Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 2:34.421 | 2:26.901 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Dan ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 2:45.298 | 2:32.402 | 5.50s | |||
3rd | 8 | Dan STANBRIDGE | GBR19850716 | Muddy Fox | 2:42.792 | 2:34.403 | 7.50s | ||
4th | 4 | Neil DONOGHUE | GBR19810817 | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:44.234 | 2:35.104 | 8.20s | ||
5th | 7 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | Pearce Cycles | 2:49.7518 | 2:37.505 | 10.60s | ||
6th | 13 | Jonny CHEETHAM | GBR19810228 | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:45.339 | 2:38.106 | 11.20s | ||
7th | 3 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | MBUK / Scott | 2:44.646 | 2:38.307 | 11.40s | ||
8th | 16 | Jonathan BRAIN | GBR19830408 | Pearce Cycles | 2:47.3114 | 2:38.408 | 11.50s | ||
9th | 6 | Rob WARNER | GBR19700916 | Giant | 2:46.9413 | 2:38.509 | 11.60s | ||
10th | 11 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | GBR19841228 | Smith / vertical access | 2:48.2215 | 2:38.9010 | 12.00s | ||
11th | 26 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | Yeti | 2:51.1320 | 2:39.2011 | 12.30s | ||
12th | 5 | Stu THOMSON | GBR19821017 | Giant | 2:44.355 | 2:39.4012 | 12.50s | ||
13th | 17 | Chris BALL | GBR19811124 | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 2:48.6116 | 2:40.8013 | 13.90s | ||
14th | 15 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | BeaumontRacing.com | 2:49.3117 | 2:42.1014 | 15.20s | ||
15th | 22 | Iain COOKSON | GBR19810504 | Yeti | 2:50.0519 | 2:42.2015 | 15.30s | ||
15th | 12 | Ash MULLANE | GBR19840621 | EMBC / Shred | 2:52.2722 | 2:42.2015 | 15.30s | ||
17th | 14 | Ashley CROSS | GBR19830423 | 2:46.8212 | 2:42.5017 | 15.60s | |||
18th | 19 | Billy CHEETHAM | GBR19840727 | Pearce Cycles | 2:45.5110 | 2:43.0018 | 16.10s | ||
19th | 24 | Ben SHINGLER | AUS19811231 | 2:52.0521 | 2:45.6019 | 18.70s | |||
20th | 25 | Shaun KEPPLER | Turner Magura Truvativ | 2:58.1223 | 2:47.8020 | 20.90s | |||
21st | 23 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | GBR19820720 | Ancillotti World Team | 2:42.853 | 2:48.9021 | 22.00s | ||
22nd | 18 | Steve BARKER | GBR19811029 | Mr Big Racing | 2:46.4111 | 2:53.5022 | 26.60s | ||
23rd | 20 | Dave DUGGAN | GBR19840105 | Yeti | 2:44.907 | 2:54.8023 | 27.90s | ||
21 | Paul ANGUS | GBR19800722 | Fox / Mojo Suspension | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | John ROBSON (vet2) | GBR19810809 | 2:47.905 | 2:37.701 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | GBR19850308 | Stendec | 2:41.611 | 2:40.502 | 2.80s | ||
3rd | 101 | James GOULD (1) | GBR19850804 | MBUK Scott | 3:00.3525 | 2:43.103 | 5.40s | ||
4th | 106 | Jamie FAULKNER | GBR19820130 | Ancillotti UK | 2:46.864 | 2:43.304 | 5.60s | ||
4th | 129 | Luke MARSHALL | GBR19840514 | Descent-World.co.uk | 2:57.3418 | 2:43.304 | 5.60s | ||
6th | 108 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | GBR19851128 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:52.3411 | 2:43.806 | 6.10s | ||
7th | 103 | Rowan SORRELL | GBR19801022 | Mojo Suspension | 2:44.142 | 2:44.007 | 6.30s | ||
8th | 105 | Stuart JENKINSON | GBR19850614 | Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil | 2:51.769 | 2:44.508 | 6.80s | ||
9th | 128 | Ross SEARLE | GBR19821229 | 2:49.236 | 2:45.209 | 7.50s | |||
10th | 119 | Paul EVERETT (ret.) | GBR19800904 | Halfords Dev.Squad | 2:52.7214 | 2:46.3010 | 8.60s | ||
11th | 110 | David ARMSTRONG | GBR19780828 | Mojo Suspension | 2:52.5413 | 2:46.6011 | 8.90s | ||
12th | 109 | Darren HOWARTH | GBR19690915 | Clarks / Kona | 2:51.118 | 2:46.8012 | 9.10s | ||
13th | 107 | Alan BLOOD | GBR19580425 | 3:33.6727 | 2:46.9013 | 9.20s | |||
14th | 116 | John HOLBROOK | GBR19850618 | Astonhill.com | 2:59.9323 | 2:47.3014 | 9.60s | ||
15th | 120 | Joe FINNEY | GBR19781118 | Keewee | 3:00.0724 | 2:48.8015 | 11.10s | ||
16th | 113 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 | 2:55.1215 | 2:49.1016 | 11.40s | |||
17th | 127 | Rob FRANCIS | GBR19810520 | 2:57.9122 | 2:49.4017 | 11.70s | |||
18th | 115 | Rob WEAVER | GBR19820114 | 2:57.4319 | 2:49.5018 | 11.80s | |||
19th | 126 | Luke FOWLER | Pearce Cycles | 2:57.5120 | 2:49.7019 | 12.00s | |||
20th | 111 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 2:57.2317 | 2:50.2020 | 12.50s | ||||
21st | 112 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | GBR19791029 | 6:11.8030 | 2:50.5021 | 12.80s | |||
22nd | 114 | Andrew TITLEY | Royal | 2:52.3411 | 2:50.8022 | 13.10s | |||
23rd | 121 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | GBR19800821 | 3:11.4526 | 2:52.5023 | 14.80s | |||
24th | 123 | Rich SIMPSON | GBR19680926 | Seal moto | 2:55.9916 | 2:54.8024 | 17.10s | ||
25th | 125 | Tim WILCOX | GBR19771122 | Stand | 4:08.8328 | 2:56.2025 | 18.50s | ||
26th | 117 | Alex FLORIAN | GBR19850314 | Fort Royal | 2:52.1110 | 2:58.3026 | 20.60s | ||
27th | 124 | Paul SMAIL | GBR19791021 | Sight Direct ? Syndicate | 2:57.7821 | 3:00.3027 | 22.60s | ||
28th | 130 | James HUGHES (vet) | GBR19790814 | Yeti | 2:49.597 | 3:01.0028 | 23.30s | ||
29th | 104 | Michael GRAY | GBR19851029 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bicycles | 4:34.8629 | 3:05.6029 | 27.90s | ||
30th | 131 | James MARPLES | GBR19810612 | Yeti | 2:45.393 | 6:46.5030 | 4:08.80 | ||
132 | Damian STINTON | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 2:59.421 | 2:49.901 | - | |||
2nd | 702 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Downhiller.info | 3:01.482 | 2:56.502 | 6.60s | ||
3rd | 703 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | MBUK Scott | 3:03.693 | 2:57.603 | 7.70s | ||
4th | 709 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 | Ionashop | 3:14.875 | 2:57.704 | 7.80s | ||
5th | 711 | Gareth BREWIN | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 3:14.044 | 3:05.405 | 15.50s | |||
6th | 707 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | GBR19910704 | 3:22.296 | 3:12.306 | 22.40s | |||
7th | 704 | Joe HORTON | GBR19900107 | Pearce Cycles | 3:24.147 | 3:15.907 | 26.00s | ||
8th | 706 | Josh MUNN (ret.) | GBR19900809 | Dyson Cycles | 3:42.539 | 3:24.908 | 35.00s | ||
9th | 712 | Louis SWANN | GBR19900821 | PPC Image Lab | 3:41.078 | 3:26.609 | 36.70s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Orange / Royal | 2:42.111 | 2:34.901 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | Ancillotti UK | 2:57.526 | 2:40.302 | 5.40s | ||
3rd | 625 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:06.0012 | 2:47.303 | 12.40s | ||
4th | 610 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | GBR19881112 | Fort Royal | 2:53.174 | 2:47.604 | 12.70s | ||
5th | 603 | Nikki WHILES | GBR19880517 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:52.333 | 2:47.805 | 12.90s | ||
6th | 604 | Sam HORSFALL | GBR19880625 | Orange | 3:02.1510 | 2:49.406 | 14.50s | ||
7th | 616 | Ralph JONES | GBR19880304 | 2:43.492 | 2:50.107 | 15.20s | |||
8th | 605 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 | Ionashop / Oban Cycles | 2:56.335 | 2:51.308 | 16.40s | ||
9th | 607 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Morewood / Pro-bike Sport | 3:39.5123 | 2:52.909 | 18.00s | ||
10th | 612 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | GBR19880828 | Astonhill.com | 3:00.368 | 2:55.4010 | 20.50s | ||
11th | 606 | Andrew COOPER (end) | GBR19890513 | Brooks Cycles | 3:02.4411 | 2:57.1011 | 22.20s | ||
12th | 614 | Damian GROVES | GBR19890611 | Team Goldtec | 3:08.0015 | 2:57.7012 | 22.80s | ||
13th | 622 | Steve THOMPSON | GBR19881116 | Downhiller.info | 2:59.237 | 2:59.0013 | 24.10s | ||
14th | 623 | Ben JOYCE | GBR19880305 | 16:44.8825 | 2:59.4014 | 24.50s | |||
15th | 626 | Darrell UPTON | GBR19880522 | 3:08.0716 | 3:00.0015 | 25.10s | |||
16th | 624 | Nicholas LINDSAY | GBR19881226 | DDR / Deathshop | 3:07.0613 | 3:02.5016 | 27.60s | ||
17th | 618 | Grant MUNRO | GBR19880715 | Pro Bike Sport | 3:13.8518 | 3:04.3017 | 29.40s | ||
18th | 620 | Davi ROBERTS | GBR19880527 | 3:18.5619 | 3:08.1018 | 33.20s | |||
19th | 627 | James CONSIDINE | GBR19891112 | DDR | 3:18.7520 | 3:10.3019 | 35.40s | ||
20th | 619 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | GBR19890504 | Descent-World.co.uk / Magura | 3:00.949 | 3:13.3020 | 38.40s | ||
21st | 617 | John LONSDALE | GBR19880818 | Pilkington Cycles | 3:29.5821 | 3:14.6021 | 39.70s | ||
22nd | 611 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | GBR19880423 | 3:36.0222 | 3:22.7022 | 47.80s | |||
23rd | 613 | Jack GRAHAM | GBR19880218 | Astonhill Junior Devo | 3:09.1017 | 3:35.1023 | 1:00.20 | ||
24th | 628 | Ben HUMPHREYS | GBR19890504 | Realm Racing | 3:50.2224 | 3:37.1024 | 1:02.20 | ||
25th | 609 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19890125 | Royal | 3:07.3414 | 9:37.2025 | 7:02.30 | ||
615 | Owain JAMES | GBR19890128 | Downhiller.info | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ben REID | IRL19860324 | Descent-World.co.uk / Giant | 2:54.9610 | 2:34.301 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | David YOUNG | GBR19860915 | Pro Bike Sport | 2:41.081 | 2:35.702 | 1.40s | ||
3rd | 203 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Muddy Fox | 2:42.672 | 2:37.503 | 3.20s | ||
4th | 208 | Gary FORREST | GBR19860906 | The Hub | 2:46.163 | 2:38.904 | 4.60s | ||
5th | 209 | Liam MASON (elt) | GBR19870919 | Muddy Fox | 2:49.625 | 2:40.105 | 5.80s | ||
6th | 204 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | Pearce Cycles | DNF | 2:42.806 | 8.50s | ||
7th | 223 | Paul ASTON | 2:49.936 | 2:45.407 | 11.10s | ||||
8th | 205 | Mike STRICKLAND | GBR19870917 | 2:53.989 | 2:45.908 | 11.60s | |||
9th | 221 | Lee PINCHER | GBR19870615 | ANSA Racing | 3:12.2114 | 2:46.109 | 11.80s | ||
10th | 207 | Tom DEACON | GBR19860325 | 2:50.537 | 2:46.3010 | 12.00s | |||
11th | 206 | Alex EVANS (mas) | GBR19870308 | Southerndownhill.com | 2:50.928 | 2:46.4011 | 12.10s | ||
12th | 222 | Tommy WILKINSON | GBR19870506 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:00.5311 | 2:50.7012 | 16.40s | ||
13th | 211 | Paul BURFORD | GBR19860531 | Muddy Fox Worthing Cycles | 3:31.7616 | 2:51.7013 | 17.40s | ||
14th | 216 | Michael BALL | GBR19860621 | 3:11.5812 | 2:52.9014 | 18.60s | |||
15th | 214 | Jamie CAMBURN | GBR19860509 | 4:17.2217 | 3:06.9015 | 32.60s | |||
16th | 217 | Ben CALDWELL | GBR19850905 | 3:12.9415 | 3:13.0016 | 38.70s | |||
17th | 215 | Ricky CROMPTON | GBR19861207 | Leisure Lakes | 3:12.1013 | 4:11.7017 | 1:37.40 | ||
220 | James STOCK | GBR19870620 | DNF | ||||||
210 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | GBR19871102 | Wades Cycles | 2:46.924 | DSQ | ||||
219 | Matt KEMP | GBR19871027 | Aston Hill Jnr Development | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | Sunmmit Cycles | 2:53.882 | 2:45.801 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Graeme FORREST | GBR19840427 | Pro-bike Sport | 2:50.301 | 2:48.502 | 2.70s | ||
3rd | 507 | Andy AYERS | GBR19850926 | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 2:54.744 | 2:49.203 | 3.40s | ||
4th | 532 | Tobias PANTLING | GBR19840621 | BOLDer Clothing | 2:58.336 | 2:49.304 | 3.50s | ||
5th | 510 | Olly MORRIS | GBR19841201 | 2:57.355 | 2:51.805 | 6.00s | |||
6th | 503 | Adam WILLMOTT | GBR19850714 | Azonic / BSX World / Foes | 2:53.933 | 2:55.606 | 9.80s | ||
7th | 536 | Graham MOORE | GBR19811105 | Leisure Lakes | 3:09.0215 | 2:57.207 | 11.40s | ||
8th | 528 | Jonathan MORLEY | 3:08.5714 | 2:57.408 | 11.60s | ||||
9th | 537 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | GBR19781115 | Homegrown Racing | 3:44.3424 | 2:57.509 | 11.70s | ||
10th | 524 | Phil MOWATT | GBR19841216 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:06.2911 | 2:57.9010 | 12.10s | ||
10th | 511 | Mark WILCOX | GBR19770513 | 4 Play Cycles | 3:06.4312 | 2:57.9010 | 12.10s | ||
12th | 522 | Arran TANDY | NZL19760508 | 3:02.4610 | 2:58.3012 | 12.50s | |||
13th | 535 | Ricky MCKILLEN | IRL19790426 | 3:13.1519 | 2:58.6013 | 12.80s | |||
14th | 521 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | GBR19850624 | Imperial Racing | 3:00.947 | 3:01.2014 | 15.40s | ||
15th | 512 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 3:10.8917 | 3:01.7015 | 15.90s | |||
16th | 515 | Paul BOWYER | GBR19760814 | RATMBC | 3:59.1227 | 3:01.8016 | 16.00s | ||
17th | 520 | Richard HUGGETT | GBR19840515 | ICC / RJ Dhracing | 3:16.7022 | 3:03.2017 | 17.40s | ||
18th | 529 | Neville DUGGAN | GBR19780517 | Yeti | 3:12.0218 | 3:03.8018 | 18.00s | ||
19th | 525 | Daniel PARRIS | GBR19760319 | Laidback & Chillen | 3:08.3813 | 3:04.0019 | 18.20s | ||
20th | 530 | Paul BARNES (sen) | GBR19850210 | Magura | 3:09.5616 | 3:04.2020 | 18.40s | ||
21st | 523 | Chris LAZENBY | GBR19810501 | Ride-On | 3:15.8521 | 3:05.8021 | 20.00s | ||
22nd | 519 | Benjamin FAIR | GBR19851009 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:46.8025 | 3:06.4022 | 20.60s | ||
23rd | 518 | Tom DALE | GBR19850306 | 3:01.089 | 3:07.7023 | 21.90s | |||
24th | 534 | Charlie BEBB | GBR19851205 | Balfa | 3:13.7620 | 3:10.6024 | 24.80s | ||
25th | 526 | Matt STRZELECKI | GBR19810604 | 3:29.1323 | 3:13.3025 | 27.50s | |||
26th | 527 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 | 4 Play Cycles | 3:01.018 | 3:40.7026 | 54.90s | ||
514 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | GBR19840702 | Pearce Cycles | 3:49.2126 | DSQ | ||||
509 | Steve FIDDLER | GBR19760417 | DNF | DNS | |||||
501 | Lee BERTRAM | GBR19780320 | Descent-World.co.uk / Royal | DNS | |||||
517 | Richard BURGOIN | GBR19750801 | Burgtec | DNS | |||||
841 | Wayne TABERNOR | GBR19750809 | High Peak Cycles | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Paul MAY | GBR19730610 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:00.794 | 2:49.201 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Symon FOLLAND | GBR19720203 | 2:58.091 | 2:50.002 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 303 | Stefan GLEED | GBR19711129 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:04.318 | 2:50.203 | 1.00s | ||
4th | 311 | Richard GREEN (gvet) | GBR19700302 | 3:01.695 | 2:52.804 | 3.60s | |||
5th | 312 | Jason CARPENTER | GBR19680611 | Dragon D H | 3:04.287 | 2:53.005 | 3.80s | ||
6th | 304 | Craig SHEFFIELD | GBR19730821 | The Bike Celler | 3:00.673 | 2:56.006 | 6.80s | ||
7th | 319 | Martin OGDEN | GBR19741008 | Tomac | 3:08.7711 | 2:56.107 | 6.90s | ||
8th | 307 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | GBR19710325 | Rave Racing / Team Dad | 3:14.5016 | 2:58.908 | 9.70s | ||
9th | 315 | Simon HAMBLEY | GBR19690717 | Acclaim | 3:18.4118 | 2:59.609 | 10.40s | ||
10th | 310 | Si PATON | GBR19710308 | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:05.399 | 3:00.9010 | 11.70s | ||
11th | 305 | Seb RAMSAY | GBR19670531 | 3:12.9613 | 3:01.3011 | 12.10s | |||
12th | 314 | Mark DICKSON | IRL19700325 | 3:17.0317 | 3:02.4012 | 13.20s | |||
13th | 316 | Glyn LILES | GBR19720114 | JEJames.Co.UK | 3:23.6422 | 3:04.2013 | 15.00s | ||
14th | 322 | Joe WARD (gvet) | IRL19711124 | Plush | 3:08.3510 | 3:04.3014 | 15.10s | ||
15th | 313 | Craig BROMLEY | GBR19700919 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:22.4120 | 3:04.6015 | 15.40s | ||
16th | 306 | Mark MACKAREL | GBR19661109 | Mojo Suspension | 3:09.9512 | 3:06.8016 | 17.60s | ||
17th | 320 | Jono SIMPSON | Pearce Cycles | 3:23.0621 | 3:08.1017 | 18.90s | |||
18th | 327 | Steve WALKER (ret.) | GBR19740106 | Mr Big Racing | 3:19.7219 | 3:09.2018 | 20.00s | ||
19th | 309 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | GBR19710125 | Rave Racing | 3:13.9014 | 3:10.1019 | 20.90s | ||
20th | 308 | Jason BRENNAN | GBR19681005 | Rave Racing | 3:14.3315 | 3:11.0020 | 21.80s | ||
21st | 302 | John FINNEY | GBR19710226 | 3:00.502 | 3:19.4021 | 30.20s | |||
22nd | 323 | Chris BATTY | GBR19720331 | JEJames.Co.UK | 3:03.626 | 3:35.6022 | 46.40s | ||
23rd | 317 | John LORD | GBR19741013 | Bigfoot MBC | 4:38.8623 | 4:05.4023 | 1:16.20 | ||
24th | 325 | Nicholas EYRE | GBR19671107 | 7:09.8124 | 5:44.7024 | 2:55.50 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jerry TWIGG | GBR19640825 | Cycleworld | 2:58.052 | 2:49.601 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:56.441 | 2:50.902 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 412 | Chris TRIPPETT | GBR19620404 | 3:11.894 | 2:54.203 | 4.60s | |||
4th | 403 | Shaun COLEMAN | Astonhill.com | 3:15.015 | 2:55.004 | 5.40s | |||
5th | 408 | Rob MUNN | GBR19600918 | Team Goldtec | 3:10.503 | 3:00.805 | 11.20s | ||
6th | 409 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 | Kisset Racing | 3:19.826 | 3:11.206 | 21.60s | ||
7th | 405 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | GBR19640705 | Astonhill.com | 3:38.878 | 3:25.507 | 35.90s | ||
8th | 413 | Chris WADDUP | GBR19470218 | OXBIKES | 4:26.6210 | 3:25.808 | 36.20s | ||
9th | 410 | Dai JONES | GBR19610723 | 3:33.257 | 3:30.409 | 40.80s | |||
10th | 407 | Chopper HARRIS | GBR19640520 | Team Addiktion | 4:17.829 | 7:48.6010 | 4:59.00 |
Male: Novice: 16+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 838 | Stu HUGHES | 2:47.651 | 2:39.501 | - | ||||
2nd | 817 | John SIMPSON (40+) | 2:51.822 | 2:46.502 | 7.00s | ||||
3rd | 850 | James CONERON | 3:02.685 | 2:51.003 | 11.50s | ||||
4th | 804 | James CRAIK | 2:59.723 | 2:51.204 | 11.70s | ||||
5th | 823 | David LIST | 3:03.876 | 2:53.705 | 14.20s | ||||
6th | 825 | Thomas GRIFFITHS | 3:06.637 | 2:55.706 | 16.20s | ||||
7th | 848 | Ben BAKER (1) | 3:00.854 | 2:56.207 | 16.70s | ||||
8th | 807 | Tom FRYER | Summit Cycles | 3:07.499 | 2:57.408 | 17.90s | |||
9th | 821 | Dewi WILLIAMS | 3:14.7013 | 2:58.809 | 19.30s | ||||
10th | 809 | Dan ILOTT | 3:16.7814 | 3:00.3010 | 20.80s | ||||
11th | 851 | Phil ROBERTS | 3:07.258 | 3:00.9011 | 21.40s | ||||
12th | 914 | Simon BRETTLE | freedo Bikes | 3:13.6710 | 3:04.4012 | 24.90s | |||
13th | 806 | Justin FISHER-COOKE | 3:23.6020 | 3:05.0013 | 25.50s | ||||
14th | 822 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | 3:17.4415 | 3:05.9014 | 26.40s | ||||
15th | 816 | Greg PICKLES | 4:16.6436 | 3:07.2015 | 27.70s | ||||
16th | 805 | Neil EDGAR | Rave Racing | 3:14.1111 | 3:07.6016 | 28.10s | |||
17th | 835 | Sam MITCHAM (mas) | 3:14.1412 | 3:08.8017 | 29.30s | ||||
18th | 812 | Paul MACKIE | RapidRacerProducts | 3:32.3323 | 3:09.4018 | 29.90s | |||
19th | 819 | Adrian BRADLEY | 3:17.6716 | 3:10.2019 | 30.70s | ||||
20th | 846 | James STAPLETON | 5:25.7037 | 3:12.0020 | 32.50s | ||||
21st | 829 | David UNDERWOOD | Geeza Racing | 3:55.9033 | 3:12.8021 | 33.30s | |||
22nd | 803 | Alvar COPPARD | No good | 3:49.8130 | 3:16.2022 | 36.70s | |||
23rd | 808 | Mike GRIFFITHS (ret.) | Pearce Cycles | DNS | 3:16.8023 | 37.30s | |||
24th | 844 | John UNDERWOOD | 3:20.7719 | 3:18.2024 | 38.70s | ||||
25th | 833 | Justin LAYNE | 3:25.0621 | 3:18.4025 | 38.90s | ||||
26th | 802 | Lee CAPSTICK | 3:46.5828 | 3:20.3026 | 40.80s | ||||
27th | 831 | Simon WARD (vet1) | 3:19.6618 | 3:21.0027 | 41.50s | ||||
28th | 815 | Andy PARTRIDGE | 3:32.6624 | 3:24.5028 | 45.00s | ||||
29th | 830 | Timmy BRADLEY | 3:17.8917 | 3:25.8029 | 46.30s | ||||
30th | 810 | James JACOBSEN | 3:31.8922 | 3:29.1030 | 49.60s | ||||
31st | 834 | Keaten COPPARD | 3:42.8727 | 3:29.5031 | 50.00s | ||||
32nd | 842 | Murray RAWSON | 3:42.2726 | 3:30.1032 | 50.60s | ||||
33rd | 847 | Marcus SUTCLIFFE | 3:54.6832 | 3:38.9033 | 59.40s | ||||
34th | 820 | Colin TURNER | MTB Wales | 4:00.1334 | 3:50.6034 | 1:11.10 | |||
35th | 836 | Peter SOUTHERN | 4:13.4335 | 3:53.9035 | 1:14.40 | ||||
36th | 837 | Guy DAVENPORT | 3:53.2331 | 4:29.7036 | 1:50.20 | ||||
37th | 813 | Alastair MACKINLAY | Goes racing | 3:48.9129 | 4:30.5037 | 1:51.00 | |||
38th | 840 | Tom ROCHE | 3:40.9625 | 4:49.0038 | 2:09.50 | ||||
839 | Simon BREALEY | DNS | |||||||
843 | Nick BROWNE | DNS | |||||||
849 | Marc CHERRY | DNS | |||||||
824 | Derek ELLIS | DNS | |||||||
814 | Gary MOORE | Speeder | DNS | ||||||
827 | Brian MUNDY | DNS | |||||||
828 | Lee THOMAS | DNS | |||||||
827 | Brian MUNDY | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Rachel ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:03.342 | 2:52.601 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Helen GASKELL | GBR19830116 | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:03.171 | 2:53.502 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 55 | Jules COVENTRY | GBR19750224 | Ancillotti UK | 3:30.844 | 3:09.103 | 16.50s | ||
4th | 53 | Emily HORRIDGE | GBR19800602 | Fox / Mountain Cycle | 3:18.133 | 3:14.104 | 21.50s | ||
5th | 54 | Karen BALLANTINE | GBR19690926 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:37.755 | 3:32.605 | 40.00s |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 586 | Nicky BELTON | GBR19680625 | Astonhill.com | 3:51.712 | 3:33.801 | - | ||
2nd | 581 | Caroline MACKINLAY | GBR19730719 | Southerndownhill.com | 3:50.601 | 3:49.102 | 15.30s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 582 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | GBR19860411 | EMBC | 3:39.101 | 3:17.701 | - | ||
2nd | 583 | Kirsty PRICE | GBR19860909 | Total Bike Swindon | 3:41.242 | 4:04.002 | 46.30s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified