shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (267)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=261StHelens03/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT24:51224:32124:44225:06124:46126:36225:06125:2218.4%3h21:071-
emoji_events2nd309Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team24:50124:32124:43125:07224:48226:30127:29312.0%2h57:592
emoji_events3rd319Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers24:54325:48326:26326:06426:39326:47326:4627.6%3h03:263
 4th325Louis WELLS (1) PainTrain Lincoln27:341226:47426:38425:59327:45428:41628:29410.4%3h11:534
 5th314Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:18428:01828:491027:46628:23528:35530:04814.3%3h17:565
 6th308Gareth HAYES (xc) Clee Cycles26:55827:24528:33928:30829:00828:50728:4857.7%3h18:006
 7th409Rian STRAUSS 26:45728:06928:21828:10729:021029:381030:24913.6%3h20:267
 8th410Alex ROBERTSON 26:30627:38729:051230:331328:48628:57829:46715.3%3h21:178
 9th329Mathew SHOTBOLT Team LCUK27:251028:171028:01628:51929:01930:071130:251010.9%3h22:079
 10th302Harry BULLIVANT 28:161428:311229:211329:331128:52729:07929:1864.5%3h22:5810
 11th305James DAINTREE North Walsham Velo27:24928:171028:03729:291031:191130:351214.3%2h55:0711
 12th321Adrian WAIN 28:141331:121631:061532:301432:491333:381319.1%3h09:2912
 13th310Richard LEE 33:461734:471734:461734:331631:411228:33421.8%3h18:0613
 14th318Andy RUSSELL 44:262130:121530:591434:071541:481647.1%3h01:3214
 15th312Tom MOORE (fun) Gt Yarmouth CC37:171937:231935:431837:261736:46144.8%3h04:3515
 16th300Daniel BLYTH RAF-CA32:201634:551837:171938:591841:441529.1%3h05:1516
 17th311Mark LEVETT Horizon Photography38:352038:202141:592052:192057:161749.4%3h48:2917
 18th412Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales RT26:19527:26627:05526:0954.9%1h46:5918
 19th306Samuel DAVEY VC Norwich27:261129:331428:591129:39128.1%1h55:3719
 20th315David RALPH 36:091838:172045:022145:101924.9%2h44:3820
 21st313Mark NICKERSON DAP Cycling Club28:321529:031332:291613.8%1h30:0421
 22nd320Chris SOMERSET 47:372242:482211.3%1h30:2522
 23rd322David WARWICK Orwell Velo1h22:4223n/a1h22:4223

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st381Jon ROBERTS 25:35226:27226:40226:43226:41226:42127:1226.3%3h06:031-
emoji_events2nd345Steve DAY Squirt / Travers Bikes25:15126:04125:53126:03126:32128:20429:13515.7%3h07:2321:20
emoji_events3rd377James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM25:47426:42327:03426:51327:06427:35227:0817.0%3h08:1632:13
 4th364Carl JAMES (vet) 25:41326:49426:53327:02427:05328:43529:24614.5%3h11:4145:38
 5th348Paul FIELDING 25:56527:49627:13628:13727:58528:10328:51311.2%3h14:1458:11
 6th378Jason NUNN 26:17627:27527:07527:41528:23728:52628:5249.8%3h14:4368:40
 7th351Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team26:46927:55728:18827:57628:16629:18829:40710.8%3h18:13712:10
 8th338Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT27:001728:03928:23929:021229:481329:33929:43810.4%3h21:35815:32
 9th362Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team27:131828:041028:321328:27829:32930:211329:521011.5%3h22:04916:01
 10th330Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion26:571428:331529:161829:091329:391129:16730:171112.4%3h23:091017:06
 11th349Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec26:39728:091228:271029:111429:531530:141131:091216.9%3h23:471117:44
 12th332Joe BEDINGFIELD Fig Rolls Racing26:471027:55727:59728:46930:352031:392331:261318.2%3h25:091219:06
 13th352Owen GEESON Fast Test Racing Team26:591628:101328:581529:491829:23830:141132:031418.8%3h25:391319:36
 14th368Mike LAWRENCE Team T.B.C28:082029:412629:482229:231529:501429:591029:4896.6%3h26:391420:36
 15th397Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Racing26:561328:101328:271028:571129:451232:392732:041521.2%3h27:011520:58
 16th372Mark MCCORMACK Videre Race Team26:581528:471829:311930:162030:251731:542432:431621.3%3h30:371624:34
 17th334Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club28:092129:012129:562429:431730:382131:241933:151718.1%3h32:091726:06
 18th363Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA26:511128:481929:111628:551029:371031:272117.1%2h54:4918
 19th388Craig TINDALL 27:561929:162329:111629:321630:251731:352213.1%2h57:5519
 20th399Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK26:44828:061128:311230:472229:541634:223828.6%2h58:2420
 21st333Martyn BENSLEY 28:182329:232529:392030:222131:092231:201810.7%3h00:1121
 22nd384Andrew SOLE 28:272428:341628:561429:491831:152333:463318.7%3h00:4722
 23rd376Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC28:382729:072229:472132:293731:352530:531413.4%3h02:2923
 24th387Mark TILLEY 26:531228:401729:482230:492332:443433:543526.1%3h02:4824
 25th366Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club29:373730:012929:592631:463130:261931:07157.3%3h02:5625
 26th383Chris SMITH (vet) VC Norwich28:282529:592830:403131:202631:482831:252011.7%3h03:4026
 27th374Gareth MILLS (vet) 29:003030:043130:172832:023431:352531:081610.5%3h04:0627
 28th373Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC30:224030:423430:363031:342931:272431:09174.0%3h05:5028
 29th358Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB28:562830:173230:292932:303832:132932:582913.9%3h07:2329
 30th336David BRAND 30:494328:592031:003331:172533:013533:513416.8%3h08:5730
 31st367Kevin LANCHESTER Kings Lynn MTB30:053931:234031:033531:593332:343032:15258.3%3h09:1931
 32nd359Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC30:394131:063831:574131:393031:462732:25265.8%3h09:3232
 33rd355Steven GRIFFIN Scube29:563831:254130:543231:543232:353132:54289.9%3h09:3833
 34th356Campbell HALL Maillot Noir CC29:013130:523731:223832:403933:023634:123617.9%3h11:0934
 35th391Kevin UNDERWOOD 29:343630:503532:414232:203532:413333:063112.0%3h11:1235
 36th342Geoff COOPER 30:464232:004231:303931:242732:373233:02307.4%3h11:1936
 37th331Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders29:283530:513631:163732:273633:023634:153716.2%3h11:1937
 38th396Rob WHITE 29:223434:464630:072731:242733:083833:383218.4%3h12:2538
 39th390Lewis TURNER 28:152229:482731:143633:544034:594337:054231.3%3h15:1539
 40th389Richard TOOLEY 29:203331:123932:454334:034234:133934:393918.1%3h16:1240
 41st379Karl OSBORN Team LCUK29:113232:084333:084534:124334:404235:244021.3%3h18:4341
 42nd354Jeremy GREDLEY 33:274633:424432:544434:024134:234135:47418.8%3h24:1542
 43rd369Paul LONDORS 31:224430:203331:003336:254642:394540.6%2h51:4643
 44th394Stephen WENLOCK 33:464734:464634:474634:224434:20403.0%2h52:0144
 45th353Matthew GELL 28:592930:023031:474031:022459:1748104.5%3h01:0745
 46th357Richard HALL (gvet) Timber MTB35:134935:194836:534835:534538:15448.6%3h01:3346
 47th382Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB35:044836:394941:495040:574944:104626.0%3h18:3947
 48th370Simon LONDORS Team Milton Keynes36:375140:195141:595141:275044:304721.5%3h24:5248
 49th385Darren STYLES 28:292629:182429:572537:024830.0%2h04:4649
 50th344Kevin CURTIS Stowmarket & District CC32:374534:274535:084736:264711.7%2h18:3850
 51st347Chris EVETT Team Blood Glucose Cycling Club36:085039:245039:284942:115116.7%2h37:1151
 52nd361Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers38:095241:535248:015249:555230.8%2h57:5852

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Robert SMITHERS XLR8 XC Team24:10124:47225:19126:1718.8%1h40:351-
emoji_events2nd15Mathew ELEY Ely & District CC24:25224:43127:49826:20213.9%1h43:1822:43
emoji_events3rd1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC24:37325:56326:26226:5149.1%1h43:5233:17
 4th37Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire24:46426:06426:34326:3237.3%1h43:5943:24
 5th26Tom O'NEILL (spt) 26:381026:32626:55427:0852.3%1h47:1456:39
 6th30Duncan RYAN Team LCUK25:48627:00727:30728:0879.0%1h48:2867:53
 7th5Benjamin BEYNON Strada-Sport27:341427:09927:16627:1761.5%1h49:1878:43
 8th10Adam CROSS (mas) Cycling Club Breckland26:411126:28527:49828:3688.1%1h49:3689:01
 9th31Marcin RYS 25:59727:08828:011028:36810.1%1h49:4599:10
 10th19Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM25:04527:351328:301329:041016.0%1h50:14109:39
 11th4Luke BARTON louth cycle centre27:491627:131026:55429:17138.8%1h51:161110:41
 12th6Laurie BONE The Bike Loft26:30927:451428:391429:151210.4%1h52:111211:36
 13th14Daniel DREWERY Fast Test Racing Team27:481527:511528:221229:11115.0%1h53:141312:39
 14th36Lewis WALLACE Steve Poole Plant Hire26:541327:301128:211133:151823.6%1h56:001415:25
 15th16Geoff EWEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)30:102530:142029:191629:58143.1%1h59:421519:07
 16th32Adam SCROXTON 29:482230:422129:121530:04155.1%1h59:471619:12
 17th29Wayne ROBSON 28:371829:251830:161831:451610.9%2h00:041719:29
 18th8Yuri BURTON 28:181729:341930:271931:451612.2%2h00:051819:30
 19th17Tom FEELY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:031929:221630:592033:241915.0%2h02:501922:15
 20th3Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA29:382030:512231:38226.7%1h32:0720
 21st21Jimmy HUPTON VC Norwich30:052331:562431:30216.1%1h33:3121
 22nd174Tom BURGESS Veloschils Interbike R729:462132:142532:10248.3%1h34:1022
 23rd13Craig DOWSE Kings Lynn MTB30:092433:202631:482310.6%1h35:1723
 24th27Matthew PONCIA 32:272833:592833:39254.7%1h40:0524
 25th24Andy MOLLOY 45:433329:231729:481755.6%1h44:5425
 26th23Chris LODGE 32:132731:332342:482835.7%1h46:3426
 27th28David POPE 34:383036:272936:29265.3%1h47:3427
 28th22Paul KIRBY (vet) 34:282933:582740:162718.5%1h48:4228
 29th35Alex STEPHENSON 37:253138:283043:232915.9%1h59:1629
 30th18Gary FENDICK 26:511227:31122.5%54:2230
 31st38Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )26:168n/a26:1631
 32nd12Russell DAWBER 30:3426n/a30:3432
 33rd7Rob BORRETT 38:0232n/a38:0233

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

99 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st77Ben FINDLAY 24:13125:19125:13125:3915.9%1h40:261-
emoji_events2nd131Glenn STANFORD EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions24:28425:29225:46326:2247.8%1h42:0621:40
emoji_events3rd69Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC25:10925:45525:42226:0523.6%1h42:4332:17
 4th98Chris HUNTER 24:27325:44427:011326:37610.5%1h43:5143:25
 5th177Nick LAING 24:39525:47626:32626:5389.1%1h43:5253:26
 6th84Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre24:45626:05726:34826:2857.3%1h43:5363:27
 7th89Craig GUNNELL 26:292025:40326:02426:1633.2%1h44:2874:02
 8th126Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out24:47726:231126:33726:5388.5%1h44:3684:10
 9th117Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team25:491326:17826:16527:13125.4%1h45:3795:11
 10th119Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team25:291026:411227:231826:4677.5%1h46:21105:55
 11th141Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers26:211926:21926:48926:55102.2%1h46:26116:00
 12th92Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC26:011626:411226:491027:09114.4%1h46:42126:16
 13th112John MCANDREW Ely & District CC25:501426:441426:581227:28136.3%1h47:02136:36
 14th74Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions25:02826:21926:571129:172917.0%1h47:39147:13
 15th78Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team25:411126:531627:171427:55198.7%1h47:47157:21
 16th79David FRISBY Team Pedal Revolution25:451226:461527:211528:14209.6%1h48:07167:41
 17th104Mark KOKOCINSKI Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club26:191826:541727:221727:43155.3%1h48:19177:53
 18th101Mark JAY 27:373127:011827:211527:38142.3%1h49:38189:12
 19th115Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT26:001527:162327:461928:372210.1%1h49:41199:15
 20th48Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team26:482527:101927:582227:45164.4%1h49:42209:16
 21st125Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club26:552727:112127:472027:53183.6%1h49:47219:21
 22nd169John PRENTICE Santa Cruz26:342127:152228:072327:52175.8%1h49:50229:24
 23rd95Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team26:392327:302427:532128:31217.0%1h50:342310:08
 24th55Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich26:021727:101928:512929:183012.5%1h51:222410:56
 25th56Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC26:522627:502628:182429:30319.8%1h52:322512:06
 26th85Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre27:553728:152828:322528:57233.7%1h53:402613:14
 27th80Alan GARDNER 26:592828:283428:543229:423310.1%1h54:042713:38
 28th75Matt EVERTON Sleaford Whls CC27:543628:183028:492829:09264.5%1h54:122813:46
 29th178Darren REED (vet) 27:453328:223128:593329:12285.2%1h54:202913:54
 30th143Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc26:352230:124828:442629:102713.6%1h54:413014:15
 31st107Timothy LISTER Bourne Whls CC28:314628:233228:472729:04252.4%1h54:473114:21
 32nd124Ian ROBSON INKLAND / MTS Cycle Sport - MTS CYCLESPORT28:344728:263328:523029:03242.2%1h54:563214:30
 33rd41Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team27:503528:333729:083629:31326.0%1h55:033314:37
 34th114Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club27:593928:162928:523030:08347.7%1h55:173414:51
 35th127Benjamin SEALY 28:104028:443929:163730:25368.0%1h56:363516:10
 36th87Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB27:573828:293529:253930:533810.5%1h56:453616:19
 37th148Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc27:162928:504029:434231:284015.4%1h57:203716:54
 38th67Wyeth COOKE 29:115328:544129:073530:08344.3%1h57:223816:56
 39th62Jonathan CARTER louth cycle centre28:354829:284529:173830:29376.6%1h57:523917:26
 40th142Gareth WALKER (vet) 29:005127:442528:593332:204516.6%1h58:044017:38
 41st111Ste MARLOW Klmtb26:462428:293529:504533:064823.7%1h58:134117:47
 42nd108Cliff LOVEDAY Ely & District CC28:154328:373829:253932:024213.4%1h58:214217:55
 43rd57Keith BOTHICK 28:425029:194329:494431:10398.6%1h59:024318:36
 44th103Robbie KITCHEN East Coast Riders27:473428:544130:064932:504718.2%1h59:394419:13
 45th102Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team28:214529:244429:344132:194414.0%1h59:404519:14
 46th118Sean QUARMBY EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions27:333030:475329:584732:054316.5%2h00:244619:58
 47th134Giles THIRSK Army CSR28:404930:455229:444331:29419.8%2h00:394720:13
 48th71Michal DOMARUS 29:175529:384730:135032:464611.9%2h01:554821:29
 49th122Adie HARRIS Klmtb28:164427:582730:02487.4%1h26:1649
 50th50Martin BENT 28:104029:324629:56466.3%1h27:3850
 51st96Lee HOPKINSON Rutland CC29:165430:295030:16514.2%1h30:0151
 52nd76John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:035230:505430:47606.1%1h30:4052
 53rd65Mark CONSTABLE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)29:496031:075830:25534.4%1h31:2153
 54th70Richard DICKSON 29:475931:145930:20524.9%1h31:2154
 55th130Jamie STANDEN (gvet) 29:325630:234931:43677.4%1h31:3855
 56th175Dan FOSTER 3T Racing30:496930:385130:27541.2%1h31:5456
 57th337Stephen BREWER Bath Cycling Club29:586231:246230:39574.8%1h32:0157
 58th72Mike DOPSON Kings Lynn MTB30:076331:276330:34564.4%1h32:0858
 59th94Robert HERNSTROM 29:526131:005631:29655.4%1h32:2159
 60th97Ian HORSEMAN 30:507031:025730:30551.7%1h32:2260
 61st123James ROBSON (gvet) 30:126432:067030:42596.3%1h33:0061
 62nd121James RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC31:297331:176030:40582.7%1h33:2662
 63rd120Martin RENDLE 31:167131:226131:02621.1%1h33:4063
 64th139Roger TYLER St Ives CC29:375732:347931:586910.0%1h34:0964
 65th42Peter ANDREWS 31:397731:596730:59613.2%1h34:3765
 66th43John ARCHER Newdales Cycles RT31:327532:006831:08632.8%1h34:4066
 67th144Mike WELBY 31:357631:516431:17641.8%1h34:4367
 68th51Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC30:266732:177332:03716.1%1h34:4668
 69th73Gary DURRANT Gt Yarmouth CC30:156532:137232:23767.1%1h34:5169
 70th132Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:445832:107133:037811.2%1h34:5770
 71st138Matt TURNER (vet) 30:316832:187432:22756.1%1h35:1171
 72nd146Graham WHITE CC Sudbury31:227232:237732:10733.2%1h35:5572
 73rd82Derek GIBSON 31:538031:586632:18741.3%1h36:0973
 74th100Barry JARVIS 31:598232:197531:53681.4%1h36:1174
 75th116Darren POWER 31:497932:197532:09721.6%1h36:1775
 76th54Peter BLACK 31:307432:016932:56774.6%1h36:2776
 77th52Kevin BISHOP 32:298632:237731:40662.6%1h36:3277
 78th46Cliff BAILEY West Suffolk Wheelers30:206633:118133:20799.9%1h36:5178
 79th147Antony WOOD 31:548132:578034:18837.5%1h39:0979
 80th47Robert BALDERSTON 32:288533:508233:26804.2%1h39:4480
 81st86Simon GREEN 31:477834:098434:44869.3%1h40:4081
 82nd44Chris ASHLING 32:178334:268634:42857.5%1h41:2582
 83rd90Kevin HANNER Iceni Velo38:069831:576532:007019.2%1h42:0383
 84th81Mark GEARD Thetford MTB Racing32:578735:109034:15826.7%1h42:2284
 85th64Brian CLARKE 33:288934:348734:22843.3%1h42:2485
 86th66David CONSTABLE Ipswich Bicycle Club34:119034:168534:05810.5%1h42:3286
 87th39John BEDINGFIELD 33:208834:418835:23876.2%1h43:2487
 88th60Shaun BRUCE 32:188435:149138:159118.4%1h45:4788
 89th68David CULLEN 35:329134:428935:39882.7%1h45:5389
 90th129Murray SPENCER CC Bexley35:569235:269237:02904.5%1h48:2490
 91st109David LYNESS West Suffolk Wheelers35:589337:089336:38893.2%1h49:4491
 92nd61Gary BYFORD 36:139437:389438:24926.0%1h52:1592
 93rd137Lewis TIPPETT Army CSR37:159538:429538:54934.4%1h54:5193
 94th40Bob WOOD 37:249640:379643:339416.4%2h01:3494
 95th93Ryan HENRY Numplumz Mountainbikers24:26234:068339.6%58:3295
 96th45Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club27:383230:555511.9%58:3396
 97th99David JAMES 37:359744:139717.6%1h21:4897
 98th136James TINLEY Hadleigh MTB Club45:179959:429831.8%1h44:5998
 99th145Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team28:1342n/a28:1399

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st170Jack BENT Kings Lynn MTB24:34125:22125:49126:4929.2%1h42:351-
emoji_events2nd171William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers24:50225:44226:45226:2817.7%1h43:4921:14
emoji_events3rd173Jack WATTS 26:40327:31328:36331:26317.9%1h54:14311:39
 4th172George SORE 34:12433:52433:1842.7%1h41:224

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st456Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:33127:31128:4938.5%1h22:541-
emoji_events2nd457Harry TILLEY 27:22328:13328:3724.6%1h24:1321:19
emoji_events3rd459Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC28:05428:06228:0910.2%1h24:2131:27
 4th414Billy REED 26:43229:41411.1%56:244
 5th458Jack TURNER (yth) 31:54537:41718.1%1h09:355
 6th454Noah GIBSON 33:11636:38610.4%1h09:496
 7th450Luke BOND 34:06936:0455.8%1h10:107
 8th453Harry DEEKS 33:39738:15813.7%1h11:548
 9th452George CRAKE 33:44838:22913.7%1h12:069
 10th159Jack TAYLOR (yth) 36:261144:331022.3%1h20:5910
 11th451Kane BRACE 35:4710n/a35:4711

1hr: Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st471Mark THOMAS (gvet) 28:39130:3917.0%59:181-
emoji_events2nd460Michal BANDZAREWICZ 30:08232:0726.6%1h02:1522:57
emoji_events3rd469Ben MCCLURKIN 30:42333:47310.0%1h04:2935:11
 4th491Jeff DABBS 32:04434:1246.7%1h06:1746:59
 5th465Matthew DEEKS 34:45538:16510.1%1h13:01513:43
 6th492Matt BUTCHER 35:15640:49615.8%1h16:04616:46
 7th468Connor MARKEY 38:25842:45711.3%1h21:10721:52
 8th464Mark DEARDEN 38:00744:12816.3%1h22:13822:55
 9th463Ben COATES 41:139n/a41:139
 10th470Steve ROBERTS Beyond 92543:3010n/a43:3010
 11th462Martyn CALDERWOOD 46:3911n/a46:3911
 12th413Alastair WEGG 49:4212n/a49:4212
 13th467Colin GREENLEES 50:2213n/a50:2213

 

 

3hr: 19+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Emily QUANTRILL 28:57130:23131:27130:48131:49130:3619.9%3h04:021-

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st408Sally WATTS 29:23230:33230:30131:33231:29130:1517.4%3h03:451-
emoji_events2nd406Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT29:02130:16131:27230:53131:44230:4329.3%3h04:08223s
emoji_events3rd405Philippa MILDON 32:30434:03333:58335:31436:32337:15314.6%3h29:51326:06
 4th411Ginette SPITTLES Cats34:14534:44535:18435:19336:44439:18414.8%3h35:40431:55
 5th407Sarah THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC32:01334:10435:49535:54537:08516.0%2h55:025
 6th402Lucy GELL 58:34837:52737:55637:59638:59654.7%3h31:196
 7th404Charlotte MCALINDON 38:15739:15840:15741:1878.0%2h39:037
 8th403Alison COOPER Trisports36:55636:26655:01851.0%2h08:228

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:06127:13127:58128:2819.1%1h49:461-
emoji_events2nd156Alison GOSS 29:50232:06331:0537.6%1h33:012
emoji_events3rd158Kate SEALY 30:14331:54230:5925.5%1h33:073
 4th153Laura BROWN West Suffolk Wheelers31:26432:29531:5143.3%1h35:464
 5th157Nicola POWELL Stowmarket & District CC31:28632:27432:0353.1%1h35:585
 6th155Jodie COLE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions31:27532:46633:1065.5%1h37:236
 7th150Cindy BERRY DAP Cycling Club32:11833:34735:34710.5%1h41:197
 8th151Nicole BECK EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions31:50739:35939:23924.3%1h50:488
 9th154Nat CANT 36:19937:46838:1585.3%1h52:209

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:44127:12127:59127:5314.7%1h49:491-
emoji_events2nd165Lisa MARRIOTT 28:14228:17228:32229:0623.1%1h54:1024:21
emoji_events3rd164Rachel HOLMAN 31:31432:16332:2542.9%1h36:123
 4th149Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS West Suffolk Wheelers31:20332:32432:2433.8%1h36:164
 5th160Niki BEDINGFIELD 32:24532:44533:2453.1%1h38:325
 6th167Kerri SHORE Sleaford Whls CC34:08635:38635:1764.4%1h45:036
 7th162Karen EATON Wolsey RC36:52840:41841:53713.6%1h59:267
 8th168Roxanne TIMMINS 36:10738:4377.1%1h14:538
 9th161Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team41:07944:5199.1%1h25:589

1.5hr: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club28:14130:09132:06113.7%1h30:291-

1hr: Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st490Annabel POULTON 34:02136:1016.3%1h10:121-
emoji_events2nd475Lucy EMMERSON 38:48242:1428.8%1h21:02210:50
emoji_events3rd476Amber MILLS 51:0241h04:21326.1%1h55:24345:12
 4th478Helen ROBERTS 42:153n/a42:154
Chat with us