The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Rafael Luis BASCON CESAR | SevenBikes | 4:37.963 | 2:54.814 | 5:44.812 | 6:31.391 | 19:48.971 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Álvaro GARCÍA MARTÍN | Kona España | 4:36.312 | 2:50.501 | 5:34.691 | 6:52.004 | 19:53.502 | 4.53s | ||
3rd | 43 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Bikes Point | 4:31.541 | 2:52.403 | 5:47.253 | 6:47.413 | 19:58.603 | 9.63s | ||
4th | 111 | Alvaro MARTINEZ HARO | Cubs Bike España | 4:45.904 | 2:51.952 | 5:52.755 | 6:35.702 | 20:06.304 | 17.33s | ||
5th | 211 | Axel SÁEZ FERNÁNDEZ | Enduro Pechero | 4:57.647 | 3:03.705 | 5:51.404 | 7:25.108 | 21:17.845 | 1:28.87 | ||
6th | 66 | Javier GARCÍA VALLEJO | Spain DH | 4:55.155 | 3:19.418 | 6:02.606 | 7:03.465 | 21:20.626 | 1:31.65 | ||
7th | 65 | Ruben GARCÍA RODRIGUEZ | NBS Suspension | 4:55.656 | 3:17.857 | 6:10.057 | 7:17.217 | 21:40.767 | 1:51.79 | ||
8th | 247 | Oscar ZAPLANA ESCLAPEZ | Vega Baja Enduro | 5:18.0410 | 3:09.256 | 6:26.3910 | 7:15.966 | 22:09.648 | 2:20.67 | ||
9th | 216 | Fernando SÁNCHEZ MARCHÁN | Los de Siempre | 5:05.108 | 3:24.5010 | 6:22.468 | 7:53.3510 | 22:45.419 | 2:56.44 | ||
10th | 107 | Antonio MANZANO CONESA | Mundo Bici | 5:30.8513 | 3:20.019 | 6:25.159 | 7:29.859 | 22:45.8610 | 2:56.89 | ||
11th | 4 | Jose ÁLVAREZ TORRECILLA | Green Rider | 5:29.8912 | 3:30.2911 | 6:40.1511 | 8:04.4111 | 23:44.7411 | 3:55.77 | ||
12th | 230 | Francisco Juan TORRES ESCAMILLA | EnduroBike Almeria C.D. | 5:22.2511 | 3:31.5012 | 6:46.6013 | 8:06.1912 | 23:46.5412 | 3:57.57 | ||
13th | 15 | Alfonso CABELLO ALONSO | Rompe Piernas Racing Club | 5:05.969 | 3:32.1914 | 6:58.2515 | 8:13.6114 | 23:50.0113 | 4:01.04 | ||
14th | 55 | Marcos GALINDO MARTÍN | Ride Southern Spain | 5:34.3014 | 3:40.1016 | 6:43.1612 | 8:10.3513 | 24:07.9114 | 4:18.94 | ||
15th | 38 | Xavi DIAZ CAMACHO | Los de Siempre | 5:37.8516 | 3:32.1513 | 6:53.3614 | 8:32.3615 | 24:35.7215 | 4:46.75 | ||
16th | 212 | José Daniel SÁNCHEZ ARROYO | Rosado Bike | 6:07.3119 | 4:07.8618 | 7:10.5517 | 10:19.7517 | 27:45.4716 | 7:56.50 | ||
17th | 28 | Ayden COLLADO | Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar | 5:38.5017 | 3:56.1017 | 7:06.2916 | 11:25.1520 | 28:06.0417 | 8:17.07 | ||
18th | 248 | Joseph ZARB | Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar | 6:19.6420 | 4:18.1519 | 7:20.3118 | 10:43.3618 | 28:41.4618 | 8:52.49 | ||
19th | 200 | Jake RAMAGGE | Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar | 6:27.9122 | 4:22.5620 | 8:04.3919 | 9:47.6016 | 28:42.4619 | 8:53.49 | ||
20th | 95 | Dani KALAWIN | Soy Montaña | 6:53.8623 | 5:39.5022 | 8:28.6620 | 11:11.6519 | 32:13.6720 | 12:24.70 | ||
21st | 75 | Angel GONZALEZ CUESTA | 7:17.6924 | 5:03.5621 | 8:54.4421 | 14:12.4421 | 35:28.1321 | 15:39.16 | |||
219 | Alexandre SANTOS | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 5:37.3515 | 3:36.8515 | DNF | ||||||
71 | Jorge GIMENEZ SOBER | Enduro GT | 5:51.2118 | DNF | |||||||
29 | Conchobhar CONCHOBHAR DE BAGOTA | Ride Sierra Nevada | 6:21.3921 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Nacho VALVERDE GOMEZ | Calderonabike | 4:34.051 | 2:49.361 | 5:46.201 | 7:01.901 | 20:11.511 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Elliot THOMBS | 4:51.862 | 3:01.692 | 6:05.402 | 7:04.412 | 21:03.362 | 51.85s | |||
3rd | 224 | Nacho SOLAR DONOSO | Wild Bikes | 5:01.203 | 3:46.547 | 6:24.003 | 7:47.753 | 22:59.493 | 2:47.98 | ||
4th | 83 | Alejandro HERRERA ALLAN | Spain DH | 5:16.004 | 3:28.004 | 6:33.004 | 8:28.005 | 23:45.004 | 3:33.49 | ||
5th | 198 | Ivan PELAEZ GARCÍA | 5:34.846 | 3:25.213 | 6:55.067 | 8:23.504 | 24:18.615 | 4:07.10 | |||
6th | 36 | Jose DELGADO RIPOLL | 5:22.105 | 3:39.156 | 6:54.506 | 8:40.146 | 24:35.896 | 4:24.38 | |||
191 | Samuel MUÑOZ VERA | Spain DH | 5:39.297 | 3:33.065 | 6:36.755 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Alejandro LOZANO SPA | Bicicletas Racing Team | 4:41.352 | 2:45.301 | 5:32.351 | 6:33.761 | 19:32.761 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 4:39.651 | 2:55.642 | 6:00.102 | 7:09.363 | 20:44.752 | 1:11.99 | ||
3rd | 52 | Francisco Manuel FRANCISCO MANUEL LOPEZ SEGUI | LT Sportbike | 5:01.716 | 2:57.953 | 6:02.253 | 7:12.564 | 21:14.473 | 1:41.71 | ||
4th | 22 | David CARNEIRO PÉREZ | Pulpeiros Mugardos | 4:52.663 | 3:15.254 | 6:14.809 | 7:03.912 | 21:26.624 | 1:53.86 | ||
5th | 245 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mania / Ride Southern Spain | 4:57.494 | 3:15.365 | 6:11.915 | 7:39.618 | 22:04.375 | 2:31.61 | ||
6th | 98 | Antonio LAZARO PEREZ | C.D Dirty Bike | 5:00.695 | 3:15.506 | 6:11.904 | 7:37.957 | 22:06.046 | 2:33.28 | ||
7th | 90 | Carlos JIMÉNEZ HERNÁNDEZ | Spain DH | 5:22.6912 | 3:15.506 | 6:13.307 | 7:21.915 | 22:13.407 | 2:40.64 | ||
8th | 226 | Emilio TAMAYO MUÑOZ | Loosedownhill | 5:04.447 | 3:23.049 | 6:13.156 | 7:53.9011 | 22:34.538 | 3:01.77 | ||
9th | 246 | Juan Antonio ZAPLANA ESCLAPEZ | Vega Baja Enduro | 5:15.2910 | 3:38.9519 | 6:13.418 | 7:30.256 | 22:37.909 | 3:05.14 | ||
10th | 84 | Oliver HESS | 5:05.068 | 3:23.6010 | 6:26.2012 | 7:52.9510 | 22:47.8110 | 3:15.05 | |||
11th | 206 | Sergio RODRÍGUEZ DIAZ | EnduroBike Almeria C.D. | 5:25.5015 | 3:29.2012 | 6:16.8610 | 7:41.859 | 22:53.4111 | 3:20.65 | ||
12th | 232 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 5:12.899 | 3:29.7114 | 6:37.2514 | 8:01.5012 | 23:21.3512 | 3:48.59 | ||
13th | 104 | Francho LORENZO RAMOS | Enduro Pechero | 5:22.4111 | 3:36.6015 | 6:42.4516 | 8:14.2513 | 23:55.7113 | 4:22.95 | ||
14th | 188 | Fernando David MUÑOZ JIMENEZ | Spain DH | 5:38.7116 | 3:29.5013 | 6:33.7013 | 8:17.8114 | 23:59.7214 | 4:26.96 | ||
15th | 78 | Christopher GRECH | Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar | 5:23.1513 | 3:38.4118 | 6:40.2915 | 8:19.2516 | 24:01.1015 | 4:28.34 | ||
16th | 11 | Andrew BEGG | McBegg | 5:59.3022 | 3:21.358 | 6:21.0511 | 8:51.2920 | 24:32.9916 | 5:00.23 | ||
17th | 114 | Kevin MCGEE | 5:56.0021 | 3:37.1016 | 7:04.7520 | 8:18.6015 | 24:56.4517 | 5:23.69 | |||
18th | 100 | Adrián LÓPEZ FUNES | Dirty Bike | 6:04.2523 | 3:38.1517 | 6:44.2917 | 8:40.0018 | 25:06.6918 | 5:33.93 | ||
19th | 221 | Jorge SERRADA MARTINEZ | #SoShimano# | 5:40.3518 | 3:53.9622 | 6:59.4619 | 8:49.2519 | 25:23.0219 | 5:50.26 | ||
20th | 33 | Luciano DE BIASI | EnduroBike Almeria C.D. | 5:42.1919 | 4:13.3128 | 7:19.5125 | 8:31.1517 | 25:46.1620 | 6:13.40 | ||
21st | 50 | David FIGUEREDO CALLEJÓN | E.C. Aventura Bike | 5:23.8614 | 3:28.7111 | 6:47.4018 | 10:27.3024 | 26:07.2721 | 6:34.51 | ||
22nd | 82 | Salvador HERNÁNDEZ LÓPEZ | RunBaik C.D. | 6:05.5024 | 3:53.4421 | 7:15.0623 | 9:04.7122 | 26:18.7122 | 6:45.95 | ||
23rd | 227 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Sussedout Suspension | 5:40.1517 | 4:25.0031 | 7:23.9027 | 8:59.1921 | 26:28.2423 | 6:55.48 | ||
24th | 85 | José Gabriel HIDALGO MOYA | Feo Enduro Proteston | 6:16.4528 | 3:56.4123 | 7:19.9026 | 9:48.2523 | 27:21.0124 | 7:48.25 | ||
25th | 1 | Eloy ACEVEDO ORTEGA | Embrujo del Llano | 6:09.4426 | 3:51.6520 | 7:06.3521 | 10:39.3525 | 27:46.7925 | 8:14.03 | ||
26th | 26 | Mario CEBRIÁN SAMPERE | Spain DH | 6:37.1930 | 4:16.5929 | 7:56.7131 | 11:02.9426 | 29:53.4326 | 10:20.67 | ||
27th | 204 | Juan ROBLES SANCHEZ | 6:51.3431 | 4:38.1632 | 7:56.8032 | 11:19.1527 | 30:45.4527 | 11:12.69 | |||
28th | 64 | Daniel GARCIA RODRIGUEZ | 6:13.5627 | 4:00.3124 | 7:33.4128 | 13:05.1629 | 30:52.4428 | 11:19.68 | |||
29th | 81 | Jon HASTINGS | Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar | 7:20.2033 | 4:16.6930 | 8:13.5033 | 11:33.3128 | 31:23.7029 | 11:50.94 | ||
30th | 27 | Clement CHOUKROUN | France Veleta | 6:55.7532 | 4:41.9433 | 7:56.4030 | 30:47.8130 | 50:21.9030 | 30:49.14 | ||
214 | Ivan SANCHEZ GONZALEZ | Team VS | 6:09.1925 | 4:03.4627 | 7:14.6022 | DNF | |||||
3 | Carlos AISA GARCÍA | Wild Bikes | 5:55.3420 | 4:00.5025 | 7:19.1424 | DNF | |||||
74 | Antonio GONZALES LIÑAN | Feo Enduro Proteston | 6:22.2529 | 4:03.0026 | 7:36.7929 | DNF | |||||
25 | Alfonso CAYUELA RAMÍREZ | Spain DH | 12:14.7534 | 34:32.2134 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Oliver MCKENNA | Hunt | 4:50.901 | 2:54.101 | 5:57.301 | 6:57.601 | 20:39.901 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Jose Antonio MONTES URQUIZAR | 5:07.505 | 3:16.514 | 5:58.502 | 7:11.062 | 21:33.572 | 53.67s | |||
3rd | 7 | Antonio ATIENZA CHISBERT | Big Bikes Carlet | 5:01.502 | 3:13.112 | 6:12.843 | 7:20.193 | 21:47.643 | 1:07.74 | ||
4th | 229 | Jorge TOLEDO BERNAD | Kabra Bike | 5:07.404 | 3:14.613 | 6:20.915 | 7:39.544 | 22:22.464 | 1:42.56 | ||
5th | 253 | Benitez Jimenez Juan Antonio ??? | 5:06.643 | 3:18.616 | 6:13.044 | 7:57.796 | 22:36.085 | 1:56.18 | |||
6th | 14 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 5:24.407 | 3:16.715 | 6:31.816 | 7:51.505 | 23:04.426 | 2:24.52 | ||
7th | 12 | Gabriel BLASCO CORPAS | Spindh | 5:21.816 | 3:21.297 | 6:36.967 | 8:11.507 | 23:31.567 | 2:51.66 | ||
8th | 110 | Francisco Jesus MARTÍN LUQUE | Feo Enduro Proteston | 5:46.909 | 3:45.3111 | 6:55.2910 | 8:24.219 | 24:51.718 | 4:11.81 | ||
9th | 108 | Angel MARIN SAURA | Mundo Bici | 5:51.3610 | 3:44.219 | 6:58.6912 | 8:21.568 | 24:55.829 | 4:15.92 | ||
10th | 20 | Cesar CARMONA CARDENAS | 6:00.7514 | 3:39.158 | 6:55.7511 | 9:05.5011 | 25:41.1510 | 5:01.25 | |||
11th | 67 | Andrés Miguel GARCÍA VÁZQUEZ | Spain DH | 5:55.9412 | 3:49.6413 | 6:54.909 | 9:19.2913 | 25:59.7711 | 5:19.87 | ||
12th | 37 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | 6:09.1017 | 3:54.1114 | 7:22.6416 | 8:36.2910 | 26:02.1412 | 5:22.24 | |||
13th | 210 | David RUIZ DEL POZO LUJÁN | Bike Reaction Yjpbike | 5:52.6011 | 3:49.0612 | 7:24.5517 | 9:12.7012 | 26:18.9113 | 5:39.01 | ||
14th | 202 | Miguel Angel RAMOS MARTINEZ | EnduroBike Almeria C.D. | 6:08.3616 | 3:44.8110 | 7:19.4115 | 9:27.2114 | 26:39.7914 | 5:59.89 | ||
15th | 24 | Ismael CASQUEIRO | Los de Siempre | 5:58.2113 | 4:02.8516 | 7:03.3013 | 9:55.9616 | 27:00.3215 | 6:20.42 | ||
16th | 39 | Jon DREDGE | TY Bike Products | 6:05.2915 | 3:58.0015 | 7:14.8514 | 9:52.9415 | 27:11.0816 | 6:31.18 | ||
17th | 58 | Miguel Ángel GARCÍA COLLADO | Balakook | 7:19.9420 | 5:21.1921 | 7:56.7118 | 10:41.0617 | 31:18.9017 | 10:39.00 | ||
18th | 42 | David ELO | Benny Downhill | 7:07.8518 | 4:48.6418 | 8:35.4020 | 11:05.6018 | 31:37.4918 | 10:57.59 | ||
19th | 41 | Simon EDEN | Aparici Grup BTT | 7:34.2521 | 4:49.1619 | 8:58.5621 | 12:06.6019 | 33:28.5719 | 12:48.67 | ||
20th | 97 | Christopher LAVENDER | More Mountain | 7:14.7619 | 5:02.8120 | 8:28.9019 | 13:35.1620 | 34:21.6320 | 13:41.73 | ||
21st | 31 | Israel CORTÉS LLAMAS | Spain DH | 8:42.6622 | 6:09.4522 | 9:17.7422 | 13:53.7521 | 38:03.6021 | 17:23.70 | ||
8 | Raul BALLESTEROS PLATA | Karakorum Bike | 5:43.508 | 4:08.9617 | 6:54.618 | DNF | |||||
10 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Tim KIRKUS | Pure Mountains | 5:24.501 | 3:27.052 | 6:35.251 | 7:26.891 | 22:53.691 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Jose Vicente MUEDRA NUÑEZ | BIKEPOBLA | 5:30.152 | 3:33.003 | 6:53.704 | 8:04.702 | 24:01.552 | 1:07.86 | ||
3rd | 242 | Jeremy VINCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5:58.845 | 3:22.901 | 6:37.652 | 8:07.163 | 24:06.553 | 1:12.86 | ||
4th | 70 | Miguel GAYO MORENO | LTM RACING | 5:45.314 | 3:33.814 | 6:58.355 | 8:17.794 | 24:35.264 | 1:41.57 | ||
5th | 40 | José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 5:35.803 | 3:46.615 | 6:48.803 | 8:46.305 | 24:57.515 | 2:03.82 | ||
6th | 94 | Paul JUDD | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 6:03.956 | 3:47.956 | 7:32.456 | 9:21.156 | 26:45.506 | 3:51.81 | ||
7th | 89 | Luis ILLUECA | 6:20.247 | 4:46.447 | 8:00.358 | 10:41.007 | 29:48.037 | 6:54.34 | |||
8th | 32 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6:20.698 | 6:06.269 | 7:46.217 | 11:58.758 | 32:11.918 | 9:18.22 | ||
9th | 205 | Clifford RODGER | Benny Downhill | 6:42.919 | 4:58.318 | 8:34.259 | 12:57.609 | 33:13.079 | 10:19.38 |
Female:
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Gimena SOUTO ALCOBA | Sussedout Suspension | 6:38.401 | 4:19.251 | 8:00.041 | 10:59.811 | 29:57.501 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified