The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | 2 | 28:391 | 30:391 | 7.0% | 59:181 | - | |||
2nd | 460 | Michal BANDZAREWICZ | 2 | 30:082 | 32:072 | 6.6% | 1h02:152 | 2:57 | |||
3rd | 469 | Ben MCCLURKIN | 2 | 30:423 | 33:473 | 10.0% | 1h04:293 | 5:11 | |||
4th | 491 | Jeff DABBS | 2 | 32:044 | 34:124 | 6.7% | 1h06:174 | 6:59 | |||
5th | 465 | Matthew DEEKS | 2 | 34:455 | 38:165 | 10.1% | 1h13:015 | 13:43 | |||
6th | 492 | Matt BUTCHER | 2 | 35:156 | 40:496 | 15.8% | 1h16:046 | 16:46 | |||
7th | 468 | Connor MARKEY | 2 | 38:258 | 42:457 | 11.3% | 1h21:107 | 21:52 | |||
8th | 464 | Mark DEARDEN | 2 | 38:007 | 44:128 | 16.3% | 1h22:138 | 22:55 | |||
9th | 463 | Ben COATES | 1 | 41:139 | n/a | 41:139 | |||||
10th | 470 | Steve ROBERTS | Beyond 925 | 1 | 43:3010 | n/a | 43:3010 | ||||
11th | 462 | Martyn CALDERWOOD | 1 | 46:3911 | n/a | 46:3911 | |||||
12th | 413 | Alastair WEGG | 1 | 49:4212 | n/a | 49:4212 | |||||
13th | 467 | Colin GREENLEES | 1 | 50:2213 | n/a | 50:2213 |
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 456 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 26:331 | 27:311 | 28:493 | 8.5% | 1h22:541 | - | ||
2nd | 457 | Harry TILLEY | 3 | 27:223 | 28:133 | 28:372 | 4.6% | 1h24:132 | 1:19 | |||
3rd | 459 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 28:054 | 28:062 | 28:091 | 0.2% | 1h24:213 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 414 | Billy REED | 2 | 26:432 | 29:414 | 11.1% | 56:244 | |||||
5th | 458 | Jack TURNER (jun) | 2 | 31:545 | 37:417 | 18.1% | 1h09:355 | |||||
6th | 454 | Noah GIBSON | 2 | 33:116 | 36:386 | 10.4% | 1h09:496 | |||||
7th | 450 | Luke BOND | 2 | 34:069 | 36:045 | 5.8% | 1h10:107 | |||||
8th | 453 | Harry DEEKS | 2 | 33:397 | 38:158 | 13.7% | 1h11:548 | |||||
9th | 452 | George CRAKE | 2 | 33:448 | 38:229 | 13.7% | 1h12:069 | |||||
10th | 159 | Jack TAYLOR (jun) | 2 | 36:2611 | 44:3310 | 22.3% | 1h20:5910 | |||||
11th | 451 | Kane BRACE | 1 | 35:4710 | n/a | 35:4711 |
Male: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Jack BENT | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 24:341 | 25:221 | 25:491 | 26:492 | 9.2% | 1h42:351 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | William GELL | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 24:502 | 25:442 | 26:452 | 26:281 | 7.7% | 1h43:492 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 173 | Jack WATTS | 4 | 26:403 | 27:313 | 28:363 | 31:263 | 17.9% | 1h54:143 | 11:39 | |||
4th | 172 | George SORE | 3 | 34:124 | 33:524 | 33:184 | 2.7% | 1h41:224 |
Male: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 24:101 | 24:472 | 25:191 | 26:171 | 8.8% | 1h40:351 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 4 | 24:252 | 24:431 | 27:498 | 26:202 | 13.9% | 1h43:182 | 2:43 | ||
3rd | 1 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 24:373 | 25:563 | 26:262 | 26:514 | 9.1% | 1h43:523 | 3:17 | ||
4th | 37 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 24:464 | 26:064 | 26:343 | 26:323 | 7.3% | 1h43:594 | 3:24 | ||
5th | 26 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 4 | 26:3810 | 26:326 | 26:554 | 27:085 | 2.3% | 1h47:145 | 6:39 | |||
6th | 30 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 4 | 25:486 | 27:007 | 27:307 | 28:087 | 9.0% | 1h48:286 | 7:53 | ||
7th | 5 | Ben BEYNON | Strada-Sport | 4 | 27:3414 | 27:099 | 27:166 | 27:176 | 1.5% | 1h49:187 | 8:43 | ||
8th | 10 | Adam CROSS (sen) | CC Breckland | 4 | 26:4111 | 26:285 | 27:498 | 28:368 | 8.1% | 1h49:368 | 9:01 | ||
9th | 31 | Marcin RYS | 4 | 25:597 | 27:088 | 28:0110 | 28:368 | 10.1% | 1h49:459 | 9:10 | |||
10th | 19 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 25:045 | 27:3513 | 28:3013 | 29:0410 | 16.0% | 1h50:1410 | 9:39 | ||
11th | 4 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 27:4916 | 27:1310 | 26:554 | 29:1713 | 8.8% | 1h51:1611 | 10:41 | ||
12th | 6 | Laurie BONE | The Bike Loft | 4 | 26:309 | 27:4514 | 28:3914 | 29:1512 | 10.4% | 1h52:1112 | 11:36 | ||
13th | 14 | Daniel DREWERY | Fast Test Racing Team | 4 | 27:4815 | 27:5115 | 28:2212 | 29:1111 | 5.0% | 1h53:1413 | 12:39 | ||
14th | 36 | Lewis WALLACE | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 26:5413 | 27:3011 | 28:2111 | 33:1518 | 23.6% | 1h56:0014 | 15:25 | ||
15th | 16 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 30:1025 | 30:1420 | 29:1916 | 29:5814 | 3.1% | 1h59:4215 | 19:07 | ||
16th | 32 | Adam SCROXTON (sen) | 4 | 29:4822 | 30:4221 | 29:1215 | 30:0415 | 5.1% | 1h59:4716 | 19:12 | |||
17th | 29 | Wayne ROBSON | 4 | 28:3718 | 29:2518 | 30:1618 | 31:4516 | 10.9% | 2h00:0417 | 19:29 | |||
18th | 8 | Yuri BURTON | 4 | 28:1817 | 29:3419 | 30:2719 | 31:4516 | 12.2% | 2h00:0518 | 19:30 | |||
19th | 17 | Tom FEELY | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 29:0319 | 29:2216 | 30:5920 | 33:2419 | 15.0% | 2h02:5019 | 22:15 | ||
20th | 3 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 3 | 29:3820 | 30:5122 | 31:3822 | 6.7% | 1h32:0720 | ||||
21st | 21 | Jimmy HUPTON | VC Norwich | 3 | 30:0523 | 31:5624 | 31:3021 | 6.1% | 1h33:3121 | ||||
22nd | 174 | Tom BURGESS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 29:4621 | 32:1425 | 32:1024 | 8.3% | 1h34:1022 | ||||
23rd | 13 | Craig DOWSE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 30:0924 | 33:2026 | 31:4823 | 10.6% | 1h35:1723 | ||||
24th | 27 | Matthew PONCIA | 3 | 32:2728 | 33:5928 | 33:3925 | 4.7% | 1h40:0524 | |||||
25th | 24 | Andy MOLLOY | 3 | 45:4333 | 29:2317 | 29:4817 | 55.6% | 1h44:5425 | |||||
26th | 23 | Chris LODGE (vet) | 3 | 32:1327 | 31:3323 | 42:4828 | 35.7% | 1h46:3426 | |||||
27th | 28 | David POPE | 3 | 34:3830 | 36:2729 | 36:2926 | 5.3% | 1h47:3427 | |||||
28th | 22 | Paul KIRBY (vet) | 3 | 34:2829 | 33:5827 | 40:1627 | 18.5% | 1h48:4228 | |||||
29th | 35 | Alex STEPHENSON | 3 | 37:2531 | 38:2830 | 43:2329 | 15.9% | 1h59:1629 | |||||
30th | 18 | Gary FENDICK | 2 | 26:5112 | 27:3112 | 2.5% | 54:2230 | ||||||
31st | 38 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 1 | 26:168 | n/a | 26:1631 | ||||||
32nd | 12 | Russ DAWBER | 1 | 30:3426 | n/a | 30:3432 | |||||||
33rd | 7 | Rob BORRETT | 1 | 38:0232 | n/a | 38:0233 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ben FINDLAY | 4 | 24:131 | 25:191 | 25:131 | 25:391 | 5.9% | 1h40:261 | - | |||
2nd | 131 | Glenn STANFORD | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 24:284 | 25:292 | 25:463 | 26:224 | 7.8% | 1h42:062 | 1:40 | ||
3rd | 69 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 25:109 | 25:455 | 25:422 | 26:052 | 3.6% | 1h42:433 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 98 | Chris HUNTER | 4 | 24:273 | 25:444 | 27:0113 | 26:376 | 10.5% | 1h43:514 | 3:25 | |||
5th | 177 | Nick LAING | 4 | 24:395 | 25:476 | 26:326 | 26:538 | 9.1% | 1h43:525 | 3:26 | |||
6th | 84 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 24:456 | 26:057 | 26:348 | 26:285 | 7.3% | 1h43:536 | 3:27 | ||
7th | 89 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 26:2920 | 25:403 | 26:024 | 26:163 | 3.2% | 1h44:287 | 4:02 | |||
8th | 126 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 24:477 | 26:2311 | 26:337 | 26:538 | 8.5% | 1h44:368 | 4:10 | ||
9th | 117 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 25:4913 | 26:178 | 26:165 | 27:1312 | 5.4% | 1h45:379 | 5:11 | ||
10th | 119 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 25:2910 | 26:4112 | 27:2318 | 26:467 | 7.5% | 1h46:2110 | 5:55 | ||
11th | 141 | Paul VICKERS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 26:2119 | 26:219 | 26:489 | 26:5510 | 2.2% | 1h46:2611 | 6:00 | ||
12th | 92 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 26:0116 | 26:4112 | 26:4910 | 27:0911 | 4.4% | 1h46:4212 | 6:16 | ||
13th | 112 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 4 | 25:5014 | 26:4414 | 26:5812 | 27:2813 | 6.3% | 1h47:0213 | 6:36 | ||
14th | 74 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 25:028 | 26:219 | 26:5711 | 29:1729 | 17.0% | 1h47:3914 | 7:13 | ||
15th | 78 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 25:4111 | 26:5316 | 27:1714 | 27:5519 | 8.7% | 1h47:4715 | 7:21 | ||
16th | 79 | David FRISBY | Team Pedal Revolution | 4 | 25:4512 | 26:4615 | 27:2115 | 28:1420 | 9.6% | 1h48:0716 | 7:41 | ||
17th | 104 | Mark KOKOCINSKI | Vale of Belvoir CC | 4 | 26:1918 | 26:5417 | 27:2217 | 27:4315 | 5.3% | 1h48:1917 | 7:53 | ||
18th | 101 | Mark JAY | 4 | 27:3731 | 27:0118 | 27:2115 | 27:3814 | 2.3% | 1h49:3818 | 9:12 | |||
19th | 115 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 26:0015 | 27:1623 | 27:4619 | 28:3722 | 10.1% | 1h49:4119 | 9:15 | ||
20th | 48 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 26:4825 | 27:1019 | 27:5822 | 27:4516 | 4.4% | 1h49:4220 | 9:16 | ||
21st | 125 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 26:5527 | 27:1121 | 27:4720 | 27:5318 | 3.6% | 1h49:4721 | 9:21 | ||
22nd | 169 | John PRENTICE | Santa Cruz | 4 | 26:3421 | 27:1522 | 28:0723 | 27:5217 | 5.8% | 1h49:5022 | 9:24 | ||
23rd | 95 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 26:3923 | 27:3024 | 27:5321 | 28:3121 | 7.0% | 1h50:3423 | 10:08 | ||
24th | 55 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 4 | 26:0217 | 27:1019 | 28:5129 | 29:1830 | 12.5% | 1h51:2224 | 10:56 | ||
25th | 56 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 26:5226 | 27:5026 | 28:1824 | 29:3031 | 9.8% | 1h52:3225 | 12:06 | ||
26th | 85 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 27:5537 | 28:1528 | 28:3225 | 28:5723 | 3.7% | 1h53:4026 | 13:14 | ||
27th | 80 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 26:5928 | 28:2834 | 28:5432 | 29:4233 | 10.1% | 1h54:0427 | 13:38 | |||
28th | 75 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 27:5436 | 28:1830 | 28:4928 | 29:0926 | 4.5% | 1h54:1228 | 13:46 | ||
29th | 178 | Darren REED (opn) | 4 | 27:4533 | 28:2231 | 28:5933 | 29:1228 | 5.2% | 1h54:2029 | 13:54 | |||
30th | 143 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 26:3522 | 30:1248 | 28:4426 | 29:1027 | 13.6% | 1h54:4130 | 14:15 | ||
31st | 107 | Tim LISTER | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 28:3146 | 28:2332 | 28:4727 | 29:0425 | 2.4% | 1h54:4731 | 14:21 | ||
32nd | 124 | Ian ROBSON (1) | INKLAND / MTS Cycle Sport - MTS CYCLESPORT | 4 | 28:3447 | 28:2633 | 28:5230 | 29:0324 | 2.2% | 1h54:5632 | 14:30 | ||
33rd | 41 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 27:5035 | 28:3337 | 29:0836 | 29:3132 | 6.0% | 1h55:0333 | 14:37 | ||
34th | 114 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 27:5939 | 28:1629 | 28:5230 | 30:0834 | 7.7% | 1h55:1734 | 14:51 | ||
35th | 127 | Benjamin SEALY | 4 | 28:1040 | 28:4439 | 29:1637 | 30:2536 | 8.0% | 1h56:3635 | 16:10 | |||
36th | 87 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 27:5738 | 28:2935 | 29:2539 | 30:5338 | 10.5% | 1h56:4536 | 16:19 | ||
37th | 148 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 27:1629 | 28:5040 | 29:4342 | 31:2840 | 15.4% | 1h57:2037 | 16:54 | ||
38th | 67 | Wyeth COOKE | 4 | 29:1153 | 28:5441 | 29:0735 | 30:0834 | 4.3% | 1h57:2238 | 16:56 | |||
39th | 62 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 28:3548 | 29:2845 | 29:1738 | 30:2937 | 6.6% | 1h57:5239 | 17:26 | ||
40th | 142 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | 4 | 29:0051 | 27:4425 | 28:5933 | 32:2045 | 16.6% | 1h58:0440 | 17:38 | |||
41st | 111 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 4 | 26:4624 | 28:2935 | 29:5045 | 33:0648 | 23.7% | 1h58:1341 | 17:47 | ||
42nd | 108 | Cliff LOVEDAY | Ely & District CC | 4 | 28:1543 | 28:3738 | 29:2539 | 32:0242 | 13.4% | 1h58:2142 | 17:55 | ||
43rd | 57 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 28:4250 | 29:1943 | 29:4944 | 31:1039 | 8.6% | 1h59:0243 | 18:36 | |||
44th | 103 | Rob KITCHEN | East Coast Riders | 4 | 27:4734 | 28:5441 | 30:0649 | 32:5047 | 18.2% | 1h59:3944 | 19:13 | ||
45th | 102 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 4 | 28:2145 | 29:2444 | 29:3441 | 32:1944 | 14.0% | 1h59:4045 | 19:14 | ||
46th | 118 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 27:3330 | 30:4753 | 29:5847 | 32:0543 | 16.5% | 2h00:2446 | 19:58 | ||
47th | 134 | Giles THIRSK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 28:4049 | 30:4552 | 29:4443 | 31:2941 | 9.8% | 2h00:3947 | 20:13 | ||
48th | 71 | Michal DOMARUS | 4 | 29:1755 | 29:3847 | 30:1350 | 32:4646 | 11.9% | 2h01:5548 | 21:29 | |||
49th | 122 | Adie HARRIS | Klmtb | 3 | 28:1644 | 27:5827 | 30:0248 | 7.4% | 1h26:1649 | ||||
50th | 50 | Martin BENT | 3 | 28:1040 | 29:3246 | 29:5646 | 6.3% | 1h27:3850 | |||||
51st | 96 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland CC | 3 | 29:1654 | 30:2950 | 30:1651 | 4.2% | 1h30:0151 | ||||
52nd | 76 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:0352 | 30:5054 | 30:4760 | 6.1% | 1h30:4052 | ||||
53rd | 65 | Mark CONSTABLE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 29:4960 | 31:0758 | 30:2553 | 4.4% | 1h31:2153 | ||||
54th | 70 | Richard DICKSON | 3 | 29:4759 | 31:1459 | 30:2052 | 4.9% | 1h31:2154 | |||||
55th | 130 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | 3 | 29:3256 | 30:2349 | 31:4367 | 7.4% | 1h31:3855 | |||||
56th | 175 | Dan FOSTER | 3T Racing | 3 | 30:4969 | 30:3851 | 30:2754 | 1.2% | 1h31:5456 | ||||
57th | 337 | Steven BREWER | Bath CC | 3 | 29:5862 | 31:2462 | 30:3957 | 4.8% | 1h32:0157 | ||||
58th | 72 | Mike DOPSON | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 30:0763 | 31:2763 | 30:3456 | 4.4% | 1h32:0858 | ||||
59th | 94 | Robert HERNSTROM | 3 | 29:5261 | 31:0056 | 31:2965 | 5.4% | 1h32:2159 | |||||
60th | 97 | Ian HORSEMAN | 3 | 30:5070 | 31:0257 | 30:3055 | 1.7% | 1h32:2260 | |||||
61st | 123 | James ROBSON (gvet) | 3 | 30:1264 | 32:0670 | 30:4259 | 6.3% | 1h33:0061 | |||||
62nd | 121 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 31:2973 | 31:1760 | 30:4058 | 2.7% | 1h33:2662 | |||||
63rd | 120 | Martin RENDLE | 3 | 31:1671 | 31:2261 | 31:0262 | 1.1% | 1h33:4063 | |||||
64th | 139 | Roger TYLER | St Ives CC | 3 | 29:3757 | 32:3479 | 31:5869 | 10.0% | 1h34:0964 | ||||
65th | 42 | Peter ANDREWS | 3 | 31:3977 | 31:5967 | 30:5961 | 3.2% | 1h34:3765 | |||||
66th | 43 | John ARCHER (gvet) | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 31:3275 | 32:0068 | 31:0863 | 2.8% | 1h34:4066 | ||||
67th | 144 | Mike WELBY | 3 | 31:3576 | 31:5164 | 31:1764 | 1.8% | 1h34:4367 | |||||
68th | 51 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 30:2667 | 32:1773 | 32:0371 | 6.1% | 1h34:4668 | ||||
69th | 73 | Gary DURRANT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 30:1565 | 32:1372 | 32:2376 | 7.1% | 1h34:5169 | ||||
70th | 132 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:4458 | 32:1071 | 33:0378 | 11.2% | 1h34:5770 | ||||
71st | 138 | Matt TURNER (vet) | 3 | 30:3168 | 32:1874 | 32:2275 | 6.1% | 1h35:1171 | |||||
72nd | 146 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 3 | 31:2272 | 32:2377 | 32:1073 | 3.2% | 1h35:5572 | ||||
73rd | 82 | Derek GIBSON | 3 | 31:5380 | 31:5866 | 32:1874 | 1.3% | 1h36:0973 | |||||
74th | 100 | Barry JARVIS | 3 | 31:5982 | 32:1975 | 31:5368 | 1.4% | 1h36:1174 | |||||
75th | 116 | Darren POWER | 3 | 31:4979 | 32:1975 | 32:0972 | 1.6% | 1h36:1775 | |||||
76th | 54 | Peter BLACK | 3 | 31:3074 | 32:0169 | 32:5677 | 4.6% | 1h36:2776 | |||||
77th | 52 | Kevin BISHOP | 3 | 32:2986 | 32:2377 | 31:4066 | 2.6% | 1h36:3277 | |||||
78th | 46 | Cliff BAILEY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 30:2066 | 33:1181 | 33:2079 | 9.9% | 1h36:5178 | ||||
79th | 147 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 3 | 31:5481 | 32:5780 | 34:1883 | 7.5% | 1h39:0979 | |||||
80th | 47 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 32:2885 | 33:5082 | 33:2680 | 4.2% | 1h39:4480 | |||||
81st | 86 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 3 | 31:4778 | 34:0984 | 34:4486 | 9.3% | 1h40:4081 | |||||
82nd | 44 | Chris ASHLING | 3 | 32:1783 | 34:2686 | 34:4285 | 7.5% | 1h41:2582 | |||||
83rd | 90 | Kevin HANNER | Iceni Velo | 3 | 38:0698 | 31:5765 | 32:0070 | 19.2% | 1h42:0383 | ||||
84th | 81 | Mark GEARD | Thetford MTB Racing | 3 | 32:5787 | 35:1090 | 34:1582 | 6.7% | 1h42:2284 | ||||
85th | 64 | Brian CLARKE | 3 | 33:2889 | 34:3487 | 34:2284 | 3.3% | 1h42:2485 | |||||
86th | 66 | David CONSTABLE | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 34:1190 | 34:1685 | 34:0581 | 0.5% | 1h42:3286 | ||||
87th | 39 | John BEDINGFIELD | 3 | 33:2088 | 34:4188 | 35:2387 | 6.2% | 1h43:2487 | |||||
88th | 60 | Shaun BRUCE | 3 | 32:1884 | 35:1491 | 38:1591 | 18.4% | 1h45:4788 | |||||
89th | 68 | David CULLEN | 3 | 35:3291 | 34:4289 | 35:3988 | 2.7% | 1h45:5389 | |||||
90th | 129 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 3 | 35:5692 | 35:2692 | 37:0290 | 4.5% | 1h48:2490 | ||||
91st | 109 | David LYNES | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 35:5893 | 37:0893 | 36:3889 | 3.2% | 1h49:4491 | ||||
92nd | 61 | Gary BYFORD | 3 | 36:1394 | 37:3894 | 38:2492 | 6.0% | 1h52:1592 | |||||
93rd | 137 | Lewis TIPPETT | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 37:1595 | 38:4295 | 38:5493 | 4.4% | 1h54:5193 | ||||
94th | 40 | Bob WOOD | 3 | 37:2496 | 40:3796 | 43:3394 | 16.4% | 2h01:3494 | |||||
95th | 93 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 24:262 | 34:0683 | 39.6% | 58:3295 | |||||
96th | 45 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 2 | 27:3832 | 30:5555 | 11.9% | 58:3396 | |||||
97th | 99 | Dave JAMES | 2 | 37:3597 | 44:1397 | 17.6% | 1h21:4897 | ||||||
98th | 136 | James TINLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 45:1799 | 59:4298 | 31.8% | 1h44:5998 | |||||
99th | 145 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 1 | 28:1342 | n/a | 28:1399 |
Male: 3hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 24:512 | 24:321 | 24:442 | 25:061 | 24:461 | 26:362 | 25:061 | 25:221 | 8.4% | 3h21:071 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 24:501 | 24:321 | 24:431 | 25:072 | 24:482 | 26:301 | 27:293 | 12.0% | 2h57:592 | ||||
3rd | 319 | Jonathan SHEASBY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 24:543 | 25:483 | 26:263 | 26:064 | 26:393 | 26:473 | 26:462 | 7.6% | 3h03:263 | ||||
4th | 325 | Louis WELLS (spt) | PainTrain Lincoln | 7 | 27:3412 | 26:474 | 26:384 | 25:593 | 27:454 | 28:416 | 28:294 | 10.4% | 3h11:534 | ||||
5th | 314 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 7 | 26:184 | 28:018 | 28:4910 | 27:466 | 28:235 | 28:355 | 30:048 | 14.3% | 3h17:565 | ||||
6th | 308 | Gareth HAYES (xc) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 26:558 | 27:245 | 28:339 | 28:308 | 29:008 | 28:507 | 28:485 | 7.7% | 3h18:006 | ||||
7th | 409 | Rian STRAUSS | 7 | 26:457 | 28:069 | 28:218 | 28:107 | 29:0210 | 29:3810 | 30:249 | 13.6% | 3h20:267 | |||||
8th | 410 | Alex ROBERTSON | 7 | 26:306 | 27:387 | 29:0512 | 30:3313 | 28:486 | 28:578 | 29:467 | 15.3% | 3h21:178 | |||||
9th | 329 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | Team LCUK | 7 | 27:2510 | 28:1710 | 28:016 | 28:519 | 29:019 | 30:0711 | 30:2510 | 10.9% | 3h22:079 | ||||
10th | 302 | Harry BULLIVANT | 7 | 28:1614 | 28:3112 | 29:2113 | 29:3311 | 28:527 | 29:079 | 29:186 | 4.5% | 3h22:5810 | |||||
11th | 305 | James DAINTREE | North Walsham Velo | 6 | 27:249 | 28:1710 | 28:037 | 29:2910 | 31:1911 | 30:3512 | 14.3% | 2h55:0711 | |||||
12th | 321 | Adrian WAIN | 6 | 28:1413 | 31:1216 | 31:0615 | 32:3014 | 32:4913 | 33:3813 | 19.1% | 3h09:2912 | ||||||
13th | 310 | Richard LEE | 6 | 33:4617 | 34:4717 | 34:4617 | 34:3316 | 31:4112 | 28:334 | 21.8% | 3h18:0613 | ||||||
14th | 318 | Andy RUSSELL | 5 | 44:2621 | 30:1215 | 30:5914 | 34:0715 | 41:4816 | 47.1% | 3h01:3214 | |||||||
15th | 312 | Tom MOORE (spt) | Gt Yarmouth CC | 5 | 37:1719 | 37:2319 | 35:4318 | 37:2617 | 36:4614 | 4.8% | 3h04:3515 | ||||||
16th | 300 | Daniel BLYTH | RAF-CA | 5 | 32:2016 | 34:5518 | 37:1719 | 38:5918 | 41:4415 | 29.1% | 3h05:1516 | ||||||
17th | 311 | Mark LEVETT | Horizon Photography | 5 | 38:3520 | 38:2021 | 41:5920 | 52:1920 | 57:1617 | 49.4% | 3h48:2917 | ||||||
18th | 412 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales RT | 4 | 26:195 | 27:266 | 27:055 | 26:095 | 4.9% | 1h46:5918 | |||||||
19th | 306 | Sam DAVEY | VC Norwich | 4 | 27:2611 | 29:3314 | 28:5911 | 29:3912 | 8.1% | 1h55:3719 | |||||||
20th | 315 | David RALPH | 4 | 36:0918 | 38:1720 | 45:0221 | 45:1019 | 24.9% | 2h44:3820 | ||||||||
21st | 313 | Mark NICKERSON | DAP CC | 3 | 28:3215 | 29:0313 | 32:2916 | 13.8% | 1h30:0421 | ||||||||
22nd | 320 | Chris SOMERSET | 2 | 47:3722 | 42:4822 | 11.3% | 1h30:2522 | ||||||||||
23rd | 322 | David WARWICK | Orwell Velo | 1 | 1h22:4223 | n/a | 1h22:4223 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 7 | 25:352 | 26:272 | 26:402 | 26:432 | 26:412 | 26:421 | 27:122 | 6.3% | 3h06:031 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Steve DAY | Squirt / Travers Bikes | 7 | 25:151 | 26:041 | 25:531 | 26:031 | 26:321 | 28:204 | 29:135 | 15.7% | 3h07:232 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 377 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 25:474 | 26:423 | 27:034 | 26:513 | 27:064 | 27:352 | 27:081 | 7.0% | 3h08:163 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 364 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 25:413 | 26:494 | 26:533 | 27:024 | 27:053 | 28:435 | 29:246 | 14.5% | 3h11:414 | 5:38 | |||
5th | 348 | Paul FIELDING | 7 | 25:565 | 27:496 | 27:136 | 28:137 | 27:585 | 28:103 | 28:513 | 11.2% | 3h14:145 | 8:11 | |||
6th | 378 | Jason NUNN | 7 | 26:176 | 27:275 | 27:075 | 27:415 | 28:237 | 28:526 | 28:524 | 9.8% | 3h14:436 | 8:40 | |||
7th | 351 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 26:469 | 27:557 | 28:188 | 27:576 | 28:166 | 29:188 | 29:407 | 10.8% | 3h18:137 | 12:10 | ||
8th | 338 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 27:0017 | 28:039 | 28:239 | 29:0212 | 29:4813 | 29:339 | 29:438 | 10.4% | 3h21:358 | 15:32 | ||
9th | 362 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 27:1318 | 28:0410 | 28:3213 | 28:278 | 29:329 | 30:2113 | 29:5210 | 11.5% | 3h22:049 | 16:01 | ||
10th | 330 | Paul ASPLIN | Fenland Clarion | 7 | 26:5714 | 28:3315 | 29:1618 | 29:0913 | 29:3911 | 29:167 | 30:1711 | 12.4% | 3h23:0910 | 17:06 | ||
11th | 349 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 26:397 | 28:0912 | 28:2710 | 29:1114 | 29:5315 | 30:1411 | 31:0912 | 16.9% | 3h23:4711 | 17:44 | ||
12th | 332 | Joe BEDINGFIELD | Fig Rolls Racing | 7 | 26:4710 | 27:557 | 27:597 | 28:469 | 30:3520 | 31:3923 | 31:2613 | 18.2% | 3h25:0912 | 19:06 | ||
13th | 352 | Owen GEESON | Fast Test Racing Team | 7 | 26:5916 | 28:1013 | 28:5815 | 29:4918 | 29:238 | 30:1411 | 32:0314 | 18.8% | 3h25:3913 | 19:36 | ||
14th | 368 | Mike LAWRENCE | Team T.B.C | 7 | 28:0820 | 29:4126 | 29:4822 | 29:2315 | 29:5014 | 29:5910 | 29:489 | 6.6% | 3h26:3914 | 20:36 | ||
15th | 397 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Racing | 7 | 26:5613 | 28:1013 | 28:2710 | 28:5711 | 29:4512 | 32:3927 | 32:0415 | 21.2% | 3h27:0115 | 20:58 | ||
16th | 372 | Mark MCCORMACK | Videre RT | 7 | 26:5815 | 28:4718 | 29:3119 | 30:1620 | 30:2517 | 31:5424 | 32:4316 | 21.3% | 3h30:3716 | 24:34 | ||
17th | 334 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 28:0921 | 29:0121 | 29:5624 | 29:4317 | 30:3821 | 31:2419 | 33:1517 | 18.1% | 3h32:0917 | 26:06 | ||
18th | 363 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 26:5111 | 28:4819 | 29:1116 | 28:5510 | 29:3710 | 31:2721 | 17.1% | 2h54:4918 | ||||
19th | 388 | Craig TINDALL | 6 | 27:5619 | 29:1623 | 29:1116 | 29:3216 | 30:2517 | 31:3522 | 13.1% | 2h57:5519 | |||||
20th | 399 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 6 | 26:448 | 28:0611 | 28:3112 | 30:4722 | 29:5416 | 34:2238 | 28.6% | 2h58:2420 | ||||
21st | 333 | Martyn BENSLEY | 6 | 28:1823 | 29:2325 | 29:3920 | 30:2221 | 31:0922 | 31:2018 | 10.7% | 3h00:1121 | |||||
22nd | 384 | Andrew SOLE | 6 | 28:2724 | 28:3416 | 28:5614 | 29:4918 | 31:1523 | 33:4633 | 18.7% | 3h00:4722 | |||||
23rd | 376 | Andy MOORE (vet) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 6 | 28:3827 | 29:0722 | 29:4721 | 32:2937 | 31:3525 | 30:5314 | 13.4% | 3h02:2923 | ||||
24th | 387 | Mark TILLEY | 6 | 26:5312 | 28:4017 | 29:4822 | 30:4923 | 32:4434 | 33:5435 | 26.1% | 3h02:4824 | |||||
25th | 366 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 29:3737 | 30:0129 | 29:5926 | 31:4631 | 30:2619 | 31:0715 | 7.3% | 3h02:5625 | ||||
26th | 383 | Chris SMITH (vet) | VC Norwich | 6 | 28:2825 | 29:5928 | 30:4031 | 31:2026 | 31:4828 | 31:2520 | 11.7% | 3h03:4026 | ||||
27th | 374 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 6 | 29:0030 | 30:0431 | 30:1728 | 32:0234 | 31:3525 | 31:0816 | 10.5% | 3h04:0627 | |||||
28th | 373 | Ian MEGGINSON | St Ives CC | 6 | 30:2240 | 30:4234 | 30:3630 | 31:3429 | 31:2724 | 31:0917 | 4.0% | 3h05:5028 | ||||
29th | 358 | Richard HALLETT (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 28:5628 | 30:1732 | 30:2929 | 32:3038 | 32:1329 | 32:5829 | 13.9% | 3h07:2329 | ||||
30th | 336 | David BRAND | 6 | 30:4943 | 28:5920 | 31:0033 | 31:1725 | 33:0135 | 33:5134 | 16.8% | 3h08:5730 | |||||
31st | 367 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 30:0539 | 31:2340 | 31:0335 | 31:5933 | 32:3430 | 32:1525 | 8.3% | 3h09:1931 | ||||
32nd | 359 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 30:3941 | 31:0638 | 31:5741 | 31:3930 | 31:4627 | 32:2526 | 5.8% | 3h09:3232 | ||||
33rd | 355 | Steven GRIFFIN | Scube | 6 | 29:5638 | 31:2541 | 30:5432 | 31:5432 | 32:3531 | 32:5428 | 9.9% | 3h09:3833 | ||||
34th | 356 | Campbell HALL | Maillot Noir CC | 6 | 29:0131 | 30:5237 | 31:2238 | 32:4039 | 33:0236 | 34:1236 | 17.9% | 3h11:0934 | ||||
35th | 391 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 6 | 29:3436 | 30:5035 | 32:4142 | 32:2035 | 32:4133 | 33:0631 | 12.0% | 3h11:1235 | |||||
36th | 342 | Geoff COOPER | 6 | 30:4642 | 32:0042 | 31:3039 | 31:2427 | 32:3732 | 33:0230 | 7.4% | 3h11:1936 | |||||
37th | 331 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 6 | 29:2835 | 30:5136 | 31:1637 | 32:2736 | 33:0236 | 34:1537 | 16.2% | 3h11:1937 | ||||
38th | 396 | Rob WHITE | 6 | 29:2234 | 34:4646 | 30:0727 | 31:2427 | 33:0838 | 33:3832 | 18.4% | 3h12:2538 | |||||
39th | 390 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 6 | 28:1522 | 29:4827 | 31:1436 | 33:5440 | 34:5943 | 37:0542 | 31.3% | 3h15:1539 | |||||
40th | 389 | Richard TOOLEY | 6 | 29:2033 | 31:1239 | 32:4543 | 34:0342 | 34:1339 | 34:3939 | 18.1% | 3h16:1240 | |||||
41st | 379 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 6 | 29:1132 | 32:0843 | 33:0845 | 34:1243 | 34:4042 | 35:2440 | 21.3% | 3h18:4341 | ||||
42nd | 354 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 6 | 33:2746 | 33:4244 | 32:5444 | 34:0241 | 34:2341 | 35:4741 | 8.8% | 3h24:1542 | |||||
43rd | 369 | Paul LONDORS | 5 | 31:2244 | 30:2033 | 31:0033 | 36:2546 | 42:3945 | 40.6% | 2h51:4643 | ||||||
44th | 394 | Stephen WENLOCK | 5 | 33:4647 | 34:4646 | 34:4746 | 34:2244 | 34:2040 | 3.0% | 2h52:0144 | ||||||
45th | 353 | Matt GELL | 5 | 28:5929 | 30:0230 | 31:4740 | 31:0224 | 59:1748 | 104.5% | 3h01:0745 | ||||||
46th | 357 | Richard HALL (vet2) | Timber MTB | 5 | 35:1349 | 35:1948 | 36:5348 | 35:5345 | 38:1544 | 8.6% | 3h01:3346 | |||||
47th | 382 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 35:0448 | 36:3949 | 41:4950 | 40:5749 | 44:1046 | 26.0% | 3h18:3947 | |||||
48th | 370 | Simon LONDORS | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 36:3751 | 40:1951 | 41:5951 | 41:2750 | 44:3047 | 21.5% | 3h24:5248 | |||||
49th | 385 | Darren STYLES | 4 | 28:2926 | 29:1824 | 29:5725 | 37:0248 | 30.0% | 2h04:4649 | |||||||
50th | 344 | Kevin CURTIS | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 32:3745 | 34:2745 | 35:0847 | 36:2647 | 11.7% | 2h18:3850 | ||||||
51st | 347 | Chris EVET | Team Blood Glucose CC | 4 | 36:0850 | 39:2450 | 39:2849 | 42:1151 | 16.7% | 2h37:1151 | ||||||
52nd | 361 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 38:0952 | 41:5352 | 48:0152 | 49:5552 | 30.8% | 2h57:5852 |
Female: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Annabel POULTON | 2 | 34:021 | 36:101 | 6.3% | 1h10:121 | - | |||
2nd | 475 | Lucy EMMERSON | 2 | 38:482 | 42:142 | 8.8% | 1h21:022 | 10:50 | |||
3rd | 476 | Amber MILLS | 2 | 51:024 | 1h04:213 | 26.1% | 1h55:243 | 45:12 | |||
4th | 478 | Helen ROBERTS | 1 | 42:153 | n/a | 42:154 |
Female: 1.5hr: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 28:141 | 30:091 | 32:061 | 13.7% | 1h30:291 | - |
Female: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 26:061 | 27:131 | 27:581 | 28:281 | 9.1% | 1h49:461 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 29:502 | 32:063 | 31:053 | 7.6% | 1h33:012 | |||||
3rd | 158 | Kate SEALY | 3 | 30:143 | 31:542 | 30:592 | 5.5% | 1h33:073 | |||||
4th | 153 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 31:264 | 32:295 | 31:514 | 3.3% | 1h35:464 | ||||
5th | 157 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 31:286 | 32:274 | 32:035 | 3.1% | 1h35:585 | ||||
6th | 155 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 31:275 | 32:466 | 33:106 | 5.5% | 1h37:236 | ||||
7th | 150 | Cindy BERRY | DAP CC | 3 | 32:118 | 33:347 | 35:347 | 10.5% | 1h41:197 | ||||
8th | 151 | Nicole BECK | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 31:507 | 39:359 | 39:239 | 24.3% | 1h50:488 | ||||
9th | 154 | Nat CANT | 3 | 36:199 | 37:468 | 38:158 | 5.3% | 1h52:209 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 26:441 | 27:121 | 27:591 | 27:531 | 4.7% | 1h49:491 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 4 | 28:142 | 28:172 | 28:322 | 29:062 | 3.1% | 1h54:102 | 4:21 | |||
3rd | 164 | Rachel HOLMAN | 3 | 31:314 | 32:163 | 32:254 | 2.9% | 1h36:123 | |||||
4th | 149 | Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 31:203 | 32:324 | 32:243 | 3.8% | 1h36:164 | ||||
5th | 160 | Niki BEDINGFIELD | 3 | 32:245 | 32:445 | 33:245 | 3.1% | 1h38:325 | |||||
6th | 167 | Kerri SHORE | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 34:086 | 35:386 | 35:176 | 4.4% | 1h45:036 | ||||
7th | 162 | Karen EATON | Wolsey RC | 3 | 36:528 | 40:418 | 41:537 | 13.6% | 1h59:267 | ||||
8th | 168 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 2 | 36:107 | 38:437 | 7.1% | 1h14:538 | ||||||
9th | 161 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 41:079 | 44:519 | 9.1% | 1h25:589 |
Female: 3hr: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Emily QUANTRILL | 6 | 28:571 | 30:231 | 31:271 | 30:481 | 31:491 | 30:361 | 9.9% | 3h04:021 | - |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Sally WATTS | 6 | 29:232 | 30:332 | 30:301 | 31:332 | 31:291 | 30:151 | 7.4% | 3h03:451 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 29:021 | 30:161 | 31:272 | 30:531 | 31:442 | 30:432 | 9.3% | 3h04:082 | 23s | ||
3rd | 405 | Philippa MILDON | 6 | 32:304 | 34:033 | 33:583 | 35:314 | 36:323 | 37:153 | 14.6% | 3h29:513 | 26:06 | |||
4th | 411 | Ginette SPITTLES | Cats | 6 | 34:145 | 34:445 | 35:184 | 35:193 | 36:444 | 39:184 | 14.8% | 3h35:404 | 31:55 | ||
5th | 407 | Sarah THOMAS | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 32:013 | 34:104 | 35:495 | 35:545 | 37:085 | 16.0% | 2h55:025 | ||||
6th | 402 | Lucy GELL | 5 | 58:348 | 37:527 | 37:556 | 37:596 | 38:596 | 54.7% | 3h31:196 | |||||
7th | 404 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 4 | 38:157 | 39:158 | 40:157 | 41:187 | 8.0% | 2h39:037 | ||||||
8th | 403 | Alison COOPER | Trisports | 3 | 36:556 | 36:266 | 55:018 | 51.0% | 2h08:228 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified