT7:34.25214:49.16198:58.562112:06.601933:28.571912:48.67
 20th97Christopher LAVENDER More Mountain7:14.76195:02.81208:28.901913:35.162034:21.632013:41.73
 21st31Israel CORTÉS LLAMAS Spain DH8:42.66226:09.45229:17.742213:53.752138:03.602117:23.70
 8Raul BALLESTEROS PLATA Karakorum Bike5:43.5084:08.96176:54.618DNF
 10Sonny BASTON Pinned TVDNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st96Tim KIRKUS Pure Mountains5:24.5013:27.0526:35.2517:26.89122:53.691-
emoji_events2nd120Jose Vicente MUEDRA NUÑEZ BIKEPOBLA5:30.1523:33.0036:53.7048:04.70224:01.5521:07.86
emoji_events3rd242Jeremy VINCE Hadleigh MTB Club5:58.8453:22.9016:37.6528:07.16324:06.5531:12.86
 4th70Miguel GAYO MORENO LTM RACING5:45.3143:33.8146:58.3558:17.79424:35.2641:41.57
 5th40José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM5:35.8033:46.6156:48.8038:46.30524:57.5152:03.82
 6th94Paul JUDD 6SEVEN Factory Racing6:03.9563:47.9567:32.4569:21.15626:45.5063:51.81
 7th89Luis ILLUECA 6:20.2474:46.4478:00.35810:41.00729:48.0376:54.34
 8th32Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club6:20.6986:06.2697:46.21711:58.75832:11.9189:18.22
 9th205Clifford RODGER Benny Downhill6:42.9194:58.3188:34.25912:57.60933:13.07910:19.38

Lite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Mario ARENAS GALLEGOS Ride Sierra Nevada5:00.8413:05.3115:56.85114:03.001-
emoji_events2nd54Darío FRANCO FUENTES Ride Sierra Nevada5:06.5923:12.6026:05.54214:24.73221.73s
emoji_events3rd72Jose Luis GIRONES DIAZ C.C.Bandoleros De Alameda5:47.5543:41.2536:40.50316:09.3032:06.30
 4th208Antonio ROMERO Endhuro Sevilla5:33.6033:51.0056:45.00416:09.6042:06.60
 5th51José Antonio FORNET ROMAN Biciactivity6:06.9053:47.6647:06.00517:00.5652:57.56
 6th213Rafa SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA C.D Trivila-Radikal Bike Estepona6:31.0964:08.2067:27.51618:06.8064:03.80
 7th234Reinier VAN DER EEZE Wild Bikes6:33.4174:22.4078:05.06719:00.8774:57.87

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Moises NAVARRETE PEREA Bicis Buen Día4:44.0012:55.1615:51.8016:44.66120:15.621-
emoji_events2nd116Israel MELGAR RAMÍREZ Bikes Point5:20.4073:03.5936:04.1427:14.66221:42.7921:27.17
emoji_events3rd118David MORENO Bikes Point5:07.6143:13.5056:22.0647:15.10321:58.2731:42.65
 4th6Victor ATIENZA FOLGADO Big Bikes Carlet5:10.4953:20.6576:25.6067:29.06522:25.8042:10.18
 5th194Miguel ORTEGA VIZCAINO 5:20.7093:34.31106:21.2937:22.25422:38.5552:22.93
 6th190Miguel Jesús MUÑOZ RUIZ Rosado Bike5:03.6033:19.2166:48.04117:44.50622:55.3562:39.73
 7th251Ruiz Cortes Daniel ??? 5:15.8063:11.2546:34.3188:04.71923:06.0772:50.45
 8th92Jose Luis JOSE RIVERO 4Eco Speed Queen5:20.5483:34.31106:27.2577:56.19723:18.2983:02.67
 9th215David SÁNCHEZ LUQUE Bicis Buen Día5:31.06103:29.2186:41.7198:02.65823:44.6393:29.01
 10th235Francisco VARGAS FERNÁNDEZ Bikes Point5:39.95113:31.4096:43.54108:23.101024:17.99104:02.37
 11th21Juan Jesus CARMONA MOLINA Biciopasion5:49.04123:49.15126:58.59138:50.691225:27.47115:11.85
 12th252Navarro Ortega Ose Luis ??? 6:06.85134:04.84146:54.79128:23.451125:29.93125:14.31
 13th68Mikel GARCIA Travel Bike Adventure6:41.75174:07.89177:36.00148:57.811327:23.45137:07.83
 14th17Manuel CAMACHO SAMPELAYO 6:21.90154:07.04167:57.60179:38.791528:05.33147:49.71
 15th56Jorge GALOBART Red Moskito6:45.95194:08.90187:53.46169:18.201428:06.51157:50.89
 16th207Ravel ROMERO JIMENEZ GrxSport.com go to site6:36.94164:05.00157:51.361510:09.851728:43.15168:27.53
 17th73Francisco Jesús GOMEZ MARTÍN XRC BIKE6:12.91143:49.61137:57.861811:17.752129:18.13179:02.51
 18th220Victor SATO GONZÁLEZ 6:48.35204:19.75208:21.462210:06.751629:36.31189:20.69
 19th19Sergio CARAVACA MUÑOZ Murcia Sobre Ruedas6:48.54214:24.80228:04.661910:30.551929:48.55199:32.93
 20th2Jesús AGUILAR DOMENECH Bicis Buen Día7:45.66244:16.26198:12.702110:23.451830:38.072010:22.45
 21st218Marco SANTANA RODRÍGUEZ Los de Siempre6:44.69184:24.65218:23.842312:03.002231:36.182111:20.56
 22nd193Antonio Luis ORTEGA REYES 6:52.542213:47.16238:06.052011:13.452039:59.202219:43.58
 23rd223Felipe SOLANO DOMENECH Moustache Guijarro Alfaz4:57.1923:01.2526:25.25547:59.85231h02:23.542342:07.92
 209Francisco RUEDA HERNÁNDEZ EM Team Bike7:28.3623DNF

Lite: E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st258Munoz Vera Jose Antonio ??? 5:12.5613:20.5516:08.46114:41.571-
emoji_events2nd46Andrés FERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ Bikes Point5:23.3023:25.8526:36.86315:26.01244.44s
emoji_events3rd80Javi GUERRERO 5:51.5953:33.5546:34.60215:59.7431:18.17
 4th34Alberto DE LA TORRE ESPINOSA Locos por la Bici5:49.0043:29.0036:43.05416:01.0541:19.48
 5th109José Rom MARTÍN LAGARES Locos por la Bici5:47.5033:34.7156:55.06516:17.2751:35.70
 6th59Francisco Javier GARCIA EXPOSITO BULL BIKES DH TEAM5:57.0063:45.4067:27.15717:09.5562:27.98
 7th103Ivan LOPEZ NAVARRO Bike Point6:06.7074:06.4077:12.65617:25.7572:44.18
 8th101Hugo LOPEZ JIMENEZ GrxSport.com go to site7:37.2984:12.7188:29.94820:19.9485:38.37
 9th196Dario PARLATO 8:11.4096:25.2099:22.50923:59.1099:17.53
 10th57Esther GARCÍA CARRERAS 4Eco Speed Queen9:24.25116:34.71119:45.491025:44.451011:02.88
 99Gregorio LOPEZ MARTOS 8:26.85106:25.5610DNF

 

 

U30 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Gimena SOUTO ALCOBA Sussedout Suspension6:38.4014:19.2518:00.04110:59.81129:57.501-

Lite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Jenny MAYHEW Pure Mountains7:54.9614:36.4518:30.95121:02.361-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us